The U.S. State Dept. breached
the author's human rights and has not compensated damages.

Protest against this by clicking here!

Spacious house in

sunny Sarasota

to rent by the week or month
image 1
e-mail, German, French and Spanish also spoken, airport pick-up in Tampa or Sarasota on request.

Search this 5000 page website with
search engine by freefind advanced


List of pedigrees
Bland of Northern Neck Va.
Nicholas of Roundway
Hester of Fleming Co Ky
Thruston
Author's DNA match comparisons
Visitors since 22nd March 2009:

It is really something to sing and dance about.
Dig up those old bones and get them dancing!

Change the two party system
so people against something like abortion
but for something like environmental protection never again get bigger and badder storms
and two bankrupting wars instead.



Find your roots!
Get DNA tested too!


Send contributions, additions and corrections and report faulty links!

Please use this blank formating file for additions and corrections in HTML and copy it into your e-mail!
If you want your entire peidgree to be posted in the InternetPlease use this free blank table pedigree and attach it to an e-mail to the author of this site!
Woodford 1: Woodford of Ashby Folvile, Woodford of Brentingby Brantingly, Woodford of Brightwell, Woodford of Burnham, Woodford of Sproxton

m Elizabeth Blount b c 1500 dau of Sir Richard Blount of Maple Durham & Iver
This family is said to have come into England with the Conqueror.
Wo21 =22 =23 =24. Sir John de Woodforde, 1st of Brentingby, Leicesteshire b 1226, d 1333!called William by Visitation
m Alice dau/heir of Sir Walter Preste or Preston of Melton Mowbray & Burton Lazars
Wo20-1. Walter de Woodforde dsp
Wo20 =21 =22 =23 Sir William de Woodforde serjeant-at-law
m Janetta or Joan Brabazon dau/heir of Sir John Brabazon of Eastwell & Sproxton
Wo19 =20 =21 =22 Sir John de Woodford of Brentingby & Sproxton
m Maud or Mabella de Folvile dau/heir of Geoffrey de Folvile or Folville of Ashby Folvile & Newbolt Folvile
Wo18 =19 =20 =21 Sir Robert Woodforde of Ashby Folvile & Sproxton d 1457-8 Sir Robert, "one of the warriors of Agincourt", was knighted by King Henry V "on the friday, in the fest of Saint Cryspyn, and Crispynyam, erly in the mornyng". Both Commoners Woodford & Visitation identify Sir Robert's wife Isabel as dau of Sir John Nevill of Rolleston Commoners also mentioning that she was his heiress whilst Commoners vol IV, Whatton gives her father's name as Sir William. As the Nevill records do not mention a John of Rolleston at this time, we provisionally follow the latter
m Isabel Nevill dau of Sir William ? Nevill of Rolleston
Wo17 =18 =19 =20 Thomas Woodford of Sproxton dvp
m Alice Berkeley dau of Sir Laurence Berkeley of Wymondham
Wo16-1 John Woodford of Sproxton
m _ Sherrard
Wo16-1-1 John is shown as dsp but it seems likely that this was the John grandson of Sir Robert who was father of ...
Agnes Woodford
m Lawrence Sherard of Stapleford a 1440
Wo16-2 Walter Woodford of Newbolt Folvile dsp
Wo16-3 Humphrey Woodford of Brentingby ds
Wo16 =17 =18 =19 Sir Ralph Robert? Woodford of Ashby Folvile, Sheriff of Leicester
m Elizabeth Villiers dau of
+1 Sir William Villiers of Brokesbie, grand-aunt of George, Duke of Buckingham
Wo15-1 William Woodford of Wyford & Brantingly dvp
m Ann Norwich dau of Simon Norwich of Brampton
Wo15-1-1 Margaret Woodford d 1507
m1 sp? John Turvill son/heir of John of Newhall
m2 Thomas Morton d 1513-4, nephew of John, Archbishop of Canterbury Ashby passed through their daughter into the Smith family.
Wo15-2 Matthew Woodford dsp 1529-30
m Lucy Brokesby dau of William Brokesby of Leicestershire
Wo15-3 John Woodford b about 1470
m1/2. Mary Jerningham dau of John Jerningham of Suffolk
Wo15-3-1 John Woodford b about 1495
m Mary Bossome
a Edward Woodford dsp
b Robert Woodford
1 William Woodford a 1604
c Thomas Woodford of Muston, Leicestershire b c1524, a 1604
m Ann Lauson
d Elizabeth Woodford b c1514, a 1604
m _ Fox of Assorby
Wo15-3-1+ other issue - Stephen dsp, William, 2 daughters
m2/1. Milliscent Markham dau of Thomas Markham
Wo15 =16 =17 =18 Sir Robert Woodforde of Brightwell in Burnham, Buckinghamshire b at Ashby Folville on 9 October 1460
m 1489 Alice Gate dau/heir of Thomas Gate or Atgate of Burnham
Wo14 =15 =16 =17 Thomas Woodforde of Brightwell in Burnham b about 1495
Wo13-1 James Woodforde of Brightwell in Burnham b c 1510
m Catharine Rede dau/heir of Thomas Rede or Read of Borresdale, brother of Sir William
Wo13-1-1 Robert Woodforde
m Ursula Colt of Rickmansworth
Wo13-1-1-1 Elizabeth Woodfordeprobably the Elizabeth d 1624 who married ...
m1 sp Thomas Gerard, 1st Lord of Gerard's Bromley d 01.1617/8
m2 Patrick Ruthven, 'Lord Ruthven' d 24.05.1652
Wo13-1-1-2+ other issue - John dsp, James, William, Mary, Catherine
Wo13-1-2 Jane Woodforde
m John Brinkhurst
Wo13-1-3 Anne Woodforde
m _ Boothe
Wo13-1-4 Mabel Woodforde
m John or Edward Walter of Buckinghamshire
Wo13-1-5 Ursula Woodforde
m1 _ Booth
m2 John Duffield
Wo13-1-6+ other issue - Anthony d young, Edward dsp in Ireland, Elizabeth d infant
Wo13-2 Gamaliel Woodforde 5th son b about 1515
m1 Johanna Lodge dau of Sir Thomas Lodge
Wo13-2-1+ issue dsp? - Thomas, William
m2 Joyce Fulke
Wo13-2-3 Fulcronia Woodforde dsp
Wo13-2-4 Anna Woodforde
m Anthony Warre
Wo13-3 Robert Woodforde b about 1512
m Johanna Preston of Radnorshire heiress
Wo13-4 Anna Woodforde b about 1514
m Francis Dayrell son of Paul of Lillingston Dayrell
Wo13-5 Elizabeth Woodforde b about 1517
m1 George Weldon base son of Thomas Weldon of Cookham
m2 George Hynde sergeant plummer
m3 John Fisher of Buntingly
m4 Robert Moulton
Wo14 =16 Ursula Woodforde b about 1518
m Walter Light of Radway Grange Warwickshire, lived at Brackley Northamptonshire
Li15 =13 Elizabeth Light of Radway Grange, co. Warwick b c 1547, d 25 Mar 1599 m of Sulgrave b 1544 d ~1620 Nether Boddington, NTH, Eng Wa14 Lawrence Washington of Sulgrave b 1568, d 13 Dec 1616
>Wa12 Anne Washington b c1579 m c1597 Alban Wakelyn
-1 Phyllis Wakelyn
m Gabriel Ludlow
-1-1 Lu10-1 Gabriel Ludlow, bap Warminster 13 Aug. 1622, admitted to the Inner Temple 13 June 1638, k Battle of Newbury in 1644
Lu10-2 Lt. Col. Thomas Ludlow bapt 1 Nov. 1624 ? mentioned in Jane Ludlow's Wa11 Will proved 6 July 1650 apparently d Va before 1661.
Lu10-3 Francis Ludlow, bap Warminster 10 Sept. 1626, living at Maiden Bradley in 1666, issue.
Lu10-4 Anne Ludlow, bap Warminster 4 Dec. 1628
Lu10-5 Elizabeth Ludlow, bap 18 Oct. 1632 at Maiden Bradley
Lu10-6 John Ludlow b c 1634 mentioned in Jane Pile Ludlow's Py10 Will proved 6 Jul 1650 Lived in Virginia, d before 15 Sep 1664.
