Spacious house in

sunny Sarasota

to rent by the week or month

e-mail, German, French and Spanish also spoken, airport pick-up in Tampa or Sarasota on request.
Search this 5000 page website with
search tips advanced search
site search by freefind

List of pedigrees
Bland of Northern Neck Va.
Nicholas of Roundway
Hester of Fleming Co Ky
Thruston
Author's DNA match comparisons
Visitors since 22nd March 2009:

It is really something to sing and dance about.
Dig up those old bones and get them dancing!

Change the two party system
so people against something like abortion
but for something like environmental protection never again get bigger and badder storms
and two bankrupting wars instead.


Make the Electoral College a permanent government body with seat distribution proportional to the party tally in each state and give it the right to approve cabinet members and under secretaries instead of the US Senate!

Find your roots!
Get DNA tested too!

Send contributions, additions and corrections and report faulty links!
Please use this blank formating file for additions and corrections in HTML and copy it into your e-mail!
If you want your entire peidgree to be posted in the InternetPlease fill in this free blank table pedigree with your pedigree data using you NotePad continuous text editor and attach it to an e-mail to the author of this site!

Dymoke 1

: Dymoke of Friskney, Dymoke of Scrivelsby
Dy20 =23. Henry Dymoke
Dy19 =22 John Dymoke
Dy18 =21. Sir John Dymoke b c 1350 d 1381, MP Through this marriage, the Dymoke family obtained the hereditary position of being the King's Champion of which the main requirement was to meet any challengers at the King's Coronation.
m c1373 Margaret de Ludlow, heiress of Scrivelsby d c1415, dau of->
+1 Thomas de Ludlow and Catherine Stoke d 12.05.1393< +2 Sir Thomas de Ludlow of Mitham in Surrey & Scrivelsby in Lincolnshire d 1313, The King's Champion,
m Joan Marmion

+3 Philip Marmion of Scrivelsby
Dy17 =20 Sir Thomas Dymoke of Scrivelsby b c 1375 d 1422
m Elizabeth Hebden dau of->
+1 Sir Nicholas Hebden He21
m Katherine de Wyham
+2 Sir Richard de Hebden He22 d 1373 fought at Crecy
m x Lutterell
+3 Sir William de Hebden b 1264 d 1321
m Isabella de Yelland
+3 Geoffrey Lutterell of Irnham, '2nd Lord' b 1276, d 23.05.1345
m Agnes de Sutton d 12.06.1340, dau of
+4 William d by 1283
m Cecily
+4
+5 Sir Nicholas de Ebor
m Ellena de Hebden
+5 Sir Richard de Sutton of Warsop and Sutton b 29 Sep 1266, Warsop, Nottingham and Isabel Patrick dau of->
+6
+6 William de Hebden b c 1175 d by 1234 crusader m Alice wid of Sir John Aleman
+6 Robert de Sutton b 1241 Warsop d 8 Mar 1273/4
m Johanna x
+6 William Patrick m Feb 1284 Bernice de Malpas
Dy16 =19 Sir Philip Dymoke of Scrivelsby b 1400, d 1454
m 18.04.1431 Joan Conyers dau/sister of Sir Christopher Conyers of Sockburn
Dy15 =18 Sir Thomas Dymoke of Scrivelsby b c1427, d 12.03.1470
m Margaret Welles dau of Sir Lionel de Welles, 6th Lord
Dy14 =17 Sir Robert Dymoke of Scrivelsby d 13.04.1544
m1 Ann Cresmore dau of Alexander Cresmore
Dy13-1 Margaret Dymoke
m Sir Richard Vernon of Haddon d 1517
Dy13-2 Ursula Dymoke
m Sir John Rudstone of Bocton Monchenay, Lord Mayor of London
a Elizabeth Rudstone
m Thomas Wotton of Boughton Malherbe, Sheriff of Kent d 11.01.1587
Dy13-3 daughter
m2 Jane Sparrow dau of John Sparrow of London
Dy13 =16 SirEdward Dymoke of Scrivelsby, Sheriff of Lincolnshire d 1566 King's Champion
m Ann Talboys dau of Sir George Talboys desc of Edward III
Dy12-1 Sir Robert Dymoke of Scrivelsby King's Champion, b 1536/7 bur 26.09.1580
m Bridget Clinton Fiennes b about 1536 dau of Edward Clinton Fiennes, 1st Earl of Lincoln
Dy12-1-1 Sir Edward Dymoke of Scrivelsby, Sheriff of Lincolnshire d 1625 King's Champion
m1 Katherine Harrington + 2 ch m2 Anne Monson + 3 ch
m3 13 Nov 1610 Mary Poulteney + 6 ch dau of Gabriel Poulteney of Misterton
-1 Charles DYMOKE, d y
-2 Bridget DYMOKE, bap. 1597 Nov 6.
-3 Edward DYMOKE, bap. 1600 May 18 d y
-4 John Dymoke d y
-5 Bridget DYMOKE.
-6 Charles Dymoke of Scrivelsby b c1613, d unm 1644
Dy12-1-2 Robert Dymoke d bef 1619 -1 Robert DYMOKE.
-2 Charles DYMOKE.
-3 Edward DYMOKE.
-4 Elizabeth DYMOKE m Robert HEYWOOD.
Dy12-1-3 John Dymoke
m Anne Crocker
-1Sir Edward Dymoke
Dy12-1-4 Talboys Dymoke d bur 13 Oct 1602 -1 Charles Dymoke
Dy15-1-5 Charles Dymoke
Dy12-1-6 Nicholas Dymoke of Kyme
m1 x Dayley
m2 Elizabeth Danvers dau of Thomas Danvers of Upton, Calthorpe and Coningsby
Dy12-1-6-1
Dy12-1-6-2 Sir Edward Dymoke of Scrivelsby, Sheriff of Lincolnshire d c1662-3
m 21.06.1624 Jane Cressy dau of Nicholas Cressy of Fulnetby
Dy12-1-6-1 Margaret DYMOKE m Thomas DERBY of Leake d 1652 -1 Thomas DERBY b 1633, dvp.
-2 Dymoke DERBY.
-3 Harrington DERBY, bur. 1658 Dec 28 unm.
-4 John DERBY of Leake, bur 1679 Nov 5 m Elizabeth MOTTRAM.
-5 Margaret DERBY.
-6 Elizabeth DERBY.
-7 Anne DERBY.

-4-1 Dymoke DERBY, bap. 1675 Aug 8, bur. 1702 Jan 26 unm.
-4-2 John DERBY, bur. 1701 Aug 2.
-4-3 Mottram DERBY, bap. 1680 May 23, bur. 1680 Jun 25.
-4-4 Dorcas DERBY, bur. 1701 Dec 31 unm.
-4-5 Elizabeth DERBY d 1702 Feb 14 m Richard PARLABEAN.
Dy12-1-7 Anne DYMOKE d 1604 Nov 23; m1 wife, Charles METHAM of Bullington d 1631 -1 Robert METHAM d 1646 m1 Alice HALL + 1 dau m2 Selina BACHELL d 1673 + 1 son
-2 William METHAM d sp.
-3 Charles METHAM.
-4 Tailboys METHAM m x
-5 Katherine METHAM bur 1640 Aug 31 m1 before 1607 Sir James BOGG of Donington b ca 1588 m2 1632 Aug 23, Francis WHETSTONE of Caistor.
-6 Mildred METHAM m 1618 Oct 15, James LEAKE of Balderton, Notts.
-7 Anne METHAM.
-1-1 William METHAM m Anne _______.
-1-2 Elizabeth METHAM m 1652 Jun 24, William BURNABY of Barholm, Lincs b ca 1629).
-1-3 Anne METHAM bap. 1626 Apr 16 m Reason MELLISH of South Carlton, Lincs.
-1-4 Margaret METHAM bap. 1627 Oct 20 d 1657 Jul 27; m Edward MARBURY of Immimgham, Lincs (died 1681; see below).
-1-5 Selina METHAM d unm.
-4-1 William METHAM, bap. 1629 Apr 16.
-5-1 Anne BOGG, b ca 1609; m 1626 Dec 29, Rev. John WETHERALL of Spridlington, Lincs b ca 1601).

-1-2-1 Edmund BURNABY, b ca 1654.
-1-2-2 Elizabeth BURNABY.
-1-2-3 Hannah BURNABY.
-1-4-1 William MARBURY, bap. 1650 Aug 1, bur. 1671 Jan 6.
-1-4-2 Edward MARBURY d 1658 Jun 21.
-1-4-3 Thomas MARBURY, b 1654 Nov 16 d 1654 Nov 26.
-1-4-4 George MARBURY, b 1655 Nov 8, bur. 1678 Jul 30.
-1-4-5 Robert MARBURY, b 1657 Apr 6, bur. 1658 Jan 31.
-1-4-6 Selina MARBURY, bap. 1651 Sep 4 d 1658 Jan 15.
-1-4-7 Elizabeth MARBURY, bap. 1652 Sep 14.
Dy12-1-8 Mary DYMOKE m John SHUTE.
Dy12-1-9 Margaret Dymoke a 03.1610 probably of this generation
m Sir Vincent Fulnetby of Fulnetby bur 22.11.1623
-1 Elizabeth FULNETBY d 1628 Oct 1 sp m1 as 2nd wife, Vincent SHEFFIELD of Croxby b ca 1550) m2 1618, as 3rd wife, Charles METHAM of Bullington (died 1631).
-2 Jane FULNETBY m 1578 Jul 6, Peter PHESANT of Barkwirth.
-3 Joan FULNETBY, bur. 1628 May 2 m 1606, Sir Richard AMCOTTS of Aisthorpe, Lincs.

-2-1 Peter PHESANT.
-3-1 Susanna AMCOTTS, b c 1589, d 1623 Sep 2 m Thomas HOBBES of Streatham, Surrey.
-3-2 Elizabeth AMCOTTS, bur. 1650 Jan 3 m Alexander AMCOTTS of Wickenby, Lincs (bap. 1583 Nov 12, bur. 1635 Oct 23).
-3-3 Martha AMCOTTS, but. 1667 Aug 25 m 1609 Feb 28, Robert CRACROFT of Whisby, Lincs (bur. 1667 Sep 14).
-3-4 Margaret AMCOTTS, bap. 1596 Aug 24.
-3-5 Jane AMCOTTS, bap. 1598 Aug 12, fl. 1667 d sp m 1633 Apr 11, as 3rd wife, Peregrine TOUTHEBY b ca 1583, bur. 1643 Apr 22).
-3-6 Mary AMCOTTS.
-3-7 Anne AMCOTTS, bap. 1602 Feb.
-3-8 Sarah AMCOTTS m 1637 Jul 11, Rev. George MARSHALL.

-3-1-1 Susanna HOBBES.
-3-1-2 Amy HOBBES.
-3-1-3 Anne HOBBES.
-3-2-1 Richard AMCOTTS, bap. 1619 Nov 7, bur. 1619 Dec 4.
-3-2-2 Mathew AMCOTTS, bap. 1621 Dec 16, bur. 1623 Apr 5.
-3-2-3 William AMCOTTS, bap. 1623 Mat 16, bur. 1623 Apr 13.
-3-3-1 Robert CRACROFT of Whisby, bap. 1610 May 4, bur. 1647 Aug 23 m Margaret REMINGTON (died 1655).
-3-3-2 John CRACROFT b ca 1616, fl. 1667; m x
-3-3-3 Richard CRACROFT, bap. 1617 Nov 16 d 1685 sp m Susanna _______ (bur. 1666 May 7).
-3-3-4 Thomas CRACROFT, bap. 1628 Apr 8 d 1681 sp m _______.
-3-3-5 Henry CRACROFT.
-3-3-6 Mary CRACROFT, bap. 1611 Mar 28.
-3-3-7 Mary CRACROFT b 1613/14 m 1640 Oct 22, Rev. John SHELTON.
-3-3-8 Elizabeth CRACROFT, bap. 1616 Mar 17 m William BEDELL.
-3-3-9 Jane CRACROFT m Francis BLAND of Hablesthorp, Notts.
-3-3-10 Martha CRACROFT m Edward BARKER.

-3-3-1-1 Robert CRACROFT of Whisby and Hackthorn, bur. 1677 Jun 2; m 1664, as 1st husband, Anne LODINGTON
-3-3-1-2 Margaret CRACROFT.
-3-3-1-3 Mary CRACROFT.
-3-3-2-1 John CRA(Y)CROFT of MD m Anne _______ d before 1685
-3-3-7-1 Theophilus SHELTON d 1717 Nov?

-3-3-2-1-1 Ignatius CRAYCROFT b ca 1666, Calvert co, MD d 1707; m Sophia BEEDLE.
-3-3-2-1-1-1 John CRAYCROFT b ca 1691, Prince George's co, MD d 1721 m as 2nd husband, ca 1712, Jane MUDD d 1738
-3-3-2-1-1-2 Ignatius CRAYCRAFT b ca 1695 d 1752 m Elizabeth SPALDING b c 1714, d 1769/70
-3-3-2-1-1-3 Henry CRAYCROFT b ca 1699, Prince George's co, MD d before 1707.
-3-3-2-1-1-4 Charles CRAYCROFT b 1705 d 1765, Prince Georges co, MD; m Susanna SLYE
-3-3-2-1-1-5 Benjamin CRAYCROFT b ca 1707, Prince George's co, MD d 1772, Charles co, MD, unm.
-3-3-2-1-1-6 Ann CRAYCROFT b 1689, Calvert co, MD d 1765; m1 c 1703, as 2nd wife, Luke GARDINER b 1680, d ca 1720, Prince George's co, MD m2 Richard EDELEN.
-3-3-2-1-1-7 Sophia CRAYCROFT b ca 1693, Prince George's co, MD d sp; m as 1st husband, Charles DIGGES
-3-3-2-1-1-8 Elizabeth CRAYCROFT b ca 1697, Prince George's co, MD m Ignatius DOYNE. For descendants, Click here.
-3-3-2-1-1-9 Susanna CRAYCROFT b ca 1702, Prince George's co, MD m1 Joseph MATTHEWS (died 1734) m2 Edward CLEMENTS d 1751)

-3-3-2-1-1-6-1 Ignatius GARDINER, b 1711, St. Mary's co, MD d 1777, Charles co, MD; m 1730, Anne EDELEN b 1710 Sep 2, Prince George's co, MD, d 1785, Charles co, MD
-3-3-2-1-1-6-2 Richard GARDINER, b St. Mary's co, MD d Charles co, MD; m1 Mary NEALE; m2 Catherine BOARMAN
-3-3-2-1-1-6-3 Ann GARDINER, b 1709, Piscataway, MD d 1760, Bryantown, MD; m 1728, Piscataway, MD, Thomas MUDD b 1707, Charles co, MD, d 1761
-3-3-2-1-1-6-4 Jane GARDINER, b c 1711, Piscataway, MD, MD d 1793 Nov 22, Bryantown, MD; m 1734, Philip EDELEN b 1718, Charels co, MD d by 1761
-3-3-2-1-1-6-5 Mary GARDINER, b St. Mary's co, MD m1 _______ SMITH m2 _______ CHUNN

-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-1 Luke GARDINER b 1732, Piscataway, MD, d ca 1777, unm.
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-2 Capt. John GARDINER, b ca 1733, d 1806, Charles co, MD, unm.
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-3 Richard GARDINER, b 1737, Piscataway, MD, d 1795 Oct 11, Berry, MD; m Aloisia _______ d 1826
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-4 Thomas GARDINER, b 1745, St. Mary's co, MD, d ca 1814 Apr, Washington co, KY m 1777 Sep 27, St. Mary's co, MD, Henrietta GOODRUM b 1755). For descendants, Click here.
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-5 Clement GARDINER, b 1748, MD d 1817 Nov 6, Nelson co, KY; m Henrietta BOONE b 1750
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-6 Ignatius Francis GARDINER, b 1752, Piscataway, MD d 1839 Sep 22, Prince George's co, MD; m 1785, Bryantown, MD, Ann BOARMAN. For descendants, Click here.
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-7 Susanna GARDINER, b 1735, Prince George's co, MD d 1813 Oct 22, Washington, DC; m1 1752 Dec 28, Prince George's co, MD, Basil HAGAN b ca 1730, Charles co, MD d there, 1765 May 13) m2 1766, Prince George's co, MD, James EDELEN b 1735, Piscataway, MD d ca 1813, Washington, DC). For descendants, Click here.
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-8 Catherine GARDINER, b 1739, Piscataway, MD; m Thomas BOARMAN.
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-9 Jane GARDINER, b c 1741, Charles co, MD; m 1762 Jan 3, Charles co, MD, Nicholas BOONE
-3-3-2-1-1-6-1-10 Anne GARDINER, b c 1746, Townsend, MD; m ca 1771, Charles co, MD, Ignatius HAGAN b c 1721, Charles co, MD d ca 1795, Nelson co, KY). For descendants, Click here.
Dy12-2 Arthur Dymoke -1 John DYMOKE of Gray's Inn m Katherine BROXHOLME. -1-1 Thomas DYMOKE of Gray's Inn m _______.
-1-2k. John DYMOKE of Haltham d 1649 m Martha BUCKBURY.
-1-3k. Edward DYMOKE, bur. 1638 Aug 22 m Faith PICKER.
-1-1-1 Col. Cressy DYMOKE of Gray's Inn
-1-2-1 John DYMOKE, bap. 1624 Jun 27, bur. 1634 Mar 9.
-1-2-2 Robert DYMOKE, bap. 1635 Feb 22.
-1-2-3 John DYMOKE of Beverley d unm.
-1-2-4 Mary DYMOKE, bap. 1626 May 28 m Richard CABLE.
-1-2-5 Martha DYMOKE, bap. 1630 Aug 9.
-1-2-6 Elizabeth DYMOKE.
-1-3-1 John DYMOKE, bap. 1638 Nov 30 m Elizabeth _______.
-1-3-2 Priscilla DYMOKE, bap. 1620 Aug 20.
-1-3-3 Frances DYMOKE, bur. 1620 Sep 1.
-1-3-4 Hester DYMOKE, bap. 1622 Jun 16.
-1-3-5 Dorothy DYMOKE, bap. 1624 Oct 24, bur. 1693 Dec 4 m 1646 Jun 2, Christopher LONGSTAFFE (bap. 1625 Jul 22, bur. 1661 Feb 6).
-1-3-6 Jane DYMOKE, bap. 1627 Apr 22, bur. 1627 Dec 20.

-1-3-1-1 John DYMOKE, bur. 1684 Oct 10.
-1-3-5-1 Arthur LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1647 Mar 14, d 1688; m (bond 1676 Apr 28), Elizabeth BROWNLOW.
-1-3-5-2 Christopher LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1651 Nov 13, bur. 1723 Aug 15; m Anne FOWLER (bur. 1723 Sep 5).
-1-3-5-3 John LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1656 Feb 3.
-1-3-5-4 Faith LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1648 Nov 12, bur. 1653 Mar 25.
-1-3-5-5 Susanna LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1653 Mar 20.

