The Genealogy of the Hester Family of Saginaw and the Bland and Nicholas Families of Shelbyville Ky.

Visitors since 22nd March 2009:

It is really something to sing and dance about.
Dig up those old bones and get them dancing!
Genetic Genealogy Services on request
Let an expert screen your FTDNA match list!
You will get more out of it faster!
Voluntary contributions, additions and corrections will gladly be accepted

for making this available. Dr. William Hester
This genealogy is dedicated to the honor of our parents and theirs and all their forbears.
Preface to the Hester genealogy compiled by Dr. William Hester on the basis of the great work done by relatives who have gone before and countless distant relatives who were so kind as to make their data available in the Internet or privately publish genealogical works (additions and corrections will be gladly accepted william@multiwords.de, cousins showing a plausible line of descent are eligible for a DVD copy of this website and c 1000 pedigrees by sending the data on siblings and parents and grandparents (year of birth only to avoid misuse) and enclosing 10 US $ for burning and postage costs to Dr. William Hester, Saalfelder Str. 7, D04179 Leipzig, Germany. Data on living persons will not be posted on the website or disclosed except for other cousins.):
Paternally, my special thanks to the work of the late Hester Geraldine Lester Searl, Ben Hester, and Clinton M. Hester, whose papers were kindly passed on to Geraldine, who kindly prepared a printable draft including very extensive collateral Hester lines (in part yet to be included here) until her death in the late 70's.
Generations 2 to 19 on this page, Link to G17 to 37, Genealogy of the Dorsey and Related Families of Maryland, Early Virginia marriages
The Genealogy of the Family of John Hester of Fleming Co., Ky,
List of pedigrees, The History and Present State of Virginia, 1703
Polydore Vergil's Anglica Historica, HTML edition by Dana Sutton,English history as viewed in 1550: beware of pro-Tudor propaganda.
US immigration records,
Nobility of England 1460, Extinct Baronies, monumental brassesLondon representatives in Parliament 1298 till 1700,
Men of the Liberty of the Cinque Ports, Patawomeck Indian Website
Powatan/Patawomeck Pedigree
280 DNA matches with the author on chromosomes 1 to 22
promote your website on 200 European search engines!
Partnerprogramm von meet.de


Navigation by WebRing.
Spectacular identification of a
DNA segment
from ancestors born in the 1360s!

Parents:

and aunts and uncles
50% genetic ralationship to He1-
probability = 25 %
1900 till 1970

Grandparents: 

great aunts and uncles
0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
probability = 25 %
1860 till 1960

Great Grandparents: 

2nd great aunts and uncles
0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
probability = 12.5 %
1830 till 1930

2nd great grandparents

0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
probability = 6.25 %
Births and deaths between 1780 till 1900

3rd great grandparents

0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
probability = 3.1 25 %
Births and deaths between 1700 and 1850
4th great grandparents
0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
probability = 1.5625 %
Births and deaths between 1670 and 1820
5th great grandparents
0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
no genetic relationship to at least 32 of 128
Births and deaths between 1650 till 1800
6th great  grandparents
0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
no genetic relationship to at least 160 of 256
Births and deaths between 1620 till 1770
7th great grandparents
0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
no genetic relationship to at least 416 of 512
1600 till 1740
8th great grandparents
0 to 50% genetic ralationship to He1-
no genetic relationship to at least 928 of 1024. 
1570 till 1700
9th great grandparents
 1540 to 1650
10th Great Grandparents
1500 to 1620
11th Great Grandparents
1470 to 1600

12th Great Grandparents

The Wars of Roses,
1440 to 1570

13th Great Grandparents

1410 to 1540

14th Great Grandparents

1370 to 1520 

15th Great Grandparents

1340 to 1490

16th Great Grandparents

1310 to 1465

17th Great Grandparents

1280 to 1445

18th Great Grandparents

1250 to 1425

19th Great Grandparents

1225 to 1405
Collateral Hester lines:
 
 
 
 
 
 

Lucinda "Lutie" Hester He2-1
Mabel Hester He2-2
Garrett Henry Hester He2-3
Harry Clifton Hester He2-4
Paul Nelson Hester He2-5
Hazard Worrell Hester He2-7
Katherine Hester He2-8

Collateral Hester lines:

 Silas Wright Hester He3-1
William Henry Hester He3-2
Sarah Catherine Hester He3-3
James Edward Hester He3-4
Hiram Abiff Hester He3-5
Louisa Owens Hester He3-6
Mary Jane Hester He3-7 
Alice Mitchell Hester He3-8
John Kenton Hester He3-9
Anna Elizabeth Hester He3-11
1. Willoughby Griffith Hester He3

Collateral Hester lines:
Evan Griffith Hester He4-2
Willoughby Grifftith Hester He4-3
Mary Ann Hester He4-4
Margaret Hester He4-5
William Hester He4-6
Amelia Hester He4-7
Elias R. Hester He4-8
Dennis Hester He4-9

1. John Kenton Hester He4
 

2. Susan Jane Mitchell Mi4

 John Hester He5-1
Abigail Hester He5-2
Adam Hester He5-4
Conrad Wright Hester He5-5
William Dillman Hester He5-6
Stephen Hester He5-7
 Levi Hester He5-8
Christopher Hester He5-9
Solomon Hester He5-10
Margaret Hester He5-11
Gilbert Hester He5-12
1. Henry Hester He5
2. Sarah Griffith Gr5
 

3. Morris Mitchell Mi5
4. Charlotte Hester

1. John Hester He6
2. Margaret Gilbert Gi6 
3. Willoughby Grifftih Gr6
4. Mary Ann Owens Ow6
5. Nathaniel Mitchell Mi6
6. Nancy ?Penlin
7. William Hester He6
8. Catherine Waits
1. Jacob Hester He7
2. Abigail Wright Wr7
3. Barnabus Gilbert Gi7
4. Margaret Christian 
5. Evan ap Grifftih Gr7
6. Sarah Willoughby Wi7
7. Jeremiah Owens Ow7

8. Jane Kenton Ke7
9. ?John Mitchell
10. ?Mary Rosser
13. ?James Hester
1. ?Robert Hester He8
3. Wright Wr8
5. ?Nicholas Gilbert Gi8
9. Grifftih ap y Gr8
11. William Willoughby Wi8

12. Elizabeth Warrington ?
13. Richard Owens Ow8
14. Mary Berry
15. Mark Kenton Ke8
16. Mary Miller
17. y Mitchell
19. John Rosser
20. Mary Neville
25. ?Robert Hester
26. ?Barbara Cook Co8

 
 
 

21. Thomas Willoughby Wi9
22. Ann Halstead
23. Stephen Warrington Wa9
24. Susannah Collony
25. John Owens Ow9
26. Rebecca Hailes
29.John Kenton Ke9
31. ?William Miller
33. Mitchell Mi9
39. George Neville
40. Hanna Symes
49. Robert Hester He9
50. Rachel McAllister Mc9
51. Abraham Cook
52. Sarah McAllister


 
 
 

41.Thomas Willoughby Wil10=12 s.b.
42. Alice ?Brewster Br10=12 s.b.

45. James Warrington Wa10
46. Margaret Price
47. Owen Collony
57. y Kenton
65. y Mitchell .

77. John Neville
78. Elizabeth Bohannan

97. Francis Hester He10
98. Elizabeth Garland Ga10
99. Andrew McAllister Mc10
100. Hannah Lun Lu10
101. Abraham Cooke Co10
102. Martha Clayton
103. ?Andrew McAllister Mc10 = above
104. ?Hannah Lun Lu10 = above


 
 

81. Percival Willoughby Wi 11
82. Bridget Willoughby Wi11=12 s.b.
83. John Layton La11=12 s.b.
84.Ann Burras Bu11=12 s.b.

193. William Hester He11
194. Joyce
195. Peter Garland Ga11 = 12 below
196. Elizabeth Coles Co11 = 12 below
203.William Clayton Cl11
204. Hannah
 


 
 

161. Thomas Willoughby Wi12 
162.  Catharine Hart Ha12
163. Francis Willoughby Wi12=13 s.b.

164. Elizabeth Lyttelton Ly12=13 s.b.
165.
166.

389. Peter Garland Ga12 = 13 below

 


 

321. Robert Willoughby Wi13
322. Dorothy Willoughby Wi13
323. Percival Hart Ha13
324. Frideswida Braye Br3
325. Henry Willoughby Wi13
326.  Anne Grey Gr13
327. John Lyttelton Ly13
328. Bridget Pakington Pa13
329.
330.

777. Thomas Garland Ga13 = 14 below
778. Maria Beighton


641. Thomas Willoughby Wi14
642. Bridget Read
643. Edward Willoughby Wi14=below
644. Anne Filioll=below
645. John Hart Ha14
646. Elizabeth Peche
647. Edmund Braye Br14
648. Jane Hallighwell Ha14
649. Edward Willoughby=above
650. Anne Filioll=above
651. Thomas Grey Gr14
652. Margaret Wotton Wo14
653. John Lyttelton Ly14
654. Elizabeth Talbot Ta14
655.  JohnPakington Pa14
656.  Anne Rolle

 

Christopher Willoughby Wi15
Margaret Jenny
Robert Reade Re15
Margaret Alphew Al15
Henry Willoughby Wi15
Margaret Markham
William Filioll
William Peche Pe15
Beatrix Chichley Ch15
John Braye Br15
Richard Halliwell Ha15
Jane Norbury No15
4 = Henry Willoughby et seq. above
Thomas Grey Gr15
Cecilia Bonville Bo15
Robert Wotton Wo15
Anne Belknap Be15
William Lyttelton Ly15
Mary Whittington Wh15
Gilbert Talbot Ta15
Anne Paston Pa15
John Pakington Pa15
Elizabeth Washbourne 
Robert Willoughby Wi16
Cicely de Welles We16
William Jenny
Elizabeth Cawsey
Thomas Read Re16
John Alphew Al16
Isabel Petit Pe16
Robert Willoughby Wi16
Margaret Griffith Gr16
Robert Markham
Jane Daubney Da16
John Peche Pe16
John Chichley Ch16=19 below
Margaret Knowles Kn16=19 below
Richard  Braye Br16
Joan Troughton
John Halywell Ha16
John Norbury No16
Joan Gilbert 
8 = Hugh Willoughby et seq. above
John Grey Gr16
Elizabeth Wydeville Wy16
William Bonville Bo16
Katherine Nevill Ne16
Nicholas Wotton Wo16
Elizabeth Bamburgh
Thomas Lyttelton Ly16
Joan Burley Bu16
William Whitting Wh16
Elizabeth Arundell Ar16
Gilbert Talbot Ta16
Elizabeth Greystock Gr16
William Paston Pa16
Anne Beaufort Be16
Robert Pakington Pa16
Thomas Washbourne
Thomas Willoughby Wi17
Jane FitzAlan Fi17
Lionel de Welles We17
Cicely Waterton
Thomas Read Re17
Richard Petit
Edmund Willoughby Wi17
Margaret FrevileFr17
JohnGriffith Gr17
Catharine Tirwhit Ty17
Johanna Green Gr17
Giles Daubney Da17
Joan Darcy Da17
William Peche Pe17
William Chichley Ch17=20 below
Beatrix Barrett Ba17
Thomas Knowles Kn17=20 below
Joan
Edmond Braye Br17
Henry Norbury No17
Anne Crozier
Thomas Gilbert
16 = Thomas Willoughby et seq. above
John Grey Gr17
Elizabeth Ferrers Fe17
Richard Wydeville Wy17
Jacquette de Luxembourg 
William Bonville Bo17
Elizabeth Harrington 
Richard Nevill Ne17
Alice de Montacute Mo17
Nicholas Wotton Wo17
Joane Corbye
Thomas Westcote
Elizabeth Lyttelton Ly17
William Burley Bu17
Alice Grey Gr17
GuyWhitting 17
HumphreyArundell Ar17
Eleanore Lamborne
JohnTalbot Ta17
Elizabeth Butler Bu17
John Greystock Gr17
Elizabeth FitzHugh Fi17
John Paston Pa17
Margaret Mawtby Ma19
WilliamWilloughby Wi18
Lucy le Strange St18
Richard Arundel Fi18
Aalice
Robert Waterton Wa18
x Methley
Thomas de Rede Re18
Edmond Willoughby Wi18
Isabel Annesley An18
Baldwin Frevile Fr18
Joyce de Botetourt Bo18
Thomas Green Gr18
Giles Daubney Da18
Margaret Beauchamp
PhilipDarcy Da18
Elizabeth Grey Gr18
John Peche Pe18
Thomas Chichley Ch18=21 below
Agnes Pinchon
William Barrett
Robert Knowles Kn18=21 below
Constance