Lu10 Sarah Ludlow, b about 1635 m John Carter, mentioned in Jane Pyle Ludlow's Py10 Will proved 6 July 1650
Ct9-4 Sarah Carter
Ct9-5 Charles Carter
Ct9 Robert Carter b 1663 Corotoman Va d 1732 Corotoman Va
m1 1688 to Judith Armistead Ar9
m2 Elizabeth Landon
Ct8 Elizabeth Carter b 1688. d ?1731. m1 Nathaniel Burwell of Whitemarsh Va b 4 OCT 1680 in Gloucester Co Va d 1721 in Va m2 Dr. George Nicholas Ni8
Ct8-2 John CARTER of Shirley b 1690. d 30 Apr 1743, m 1723 Cecily Elizabeth Hill b 1703
Ct8-3 Judith CARTER b 1693 in Corotoman, Lancaster, Va d 1700 in Rosewell, Gloucester Co Va
Ct8-4 Sarah CARTER b 1694 in Of, Corotoman, Lancaster, Va d 1694
Ct8-5 Charles CARTER b about 1699
Ct8-6 Anne CARTER b about 1700 d 12 Aug 1745 m Benjamin Harrison of Virginia
Ct8-7 Judith CARTER b about 1700. m Mann Page b 1691 in Rosewell, Gloucester, Co Va d 24 JAN 1729/30 in Rosewell
Ct8-8 Lucy CARTER dy
Ct8-9 Mary CARTER b 1712 in Corotoman, King & Queen Co. VA d 17 Sep 1736 in Newington, King & Queen Co VA m 16 Jan 1732 in Corotoman George Braxton Jr
Ct8-10 Robert CARTER b 1704 at Corotoman, Lancaster, Va. d 12 May 1732 in Nomini, Westmoreland Co Va m Priscilla Bladen Churchill
Ct8-11 Charles CARTER b 1707 in Corotoman, Lancaster, Virginia or Cleve, King George Co. d in 1764 in Virginia. m1 1728 Mary Walker + 4 ch m2 Anne Byrd b 5 Feb 1724
Ct8-13 Lucy CARTER b 1710 in Of Corotoman, Lancster, Va. d 1763 in Va. m1 Henry Fitzhugh b 1706 in 'Eagles Nest', King George Co VA 2 ch m2 Nathaniel Benjamin Harrison b 1703 + 1 ch
Ct8-14 Mary CARTER b 1712
Ct8-15 Landon CARTER b 1713 d 1778 m1 Elizabeth Wormeley
Ct8-16 Ludlow CARTER b 1714
Ct8-17 Sarah CARTER b about 1715
Ct8-17< Sarah CARTER b about 1715 in Of, Corotoman dy
Ct7-1 Lewis Burwell (1710-1756) of Whitemarsh, Va, m Mary Willis.
Ct7-2 Elizabeth Burwell b 1713 m Gov William Nelson of Yorktown b 1711 d 1778 Signer of the Declaration of Independence.
Ct7-3 Nathaniel Burwell b 1711/14-1720
Ct7-4 Carter Burwell (25Oct1716-3Jan1777) of the Grove, James City Co Via, m Lucy Grymes.
Ct7-5 Lucy Burwell b 1713 ?m Christopher Robinson Ro10-2-1-7 b 1705, Middlesex Co d 28 July 1768, Middlesex Co
Ct7-6 Robert Burwell b 3 Jun 1720 d 30 Jan 1777) of Isle of Wight Co Va m S. Nelson.
Ni7 Robert Carter Nicholas b 1725/8 d 1780 m Anne Cary Ca7
Ni7-2 John Nicholas
Ni7-3 George Nicholas
Ct7-1-1 Lewis Burwell b ABT 1737 in Gloucester Co Va
Ct7-1-2 Elizabeth Burwell b 1739 in 'Whitemarsh', Gloucester Co Va
Ct7-1-3 Anne Burwell b 1742 in Gloucester Co Va
Ct7-1-4 Rebecca Lewis Burwell b 20 MAY 1746 in Gloucester Co Va m Jaquelin Ambler b: 9 AUG 1742 in Va d 20 FEB 1798 in James City Co Va
Ni6-1 Elizabeth Nicholas b. 11 Aug. 1752; m. 29 Aug. 1776 Gov. Edmund Jennings Randolph, son of John Randolph, 1776; d. 1810.
Ni6 George Nicholas b 11 Aug. 1753 - 27 July 1799), married Mary Smith dau of John Smith of Baltimore, Md., and moved to Kentucky  and was the father of Judge Samuel Smith Nicholas who published a masterful plea for the right of habeas corpus when it was suspended by President Lincoln during the Civil War.
Ni6-3 Wilson Cary Nicholas b 31 Jan 1761 d 10 Oct1820) m 1783 Margaret, dau of John Smith of Baltimore, Md
Ni6-4 John Nicholas b 1756 d 31 Dec. 1819 ),  married Anne Lawson, was member of Congress 1793 - ¬1801; removed to Geneva, New York, where he has numerous descendants.
Ni6-5 Sarah Nicholas, b. 1752 at Frederick Co VA m John Hatley Norton son of John Norton and Courtenay Walker.
Ni6-6 Judith Nicholas b 1765
Ni6-7 Lewis Nicholas b 1766 of Albemarle.
Ni6-8 Robert Carter Nicholas b 2 June 1768 m 27 Jul 1801 Martha Mosby b: ABT 1770 in Powhatan, Virginia and had John S. Nicholas b 11 DEC 1803 in of "Seven Islands", Cumberland, VA
Ni6-9 Philip Norborne Nicholas b 1775 d 1849 m1 Mary Spear of Baltimore, Md m2 Maria Carter Byrd, dau of Thomas Taylor Byrd and Mary Anne Armistead, dau of William Armistead Ar9-4-1-1.
Ni6-10 Mary Nicholas b 1759 d 1796 unm
Wo13-7 Sibill Woodforde b about 1519
m John Ayliff of Southamptonshire yeoman
Wo13-8 Dorothy or Alicia Woodforde b about 1520
m John, Bishop of St. Davids
Wo13-9 Cicely Woodforde b about 1522
m _ Weston of Netherop yeoman
Wo13-10 Susan Woodforde b about 1524
m Thomas Darrell of Wickham
Wo13-11 Jane Woodforde b about 1526
m Thomas Woodward of Lee
Wo13 =15 Katherine Woodforde probably of this generation b about 1527
m George Woodward of Upton b 10 Apr 1549 ?Burgate, Suffolk d 30 Jan 1598 in Buckinghamshire
Wo12 =14 Edward Woodward of Upton b about 1572 bap 7 Sep 1672 Upton cum Chalveya 1634
m Elizabeth Oxenbridge (sis/?dau of Sir Robert Oxenbridge of Husborne m Barbara White)
Wo13 Edward Woodward b about 1610 ?Acton Parish Cheshire d 7 Oct 1706 Middletown Delaware Co PA a 1634 (one source showing his wife as Alice Scrope also shows his parents as Robert Woodward b 11 Apr 1580 Braintree Essex d there 27 May 1640 and Joanne Clay b 1589 Braintree d there 1640)
m?1 Katherine Marsh dau of Thomas Marsh of Warley
?m2 Alice SCrope b 1610 Lewknar Oxford d 1656 d 1656 Acton Parish Cheshire Engl (she may have been the wife of the son of this couple) dau of Robert Scrope b 1543 Middlesex Engl d 1610 Oxfordshire and Margaret Cornwall b London 1573 d 20 Mar 1633 Oxfordshire
Wo12-1 possibly of this branch of this family were: Robert Woodward b about 1620 y Woodward b about 1645
-2? y Woodward b c 1647
-1-1 Edward Woodward b c 1675 d after 1705 Chester Co PA m Abigail Edge
-2-1 Elizabeth Woodward b c 1680 m Luke White b c 1680 d 1770 Chowan Co NC son of John White b c 1660 d 1716 and Sarah
-1-1-1 Abigail Woodward b 24 May 1710 Nether Providence PA m 23 Jan 1729/30 Moses Vernon b 26 Jun 1703 Chester Co PA
-1-1-2 Margaret Woodward b 22 Dec 1705 m 23 Mar 1731/2 in Providence Aaron Vernon b abt 1705 Chester Co PA
-1-1-3? possibly of this family was John woodward b 3 Jun 1708 Thornbury Chester Pa d 28 May 1729 Pa m1 Hannah Vernon m2 28 May 1729 in Concord Ann Pyle b 1706 Thornbury Twp, Chester Co + 7 ch dau of William Pyle b 26 Jan 1685 Concord MM Bethel Chester Co d abt Jan 1734 Thornbury Twp, Chester Co and? (m Mar 1707! after birth of Ann) Olive BENNETT b 1690 Birmingham, Chester Co d 1733 (dau of John Bennett & Ann BRINTON) m3 Hannah Dilworth
-2-1-1 Luke White b 1720 NC d 1770 m Sarah Copeland
-1-1-1-1 Hannah Eavenson b 8 Nov 1788 Chester PA d 22 Sep 1852 Elberton GA m Mathew E Pulliam b 9 Mar 1789 Elbert GA son of Robert Pulliam and Eleanor Brown Edwards granson of Robert Pulliam and Eleanor Brown Edwards
-2-1-1-1 Luke White b 1750 NC d 1837 Bertie Co NC m Winnifred