-1-3-5-1-1 John LONGSTAFFE.
-1-3-5-1-2 Mary LONGSTAFFE; m 1696 Nov 6, John EBLEWHITE.
-1-3-5-1-3 Elizabeth LONGSTAFFE.
-1-3-5-2-1 John LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1694 Oct 23; m Elinor _______.
-1-3-5-2-1-1 Ellen LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1727 Nov 7 (possibly).
-1-3-5-2-2 Christopher LONGSTAFFE of Wisprington, Lincs, bap. 1703 Aug 23, bur. 1724 Feb 23, unm.
-1-3-5-2-3 Elizabeth LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1689 Mar 19; m John MADDISON.
-1-3-5-2-4 Ann LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1690 Aug 4; m Richard TWELVES.
-1-3-5-2-5 Jane LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1692 Mar 10 m Robert THISLETHWAITE.
-1-3-5-2-6 Mary LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1697 May 9, bur. 1697 May 29.
-1-3-5-2-7 Margaret LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1698 Jul 3; m Edmund WINDGRAD.
-1-3-5-2-8 Mary LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1699 Jul 24, bur. 1721 Mar 4 unm.
-1-3-5-2-9 Susanna LONGSTAFFE, bap. 1700 Dec 2.
Dy12-3 Margaret Dymoke bur 15.09.1591
m before 1558 William Eure, 2nd Lord b 10.05.1529, d 12.02.1593/4
-
Dy12-4 Elizabeth Dymoke a 03.1592 probably of this generation
m Sir Henry Ayscough of Blyborough b before 1535, d 22.10.1611
Dy12-5 Susan Dymoke bur 05.07.1620 apparently of this generation
m1 Arthur Walpole of Pinchbeck bur 12.08.1585
m2 Sir Thomas Lambert of Pinchbeck
Dy12 =15 Frances Dymoke apparently of this generation younger daughter of Sir Edward Dymoke of Scrivelsby in Lincolnshire,
m Sir Thomas Windebank of Haines Hall b before 1556 son of > He owed his fortunes largely to his Lincolnshire neighbour, Sir William Cecil, who secured his appointment to the fourth stall in Worcester Cathedral in 1569 and sent him, as a travelling companion, to his son, Thomas afterwards Earl of Exeter. Many of Windebank's letters, describing his vain efforts to keep his charge straight and teach him French, and their travels in France and Germany during 1571 and 1572, are extant in the Public Record Office. He also took every opportunity of sending his patron lemon trees, myrtle trees and tracts on canon and civil law.
After his return, he was made clerk of the signet, and occasionally acted as clerk of the Privy Council. He continued his friendly relations and correspondence with Lord Burghley until the latter's death and, afterwards, with Sir Robert Cecil.
He married Frances, by whom he left one son, Sir Francis, and three daughters. Of the latter, Mildred d. 1630 married Robert Reade of Linkenholt near Andover in Hampshire, and was ancestor of President George Washington.
He was knighted by James I on 23 Jul 1603, settled at Haines Hill in St. Nicholas Hurst Berkshire and died on 24 Oct 1607.
+1 Richard Windebank b 1532 d 1556 by Margaret verch Griffith and grandson of +2 John Windebank b 1484 in Wallop Basingstoke Son of +3 Sir Richard Windebank of Hougham, Lincolnshire, and his wife, Margaret, dau. of Griffith ap Henry.
Wi11 =14 Mildred Windebank d 1630
m 31.07.1600 Robert Reade of Linkenholt d by 12.1626
Re13 George Reade, Acting Governor of Virginia b 25.10.1608 in Linkenholt Manor, Hampshire, England, d 10.1674, Colonel, 5th son m Elizabeth Martiau d 1686, dau of Nicholas Martiau, he was of Hugenot descent) Re10-1 George Reade b about 1640 in Va
Re10-2 Mildred Reade d c1694 m Col Augustine Warner of Warner Hall (son of Augustine Warner by Mary Towneley)
Re10-3 Robert Reade b 1644, d c17124
Re10 Francis Reade b about 1645, d 1694
Re10-5 Benjamin Reade b about 1647, d c1731
Re12 Thomas Reade b c 1649, d c1716 This date of death may apply for a second Thomas born in 1667 presuming the first one died young)
Re10-7 Elizabeth Reade b about 1651
Re10-8 Ann Reade b about 1652 in York Co Va, d c1694
Re10-9 Margaret Reade b about 1654 in York Co Va
Dy15-2 Sir Lionel Dymoke, Sheriff of Lincolnshire b c 1465 Mareham Lincoln d 17.08.1519
m Joan Griffith dau of Richard Griffith of Stickford
i Alice Dymoke presumed to 'fit here'
m Sir William Skipwith of Ormesby, Sheriff of Lincolnshire a 1527
ii daughter presumed to 'fit here'
m John Fulnetby
iii daughter
Dy19-2 Margaret Dymoke d 20.06.1463 possibly of this generation
m Thomas Fitzwilliam of Mablethorpe d 09.04.1479
Dy20-2 John Dymoke of Friskney d 1393 - continued below shown by various web sites as of this generation
m Isabel Friskney dau/coheir of Sir Thomas Friskney of Friskney
Dy20-2. John Dymoke of Friskney, Lincolnshire d 1393 - continued above
m Isabel Friskney dau/coheir of Sir Thomas Friskney of Friskney
1. John Dymoke of Friskney & Coats, Lincolnshire
m Beatrice Leak
A. John Dymoke of Friskney & Coats dsp
m Joan Hough
B. Thomas Dymoke
i. Andrew Dymoke
m Dorothy Meers
a. Thomas Dymoke 'of North Carlton' of Friskney d 1546
m Dorothy Tourner dau of John Tourner
1 William Dymoke of Friskney
m Elizabeth Harington dau of Sir John Harington of Exton
A Robert Dymoke of Friskney dsp 13.09.1593
B Anne Dymoke dspm 18.08.1616
m1 Charles Bolle of Haugh dvp 03.02.1590/1
m2 Bartholomew Armine of Osgodby b c1541, d 11.09.1598
2 Margaret Dymoke
m Thomas Quadring of Irby
2.+ other issue - George, William
1 1j. Ralph EURE, 3rd Baron Eure, MP b 1558 Sep 24 d 1617 Apr 1 m1 by 1578, Mary TUNSTALL (died 1612 Mar 16) m2 as 2nd husband, Elizabeth SPENCER (bur. 1618 Mar 2).
1-1 William EURE, 4th Baron Eure b ca 1579, bur. 1646 Jun 28 m 1601 Sep 15, Lucy NOEL (bur. 1616 Jan 20).
1-1-1 Hon. Ralph EURE b 1606 d before 1640 m Hon. Katherine ARUNDEL (Arundel of Wardour) (died 1657 Aug). -1 William EURE, 5th Baron Eure, bur. 1652 Jun 25, unm.
1-1-2 Hon. Sir William EURE d 1644 Jul 2 or 3; marries as 2nd husband, Margaret DENTON (died 1637 May 15).
1-1-2-1 Hon. Margaret EURE (honorific granted 1673 May 2) m Thomas DANBY of Farnley, Yorks (died 1667). -1 William STRICKLAND b 1840 Nov 9 d young.
-2 Robert STRICKLAND b 1848 Apr 10 d 1925 Nov 15 m 1876 Oct 19, Mary Katharine SHARPE (died 1938 Mar 11).
-3 Francis STRICKLAND b 1853 d 1904, Australia, unm.
-4 Henry Eustatius STRICKLAND b 1864 Nov 4 d 1934 Apr 12 unm.
-5 Margaret STRICKLAND d 1883 m 1871 Jun 20, Rev. Henry Timins WARDROPER b 1849/50
-6 Agnes STRICKLAND b 1843/44 d 1916 May 22 m 1875 Jan 12, Reginald Foster WARD b 1849/50
-7 Alice STRICKLAND d 1935 Jul 21 m 1878 Nov 28, Dr. Thomas Henry CHEATLE b 1831/32 d 1906 Dec 15
-8 Frances Anne STRICKLAND d 1929 Mar 7 m 1876 Jan 25, Ferdinand BEAMISH d 1920 Dec 27
-9 Mary STRICKLAND.
-10 Caroline STRICKLAND m 1876 Oct 5, William Gifford SCOTT.

-2-2-1 Patricia Elizabeth Mary STRICKLAND b 1916 Dec 24 m 1941 Mar 29, Col. Arthur Vyvyan DENTON b 1899 Oct 13 d 1987 Mar).
-2-2-2 Frances Pamela Ann STRICKLAND b 1919 Feb 12 m 1942 Jan 10, Anthony William VIVIAN (died 1942 Sep 8) m2 1946 Sep 26, Capt. Anthony James PARR.
-2-4-1 Martin Robert Cecil STRICKLAND b 1927 Sep 16 m 1952 Mar 7, Judith Melvia KERR.
-2-4-2 Walter Nicholas STRICKLAND b 1930 Feb 15 m1 1956 (div 1963), Margaret BROWN m2 1968, Marie SHIELDS.
-2-4-3 Jessica Helen STRICKLAND b 1951 m Philip LISSAMAN.
-2-6-1 Rev. Paul Clement Lowndes STRICKLAND b 1921 Aug 9 m 1950 Feb 2, Emily HARTLEY.
-2-6-2 Robert Lowndes STRICKLAND b 1924 Mar 9.
-2-7-1 Laurence Reginald WYATT b 1921 Jul 21 d 1992 Feb m 1946, Muriel Ann REICHART b 1927 Apr 18 d 1983 Sep).
-2-7-2 Gerard Robert WYATT b 1925 m 1951, Sarah Silver MORTON.
-2-8-1 David Sanford HOPKINS b 1921 Oct 24 d 1994 Aug.
-2-8-2 Joyce HOPKINS m 1935, Geoffrey Brady HAMPSON.
-2-8-3 Jean Margaret HOPKINS b 1917.
-7-5-1 Richard Gurth EAGER b 1914 Oct 25 d 1994 Dec.
-7-5-2 Kathleen Mary Lenthall EAGER b 1911 Apr 12 d 1992 Mar m 1933, Thomas Hayden BURLEIGH b 1911 Apr 23 d 1999 Nov).
-8-2-1 Patrick Hugh BEAMISH b 1912.
-10-1-1 John William Gifford SCOTT b 1928 May 15 d 2000 Jan.
-10-1-2 Margaret Cecilia SCOTT b 1922.
-10-1-3 Jean Elizabeth SCOTT b 1924.
-10-4-1 Alan Scott GRAY b 1914.
-1 Walter Kennedy STRICKLAND b 1833 Mar 1 d 1907 Feb 3 m 1872 Apr 8, Alice Christian CAMPBELL (died 1906 Dec 31).
-2 Rosalie St. Quentin STRICKLAND d 1923 Sep 23 m 1863 May 12, Capt. Thomas Charles CHOLMELEY, later (1886) FAIRFAX-CHOLMELEY b 1825 Dec 5 d 1890 Apr 11). For descendants, see Page 003.
-1-1-1 Constance Alice Lorn Campbell STRICKLAND b 1912 Jul 2.
-1-1-2 Katarin Jarrard Campbell STRICKLAND b 1914 Aug 5 m 1938 Apr 2, John Evan PRIVETT.

-1-1-2-1-1 Jonathan Edward Macqueen PRIVETT b 1972 m 2002, E. G. Hester M. SARSON.
-1-1-2-1-2 Rowland Alexander Charles PRIVETT b 1978.
-1-1-2-1-3 Guy Frederick Andrew PRIVETT b 1981.
-1-1-2-1-4 Philada Jane PRIVETT b 1974.
-1-1-2-2-1 James Jarrard Campbell PRIVETT b 1966.
-1-1-2-2-2 Edward Tobias PRIVETT b 1970.
-1-1-2-2-3 Kathryn Louise PRIVETT b 1968.
-1-1-2-3-1 Imogen Frances PRIVETT b 1981.
-1-1-2-3-2 Alice Rose PRIVETT b 1987 Jul.
-1-1-2-4-1 Anna Elizabeth SANDFORD b 1990 May.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-2-3 Rev. Thomas Alfred STRICKLAND b 1802 Jan 6 d 1852 Nov 7 m 1840 Dec 19, as ist husband, Anne Catherine FITZGERALD.
-3-1-1 Thomas Alfred Gerald STRICKLAND b 1871 Mar 28 d 1957 Mar 21 sp m 1910 Jan 25, Gertrude Nesta CORBETT (died 1960 Oct 1).
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-2-4 Augustine Edmund Christopher STRICKLAND b 1808 d 1892 m 1835 Aug, Susan Caroline DEACON (died 1882 Oct 20).
-1-1 Algernon Henry Peter STRICKLAND b 1863 Dec 19 d 1928 Feb 22 m 1890 Jan 25, Mary Selina DRUMMOND (died 1949 Dec 13).
-1-2 Augustine Cecil STRICKLAND b 1864 Dec 31 d 1925 May 20 unm.
-1-3 Hubert Arthur STRICKLAND b 1867 Mar 2 d 1928 Apr 16 sp m 1890 Jan 16, Rose Cecil RUSSELL (died 1939 Sep 30).
-1-4 Claud Hugh STRICKLAND b 1871 Apr 15 d 1938 Sep 16 m1 1895 (div 1904), Maud Mary GORDON-CUMMING m2 1908 Feb 12, Una Clara Margaret BELL (died 1959 Feb 5).
-1-5 Hilda Rachel STRICKLAND d 1933 Sep 8 m 1893 Nov 23, Capt. Arthur Charles Stanley CLARKE. Issue.
-1-6 Gwendolen Mary STRICKLAND d 1953 Feb 2 unm.
-2-1 Dudley Herbert Cecil STRICKLAND b 1869 Nov 14, Gibraltar d 1953 Apr 1, Alameda co, CA m 1901 Apr, Margaret GILBERT b 1876/77, IA).
-2-2 Cecil St. Leger STRICKLAND b 1876 May 26 d 1929 Jan 25 m 1903 Jun 4, Lucy Estess SMITHES (died 1968 Nov 10).
-2-3 Ethel Beatrice STRICKLAND d 1956 m1 1893 May 2 (div 1901), Capt. Ernest Edward ROBINSON m2 1901 Jun (div 1909), Lt. Col. Roger MONCK-MASON (died 1941). Issue by 1st husband.
-2-4 Augusta Blanche STRICKLAND d 1949 Feb 13 m 1897 Oct 14, Lt. Gen. Sir Louis Jean BOLS b 1867 Nov 23 d 1930 Sep 13).
-2-5 Lilian Grace STRICKLAND d 1955 Aug m 1902 Jun 5, Thomas James LONGWORTH (formerly BALLER) (died 1936).
-1-1-1-1 Algernon Guy STRICKLAND b 1919 Sep 22 d 1942 May 9 unm.
-1-1-1-2 Pamela Sabina STRICKLAND b 1921 Nov 12 m 1947 Dec 17, Maj. Henry Benjamin VAN DER GUCHT.
-1-1-1-3 Sara Ann Mary STRICKLAND b 1926 Mar 3 m 1950 Sep 6, Prof. Sir Albert Maillard CARR.
-1-4-1-1 Walter Hugh Jeremy STRICKLAND b 1960 Dec 25.
-1-4-2-1 Christopher Claud Hugh STRICKLAND b 1955.
-1-4-2-2 Sarah Janet STRICKLAND b 1962.
-2-2-2-1 Susan Shira CREWE-READ b 1941 Oct 27.
-2-2-2-2 Anna CREWE-READ b 1947 Sep 19 m 1995 Sep, David GERRARD.
-2-2-3-1 George Lancelot St. Leger ROLLESTON, MBE b 1939 May 8 m 1976, Claude-Annie COINTET.
-2-4-2-1 Andrew Nevile David BOLS b 1943 Apr 24 m1 1971 May 22, Sally Jane AIKEN m2 1980, as 2nd husband, Anne MEADE.
-2-4-2-2 Erica Sarah BOLS b 1941 Sep 27 m1 1966 Apr 23 (div 1990), Capt. Nigel Frederick D'Ewes BURCH m2 1996, Malcolm Reason WHITE.

-1-1-1-2-2-1 Benjamin Thomas VAN DER GUCHT b 2001 May.
-1-1-1-2-2-2 Lucy Sabina VAN DER GUCHT b 1999 Jan.
-1-1-1-2-3-1 Luke Archer de HAAN b 1973.
-1-1-1-2-3-2 Tom Julian de HAAN b 1976.
-1-1-1-2-3-3 Sophia Gillian de HAAN b 1979.
-1-1-1-3-4-1 Milo Edmond BARROWCLOUGH b 1984 Feb 8.
-1-1-1-3-4-2 Conrad Oliver BARROWCLOUGH b 1986 May 2.
-1-1-1-3-4-3 Theodore Charles BARROWCLOUGH b 1990 Dec 17.
-1-1-1-3-4-4 Sibell Augusta BARROWCLOUGH b 1982.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-2-5 Elizabeth Laetitia STRICKLAND.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-2-6 Catherine Charlotte STRICKLAND d 1866 Sep 9 m 1837, as 2nd wife, Rev. Henry FITZGERALD.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-2-7 Eleanor Sabina STRICKLAND d 1891 May 31 m 1833 Apr 18, Rev. Edward COOKSON (died 1879 Dec 4). -8-1 (Marchese) Massimiliano STROZZI b 1841 d 1915 Jan 21 m 1897, Gwendolyn Maud STEWARD b 1871 Apr 3 d 1956 Apr 12).
-8-2 (Marchese) Pio Luigi STROZZI b 1848 d 1919 May 31 m 1882 Aug 2, (Contessa) Rita FRENFANELLI-CIBO b 1860 Jun 6, NY d 1934 Nov 4).