John Norbury No18
Elizabeth Boteler Bo18
 

William Wotton Wo18
Mary Wyveton
Robert Corbye

William Braye Br18
 

32 = William Willoughby et seq. above

 

Robert Willoughby Wi19
Alice Skipwith Sk19
Roger le Strange St19
Aline FitzAlan Fi19
John FitzAlan Fi19
Eleanor Berkeley
Galfrinus de Rede Re19
Edmond Willoughby Wi19
Isabel
Hugh Annesley An19
x Babington
Baldwin Frevile Fr19
Elizabeth Montfort Mo19
Giles Daubney Da19
Alianor de Wylington Wy19
John Beauchamp
Thomas Grey Gr19
Margaret de Pressene Pr19
Gilbert Peche Pe19
Sibyl
William Pinchon
 

John Wotton Wo19

John Braye Br19
Alice Braxby
 

John Willoughby Wi20
Cecily Ufford Uf20
William Skipwith Sk20
Alice Hiltoft Hi20
John Willoughby Wi21
Joan Roscelyn Ro21
Robert Willoughby Wi22
y Roscelyn Ro22
Eustace Granger Hester He2
Hester Gallery

2. Ellena McConnell Mc3
3. Garrett Davis McConnell Mc4
4. Christiana Workman Wo4
The data on the Workman line is to be credited to Thelma Anderson, who also did even more enormously complete work on the collateral lines which still mostly have to be included here. 
5. William McConnell Mc5
6. Rebecca Shrewmaster Sh5
 
 
 
 



7. Spenser Workman Wo5
8. Martha Neaves Ne5

Information on numerous other paternal brances has been gleaned from the Internet websites of distant cousins who been so friendly as to make it available.

9. Samuel McConnell Mc6
10. Elizabeth Nesbit Ne6
11.  Henry Shrewmaster Sh5
12. Catherine


13. James Workman Wo6
14. Christiana Fitzpatrick Fi6
15. Walter Lewis Neaves Ne6
16. Juliet Worrell Wo6.
17. William McConnell
18. Roseanne Kennedy
19. Samuel Nesbit
20. Elspa Watt


25. Jacob Workman Wo7
26. Elizabeth Wyckoff Wy7
27. James Fitzpatrick Fi7
28. Elizabeth Flora Fl7
29. Daniel Neaves Ne7.
30. Christian Mask
31. John Worrell Wo7

33. James McConnell
34. 



49. Abraham Workman Wo8
50. Annetje Smith Sm8
51. Samuel Wyckoff Wy8
53. James Fitzpatrick Fi8
54. Joanna Cfitz
55. Albert Flora
56. Ruth x
97. Jan Derick Woertman Wo9
98. Anna Maria Andries An9

 
 

193. Dirk Jans Woertman Wo10
194. Merritje Teunise
195. y Andries
196. Annetje Pieterse Prat

John William Workman
Harmitje.
Nicholas Workman
Julyan Gyllian.
. . . .
Anna Pope Bland, Bl2

Levicy Jane Bland Bl2-2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Collateral Nicholas Lines:
Mary Elizabeth Nicholas Ni3-4-1
Margaret Nicholas Ni3-4-2
George Nicholas Ni3-4-3
Catherine Nicholas Ni3-4-4
Esther Nicholas Ni3-4-5
Curran Pope Nicholas Ni3-4-6
Philip Norborn Nicholas Ni3-4-7
George Nicholas Ni3-5-1
Henry Thompson Nicholas Ni3-5-2
Philip Norborne Nicholas Ni3-5-3
Charles Parsons Nicholas Ni3-5-4
Patricia Pope Nicholas Ni3-5-5
John Shannon Nicholas Ni3-8-1
Katherine Prather Nicholas Ni3-8-2

The entire ancestry of Matilda Prather Nicholas for 5 to 10 generations back was compiled by her sister-in-law, Evelyn Belle Thompson Nicholas,  and is supported by numerous copies of the family Bibles and other documents deposited at the Filson Club in Louisville, Kentucky. This praiseworthy work all seems quite reliable except for possible typographical errors here and there.
With the help of her son, Gen. Charles Parsons Nicholas, the Filson Club in Louisville,  and offices in Virginia as well as a cousin yet unknown to me but also having research done at the College of Arms on the Carter - Ludlow connection at Lu10/Lu11, we managed to fill the gap of nine generations of primary evidence needed for pedigree registration. Everything earlier than that for another 20 generations on the Windsor/Andrews/Stratton/Lutterell/Courtenay/Plantagenet/Norman/Carolingian lines  was  directly certified by Rodney Dennys, Somerset Herald of Arms of the College of Arms on the basis of registered pedigrees. 

Except for the possiblilty of a generation connection here or there being being tipped on the basis of DNA evidence or other recognized records these pedigrees will have to be recognized by every court at least when presented in certified form but are generally accepted as evidence in the form of publich knowledge.
A number of other maternal lines branching off this line are also recorded in the Complete Peerage and/or Heralds Visitations and are public knowledge although there are some contradictions and omissions among them. Many of the other earlier lines have only been gleaned from privately published pedigrees and the Internet and may have serious errors and definitely need confirmation or corroboration with the Heralds Visitations or Burke's Complete Peerage or other records.
The other lines going back before 1600 are mostly taken from the Internet and may have serious errors especially for the Terrell/Tyrell connection at Te13 and prior to the Conquest, the Biblical origin shown for the Merovingians seems to be mere legend but may be accurate for several generations before the time of Charlemagne.
The early Fontaine line is, however, based on a manuscript autobiography of an emigrant Hugenot of the 17/18th century and may be considered fully reliable at least back to his grandfather Fo10, if not to Fo12.
The table index below has 6 columns in each row with the names of all ancestors of each generation (counting backwards in time) in a single column arranged descendingly from paternal to maternal lines. For lack of space collateral lines are only shown in the later  generations otherwise over the links for the children of the common ancestor in the latter's personal file. To improve the overview separate tables have been made for the Hester, Bland and Nicholas familes from G6 to G17 as there are no common ancestors known between them except the Pope connection at Po8 and Fo8, while the Nicholas and Pope eigths have been put into separate rows to more easily even out the individual familes horizontally.
The file coding system is designed to arrange the personal digital files of relatives by male lines, generation and collateral line so that the degree of realtionship can be easily recognized in Windows Explorer and multiple descents from the same person can be recognized. The code is the first two letters of the family name followed by the generation number going back in time. To make paternal lines clearer, the name code is retained  even when shifts in spelling of the name or even when the family name itself changes  from one generation to the previous one. While generating the first 100 files, a different letter was sometimes taken as the second code letter where a confusion of names would occurr such as between Cary and Carter , so "Ct" was used to distinguish the latter from the former, but this proved to be of little help, so we have 2 to 7 families grouped under the same letter code. Particularly before 1400,  we have two to ten lines converging on one progenitor, where the direct male lines assumed several different names of residence that later became family names like de Toeni became Stafford as well as de Limesi and  later the Stafford branch also became de Gresley and ultimately Greeley. Another problem in coding comes when two or more siblings happen to be direct ancestors on different lines. Then the generation where the lines come together will show a double code to clarify the difference in genration count, or two siblings with the same code, that is without a "-" and sibling number.

The table index is fairly complete back to G17, a lot still has to be entered in up to G29. Beyond that some major work is still needed. The links to some files and pedigrees do not work, as these files have yet to be uploaded, which will occur in time. Some links between individual files still have to be corrected after a major change in the filing system.

Although it might  be considered improper and disrespectful by many to go into diseases especially of possible genetic origin, I do include this information to help the following generations discover the causes of any health problems that may occur, as a problem cannot be solved without knowing its cause. The color code for X and Y chromosomes is: Y,  possible X to help identify where the probability of genetic relationship lies respectively for my sons, daughters, nephew and nieces.
To sum the probabilities resulting from multiple descents for Anna Pope Bland we can see 2.3 % each from Benjamin Pope and Behethalind Foote, 1.6 % each from  Robert R Duncan Du8  Anne Gallop Ga8  and 0.8 % each from John Thruston and Sarah Mynn. The very large number of multiple descents in the other more ancient lines make it very difficult to estimate the probability of genetic relationship to the 50 or more ancestors who were present at Runnemeade and their wives or to those present at the Battle of Hastings and their wives, but a guestimate of a total of more than 3 % does not seem unreasonable. 

Offices and dignities are expressly deleted for brevities sake to keep an overview of the descents, but the folowing codes  are included to make their status more noticeable Lord Chief Justices, Knights, Lords and countless armorial bearings have been inserted below the name of the youngest male in the line entitled to bear them. The author has relied on the Internet sources as to whether these line were actually granted exactly entitled to these arms. But most of the entries do correspond with the arms shown in the published visitation. There are perhaps still about 100 families who were entitled to armorial bealings, but the author has not come across a digital image of them yet

Those wishing to support this work may do so by granting any translation jobs in German and English to the author at www.multiwords.de

3. Thomas Eugene Bland Bl3
5. Thomas Pope Bland Bl4 9. Thomas Pope Bland Bl5 17.Charles Bland Bl6

18. Phyllis Ann Pope Po6

 

33. Benjamin Bland Bl7
 
 

34. Mary x
 
 

35. Thomas Pope Po7
 
 

36.Ann Duncan Du7

65.James Bland Bl8

66. Mary G. Watkin

67. yx

68. xx

69. Benjamin Pope Po8 = Po7 below

70. Behethalind Foote Fo8 = Fo7 below

71. Robert R Duncan Du8

72. Anne Gallop Ga8
129.James Bland Bl9
130. Margaret Harrison Ha9
131. y Watkin

137 Worden Pope Po9 = 8
132. Hester Netherton Ne9 = 8

133. George Foote Fo8 = 9
  134. Frances Berryman Be9 = 8
.

.
141. James Duncan Du9
142. Molly Browning

257.George Bland Bl10
258. Grace
259. James Harrison Ha10
260. Elizabeth Prigg Pr10

261. Nathaniel Pope Po10 = 9
262. Jane Brown Br10 = 9
263. Henry Netherton Ne10 = 9
264. Sarah Tucker Tu10 = 9

265. Richard Foote Fo10 = 9
266. Elizabeth Innes
267. Benjamin Berryman Be10 = 9
268. Elizabeth Newton Ne9 =10

.
281. John Duncan Du10
282. Elizabeth Holtzclaw Ho10

513. James Bland Bl11
514. Susan Cooke Co11
517. Anthony Harrison Ha11
518. Lettice Willoughby
521. Nathaniel Pope Po11 = 10
522. Mary Sisson Si11 = 10
523. Original Brown Br11 = 1
524. Jane Brooke Br11 =10
525. y Netherton Ne11 = 10
527. John Tucker Tu11 = 10
528. Rosanna ?Allerton Al11 = 10
529. Richard Foote Fo11 = 10
530. Hester Hayward Ha11 = 10
531. Robert Innis In11 = 10
532. Catherine Richards Ri110 =10
533. Benjamin Berryman Be10 = 11
534. Sarah Butler Bu11 = 10
535. John Newton Ne10 = 11
536. Rose ?Allerton Al10 = 11
561. Peter Duncan Du11
562. Bessie Caldwell
Bland table row continued
899. James Bland Bl12
890. Alice Patterson Pa11
1041. Nathaniel Pope Po12 = 11
1042. Lucy Fox Fo12 = 11
1043. Thomas Sisson Si12 =11
1045. y Brown
1047. Henry Brooke
1048. Lydia
1053. William Tucker Tu12 = 11
1054. Mary Elizabeth Thompson Th12 = 11
1057. John Foote Fo12 = 11
1058. Ellen Mary Barwis Ba12 = 11
1059. Nicholas Hayward Ha12 = 11
1060. ?Ann Washington
1061. John Berryman Be12 = 11
1062. Jane
1063. John Butler Bu12 =11
1064. Ann Baynham Ba12 =11

.
1121.Peter Duncan Du12
1122. Sarah Elizabeth Stone St12


.