-1-1-3-2-1 Caleb Dilworth b c 1750 E Bradford d 22 Apr 1790 Chester Co m Elizabeth Ryant
-1-1-3-2-2 John Dilworth b 1752 E Bradford d 13 Apr 1824 E Bradford m 1774 Phebe Taylor b 8 Apr 1749
-2-1-1-1-1 Amos White b 1775 NC d 1818/1820 m Susanna Harrell
-2-1-1-1-2 Elizabeth White b c 1785/1790 NC
-2-1-1-1-3 Issac White b c 1785/1792 NC, Bertie Co
-2-1-1-1-4 James White b c 1785/1792 NC
-2-1-1-1-5 Meady White b c 1785/1795 NC
-2-1-1-1-6 Josiah White b c 1797 NC d aft 1870
-2-1-1-1-7 Cenith White b c 1798/1800 NC
-2-1-1-1-8 Margaret White b c 1798/1800 NC

-1-1-3-2-2-1 Ann Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-2 Hannah Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-3 Joel Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-4 Mary Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-5 Ann Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-6 Rachel Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-7 Caleb Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-8 William Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-9 Amos Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-10 Taylor Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-11 Job Dilworth
-1-1-3-2-2-12 Rachel Dilworth
-2-1-1-1-1-1 Josiah White b c 1818 Bertie Co d 1850 Bertie Co m Martha ?White b c 1828 Chowan Co NC d 1850 Bertie Co
-2-1-1-1-1-1-1 William Edward White b c 1850 d 1918 m Fannie M. Valentine
-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 Willie David White m Alma Freeman b 6 Jan 1898 NC
-2-1-1-1-1-1-2 James Preston White b c 1852 Colerain Bertie Co d bef 1900 m Elizabeth Octavia Evans
-2-1-1-1-1-1-3 Frances E White b c 1853 Colerain Bertie Co
-2-1-1-1-1-1-4 Mary White b c 1856 Colerain Bertie Co
-2-1-1-1-1-1-5 Josiah White b c 1860 Colerain Bertie Co
-2-1-1-1-1-1-6 Henrietta White b c 1866 Colerain Bertie Co
Wo12-2 possibly of this branch of this family were: Elizabeth Woodward b 17 Nov 1653 d 7 Oct 1706 m Thomas Eavenson son of Ralph Eavenson and Cicely Orton -1-1 George Eavenson b 8 Jan 1727 Thornbury Chester Co Pa d 30 Apr 1816 m Mary Williamson dau of Daniel Williamson and Hannah Malin -1-1-1 Eli Eavenson b 12 Jan 1761 Thornbury PA m Rachel Seal
-1-1-3-1 Neal/Nayle Woodward b 10 Jul 1731 Thornbury d 1769 m Lydia Brinton
-1-1-3-2 Hannah Woodward 26 Jan 1735 d Aug 1768 m1 Richard Dilworth m2 8 Dec 1749 John Dilworth + ch
-1-1-3-3 John Woodward
-1-1-3-4 Richard Woodward b 8 Dec 1737 Thornbury m Hannah Taylor
-1-1-3-5 Amos Woodward b 27 Feb 1739 Thornbury
-1-1-3-6 Henry Woodward b 3 Jan 1744 Thornbury m Rachel White
-1-1-3-7 Ann Woodward b 7 Feb 1746 Thornbury m Frederick Steen
-1-1-1-1-1 Matthew E Pulliam b 2 Nov 1824 Elbert GA d there 14 Jul 1912 m Ruth C Harris dau of Moses Davis Harris and Mary Gordon -1-1-1-1-1-1 Mary Pulliam b 29 Oct 1847 Elbert GA m Samuel James Dickerson son of John T Dickerson and Phoebe Nelms
-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 Robert Martin Dickerson b 24 Mar 1870
-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1 William Alexander Dickerson b 28 Jul 1895 Elbert GA ancestors of W D Woody and PG Dickerson author's DNA matches
Wo12 possibly of this branch of this family were: Richard Woodward b c 1636 Acton Cheshire England d 1706 Chester Co/Middletown, Dauphin co PA
m Jane Petty Nyle/Nye b 1646 ?Thornbury Chester PA d 1714 Chester Co PA ?dau of Henry/John Nye d Thornton 20 Aug 1726 and Deborah x d 28 Aug 1755
Unfortunately, several pedigree sources are provisionally laid together here because there were probably two or more Richard Woodwards of about the same age who immigrated to America. They may have been closely related and more or less of this descent. A resolution on the basis of original records and/or DNA test results is needed both Y DNA and autosomal DNA tests will help. Mitochondrial DNA test results of persons of direct female lines of descent from these respective wives will also help. Wo11-1 Richard Woodward b 1 Mar 1670 Chester Co PA d 17 Nov 1756 (from Sheri Onorati's tree )
?= m1 Deborah Stanfield + ch dau of Francis Stanfield and Grace x
?= m2 Susanna Cureton
?= m3 Martha Heald
?= m4 Esther Davis
?= m5 Mary x + ch
-1 Jane/Jean Woodward b 6 Sep 1706 W Bradford Twp Chester Pa d 1740 E Marlborough Chester Co Pa m1 Joseph Hayes son of Henry Hayes and Margaret Cloud m2 9/22/1750 at Londongrove Meeting William Wickersham of Newlin
-2 Grace Woodward b 1720 m James Millison b c 1720 son of John Millison and Mary x
-3 Richard Woodward III b c 1722/?1712 East Bradford Chester Co dismissed at Bradford Monthly Meeting on 3/18/1756 for marrying his niece m?3 11/3/1755 at Old Swede's Church, Wilmington on the Delaware Abigail Hayes -3-1-1-4 m1 Hannah Eavenson m2 Mary x
-? possibly here was y Woodward b c 1710
-4 Henry Woodward b 1706 d 1790 m Mary Townsend
-5 John Woodward b 1708 d 1729 m1 Ann Pyle b 1706 Thornbury Twp, Chester Co dau of William Pyle b 26 Jan 1685 Concord MM Bethel Chester Co d abt Jan 1734 Thornbury Twp, Chester Co m Mar 1707 Olive BENNETT b 1690 Birmingham, Chester Co d 1733 + ch m2 Hannah Vernon
-6 Dorothy Woodward b 1710 m William Bennett
-7 Mary Woodward b 1715 m John Stewart m2 John Strode
-8 James WOODWARD b abt 1715 West Bradford, Chester Co m Ann Pyle b abt 1716 West Bradford, Chester Co, PA d 21 Oct 1764 Chester Co, PA dau Robert Pyle b 17 Jul 1684 Concord MM Bethel Chester Co d 1717 and Elizabeth SWAFFORD/Swaffer b 13 Apr 1679 Stokes, Cheshire
-9 Alice Woodward b 1717 d 1781 m Joshua Ash
-10 Thomas Woodward b 1722 Birmingham chester Co PA d 6 Aug1785 landongrove chaster Co m Elizabeth Kirk
-1-1 Rachel Hayes m 4/17/1747 at Londongrove Monthly Meeting John Moore son of David Moore
-1-2 Isaac Hayes d before 8/30/1759 in East Marlborough Twp m 10/5/1750 Hannah Harlan
-1-3 Henry Hayes b 1734 Unionville Chester Co d 1806 Baltimore m1 10/15/1769 Elizabeth Scott dau of Shadrock Thomas Scott and Elizabeth x m2 Jane Todd
-1-4 Abigail Hayes b c 1736 m Richard Woodward -3-1-3
-1-5 Joseph Hayes, Jr b 12/16/1732 in Chester Co m 8/12/1753 Joanna Passmore b 11 Feb 1733 Kennett Chester Co PA d 11 Jul Dearborn IN
-1-6 Caleb Hayes m Mary Bailey
-1-7 Ruth Hayes
-2-1 James Millison Jr b 31 May 1748 m Abigail Hayes
-3-1 y Woodward b c 1740
-3-1? Rachel Woodward b c
-3-2? Joseph Woodward b c
-3-3? Deborah Woodward b c
-5-1 Neal/Nayle Woodward b 10 Jul 1731 Thornbury d 1769 m Lydia Brinton
-5-2 Hannah Woodward 26 Jan 1735 d Aug 1768 m1 Richard Dilworth m2 8 Dec 1749 John Dilworth + ch
-5-3 John Woodward
-5-4 Richard Woodward b 8 Dec 1737 Thornbury m Hannah Taylor
-5-5 Amos Woodward b 27 Feb 1739 Thornbury
-5-6 Henry Woodward b 3 Jan 1744 Thornbury m Rachel White
-5-7 Ann Woodward b 7 Feb 1746 Thornbury m Frederick Steen
-1-3-1 Elizabeth Hayes b 15 Oct 1769 W Bedford Chester Co d 21 Aug 1852 Springboro Warren Co Oh m Emmor Bailey son of Joel Bailey and Elizabeth Marshall
-1-5-1 Solomon Hayes b 1755 d 1816 m Mary Craig b 1754 d 1842 Dearborn Co IN
-1-5-2 Enoch Hayes b 1759 d 1802 m Elizabeth Stevens
-1-5-3 Priscilla Hayes b 1760 Unionville Chester Co d 4 Feb 1845 Elizabethtown Hamilton Co OH m
-1-5-4 John Hayes
-1-5-5 Johanna Hayes m James Bennett
-1-5-6 Job Hayes m Beulah Tussig
-1-5-7 Joseph Hayes Jr d 1840 m Moraih Wilson b 1765 de 1821
-1-5-8 Phebe Hayes m Thomas Connor
-1-5-9 Jane Hayes d 1803 m James Connor
-2-1-1 Caleb Millison d Aug 1846 interstate in Goshen, Belmont Co OH, m. Elizabeth about 1796
-2-1-2 Sarah Millison 1779-1856 m. Sethecia Buffingon, b. 4/4/1777, d. 1851, resided Lee Co IA son of John Buffington and Sarah Young
-2-1-3 Mary Millison b. 5/3/1783 m. Isaac Jones about 1806
-2-1-4 Lydia Millison m John Duvall about 1806, resided Belmont Co OH
-2-1-5 James Millison m Dorothy Knight, d/o Abel and Ann Knight of West Pike Run Twp., on 2/9/1815, and resided Ohio, Illinois, and Lee Co., IA
-2-1-6 Ann Millison m. William Jones about 1809
-2-1-7 John Millison m. about 1816 Sarah Lewis + 2y +x 2nd Ann Steel, b 1802 +6 ch resided Henry Co., IA
-2-1-8 Abigail Millison b 1798 Washington Co Pa m John Carver
-2-1-9 Rachel Millison m Henry Scott
-3-1-1 y Woodward b c 1770
-5-2-1 John Dilworth b 1752 d 1824 m Phoebe Taylor b 1849 East Bradford d 1824 dau of Phillip Taylor b 1713 d 1762 and Mary Gilpin b 1716 d 1806 she m2 George Strode
-5-2-2 Caleb Dilworth d 1790 m Elizabeth Ryant
-1-3-1-1 James Dilworth m Elizabeth Harris dau of James Harvey Harris and Prudence Harris ancestors of Kim Leon Slack author's DNA match
-1-5-1-1 Hannah Hayes b 1777 d 1852
-1-5-1-2 Rebecca Hayes b 1779 d 1855 m Timothy Guard
-1-5-1-3 Henry Hayes b 1781
-1-5-1-4 Mary Hayes b 1784 d 1806 m Timothy Guard
-1-5-1-5 John Hayes b 1784
-1-5-1-6 Joseph Hayes b 1786 d 1875 m Nancy Billingsley b 1787 d 1875
-1-5-1-7 Walter Hayes b 1789 d 1867
-1-5-1-8 Jacob Hayes b 1791 d 1874 m Leah Hayes b 1808 1883
-1-5-1-9 nancy Hayes b 1795
-1-5-1-10 Phoebe Hayes b 1799 d 1865
-1-5-1-11 Jane Hayes b 1801
-1-5-2-1 Isaac Hayes b 1797 d 1856
-1-5-2-2 Enoch Hayes b 1791 d 1857 m Sarah Stevens b 1791 d 1885
-1-5-2-3 Abaiah Hayes b 1780 d 1858 m Anne Crabtree
-1-5-2-4 Sarah Hayes m Job Miller
-1-5-2-5 Elizabeth Hayes b 1785
-1-5-3-1 Elizabeth Miller b 1781 d 1838
-1-5-3-2 Job Miller b 1782 d 1865
-1-5-3-3 Joanna Miller b 1789 d 1832
-1-5-3-4 Mary Miller b 1791 d 1853 m Ezra Guard b 1786 d 1847
-1-5-3-5 Beulah Miller b 1793 d 1847 m David Guard b 1784
-1-5-3-6 Thomas Miller b 1795 d 1875 m1 Martha x m2 Abigail Bush b 1791 d 1853
-1-5-3-7 Levi Miller d 1837
-1-5-3-8 Priscilla Miller b 1806 d 1888
-1-5-3-9 Abigail Miller b 1810 d 1892
-1-5-3-10 Matilda Miller b 1814 d 1837
-1-5-6-1 James Hayes m Penna Connor
-1-5-6-2 Job Hayes m Johanna Hayes
-1-5-6-3 Sarah Hayes m Levi Miller
-1-5-7-1 Jesse(ica) Hayes
-1-5-7-2 Ruth Hayes
-1-5-7-3 Josiah Hayes b 1805 20 Nov Bartholomew IN d May 1858 MO
-1-5-7-4 Anne Hayes b 1797 d 1855
-1-5-7-5 Sauuel Hayes b 1791 d 1850
-1-5-7-6 Rachel Hayes b 1793 d 1839
-2-1-5-1 Jonathan b 1815
-2-1-5-2 Anne Millison b 1816 m Gray
-2-1-5-3 Rachel Millison b 1818 d 1822
-2-1-5-4 Abigail Millison b 1820 m Abel
-2-1-5-5 James Millison b 1823
-2-1-5-6 Rebecca Millison b 1825
-2-1-5-7 Abel Millison b c 1827
-2-1-5-8 Noah Millison b c 1830
-2-1-5-9 Leah Millison b c 1832
-3-1-1-1 Mary Elizabeth Woodward b c 1810 m Henry Gauntt son of Elwood Gauntt and Eliza J Boon
-3-1-1-1-1 Emma Belle Gauntt b c 1840 m Francis Luther Hunter son of Joseph Hunter and Mary E Coppersmith (Mason desc) ancestors of Pius Veto Pautenis author's DNA matches
-5-2-1-1 Ann Dilworth
-5-2-1-2 Hannah Dilworth b 1774 East Bradford m Joseph Darlington
-5-2-1-3 Joel Dilworth b 29 Jul 1776 East Bradford d there 21 Dec 1858 m Mary Woodrove/Woodrow
-5-2-1-4 Mary Dilworth b 1778 d 1832 m Isaac Frame
-5-2-1-5 Ann Dilworth b 1780 d 1820 m John Wollerton
-5-2-1-6 Rachel Dilworth d y
-5-2-1-7 Caleb Dilworth b 24 May 1784 East Bradford d 25 Mar 1852 West Nantmeal Chester Co PA m Eliza Wollerton (from James Johnson's tree)
-5-2-1-8 William Dilworth b d 1786
-5-2-1-9 Amos Dilworth b 1787 d 1832 m Elizabeth Bennett
-5-2-1-10 Taylor Dilworth b 1789 d 1820
-5-2-1-11 Job Dilworth b 1792 d 1828 m Ann Wilson
-5-2-1-12 Rachel Dilworth b 1782 d 1826 m John Woolley b 1779 d 1832 (from Alice Burns Reynolds's tree)