-8-2-1-1 Maria Rita STROZZI b 1917 Dec 17.
-8-2-2-1 Patricia STROZZI b 1914 Sep 4, Cairo, Egypt m Paolo MANCINI GRIFFOLI.
-8-2-2-2 Francesca STROZZI b 1921 May 18 m Luca MASINI LUCCETTI, Noble of Pisa.
-8-2-2-3 Lavinia STROZZI b 1932 Apr 9 m Felice dei Marchese SASSOLI de BIANCHI, Conde de Piano b 1921 Jan 16).
-8-2-3-1 (Marchese) Alberico MALASPINA, Noble of Verona b 1920 Dec 23 d 1929 Jul 4.
-8-2-3-2 (Marchesa) Rosanna MALASPINA, Noble of Verona b 1927 Apr 28 d 1929 Jul 4.
-8-2-4-1 Giacomina MALVEZZI de MEDICI, Patrizia di San Marino b 1920 Oct 20 m 1972 Jan 15, Carlo Ludovico INCONTRI, Marchese di Monteverdi e Canneto b 1902 Apr 21).
-8-2-4-2 Livia MALVEZZI de MEDICI, Patrizia di san Marino b 1923 Jul 18 m 1954 Jun 7, (Nobile) Gian Carlo DUSE MASIN b 1925).
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-2-9 Lydia Constantia STRICKLAND m1 1841, Arthur STOW (died 1862) m2 1872 Mar 13, Edward MURRELL.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3 Walter STRICKLAND b 1771 Dec 6 m1 1803 Aug 31, Frances WESTERN (died 1836 Apr 23) m2 1837 Jun 29, as 2nd husband, Sarah BUCKTROUT (died 1877 Oct 11).
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-1 Walter STRICKLAND b 1804 Sep 27 d 1870 Dec 14 sp m 1844 Jan, Catherine THORNHILL.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-2 Edward Rowland STRICKLAND d 1852 Jan 3 sp m 1841, as 1st husband, Mary Catherine HARRISON (died 1865 Jul).
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3 Frances STRICKLAND m 1826 May 11, Charles COTTRELL-DORMER of Rousham, Oxon b 1801 d 1874 Dec 2).
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3-1 Clement COTTRELL-DORMER, later (1876) UPTON-COTTRELL-DORMER of Rousham b 1827 Sep 20 d 1880 Dec 29 m 1858 Apr 22, Florence Anne UPTON (died 1907 Jan 17).
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3-1-1 Charles Walter COTTRELL-DORMER of Rousham b 1860 May 21 d 1945 Dec 3 m 1889 Aug 7, Ursula CARTWRIGHT (see below).
-3-1 Charles COTTRELL-DORMER b 1936 Nov 13 m 1961 Sep 16 (div 1966), Caroline Catherine DAVIS.
-1 Julia Hilary Marigold COTTRELL-DORMER b 1963 Sep 2 m 1997, Jeremy C. B. RYE.
- -1 Clement Humphreys RYE b 1998 May.
- -2 Thomas Jones RYE b 2000 Aug.
-3-2 Frances Mary COTTRELL-DORMER b 1938 Feb 21.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3-1-2 Capt. Clement Aldemar COTTRELL-DORMER of Cokethorpe Park, Oxon b 1862 Nov 14 d 1906 Nov 12 sp m 1903 Nov 30, Florence Maria Kendall LANE.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3-1-3 Greville COTTRELL-DORMER b 1864 Mar 23 d 1865.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3-1-4 John Herbert COTTRELL-DORMER, later (1907) UPTON of Ingmire Hall, Yorks b 1865 Aug 1 d 1930 Nov 13 m1 1892 Jul 12, Hilda TRELAWNY (died 1919 Jun 15) m2 1921 Jul 19, Petronel FURSDON b 1894 Feb 11 d 1972 Jan 6). -1-1 Patrick John UPTON b 1931 Feb 11 m 1960 Jun 18, Philippa Maureen McMULLEN.
-1 Rupert John UPTON b 1961 Dec 29 m 1990 Jun, Julie BOSWORTH.
- -1 Felix Nicholas UPTON b 1992 Apr.
- -2 Gabrielle Annabel UPTON b 1996 Sep.
-2 Coralie Juliet UPTON b 1964 Jan 24 m 1998 May, Darren ARKWRIGHT.
- -1 Reuben Alexander ARKWRIGHT b 1999 May.
- -2 Lucas Elliot ARKWRIGHT b 2001 Apr.
-3 Annabel June UPTON b 1965 Jun 23 m 1993 Jul, Michael STEPHENS.
- -1 Amber Celia STEPHENS b 1996 Feb.
-1-2 Lt. Timothy Otway UPTON b 1932 Oct 26 m 1959 Nov 27, Helen Isabelle BIRD.
-1 Anthony Trelawney UPTON b 1964 Jul 4.
-2 Julie Belinda UPTON b 1962 Jul 20.
-3 Heather Frances UPTON b 1967 Mar 1.
-1-3 Nicholas UPTON b 1937 Aug 19.
-1-4 Hilda Trelawny UPTON b 1921 Aug 4 d 1999 Nov, unm.
-3-1 Sir Henry Upton STEPHENSON, 3rd Bt b 1926 Nov 26 m 1962 May 19, Susan Diana Ruth CLOWES.
-1 Fiona Kathleen STEPHENSON b 1964 Apr 2 m 2003 Jul 26, Christopher G. SHIPLEY.
-2 Annabel Mary STEPHENSON b 1965 Aug 9 m 1989 Sep 16, Paul J. S. DUNN.
- -1 Toby John Henry DUNN b 1993 Jun 8.
- -2 Roseanna Mary DUNN b 1995 Mar 24.
-3 Emma Frances STEPHENSON b 1968 Feb 14 m 1995 Oct 14, Clive C. SEDDON.
- -1 Guy William Francis SEDDON b 1997 Oct 22.
- -2 Charles Edward John SEDDON b 2000 Mar 31.
- -3 Oliver George Henry SEDDON b 2002 Apr 2.
-4 Lucy Clare STEPHENSON b 1970 m 1996 Jul 13, Dr. Julian B. G. REDHEAD.
- -1 Georgina Lucy REDHEAD b 2000 Jan 3.
-4-1 Catherine Mary NASH b 1957 Dec 18 m 1984, Robert G. NEAVE.
-1 Samuel George NEAVE b 1991 May 5.
-2 Alice Ruth NEAVE b 1988 Feb.
-2 Roberta Isobel NEAVE b 1989 Aug.
-4-2 Susan Petronel NASH b 1960 Aug 23 m 1988, Tom G. HOOPER.
-1 Benjamin Patrick HOOPER b 1988 Aug.
-2 Camilla Emma Glass HOOPER b 1989 Nov 28.
-5-1 Charles John PELHAM, 8th Earl of Yarborough b 1963 Nov 5 m 1990 Jan 26, Anna-Karin ZECEVIC.
-1 George John Sackville PELHAM, Lord Worsley b 1990 Aug 9.
-2 Hon. William Charles Walter PELHAM b 1991 Dec 28.
-3 Hon. James Marcus PELHAM b 1994 Mar 8.
-4 Lady Margaret Ann Emily PELHAM b 1997 Jan 30.
-5-2 Lady Sophia PELHAM b 1958 Oct 15 m 1983 Sep 24, Patrick William John KINMONT.
-5-3 Lady Arabella PELHAM b 1960 Jan 20 m1 1984 Jun 2, Christopher CASEY m2 2004 Apr 19, Jeremy M. D. MOGER.
-1 Thomas Edward Ronald CASEY b 1993 Sep 7 d 1995 Nov 11.
-2 Laura Alexandra CASEY b 1986 Aug 1.
-3 Emma Olivia CASEY b 1988 Apr 13.
-5-4 Lady Vanessa Petronel PELHAM b 1961 Sep 21 m1 1987 (div 1994), Timothy Colin BROWN m2 1999, Rupert Michael Colvin WATSON.
-6-1 Michael Alexander VLASTO b 1949 Nov 20.
-6-2 Christopher Anthony VLASTO b 1951 Nov 24.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3-1-5 Maj. Maximilian UPTON b 1867 Mar 1 d 1928 Nov 29 m 1893 Oct 18, Helen Georgina Agnes ALLEN (died 1953 Mar 23). -1 Aubrey Edouard COTTRELL-DORMER b 1899 Apr 29 d 1953 m Adele Francoise _______ b 1902 Jul 26, Fontioube, France d 1995 Aug 18, Australia).
-2 William COTTRELL-DORMER b 1901 Aug 27 m1 _______ m2 _______.
-3 Paul Albert COTTRELL-DORMER b 1902 d 1993 Apr 23, Australia.
-4 Francis COTTRELL-DORMER d 1969.
-1 William Peter COTTRELL-DORMER b 1913 May 20.
-2 y COTTRELL-DORMER.
-3 y COTTRELL-DORMER.
-4 Diana Kathleen COTTRELL-DORMER d 1994 Feb 11 unm.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3-1-8 Capt. Humphrey Randle COTTRELL-DORMER b 1881 Apr 29 d 1915 May 27 m Mary MOLLOY (died 1922). -1 Charles Mark Woodbine PARISH b 1886 Apr 25 d 1925 May 17, Argentina m 1917 May 5, Aldina Elizabeth LEAL.
-2 George Woodbine PARISH b 1887 Jun 4 m 1921 Apr 5, as 2nd husband, Phyllis Blanche MOFFATT b 1890 Nov 25).
-3 Maj. Clement Woodbine PARISH b 1888 Aug 31 m1 1914 Jul 14, Elsie CHRISTIE b 1889 Dec 1 d 1931 Jul 20) m2 1936 Jul 7, Eva Dudley LAWSON JOHNSTON.
-4 William Woodbine PARISH b 1890 Jun 6 d 1904 May 21.
-5 Henry Woodbine PARISH b 1903 Jan 24 m 1940 Aug 21, Hilda Constance Selby JONES.
-6 Frances Winifred Woodbine PARISH b 1892 Sep 12.
-1 Greville Northey IRBY, 7th Baron Boston (cr 1761 Apr 10) b 1889 Aug 24 d 1958 Sep 16 m1 1913 Sep 29 (div 1954), Constance Beryl LESTER (died 1969 Jan 17) m2 1954 Feb 6, as 2nd husband, Irene Frances HOLT (died 1987).
-2 Cecil Eustace IRBY, 8th Baron Boston b 1897 Jul 14 d 1972 Oct 12 unm.
-3 Evelyn Augusta IRBY b 1887 Sep 25.
-1-1-1 Adrian Drake RAWLINS b 1942 Oct 29 m1 1964 May 10 (div 1967), Ani TERZIAN m2 1968 Jan (div 1975), Juliana SIMON m 3rd, 1980, Jill Catharine PAYS.
-1-1-2 Anthony Irby RAWLINS b 1944 Aug 12 m 1992 Aug, Joseline WILSON.
-1-1-3 Diana Caroline Zoe RAWLINS b 1949 May 25 m 1976, Colin Cyril IND.
-1-2-1 Christian Caroline SALES b 1950 Oct 11 m 1973, David Wyndham HUGHES (died 1989).
-1-1-4 Christina Elizabeth RAWLINS b 1955 m1 1983 (div 1991), Graham Joseph TAYLOR m2 1992, Seamus MULVIHILL.
-1-2-2 Alexandra Josephine SALES b 1952 Dec 30 m1 1973 (div 1980), Daniel Sean DEVANEY m2 1991, Martin Paul DOYLE (died 1993).
-1-3-1 Dominic HUMBLET b 1956 Dec 27.
-1-3-2 Charles Etienne HUMBLET b 1960 Jan 16.
-1-3-3 Laure Isabelle HUMBLET b 1961 May 13.
-1 Dorothy Evelyn NORTH b 1912 Jun 16 d 1990 Jun, unm.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-3-3-1-14 Katherine Elizabeth COTTRELL-DORMER m 1905 Apr 25, Cdr. Cecil George CHICHESTER b 1875 Sep 25).
-14-1-1 John Charles CHICHESTER b 1948 Jun 20.
-14-1-2 Katherine Elizabeth CHICHESTER b 1949 Sep 1.
-14-3-1 Julian Michael Edward CHICHESTER b 1949 Oct 16.
-14-3-2 Isabelle Anne Frances CHICHESTER b 1947 Mar 21.
-14-4-1 Henry Douglas Michael WILKIN b 1941 Nov 1.
-14-4-2 Richard Cecil WILKIN b 1944 Sep 17 m 1983, Jane S. ELLIOTT.
-1 Henry William STRICKLAND b 1809 d 1818.
-2 Hugh Edwin STRICKLAND b 1811 Mar 2 d 1853 Sep 14 sp m 1845 Jul 23, Catherine Dorcas JARDINE (Jardine, Bt).
-3 Algernon STRICKLAND b 1816 d 1835.
-4 John Henry STRICKLAND b 1818 Feb 13 d unm.
-5 Frances STRICKLAND.
-6 Julia Eustatia STRICKLAND d 1836 unm.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-5 Elizabeth STRICKLAND d 1821 m 1781, Strickland FREEMAN (bap. 1754 May 24 d 1821) (see below).
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-6 Charlotte STRICKLAND d 1833 Jun 2 unm.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-7 Juliana Sabina STRICKLAND b 1849 Sep 21 unm.
1-1-2-2-8-1-1-8 Sophia Letitia STRICKLAND d 1859 Apr 2 m1 Capt. James CALDER (died 1805) m2 Capt. William GLASCOTT.
1-1-2-2-8-1-2 Elizabeth STRICKLAND b 1727/28 d 1764 Feb 7 m 1751 John FREEMAN of Chute, Wilts. -1 Strickland FREEMAN, bap. 1754 May 24 d 1821 m 1781, Elizabeth STRICKLAND (see above).
1-1-2-2-8-2+ Other issue, d y
1-1-2-3 Lucy EURE, bur. 1643 Feb 18.
1-1-3 Hon. Mary EURE, bap. 1602 Sep 16 d 1638 Jan 28 m Sir William HOWARD of Naworth b 1601/02 d 1644 Jan 28). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, Nos. 76352-78139.
1-1-4 Hon. Margaret EURE b 1602 Dec 16 m Ralph CONYERS.
1-1-5 Hon. Elizabeth EURE m1 as 2nd wife, Sir Francis IRELAND of Nostell m2 Thomas FAIRFAX. -1-1 William IRELAND.
-1-2 Ralph IRELAND of Crofton d before 1730.
-1-3 John IRELAND of Crofton m Isabella _______.
-1-4 Charles IRELAND.
-1-5 Frances IRELAND.
-1-6 Elizabeth IRELAND.
-1 Elizabeth CONYERS.
-2 Anne CONYERS.
2 Sir Francis EURE d 1621 May 1 m1 Elizabeth LENNARD m2 as 2nd husband, Ellen MAURICE (died 1662).
2-1 Horatio EURE b ca 1590, bur. 1637 Jan 9 m Deborah BRETT.
2-1-1 Francis EURE b 1619/20, bur. 1643 Aug 18 unm.
2-1-2 George EURE, 6th Baron Eure d 1672 Oct unm.
2-1-3 Horace EURE d sp.
2-1-4 Sampson EURE d sp.
2-1-5 Ralph EURE, 7th Baron Eure d 1707 Apr 27 unm.
2-1-6 Elizabeth EURE, bur. 1656 May 26 m 1639 Apr 25, Rev. William KAYE of Stokesly. -1-1 Horatio KAYE, bap. 1677 May 3, bur. 1687 Jun 4.
-1-2 Francis KAYE, bap. 1679 Apr 15, bur. 1701 Jul 13 unm.
-1-3 Elizabeth KAYE, bap. 1675 Oct 17, bur. 1756 Jan 22 m 1699 May 7, William WALKER of Doncaster.

-1-3-4-1+ + 2 ch
-1-3-7-1 John MATHEWS b 1745 Jul 17 d 1833 May 9 m1 1770, Hannah WILKINSON b ca 1745 d 1785 Sep 11 + 9 ch m2 1788, Joan Ann WRIGHT b ca 1760 d 1848 Mar 5 + 9 ch
-1-3-7-2 Elizabeth MATHEWS b 1738/39 d 1824 Jul 2 unm.
-1-3-7-3 Frances MATHEWS b 1740/41, bur. 1799 Feb 7 m William LEE of Stokesley.
-1-3-7-4 Susannah MATHEWS b 1754 Mar 3 d 1838 Feb 16 m Zachery HUBBERSTY of London b 1758/59 d 1799

-1-3-7-1-4-1 John Edward Chapman MATHEWS b 1842 May 7.
-1-3-7-1-4-2 Edmund ffarington MATHEWS b 1845 Sep 1.
-1-3-7-1-4-3 George Hargreave MATHEWS b 1846 Jul 4.
-1-3-7-1-4-4 Ernest MATHEWS b 1847 May 17 m 1873 Nov 9, Florence Georgina TYRWHITT-DRAKE b 1848/49
-1-3-7-1-4-5 Elizabeth Anne MATHEWS b 1843/44.
-1-3-7-1-4-6 Jane Gertrude MATHEWS.
-1-3-7-1-8-1 George FFARINGTON b 1804 d 1819 Sep 6.
-1-3-7-1-8-2 William Mathews FFARINGTON b 1809 Dec 2 d 1827.
-1-3-7-1-8-3 James Nowell FFARINGTON of Worden Hall b 1813 d 1848 Jun 6 sp m 1847 Oct 28, Sarah Esther TOUCHET d 1863 Aug 16).
-1-3-7-1-8-4 Susan Maria FFARINGTON of Worden Hall d 1891 Jan 10 unm.
-1-3-7-1-8-5 Mary Hannah FFARINGTON d 1888 Oct 29 unm.
-1-3-7-1-15-1 Rev. Dormer FYNES-CLINTON b 1830 Feb 21 d 1880 May 8 sp m 1862 Dec 16, Mary HEWSON.
-1-3-7-1-15-2 Rev. Charles Henry FYNES-CLINTON b 1835 Jun 3 d 1915 Jul 6 m1 1863 Feb 24, Ellen Graeme FALKNER d 1871 May 29) m2 1873 Jan 14, Thomasina Gordon SHAW (died 1929 Apr 1).
-1-3-7-1-15-3 Rev. Osbert FYNES-CLINTON b 1839 Jul 18 d 1900 Nov 7 m 1867 Jan 24, Louisa LLOYD d 1915 Feb 13
-1-3-7-1-15-4 John FYNES-CLINTON b 1841 Aug 11 d 1898 Jul 22 m 1880, Eleanor HOLDEN (died 1898).
-1-3-7-1-15-5 Eustane FYNES-CLINTON b 1845 Jul 4 d 1928 Jan 11 m 1879 Jan 1, Louisa Richenda CUNNINGHAM d 1933 Jul 9
-1-3-7-1-15-6 Rev. Geoffrey FYNES-CLINTON b 1847 Mar 17 d 1934 Jul 3 m 1873, Frances SEARLE d 1888 Sep 24
-1-3-7-1-15-7 Arthur Norreys FYNES-CLINTON b 1850 Jun 18 d 1916 Jul 25 sp m 1881 Jul 30, Georgina Anne GILL d 1940 Jul 6
-1-3-7-1-15-8 Caroline FYNES-CLINTON b 1831 d 1919 Sep 27 m 1859 Sep 15, James Wilson HOLME d 1892
-1-3-7-1-15-9 Anna Rosa FYNES-CLINTON d 1855 unm.
-1-3-7-1-15-10 Emma FYNES-CLINTON b 1837 d 1926 Mar 9 m 1871 Jan 31, Rev. Herbert Alfred HOLME d 1920
-1-3-7-1-15-11 Bertha FYNES-CLINTON b 1843 d 1927 Apr 20 m 1865 Jun 14, Rev. Trueman Tully FALKNER d 1876
-1-3-7-1-15-12 Rosabella Pauline FYNES-CLINTON b 1853 d 1918 Sep 16 unm.

-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-1 Arthur Fynes BRENNAND b 1904 Mar 25 d 1987 Oct m 1933, June Mary Suzanne PIENNE.
-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-2 Gordon Charles Kilbride GALLAGHER b 1924 m 1951, Mary Rose BLOCKLEY.
-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-3 Eileen Norah Gordon GALLAGHER b 1917.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-1 Charles John FYNES-CLINTON b 1909 Oct 13 m 1943 Mar, Martha MANNES b 1906 Aug 16 d 1991 Feb).
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-2 Hugh Arthur FYNES-CLINTON b 1913 Jan 8 d 1991 m 1945 Jul 9, Pauline Ruth Ashton DOLD.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-3 Mary FYNES-CLINTON b 1903 Sep 3 d 1952 Aug 19 m 1939 Sep 2, Alfred Denis JENKINS.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-4 Quenilda Margaret FYNES-CLINTON b 1905 Oct 12.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-5 Eleanor Lloyd FYNES-CLINTON b 1907 Aug 4 d 1996 Nov, unm.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-2-1 David Osbert FYNES-CLINTON b 1909 Jan 25 m1 1933 Jul 3 (div 1947), Laure Leoncie Mathilde Reyne SUQUET m2 1947 Feb 22 (div 1958), Betty Annie LAWRENCE b 1914 Apr 11 d 1989 Dec).
-1-3-7-1-15-3-4-1 Pelham FYNES-CLINTON b 1910 Jul 10 m 1937 Jun 16, Joan Elizabeth CHAPLIN b 1907 Aug 25 d 1984 Apr).
-1-3-7-1-15-3-5-1 Sydney Herbert BRENNAN b 1900.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-5-2 Cecil Fynes-Clinton BRENNAN b 1907.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-6-1 Osbert Fynes-Clinton EYRE b 1902 m 1934, Cecilia Mary BIGGS.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-6-2 Geoffrey Clinton EYRE b 1903.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-6-3 Christopher Alsop EYRE b 1912 Jul 10 d 1998 Sep.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-6-4 Dorothy Stella EYRE b 1905 Jan 6 d 1996 Feb, unm.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-6-5 Ethel Muriel EYRE b 1906 m 1933, Geoffrey Cadman CORLETT.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-6-6 Joan Rosalind EYRE b 1909 Sep 29 d 1996 Jan.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-7-1 Denis Edmund Fynes-Clinton BINYON b 1905.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-7-2 Phyllis Mabel BINYON b 1901.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-7-3 Olwen Ruth BINYON b 1902.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-8-1 Eustace Dockray PHILLIPS b 1910.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-8-2 Helen Mary PHILLIPS b 1912.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-8-3 Margaret Joan PHILLIPS b 1918.
-1-3-7-1-15-5-1-1 Patrick Norman Clinton CUMMINS b 1910.
-1-3-7-1-15-5-1-2 Margaret Kathleen Richenda CUMMINS b 1914.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-1-1 Geoffrey Noel FYNES-CLINTON b 1902 Dec 24.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-1-2 Philip Neville FYNES-CLINTON b 1908 Jun 22 d 1996 Jan 25 m 1931 Dec 24, Isobel Maud WILKS.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-1-3 Pelham Osbert Granger FYNES-CLINTON b 1912 Mar 10 d 1982 Mar 31 unm.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-6-1 Cdr. Charles Clinton STEVENS b 1912 Jun 21 m1 1939 Oct 14 div 1965 Kathleen Mary McQUILKEN m2 1966 Apr 15, as 2nd husband, Eileen Marguerite RENNY.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-6-2 Nora Pelham STEVENS b 1915 m 1939 Rupert GARLAND d 1969 Mar 1).
-1-3-7-1-15-8-1-1 Richard Arthur Clinton HOLME b 1908.
-1-3-7-1-15-8-1-2 Ellinor Clinton HOLME b 1904.
-1-3-7-1-15-8-1-3 Violet Clinton HOLME b 1905.
-1-3-7-1-15-8-1-4 Elizabeth Anna Clinton HOLME b 1916.
-1-3-7-1-15-8-5-1 Cyril Edward Holme FISHER b 1893.
-1-3-7-1-15-8-5-2 Herbert Clinton FISHER b 1899.
-1-3-7-1-15-11-1-1 Herbert Charles FALKNER b 1892.
-1-3-7-1-15-11-1-2 Norman Arthur Arthur FALKNER b 1894.
-1-3-7-1-15-11-1-3 Bertha Hester FALKNER b 1891.
-1-3-7-1-15-11-2-1 Charles Philip Arthur FALKNER b 1892 d 1917 unm.
-1-3-7-1-15-11-2-2 Katharine Rosabella FALKNER b 1888 m 1918, Alexander McCULLOCH.
-1-3-7-1-15-11-2-3 Bertha Caroline FALKNER b 1890.