.

2109. William Tucker Tu12 = 13
2110. Honora Erissey ER12 = 13
2111. Robert Thompson Th12 = 13
2114. Elizabeth Harsnett Ne12 = 13
2125. Robert Foote
2126. Elizabeth Miles
2127. y Barwis
2065. Thomas Duncan Du13
2066. Bridget Tilney
2067. Richard Stone
2068. Elizabeth Key


.

. John Duncan Du14
Jonet Andro
?Thomas Tilney Ti14
?Elizabeth Gosnold Go14


.

. William Duncan Du15
Agnes Robinson
Emery Tilney Ti15
Winifred Dangers Da15
Anthony Gosnold Go15


.

. Allan Duncan Du16
Jonat Crosby
Thomas Tilney Ti16
Margaret Barett


.

. David Duncan Du17
Philip Tilney Ti7
Margaret Brewse

Johannis Duncan Du18
Hugh Tilney Ty18
Eleanor Tailboys

Philip de Tilney Ty19=17
Isabel de Thorpe Th19=17
Walter Tailboys Ta19
Alice Stafford St19
Bland/Pope/Duncan/Gallop row continued
143. Robert Gallop Ga9
144. Elinor Bryant Br9
.
285. Samuel Gallop Ga10
286. Mary Phillips Ph10
287. Sylent Bryant
288. Lucy Doniphan.
569. John Gallop Ga11
570. Christabel Brushett Br11
573. ?William Smith Bryan
574. Catherine Morgan
575. R/T Bryant Br11
576. Keziah Arroyah Ja11
577. Alexander Doniphan Do11
578. Amy Partirdge Pa11
Bland/Pope/Duncan/Gallop row continued
1167. John Gallop Ga12
1168. Mary Crabbe
1169.
1170.
1049. ?Francis Bryan Br12
1050. ?Ann Smith
1057. Wahanganoche Ja12
1058. ?Mary Pettus
2333 Thomas Gallop Ga13
2334. Agnes Watkins Wa13
2335.
2336.
2397. Francis Bryan Br13
2398. Joan Fitzgerald Fi13
2099. William Smith
2100.
2101. Japasaw aka ioppasus Ja13
2102. Ontonah Po13
2103. Po13
2115. Thomas Pettus Pe13
2116. Ka-Okee Po12
John Gollop Ga14
Joan Collins Co14

Thomas Bryan Br14
Margaret Bourchier Bo14
James Fitzgerald Fi14
Amy O'Brien Br14
Patawomeck
Wahunsenacawh Po14
Winganuske

Kocoum
"Pocahontas"
John Gollop Ga15


Thomas Bryan Br15
Margaret Bowsey Bo15
Humphrey Bourchier Bo15
Elizabeth Tylney Ty15
Maurice Fitzgerald Fi15
Ellen Roche Ro15
Toirdhealbach O'Brien Br15
 
 

Wahunsenacawh
4208. Winganuske
 

John Gollop Ga16
Alice Temple Te16
Edmund Bryan Br16
Alice Bures Bo15
y Bowsey
JohnBourchier Bo16
Margery Berners Be16
Frederick Tylney Ty16
Elizabeth Cheyney Ch16
Thomas Fitzgerald Fi16
Ellice Barry Ba16
Maurice Roche Ro16
Joan FitzThomas Fi16
Tadhg O'Brien Br16
17

Thomas Bryan Br17
Margaret Echyngham Ec17
William Bourchier Bo17
Anne Plantagenet Pl17
Richard de Berners Be17
Philippa Dalynridge Da17
Philip de Tilney Ti17=Ti19 below
Isabel de Thorpe Th17=Th19 below
Lawrence Cheyney Ch17
Elizabeth Cockayne Co17
James Fitzgerald Fi16
William Barry Ba17
Ellen Roche
Maurice Roche Ro17
Thomas FitzGerald Fi17=Fi16 above
Toirdhealbach O'Brien Br17
?Guy de Brian Br18=21 below
?Elizabeth Montegue Mo18
William Echingham Ec18=19 below
Elizabeth Criol Cr18=19below
William Bourchier Bo18
xLouvaine Lo18
Margaret Weston We18
Thomas Plantagenet Pl18
Eleanor de Bohun Bo18
James de Berners Be18
EdwardDalynridge Da17
4 =Ti20 et seq. below
Lawrence Cheyney Ch17
Elizabeth Cockayne Co17
James Fitzgerald Fi17
William Barry Ba17
Ellen Roche
Maurice Roche Ro17
Thomas FitzGerald Fi17=Fi16 above
Toirdhealbach O'Brien Br17
Guy de Brian Br19
Wenthlian Lloyd
William de Montegue Mo19
Catherine Grandison Gr19
4 = Ec20 et seq. below
Robert de Bourchier
Margaret Prayers
John Louvaine Lo18
Margaret Weston
Edward III Plantagenet Pl19
Philippa of Hainault Ha19
William de Bohun Bo18
Bland/Duncan row continued
10. Elizabeth Jennings Duncan Du5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bland/Duncan/Withers/Barbee/Mason/
French/Gray row continued
 

Bland/Duncan row continued
19. William Withers Duncan Du6
20. Nancy Jennings Je6
37. Samuel Duncan Du7
38. Nancy Withers Wi7


39. William Jennings Je7
40. Elizabeth Withers Wi7

73. = 71 Du8 above
74. = 72 Ga8 above
75. James Withers Wi8
76. Catherine Barbee Ba8
77. Augustine Jennings  Je8
78. Hannah Williams
79. = 75
80. = 76
4 = 141 to 144 above
145. William Jennings Je9
146. Mary Willoughby Wi9
147. James Withers Wi9
148. Elizabeth Keene Ke9
149. Thomas Barbee Ba9
150. Margaret Williams Wi9
8 = 259 to 266 above
289. John Jennings Je10
290. Margaret Jennings Payne
291. Thomas? Willoughby
292.
297. William Withers Wi10
298. Mary Littlejohn
299. Matthew Keene
300. Bridget x
301. Andrew Barbee Ba10
16 = 517 to 530 above
577. ?John Jenyns Je11
578. ?Alice Spencer Sp11
579. John Payne
580. Margaret Jennings
581. Thomas Willoughby Wi11=10 s.a.

582. Alice Layton La11=10 s.a.
593. William Withers Wi11
594. Frances Claiborne Cl11
595. Oliver Lyttlejohn Ly11
599. Thomas Keene Ke11
600. Mary Thorley Th11
601. Richard Barbee Ba11
602. Mary Catlett Ca11
32 = 1033 to 1060 above
1155. Moses Payne
1156. Elizabeth Sheafe
1157. John Jennings
1161. Percival Willoughby Wi12=11
1162. Bridget Willoughby Wi12=11
1163. John Layton La12=11
1164. Ann Burras Bu12=11

1185 John Withers Wi12
1187 y Claiborne Cl12
1197. Thomas Keene
1198. Elizabeth Gosnold Go12
1199. Edward Thorley Th12
1201. y Barbee
1203. ?George Catlett

Thomas Willoughby Wi13=12 s.a.
Catharine Hart Ha13=12 s.a.
Francis Willoughby Wi13=12 s.a.
164. Elizabeth Lyttelton Ly13=12 s.a.

Robert Gosnold Go13
Ursula Naunton Na13
64 = 1033 to 1096 above
.
y Keene
Robert Gosnold Go14
Mary Vesey Ve14
William Naunton Na14
Elizabeth Wingfield Wi14
128 = 2065 to 2192 above
Robert Gosnold Go15
Anne Hill Hi15
Robert Vesey Ve15
Thomas Naunton Na15
Margery Buryard bu15
Anthony Wingfield Wi15
Elizabeth de Vere Ve15

John Wingfield Wi16
b>Anne TOUCHET To16

John Wingfield Wi17
Elizabeth FITZLEWIS Fi17
b>James TOUCHET To17

Robert Wingfield Wi18
Elizabeth Goushill Go18
John Fitzlewis Fi18
Anne Montague Mo18

Robert Goushill Go19
Elizabeth FitzAlan
302. Sarah E. ?Mason Ma10 603. George Mason Ma11
604. Frances
1205. Thomas Mason Ma12
1206. Ann French Fr12
2409.
2410. 
2411. Dennis French Fr12
2412. 

4821. Edward French Fr14
4822. Susan Savage Sa14
4823. 
Robert French Fr15
Margaret Chadwell
?Richard Savage Sa15
Millicent Moulton
Robert French Fr16
Walter Savage Sa16
Elizabeth Hall
William Moulton
Francis Savage Sa17
Anne Sheldon Sh17
John Hall
Christopher Savage Sa18
x Lignon
William Sheldon Sh18
Mary Willington Wi18
Christopher Savage Sa19
Richard Lignon Li19
Ralph Sheldon Sh19
Phillippa Heath He19
William Willington Wi19
Anne Littleton Ly19

 

6. Levicy Jane Harris Ha4 11. Harvey ?Ambrose Harris Ha5

.

.

12. Martha Jamison

21. William M Harris Ha6

22. Nancy Highsmith Hi6

23. Jacob Jamison Ja6

24. Levicy Huss Hu6

41. James Harris

42. Mary Anne McKinney

43. Thomas Highsmith Hi7

44. Sarah Wood Wo7

45. Abraham Jamison Ja7

46. Christina Fry Fr7

47. Richard Huss Hu7

48. Mary Sill Si7

81. y Harris
82.
83. y McKinney
84.
85. Daniel Highsmith Hi8
86. Lucretia Parker Pa8
87. Richard Woods Wo8
88. Rebecca
89. Abraham? Jamison Ja8
90.
91. Jacob Frye Fr8
92. Mary/Molly x
93. Edward Huss Hu8
94. Catherine Walters Wa8
95. James Sill Si8
96. Lydia Register Re8
161. y Harris
162.
163.
164.
165. y McKinney
169. Daniel Highsmith Hi9
170. Anne Beck Be9
171. Thomas Parker Pa9
172. Martha Maples Ma9
173. Richard Wood Wo9
174. Hopestill Hathaway
177. y Jamison Ja9
181. Benjamin Frey Fr9
182. Christiana ?Markley
187. Conrad Walters Wa9
188. Nancy Ann Redman Re9
189. James Sill Si9
190. Sarah Sill Si9
191. David Register Re9
192. Lydia x 9
321. y Harris
322.
323.
324.
325.
326.
327.
328.
329.
330.
331.
332.
341. Bartholomew Highsmith Hi10
342. Eleanor Powell
343. Benjamin Beck
344.Margaret Suggs

347. Isaac Hathaway

361. Heinrich Frey Fr10
362. Anna Catherine Levering Le10
363. y ?Markley
364. x
365. y Walters
375. ?Andrew Redman Re10
377. James Sill Si10
378. Ann Baker Ba10
379. y Sill Si10
380. x


 
 

685. William Powell
686. Anne
687. Jeremiah Beck
688. Ann Morrow/Murray
689. George A Suggs
690. Sarah Ives
693. John Hathaway
694. martha Shepard

721. Jacob Frey Fr11
722. Anna Hertzeller He11
723. John Wigard Levering
724. Magdalena Boker
753. John Sill Si11
754. Sarah Kellam Ke11
755. Joseph John Baker Ba11
756. Martha Woodward Wo11

Richard Kellam Ke12
Frances West We12
Andrew Balker Ba12
Richard Woodward Wo13
Jane Petty Nyle Ny13

Richard Kellam Ke13
Sarah Ansley An13
John West WE13
Matilda Scarburgh Sc13
.
?Edward Woodward Wo 13
?Elizabeth Oxenbridge Br14


Anthony West We14
Edmund Norton Scarborough Sc14
Mary Littleton Li14
.
George Woodward Wo14 =13
Katherine Woodford Wo14