-5-2-1-12-1 Edwin Woolley b 1807 d 1881 m1 Elizabeth Marshall m2 Mary Wickensham m3 Louisa Gordan m4 Mary Olpin m5 Betsy Jackman m6 Ellen Wilding b 1820 d 10123 + ch
-5-2-1-12-2 Taylor Woolley b 1810 d 1854 m Maria(h) Edwards
-5-2-1-12-3 Sarah Woolley b 1815 Newlin Chester Co PA d 10 May 1895 Salt Lake City m Nathan Davis b 1814 d 1894
-5-2-1-12-4 Susan Woolley b 1819 d 1895
-5-2-1-12-5 Phoebe woolley b 1822 d 1877 m Moses Davis
-5-2-1-12-6 John Woolley b 1822 d 1864 m1 Annie Lazenbury Davies ?Rex m2 Maria Dewey m3 Caroline Harrar
-5-2-1-12-7 Samuel Woolley b 1825 d 1900 m1 Elizabeth Ann Stephenson m2 Catherine Mehring m3 Frances Phillips
Wo11 Martha Woodward b 31 Jan 1676/7 England d 13 Dec 1775 Chester Co PA m Joseph John Baker jr. b 11 Dec 1674 Shropshire England d 17 Jan 1735/6 Chester Co PA emigrated 1684 to PA son of Andrew Baker will and inventory
Ba10-1 Mary Baker b 01/26/1699 d 11/12/1728 m Francis Yarnall jr son of Francis Yarnall Sr b 1655 d 1721 and Hannah Baker b 1664 he m2 Mary Morris -1-1 Hannah Yarnall b 06/15/1718 m Caleb Reese
-1-2 Joseph Yarnall b 02/25/1723 d bef 1778 m1 Elizabeth Richards m2 Jane Haines
-1-3 Jane Yarnall b 08/07/1725 m David Reese
-1-4 Aaron Yarnall b 08/22/1726 d11/07/1726

-1-2-1 Isaac Yarnall b c 1748
-1-2-2 Jane Yarnall b c 1748 PA
Ba10-2 Richard Baker b 09/21/1700, Chester Co d 1731 (from Brent Hootan's tree)
m Elizabeth Hunter + ch
-1 Aaron Baker b 1727 Chester Co, Edgemont d there 03/1788 m1 Mary Elizabeth Regester m2 Mary Black
-2 Richard Baker b 1729 Chester Co, Edgemont d 1789
-3 Mary Baker b 1730 Chester Co, Edgemont m Isaac Howell (Joseph Culver's tree shows b 1733 m Daniel Baker)
-4 Joseph Baker b c 1732 Chester Co, Edgemont
-1-1 Richard Baker b 1751 d 11/1800 m Elizabeth James
-1-2 Edward Baker b 1752 d 07/1827 m Jane Green
-1-3 Aaron Baker b c 1754 d 03/19/1838 m Phebe Baker
-1-4 Thomas Baker b 1756 PA m Sarah Woodward
-1-5 Mary Baker b 1759 d 1794 m James Regester b 1750 d 1833
-1-6 William Baker b 1757 Rutherford Co NC d 1868 Hancock Co TN m Sarah Minshall d 1836
-1-7 Anne Baker b 1758
-1-8 Joseph Baker b 08/28/1759 Chester Co, Edgemont m Hannah Reese
-1-9 Elizabeth Baker b 1760 PA11/1794 m Nathan Baker
-1-10 Abigail Baker b 07/01/1764 PA Daniel Rigby b 24 Aug 1757
-3-1 Mary Baker b 1761 NC d 1850 Dry Run Johnson Co TN m Kaspar Goebel b 1755 d 1826
-3-2 Alexander Baker b 1763
-3-3 John Baker b 1765 m1 Catherine Yoder m2 Sarah Warner
-3-4 Daniel Baker b 1770 d 1860 m Elizabeth Allen b 1775