-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-1-1 Lt. Cdr. Sean Pelham BRENNAND b 1934 m 1956 (div 1968), Anne Christine HARDING.
-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-1-2 Timothy Pienne BRENNAND b 1935 m 1962, Susan Marion ST. JOHN BROOKS.
-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-1-3 Anna Judith BRENNAND b 1937 m 1960, Maj. Martin Leonard SCICLUNA.
-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-2-1 Caroline Mary GALLAGHER b 1953 m 1978, John Charles ADAMS.
-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-2-2 Rosanne Elizabeth GALLAGHER b 1955.
-1-3-7-1-15-2-5-2-3 Katharine Mary GALLAGHER b 1962 m 1992, Joe A. D. BELL.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-2-1 Oliver John FYNES-CLINTON b 1948 Aug 2 m 1978, Christine Elizabeth BRITTAINE.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-2-2 Rozanne Jean FYNES-CLINTON b 1946 Oct 5.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-3-1 Hugh Patrick JENKINS b 1942.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-3-2 Shelia Mary JENKINS b 1940.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-1-3-3 Margaret Ann JENKINS b 1946.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-2-1-1 Michael Peter FYNES-CLINTON b 1949 May 25 m1 1973 (div 1978), Paula Valerie NEUSS (died 1988) m2 1989, Annette Barbara PUGH-WILLIAMS.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-4-1-1 Margaret Julia FYNES-CLINTON b 1949 May 25.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-6-5-1 John Eyre CORLETT b 1935.
-1-3-7-1-15-3-6-5-2 David Geoffrey CORLETT b 1937.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-1-2-1 Geoffrey William Norreys FYNES-CLINTON b 1932 Sep 9 m 1957, Joyce Kathleen LYNCH.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-1-2-2 Arthur Nevill FYNES-CLINTON b 1934 Jul 21 m 1956, Jacqueline BAKER.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-6-1-1 Lt. Geoffrey Fynes-Clinton STEVENS b 1940 Nov 7 m 1966 Dec 21, Elizabeth Georgina LLOYD-JOHNES.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-6-2-1 Peter Rupert Fynes-Clinton GARLAND b 1941.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-6-2-2 Timothy Heathcote Fynes GARLAND b 1944.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-6-2-3 Richard Pelham GARLAND b 1946.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-6-2-4 Stephen Pelham GARLAND b 1955.
-1-3-7-1-15-6-6-2-5 Rachel Fynes GARLAND b 1948.
-1-3-7-1-15-11-2-2-1 Bargeny Philip McCULLOCH b 1919
2-2 William EURE d 1620 sp.
2-3 Sir Sampson EURE, MP b ca 1592 d ca 1659 m Martha CAGE (died 1672). -1John EURE b ca 1635 m 1661 Sep 26, Susan TRACY.
2-4 Compton EURE, bap. 1660 Feb 15 d unm.
2-5 Frances EURE b ca 1594, bur. 1663 Jul 27 m ca 1614, John HARBORNE (bap. 1582 May 20 d 1652 Jan 8) of Tackley, Oxon.
2-5-1 John HARBORNE, bap. 1618 Apr 30 d 1655 Feb 21; married, as 1st husband, Anne RATCLIFFE.
2-5-1-1 Katherine HARBORNE, fl. 1716
m Edward WALKER of Ratley, Warws (died 1713 Jan 9).
2-5-1-1-1 John WALKER, bap. 1676 Dec 15, fl. 1699 d unm.
2-5-1-1-2 Katherine WALKER, bap. 1665 Jul 7 d sp m1 1685 Sep 7, as 2nd wife, William FIENNES, 3rd Viscount Saye and Sele b ca 1641 d 1698 Dec 9) m2 1709, Vincent OAKLEY.
2-5-1-1-3 Ann WALKER b ca 1667 m William STYLE of Banbury (died by 1725).
2-5-1-1-4 Elizabeth WALKER b ca 1669 m _______ BURROUGHS.
2-5-1-1-5 Mary WALKER b ca 1671, fl. 1725, unm.
2-5-1-1-6 Martha WALKER b ca 1673 d ca 1721, unm.
2-5-1-1-7 Alice WALKER, bap. 1679 Mar 24 d by 1705.
2-5-1-1-8 Frances WALKER b ca 1682 m Thomas BANISTER b 1682 Jul 15 d 1716 Sep 13, at sea).
2-5-1-1-8-1 Harborne BANISTER b 1705 Jun 4, Boston, MA d there, 1705 Sep 28.
2-5-1-1-8-2 Torshil BANISTER b 1705 Jun 4, Boston, MA d there, 1705 Jun 29.
2-5-1-1-8-3 Thomas BANISTER b 1706 Jun 2, Boston, MA d 1726 Feb 13, at sea m 1724 Dec 15, Newbury, MA, Rebecca GREEN b 1701 May 9, Bradford, MA). -1 Sarah BANISTER b 1725 Dec 28, Bradford, MA d there, 1729 Jan 23.
2-5-1-1-8-4 John BANISTER b 1707 Jun 7, Boston, MA d 1767 Nov 10, Middletown, RI m 1737 Nov 14, Newport, RI, Hermione PELHAM (died 1765 Jul 8, Middletown, RI).
2-5-1-1-8-4-1 Pelham BANISTER b 1738 Nov 11 d 1739 Jul 25.
2-5-1-1-8-4-2 John BANISTER b ca 1745, Newport, RI d there, 1807 Nov 10 m 1768 Sep 29, Newport, RI, Christian STELLE b ca 1747, Newport, RI d 1830 Dec 19). 1q. John BANISTER, bap. 1769 Oct 17, Newport, RI d there, 1831 Apr 9, sp m Elizabeth _______ b ca 1767 d 1838 Dec 7).
2-5-1-1-8-4-3 Thomas BANISTER b ca 1748 d ca 1826, AL m ca 1781, NY, Rachel MARTIN b ca 1751, Hempstead, NY). -1 Josiah M. BANISTER d 1833 Oct 8, Hempstead, NY m Cornelia _______.
-2 Samuel BANISTER b 1708/09 d at sea.
-3 Alice Hermione Pelham BANISTER b ca 1787 d 1823 Dec m William McNEIL.
-1-1 Martin BANISTER d 1843 Jul 3.
-1-2 Samuel BANISTER d 1843 Sep.
-1-3 Charles BANISTER d 1846 Jan.
-1-4 John BANISTER d 1849 Nov 3.
-1-5 Thomas BANISTER d 1850 Mar.
-1-6 Mary BANISTER d 1837 Apr 20.
-1-7 Alice W. BANISTER b 1825/26, NY d 1851 Feb 10 m Alfred SMITH b 1823/24, NY).
-1-8 Jane BANISTER d 1837 Apr 19.
-1-9 Frances Ellen BANISTER b 1831/32, NY m Edward L. CORR.
-3-1 Samuel McNEIL.
-3-2 Archibald McNEIL m Hannah _______.
-3-3 Charles McNEIL.
-3-4 Alice McNEIL m _______ BROWER.