Thomas West We15
Cecily Shirley
.
John Woodward Wo15 =14
Margaret Bulstrode

Thomas Woodford Wo15

Thomas West We16

Anne Knollys
Thomas Shirley Sh16

William West We17
Elizabeth Strange St17

Matilda Prather Nicholas Ni3

Collateral Nicholas Lines:
Ni3-1 Emma Juliet Nicholas 
Chi1dren by second marriage:
Ni3-2 Samuel Smith Nicholas 
Ni3-3 Mary Emeline Nicholas 
Worden Pope Nicholas Ni3-4
George Nicholas Ni3-5
Sarah Lawrence Nicholas Ni3-6
Patrick Pope Nicholas Ni3-7
Thomas Prather Nicholas Ni3-8
Lawrence Nicholas Ni3-9
Cary Nicholas Ni3-10
Matilda Prather Nicholas Ni3
Mary Anna Nicholas Ni3-12
Samuel Smith Nicholas Ni3-13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Blount
de Beauchamp
de Guzmán
de Ayala
Gresley
Walsh
Byron
Barnake
de Colewick
Peche
Booth
Workeley
Trafford
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Etchingham
Criole
FitzAlan
Maltravers
Knyvett
Bassett
Botetourt
Weyland
West
FitzHerbert
de la Warr
Mowbray
Thorley
de la Pole
Wingfield
 
 
 
 

Pyle
Benger
Laugarish
Horne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wakelyn
Washington
de Croft
Lambertson
Westfiled
Kytson
Partiger
Light
Woodford
le Blount
Gresley
Hawley
de la Forde
Armistead
Hill
Thompson
Ellis
Robinson
Cary
Hanksford
Orchard
Paulett
Creedy
Burton
de Boys
Denebaud
Hody
Cole
Herle
Foalkery
Dennis
Goodall
Hobson
Dans
Taylor
Wilson
Pate
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Smith
Buchanon
 

Prather
Scrope
Carew
Kingston
Plott

Ivey
Malet
Kingston
Lyffe
Valletort
Roynon
Wadham
Ciselden
Popham
Quintyne
McKay
Sprigg
Griffin
Nuthall
Horton
Griffin
Manley
Birkenhead
Newport
Hyde
Norbury
Baguley
Davenport
Asheton
Legh
Fitton

Kynaston
Llewellyn
Griffith
Bersli
Madog
Jenkin
 
 

Holland
Kenyon
Bulkeley
 

Smiley

Warren
Bulkeley
Stanley
Harrington
Legh
Haydock
Stanley
Arderne
Gerard
Byron
Booth
Bold
Savage
Swynnerton
Legh
Haydock
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Legh
Savage
Stanley

Davenport
Dutton
Assheton
de Legh
Fitton
Hesketh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Calverly
Dineley
Bigot
de Mauley
Markenfield
Mynnot
Southill
Moseley
Tempest
Lyegard
de Hebdon
de Bayly
Sherbourne
Stanley
de Hooten
Savile
Thornhill
Pilkington
Gaascoigne
Mowbray
Wyman
Drax
Barley
FitzWilliam
Harnywell
Soothill
Amyas
Sneyde
Sutton
de Well
Downes
Leydsham
Fowlhurst
Bacon
Tillot
Thorpe
Crofts
Poley
Wentworth
le Rous 
Clowting
Roys
Drury
Nauton
Swinto
Goldingham
Whiteacre
Honeywood
Caseborn
Lovelace
Goring
Radmylde
Lyston
Bulstrode
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Fontaine
Chaillon
Boursiquot
Guillot
Wade
Willis
Terrell
Coggeshall
Marney
Sargents
le Brun
Bodley
Ingleton
Montague
Bassett
Holcott
Bouley
Dudley
Beauchamp
Darrel
Roper
Lewkenor
Tattershall
Chichley
Knowles
Fineux
Apulderfeld
Richmond
Baldwin
Crump
Overton
Swift
Thorpe
Wright
Gardiner
Waters
Potticary
Snawsell
Wemtworth
Waters
Garland
Coles
Philips
Jennings
Pope
Sisson
Foote
Miles
Barwis
Brown
Brooke
Hayward
Hawley
Washington
Netherton
Tucker
Berryman
Butler
Newton
Baynham
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thruston
Rich
Perry
Housden
Mynne
Carey
Milner
Reade
Martiau

Whiting
Beverley
Draycot
Vincent
Fairfax
Hollis
Boyd
Peyton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Brown
 
 
 

Clarkson
 

Lawrence
Ascombe
Talbot


7. George Nicholas III Ni4



























































































.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

13. Samuel Smith Nicholas Ni5
 
 

 

25.George Nicholas II Ni6

 

49. Robert Carter Nicholas Ni7
.
97. George Nicholas Ni8

 


193. Philip Nicholas Ni9
194. Frances ?
385. Robert Nicholas Ni10
386. Elizabeth ?
769. Robert Nicholas Ni11
770. Elizabeth Sheldon Sh11
Nicholas table row continued
1537.  Edward Nicholas Ni12
1538. Catherine Franklin Fr12
3073. Robert Nicholas Ni13
3074. Mary Webb We13
3075. Richard Franklin Fr13 
6145.  Robert Nicholas Ni14
.
6149. William Webb We14
.
John Nicholas Ni15

 Webb We15 
John Nicholas Ni16
Alice Enoch En16
.
John Nicholas Ni17
Thomas Enoch En17
Agneta Sandon Sa17.
John Nicholas Ni18
Symon Sandon Sa18
Claricia
Thomas Nicholas Ni19
William Sandon (Sa19)
Christiana
98. Elizabeth Carter Ct8
.
195. Robert Carter Ct9
 

 

389. John Carter Ct10
390. Sarah Ludlow Lu10
779. John Carter Ct11

780.  Bridget Benion Be11 

781.  Gabriel Ludlow Lu11

 

1593. Thomas Ludlow Lu12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

1594. Jane Pyle Py12

 

3185. George Ludlow Esq. Lu13 6367. William Ludlow Lu14
 
 
 
 


6368. Jane Moore Mo14

John Ludlow Lu15
 
 
 
 


Philippa Bulstrode
Nicholas Moore Mo15
Dorothy Southwell So15
John Ludlow Lu16
Lora Ringwood
 
 
 



William Bulstrode Bu16
Jane Strangwick
John Moore Mo16
Margaret Brent Br16
Robert Southwell So16
Margaret Nevell
William Ludlow Lu17
Margaret Rymer Ry17
Thomas Ringwood Ri17
Isabel Feteplace Fe17
William de Ludlow Lu18
William Rymer
x Warmwell
Robert de Ludelowe Lu19
William Warmwell
Johanna
William Bulstrode Bu17
Agnis Norris No17
Edward Strangwick
Thomas Moore Mo17
John Brent Br17
Francis Southwell So17
Dorothy Tendring Te16
Thomas Nevell Ne17
John Bulstrode Bu18
Agnes Brudnell Br18
William Norris No18
?Anne de la Rivers Ri18
Walter Moore Mo18
Richard Southwell So18
Amy Wychingham Wy18
William Tendring Te18
Robert Bulstrode Bu19
Agnes Sampson
Richard de Brudnell Br19
Roger Norreys No19
William Moore Mo19
Margaret Brenchley Br19
Robert Southwell So19
Isabella Boys Bo19
Edward Wychingham Wy19
Alice Fastolfe Fa19

Thomas Moore Mo20
Agnes Austen Au20
John Brenchley Br20
John Southwell So20
Agnes Pryde
John Boys Bo20
John Fastolfe Fa20

William de More Mo21
Catherine Aucher Au21
Robert Austen Au21
Samon Pryde Pr21

Thomas de More Mo22
Catherine de Benenden Be22
Anthony Aucher Au22
registered at the College of Arms
3186. Edith Windsor Wi13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

3187. Thomas Pyle Py13
3188. Elizabeth Laugarish
 

6369. Andrew de Windsor Wi14














 

Thomas de Windsor Wi15 Miles de Windsor Wi16,
Joan Greene Gr16
Richard de Windsor Wi17
Christian Faulkner Fa17
Walter Greene Gr17
?Edith Latimer
Brian de Windsor Wi18
Alice Drew Dr18

Richard Falconer
.
Walter Greene Gr18

Miles de Windsor Wi19
Alice de Wymondham Wy19
Thomas Drew
Henry Grene Gr19
Catherine de Drayton Dr19
Elizabeth Andrews An15  John Andrews An16
Elizabeth Stratton St16
James Andrews An17
Alice Weyland We17
John Stratton St17
Elizabeth Lutterell Lu17
William Andrews An18
Margaret Chiselhampton
John Weyland We18
Alice FitzRalph Fi18
Walter Stratton St18
Hugh Lutterell Lu18
Catherine de Beaumont Be18
y Andrews An19
William Weyland We19
Margaret Burnaville Bu19
.
Andrew Lutterell Lu19
Elizabeth de Courtenay Co19
John de Beaumont Be19
Jean Stockhay
Robert Weyland We20
Cecilia de Baldock
William Burnaville Bu20
Alice
Hugh de Courtenay Co20
Margaret de Bohun Bo20

William de Weyland We21
Thomas de Baldock Ba21
Hugh de Courtenay Co22
Alianora Despencer De22

Thomas de Weyland We22
Margaret de Mose Mo22
John de Courtney
Isabel de Vere Ve22
Hugh Despencer De23
6370. Elizabeth Blount Bl14
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

6371. William Pyle (Py14)
6372. ? Benger
6373. Rod Laugarish
6374. 

William Blount Bl15
Walter Blount Bl16
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

Ellen Byron By16

Thomas le Blount Bl17
 
 
 



Margaret Greseley Gr17
 



 

John Byron By17

Margery Booth Bo17
Walter le Blount Bl18



Sancha de Ayala Ay18


Thomas Gresley Gr18
Margaret Walsh Wa18


Richard Byron By18
Joan de Colewick Co18
John Booth Bo18
Johanna Trafford Tr18
John le Blount Bl19
Eleanor de Beauchamp Be19


Diego Gómez de Guzmán Gu19
Inés de Ayala Ay19


James Byron By19
Elizabeth Barnake Ba19
William Colwick Co19
Joan Peche Pe19


Thomas Booth Bo19
Ellen Workesley Wo19
Henry Trafford Tr19
Margaret Echyngham Ec15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Richard Pyle
Elizabeth Horne

Thomas Eychingham II Ec16

.
.
.




Margaret West We16
 
 
 
 
 

William Horne
 

Thomas Eychingham Ec17
 
 
 
 
 

Margaret Knyvet Kn17
 
 
 
 
 
 

Reginald West We17
Margaret Thorley Th17.