-1-5-1 John Regester b 1778 d 1892
-1-5-2 Hannah Regester b 1780 d 1850 m Thomas Regester b 1776 d 1850
-1-5-3 Mary Regester b 1783
-1-5-4 Aaron Regester b 1788 d 1829 m Sarah Horton b 1794 d 1865
-1-5-5 Sarah Regester b 1792 d 1824 m John Crawford
-1-6-1 Lydia Baker d 1 Nov 1818 Edgemont Twp Delaware Pa m John Broomhall b 1791 d 1835
-1-6-2 Thomas Baker b Edgemont d 31 Mar 1856 m Ann Worrall b 20 Mar 1799 d 18 Nov 1868
-1-6-3 Mary Baker b 24 Mar 1804 d 21 Nov 1842 m James Aitken b 10 Jan 1795 DE d 21 Mar 1890
-1-10-1 Abigail Rigby b 8 Jan 1785
-1-10-2 Daniel Rigby b 1787
-1-10-3 Aaron Rigby b 1789
-1-10-4 Mary Rigby b 1791 d 1850 m Benjamin Smedley
-1-10-5 James Rigby b 1793
-1-10-6 Hannah Rigby b 1796 d 1881 m Joseph Marsh b 1791 PA d 1849 Hancock Co IN
-1-10-7 Joseph Rigby b 1798
-1-10-8 Seth Rigby b 1800 d 1851 m Delilah Gilbert b 1800
-1-10-9 Elizabeth Rigby b 1803
-1-10-10 Ei Rigby b 1805
-1-10-11 Ann Rigby b 1807
-1-1-1 Abel Baker b 06/22/1790 Edgemont d 03/10/1876 m Ann Sill b 1799 Delaware Co dau of Col James Sill b c 1777 and Sarah Johnson
-3-1-1 Jacob Cable b 1782
-3-1-2 Elizabeth Cable b 1785 d 1859 m Adam Mast b 1784 d 1857
-3-1-3 Conrad Cable b 1787 NC d 1887 Hazel Creek Swain Co SC m Mary Whitehead b 1787 d 1850
-3-1-4 Benjamin Caesar Cable b 1789 Ashe NC d 1863 Johnson TN m Rebecca Primer b 1788 d 1865
-3-1-5 John Cable b 1790
-3-1-6 Joseph Cable b 1791 d 1882
-3-1-7 Peter Cable b 1792 d 1866
-3-1-8 Sarah Cable b 1795 d 1860
-3-1-9 Samuel Cable b 1798 d 1887
-3-1-10 Daniel Cable b 1803 d 1850 m Elizabeth Sheffield b 1807 d 1910
Ba10-3 Aaron Baker b 12/01/1701, Chester Co d 1783
m Mary Edwards
-1 Esther Baker b c 1732 m William Chalfant
-2 Aaron Baker b c 1732 Marlborough Twp Chester Co 1812 m Sarah Hayes b Fallowfield Chester Co + 11 ch
-3 John Baker
-4 Joshua Baker b c 1735 Chester Co d unm
-5 Martha Baker b c 1730 m 16 May 1753 Londongrove MM Joshua Clayton
-6 Mary Baker b c 1728 m 16 Jun 1762 Londongrove MM Thomas Carrington
-7 Samuel Baker b c 1740 m Martha Ottey + 7 ch
-1-1-1 Elizabeth Conrad b 1803 Philadelphia d 1883 New Lexington Highland Co OH m Robert Edwards b 31 Dec 1802 New Garden Chester Co d 1883
-1-9-1 Samuel Redus m1 Mary Keys m2 Martha Wilson
-1-9-2 Mary Redus b 1799 d 1847 m David Rice
-1-9-3 John Redus b 1795 d 1862 KA m Hulda Wright
-1-9-4 Joel Redus b 1791 d 1841 IN m Catherine English
-1-9-5 Hester Redus b 1^790 m Ware Glover
-1-9-6 Catherine Redus b 1788
-1-9-7 Benjamin Redus b 1793 d 1809
-1-9-8 Aaron Redus b 1787 New Garden Twp Chester Co PA d 1858 m Lucy Oglesby b 1798 Fluvanna Co VA d 8 Mar 1856 d Wren Monroe Co MS
-1-10-1 Elizabeth Conrad b 6 Jul 1803 Philadelphia d 27 Jan 1883 New Lexington Highland OH
-3-1-1 Hiram Baker b 1834 d 1885 m1 Emily Brown m2 Isabella Miller + ch
-7-1-1 Nancy Baker b 1809
-7-1-2 Ann Baker b 1804
-7-1-3 Sarah Baker b 1806 d 1878
-7-1-4 Martha Baker b 1808
-7-1-5 Susanna Baker b 1814 d 1886 m Chalkeley Steward b 1810 d 1843
-7-1-6 Oliver Baker b 1817 d 1835
-7-1-7 Mifflin Baker b 1821

-3-1-1-1-1 Charles Baker b 1887 d 1943 m Bertha
Ba10 Anne Baker b 18 Aug 1703 PA, Delaware Co Quaker d Jul 1796 Chester Co PA Grave 16 Jul 1796 PA, Chester Co, Middletown, Friends Cemetery m James Sill b 1694 Chester Co PA d 15 Apr 1774 Delaware Co PA -1 Mary Sill b 1725 Chester Co Edgemont m William Morris
-2 James Sill b 1726 Chester Co Edgemont d 9/1798 m Sarah Sill
-3 Martha Sill b 1728 Chester Co Edgemont d 02/08/1806 m John Holstein
-4 Joseph Sill b 1730 Chester Co Edgemont d 08/10/1790 m Martha Elliott
-5 Richard Sill b 1732 Chester Co Edgemont d 01/19/1796 m Elizabeth Grissel
-6 George G Sill b 1734 Chester Co Edgemont d 1831 m1 Elizabeth Kennedy m2 Isabelle Kennedy + ch
-7 Michael Sill b 1736 Chester Co Edgemont d 05/18/1818 m Abigail Ruth Ottey
-8 Anne Sill b 174 Chester Co, Edgemont m James Kennedy

-2-1 Aaron Sill b 1745 Edgemont Chester Co m Hannah Baugh b abt 1750 PA
-2-2 James Sill b 1747 Edgemont Chester Co d 1809 Shelby Co KY m Lydia Register b abt 1750 Pa
-3-1 Ann Holstein b c 1751 Edgemont Chester Co m Daniel Calvert
-3-2 Joseph Holstein b c 1753 Edgemont Chester Co
-3-3 Mary Holstein b c 1754 aft 1820 Edgemont Chester Co m William Sill Sr.
-3-4 Sarah Holstein b c 1755 Edgemont Chester Co m William McCarty
-3-5 Phoebe Holstein b c 1757 Edgemont Chester Co m William Harden
-3-6 George Holstein b c 1778 Edgemont Chester Co
-7-1 John Sill b 05/20/1766 Willistown Chester Co d 07/30/1844 m Sarah x
-7-2 Nancy "Ann" Sill b 1769 Willistown Chester Co d 01/16/1853 m Jacob Ramsey
-7-3 Sarah Sill b 10/19/1770 Willistown Chester Co d 05/05/1850 m1 George Morris m2 Robert Isaac Walker
-7-4 Thomas J Sill b 1772 1815 Willistown Chester Co d 12/27/1849 m Elizabeth Brooke
-7-5 Oswald Sill b 12/18/1774 Willistown Chester Co Mary Wright Rudd
-7-6 Michael Sill b 1778 Willistown Chester Co d 06/1828 m Mary Ann Brice
-7-7 Caleb Sill b abt 1780 Willistown Chester Co d 10/1824 m Isabella Brown
-7-8 Mary Sill b 1785 1863 Willistown Chester Co m Woodward Hampton
-8-1 Joshua Kennedy b 1756 PA m Nancy Sill b 1760 PA d 1831

-2-2-2 Mary Sill b 1780 d 1856 Shelby Co Ky m 8 Oct 1798 Shelby Co Ky Richard Huss b 5 Mar 1779 Md d 3 Jan 1849 Shelby Co Ky
-2-2-2-1 Levicy Huss b 1800 d 16 Apr 1842 Shelby Co Ky m
Jacob Jamison b Shelby Co Ky 1800/2 d 1859 Guist Creek Shelby Co Ky, author's 3rd gr grandparents
Ba10-5 Susannah Baker b 02/18/1705 Chester Co d 1735
Ba10-6 Jane Baker b 12/17/1706 Chester Co
m Thomas Thomas b c 1702 son of William Thomas and Ann Davis Radnor/?Margaret
-1 Jacob Thomas d 1760 Goshen Monthly Meeting, Chester co m Sarah Russell dau of Joseph Russell b 1682 and Sarah Waring b 1688 -1-1 Joseph Thomas b Apr. 5, 1754 Duck Creek Mtg, Kent county, DE d Catawissa, Columbia co PA Aug. 28, 1823 m Ann Currey b 1761 d 1833
-1-1-1 Samuel Thomas b Chester MM, Chester Co PA Aug. 12, 1793 d Columbia co, Pa Jul. 3, 1863 m Hannah Webb b PA May. 2, 1803 d Jan. 28, 1883 Center Grove Twp, Spirit Lake, Dickinson co IA dau of Samuel Webb b 23 May 1740 Exeter Twp, Berks Co PA d Bloom Township, Columbia co PA m Rebecca Paine b c 1740 Exeter, Berks, PA d 1774 Northumberland, PA (dau of Thomas Paine b c 1715 Durrow, near Kilkenny, Ire d Berks co PA and Hannah Pim grandau of Samuel Paine b c 1690 Co Wicklow IRE and Elinor Brookfield gr grandau of John Paine b c 1665 and Elizabeth)
-1-1-1-1 Webb Thomas b Sep. 9, 1833 Columbia Co PA d Nov. 27, 1914 Spirit Lake, Dickinson, IA m Helen Louise Clark b New York, NY Mar. 16, 1845 d Jun. 21, 1921 Spirit Lake, Dickinson Co IA
-1-1-1-1-1 Edward Thomas b May. 2, 1866 Numidia, Columbia co PA d May. 3, 1930 Bonner's Ferry, Boundary county, ID m Phebe Louisa Price b Apr. 17, 1871 Fort Dodge, Webster Cty, IA d Spokane, WA Sep. 24, 1951
-1-1-1-1-1-1 Mabel Thomas b 1893 d 1991 ancestor of Melissa and Douglas Hvidsten, author's DNA match
Ba10-7 Jesse Baker b 03/19/1709 Chester Co b 1709 Chester Co PA d there 14 May 1789
m Ann Regester Re8-1 b c 1712
Ba10-7-1Abigail Baker b Chester Co PA
m Edward Grisell b 15 Aug 1815 Delaware Co PA
-1 Lydia Grisell m David Herron b 5 Dec 1788 Donegal IRE d 19 Apr 1846 Ohio Co IN
Ba10-7-2David Baker b c 1740
Ba10-8 Sarah Baker b 03/18/1711 m 8May 1730 m Philip Ottey d 5 Oct 1750 Son of John and Ann Ottey. -1 Ann Ottey b 06/22/1739 Chester Co d bef 06/1760 m Daniel Young
-2 John Ottey b 06/06/1741 d 10/04/1800 m Lydiah Baker
-3 Martha Ottey b 03/10/1743 d 07/23/1822 m Samuel Baker
-4 Abigail Ruth Ottey b 05/30/1745 d 8/28/1820 m Michael Sill b 1736 Edgemont Chester Co d 18 Jan 1818 Willistown Chester Co
-5 Ruth Ottey b 03/30/1747 m Alexander Maloney
-6 Phillip Ottey b 08/18/1750 d 10/11/1800 m Hannah Baker