-1-7-1 Cornelia A. SMITH b 1847 Jul, NY m William KELLUM b 1841/42, NY
-1-7-1-1 Herbert A. KELLUM b 1872 Jun, NY d unm.
-1-7-2 Alice SMITH b 1850 Mar, NY.
-1-9-1 Alice J. CORR d unm.
2-5-1-1-8-5 Samuel BANISTER b ca 1709, Boston, MA;
m as 2nd husband, Mary WHEELER b 1703 Jun 7, Boston, MA
-1 Susannah BANISTER d 1789 May m 1783 Aug 3, Stonington CT John JONES.
2-5-1-1-8-6 Chamberlain BANISTER b ca 1713, Boston, MA d by 1747.
2-5-1-1-8-7 Ansley BANISTER b ca 1715, Banbury, Oxon d by 1736, Jamaica.
2-5-1-1-8-8 Sarah BANISTER b 1710 Jun 14, Boston, MA d there, 1711 Jun 14.
2-5-1-1-8-9 Frances BANISTER b ca 1711, Boston, MA d 1758 Jul 16, Boston, MA m 1739 Jan 21, Boston, MA, as 3rd wife, William BOWEN b 1703 Mar 1, Boston, MA.
2-5-1-1-8-9-1 Thomas Banister BOWEN, bur. an infant, 1743 Jul 10, Boston, MA.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2 Frances BOWEN b 1740 Aug 2, Boston, MA
m 1763 Jul 15, Rehoboth, MA, Israel DAGGETT/Doggett b 1737 Apr 28, Rehoboth, MA son of Israel Daggett/?Doggett b c 1703 Rehoboth MA m Hannah Dorman
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1 Joseph DAGGETT b 1764 May 4, Rehoboth, MA d 1805 Apr 28, Thetford, VT m 1789 May, Longmeadow, MA, as 1st husband, Mercy COLTON b 1764 Apr 11, Longmeadow, MA d 1843 Jun 28, Vershire, VT).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-1 Israel DAGGETT b 1796 Jul 16, West Fairlee, VT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-2 Joseph DAGGETT b 1804 Mar 11, West Fairlee, VT d 1853 Aug 21, Troy, NY
m Bathsheba LUTHER b ca 1818, Greenwich, NY d 1902 May 16, Castleton Corners, NY
-1 Albert S. DAGGETT b 1845 Mar 19, Troy, NY d 1903 Dec 19, Rumford Falls, ME m 1866 Oct 25, Julia TREMERE b 1846, NY
-2 Albertine DAGGETT b 1846, NY, fl. 1930, Stillwater, NY, unm
-1-1 Alexander DAGGETT b 1869 Sep, NY.
-1-2 Laura M. DAGGETT b 1877 Dec, NY m ca 1898, Reynolds L. NICHOLSON b 1872 Oct, DC).
-1-1-1 Child d by 1910. .
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-3 Anna DAGGETT b 1791 Jan 11, West Fairlee, VT d 1866 May 16.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-4 Lydia DAGGETT b 1793 Jun 22, West Fairlee, VT m 1816 Jun 11, William BENNET.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-5 Nancy DAGGETT b 1795 Apr 5, West Fairlee, VT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-6 Patty DAGGETT b 1798 Mar 22, West Fairlee, VT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-7 Elizabeth DAGGETT b 1800 Sep 4, West Fairlee, VT d 1886 Oct 30, Williamstown, VT m 1826, Vershire, VT, Willard RICHARDSON b 1798 Sep 28, Vershire, VT d 1873 Jul 2, Randolph, VT). -1 William RICHARDSON b 1830 Jul, VT m1 xm2 1870/80, Vilana A. x b 1831 Apr, VT d 1900/1910, Orange co, VT
-2 Charles H. RICHARDSON b 1833/34, VT m Lura SCOTT b 1836/37, VT).
-3 George Washington RICHARDSON b 1838 Jul 8, Bethel, VT d 1922 Jul 26, Hancock, VT m Lovisa BAKER b 1841 Oct 12, Addison co, VT d 1880 Oct 17, Ripton, VT).
-4 x RICHARDSON.
-5 Nancy E. RICHARDSON b 1826/27, VT.
-1-1 Ervin Carlos RICHARDSON b 1854/55, VT d 1920/30, Orange co, VT m ca 1883, Alta M. WOOD b 1863 May, Barre, VT d 1942 Jan 16, Orange, VT).
-1-2 Flora RICHARDSON b 1852/53, VT m y FARNHAM.
-1-3 Clara RICHARDSON b 1856/57, VT.
-2-1 Edward L. RICHARDSON b 1859, VT m ca 1882, Minnie B. _______ b 1851 Dec, MI).
-2-2 Myrta RICHARDSON b 1862 Jun, VT.
-2-3 Byrtha RICHARDSON b 1869 Jul, VT m _______ PRICE.
-2-4 Lyda RICHARDSON b 1874 Jun, MI.
-2-5 Calla RICHARDSON b 1877 Mar, MI m ca 1899, Charles A. KNUTSON b 1873 Feb, IA d 1900/10).
-3-1 George Edward RICHARDSON b 1862 Jan 23, Bethel, VT d 1956 Dec 11, Rutland, VT m ca 1882, Rosilla KEMP b 1864 Apr, VT).
-3-2t. Esther Elizabeth RICHARDSON b 1865 Oct 12, Prescott, PQ d 1955 Jul 25, Hancock, VT m 1887 Aug 3, Hancock, VT, John Henry ANDRESS, Jr. b 1864 Apr 11, Hancock, VT d there, 1930 Nov 5).
-1-1-1u. Don Ervin RICHARDSON b 1889 Nov 22, Orange, VT d there, 1986 Dec 30.
-1-1-2 Charles William RICHARDSON b 1892 Oct 13, VT.
-1-1-3 Gladys RICHARDSON b 1893 Dec 6, VT d 1993 Mar 22, Waits River, VT m ca 1928, Clinton Ora SAWYER b 1890 Nov 11, Topsham, VT d 1965 Jul 2, Barre, VT).
-1-1-4 Pearl RICHARDSON b 1897 May, VT.
-2-1-1 Lina B. RICHARDSON b 1883 Jun, MI.
-2-1-2 Helen S. RICHARDSON b 1884 Oct, NY.
-2-1-3 Ethel RICHARDSON b 1887 Jun, NJ.
-2-1-4 Alice M. RICHARDSON b 1889 Nov, NJ.
-2-1-5 Jeanette RICHARDSON b 1892 Aug, IL.
-2-3-1 Bertha PRICE b 1900 Mar, IA.
-2-5-1 Harold W. KNUTSON b 1900/01, IA.
-2-5-2 Leslie E. KNUTSON b 1905/06, NE.
-3-1-1 Curn George RICHARDSON b 1892 May 7, VT m 1923 Dec 14, Burlington VT, as 2nd husband, Lillian IRISH b 1881, Potsdam, NY d by 1930).
-3-1-2 Goldia Maude RICHARDSON b 1886 Jun, Rochester, VT m ca 1904, Ernest E. AYER b 1884/85, VT).
-3-2-1 Cleve Henry ANDRESS b 1893 Jun 18, Hancock, VT d 1980 Aug 12, Rochester, VT m1 1922 May 31 (div by 1930), Minnie HARRINGTON m2 1959 Jul 31, Hancock, VT, as 2nd husband, Martha A. WETHERBY b 1907 May 26, Enosburg, VT d 1965 Mar 30, Randolph, VT).
-3-2-2 John E. ANDRESS b 1896 Apr 18, Hancock, VT d 1988 Apr 3, Rutland, VT m ca 1925, Nathalie Muriel ALLEN b 1907/08, VT).
-3-2-3 John H. ANDRESS b 1899 Dec 28.
-3-2-4 Carrie May ANDRESS b 1888 May 7, VT m ca 1906, John Albert ABAR b 1876 Dec 8, Willsborough, NY).
-3-2-5 Mamie M. ANDRESS b 1890 Aug.
-3-2-6 Lizzy L. ANDRESS b 1902 d ca 1950.
-1-1-1-1v. Shirley Ellene SAWYER b 1939 Mar 23, Montpelier, VT m 1957 Mar 16, Windsor, VT, Edson Elverton HARRINGTON b 1937 May 5, addison co, VT).
-3-1-2-1 Thomas Benton AYER b 1915 Nov 6, Burlington, VT m 1942 Jul 4, Burlington, VT, Marion Hurley VIENS b 1919 Jul 19, Burlington, VT).
-3-1-2-2 Ruby A. AYER b 1906/07, VT m 1925 May 12, Brandon, VT, Carmine D. DONATO b 1897/98, Italy).
-3-1-2-3 Nina R. AYER b 1909, VT.
-3-2-2-1 Theodore ANDRESS b 1926, VT.
-3-2-2-2 Julian Francis ANDRESS b 1930 Dec 10, Plainfield, VT.
-3-2-2-3 Romaine Farnam ANDRESS b 1932 Apr 26, Hancock, VT m1 1955 Oct 8, DeEtte Helen BATCHELDER b 1933 Dec 26, Plainfield, VT d 1968 Jul 13, Barre, VT) m2 1973 Mar 11, Edith Augusta HATHAWAY b 1936 Jul 26, Montpelier, VT).
-3-2-2-4 Clyfton Dennis ANDRESS b 1936 Jan 8, Weybridge, VT.
-3-2-2-5 Muriel Marguerite ANDRESS b 1929 Jul 14, Rochester, VT.
-3-2-4-1 Daniel Walter ABAR b 1907 Mar 30, Hancock, VT d 1970 Jan 16, Berlin, VT m1 1928 Oct 29, Moretown, VT, Nora May DUKETT b 1910 May 7, New York, NY d 1937 Aug 6, Waterbury, VT) m2 Beulah Belle TOWNE.
-3-2-4-2 Stella Mae ABAR b 1903 Apr 7, Hancock, VT d 1986 Jul 20, Middlebury, VT m1 _______ SWINYER m2 Pearl Henry EATON b ca 1872, VT).
-3-2-4-3 Maude Mary ABAR b ca 1904, VT m 1924 Jul 26, Rutland, VT, Roy FREELAND b ca 1889, VT).
-3-2-4-4. Viola Katherine ABAR b 1908 Oct 20, Hancock, VT d 1975 Sep 3, Saranac Lake, NY m 1925 Aug 16, Moretown, VT, Carl Alford DUKETTE b 1902 Feb 9, Altamont, NY d 1975 May).
-1-1-1-1-1 Darlene Vanessa HARRINGTON b 1959 Apr 10, Barre, VT m 1979 Jul 7, Barre, VT, David Hurm WILD b 1957 Dec 14, VT).
-1-1-1-1-2 Delores Vesta HARRINGTON b 1966 Dec 20, Barre, VT.
-3-1-2-2-1 Theresa Louise DONATO b 1926 Jul 15, Burlington, VT m 1946 Aug 11, Brandon, VT, Maurice Seamans CROSSMAN b 1923 Sep 10, Rutland, VT).
-3-1-2-2-2 Virginia May DONATO b 1927 Oct 26, Rutland, VT m 1947 Sep 23, Brandon, VT, Allen J. DAVIS b 1927/28, Barre, VT).
-3-1-2-2-3 Angelina Ruby DONATO b 1929 Jul 7, Rutland, VT.
-3-2-2-3-1 Clyfton Paul ANDRESS b 1955 Dec 12, Barre, VT.
-3-2-2-3-2 Andy Roy ANDRESS b 1961 Aug 8, Barre, VT m 1982 Sep 18, Plainfield, VT, Carrie L. TETREAULT b 1967 Aug 27, CT).
-3-2-2-3-3 Edward Lee ANDRESS b 1964 Mar 30, Barre, VT m Allyson Sue HOLT b 1969 Oct 18, Berlin, VT).
-3-2-2-3-4 Douglas Charles ANDRESS b 1966 Feb 21, Barre, VT m 1989 Dec 16, Plainfield, VT, Emily Louise DIX b 1967 Oct 20, VT).
-3-2-2-3-5 Steven Hathaway ANDRESS b 1978 Feb 5, Berlin, VT m Fawn Marie WAMBOLT b 1981 Nov 27, Henderson co, NC).
-3-2-2-3-6 Debra Ann ANDRESS b 1959 Apr 11, Barre, VT m 1981 Sep 24, Painfield, VT, Shawn A. PERRY b 1961 Jul 28, VT).
-3-2-4-1-1 Junior ABAR b and died 1936 Apr 18, Waterbury, VT.
-3-2-4-1-2 John William ABAR b 1941 Jul 10, Waterbury, VT m1 1967 Oct 7, Beatrice Frances MATHESON b 1938/39, Northfield, VT) m2 1989 Apr 29, Northfield, VT, as 2nd husband, Gladys Ann DEYO b 1943 May 13, VT).
-3-2-4-1-3 Donald Elbert ABAR b 1944 May 23, Randolph, VT m 1971 Mar 13, Montpelier, VT, Sharon M. FISHER b 1951 Sep 6, VT).
-3-2-4-1-4 y ABAR b 1949 Apr 14, Barre, VT.
-3-2-4-1-5 x ABAR b 1937 Aug 6, Burlington, VT.
-3-2-4-1-6 Linda Louise ABAR b 1947 Sep 28, Barre, VT m 1973 Dec 28, Montpelier, VT, Robert Edward BLUTO b 1941 Oct 21, VT).
-3-2-4-1-7 Nancy Jane ABAR b 1950 Oct 9, Barre, VT m 1970 Jun 27, Northfield, VT, Lawrence Robert EDSON b 1936 Jan 4, VT).
-3-2-4-2-1 Maxwell Eugene EATON b 1926 May 2, Randolph, VT d 2008 Jan 11, Middlebury, VT m 1951 Jul 14, Rutland, VT, Roberta Ann HIGGINS.
-3-2-4-2-2 Winona Mae EATON b 1920 Mar 1, Burlington, VT d 1992 Oct 27 m1 1938 Aug 17, Barre, VT, Harold Elsworth CARR m2 _______ FOSTER.
-3-2-4-3-1 Frank W. FREELAND b 1924 Jul 29, Rutland, VT d 2007 Feb 6, Prescott Valley, AZ.
-3-2-4-3-2 Richard Paul FREELAND b 1925 Nov 6, Windsor, VT.
-3-2-4-3-3 Stanley Max FREELAND b 1928 Sep 11, Windsor, VT d 2011 Aug 5, St. Petersburg, FL.
-3-2-4-3-4 David Everett FREELAND b 1931 Jan 6, Hartland, VT.
-3-2-4-3-5 George Warren FREELAND b 1933 Jul 29, Windsor, VT d 2006 Dec 12, Springvale, ME.
-3-2-4-4-1 Earl DUKETTE b ca 1926.
-3-2-4-4-2 James DUKETTE b 1946 Jun 20, Tupper Lake, NY.
-3-2-4-4-3 Jean DUKETTE m Shaun M. KELLY.
-3-2-4-4-4 Elizabeth DUKETTE b 1928 Apr 12, Northfield, VT d 2008 May 22, Tupper Lake, NY m 1952 Jun 21, Paul LARCHE b 1926 Feb 15 d 2000 Aug 25).
-3-2-4-4-5 Rita DUKETTE m Leonard A. REANDEAU b 1926 Jul 5, Tupper Lake, NY d there, 2001 Aug 20).
-3-2-4-4-6 Beatrice DUKETTE m _______ WHITMAN.
-3-2-4-4-7 Loretta DUKETTE m _______ LaVOY/LaVOIE.
-3-2-4-4-8 Esther J. DUKETTE b 1937 Mar 23, Tupper Lake, NY d 2008 Jul 8, Saranac Lake, NY m 1957 Mar 3, Ronald LAMICA.
-3-2-4-4-9 Lindalee DUKETTE m _______ GAFF.
-1-1-1-1-1-1 Clinton Edson WILD b 1984 Feb 2, Berlin, VT m 2003 Jul 5, Orange, VT, Cheryl Ann PENNIMAN b 1984 Sep 3, Germany).
-1-1-1-1-1-2 Gerdon David WILD b 1986 Jul 15, Berlin, VT.
-3-1-2-2-2-1 Bruce Randall DAVIS b 1948 Jun 21, Rutland, VT.
-3-1-2-2-2-2 Janice Sonia DAVIS b 1949 May 28, Middlebury, VT m 1966 Jul 31, Brandon, VT, Warren Joseph YOUNG, Jr. b 1942/43, Rutland, VT). + Warren Joseph YOUNG III b 1970 Sep 8, Middlebury, VT m 1989 Jul 30, East Wallingford, VT, Denise Ellen HAWKINS b 1970 Aug 29, Rutland, VT). (+ Ethan Warren YOUNG b 1999 Feb 23, Rutland, VT and Katelyn Beth YOUNG b 1994 Nov 22, Rutland, VT) and Jessica Renee YOUNG b 1975 Mar 10, Rutland, VT m1 1996 Sep 20, Rutland, VT, Peter Lawrence GUYETTE b 1973 Aug 31, Rutland, VT) m2 2001 Sep 8, Wallingford, VT, Raymond Martin VAN BUREN b 1974 Sep 9). (+ Gavin Reece VAN BUREN b 2000 Jun 18, Randolph, VT)
-3-2-2-3-3-1 Kaitlyn DeEtte ANDRESS b 2002 Apr 25, Berlin, VT.
-3-2-2-3-4-1 Lucas Aaron ANDRESS b 1993 Jun 14, Berlin, VT.
-3-2-2-3-4-2 Ashley Ann ANDRESS b 1990 Feb 14, Berlin, VT.
-3-2-2-3-5-1 Destiny Lynn ANDRESS b 2000 Jun 30, Ramdolph, VT.
-3-2-4-1-6-1 Lisa Jean BLUTO b 1974 Jul 23, Berlin, VT m 1994 Aug 27, Barre, VT, James David BLAU b 1969 Jan 15, CT +. Jackson Alexander BLAU b 1995 Jul 7, Berlin, VT. +. Lilac Jane Godiva BLAU b 1997 Jun 27, Topsham, VT.
-3-2-4-1-7-1 Shawn Daniel Eddie EDSON b 1972 Feb 27, Berlin, VT m1 Christina Louise SPENCER b 1975 Oct 8, VT) m2 Nicole Fawn POULIN b 1975 Nov 15, VT + Grant Oliver EDSON POULIN b 2001 Jun 21, Berlin, VT. and Sylver Lynn EDSON b 1993 Nov 10, Berlin, VT.
-3-2-4-1-7-2 Chuck Lee EDSON b 1973 Aug 27, Berlin, VT m 1995 Apr 11, Barre, VT, Holly Anne GOKEY b 1977 Jan 18, VT + Tyler James EDSON b 1997 Oct 13, Burlington, VT. and Carrie Anne EDSON b 1995 Aug 19, Berlin, VT.
-3-2-4-1-7-3 Tina Lynn EDSON b 1970 Nov 2, Berlin, VT m 1989 Jun 10, Williamstown, VT, James Alan OTIS b 1964 Jan 28, Barre, VT + Chelsea Lynn OTIS b 1990 Oct 15, Berlin, VT. and Casey Kyle OTIS b 1993 Apr 8, Berlin, VT.
-3-2-4-1-7-4 Lolita Marie EDSON b 1975 Mar 5, Berlin, VT m1 Almon Jay KILBURN m2 Isiah HUFF + Jesse Almon KILBURN b 1995 Oct 30, St. Albans, VT. and Devon Micheal HUFF b 2000 Dec 4, Berlin, VT.
-3-2-4-1-7-5 Holly Ann EDSON b 1976 Oct 22, Berlin, VT m 2003 Apr 19, Berlin, VT, Cory Paul COVEY b 1975 Aug 1, VT).
-3-2-4-2-1-1 Maxwell Eugene EATON, Jr. b 1952 Jun 3, St. Albans, VT m 1980 Jun 21, Middlebury, VT, Susan F. HUMPHREY b 1948 Apr 29, VT + Maxwell Eugene EATON III b 1981 Oct 13, Middlebury, VT. and Alexander Charles EATON b 1984 Dec 10, Middlebury, VT.
-3-2-4-2-1-2 Timothy Higgins EATON b 1959 Apr 11, Middlebury, VT m 1985 Apr 13, Sheldon, VT, Lucinda Lee BALSER b 1965 Jan 13, MA + Justin EATON. and Molly Elizabeth EATON b 1991 May 10, Middlebury, VT.
-3-2-4-2-1-3 Nancy Elizabeth EATON b 1955 Mar 25, Burlington, VT m 1977 Oct 8, Middlebury, VT, Adrian Philip WELCH b 1949 Nov 30, NY + Elizabeth Higgins WELCH b 1982 Feb 1, Burlington, VT. and Emily WELCH b 1985 Apr 20, Burlington, VT.
-3-2-4-2-1-4 Michele EATON b 1963 May 20, Burlington, VT m 1992 Jun 6, Middlebury, VT, Eugene Michael KOENIG b 1963 Jun 21, NJ + Morgan KOENIG and Madison KOENIG.
-3-2-4-2-2-1 Douglas Harold CARR b 1940 Aug 6, Barre, VT m 1973 May 26, Morrisville, VT, Shari A. MICHELSON b 1946 Nov 11, TX).
-3-2-4-4-3-1 Shaun M. KELLY, Jr. m _______ FINK + x KELLY.
-3-2-4-4-3-2 x KELLY m _______ COLON. 2s 2d.
-3-2-4-4-4-1 Andrew LARCHE m Penny x + Nicholas LARCHE and Kayla LARCHE.
-3-2-4-4-4-2 Winona LARCHE m Army HART + William HART m Ashley LOCKE (+ Josalynn HART), Carrie HART m Timothy ROGERS (+ David ROGERS and. Abby ROGERS), Kristi HART m Kurt ROBERTS and Jessica HART m Todd MIANO (+ Tyler MIANO)
-3-2-4-4-8-1 Michael LAMICA.
-3-2-4-4-8-2 James LAMICA.
-3-2-4-4-8-4 Dennis LAMICA d 1990.
-3-2-4-4-8-5 Audrey LAMICA m _______ BRODERSON.
-3-2-4-4-8-6 Angela LAMICA m William KNAPP.
-3-2-4-4-8-7 Loralee LAMICA.
-3-2-4-4-8-8 Leslie LAMICA.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8 Hannah DAGGETT b 1802 Oct 29, West Fairlee, VT d 1881 Nov, Hyrum, UT
m1 Royalton, VT, Joseph Moseley BUCKLAND b 1794 Jan 12, Royalton, VT d 1873 Mar 3
m2 1847, Yerba Buena, CA, Nathan N. COLLINS b 1809 Apr 1
m3 1851 Sep 13, Salt Lake City, UT, Samuel Ruggles AIKEN b 1803, Hardwick, MA
m4 1862 Nov 15, Salt Lake City, UT, John BOICE b 1814 Feb 20, Fredericksburg, ON d 1886 Mar 31, Oxford, ID
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-1 Alondus Daniels Lafayette BUCKLAND b 1823 Dec 11, Tunbridge, VT d 1854 Jun 22, Fort Leavenworth, KS
m1 1846 Oct 10, as 1st husband, Mission Dolores, CA, Nancy Laura ALDRICH
m 1850 Dec 16, Martha Ellen ASHBY b 1832 Aug 28, Salem, MA d 1873 Mar 25, Salt Lake City, UT
-1 Alondus D. Lafayette BUCKLAND b 1847 Sep 17, New Hope, CA d 1933 Jun 11, Parkdale, OR m 1871 Aug 13, Bountiful, UT, Geneva Harriett PACK b 1853 Jul 22, Salt Lake City, UT d 1921 Jan 9, Grace, ID).
-2 Silas Aldrich BUCKLAND b 1850 May 18, Bountiful, UT d 1909 Mar 3, Salt Lake City, UT d 1953 Oct 10, Salt Lake City, UT m 1871 Sep 2, Kamelia Luella PACK b 1855 Dec 17, Salt Lake City, UT d 1936 Jan 31, Soda Springs, ID).
-3 Nancy Laura BUCKLAND b 1848 Nov 19, San Francisco, CA d 1936 Jun 15, Paradise, UT m 1865 Dec 23, Salt Lake City, UT, Charlton Marcellus GOLDSBERRY b 1840 Aug 1, Memphis, TN d 1888 Aug 17, Salt Lake City, UT).
-4 Samantha Jane BUCKLAND b 1851 Nov 1, Bountiful, UT d 1879 Apr 10, Kamas, UT m 1870 Jan 24, Bountiful, UT, Don Carlos PACK b 1847 Aug 22, Winter Quarters, NE d 1931 Feb 20, Kamas, UT).
-5 Ellen BUCKLAND b 1852 Jun 10, Bountiful, UT d there, 1912 May 28 m 1870 Mar 14, Salt Lake City, UT, William LODER b 1850 Oct 4, Ewelme, Oxon d 1933 Mar 26, Bountiful, UT).
-1-1 Alondus Grant BUCKLAND b 1872 Dec 14, Bountiful, UT d 1939 Aug.
-1-2 Roscoe Conkling BUCKLAND b 1882 Jan 29, Bountiful, UT d 1951 Jun m 1907 Jun 22, Iva BROWN b 1883, Bountiful, UT).
-1-3 Robert Ingersol BUCKLAND b 1884 Oct 3, Bountiful, UT d 1952 Jan 9, San Diego co, CA m 1937 Sep 8, American Falls, ID, Marjorie Evelyn Rose LEACH b ca 1888, Bountiful, UT d 1952 Sep 24).
-1-4 Phillip Sheridan BUCKLAND b 1890 Jan 23, Bountiful, UT d 1948 Jun 6 m 1917 Apr 30, as 2nd husband, Harriet J. ________ b 1893, UT).
-1-5 William Eaton BUCKLAND b 1894 Feb 20, Bountiful, UT d 1951 Dec 24 m ca 1918, Edna _______ b 1899/1900, NM).
-1-6 Geneva Pack BUCKLAND b 1875 Apr 10, Bountiful, UT d there, 1967 Feb 24 m 1894 Dec 19, Bountiful, UT, George TELFORD b 1867 Dec 22, Bountiful, UT d 1928 Oct 26, Grace, ID).
-1-7 Edith BUCKLAND b 1877 Dec 11, Bountiful, UT d 1959 Oct 28, Los Angeles, CA m 1901 Dec 25, Fresno, CA, Hugh Pascal WEBB b 1876 Jun 2, Mentmore, Bucks d 1960 Aug 8, Monrovia, CA).
-1-8 Maude May BUCKLAND b 1880 May 4, Bountiful, UT d 1950 Jun 14, Tacoma, WA m 1901 Mar 20, Grace, ID, David Dollen SULLIVAN b 1880 Sep 6, Trout Creek, ID d 1969 May 17, Blackfoot, ID).
-1-9 Jennie Cloflin BUCKLAND b 1887 Mar 17, Bountiful, UT d 1975 Feb 19, Los Angeles co, CA m Elias Lafe PRIEST b 1884, Bountiful, UT).
-1-10 Jessamina Shephard BUCKLAND b 1892 Jan 26, Bountiful, UT d 1971 Nov 13.
-1-11 Eve Telford BUCKLAND.
-2-1 John E. BUCKLAND b 1872 May 14, Bountiful, UT d 1943 Aug 29, Idaho Falls, ID m1 1904 Jan 13, Sunnydell, ID, Dorothy REID b 1882 May 29, Smithfield, UT d 1911 Oct 11, Archer, ID) m2 Floy Hawley CLAY b ca 1876) m 3rd, Nellie Searle BRANSON b ca 1876).
-2-2 Claudius J. BUCKLAND b 1877 Jul 21, Bountiful, UT d 1941 May 22, Sunnydell, ID m 1904 Nov 15, St. Anthony, ID, Eliza Ann TAYLOR b 1886 May 8, Lyman, ID d 1961 Aug 24, Idaho Falls, ID).
-2-3 Clifford Pack BUCKLAND b 1880 Jun 28, Bountiful, UT d 1937 Dec 11, St. Anthony, ID m 1911 Nov 27, Idaho Falls, ID, Mary Eva HUSTED b 1889, UT).
-2-4 Silas Kenneth BUCKLAND b 1886 Feb 23, Sunnydell, ID d 1945 Jan 26 m 1911 Jan 4, Mary Henrietta ANDERSON b 1881 Dec 16, Fairfield, UT d 1971 Nov 9).
-2-5 Carl Lionel BUCKLAND b 1887 Nov 26, Sunnydell, ID d 1953 Jun 14 m1 1908 Dec 7, St. Anthony, ID (div), Bessie J. WHEATON b 1892, ID) m2 ca 1924, Norma HOUSE b 1903/04, NE).
-2-6 Walker Pack BUCKLAND b 1890 May 5, Sunnydell, ID d 1940 Apr 29, Rexburg, ID m 1914 Apr 22, Rexburg, ID, Vilate Irene NELSON b 1894 May 14, West Jordan, UT d 1975 Feb 4, El Paso, TX).
-2-7 Luella/Lula BUCKLAND b 1873 Sep 9, Bountiful, UT d 1930 Dec 7, Idaho Falls, ID m 1893 Jan 4, Sunnydell, ID, Julius Frank SPAULDING b 1872 May 8, Mountain Green, UT d 1948 Sep 10, Burton, ID).
-2-8 Olive BUCKLAND b 1875 Sep 5, Bountiful, UT d 1876 Sep 4.
-2-9 Inez BUCKLAND b 1882 Jan 22, Deseret, UT d 1982 Jun, Rexburg, ID m 1904 Jan 13, Sunnydell, ID, Charles Henry ANDERSON b 1876 Apr 1, Fairfield, UT d 1949 Nov 10, Thornton, ID).
-2-10 Lois Ray BUCKLAND b 1883 Dec 4, Lyman, ID d 1964 Feb 2 m1 1903 Jan 17 (div), Albert STOUT b ca 1879) m2 ca 1920, Benjamin HENDRICK b 1883/84, ID).
-2-11 Nancy Jane BUCKLAND b 1892 Jan 24, Sunnydell, ID d 1982 Feb 25, San Diego co, CA m 1920 Jun 30, Drexel William HENDRICK b 1889 May 8, ID d 1972 Sep, CA).
-3-1 James Schuyler GOLDSBERRY b 1869 Mar 17, UT d 1936 Feb 26, Paradies, UT m 1904 Nov 28, Jane JACKSON b 1868 Feb 9, Woods Cross, UT d 1961 Dec 22).
-3-2 Charlton Alondus GOLDSBERRY b 1871 Jun 21, Kamas, UT d 1956 Mar 26, Kamas, UT m 1903 Oct 2, Samantha Jane PACK b 1879 Mar 21, Kamas, UT d 1911 Nov 18) (see below).
-3-3 Orson Stanton GOLDSBERRY b 1877 May 27, UT m 1899 Mar 14, Logan, UT, Julia C. BRADSHAW b 1878, UT).
-3-4 William Stacey GOLDSBERRY b 1879 Oct 25, Hyrum, UT d 1959 Feb 26, Salt Lake City, UT m 1904 Aug 21, Logan, UT (div 1928/30), Mary Lucy MANESS b 1887 Mar 6, AL d 1970 Dec, Clearfield, UT).
-3-5 Silas Marcellas Buckland GOLDSBERRY b 1883 Aug 10, Paradise, UT d there, 1904 Dec 12.
-3-6 Leona Rebecca GOLDSBERRY b 1866 Nov 3, Morgan, UT d 1868 Feb 29, Bountiful, UT.
-3-7 Laura Irene GOLDSBERRY b 1872 Nov 15, Millville, UT d 1899 Jun 12, Parker, ID m 1893 Jan 24, Isaac Danford BICKMORE b 1838 Sep 24 d 1920 Nov 12, Paradise, UT).
-3-8 Ida Samantha GOLDSBERRY b 1881 Mar 2, Hyrum, UT d 1933 Jun 11, Logan, UT m 1906 Jan 17, as 1st wife, Heber George MORRELL b 1882 Nov 4, Logan, UT d 1963 Dec 19).
-3-9 Prudence Elizabeth GOLDSBERRY b 1885 Jun 10, Paradise, UT d 1956 Jan 16, Alameda co, CA m 1909 Sep 25, John H. PARKER.
-3-10 Nancy Arilla GOLDSBERRY b 1887 Dec 12, Paradise, UT d there, 1918 May 9 m 1909 Dec, as 1st wife, John Logan BALDERSTON b 1887 Jul 3, UT d 1966 Jul, Pocatello, ID).
-4-1 Don Elbert PACK b 1873 May 1, Salt Lake City, UT d 1927 Dec 22, Los Angeles, CA m 1896 Oct 8, Salt Lake City, UT, Harriet Emily MALIN b 1873 Aug 5, Rockport, UT d 1967 May 3, Van Nuys, CA).
-4-2 Alondus Lafayette PACK b 1876 Mar 22, Kamas, UT d 1933 Aug 24 m1 1907 Jun 22, Maggie Emily POTTER b 1886 Dec 2, Barlett, IA d 1919 Dec 22) m2 1928 Oct 22, Leah COLLINS b 1895 Jul 23, Paris, ID).
-4-3 Nancy Ivy PACK b 1871 Sep 23, Salt Lake City, UT d 1935 Mar 28 m 1896 Jun 25, Willard Ives PACK b 1867 Sep 11, Woods Cross, UT d 1938 Dec 27, Salt Lake City, UT).
-4-4 Samantha Jane PACK b 1879 Mar 21, Kamas, UT d 1911 Nov 18 m 1903 Oct 2, Charlton Alondus GOLDSBERRY b 1871 Jun 21, Kamas, UT d 1956 Mar 26) (see above).
-5-1 William R. LODER b 1871 Jan 25, Salt Lake City, UT d 1873 Jan 30.
-5-2 Lafayette LODER b 1872 May, Salt Lake City, UT d 1873 Jan 29.
-5-3 Ether LODER b 1873 Dec 31, Salt Lake City, UT d 1874 Jan 20.
-5-4 Erastus Paul "Frank" LODER b 1878 Sep 21, Santiquin, UT d 1956 Jun 22, Alameda co, CA m 1901 Jan 16, Harriet E. HOLBROOK b 1879, UT).
-5-5 Harold Clifford LODER b 1880 May 16, Salt Lake City, UT d 1881 Aug 17.
-5-6 Lawrence Ashby LODER b 1884 Aug 13, Salt Lake City, UT d there, 1972 Oct 4 m 1905 Jun 14, Salt Lake City, UR, Ann Almira DUNCAN b 1884 Sep 7, Centerville, UT d 1971 Feb 20, Salt Lake City, UT).
-5-7 Von Dell LODER b 1897 Mar 2, Bountiful, UT d 1897 Oct 7.
-5-8 Laura Belle LODER b 1875 Sep 22, Salt Lake City, UT d 1962 Aug 20, Logan, UT m1 1895 Nov 7, Richmond, UT, William HORNE b 1859 Dec 18, Richmond, UT d 1941 Oct 15, Butte, MT) m2 1910 Sep, Malad, ID, Edwin Francis William SALTERN b 1882 Nov 1, Reigate, Surrey d 1972 Jan 19, Salt Lake City, UT).
-5-9 Ellen LODER b 1882 Sep 12, Logan, UT d 1941 May 21 m 1906 Jun 6, Joseph Hyrum BURNINGHAM.
-5-10 Ethel Enola LODER b 1888 Jul 27, Salt Lake City, UT d there, 1957 Nov 25 m 1911 Apr 24, Farmington, UT, David A. KERR b 1890, UT).