William de Eychingham Ec18
 
 

Joan Fitzalan Fi18
 
 
 
 

John Knyvett Kn18
 

Joan de Botetourt Bo18

Thomas West We18
.
Joan de la Warr Wa18
.
Robert Thorley Th18
Anne de la Pole Po18

 

William de Eychingham Ec19=18 above
Elizabeth de Criol Cr19=18 above
John Fitzalan Fi19
Eleanor Maltravers Ma19
John Knyvett Kn19
Eleanor Bassett Ba19
John de Botetourt Bo19
Katherine de Weyland We19
Thomas West We19
Alice FitzHerbert
Roger de la Warre Wa19
Eleanor Mowbray Mo19
Michael de la Pole Po19
Catherine de Wingfield Wi19

John Mowbray Mo20
< href="segrave1.htm#lk2" target="_self">Elizabeth Segrave Se20

Joane Plantagenet Pl21 Henry Plantagenet Pl22
< href="segrave1.htm#lk2" target="_self">John Segrave Se21
Margaret of York
Henry Plantagenet Pl22
782. Phylis Wakelyn Wa11 1395. Alban Wakelyn Wa12

1396. Anne Amy Washington Wa12


3189. Robert Washington Wa13=15 below
3190. Elizabeth Light Ly13=15 below

6375. Lawrence Washington Wa14
6376. Amy Partiger
6377. Walter Lyte Ly14
6378. Ursula Woodford Wo14

John Washington Wa15
Margaret Kytson Ky15
Robert Partiger
Thomas Woodford Wo14
Robert Washington Wa16
Elizabeth Westfield
Robert Kytson Ky16
Robert Washington Wa17
Margaret Lambertson
John Washington Wa18 John de Washington Wa19
Joan de Croft
Robert de Washington Wa 20
Agnes de Gentyl Ge20
Robert de Wessington Wa21
Joan de Strickland St21
Thomas Woodford Wo15
Elizabeth Blount Bl15

Richard Blount Bl17
Dorothy de la Ford Fo17
Thomas Blount Bl18
m2 Margaret Clifton Cl18
William de la Ford Fo18
Thomas le Blount =Bl17 above
Margaret Gresley =Gr17 above
Gervase Clifton Cl19
Isabella Francis Fr19
Walter le Blount Bl20=18
Sancha de Ayala Ay20=18
John de Clifton Cl20
Catherine de Cressy Cr20
Robert Francis Fr20
John le Blount Bl21
Isolda de Mountjoy Mo21
Walter le Blount Bl22
Johanna de Sodington So22
Thomas de Mountjoy Mo22
196. Judith Armistead Ar9 391. John Armistead Ar10
392. Judith Bowles Robinson Ro10
.
783. William Armistead Ar11
784. Anne E. Ellis El11
785. John J. Robinson Ro11
786. Elizabeth Potter Po11
Nicholas/Carter/Armistead row continued
1597. Anthony Armistead Ar12
1598. Frances Thompson Tm12
1599. George Robinson Ro12
1600. Frances Layton La12
1601. Christopher Potter Po12
1602. Isabell
3193. Roger Armistead Ar13
3194. Epham Hill
3195. y Thompson
3197. George Robinson
3199. Thomas Layton
6385. John Armistead Ar14
6387. John Robinson Ro14
6388. Alice Dent
Robert Armistead Ar15
John Robinson Ro15
Ann Savage Sa15


.
Christopher Savage Sa16 = 18
Anne Lignon

Christopher Savage Sa17 =19
Anne Stanley St17 =19
Roger Lignon Li17 =19

John Savage Sa18 =20
Catherine Stanley St18 =20
Thomas Stanley St18 =20
Maud

Thomas Stanley St19 =17
Jean Goushill Go19 =21
Thomas Stanley St19 =21
Maud Arderne Ar19 =21


Robert Goushill Go20 =22
Elizabeth FitzAlan Fi20=22


John Arderne Ar20 =22
Katherine Stafford St20 =22


Isabel/Elizabeth Harrington
John Arderne Ar21 =23
Thomas Stafford St21 =23
50. Anne Cary Ca7
 

 

99. Wilson Cary Ca8


.
.
.
.
.
.















100. Sarah Pate Pa8

197. Miles Cary Ca9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

.

.

.


198. Mary Wilson Wi9
 
 
 

.
.
.
.
199. John Edward Pate Pa9

200. Ann Read Re9

393. Miles Cary Ca10
 
 
 
 
 
 

.

.

.

.

.


394.Anne Taylor Ta10
.

395. William Wilson Wi10
396. Jane

.

.

397. Thomas Pate Pa10
398. Elizabeth Thomas
399. Francis Reade Re10
400. Ann Beale Be10

785. John Cary Ca11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
786. Alice Hobson Ho11
.
.
 
 

787. Thomas Taylor Ta11 = Ta13 s.b.
788. Margaret Swinderby Sw11
= Sw13 s.b.

.
.
789. y Wilson

793. y Pate

.
.
791. George Reade Re11 =13 s.b.
792. Elizabeth Martiau Ma11 =13 s.b.
799. James Beall Be11 =12
800. Anne Marie Calvert Ca11 =12

Nicholas/Cary row continued
1569. William Cary Ca12
 
 
 
 
 
 

1570. Alice Goodall Go12
 
 
 

1571. Henry Hobson Ho12
1572. Alice Dans
.
.



1573. Thomas Taylor Ta12 = 15 s.b.
1574. Elizabeth Burwell Bu12 = 15 s.b.
1575. Andrew Swinderby Sw12
1576.

.

1581. Robert Reade Re12=13
1582. Mildred Windebank Wi12 =13
1597. Alexander Beall Be12 =13
1598. Margaret Ramsey Ra12 =13
1599. George Calvert Ca12 =14
1600. Anne Mynne My12 =14

3137. Richard Cary Ca13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

3138. Christian Dennis
 
 

.
.
.
.
 
 



3139. Rowland Taylor Ta13 =16 s.b.
3140. Margaret Tyndale Ty13 =16 s.b.
3141. ?Edward Burwell Bu13=16 s.b.
3142. ?Jane Wingate Wi13=16 s.b.
3143. y Swinderby


3161. Andrew Reade Re13=14
3162. Alice Cook Co13=14
3163. Thomas Windebank Wi13 =14
3164. Frances Dymoke Dy13 =14
3197. William Beall Be13 =15
3199. George Mynne My13 =15


3200. Elizabeth Wroth Wr13 =15

6273. William Cary Ca14
Cary pedigree
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
6274. Joan Herle
 
 
 

.
.
.
.



6277. John Taylor Ta14
6278. Susan Rowland Ro14
6279. John Tyndale

6280. Amphillis Coningsby Co14
6281. y Burwell
6283. ?Edmund Wingate
6284. ?Mary Belfield

6321. Thomas Reade
6322. Mary Stonhouse
6325. y Cooke
6327. Robert Dymoke Dy14 =15
6328. Bridget Fiennes Fi14 =15
6397. John Mynne My14 =16
6398. Alice Standish St14 =16
Robert Cary Ca15
.
.
 


Agnes Hody
 
.

John Herle
Margaret Foalkery

.

.

.



John Taylor Ta15
Margaret Fairsted Fa15
y Rowland
William Tyndale Ty15
Margaret Montfort Mo15
Humphrey Coningsby Co15
x Fereby

Thomas Rede Re15 =16

George Stonhouse
Elizabeth Gibson Gi15 =16
Nicholas Mynne My15 =17
Catherine Knyvett Kn15 =17

William Cary Ca16
.
.

Elizabeth Paulett Pa16

.


William Hody Ho16
Eleanor Malet Ma16

John Herle
Elizabeth Salter
William Foalkery

.

.
.



William Taylor Ta16
Thomas Tyndale Ty16
Margaret Yelverton Ye16
Osbert Montfort Mo16
Thomas Coningsby Co16
Catharine Waldiffe
Philip Cary Ca17
Christian Orchard Or17

William Paulett Pa17

Elizabeth Denebaud


John Hody Ho17
Elizabeth Jewe Je17
Baldwin Malet Ma17 = Ma18
Elizabeth Trivett Tr18
Thomas Herle
Jane Arvos
John Salter

William Taylor Ta17
William Tyndale Ty17
Alana de Felbrigge Fe17
William Yelverton Ye17
Agnes le Gross
Thomas Coningsby Co17
Elizabeth Whetthill Wh17
Robert Cary Ca18
Jane Hanksford Ha18
Richard Orchard
John de Cary Ca19
Margaret Holeway
William Hanksford
y Orchard
Sir John de Cary Ca20
Jane/June de Bryen Br20
John Karry Ca21
Elizabeth Stapleton St21
Adam de Karry Ca22
Anne/Amy Trevet Tr22
Thomas Paulett Pa18
Margaret Burton Bu18
John Denebaud De18
Florence l'Arcedekne Ar18

Thomas Hody Ho18
Elizabeth Cole Co18
John le Jewe Je18
Margery
John Malet Ma18 = Ma19
Elizabeth Kingston Ki18 = Ki19 below
ThomasTrivett Tr19
Elizabeth Tymbury
John Paulet Pa19
Elizabeth Creedy Cr19
Henry Burton Bu19
Alice de Boys
John Denebaud De19
John l'Arcedekne
Cicely Haccombe Ha19

Richard Hody
Alice
John Cole
John le Jewe
Alice Pillesdon Pi19
4 = Ma20 et seq. below
John Trivett Tr19
Jane Furneaux
John Paulet Pa20
Elizabeth Reyney Re20
John Creedy
Gilbert BurtonBu20
Isabel Dunn Du20
John de Boys Bo20
Eustacia Sandeby Sa20
Denebaud
l'Arcedekne
Haccombe

Hody
Cole
William Jeu
Agatha
John de Pillesdon Pi20
Margery
Walter Paulet Pa21
Thomas Reyney Re21.
John Dunn Du21
Elinor ?de Knovill
William de Boys Bo21
Elizabeth
Bertram Sandeby

.
Walter de Pillesdon Pi21
William Paulet Pa22.
.
William de Boys Bo22

Eudo de Pillesdon Pi22
William de Paulet Pa23 Geoffrey Plantagenet Pa24=Pl24
William Taylor Ta18
John Tyndale Ty18
Catherine Zouch
John Yelverton Ye18
Elizabeth Reade Re18
Thomas Coningsby Co18
Blanch Hawcliffe
John Whetthill Wh18
William Taylor Ta19
Tyndale Ty19
Thomas Coningsby Co19
y Whetthill Wh17
26. Mary Smith Sm6 51. John Smith Sm7
.
52. Mary Buchanon Bu7
101. Robert Smith Sm8
102. Elizabeth 
103. Robert Buchanon Bu8
104. Jane x8
.
14. Matilda Prather Pr5 27. Thomas Prather III Pr6


53. Thomas Prather II Pr7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

54. Jeanette Smiley Sm7 

 

105. Thomas Prather Pr8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



106. Martha Sprigg Sp8
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

107. y Smiley Sm8
108. wifex8
 

209. Jonathan Prather Pr9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

210. ?Lyle Jane Goldsmith



211. Thomas Sprigg Sp9 
417. Thomas Prather Pr10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

418.   Mary McKay
 



427. Thomas Sprigg Sp10
428. Katherine Griffin Gr10
833. Thomas Prater Pr11
 
 
 
 
 

834. Margaret Quintyne Qu11
835. x McKay



853. Thomas Sprigg
 
 
 

855. George Griffin

Nicholas/Prather row continued
1665. Anthony Thomas Prater Pr12
 
 



Nicholas/Prather/Ivey row continued
1666. Judith Ivey Iv12



Nicholas/Prather/Quintyne  row continued
1667. Henry Quintyne Qu12
1668. Alice
.
 
3329. George Prather Pr13
 

3330. Jane Plott Pl13



3333. Thomas Anthony Ivye Iv13
3334. Elizabeth Malet Ma13


3335. Mychall Quinten Qu13
3336. Margaret Ivye Iv13
6657. John Prater Pr14
6658. Elene Kingston Ki14
6659. Richard Plott

6667. Hugh Malet Ma14
6668 Isabel Michell



6661. Mychell Quinten Qu14
6662.
6665. Richard Ivye Iv14
6666. Isabel Canning Ca14
 
William Prater Pr15
 Alice Carew
 William Kingston Ki15
 Mary Scrope
 Plott Pl16


William Malett Ma15
Alice Younge
Thomas Michell


 John Quinten Qu15
Elizabeth Larkstock
Thomas Ivie Iv15
Elizabeth Vyell
Michaell Canning Ca15
Williamus Prater Pr16
.


Thomas Malet Ma16
Joan Wadham Wa16
Thomas Young


Hugh Malet Ma17
Joan Roynon
William Wadham de Merryfield


 

Baldwin Malet Ma18
Amicia Lyffe Ly18
.
John Wadham Wa18
Elizabeth Popham Po18

John Malet Ma19
Elizabeth Kingston Ki19
Richard Lyffe Ly19
Julian Valletort Va19
William Wadham WA19
Margaret Chiselden Ch19

212. Eleanor Nuthall Nu9
213.
214.
215.
216..
429. John Nuthall Nu10
857. John Nuttle Nu11 Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/ row continued
1713. John Nuthall Nu12
1714. Jane  Newport
.
Richard Nuthall Nu13
Alice Birkenhead 
Robert Newport
.
Richard Nuthall Nu14
Jane Horton 
Thomas Hurlton 
Margaret Birckenhead
.
John Nuthall Nu15
Agnes Griffin
Roger Horton 
Alice Manley
Adam Birckenhead 

John Griffin.
.Nicholas Griffin John Griffin Robert Griffin
858. Mary Hyde Hy11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

..

Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/Hyde/ row continued
1717. Robert Hyde Hy12

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Davenport
3433.  Robert  Hyde Hy13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/Hyde/Davenport row continued
3434. Jane Davenport Da13

 

6865. Hamnet Hyde Hy14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



6866. Margaret Warren Wa14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



6867.  William Davenport Da14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



6868.  Blanch Warburton Wa14
Robert Hyde Hy15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Margaret Holland
 
 



Lawrence Warren Wa15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Margaret Legh Le15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



William Davenport Da15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Margery Legh Le15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



John Warburton Wa15
Jane Stanley St15
 
Thomas Hyde Hy16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Margaret Kynaston Ky16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Richard Holland Ho16
Agnes



John Warren Wa16
 
 
 
 
 

Eleanor Gerrard Ge16
 
 
 
 
 

Piers Legh Le16

Ellen Savage Sa16
 
 
 
 
 
 



John Davenport Da16
 
 
 

Cicely Warren Wa16
 
 
 
 

Robert Legh Le16
 
 

Isabella Stanley St16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Peter Warburton Wa16
 

Helen  Savage Sa16
William Stanley St16
Joan Beaumont Be16

Hamnet Hyde Hy17
 
 
 

Margaret Davenport Da17
 
 
 



?John Kinaston Ky17

?Gwenllian Pa17
 
 
 
 
 



Thurston Holland Ho17

?Margaret Warren Wa17



Lawrence Warren Wa17= below

Isabel Legh Le17= below

Thomas Gerrard Ge17

Matilda Bold Bo17
 
 

Piers Legh Le17

Mabel Croft

John Savage Sa17

Catherine Stanley St17



Robert Davenport Da17
Alice Fitton Fa17

 Wa/Le17 = Wa/Le17 above
 
 
 
 
 

Robert Legh Le17 =19
Matilda
 
 

William Stanley St17
 

Margerie Arderne Ar17
 
 
 
 
 
 


Geoffrey Warburton Wa17
Ellen Bruyn.
John Savage Sa17
Matilda de Swynnerton Sw17
Thomas Stanley St17
Jean Goushill Go17
John de Beaumont Be17
Elizabeth Phelip Ph17
John de Hyde Hy18
 
 

Ann Baguley
 
 

Robert Davenport Da18

 Joan Assheton As18


Jenkin Kinaston Ky18
Agnes verch Llewellyn

John of Pant Pa18

y Bersli

 


Thurston Holland Ho18
Agnes
Lawrence Warren Wa18=19 below
Margaret Bulkeley Bu18=19 below


John Warren Wa18
Isabel Stanley St18
Robert Legh Le18
Isabella Stanley St18
William Gerard Ge18
Elizabeth Byron By18
Sir Henry Bold Bo18
Dulcia Savage Sa18
Roger Legh L118
Margaret Molyneaux Mo18
James Croft Cr18
x Freckelton

John Savage Sa18=17 below
Thomas Stanley St18=17 below
Jean Goushill Go17=17 below



Robert Davenport Da18
Joan Assheton As18
Lawrence Fitton Fi18
Agnes Hesketh
4 = Wa18 et seq.  above
Robert Legh Le18= 20 above
Isabel Belgrave= above
William Stanley St18
Margery de Hooton
 

John Arderne Ar18
 
 
 
 



Peter Warburton Wa18
Alice Braylsford Br18
John Savage Sa18
Matilda de Swynnerton Sw18
Elizabeth Beke
John Stanley St18
Elisabeth Harrington Ha18
Robert Goushill Go18
Elizabeth FitzAlan Fi18
Henry de Beaumont Be18
Elizabeth Willoughby Wi18
William Phelip Ph18
Joan Bardolf Ba18
Robert Hyde Hy19
x de Norbury No19
y Baguley
John de Davenport Da19
Alice de Bromhall Br19
John de Assheton As19
Margaret de Legh Le19

Madog Kinaston Ky19
Sioned verch Jenkin
Llewellyn Ddu ap Griffith Ll19
Howel of Pant y Bersli Pa19
Gwenllian verch Madog Ey19

Richard Holland Ho19
Amery de Kenyon
4 = Wa20 et seq. below



Lawrence Warren Wa19=18 above
Margaret Bulkeley Bu19=18 above
John Stanley St19
Elizabeth Harrington Ha19
y Gerard Ge19

John Savage Sa19 =
Maud Swinnerton Sw19 =
Robert Legh Le19
Joan Haydock
Richard Molyneaux
Elizabeth Stanley
William Stanley St19
Blanche Arderne Ar19
Agnes de Litherled
William de Hooten
Catherine Torond



Robert Davenport Da19
Alice Dutton Du19
John Assheton As19
Margaret de Legh Le19
Thomas Fitton Fi19
Margaret Legh Le19
8 = Wa19 et seq. above
4 = Le21 et seq.  below
William de Stanley St19
William de Hooton Ho19
Peter Arderne Ar19
Cicely de Bredbury


John Warburton Wa19
Agnes de Wevere
John Savage Sa19
Robert de Swynnerton Sw19
John de Stanley St19
Isabel Lathom La19
?John Harrington Ha19
Isabella English En19
John de Beaumont Be19
Catherine Heveringham Go19
Richard FitzAlan Fi20
Elizabeth de Bohun Bo19=
William Willoughby Wi19
Lucy le Strange St19
Thomas Bardolf Ba19
Hawise Cromwell Cr19
John de Stanley St19
Isabel Harrington 
Richard Neville
Robert Savage Sa19
Amicia Walkington
Thomas Danyers
Isabel Baggalegh
Thomas de Swynnerton Sw19
Matilda de Holand Ho19
Nicholas Beke Be19
Jane de Stafford St19
Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/Hyde/Calverly row continued
1718. Beatrice Calverly Ca12
3435. William Calverly Ca13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



3436. Elizabeth Sneyde Sn13
6869. William Calverly Ca14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



6870. Isabell Drax Dr14
 



6871. Richard Sneyd Sn14
6872. Anne Fowlehurst
William Calverly Ca15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Alice Savile Sa15
 
 
 
 
 



John Drax Dr15
 

Margaret Amyas



William Sneyd Sn15
Johanna Ledsham
William Calverley Ca16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Agnes Tempest  Te16
 
 
 
 
 
 



Thomas Savile Sa16
 
 
 

Margaret Balforth



Alexander Drax Dr16
Joan Wortley Wo16
Percival Amyas 
Elizabeth Soothill


Nicholas Sneyd Sn16
Margaret Downes
Roger Ledsham
Walter de Calverly Ca17
 
 
 
 
 

Elizabeth Markenfield Ma17
 
 
 
 



John Tempest Te17
 

Alice Sherburne Sh17
 
 
 



John Savile Sa17
Alice Gascoigne Ga17
Thomas Balforth


John Drax Dr17
Margaret Barley Ba17
?Thomas Soothill So17


Richard Sneyd Sn17
Agnes Sutton Su17
Robert Downes
Walter de Calverly Ca18
Joanna Bygot 
 
 
 
 

Thomas Markenfield Ma18
Beatrice Southill So18
 
 
 



Piers Tempest Te18
 

Grace de Hebden
Richard Sherburne Sh18
Agnes Stanley 
 
 
 



Henry Savile Sa18
Margaret Pilkington Pi18
William Gascoigne Ga18
Jane Wyman


Richard Drax Dr18
 
 

Thomas Barley

Isabel FitzWilliam Fi18



William Sneyd
?John Sutton Su18
?Aline de Well 
Walter de Calverly Ca19
Margery Dineley
John Bygot Bi19
Constance de Mauley Ma19
John Markenfield Ma19
x Mynyot
Henry Southill So19
Eleanor Moseley 


Richard Tempest Te17
Isabel Leygard 
Nicholas de Hebdon
x Rie
Richard de Bayly
Margaret Sherburne Sh19
William Stanley St19=St18 above
Margery de Hooton Ho19=Ho18 above


Henry Savile Sa19
Elizabeth Thornhill Th19
John de Pilkington Pi19
William Gascoigne Ga19
Elizabeth Mowbray Mo19
Henry Wyman
 

Alan Drax Dr19
John FitzWilliam Fi19
Katherine Harynwell Ha19

430. Elizabeth Bacon Ba10
.
859. Nathaniel Bacon Ba11
860. Elizabeth Kingsmill Ki11.
Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/Bacon row continued
1719. James Bacon Ba12
1720.Martha Woodward Wo12
1721. Richard Kingsmill Ki12
3437. James Bacon Ba13
3438. Elizabeth Bacon Ba13
3439. George Wooward Wo13 =14
3440. Elizabeth Honywood Ho13
3441. ?William Kingsmill Ki13
3442. ?Bridget Raleigh Ra13
6873. James Bacon Ba14
6874. Margaret Rawlins
6875. .Farncis Bacon Ba14
6876. Anne Drury Dr14
6877. John Woodward Wo14
6878. Margaret Bulstrode Bu14

6879. Robert Honywood Ho14
6880. Mary Atwater At14
6881. John Kingsmill Ki14
6882. Constance Goring Go14
6883. George Raleigh Ra14
6884. Jane Coningsby
Robert Bacon Ba15
Isabella Cage Ca15
William Rawlins
Thomas Bacon Ba15
Ann Rous Ro15 
John Drury Dr15
Elizabeth Goldingham

George Woodward Wo15 =16
Agnes Michell Mi15 =16
George Bulstrode Bu15 =16
Joan Pigott P15 =16

John Honywood Ho15
Mary Lovelace
John Kingsmill Ki16
Joan Gifford
John Goring
Constance Dyke
Edward Raleigh Ra15
Anne Chamberlain

John Bacon Ba16
Agnes Cockfield Co16
John Cage
Thomas Bacon Ba16
Joan Wade
Henry Rous Ro16
Agnes Denton
John Drury Dr16
Margaret Felton
John Goldingham Go16
Thomasine Lyston
John Woodward Wo16 =17
x Collingridge
John Michell Mi16 =17
Edward Bulstrode Bu16 =17
Mary Empson
Thomas Pigott

Thomas Honeywood
William Lovelace
Richard Kingsmill Ki16
Alice
John Gifford
John Goring
Joan Hewster
Henry Dyke
Edward Raleigh Ra16
Margaret Verney
Edmund Bacon Ba17
Elizabeth Croft
Thomas Cockfield
John Bacon Ba17= Ba16 above
Agnes Cockfield Co17 = Co16 above
y Wade
Reginald Rous Ro17
Elizabeth Denston
Thomas Drury Dr17
Katharine Whitwell
William Felton Fe17
John Goldingham Go17
Robert Lyston
y Woodward
Richard Bulstrode Bu17
Alice Kniffe
Richard Empson
Allan de Honeywood
Robert Lovelace Lo17
John Goring Go17
Margaret Radmylde
Humphrey Hewster
Richard Kingsmill 
William Raleigh
Elizabeth Greene Gr17
Ralph Verney
Margaret Iwarby
John Bacon Ba18
Margery Thorpe Th18
Thomas Crofts
Susan Poley Po18
4 x Ba17 et seq. above
Robert le Rous Ro18
Margaret Roys
William Drury Dr18
Katherine Swinford
John Goldingham Go18
Margaret
William de Honeywood Ho18
Catherine Caseborne
John Lovelace Lo18
Johanna
John Goring Go18
Agnes
Ralph Radmylde
Margaret Camoys Ca28
y Raleigh
Thomas Greene Gr18
Philippa de Ferrers Fe18
John Bacon Ba19
Helen Tillot Ti19
John Thorpe
John Poley Po19
Anne Wentworth We19
8 x Ba18 et seq. above
William le Rous Ro19
Evelyn Clowting
Richard Roys
Roger Drury Dr19
Margaret Naunton
Thomas Swinford

John Goldingham Go19
Eleanor de Whiteacre

Allan de Honeywood Ho19
Thomas Caseborne
John Lovelace Lo19
John Goring Go19
y Radmylde
Richard de Camoys Ca20
Joan Poynings Po19
Thomas Greene Gr19
Mary Talbot Ta19
Robert de Ferrers Fe19
Margaret le Despencer De19

28. Matilda Fontaine Fo6 55. Aaron Fontaine Fo7

109. Peter FontaineFo8.

110. Elizabeth Wade Wa8 
217. James Fontaine Fo9
218. Ann Elizabeth Boursiquot Bo9


219. Joseph Wade
220. Sarah Willis
433. Jacque de la Fontaine Fo10
434. Marie Chaillon
435.Aaron Boursiquot Bo10
436. Jeanne Guillot