-4-1 Ann Sill b 1782 d 1824 m Jacob Ramsey b 1754 d 1828

-4-1-1 Hannah Ramsey b 1821 Montgomery PA d there 13 Jan 1848 m Jacob Wager b 1797 d 1878
Ba10-9 Joseph Baker b 02/05/1713 Chester Co d 08/1736
Ba10-10 Rachel Baker b 5 Feb 1715 Chester Co m 31 Mar 1733 at Christ Church, Philadelphia Benjamin Hampton b c 1712
Ba10-11 Nehemiah Baker b 11/19/1717 Chester Co d 1778
m Lydia Regester
-1 Nathan Baker b c 1757 Edgemont Chester Co d 20 Oct 1804 m1 3 Sep 1772 Old Swedes Ch Philadelphia Elizabeth Baker + 8 ch dau of Aaron Baker and Mary Black m2 Hannah Jordan + 4 ch
-2 Mary Baker b c 1742 m y Reece/Reese son of Hannah Yarnall and Caleb Reese she m2 Philip Mendenhall
-3 Joseph Baker b 29 May 1745 d 14 Mar 1827 wounded Valley Forge and Brandywine Creek m Mary Yarnall b 24 Jan 1752 d 22 Apr 1825 dau of Thomas Yarnall and Margaret Hannens
-4 Hannah Baker b c 1746 m 21 Jan 1764 Joseph Baker
-5 Lydia Baker b 25 Oct 1751 m 27 Mar 1770 Christ Ch Philadelphia John Richardson
-6 Phebe Baker b 31 May 1753 d 1800 m Aaron Baker b 1754 son of Asron Baker and Mary Black/Elizabeth Regester
-7 Nehemiah Baker b 1754 d 31 Jan 1817 m Anne Baker b 1758 dau of Aaron Baker and Elizabeth Regester
-1-1 Aaron Baker b 1775 d 1891 m Ruth Jordan
-1-2 Lydia Baker b 1777 d 1824 m Benjamin Townsend d Columbia Co OH
-1-3 Nehemiah Baker b 1779 d 1851 m Eliza Pyle b Jul 1793 d 4 Jul 1825 E Bethlehem Twp
-1-4 David Baker b 1781 m c 1805 Margaret Robins b Feb. 10, 1780 d Mar. 20, 1852 Fishpot Run, Washington Co PA
-1-5 Mary Baker b 1784 m Joshua Linton liv n Centerville
-1-6 Joseph Baker b 9 Jul 1786 MD d 22 Jul 1863 m Mary Corwin of Amwell Twp b 1 Nov 1797 d 20 Jul 1868
-1-7 Enoch Baker b 28 Nov 1788 MD d 29 Aug 1861 m Elizabeth Jennings of Lone Pile Amwell Twp
-1-8 Nathan Baker b 1791 d Columbia Co OH m Abigail Ruble
-1-9 William Baker c 1797 m Elizabeth Corwin liv Knox Co OH
-1-10 Israel Baker b 1799 m Mary Edwards liv Licking Co OH
-1-12 Hannah Baker b 1801 m William Register liv on a farm adjoining the old Baker homestead
-1-13 Mahlon Baker b 1803 m Jane Craig liv in Greene, PA
-2-1 Nehemiah Reece
-3-1 Nathan Baker b 29 Dec 1786 White Marsh Valley Montgomery PA d 14 Apr 1872 Red Rock Marion Iowa m1 Martha Smith b 1792 d 1849 + ch m x Yarnell
-5-1 Nehemiah Richardson

-1-4-1 Elizabeth Baker b 1805 d 1872 m Thomas Horton
-1-4-2 Hiram Baker b 1807 d 1891 m Mary McDonough
-1-4-3 Sarah Baker b 9 Nov 1813 d 1902 m Daniel Dunn, son of Samuel and Jane McIntyre Dunn
-1-4-4 Enoch Baker b 25 Dec 1815 in Beallsville Twp Washington Co PA d 7 Jan 1882 m Margaret Cooper Speers b Sep 29, 1822 d Apr. 12, 1912 + 8 ch and sev grch
-1-4-5 Jane Robins Baker b 1818 d 1878 m Benjamin White
-1-4-6 Emeline C. Baker b Sept. 24, 1823 d July 3rd, 1880. Buried at Pleasant Hill Cemetery in Amwell Township Unm
-1-4-7 Joseph Baker
-1-5-1 Joshua Linton b 6 Aug 1816 Fayette City PA b 28 Feb 1901 Coal Twp Jackson OH m Theanna Scarborough b 30 Apr 1821 Guernsey OH d 23 Dec 1891 Ray OH
-1-6-1 Eunice Baker b 15 Nov 1818
-1-6-2 Alpheus Baker b 27 May 1821
-1-6-3 Stephen, born June 8, 1824
-1-6-4 Sophia Baker b 29 Sep 1826 d 9 Aug 1840
-1-6-5 Asenath Baker b Aug 22, 1829
-1-6-6 Enoch Baker b 5 Apr 1832
-1-6-7 Zachariah Baker b 19 Dec 1835
-1-6-8 Ruth Baker b Nov 11, 1837
-1-6-9 David Baker b 20 Aug 1842
-1-8-1 Levi Baker b c 1812
-1-8-2 Lavina Baker b c 1814
-1-8-3 David Baker b c 1816
-1-8-4 Mary Ann Baker b 1818
-1-8-5 Albert Baker b 1820
-1-8-6 Malinda Baker b 1822
-1-8-7 Hiram Baker b
-3-1-1 Mary Baker b 1814
-3-1-2 Jane Baker b 6 Sep 1817 Belmont Co OH d 18 Oct 1889 Monroe Jasper Co IO m Milton Helsey
-3-1-3 Mary Baker b 1819 d 1894
-3-1-4 Edmund #Baker b 1821 d 1893
-3-1-5 Alfred Baker b 1826 d 1896
-3-1-6 Lydia Baker b 1829 d 1897 m Lewis Storms b 1817 d 1900
-3-1-7 John Baker b 1831 d 1905 m Minervy Baker b 1833
Ba10-12 John Baker b 01/26/1719 Chester Co d 10/06/1801 Edgemont m Margaret x
Wo11-3 Edward Woodward b 1680 Thorbury Chester co PA 07/15/1754 Chester Co
m?1 Elizabeth Taylor
m2 Abigail Edge b Providence Lackawanna PA d Middletown 27 Nov 1716 + ch
m? Alice Smedley
-1 Margaret Woodward b 1705
-2 Edward Woodward Jr b 28 Dec 1707 Middletown PA d 1746 m Sarah Sharples b 27 Mar 1710 Nether Providence Chester Co PA d Upper Providence 1800
-3 Abigail Woodward b 1710
-4 Hannah Woodward b 1715

-2-1 Lydia Woodward b 1733
-2-2 Edward Woodward b 29 Dec 1707 Middletown d 1746 m Sarah Sharpless b 1710 d 1800 (from Kris Urban's tree)
-2-3 Abigail Woodward b 20 Aug 1738 Birmingham Chester Co d 10 Nov 1815 Wilmington DE m Vincent Gilpin b 1732 Marlborough Chester Co
-2-4 Mary Woodward b 1735

-2-3-1 Edward Gilpin b 1760
-2-3-2 Hannah Gilpin b 1762
-2-3-3 James Gilpin b 1769
-2-3-4 Aratus Gilpin b 1772
-2-3-5 William Gilpin b 1775
-2-3-6 Lydia Gilpin b 1776
-2-3-7 Gertrude Gilpn b 13 Aug 1776 Wilmington DE d Lebanon IL m John Smith b 13 Dec 1775 Wilmington DE d 18 Sep 1849 ?St Clair City Lebanon Co IL

-2-3-7-1 George Smith b 1802
-2-3-7-2 Vincent Smith b 1804
-2-3-7-3 Mary Smith b 1806
-2-3-7-4 Samuel Smith b 1809
-2-3-7-5 Abigail Smith b 1811
-2-3-7-6 Washington Smith b 1813
-2-3-7-7 Mrgaret Smith b 1815
-2-3-7-8 John Smith b 1817
-2-3-7-9 David Smith b 1820 d 1865 m Morinda Bankson b 1828 d 1879
-2-3-7-10 James Smith b 1823
Wo11-4 Thomas Woodward b 1681 Chester Co
m Rachel Martin
Wo11-5 Sarah Woodward b 1685 Chester Co d 09/28/1715
m Robert Chamberlain
Wo11-6 Joseph Woodward b 04/13/1687 Chester Co d 12/28/1716
m Elizabethg Mercer
Wo11-7 Jane Woodward b 9 MAR 1689 Chester Co d abt OCT 1736
m Nathaniel Newlin son of Nathaniel Newlin and Mary Mendenhall
-1 Rachel Newlin b 1712 Concord Chester Co d 9 JUN 1802 m William Walter
-2 Elizabeth Newlin b 1715 Concord Chester Co d 1741
-3 Nathaniel Newlin b c 1717 Concord Chester Co 1766 m Esther Metcalf
-4 Joseph Newlin b 20 SEP 1718 28 NOV 1768 m Phebe Lewis
-5 Jane Newlin b 1719 Concord Chester Co m James Hill
-6 Mary Newlin b c 1720 1775 Concord Chester Co m1 James Morrison, m2 Andrew Morrison
-7 Martha Newlin b 18 SEP 1721 Concord Chester Co d 23 NOV 1805 m Isaac Harvey
-8 Nicholas Newlin b 1723 Concord Chester Co 1765 m Ann Hall
-9 Nathan Newlin b 1728 d 1783 m Susanna Brown

-8-1 Richard Newlin b abt 1748
-8-2 Elizabeth Newlin b 1750 m Thomas Thorpe
-8-3 Jane Newlin b 1750 m Abraham Randel
-8-4 Thomas Newlin b abt 1753
-8-5 Joseph Newlin b 21 OCT 1754 Chester Co d 1843 m Mary Baker
-8-6 Nicholas Newlin b 1756
-8-7 Ann Newlin b 1759
-8-8 Rachel Newlin b 1760 m Isaac Armett
-8-9 John Newlin b 1763
-8-10 James Newlin b 1766
Wo11-8 Mary Woodward b 01/09/1690 Chester Co d 01/24/1790
m John Newlin b 28 Feb 1691 Chester Co PA
-1 Mary Newlin b c 1711 Chester Co m John Hall
-2 Jane Newlin b c 1713/5 Middletown Chester Cod 28 OCT 1798 m Samuel Sharples/?Sharpless b 1710 d 1790 (from William Kusy's tree)
-3 John Newlin b 1716 Chester Co Concord d abt 1805 m Mary Pyle b 1724 Chester Co PA dau of Nicholas Pyle b 26 Apr 1697 Bethel, Chester Co d aft 1715 (on Concord, Chester Co. 1715 tax tables) m Sarah WORRILOW/?Worrall b 12 Jul 1700 Edgemont, Chester Co, PA
-4 Rebecca Newlin b 1718 Chester Co m Richard Fawkes
-5 Abigail Newlin b 22 NOV 1722 Chester Co m Moses Palmer
-6 Sarah Newlin b 1724 Chester Co m John Worrall