-1-2-1 Roscoe Lawrence BUCKLAND b 1918 Jul 28, ID d 2002 May 16, Bellingham, WA.
-1-2-2 Don L. BUCKLAND b 1921 Jul 12, UT d 1984 May, Prescott, AZ.
-1-3-1 William BUCKLAND b 1938/39, ID.
-1-3-2 Lona BUCKLAND b 1939, ID.
-1-4-1 Roberta BUCKLAND b 1918, ID m (div by 1940), _______ BAIR.
-1-6-1 George Victor TELFORD b 1895 Oct 10, Bountiful, UT d 1979 May, Twin Falls, ID m 1917 Apr 5, Pocatello, ID, Ann Jane SANT b 1897 Jun 4, Clifton, ID d 1972 Apr 24).
-1-6-2 Eugene Robert TELFORD b 1899 Sep 27, Grace, ID d 1990 Dec 27, Tulare co, CA m 1934 Jan 2, Alice _______ b 1910/11, MO).
-1-6-3 Phillip TELFORD b 1907 Apr 17, ID d 1986 Feb, Goldendale, WA m1 1927 Nov 2, Soda Springs, ID, Rosetta JENSEN b 1908/09, UT) m2 Hazel E. _______ b 1918/19, OR).
-1-6-4 Marden Woodrow TELFORD b 1911 Jun 21, Grace, ID d 1959 Mar 15 m 1945 Sep 22, _______.
-1-6-5 Carlyle O. TELFORD b 1917 Mar 12, ID d 1997 Mar 19, Arizona City, AZ.
-1-6-6 John A. TELFORD b 1922 Oct 5, ID d 2000 Apr 20, Twin Falls, ID.
-1-6-7 Alice Geneva TELFORD b 1897 May 21, Bountiful, UT d 1971 Apr 24, Soda Springs, ID m 1919 May 14, Pocatello, ID, Ronald SORENSEN b 1897 Jun 7, Brigham City, UT d 1978 Nov 1, Salt Lake City, UT).
-1-6-8 Hazel TELFORD b 1902, ID.
-1-6-9 Jennie TELFORD b 1904 Dec 20, ID d 1981 Dec, Salt Lake City, UT m 1924 Sep 13, Grace, ID, Neil R. HOOD b 1905 Mar 23, AZ d 1965 Apr).
-1-6-10 Marjorie TELFORD b 1909 Apr 4, Grace, ID d 1985 May 3, Salt Lake City, UT m 1927 Aug 31, Paris, ID, Leroy WEBB b 1905/06, ID) m2 1939 Jan 18, Salt Lake City, UT, John Schmid KUNZ b 1899 Feb 28, Bern, ID d 1977 Dec 3).
-1-6-11 Dorothy TELFORD b 1913, ID.
-1-7-1 Alfred H. WEBB b 1903 Jan 5, CA d 1977 Aug 28, Los Angeles, CA m ca 1925 (div by 1930), _______.
-1-7-2 Harold C. WEBB b 1906 Jul 20, CA d 2001 Jan 17, Biggs, CA m Della _______ b 1913 Sep 13, ND d 2001 Apr 13, Hesperia, CA).
-1-7-3 Margaret Lucile WEBB b 1909 Jan 10, Los Angeles co, CA d 1986 Jun 22, Orange co, CA m Lynn HILLIKER b 1905 May 14, CA d 1970 Oct 10, Costa Mesa, CA).
-1-7-4 Helen Edith WEBB b 1910 Nov 20, Los Angeles, co, CA d 1995 Nov 20, San Bernardino co, CA m Coy W. DUKE b 1902 Jan 3, AL d 1990 Apr 9, Yucaipa, CA).
-1-8-1 D. Alondus SULLIVAN b 1902, ID.
-1-8-2 F. Claude SULLIVAN b 1904, ID m Clarice _______ b 1910/11, WA).
-1-8-3 Wayne SULLIVAN b 1907 Aug 21, Grace, ID d 1962 Mar m 1931 Feb 19, Skagit co, WA, Elda Gayle OLSEN b 1914/15, WA).
-1-8-4 Louis T. SULLIVAN b 1910 Aug 9, Rich, ID d 1958 Nov 24, Bellingham, WA m Jennie _______ b 1908 Nov 8, WA d 1990 Jan 17, Bellingham, WA).
-1-8-5 Philip L. SULLIVAN b 1912 Oct 26, ID d 1982 Mar 20, Marin co, CA m1 _______ m2 1935 Apr 25, King co, WA, Rose MARIANA b 1909/10, WA).
-1-8-6 Scott W. SULLIVAN b 1914 Apr 3, ID d 1987 Jan 6, Oroville, WA.
-1-8-7 Geneva C. SULLIVAN b 1906 Sep 15, ID d 1982 Sep, Springfield, ID m 1922 May 30, Blackfoot, ID, John W. CHANDLER b 1898/99, ID).
-1-8-8 Julia M. SULLIVAN b 1909, ID.
-1-9-1 Ralph L. PRIEST b 1910, ID.
-1-9-2 Paul R. PRIEST b 1915, ID.
-1-9-3 Robert L. PRIEST b 1918 Nov 23, ID d 2011 Mar 10, Los Angeles, CA.
-1-9-4 Alondus Jack PRIEST b 1920/21, ID.
-1-9-4 Audrey E. PRIEST b 1917, ID.
-2-2-1 Ross Taylor BUCKLAND b 1907 May 8, Sunnydell, ID d 1968 May 9, Lewisville, ID m 1927 Aug 26, Archer, ID, Mary E. STACEY b 1909/10, ID).
-2-2-2 Silas G. BUCKLAND b 1919 Jun 30, ID d 2002 Sep 21, Chico, CA m 1941 Sep 9, Rexburg, ID, Elaine RICKS b 1923 Apr 29 d 2000 Nov 4, Chico, CA.
-2-2-3 Vera Ann BUCKLAND b 1910 Dec 10, Sunnydell, ID d 1983 Mar, Ririe, ID m 1931 Dec 7, Rexburg, ID, Clarence Emery HARRIS b 1900/01, IL).
-2-2-4 Eleanor BUCKLAND b 1912 Oct 15, ID d 2004 Feb 11, Idaho Falls, ID m 1931 Jan 12, Archer, ID, Lewis BRADFORD b 1911 Apr 13, UT d 1991 May 7).
-2-3-1 Flora BUCKLAND b 1913, ID.
-2-3-2 Fay BUCKLAND b 1918, ID.
-2-3-3 Emma BUCKLAND b 1927, ID.
-2-4-1 Janice M. BUCKLAND b 1922/23, ID.
-2-4-2 Emma L. BUCKLAND b 1926, ID.
-2-5-1 Francis L. BUCKLAND b 1911, ID m Myrtle M. KREMER b 1913/14, SD).
-2-5-2 Therold S. BUCKLAND b 1917 Nov 25, ID d 1980 Nov 2, Blackfoot, ID.
-2-5-3 Vernal BUCKLAND b 1920 Mar 4, ID d 1967 Sep 16.
-2-5-4 Keith BUCKLAND b 1922 Apr 24, ID d 2005 Mar 5, Rigby, ID.
-2-5-5 Carl Lavern BUCKLAND b 1927 Mar 20, ID d 1996 Sep 1, Byron, WY m 1954, Bonneville, ID, Barbara Evelyn Casper PAYNE b 1930 Jul 3 d 1991 Dec 5, Boise, ID).
-2-5-6 Iris Marie BUCKLAND b 1909, ID d 1992 Mar 6, Ravalli co, MT m 1926 Mar 16, Rigby, ID, Julian DeLoyd LARSON b 1902 May 10, UT d 1973 Aug, DeSmet, SD).
-2-6-1 Vernal BUCKLAND b 1928 Jan 25, Sunnydell, ID d there, 1928 Jan 25.
-2-6-2 Walker Lloyd BUCKLAND b 1929 Aug 16, ID d 2000 Apr 28, Lincoln, NE.
-2-6-3 Luella Ellen BUCKLAND b 1915 Feb 25, Heise, ID d 1986 May 8 m 1934 Jul 29, Archer, ID, Charles BLACKBURN b 1913/14, UT).
-2-6-4 Marjorie May BUCKLAND b 1921 May 1, Sunnydell, ID d 1990 Apr 2.
-2-7-1 Silas Eli SPALUDING b 1900 Mar 27, Burton, ID d 1972 Mar 31, Rexburg, ID m 1918 Nov 27, Burton, ID, Marion TAYLOR b 1900 Feb 18, Smithfield, UT d 1975 Jun 27, Idaho Falls, ID).
-2-7-2 Julius Frank SPAULDING b 1905 Feb 20, Burton, ID d there, 1905 Mar 2.
-2-7-3 Leah SPAULDING b 1893 Dec 1, Sunnydell, ID d by 1910.
-2-7-4 Maude SPAULDING b 1896 Mar 2, Rexburg, ID d 1979 Feb 7, Idaho Falls, ID m 1914 Nov 4, Earl Stewart HALL b 1895 Oct 19, Wellsville, UT d 1973 May 11, Burton, ID).
-2-9-1 Charles Neil ANDERSON b 1909 Jun 25, Thornton, ID d 1924 Feb 17.
-2-9-2 James K. ANDERSON b 1911 Oct 10, ID d 1989 Jul 26.
-2-9-3 Phil S. ANDERSON b 1918, ID.
-2-9-4 Mildred I. ANDERSON b 1905, ID.
-2-9-5 Luella E. ANDERSON b 1907, ID.
-2-10-1 Gordon STOUT b 1912, ID.
-2-10-2 Ruth STOUT b 1917 Jan 14, ID d 2006 Mar 25, Boise, ID m 1935 Oct 23, Rexburg, ID, Ross ELLSWORTH b 1916 Jul 16, ID d 2007 Jan 13, Boise, ID).
-2-11-1 Kamelia Rose HENDRICK b 1921 Dec 9, ID d 1994 Jun 17, San Diego co, CA m _______ VARNER.
-3-1-1 Child d by 1910.
-3-2-1 Jessie Lucile GOLDSBERRY b 1907, UT m 1932 Aug 3, Logan, UT, John Albert SHANDREW b 1908 Jan 30 d 1988 Aug 13).
-3-3-1 Clarence Bradshaw GOLDSBERRY b 1902 Apr 12, Paradise, UT d 1973 Feb 10, Box Elder co, UT m 1929 Mar 17, Cache co, UT, Elda Denora OLSEN b 1908 May 1, College, UT).
-3-3-2 Orson William GOLDSBERRY b 1904 Dec 2, Paradise, UT d 1973 May 24, Boise, ID m 1929 Feb 14, Logan, UT, Marie LARSEN b 1909 May 14, Salt Lake City, UT d 1992 Jul 17, Provo, UT).
-3-3-3 Newel B. GOLDSBERRY b 1907 Oct 24, Paradise, UT d 1909 Oct 20.
-3-3-4 Silas B. GOLDSBERRY b 1910 Sep 24, Paradise, UT d 1977 Nov 16 m 1936 Jul 15, Cache, UT, Gertrude NERRILL b 1916 Sep 8, UT d 2002 Jul 8, Salt Lake City, UT).
-3-3-5 Vincent B. GOLDSBERRY b 1918 Jan 15, UT d 1993 Jan 26, Paradise, UT.
-3-3-6 Nona GOLDSBERRY b 1899 Nov 9, Paradise, UT d 1985 Mar, 20, Providence, UT m 1923 Jun 26, Cache co, UT, William Leavitt WYATT b 1899 Aug 10, Wellsville, UT d 1981 Jan 21, Logan, UT).
-3-4-1 Baden GOLDSBERRY b and died 1906 Oct 6, Paradise, UT.
-3-4-2 Verlin Stacy GOLDSBERRY b 1907 Oct 21, Paradise, UT d 1951 Mar 5, Tooele co, UT m 1928 Oct 24 (div by 1940), Mary J. ANDREWS b 1910/11, ID).
-3-4-3 Carl Mercallis GOLDSBERRY b 1911 Nov 14, Paradise, UT d 1914 May 6.
-3-4-4 Earl GOLDSBERRY b and died 1913 Oct 17, Paradise, UT.
-3-4-5 Arlo Bartley GOLDSBERRY b 1919 Feb 20, UT d 1985 Jun 1, Sunset, UT m1 1939 Aug 5, _______ m2 1945 Jul 2, Sybil AMES b 1921 Aug 4, Hyrum, UT d 1960 Apr 4, Ogden, UT).
-3-4-6 Lowell A. GOLDSBERRY b 1923 Aug 7, UT d 2006 Apr 4.
-3-4-7 Arnold Boyd GOLDSBERRY b 1925 Dec 23, Paradise, UT d there, 1927 Feb 19.
-3-4-8 Ross M. GOLDSBERRY b 1927 Sep 3, UT d 2006 May 23, Sacramento, CA.
-3-4-9 Melba Lucille GOLDSBERRY b 1905 Apr 9, Paradise, UT d 1958 Sep 13, Salt Lake City, UT m 1921 Jul 12, Logan, UT, Charles Leonard CREGER b 1900 Oct 18, Wayan, ID d 1959 Oct 9, Spokane, WA).
-3-4-10 Leona R. GOLDSBERRY b 1910, UT.
-3-4-11 Ivy Y. GOLDSBERRY b 1915 Jan 20, Paradise, UT d 1937 Jan 9, Logan, UT m 1933 Jan 26, Sylvan Demoin RASMUSSEN b 1911 Aug 15, Smithfield, UT d 1986 Jul 21, Corning, CA).
-3-4-12 Opal GOLDSBERRY b 1916, UT.
-3-7-1 Wallace Danford BICKMORE b 1895 Nov 18, Parker, ID d 1900 Mar 25.
-3-7-2 Earl G. BICKMORE b 1897 Apr 29, Paradise, UT d 1967 Jun 17 m 1924 Dec 21, Dorothea L. SUNDQUIST b 1902 Dec 5, IL d 1992 Oct 11, Caldwell, ID).
-3-7-3 Ivy Goldsberry BICKMORE b 1893 Oct 27, Paradise, UT d 1968 Jun 24, Rexburg, ID m 1914 Feb 5, Salt Lake City, UT, John Clarke HOOPES b 1890 Aug 7, Weston, ID d 1971 Apr 21, Idaho Falls, ID).
-3-7-4 Irene Goldsberry BICKMORE b 1899 May 25, Parker, ID d 1899 Sep 24.
-3-8-1 Oreta MORRELL b 1907 Jan 12, Logan, UT d 1972 Sep 25, Layton, UT m Archie Taylor LOW b 1907 Aug 11, Smithfield, UT d 1978 Jun 17, Bountiful, UT).
-3-8-2 Wanda MORRELL b 1909, UT.
-3-10-1 Harvey BALDERSTON b 1910 Oct 8, UT d 1986 Jan, Boise, ID.
-3-10-2 Lowell Grant BALDERSTON b 1912 Apr 22, UT d 1973 Sep 29, Los Angeles co, CA m1 Edith _______ b 1918/19, ID) m2 Clark co, NV, 1960 May 8, Gladys HOKENESS.
-3-10-3 Mildred L. BALDERSTON b 1913, UT.
-4-1-1 Paul Malin PACK b 1907 Mar 14, Kamas, UT d 1992 Aug 8 m Alice Elisabeth CHANDLER.
-4-1-2 Wesley Malin PACK b 1908 Dec 18, Kamas, UT d 1993 Aug 22, Santa Rosa, CA m Helen HEPPLER. b 1909 Dec 29 d 2007 Jan 27, Santa Rosa, CA
-4-1-3 Lloyd Carlyle PACK b 1914 Jan 30, Kamas, UT d 1994 Mar 16, St. George, UT m Lucille _______ b 1916/17, UT
-4-1-4 Ione PACK b and died 1897 Aug 16, Kamas, UT.
-4-1-5 Alice Claire PACK b 1899 Jun 28, Kamas, UT d 1983 May 21, Tustin, CA m 1917 Sep 17, Coalville, UT, Ralph PARKE b 1895 Nov 1, Kamas, UT d 1963 May 1, Tustin, CA
-4-1-6 Alberta Fern PACK b 1901 Jan 4, Kamas, UT d 1984 Oct 4, Sacramento, CA m 1924 Sep 5, Salt Lake City, UT, Clarence William BURNINGHAM b 1898 Jun 23, Bountiful, UT d 1990 Feb 26, Sacramento, CA
-4-1-7 Thursa PACK b 1902 Nov 21, Kamas, UT d 1902 Dec 8.
-4-1-2 Wesley Malin PACK b 1908 Dec 18, Kamas, UT d 1993 Aug 22, Santa Rosa, CA m Helen HEPPLER. b 1909 Dec 29 d 2007 Jan 27, Santa Rosa, CA)
-4-1-3 Lloyd Carlyle PACK b 1914 Jan 30, Kamas, UT d 1994 Mar 16, St. George, UT m Lucille _______ b 1916/17, UT).
-4-1-4 Ione PACK b and died 1897 Aug 16, Kamas, UT.
-4-1-5 Alice Claire PACK b 1899 Jun 28, Kamas, UT d 1983 May 21, Tustin, CA m 1917 Sep 17, Coalville, UT, Ralph PARKE b 1895 Nov 1, Kamas, UT d 1963 May 1, Tustin, CA).
-4-1-6 Alberta Fern PACK b 1901 Jan 4, Kamas, UT d 1984 Oct 4, Sacramento, CA m 1924 Sep 5, Salt Lake City, UT, Clarence William BURNINGHAM b 1898 Jun 23, Bountiful, UT d 1990 Feb 26, Sacramento, CA).
-4-3-1 Mignon PACK b 1897 May 16, UT d 1982 Sep 21, Salt Lake City, UT m ca 1926, William C. CUMMINGS b 1897/98, UT).
-4-3-2 Rowena PACK b 1901, UT.
-4-3-3 Ada PACK b 1903, UT d 1939 Nov 5, Salt Lake co, UT.
-5-4-1 Daphne I. LODER b 1904, UT.
-5-4-2 Erma I. LODER b 1906, UT m ca 1927, Gerardo MANFREDI b 1905 Sep 27, NV d 1972 May, Reno, NV).
-5-6-1 Severne Duncan LODER b 1905/06, UT m ca 1927, Lettie Lucille CLARK b 1910 Nov 22, UT d 1993 Mar 17, Bountiful, UT).
-5-6-2 William Lawrence LODER b 1912 Oct 7, Bountiful, UT d there, 1994 Dec 25 m 1938 Apr 21, Salt Lake City, UT, Jewel Maurine REYNOLDS b 1917 Dec 8, Mt. Pleasant, UT).
-5-6-3 Neva LODER b 1908 Apr 26, UT d 2003 Mar 12, Bountiful, UT m 1930, William R. NEWCOMB b 1908 Jul 8, CO d 1972 Nov, Bountiful, UT).
-5-6-4 Catherine LODER b 1910 Nov 19, Ogden, UT d 1974 Oct 23, Salt Lake City, UT m Howard Moroni FULLER b 1910 Sep 24, UT d 1998 Feb 4, West Jordan, UT).
-5-8-1 Lawrence HORNE b ca 1897.
-5-8-2 Leland HORNE b 1900 Jul 20, Logan, UT d 1951 Aug 12, Salt Lake City, UT m 1921 Mar 2, Rexburg, ID, Myrtle Boothe CLARK b 1897 Sep 10, Logan, UT d 1985 Jan 22, Brigham City, UT).
-5-8-3 Mearlon HORNE b 1903 Jan 6, Logan, UT d 1976.
-5-8-4 Vernal Laurence HORNE b 1905 Jun 7, Smithfuield, UT d 1981 Jun.
-5-8-5 Oreal Clarence SALTERN b 1911 Apr 3, Logan, UT d 1931 Apr 2, Cache co, UT m 1930 Sep 25, Box Elder co, UT, Amelia Cronquist HOFFMAN.
-5-8-6 Delbert SALTERN b 1912 Apr 13, Logan, UT d 1979 Feb 15, Paradise, UT m 1934 Jul 10, Box Elder co, UT, Esther JOHNSON b 1915 Sep 20, Avon, UT d 1983 Jan 4, Logan, UT).
-5-8-7 Mary Viola HORNE b 1895 Sep 3, Bountiful, UT d 1980 Dec 31, Crescent, CA.
-5-10-1 Walter William KERR b 1915 Feb 28, Bountiful, UT d 2011 May 10, Sun Lakes, AZ m 1939 Jul 11, Alice DALTON b 1914/15, UT).
-5-10-2 Max KERR b 1918 Dec 4, UT d 2000 Jan 24, Bountiful, UT.
-5-10-3 Edwin KERR b 1920/21, UT.
-5-10-4 Delmar KERR b 1922/23, UT.
-5-10-5 Delma KERR b 1911, UT.
-5-10-6 Ethel KERR b 1913, UT.
-5-10-7 Faye KERR b 1924/25, UT.
-5-10-8 Peggy KERR b 1933 Sep 16 m _______ SANOVICH.