437. y Wade
438. x
439. John Titus Willis
440. x
865. James de la Fontaine Fo11
 
 
 
 


John Fontaine Fo12. . . .
.56. Barbara Terrell Te7. 111. Richmond Terrell Te8
.
221. Richmond Terrill Te9
222. Catherine Crump Cr9
441. Richmond Terrill Te10
442. Mary Waters Wa10 
443. y Crump
444. x.
881. Richmond Terrill Te11
442. Elizabeth Waters
Nicholas/Prather/Fontaine/Terrell row continued
1761. Robert Tyrrell Te12
 
 
 
 
 
 

1762.  Jane Baldwin Ba12

3441. William Tyrrold Te13
 
 
 
 
 
 

3442. Elizabeth ?Richmond Ri13

6883. David Turrold Te14 Robert Tyrrold Te15
 

 

.6884. Elizabeth Montague Mo14
6885. y Richmond
6886.
Edward Montague Mo15
Eleanor Roper Ro15
Thomas Montague Mo16
Agnes Dudley Du16
John Roper Ro16
Jane Fineux.
William Montague Mo17
Margaret Bouling
William Dudley Du17
John Roper Ro17
Margery Tattershall Ta17
John Fineux
Elizabeth Apulderfeld
John Montague Mo18
Alice Holcot 
Christian Bouling
William Dudley 
Christian Darrel
Edmund Roper Ro18

John Tattershall Ta18
Agnes Chichley Ch18

Thomas Montague
Christian Basset

Richard Dudley 
Elizabeth de Beauchamp
Ralph Roper Ro19
Beatrix Lewkenor

John Chichley Ch19
Margaret Knowles Kn19

112. Ann "Nancy" Overton Ov8. 223. James Overton Ov9
 

224. Elizabeth Garland Wa9.

.445. William Overton Ov10
446. Mary Elizabeth Waters Wa10
447. Edward Garland Ga10
448. Mary Jane Jennings Je10..
889. Robert Overton Ov11
890. Ann Gardiner
891. y Waters
892. x
893. Peter Garland Gall
894. Anne Phillip
895. Robert Jennings
896. x Carr..
1777. John Overton Ov 12
1778. Joanne Snawsell.
1779. Jeremy Gardiner
1780. Ann Potticary
1785. Peter Garland Ga12 = above
1786. Elizabeth Coles = above
3601. Christopher Overton Ov13
3602 x Wright
3603 Robert Snawsell
3604. Anne Waters
Peter Garland Ga13.
7201. Henry Overton Ov14
7202. x Thorpe
7203. John Wright
7204. Elizabeth Thorpe
7205. Brian Snawsell
7206. Elizabeth Wentworth We14
Thomas Garland Ga14
Maria Beighton.
Christopher Overton Ov15
Alice Swift
Thomas Snawsell
Anne Maleverer

Thomas Wentworth We15
x Dynley/Druley
 

William Overton Ov16
Elizabeth x

Mathew Wentworth We16
Elizabeth Woodroffe  Wo16
 

Thomas Overton Ov17
Idonea

Richard Wentworth We17
Isabell Fitzwilliam Fi17
Richard Woodroffe Wo17

Thomas Overton Ov18
Ellen x

Richard Wentworth We18
Maud Clifford Cl18

William Overton Ov19

John Wentworth We19
Agnes Dronsfield Dr19
Thomas Clifford Cl19

John Wentworth We20
Alice Bisset Bi20
William Dronsfield

John de Wentworth We21
Joan le Tyas Ty21
John/Roger Bisset Bi21

8. Mary Anna Pope Po4

Collateral Pope lines:

Elizabeth Thruston Pope Po4-1 
Urith Lawrence Pope Po4-2
James Brown Pope Po4-3
Ellen E. Pope Po4-4
Mary Emmeline Pope Po4-5
Worden Pope Po4-6
Alfred T. Pope Po4-8 

15. Patrick Henry Pope Po5
 
 

 

29. Worden Pope Po6
 
 
 
 

 

57. Benjamin Pope Po7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

58. Behetheland Foote Fo7
 
 
 

 

113. Worden Pope Po8 = 9
 
 
 

114. Hester Netherton Ne8 = 9
 
 
 

115. George Foote Fo8 = 9
 


116. Frances Berryman Be8 =9
.
.
225.Nathaniel Pope Po9 = 10
 

226. Jane Brown Br9 = 10
 

227. Henry Netherton Ne9 = 10
 
228. Sarah Tucker Tu9 = 10
 
229. Richard Foote Fo9 = 10
230. Elizabeth Innes


231. Benjamin Berryman Be9 =10
232. Elizabeth Newton Ne9 =10
449. Nathaniel Pope Po10 = 11
450. Mary Sisson Si10 = 11

451. Original Brown Br10 = 11
452. Jane Brooke Br10=11
453. y Netherton Ne10 = 11
455. John Tucker Tu10 = 11
456. Rosanna Sturman St10 = 11
457. Richard Foote Fo10 = 11
458. Hester Hayward Ha10 = 11
459. Robert Innis In10 = 11
460. Catherine Richards Ri10 =11



461. Benjamin Berryman Be10 = 11
462. Sarah Butler Bu10 = 11
463. John Newton Ne10 = 11
464. Rose ?Allerton Al10 = 11
 
897. Nathaniel Pope Po11 = 12
898. Lucy Fox Fo11 = 12
899. Thomas Sisson Si11 =12
901. y Brown
903. Henry Brooke
904. Lydia
905. William Tucker Tu11 = 12
906. Mary Elizabeth Thompson Th11 = 12
913. John Foote Fo11 = 12
914. Ellen Mary Barwis Ba11 = 12


915. Nicholas Hayward
916. ?Ann Washington

917. John Berryman Be11 =12
918. Jane
919. John Butler Bu11 =12
920. Ann Baynham Ba11 =12
Nicholas/Pope row continued
1809. William Tucker Tu12 = 13
1810. Honora Erissey ER12 = 13
1811. Robert Thompson Th12 = 13
1812. Elizabeth Harsnett Ne12 = 13
1825. Robert Foote
1826. Elizabeth Miles
1827. y Barwis

1829. Thomas Hayward
1830. Joan Hawley
1831. ?John Washington Wa12
1832. ?Anna Pope Po12=10

 

3617.
3619. Robert Tucker Tu13 = 14
3620. Joan Palmer Pa13 = 14
3621. James Erissey Er13 = 14
3622. Christian Grenville Gr13 = 14
3623. y Thompson Th13 = 14
3625. John Harsnett Ne12 = 13
 

3649. Robert Foote Fo12 = 13
3650. Joane Brooke Br12 = 13
3661. Lawrence Washington Wa13
3662. Amphyllis Twigden 

3663. ?Nathaniel Pope =Po11
3664. ?Lucy =



 

 

Lawrence Washington Wa12=14 above
 

Margaret Butler 

4 x = Ca11 et seq. above


Robert Washington Wa15=13 above
Mararet Greeke

Elizabeth Light

8= Ca12 et seq. above
 

 


Lawrence Washington Wa16=14above

Amy Partiger 
Walter Lyte
Ursula Woodford Wo16=14 above
 



John Washington Wa17=15 above
Margaret Kytson Ky17=15
Robert Partiger Pa17=15
Christopher Lyte
Elizabeth Warde
Thomas Woodford Wo15
Elizabeth Blount Bl17=15

 

Robert Washington Wa18=16 above
Elizabeth Westfield
Robert Kytson Ky19=16






































Robert Woodford Wo16
Alice Atgate
Richard Blount Bl16
Dorothy de la Ford Fo16

Robert Washington Wa18=16 above
Margaret Lambertson La
 
 
 
 

Ralph Woodford
Elizabeth Villiers Vi
Thomas Atgate 

Thomas Blount
 

. . .
30. Elizabeth Taylor Thruston Th6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The papers of George Washington

59. John Thruston Th7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

60. Elizabeth Thruston Whiting Wh7

117. Charles Minn Thruston Th8
118. Mary Buckner Bu8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

119. Thomas Whiting Wh8
120. Elizabeth Thruston Th8

233. John Thruston Th9
234. Sarah Mynn My9
 
 
235. Samuel Buckner Bu9
236. Ann x ?Taylor
 
 
 
 
 
 

237. Henry Whiting Wh9
238.Ann Beverley Be9
239. = 233 Th9
240. = 234 My9

465. Edward Thruston Th10
466. Elizabeth Housden Ho10
467. Robert Minn My10
468. Sarah Carey Ca10
469. Thomas Buckner Bu10
470. Sarah Morgan Mo10
471. John Powell Taylor Ta10
472. Catherine Pendleton Pe10
473. Henry Whiting Wh10
474. Apphia
475. Peter Beverley Be10
476. Elizabeth Peyton Pe10
477 to 480 = 465 to 468
929. Edward Thruston Th11
930. Susannah Perry Pe11
931. Thomas Housden Ho11
932. x
933. y Mynn
934. x
935James Carey Ca11 ?=Ca9-1-3
936 Sarah Reade Re11
937. John Buckner Bu11
938. Deborah Ferrers Fe11
939. Francis Morgan Mo11
940.
941.
942.
943
944.
945. James Whiting Wh11
948. Ann
947. Robert Beverley Be11
948. Margaret Boyd
949. Robert Peyton Pe11
950. Mary Keeble Ke11
953 to 960 = 929 to 936
1857. John Thruston Th12
1858.  Thomasine Rich Ri12
1859. y Perry
1860. x
1861. y Housden
1862. x
1865. Thomas Cary Ca12=Ca9-1
1866. Ann Milner
1867. Thomas Reade Re12
1868. Lucy Gwynn
1869.
1870.
1871.
1872.
1873. Hugh Buckner Bu12
1874.
1875. Thomas Ferrers Fe12
1876. Mary Bernard
1877.
1878.
1879.
1880.
1881.
1882.
Nicholas/Pope/Thruston/Whiting/Beverley row continued
1893. Peter Beverley Be12
1894. Susanna Hollis
1895. James Boyd Bo12
1895. Catherine Crayke
1897. Thomas Peyton Pe12
1898. Elizabeth Yelverton Ye12
16 x = 1857 et seq.
Nicholas/Pope/Thruston/Whiting/Beverley/Peyton row continued
1899. George Keeble
1900. Mary Whitby
1907 to 1920 = 1857 to 1872
3713. Malachias Thruston Th13
3715. Peter Rich
3729. Ca13=Ca10 above
3730. Ta13=Ta10 above
3731. George Reade Re13
3738. Elizabeth Martiau Ma13
3739. Gwynn
3737. John Buckner Bu13
3738. Deborah Ferrers Fe13
3739.
3740.
3741.
3742.
3743.
3744.
3789. Robert Beverley Be13
3790. Frances Fairfax Fa13
3791. Robert Hollis
3793. Boyd
3795. Edward Peyton Pe13
3796. Martha Livesay Li13
3797.William Yelverton Ye13

3804. Ursula Richardson Ri13
3805. William Whitby
3806. Catherine Elizabeth Gorsuch
3813 to 3838 = 3713 to 3740

Robert Reade Re14
Mildred Windebank Wi14
Nicolas Martiau Ma14
Jane x
Thomas Buckner Bu14
Jane Alice Page Pa14

Thomas Beverley Be14
Eleanor Vincent Vi14
Henry Fairfax Fa14

Dorothy Aske As14
John Peyton Pe14
Alice Osborne Os14
Robert Livesay Li14
William Yelverton Ye14
Dionesse Stubbs St14
7615. ThomasRichardson Ri14
Ursula Southwell So14
.
64 x = Th14 et seq.above
Andrew Reade Re15
Alice Cooke Co15
Thomas Windebank Wi15
Frances Dymoke Dy15


John Beverley Be15
Agnes Draycott
Marmaduke Vincent Vi15
Ann Bowes Bo15
William Fairfax Fa15
Isabel Thwaits Th15
Robert Aske As15
Elizabeth Markenfield Ma15
Robert Peyton Pe15
Elizabeth Rich Ri15
Edward Osborne Os15
Anne Hewett He15
Henry Yelverton Ye15
Bridget Drury Dr15
Richard Stubbs St15
William Richardson Ri15
Agnes
John Southwell So15
Margaret Crofts Cr15
Thomas Reade Re16
Mary Stonhouse St16
y Cooke Co16
RichardWindebank
Margaret verch Griffith
EdwardDymoke Dy16
Ann Tailboys Ta16