-2-1 Hannah Sharpless b 14 Nov 1748 Middletown d there 28 Sep 1790 m William Iddings b 1749 d 1804
-3-1 James Newlin b 27 SEP 1747 15 DEC 1813 Delaware Co PA
-3-2 Hannah Newlin b 30 JUN 1749 Chester Co d 1835 mRobert Holladay
-3-3 John Newlin b 6 DEC 1752 Chester Co d 28 APR 1839 m Sarah Holaday
-3-4 Eli Newlin b 1755/1760 Chester Co d 28 DEC 1789 m Sarah Hadley
-3-5 Mary Newlin b 8 AUG 1763 Chester Co d 1845 m Thomas Hadley
-3-6 Nathaniel Newlin b 1 MAY 1768 Orange Co NC d 17 DEC 1867 m Catherine Hadley

-2-1-1 Jane Iddings b 1772 d 1857 m Jacon Emich/Emiric b 1765 d 1846
-2-1-2 Hannah Iddings b 1773
-2-1-3 Phebe Iddings b 1778
-2-1-4 Samuel Iddings b 1780
-2-1-5 Thomas Iddings b 1782
-2-1-6 Rachel Iddings b 1785
-2-1-7 Tamar Iddings b 1788

-2-1-1-1 Mary Emiric b 1792 d 1878 m George Farra b 8 Jan 1787 Chester Co d there 1 Apr 1872
-2-1-1-2 Phoebe Emiric b 1794 d 1820
-2-1-1-3 Hannah Emiric b 1798 d 1892
-2-1-1-4 Elizabeth Emiric b 3 Nov 1800 Reading PA d 25 Nov 1858 Tioga PA m James W Lewis b 25 May 1791 Reading PA d 18 Sep 1870 Tioga
-2-1-1-5 William Emiric b 1803 d 1849 m Sarah Webster b 1807 d 1877
-2-1-1-6 Nicholas Emiric b 1805 d 1888 m Mary Keagle b 1818
-2-1-1-7 Tamar Emiric b 1807 d 1840 m Sylvester Webster b 1805
-2-1-1-8 Jacob Emiric b 1811 m Jane Pierce b 1821 d 1889
-2-1-1-9 Henry Emiric b 1814 d 1837
-2-1-1-10 Samuell Emiric b 1816
Wo12-? possibly of this branch of this family were:
Amos Woodward b c 1698 Anne Arundel Co Md d there 16 Mar 1733 m Achsah Dorsey b 25 Jul 17or Anne Arundel Co d there 1741
-1 Eleanor Woodward b c 1732 Anne Arundel Co m Samuel Dorsey b c 1724 d 16 Nov 1779 son of John Dorsey
-2 William Woodward b 1742 Anne Arundel Co m Jane Ridgely
Possibly here was:
-4? Christopher Woodward b c 1735 Edgecombe Co NC d Wake Co NC
-1-1 Harry Woodward Dorsey b MAY 1808 d Oct 1872 Frederick Co Md m Sarah Anne Waters b 2 Jun 1811 d 2 Oct 1840 dau of Ignatius Waters b 1 Sep 1773 d 16 Jul 1842 and Elizabeth Dorsey b 23 Jul 1786
-2-1 William Woodward b MD d Wilson Co TN m Jemima Jacobs b 1772 Anne Arundel d TN dau of Eleanor Odell b c 1750 Frederick MD d 1825 m Banjamin Jacobs
-3-1 ? Woodward m Mary Brown b c 1830
-4-1 Jordan Woodward b 1760 d 1806 m Eady Jones
-4-2 Corbell Woodward m Charity Jackson
-4-3 Mary Woodward
-4-4 Richard Woodward
-4-5 James Woodward m Elizabeth Utley
-4-6 Pleasant Woodward m Winnifred Utley
-4-7 Elizabeth woodward
-1-1-1 Vernon W. Dorsey b abt 1830 MD d 1880 Frederick Co, New Market bur Frederick Co New Market Cemetery m Mary H. Shipley b abt 1842 d 1880 Frederick Co, New Market 7 MAR 1922
-?-1-1-2 Henry Woodward Dorsey b JUL 1831 Frederick Co d aft 1900 bur DC, Washington, Rock Creek Cemetery m Helen James b 1837 DC, Washington d 1924
-?-3-1-1 Sarah Catherine Woodward b 1855 VA d there 1930 m y Bailey
-4-1-1 Jephtha Woodward b 1787 d 1891 m Sarah Hatcher b 1780 d 1863 dau of William Hatcher d 182 and Martha Vickers d 1824
-4-1-2 William Woodward b 1800 d 1864 m Sarah Utley b 1798
-4-1-3 Lucinda Woodward
-4-1-4 Jordan Woodward b 1791
-4-1-5 John Woodward m Trudie x
-4-1-6 Jesse Woodward
-4-1-7 Benjamin Woodward m Sarah Medlin b 1801 d 1860
-4-1-8 Bathsheba Woodward b 1793 d 1872 m Jonathan Duck b 1788 d 1855
-4-1-9 Cynthia Woodward m Benjamin Clenny b 1775
-4-1-10 Phoebe Woodward b 1798 d 1854 m Charles Austin b 1796 d 1875
-1-1-1-1 Vernon W Dorsey b 20 Jan 1862 d 30 Jun 1903
-1-1-1-2 Marriott M Dorsey b 25 Sep 1873 d 12 Sep 1908
-1-1-2-1 Nicholas Worthington Dorsey b 1872 d 1948 m Maude Kreps
-1-1-2-2 Harry Woodward Dorsey b 27 NOV 1874 d 6 JUN 1960 m Susie Naylor
-?-3-1-1 Mary Bailey b 1 Mar 1797 Chester Co d 8 Apr 1873 Vermont Twp IL m William Dilworth son of Caleb Dilworth and Ann Rankin
-4-1-1-1 Joseph Hatcher Woodward b 1812 Anson Co NC d 1891 Union Co NC m1 Sarah Traywick b 1814 PA d 1861 NC (from Linda Stanfill's tree) m2 Elizabeth Traywick b 1816/?7 d 1888
-4-1-2-1 John Woodward b 1821 d 1907 m Elizabeth Chase b 1822 d 1890
-4-1-2-2 Jesse Woodward b 1823 m Sarah Ann x
-4-1-2-3 Edith Woodward b 1828
-4-1-2-4 John Woodward b 1830 m Samantha Porter
-4-1-2-5 Lucinda Woodward b 1834 d 1925 m David Owen
-4-1-2-6 Clarissa Woodward b 1836 d 1914 m William Styron b 1829 d 1887
-4-1-2-7 Benjamin Woodward b 1839 d 1842
-4-1-2-8 Mary Woodward b 1826 d 1833
-4-1-2-9 Sarah Woodward b 1832
-4-1-2-10 Joseph Woodward b 1841 m Susannah Owen
-4-1-5-1 Wesley Woodward
-4-1-5-2 Caroline Woodward
-4-1-5-3 Ivy Woodward
-4-1-5-4 Bryan Woodward
-4-1-5-5 Martha Woodward
-4-1-5-6 Thomas Woodward
-4-1-7-1 Isabella Woodward b 1828 d 1901 m J Holmes b 1831 d 1906
-4-1-7-2 Isaac Woodward
-4-1-7-3 Elizabeth Woodward b 1832 d 1913 m Martin Turner b 1830 d 1883
-4-1-7-4 Berry Woodward b 1830 d 1860
-4-1-7-5 Alexander Woodward b 1824 d 1860

-?-3-1-1-1 Nell Woodward b 1890 d 1970 m Luther Warfield Brown b 26 Dec 1879 Va d Mar 1961 PA son of William Brown b 1832 (son of Mordecai Brown b 1790 Va d Madison Co Va 1845 and Sarah Shiflett) d 1908 and Virginia Atkins
-?-3-1-1-1-1 Robert Brown b 1911 d 1966 ancestors of Carolyn Butler, author's DNA match
-4-1-1-1-1 Louisa Woodward b 1833 d 1861 m Joseph Link b 1829 d 1861
-4-1-1-1-2 Mary Woodwad b 1835 d 1908 m1 Louis Davis m2 William Griffin b 1830
-4-1-1-1-3 Sarah Emaline Woodward b 14 Jul 1839 Anson Co NC d 17 Mar 1912 Chester Co TN m James Austin b 1835 d 1910
-4-1-1-1-4 James Woodward b 1841 d 1843
-4-1-1-1-5 Henry Woodward b 1844 d 1913 m Fannie Redfearn/Redfern b 1843 d 1899
-4-1-1-1-6 Della/Delila Woodward b 1845 d 1926 m1 C Carpenter m2 Elijah Strawn b 1852
-4-1-1-1-7 Asa Lawrence Woodward b 3 May 1850 Anson Co NC d 10 Dec 1934 Mineral Wells Palo Pinto Co TX m Phoebe Austin b 1850 d 1934
-4-1-1-1-8 Margaret Woodward b 1852 d 1915 m Emory Treadway b 1858 d 1928
-4-1-7-3-1 Jonathan Turner b 1857