-1-4-1-1 Nancy R. BAIR b 1938/39, ID.
-1-6-1-1 Virgil TELFORD b 1920/21, ID.
-1-6-1-2 Venice TELFORD b 1918 Mar 6, ID d 1996 Nov 28, Roseburg, OR m 1939 Aug 3, Idaho Falls, ID, Melvin S. BERRETT b 1912 Apr 17, ID d 1996 Jul 7, Douglas co, OR).
-1-6-2-1 Robert William TELFORD b 1937 Mar 20, Imperial co, CA d 1975 May.
-1-6-2-2 Alice Jean TELFORD b 1934/35, CA.
-1-6-3-1 Phillip G. TELFORD b 1937/38, OR.
-1-6-3-2 Rodger E. TELFORD b 1940, OR.
-1-6-7-1 Gene Ronald SORENSEN b 1920 Feb 25, Grace, ID d 1944 Apr 16.
-1-6-9-1 Marjorie F. HOOD b 1925, UT.
-1-7-3-1 David Lee HILLIKER b 1935 Sep 1, Los Angeles co, CA d 2012 Feb 1.
-1-7-3-2 Marlynn HILLIKER b 1934 Apr 10, Los Angeles co, CA m1 1961 Sep 2, Orange co, CA, Harry R. MOORE b 1936/37) m2 1983 Nov 11, Los Angeles co, CA, Glen W. CHAPMAN b 1928/29). + Adam U. MOORE b 1965 Jun 3, Los Angeles co, CA.
-1-7-4-1 Betty Jane DUKE b 1931 Mar 4, Los Angeles co, CA.
-1-7-4-2 Barbara Mae DUKE b 1934 Jun 9, Los Angeles co, CA m 1970 May 29, San Bernardino co, CA, Harlen E. MATHERSON b 1931/32).
-1-8-2-1 Merle SULLIVAN b 1931/32, WA m 1950 Dec 23, Chelan co, WA, Johnnie LAVENDER.
-1-8-2-2 Lynne Leora SULLIVAN b 1932/33, WA m 1953 Dec 26, Chelan co, WA, Richard H. LEWIS.
-1-8-2-3 Claire Claudette SULLIVAN b 1934/35, WA m 1955 Aug 20, Kittitas co, WA, Earl W. UNGERECHT.
-1-8-3-1 Kathleen SULLIVAN b 1931/32, WA m 1949 Sep 30, Chelan co, WA, Wayne A. RICE.
-1-8-4-1 Shirley Lou SULLIVAN b 1933/34, WA m 1953 Jun 27, Whatcom co, WA, Allen EMMONS.
-1-8-4-2 Beverly Jean SULLIVAN b 1936/37, WA m 1956 Jan 28, Whatcom co, WA, Robert A. HAMILTON.
-1-8-5-1 Howard H. SULLIVAN b 1930/31, WA m 1950 Nov 8, Clark co, WA, Frances MEYER.
-1-8-7-1 Jack W. CHANDLER b 1923 Jan 23, ID d 1992 Apr 7, Springfield, ID.
-1-8-7-2 Phillip CHANDLER b 1926, ID.
-1-8-7-3 Arliss CHANDLER b 1924/25, ID.
-1-8-7-4 Miriam CHANDLER b 1927, ID.
-2-2-1-1 Lawrence R. BUCKLAND b 1928, ID.
-2-2-3-1 Arlo HARRIS b 1934 Oct 9, ID d 1993 Jun 7, Tampa, FL.
-2-2-3-2 Irene HARRIS b 1932/33, ID.
-2-2-3-3 Renee HARRIS b 1937/38, ID.
-2-2-4-1 Eleanor BRADFORD b 1931/32, ID.
-2-2-4-2 Ione Ann BRADFORD b 1934/35, ID.
-2-2-4-3 Bonnie Lee BRADFORD b 1940, ID.
-2-5-1-1 Lila Mae BUCKLAND b 1931/32, ID.
-2-5-6-1 Max DuVay LARSON b 1929/30, ID.
-2-5-6-2 Carol Fern LARSON b 1926/27, ID.
-2-6-3-1 Lorin Dean BLACKBURN b 1935 May 7, Los Angeles co, CA d 1998 May 7, Modesto, CA m 1968 Aug 24, Monterey co, CA, as 1st husband, Marna Doris O'BRIEN b 1944 Aug 23). + Lori D. BLACKBURN b 1972 Apr 7, Monterey co, CA.
-2-6-3-2 Rowena Joy BLACKBURN b 1942 Nov 16, Monterey co, CA m (div 1972 May), Jerry Roland GATTIS b 1939 Jul 27, Monterey co, CA).
-2-6-3-2-1 Michael R. GATTIS b 1961 May 14, San Bernardino co, CA m 1980 Jul 28, Reno, NV, Maichelle L. WILSON. + Eric Roland GATTIS b 1982 Mar 4, Monterey co, CA, Jeremy Michael GATTIS b 1986 Oct 4, Monterey co, CA and Rachel Dawn GATTIS b 1990 Jul 27, Monterey co, CA.
-2-6-3-2-2 Scott D. GATTIS b 1962 Sep 10, San Bernardino co, CA m 1983 Dec 17, Reno, NV, Kimber L. JARSCHKE + Scott Matthew GATTIS. born 1990 Sep 15, Monterey co, CA. , Krysta Lynn GATTIS b 1983 Nov 26, Monterey co, CA and Cassie Nicole GATTIS b 1986 Nov 4, Monterey co, CA
-2-6-3-2-3x. Timothy A. GATTIS b 1967 Oct 3, Monterey co, CA.
-2-7-1-1 Frank Taylor SPAULDING b 1919 Sep 10, Burton, ID d there, 1921 Oct 5.
-2-7-1-2 Melvin SPAULDING b 1929, ID.
-2-7-1-3 Janice SPAULDING b 1921 May 17, ID d 2004 Nov 11, Idaho Falls, ID m 1942 Sep 25, Rexburg, ID, Hugh Charles SORENSON b 1921 Jan 25 d 1999 Sep 11, Idaho Falls, ID).
-2-7-1-4 Margaret SPAULDING b 1923 Apr 4, ID d 2006 Nov 12, St. Anthony, ID m 1940 Jul 15, Frank SKIDMORE b 1921 dec 13 d 1985 Mar, Terreton, ID).
-2-7-1-5 Fern SPAULDING b 1926/27, ID.
-2-7-4-1 Earl Lamont HALL b 1915 Nov 18, ID d 2001 Feb 21, Rexburg, ID.
-2-7-4-2 Lynn HALL b 1922 Aug 25, ID d 1981 Oct.
-2-7-4-3 Raymond HALL b 1924 Dec 30, ID d 1982 Jul, Soap Lake, WA.
-2-7-4-4 Orland Ray HALL b 1926 Feb 11, Rexburg, ID d 1983 May 26, Burton, ID m 1944 Aug 16, Salt Lake City, UT, _______.
-2-7-4-5 Dwayne HALL b 1933 Sep 17, Burton, ID d there, 1933 Sep 19.
-2-7-4-6 y HALL b and died 1935 Apr 30, St. Anthony, ID.
-2-7-4-7 Vira Marie HALL b 1918 Mar 24, Burton, ID d there, 1982 Jun 28 m 1938 Mar 30, Idaho Falls, ID, Rex Joseph JENSEN b 1917 Jun 6, Rexburg, ID d 1985 Mar 12, Idaho Falls, ID). + Jerrolyn JENSEN b 1938/39, ID.
-2-7-4-8 Eva Luella HALL b 1920 May 11, ID d 2010 Jul 24, Rexburg, ID m 1937 Aug 3, Burton, ID, Andrew E. BOULTER b 1914 Sep 23 d 1999 May 15, Rexburg, ID).
-2-10-2-1 Sharon R. ELLSWORTH b 1937/38, ID.
-2-11-1-1 Adrian Kolan VARNER b 1946 Jul 15, San Francisco co, CA.
-2-11-1-2 Robin Darci VARNER b 1947 Dec 30, Alameda co, CA m 1979 Oct 13, San Diego co, CA, Maureen K. O'ROURKE b 1955/56). + Gaaron O'Rourke VARNER b 1981 Oct 29, San Diego ca, CA.
-2-11-1-3 David Kamille VARNER b 1950 Sep 13, Alameda co, CA m 1977 Dec 30, San Diego co, CA, Denise E. PERSCHEID b 1949/50). + Vanessa Ravenne VARNER b 1978 May 26, San Diego co, CA and Natasha Rose VARNER b 1986 Mar 3, San Francisco co, CA.
-3-3-4-1 Gary GOLDSBERRY b 1937/38, UT.
-3-3-6-1 William Leavitt WYATT, Jr. b 1925 Mar 5, UT d 2007 Mar 10, South Jordan, UT.
-3-3-6-2 Claire L. WYATT b 1930, UT.
-3-3-6-3 Carolyn WYATT b 1937/38, UT.
-3-4-2-1 Verlin D. GOLDSBERRY b 1930, ID.
-3-4-9-1 Larae CREGER b 1925 Sep 16, Lewiston, UT d 1966 Jan 5, Murray, UT.
-3-4-11-1 Joy Serena RASMUSSEN b 1934 Jun 20, Logan, UT d 1980 Jul 17, Glendora, CA m 1951 Oct 9, Logan, UT, Reed Thurgood ALDER.
-3-4-11-1-1 Scott C. ALDER b 1963 Jun 5, Los Angeles co, CA m 1980 May 17, Los Angeles co, CA, Teresa L. TAYLOR b 1962/63). +. Jason Scott ALDER b 1980 Jun 5, Los Angeles co, CA, Chad Michael ALDER b 1984 Jan 27, Los Angeles co, CA and Brett Taylor ALDER b 1987 Mar 21, Los Angeles co, CA.
-3-4-11-1-2 Heidi K. ALDER b 1966 May 30, Los Angeles co, CA.
-3-7-2-1 Wallace Danford BICKMORE b 1926 Jan 19, WA d 2002 Sep 18, Union co, OR m 1950 Aug 19, Douglas co, OR, Patricia SHEEHY.
-3-7-3-1 Dan Bickmore HOOPES b 1915 Jan 12, ID d 1996 Nov 7, Idaho Falls, ID m 1937, Cache co, UT, Verna Bertha GRIMMETT b 1914 Feb 20 d 1993 Sep 10, Idaho Falls, ID).
-3-7-3-2 Ralph Clarke HOOPES b 1917 May 29, Clementsville, ID d 1965 May 11, Seattle, WA m 1938 Nov 24, _______.
-3-7-3-3 Earl Navor HOOPES b 1924 Apr 14, Rexburg, ID d 1985 Aug, Idaho Falls, ID m 1947 Jun 18, Rexburg, ID, Illa Marie BYRNE.
-3-7-3-4 John Clint HOOPES b 1926 Aug 15, Rexburg, ID d 1989 Sep m 1947 Oct 16, Las Vegas, NV, Karma WOOD b 1931 Feb 15, Rexburg, ID d there, 1982 Jun 15).
-3-7-3-5 Gwendolyn HOOPES b 1921/22, ID.
-3-8-1-1 Lorie Ann LOW b 1936/37, UT.
-3-8-1-2 x LOW b 1938 Oct 30, Logan, UT d there, 1938 Oct 31.
-3-10-2-1 Shari Lou BALDERSTON b 1938 Jan 23, ID.
-4-1-1-1 Elbert Chandler PACK b 1931 Jun 2, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ COBIA. 1x. Lyle R. PACK b 1963 Apr 26, Los Angeles co, CA. 2x. Allyson PACK b 1961 Dec 10, Los Angeles co, CA. 3x. Rhodelle PACK b 1965 Jul 29, Los Angeles co, CA. 4x. Susan PACK b 1967 Dec 19, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-1-2 David Richard PACK b 1937 Aug 16, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-1-3 Paul Eugene PACK b 1940 Jul 3, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-1-4 Virginia Alice PACK b 1934 Oct 16, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ ERICKSON. 1x. Douglas M. ERICKSON b 1963 Aug 18, Los Angeles co, CA. 2x. Jonathan J. ERICKSON b 1965 Sep 14, Los Angeles co, CA. 3x. Paul A. ERICKSON b 1969 Nov 3, Los Angeles co, CA. 4x. Lisa A. ERICKSON b 1960 Jan 14, Los Angeles co, CA m 1980 Mar 29, Los Angeles co, CA, Kirk A. LEABERRY b 1958/59). 5x. Barbara L. ERICKSON b 1964 May 4, Los Angeles co, CA m 1985 May 24, Los Angeles co, CA, Fredrick R. CUTHBERTSON b 1963/64). 6x. Alice M. ERICKSON b 1967 May 19, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-1-5 Patricia Lucille PACK b 1942 Apr 21, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-1-6 Barbara Marie PACK b 1945 Sep 17, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ KAINZBAUER.
-4-1-1-7 Dorothy Louise PACK b 1949 Oct 24, Los Angeles co, CA m 1971 Sep 2, Alameda, CA, Evan A. BALLARD b 1948/49).
-4-1-2-1 Wesley Don PACK b 1931 May 10, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-2-2 Melvin Deloy PACK b 1936 May 23, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-2-3 Vernon H. PACK b 1938 Apr 29, Los Angeles co, CA m1 _______ DURRANT m2 _______ DANIELS.
-4-1-2-4 Carol Elaine PACK b 1933 Nov 24, Los Angeles co, CA m Harry John MAXWELL b 1925 Dec 2, Los Angeles, CA d 1984 Jun 20, Rexburg, ID). 1x. Harry John MAXWELL b 1955 Oct 10, Los Angeles co, CA. 2x. Cindy A. MAXWELL b 1957 Aug 21, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-2-5 Vona Helen PACK b 1938 Apr 29, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-5-1 Ralph Elbert PARKE.
-4-1-5-2 John Wesley PARKE b 1924 Jan 30, CA d 1989 Jun 10, Tustin, CA.
-4-1-5-3 Beth PARKE b 1920 Feb 10, UT d 1990 Nov 1, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ GEISLER. 1x. Paul Richard GEISLER b 1944 Feb 8, Los Angeles co, CA m 1969 Sep 19, Los Angeles, CA, Charlotte F. BASS b 1952/53). 1y. Sheri L. GEISLER b 1971 Apr 28, San Diego co, CA. 2y. Lori A. GEISLER b 1973 May 17, Los Angeles co, CA. 2x. Alan Lee GEISLER b 1946 Dec 15, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-5-4w. Virginia PARKE b 1925 Aug 29, Los Angeles, CA d 1933 Aug 27.
-4-1-5-5w. Alice Louise PARKE b 1927 Jan 26, Los Angeles, co, CA.
-4-1-5-6w. Joyce PARKE b 1931 Mar 23, Los Angeles co, CA m1 _______ ERWIN m2 1964 May 17, Orange co, CA, Edward C. MERRIMAN b 1929 Dec 19 d 2005 Jul 14, Desert Hot Springs, CA). 1x. Randy Scott ERWIN b 1955 Apr 4, Los Angeles co, CA. 2x. Charles T. ERWIN b 1958 Jul 16, Los Angeles co, CA. 3x. Terri Lynn ERWIN b 1953 Jan 2, Los Angeles co, CA. 4x. Lorri Kim ERWIN b 1953 Dec 12, Los Angeles co, CA.
-4-1-6-1w. Allen BURNINGHAM b and died 1925 Jun 10, Coalville, UT.
-4-1-6-2w. Don Clarence BURNINGHAM b 1926 Sep 6, UT.
-4-1-6-3w. Merlene BURNINGHAM b 1931 Jun 14, Belle Fourche, SD d 2010 Dec 18, Sacramento, CA m Robert Petersen SHERWOOD. 1x. Robert W. SHERWOOD m Carol _______. 1y. Randall SHERWOOD. 2y. Scott SHERWOOD. 3y. Michael SHERWOOD. 4y. Kristi SHERWOOD. 2x. Richard SHERWOOD m Patricia _______. 1y. Allen SHERWOOD. 2y. Amanda SHERWOOD. 3y. Allison SHERWOOD. 3x. Rolene SHERWOOD b 1956/57 m 1978 Mar 25, Sacramento co, CA, Franklin D. ROTH b 1952/53). 1y. Benjamin David ROTH b 1983 Mar 1, Solano co, CA. 2y. Terri Alene ROTH b 1980 Sep 27, Solano co, CA. 4x. Ra Nae SHERWOOD b 1961 Oct 14, Sacramento co, CA m Joseph SUMMERS. 1y. Joseph James SUMMERS b 1989 Jun 18, Solano co, CA. 2y. Andrew James SUMMERS b 1990 Dec 11, Solano co, CA. 3y. Christopher James SUMMERS b 1993 Jun 19, Solano co, CA.
-5-4-2-1w. Elmer Lewis MANFREDI b 1931 Nov 27, NV d 1999 Dec 26, Portland, OR m Janean _______.
-5-4-2-2w. Edward L. MANFREDI b 1933 Nov 14, NV d 2002 Jan 18, Reno, NV.
-5-6-1-1w. Robert Clark LODER b 1928 Feb 29, Bountiful, UT d 2000 Mar 18, Fremont, CA.
-5-6-1-2w. Ronald S. LODER b 1933 Dec 8, UT.
-5-6-1-3w. Bruce W. LODER b 1936 May 15, UT.
-5-6-1-4w. Shirley LODER b 1929, UT.
-5-6-1-5w. Colleen LODER b 1931/32, UT.
-5-6-2-1w. Larry W. LODER b 1939 Mar 8, UT m _______ ESCHLER + Four sons.
-5-6-2-2w. y LODER m1 Judith Lee CAMPBELL m2 _______ TILTON + y LODER m _______ GOODWIN, y LODER, x LODER m _______ GAYTON and x LODER.
-5-6-2-3w. y LODER m _______ DALENE + Two sons.
-5-6-2-4w. x LODER m1 _______ HANSEN m2 _______ m 3rd, _______ BRADFIELD + One son, one daughter HANSEN.
-5-6-2-5w. x LODER m _______ WILSON + Three sons, two daughters.
-5-6-3-1w. Richard R. NEWCOMB b 1938/39, MT.
-5-6-3-2w. Joan NEWCOMB b 1931/32, MT.
-5-8-2-1w. Violet Ruth HORNE b 1924 Sep 19, Logan, UT d there, 1925 Jan 14.
-5-8-6-1w. Delbert Leroy SALTERN b 1937 Aug 21, UT m 1963, Cache co, UT, Flora Elaine BARNEY.
-5-8-6-2w. Bruce Lanard SALTERN b 1939 Apr 30, UT d 2007 Sep 20, Bellingham, WA m 1965, Beaverhead co, MT, Rose Marie WALLACE.
-5-8-6-3w. Viola Rae SALTERN b 1935, UT m 1955, Cache co, UT, Rollo Henry BRUNSON.
-5-8-6-4w. Patricia Ann SALTERN b 1936/37, UT.
-5-10-1-1w. Randy KERR.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-2 James Daggett BUCKLAND b 1827 Jul 6, Royalton, VT d 1900 Dec 3, Bountiful, UT
m 1855 Jul 9, as 2nd husband, Nancy Laura ALDRICH
m2 1856 Apr 6, Ann THOMAS
m3 1870 Oct 5, Lydia DAGGETT
m 4th, 1896 Nov 13, Salt Lake City, UT, Susan Howland CLARK.
-1 Orson Pratt BUCKLAND b 1861 Apr 23, Bountiful, UT m ca 1886, Beatrice F. _______ b 1858, AL).
-2 James Daggett BUCKLAND, Jr. b 1865 Feb 11, Kamas, UT d 1924 Sep 5, Salt Lake City, UT m 1886 Jul 4, Bountiful, UT, Leah Jane TINGEY b 1872 Dec 14, Centerville, UT d 1935 Dec 17, Salt Lake City, UT).
-3 Celestia Vilate BUCKLAND b 1858/59, CA.
-1-1 Samuel A. BUCKLAND b 1888 Nov, KS.
-1-2 Joseph E. BUCKLAND b 1890 Sep, KS m ca 1912, Nina _______ b 1891/92, TX).
-1-3 Daniel Phillips BUCKLAND b 1898 Jan 26, KS d 1969 Apr, Columbus, GA.
-1-4 Phoebe S. BUCKLAND b 1894 Nov, OK.
-1-5 Child d by 1900.
-2-1 Silas Aldrich BUCKLAND b 1887 Jul 21, Bountiful, UT d 1953 Oct 10, Salt Lake City m 1917 Feb 21, Salt Lake City, UT, Lida Eahler THOMAS b 1896, Bountiful, UT).
-2-2 Orson Schuyler BUCKLAND b 1889 Jan 18, Bountiful, UT d 1890 Jan 21.
-2-3 James Henry BUCKLAND b 1898 Oct 19, Bountiful, UT d 1962 May 14, Sacramento co, CA m1 1917 (div by 1920), Rebecca H. EDWARDS m2 Mabel STRAW.
-2-4 William Russell BUCKLAND b 1905 Apr 5, Bountiful, UT d 1951 Mar 5, Los Angeles co, CA.
-2-5 Golden Sanford BUCKLAND b 1913 May 5, Salt Lake City, UT d 1949 Nov 12, Salt Lake City, UT m Kathryn _______ b 1916/17, UT).
-2-6 Nancy Laura BUCKLAND b 1890 Aug 14, Bountiful, UT d 1971 Jan 31, San Gabriel, CA m 1912 Dec 20, Ernest Merrill ELLIS b 1889 Mar 23, MI d 1978 Jan, Salt Lake City, UT).
-2-7 Leah Jane BUCKLAND b 1892 Aug 18, Bountiful, UT d 1962 Dec 27, Salt Lake City, UT m 1912 Apr 3, Salt Lake City, UT, Sanford August JOHNSON b 1889 Aug 27, Cleveland, UT d 1966 Jan 24, Salt Lake co, UT).
-2-8 Lula May BUCKLAND b 1894 Oct 9, Bountiful, UT d 1967 Aug 1, Salt Lake City, UT m1 ca 1914, William CAHILL b 1894/95, IA) m2 ca 1923, Charles G. JOHNSON b 1877/78, Sweden).
-2-9 Nellie Arline BUCKLAND b 1896 Aug 19, Bountiful, UT d 1982 Oct m1 ca 1915, Harry LOVETT b 1896, UT) m2 Isaac TOMPKINS.
-2-10 Ivy Marie BUCKLAND b 1901 Aug 22, Bountiful, UT d 1988 Sep 6, San Francisco co, CA m 1920 Mar 3, Howard Edward LANGTON b 1896 Jan 16, Salt Lake City, UT d 1977 Dec 29, San Francisco co, CA).
-2-11 Fuchsia Ordella BUCKLAND b 1902 Mar 22, Bountiful, UT d 1973 Feb 8, Salt Lake City, UT m 1920 Jan 5, Salt Lake City, UT, Alvin LANG b 1895 Aug 19, Danzig, Germany d 1941 Jul 30, Salt Lake City, UT).
-2-12 Leona Faye BUCKLAND b 1910 Jan 5, Bountiful, UT d 1972 Apr 16, Salt Lake City, UT m Robert John HANNAY b 1910 Jun 19, UT d 1997 Jan 19, Provo, UT).