Thomas Draycott Dr16
Richard Vincent Vi16
 x Conyers Co16
William Fairfax Fa16
Elizabeth Manners
Thomas Thwaites Th16
Emma Midelton Mi16
John Aske As16
Ellinor Ryther Ry16
Ninian Markenfield Ma15
Dorothy Gascoigne Ga16
Robert Peyton Pe16
Frances Hasilden
Richard Rich Ri16
Elizabeth Jenks
Richard Osborne Os16
Jane Broughton Br16
William Hewitt He16
Elizabeth Leveson Le16
William Yelverton Ye16
Anne Fermor
William Drury Dr16
Elizabeth Sotehill So16
John Southwell So16
Elizabeth Foster Fo16
Edmund Crofts Cr16
x Burgh
Thomas Reade Re17
a href="hoo1.htm">Ann Hoo Ho17
George Stonhouse St17
Elizabeth Gibson Gi17
John Windebank
Robert Dymoke Dy17
Jane Sparrow Sp17
George Tailboys Ta17
Elizabeth Gascoigne Ga17


William Vyncent Vi17
Alicia Swynham
Guy Fairfax Fa17
Isabel Ryther Ry17
John Thwaites
Agnes
Nicholas Middleton Mi17
Robert Peyton Pe17
Elizabeth Clere Pe17
Francis Hasilden Ha17
Elizabeth Calthorpe Ca17
Richard Rich Ri17
Joan Dingley Di17
William Gynkes
Richard Osborne Os17
Elizabeth Fyldene Fy17
William Yelverton Ye17
Margaret
Henry Fermor Fe17
Robert Drury Dr17
Ann Calthorpe Ca17
Henry Southill So17
Joan Empson Em17
John Southwell So17
Cecily Sherington
John Crofts Cr17
Rose Sampson
Thomas Reade Re18
Mildred Cecil Ce18
Thomas Hoo Ho18
x Newnham
Robert Stonhouse St18
Rose Royden
Nicholas Gibson Gi18
John Sparrow Sp18
Robert Tailboys Ta18
Elizabeth Heron 
William Gascoigne Ga18
Margaret Percy Pe19




Thomas Peyton Pe18
Jane Calthorpe Ca18

William Calthorpe Ca18 = 16
Elizabeth Stapleton St18 =16
William Reade Re19
Gertrude Paston Pa19
William Cecil Ce19
Mary Cheke Ch19

Thomas Hoo Ho19
Maude Bardolph
John Newman
 

William Tailboys Ta19
Elizabeth Bonville Bo19
John Heron
William Gascoigne Ga19
Joane Nevill Ne19
Henry Percy
 
 
 
 
Thomas Peyton Pe19
Margaret Bernard
 
 

 


 
 
 
 
John de Peyton Pe20
Grace Burgoyne Bu20

 
 
 
 
John de Peyton Pe21
Joan Sutton Su21
16. Sarah Lawrence Brown Br5. 31. James Brown III Br6
 
 
 

 

61. James Brown II Br7
.
.
62. Elizabeth Clarkson Cl7
.
121. James Brown I Br8
122. Sarah Humphreys Hu8
123. Richard Clarkson Cl8
124. Elizabeth Covington Co8
241. Thomss Brown Br9
242. Rosanna
243. Thomas Humphreys Hu9=10
244. Mary KIng Ki9=10
245. William Clarkson
246. Sarah Hunphreys =Hu8
247. Abraham Covington
248. Sarah Langrell
481. ?George Browne
482. ?Eleanor Blount
485. y Humphreys = see below
486.
487. y King
488.
489. y Clarkson
490.
491. Thomas Humphreys Hu9=10
492. Mary King Ki9=10
493. John Covington
494. Mary Brent
495. y Langrell
496.
961. ?
962. ?
963. ?
964. ?
965.
. . . . .
32. Urath Owings Lawrence La6 63. Sanmel Lawrence La7 125. Benjamin Lawrence La8
126. Urith Randall Owings Ow8
249. Leavin Lawrence La9
250. Susannah Dorsey Do9
251. Samuel Owings Ow9
252. Urath Randall  Ra9
497. Benjamin Lawrence La10
498. Rachel Mariarti Ma10
499. John Dorsey Do10
500. Honor Stafford
501. Richard Owings Ow10
502. Rachel Beale Be10
503 Thomas Randall Ra10
504. Hannah Bale Ba10
993. Benjamin Lawrence La11
994. Elizabeth Talbott Ta11
995. Edward Mariarti Ma11
996. Honor Osborne Os11
997. Edward Dorsey Do11
998. Sarah Wyatt Wy11.
999. William Stafford
1000. 
1001. Humphrey Owen
1002. Margaret Vaughn 
1003. 
1004. 

1009. Ninian Beale  Be11
1010. Ruth (Polly) Moore Mo11
1011. Christopher Randall Ra11
1012.  Johanna wid. Norman 
1013. Thomas Bale
1014. Urath Carnall
 

Nicholas/Pope/Browne/Lawrence row continued
1993. Benjamin Lawrence La12
1994. Ann Ascomb As12
1995. Richard Talbott Ta12
1996. Elizabeth Ewen Ew12
1997. Daniel Mariarti Ma12
1999. ?Richard Moore Mo12
2000. ?Jane Pottenger
2003. Edward Dorsey Do12
2004. ?Anne Howard Ho12

Nicholas/Pope/Browne/Lawrence/Dorsey/Wyatt row continued
2005.Nicholas Wyatt Wy12
2006. Damaris ?Stockwell 


2017. James Beall
2018. Anne Marie Calvert Ca12
2019. Richard Moore
2020. Jane Pottenger
3989. ?Robert Talbott Ta13
3990. ?Grace Calvert Ca13
3991. Richard Ewen Ew13
3992. Sophia Scarborough Sc13
4005. Dorsey Do13
4007. Matthew Howard Ho13
4008. Ann Hall Ha13

4009. Haute Wyatt Wy13
4010. Mary Milford Mi13


4033. Alexander Beall
4034. Margaret Ramsey
4035. ?George Calvert Ca13=14 above
4036. ?Anne Mynne My13=14 above
.
.
.
.
7977. Robert Talbott Ta14
7978. Alison Netterville
7979. George Calvert Ca14=13

7980. Anne Mynne My14=13

7981. Nicholas Ewen
.
8013. John Howard Ho14



8017. George Wyatt  Wy14


8018.  Jane Finche Fi14



4 x  = Ca15 to Wr15 above

.

Patrick Talbot Ta15
Genet FitzGerald Fi15
John Netterville
Leonard Calvert Ca15
Alicia Crossland Cr15
 George Mynne My15
 Elizabeth Wroth Wr15
y Ewen


Thomas Wyatt Wy15
Jane Haute Ha15
.


Thomas Finch Fi15
Catherine Moyle Mo15
.


8 x  = Ca16 to Wr16 above
William Talbot Ta16
Genet Tew
Thomas FitzGerald
John Calvert Ca16
John Crossland
John Mynne My16
Alice Standish St16
Thomas Wroth Wr16
Mary Rich Ri16


Thomas Wyatt Wy16
Elizabeth Brooke Br16
William Haute Ha16
Maria Guildford Gu16


William Finch Fi16
Elizabeth Cromer Cr16
Thomas Moyle Mo16
Katherin Jorden Jo16
.


16 x  = Ca17 to Wr17 above
Thomas Talbot Ta17
x Sommerton
y Calvert Ca17.
Nicholas Mynne My17
Katherine Knyvett
Jane Marston
Alexander Standish St17
Sybilla Bold Bo17
Robert Wroth Wr17
Jane Hawte Ha17
Richard Rich Ri17 s.a.
Elizabeth Jenks Je17


Henry Wyatt Wy17
Anne Skinner Sk17
Thomas Brooke Br17
Dorothy Heydon He17
Thomas Haute Ha17
Isabel Frowick Fr17
Richard Guildford Gu17
Ann de Pympe Py17


Henry Finche Fi17
Alicia Belknap Be17
James Cromer Cr17
Katheryn Cantelupe Ca17
John Moyle Mo17
Anne Darcy Do17
Edward Jordeyne Jo17
Alice


32 x = Ca18 To Wr18 below
Talbot

Thomas Knyvett Kn18
Muriel Howard
 
 
 

 


Talbot
 

Edmund Knyvett Kn19
Elizabeth Tylney

64. Sarah Hobbs Ho7 127. Nicholas Hobbs Ho8

128. Elizabeth Cumming Cu8

253. John Hobbs Ho9

254. Elizabeth Dorsey Hammond

255. William Cumming Cu9

256. Sarah Coppage Co9

505. John Hobbs Ho10
506. Susanna Powell Po10.

507. y Dorsey?Hammond
508. x
509. George Cumming Cu10
510. Isabel McIntosh Mc10

511. John Coppedge
512. Elizabeth Bayse

1009. y Hobbs
1011. y Powell
1013.
1014. x
1015. yx
1016. xx
1017. y Cumming
1018.
1019. y McIntosh
1020.
1021. William Coppedge Co11
1022. Ann Knight Kn11
1023. Edmund Bayse Ba11
1024. Eliza Taylor Ta11
2017.
2019.
2021.
2023.
2025.
2027.
2041. Richard Coppedge Co12
2042. Avis Embury Em12
2043. Peter Knight Kn12
2044. Ann Hawley Ha12
2045. Walter Noah Basye Ba 12
2046. Susannah McFarland Mc12
2047. John Taylor Ta12
2048. Alice Gascoigne Ga12

.


2043.
2044..
2045. John Taylor Ta13

2046. Elizabeth x
2047. Thomas Gascoyne Ga13

2048. Elizabeth Gambling Ga13


4089. Thomas Taylor Ta14
4090. Margaret Swinderby Sw14
4091. yx
4092. xx
4093. Henry Gascoyne Ga14
4094. Anna Hobbs Ho14
4095. Josiah Gambling
4096. xy

.
.
Thomas Taylor Ta15 =12 s.a.
Elizabeth Burwell Bu15 =12 s.a.
Andrew Swinderby.
.
Francis Gascoigne Ga15
Elizabeth Singleton
John Hobbs Ho15
Elizabeth Kerry Ke15
Andrew Gambleyn Ga15
yx.
xx.

.
. Rowland Taylor Ta16 =13 s.a.
Margaret Tyndale Ty16 =13 s.a.
?Edward Burwell Bu16 =13 s.a.
?Jane Wingate Wi16 =13 s.a.

.
.
Henry Cascoigne Ga16
x Gorney
y Singleton Si16
John Hobbs

John Taylor Ta14
Susan Rowland Ro14
John Tyndale

Amphillis Coningsby Co14
y Burwell
?Edmund Wingate
?Mary Belfield


Henry Gascoigne Ga17
x Gorney

John Taylor Ta18 =15
Margaret Fairsted Fa18 =15
y Rowland
William Tyndale Ty18 =15
Margaret Montfort Mu18 =15
Humphrey Coningsby Co18 =15
x Fereby

.
Nicholas Gascoigne Ga18

Henry Gascoigne Ga18
Margaret Bolton

William Taylor Ta19
Thomas Tyndale Ty19
Margaret Yelverton Ye19
Osbert Montfort Mo19
Thomas Coningsby Co19
Catharine Waldiffe Wa19

William Gascoigne Ga19=20
Jane Wyman Wy19
John Bolton Bo19

William Taylor Ta20
William Tyndale Ty20
Alana de Felbrigge Fe20
William Yelverton Ye20
Agnes le Gross Gr20
Thomas Coningsby Co20
Elizabeth Whetthill Wh20

William Gascoigne Ga20=21
Elizabeth Mowbray Mo20
Henry Wyman Wy20
Agnes Barden Ba20

John Bolton Bo20

William Taylor Ta21
John Tyndale Ty21
Catherine Zouch Zo21
John Yelverton Ye21
Elizabeth Reade Re21
Thomas Coningsby Co21
Blanch Hawcliffe Ha21
John Whetthill Wh21

John de Barden
Alice Thirkil