-4-1-1-1-3-1 Martha Austin b 1858 d 1919 m Isaac Bishop b 1859 d 1900
-4-1-1-1-3-2 Sarah Austin b 1860 d 1937 m1 James Austin b 1855 m2 James W Carpenter b 1865
-4-1-1-1-3-3 Delila Austin b 1865 NC d 20 Apr 1920 m James Reeves b 1866 d 1947
-4-1-1-1-3-4 C Austin b 1867
-4-1-1-1-3-5 Mary Austin b 1871 d 1923 m Isaac Young b 1864 d 1946
-4-1-1-1-3-6 Joseph Austin b 1872 d 1948
-4-1-1-1-3-7 David Austin b 1875
-4-1-1-1-3-8 Henry Lawrence Austin b 14 Jan 1878 Enville McNairy Co TN d 22 Sep 1897 m Alice Fields
-4-1-1-1-3-9 James Austin b 1881 d 1960 m Alice b 1902 d 1972
-4-1-1-1-3-10 Mary Emaline Austin b 11 Mar 1871 Union Co NC d 9 May 1923 Mecklenburg Co NC m Isaac Duncan b 1859 d 1937
-4-1-1-1-5-1 Mary Woodward b 1871 d 1933 m McCollum Mullis b 1861 d 1907

-4-1-1-1-3-1-1 Delila Bishop b 1886
-4-1-1-1-3-2-1 Robert Austin b 1884 d 1915 m Cordella Holley
-4-1-1-1-3-2-2 Dortha Plunk b 1899 d 1926
-4-1-1-1-3-2-3 x Plunk
-4-1-1-1-3-2-4 Bertha Plunk b 1898 d 1938 m Montie Etheridge b 1895 d 1975
-4-1-1-1-3-2-5 Elvis Carpenter b 1889 d 1971
-4-1-1-1-3-2-6 y Carpenter
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7 y Carpenter
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1 Pearl Reeves b 1885 d 1954 m y Davidson
-4-1-1-1-3-3-2 Sanford Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-3 Ollie Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-4 Addie Reeves b 1889 d 1935
-4-1-1-1-3-3-5 x Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-6 y Revves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-7 Cozy Reeves b 1902 d 1950
-4-1-1-1-3-3-8 Lola Reeves b 1906 d 1923
-4-1-1-1-3-3-9 James Reeves b 1904 d 1920
-4-1-1-1-3-3-10 Charlie Reeves b 1892 d 1900
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11 Calvin Reeves b 1891 d 1950 m Bettie Freeman b 1 Oct 1889 TN d 1966 Gibson Co TN
-4-1-1-1-3-5-1 Bessie Young b 1894 d 1968
-4-1-1-1-3-5-2 Benjamin Young b 1897 d 1967 m1 Norine Ross b 1912 d 1962 m2 Vera White d 1962
-4-1-1-1-3-5-3 Ernest Young b 1900 d 1970 m Anna McBride b 1906 d 1998
-4-1-1-1-3-5-4 James Young b 1904 d 1990 m Ruie Dickson b 1908 d 1982
-4-1-1-1-3-5-5 Frances Young b 1907 d 1967 m George Hutcherson b 1909 d 1975
-4-1-1-1-3-5-6 Bera Young b 1913 d 1998 m Robert Anderson b 1907 d 1969
-4-1-1-1-3-5-7 y Young
-4-1-1-1-3-8-1 Harmon Franklin Austin b 1897 Chester Co TN d 1960 Clear Lake Blytheville MS Co ARm Stella Webster b 1899 d 1983
-4-1-1-1-3-10-1 Oscar Duncan b 1886
-4-1-1-1-3-10-2 Bertha Duncan b 1891 d 1938 m Arthur Beaver b 1886 d 1953
-4-1-1-1-3-10-3 Engene Duncan b 1892 d 1955
-4-1-1-1-3-10-4 Annie Duncan b 1894 d 1970
-4-1-1-1-3-10-5 Claud Duncan b 1897 d 1976
-4-1-1-1-3-10-6 Alfred Duncan b 1901 d 1957 m Bertye Abernathy b 1899 d 1963
-4-1-1-1-3-10-7 Isaac Duncan b 1903 d 1976
-4-1-1-1-3-10-8 Arris Duncan b 1905 d 1906
-4-1-1-1-3-10-9 Mary Duncan b 1906 d 1983
-4-1-1-1-3-10-10 Marcus Duncan b 1908 d 1985
-4-1-1-1-3-10-11 x Duncan
-4-1-1-1-3-10-12 Mable Duncan b 1910 d 1984
-4-1-1-1-3-10-13 Dixie Duncan b 1914 d 1990

-4-1-1-1-3-2-4-1 Kathleen Etheridge b 1919 d 2001 m y Pritchett
-4-1-1-1-3-2-4-2 J Etheridge b 1924 d 2001
-4-1-1-1-3-2-4-3 x Etheridge
-4-1-1-1-3-2-4-4 y Etheridge
-4-1-1-1-3-2-4-5 Montie Ernest Etheridge b 1918 McNairy Co TN d 1999 Jackson TN m x Holmes
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-1 Annie Davidson
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-2 Luca Davidson
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-3 Clyde Davidson b 1903 d 1982
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-4 Addie Davidson b 1908 d 1965
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-5 James Davidson b 1913 d 1984
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-6 J Davidson b 1917 d 1918
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-7 x Davidson
-4-1-1-1-3-10-6-1 x Duncan
-4-1-1-1-3-10-6-2 y Duncan
-4-1-1-1-3-10-6-3 Peggy Duncan
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-8 Ruby Davidson
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-9 David Davidson
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-10 Ollie Davidson
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-11 Geneva Davidsonv
-4-1-1-1-3-3-1-12 Charles Davidson
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11-1 Cordie Reeves b 1910 d 1980
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11-2 x Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11.3 x Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11-4 y Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11-5 y Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11-6 Sudie Reeves b 1920 d 1872
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11-7 y Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11-8 x Reeves
-4-1-1-1-3-3-11-9 Perry Reeves b 1918 d 1980
-4-1-1-1-3-5-1-1 x Young
-4-1-1-1-3-5-1-2 y Young
-4-1-1-1-3-5-4-1 James Young b d 1943
-4-1-1-1-3-5-4-2 x Young
-4-1-1-1-3-5-5-1 Dotha Hutcherson b 1929 d 2004 m y Wilson
-4-1-1-1-3-5-5-2 x Hutcherson
-4-1-1-1-3-5-6-1 x Anderson
-4-1-1-1-3-5-6-2 Wanna Anderson b d 1934
-4-1-1-1-3-8-1-1 x Austin
-4-1-1-1-3-8-1-2 Thomas Austin b 1925 d 1971 m x Henson
-4-1-1-1-3-8-1-3 James Austin b 1928 d 1997 m Mary Hitchcock b 1928 d 1987
-4-1-1-1-3-8-1-4 Ruby Austin b 1922 m Irei Bailey
Wo14-2 Mary Woodford
m John Ede of Sussex
Wo14-3 Margaret Woodford
m Edward Grantham of Hedsore
Wo14-4+ other issue - Edward, Eustace, Christopher, Elizabeth nun
Wo16-5 Thomas Woodford dsp
Wo16-6 Joan Woodford
m Robert Nevill of Ragnell
5 John Woodford of Garthorpe dsp
Wo17-2 Sir Robert Woodford of Ashby Folvilepossibly of this generation Not least because we think there are too many generations here, we are concerned that this connection, provided by Commoners vol IV, Whatton of Leicestershire may have confused the generations. Commoners Whatton identifies John's wife as Margaret, dau of Thomas Woodford son of Sir Robert of Ashby Folville son of Sir Robert of Agincourt fame by Isabel, dau of Sir William Neville of Rolleston.
Wo17-2-1 Thomas Woodford
Wo17-2-1-1 Margaret Woodford
m John Whatton of Long Whatton
Wo18 =19 =20 =21 Joan Woodforde
m1/2 y Goldsmith of Goldsmith Grang
This is probably the Joan who also married ...
m2/1. Sir Laurence Berkeley of Wymondham d 1458 -1 Sir Thomas Berkeley of Wymondham d 1488 m Emma or Petronell Brokesby dau of William Brokesby
-2 Elizabeth Berkeley d 05.08.1494 m Sir John Bussey
-3 Alice Berkeley m Thomas Woodford Wo17 =18 =19 =20
-1-1 Sir Maurice Berkeley of Wymondham d 1522 m Margaret Byron dau of Sir John Byron of Over Colwick
-1-2 Lawrence Berkeley
-1-3 Elizabeth Berkeley m Sir William Hussey of Sleaford d 08.09.1495, attorney general, chief justice
-1-1-1 Thomas Berkeley dvp m Margaret de la Laund dau of Thomas De la Laund by Katherine Welles -1-1-1-1 Maurice Berkeley of Wymondham m. Margaret Harrington dau of Sir John Harrington
-1-1-1-2 William Berkeley of Wymondham d 1536 m. Mary Baunde dau of Robert Buade or Band of Hornby
-1-1-1-1-1 John Berkeley of Wymondham dsp
-1-1-1-1-2 Elizabeth Berkeley d 24.10.1573 m1. Robert Pakenham of Streatham d 30.08.1552, Clerk of the Green Cloth m2. Robert Levesey
-1-1-1-2-1 Maurice Berkeley of Wymondham b c1530, d 1600 m. Mary Hall dau of John Hall of Grantham
-1-1-1-2-2 Edward Berkeley

-1-1-1-2-1-1 Sir Henry Berkeley, Bart of Wymondham b 1566, a 1611, dsp m1. _ Mynne m2. Katherine Beaumont dau of Nicholas Beaumont of Cole Orton
-1-1-1-2-1-2+ other issue d unm - John, Nicholas, Ursula

Sources: Commoners vol IV, Woodforde of Ansford House, Visitation Buckinghamshire, 1634, Woodford of Brightwell in Burnham
return to top