-1-2-1 Joseph E. BUCKLAND, Jr. b 1918 Jan 25, KS d 1988 Jan 7, Liberal, KS.
-1-2-2 Bill BUCKLAND b 1921/22, KS.
-1-2-3 Helen BUCKLAND b 1913/14, KS.
-2-5-1 Nicki BUCKLAND b 1938/39, UT.
-2-6-1 Donald M. ELLIS b 1918 Jun 27, ID d 1997 Nov 20, Los Angeles co, CA.
-2-6-2 Ella Pearl ELLIS b 1914, NE.
-2-6-3 Virginia L. ELLIS b 1915, UT.
-2-6-4 Dawn ELLIS b 1918, ID d by 1930.
-2-8-1 Lola M. CAHILL b 1916, UT.
-2-8-2 Violet Jane CAHILL b 1918 Mar 13, UT d 1979 Apr m _______ SWENSON.
-2-9-1 Theodore A. LOVETT b 1915 Oct 20, UT d 2005 Aug 11, Vernal, UT.
-2-10-1 Ronald E. LANGTON b 1923 Dec 3, UT d 1994 Mar 2, San Francisco co, CA.
-2-10-2 Marjorie J. LANGTON b 1920/21, UT.
-2-11-1 Alvin LANG, Jr. b 1920 Sep 25, UT d 1978 May, Gillette, WY.
-2-11-2 Richard B. LANG b 1927 Mar 1, Salt Lake City, UT d 1999 Nov 28, Three Rivers, CA.
-2-11-3 Margaret LANG b 1921/22, UT.
-2-12-1 Robert Buckland HANNAY b 1937 Jun 26, UT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-3 y BUCKLAND b and died 1827 Jul 6, Royalton, VT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-4 William A. BUCKLAND b 1832 Mar 21, Royalton, VT d 1898 May 10 m 1888 Sep 6, Olive H. WHITCOMB.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-5 Samuel Brannan COLLINS b 1848 Feb 11, Yerba Buena, CA d 1868 Oct 14, Rock Creek, ID.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6 Samantha Jane BUCKLAND b 1825 Sep 12, Royalton, VT d 1895 Mar 30, Woodland, UT
m 1845 Jan 26, Charles Lyman RUSSELL b 1815 Oct 9, Ira, VT d 1901 Feb 16, Woodland, UT).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-1 Joseph Smith RUSSELL b 1851 Oct 20, Royalton, VT d 1855 Jan 15.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-2 Charles Lyman RUSSELL, Jr. b 1857 Apr 8, Bountiful, UT d there, 1858 Jan 10.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-3 Alonzo Buckland RUSSELL b 1860 Mar 22, Mountain Dell, UT d 1878 Jan, Kamas, UT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-4 William Buckland RUSSELL b 1869 Mar 3, Kamas, UT d 1936 May 8, Salt Lake City, UT m 1887 Mar 25, Heber City, UT, Marian LADDLE b 1872/73, UT). -1u. Marion RUSSELL b and died 1888 Oct 23, Woodland, UT.
-2 William Wallace RUSSELL b 1890 Jan 1, Woodland, UT d there, 1890 Feb 4.
-3 Alonzo Buckland RUSSELL b 1891 Jan 29, Woodland, UT d there, 1891 Mar 4.
-4 Charles Lyman RUSSELL b 1894 Aug 16, Woodland, UT d 1943 Dec 28, Salt Lake City, UT m 1915 Sep 8, Salt Lake City, Vera L. GIBBONS b 1896 Mar 8, Oakley, UT d 1974 Dec 10, Salt Lake City, UT).
-5 John RUSSELL b 1896 Aug 28, Woodland, UT d 1951 Mar 27, Boise, ID m 1919 Jul 17, Summit, UT, Ethleyn STEVENSON b 1895 Feb 19, Big Cottonwood, UT d 1988 Sep 7, Boise, ID).
-6 Nile RUSSELL b 1899 Aug 21, Woodland, UT d there, 1899 Oct 11.
-7 Franklin James RUSSELL b 1900 Sep 19, Woodland, UT d 1987 May 26 m 1925 Oct 7, Salt Lake City, UT, Miriam T. _______ b 1901 Oct 13, UT d 1990 Sep, Sandy, UT).
-8 Ile RUSSELL b 1902 Dec 5, Woodland, UT d 1991 Jun 17 m 1924 Dec 19, Salt Lake City, UT, Addie B. _______ b 1906 Apr 12, UT d 1997 Jan 20, Kamas, UT).
-9 Orland RUSSELL b 1904 Oct 5, Woodland, UT d 1986 Jun 2, Heber City, UT m 1924 Apr 30, Salt Lake City, UT, Thelma RICHARDS b 1908 May 5, Oakley, UT d 1993 Mar 10, Kamas, UT).
-10 Laddle RUSSELL b 1907 Apr 21, Kamas, UT d 1975 Feb 21, Ogden, UT m ca 1929, Edna _______ b 1907/08, UT).
-11 Merrill RUSSELL b 1909 Oct 12, Kamas, UT d 1999 Dec 20, Bigfork, MT.
-12 Joseph Fielding RUSSELL b 1912 Jan 19, Kamas, UT d there, 1912 Jan 23.
-13 y RUSSELL b and died 1914 Feb 12, Kamas, UT.
-14 Vivian Adela RUSSELL b 1892 Feb 24, Woodland, UT d 1937 Feb 8 m 1913 Feb 12, Salt Lake City, UT, Benjamin WILLOUGHBY b 1885 Feb 16, UT d 1939 Feb 11, Summit co, UT).
-15 Vida RUSSELL b 1898 Sep 16, Woodland, UT d there, 1898 Sep 27.
-16 x RUSSELL b and died 1916 Feb 3, Marion, UT.
-17 Noriene RUSSELL b 1916 Feb 3, Marion, UT d 1916 Jun 4.

-4-1 Austin G. RUSSELL b 1918 Nov 8, UT d 2007 Oct 1, Ephraim, UT.
-4-2 Raymond RUSSELL b 1931/32, UT.
-4-3 Ruth RUSSELL b 1920/21, UT.
-4-4 June RUSSELL b 1923/24, UT.
-4-5 Iris RUSSELL b 1926, UT.
-4-6 Ina RUSSELL b 1928, UT.
-4-7 Charlyn RUSSELL b 1935/36, UT.
-4-8 Karma Jean RUSSELL b 1939, UT m 1959 Apr 10, Gerald Benjamin BRUIN b 1937 Oct 14 d 2012 Jun 13, Salt Lake City, UT).
-5-1 John Randall RUSSELL b 1919/20, UT.
-5-2 Kenneth S. RUSSELL b 1928/29, UT.
-5-3 Rowena Russell b 1822/23, UT.
-5-4 Gaile RUSSELL b 1923/24, UT.
-5-5 Loraine RUSSELL b 1926 Jul 25, Oakley, UT d 1946 Feb 21.
-5-6 Mary L. RUSSELL b 1932/33, UT.
-5-7 Shirley M. RUSSELL b 1934/35, UT.
-5-8 Joanne RUSSELL b 1938/39, UT.
-7-1 Virginia RUSSELL b 1927, UT.
-7-2 Carolyn RUSSELL b 1931/32, UT.
-8.1 Gloria RUSSELL b 1933/34, UT.
-9-1 Ronald W. RUSSELL b 1926 May 6, UT d 2008 Apr 24, Kamas, UT.
-9-2 Barbara RUSSELL b 1929/30, UT.
-9-3 Anita RUSSELL b 1939, UT.
-10-1 Carl RUSSELL b 1929/30, UT.
-10-2 Don RUSSELL b 1934/35, UT.
-10-3 Paul RUSSELL b 1938/39, UT.
-14-1 Norman WILLOUGHBY b 1918 Oct 12, UT d 1980 Apr, Logan, UT.
-14-2 Howard WILLOUGHBY b 1921/22, UT.
-14-3 Nida WILLOUGHBY b 1913 Dec 27, UT d 1984 Jun, Roosevelt, UT m Van D. WINTERTON b 1905 May 22, UT d 1999 Jul 31, Roosevelt, UT).
-14-4 Irene WILLOUGHBY b 1927, UT.

-4-8-1 Kent BRUIN m Bettyanne _______.
-4-8-2 Rod BRUIN m Jackey _______.
-4-8-3 Jason BRUIN m Candice _______.
-4-8-4 Jan BRUIN m Dave MAUGHAN.
-4-8-5 Kaylynn BRUIN m Steve WHEELER.
-14-3-1 Eldon W. WINTERTON b 1933 May 31, UT.
-14-3-2 Keith WINTERTON b 1936/37, UT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-5 Esther Amelia RUSSELL b 1845 Nov 15, Royalton, VT d 1911 Jan 12, Park City, UT m1 1862 Nov 8, Salt Lake City, UT, John Quincy Adams ALEXANDER b 1839 Feb 13, Quincy, IL d 1898, Vernal, UT) m2 1906 Feb 8, Benjamin KIRKHAM b 1846 Jan 17, Spalding, Lincs d 1917 Oct 5, Francis, UT). -1 John Quincy ALEXANDER b 1864 Dec 12, Washington, UT d 1945 Jul 18, Gooding, ID, sp m ca 1898, Anne E. CARPENTER b 1876 Jul, KS d 1947 Feb 14, Gooding, ID).
-2 Charles Randolph ALEXANDER b 1870 Jun 20, Kamas, UT d 1951 Jul 8, Gooding, ID m ca 1905, as 2nd husband, Luella HUGHS b 1867, KY d 1926 Jun 27, Gooding, UT).
-3 Moroni Woodruff ALEXANDER b 1876 Sep 4, Kamas, UT d 1939 Nov 29, Blackfoot, ID m 1899 Feb 14, Woodland, UT, Margaret DUNCAN b 1881 Apr 5, Farmington, UT d 1952 Jul 7, Ogden, UT).
-4 David Franklin ALEXANDER b 1878 Dec 3, Kamas, UT d 1898 Aug 18.
-5 William Warren ALEXANDER b 1880 Apr 22, Woodland, UT d 1954 Jul 21, Gooding, ID m 1903 Jan 12, Gooding, ID, Ethel L. KING b 1888, IL).
-6 Esther Arbarlla ALEXANDER b 1862 Oct 6, Mountain Dell, UT d 1922 Sep 22, Kamas, UT m1 Aaron Bert WILGUS b 1856 Feb 27, Upper Freehold, NJ m2 Oliver L. SCOVEL m 3rd, Bert HUGHES m 4th, Calvin MITCHELL.
-7 Margaret Elizabeth ALEXANDER b 1866 Jul 14, Peoa, UT.
-8 Sarah Ellen ALEXANDER b 1867 Aug 11, Salt Lake City, UT m Manville MURPHY.
-9 Samantha Jane ALEXANDER b 1874 May 7, Bountiful, UT d 1959 Jul 30, LaGrande, OR m 1890 Mar 9, Hailey, ID, Henry Agustus CARPENTER b 1870 Jul 26, Holt co, MO d 1951 Jan 24, Baker, OR).
-10 Myrza ALEXANDER b 1877 Dec 3, Kamas, UT.

-3-1 Sterling Duncan ALEXANDER b 1900 Mar 9, Bench Creek, UT d 1978 Nov 26, Twin Falls, ID m 1924 Nov 17, Louise HELSLEY b 1904 Nov 9, ID d 1971 Mar, Twin Falls, ID).
-3-2 Curtis W. ALEXANDER b 1902 Jan 13, Bench Creek, UT d 1934 Dec 26, Hailey, ID m 1926 Feb 12, Valate HARMON b 1905, UT d 1934 Dec 26, Hailey, ID).
-3-3 Alton M. ALEXANDER b 1903 Dec 4, Bench Creek, UT d 1965 Aug 3, Pocatello, ID m 1930 Feb 14, Rula MORGAN b 1903 Jul 5, UT d 1983 Aug, Pocatello, ID).
-3-4 Raymond A. ALEXANDER b 1911 Sep 30, Bench Creek, UT d 1960 Oct 8 m1 1933 Dec 30, Jessamine D. BRUCE m2 1945 Oct 7, _______.
-3-5 Nova ALEXANDER b 1906 Mar 1, Heber, UT d 1982 Jul, Ogden, UT m 1926 Aug 12 (div), Donald WEEKS m2 1935 Mar 12, _______ DREW.
-3-6 Nola ALEXANDER b 1914 May 15, Duchesne, UT m 1933 Oct 23, Wallace Hodson WHITE b 1913 Sep 14, UT d 1997 Apt 7, Ogden, UT).
-3-7 Margaret ALEXANDER b 1917 Dec 4, Duchesne, UT m 1936 Jun 6, Mont Austin HEISNER.
-5-1 Dewey ALEXANDER b 1903, UT.
-5-2 Guy M. ALEXANDER b 1910, UT m ca 1929, Mabel M. _______ b 1912/13, OK).
-5-3 Eugene V. ALEXANDER b 1913, UT m Marta T. _______ b 1912 Jan 29, OR d 1988 Feb 23, Vancouver, WA).
-5-4 Claude A. ALEXANDER b 1920 Dec 16, ID d 1989 Jan 31, Portland, OR.
-5-5 John ALEXANDER b 1923/24, ID.
-5-6 Paul L. ALEXANDER b 1926 Dec 10, ID d 2005 Jan 31, Portland, OR.
-6-1 Esther Amelia WILGUS b 1881 Jun 26, Park City, UT d 1957 May 20, Tabiona, UT m 1900 Apr 27, Jacob GINES b 1879 Feb 18, Woodland, UT d 1948 Mar 13).
-6-2 Martha Violet WILGUS b 1883 Feb 4, Park City, UT d 1964 Feb 29, Salt Lake City, UT m ca 1899, James McNeil DUNCAN b 1876 Apr 22, Farmington, UT d 1947 Aug 1, Bench Creek, UT).
-9-1 Elmer Henry CARPENTER b 1907 Jul 4, Gooding, ID d 1988 Sep 5, La Grande, OR m ca 1927, Verna M. _______ b 1909/10, MT).
-9-2 Rose May CARPENTER b 1892 Feb 3, Park City, UT d 1972 Sep 22, Mountain Home, ID m 1910 Jun 22, Gooding, ID, Mervin Henry COON b 1890 Jul 23, Redbluff, CA d 1971 May 3, Glenns Ferry, ID).
-9-3 Effie CARPENTER b 1895 Dec, Kamas, UT m ca 1915, Fred KING b 1895, MT).

-3-3-1 Alton M. ALEXANDER, Jr. b 1930/31, ID.
-3-3-2 Richard ALEXANDER b 1932/33, ID.
-3-3-3 Maria A. ALEXANDER b 1936/37, ID.
-3-6-1 Keith WHITE b 1934/35, UT.
-5-2-1 John D. ALEXANDER b 1930, ID.
-5-3-1 Billy Gene ALEXANDER b 1939, WA.
-6-1-1 Sheldon GINES b and died 1900 Aug 4, Woodland, UT.
-6-1-2 Aaron D. GINES b 1901 Nov 10, Woodland, UT d 1901 Nov 29.
-6-1-3 Alies GINES b 1902 Nov 23, Woodland, UT d 1955 Nov 22 m 1929 Dec 12, Duchesne, UT, Lova JONES b 1913 Dec 26, UT d 1984 Apr 4).
-6-1-4 Linwood GINES b 1916 Aug 18, UT d 1984 May 7, Salt Lake City, UT.
-6-1-5 Millie Fay GINES b 1905 Jan 26, UT d 1987 Nov, Salt Lake City, UT m 1922, Duchesne, UT, Mark Byran HAYDEN b 1897 Aug 10, UT d 1974 Feb, Orderville, UT).
-6-1-6 Edna Blanch GINES b 1908, UT m 1925, Duchesne, UT, William Levaughn SIZEMORE b 1902/03, UT).
-6-1-7 Essie GINES b 1911, UT m 1927, Duchesne, UT (div by 1940), Lavere J. LEFLER b 1906/07, UT).
-6-2-1 Wilgus Burt DUNCAN b 1909 Jan 1, UT d 1962 May 2, Provo, UT m 1935 May 17, Ogden, UT, Delsa Irene YOUNG b 1914 Mar 6, Fillmore, UT d 1993 May 17, Payson, UT).
-6-2-2 Bernard J. DUNCAN b 1926 Aug 22, UT d 1984 Jun 17.
-6-2-3 Violet Martha DUNCAN b 1900 Jul 7, Bench Creek, UT d 1921 Jan 11 m 1917 Oct 29, as 1st wife, William M. BAIR b 1893, IN).
-6-2-4 Avery Olive DUNCAN b 1903 Feb 20, UT d 1993 Nov 27, Heber City, UT m 1927, Wasatch, UT, John Giles CARLILE b 1905/06, UT).
-6-2-5 Mary DUNCAN b 1905/06, UT.
-6-2-6 LaRue DUNCAN b 1915 Mar 31, UT d 2001 Apr 24, Salt Lake City, UT m 1933, Summit, UT, Farris Don BLACKLEY b 1912 Jan 27, UT d 1982 May 4, Oak Harbor, WA).
-6-2-7 Alene DUNCAN b 1918 Dec 24, UT d 1984 Feb, Spanish Fork, UT m 1937, Davis, UT, Elwood Thompson HALLAM b 1911 Nov 2 d 1985 Dec 30, Spanish Fork, UT).
-6-2-8 Barbara DUNCAN b 1922 Feb 15, UT d 2010 May 15, Salt Lake City, UT m 1939, Summit, UT, Walter A. EVANS b 1917/18, UT).
-9-1-1 Bettie Lou CARPENTER b 1928, OR.
-9-2-1 Everett Henry COON b 1911 Apr 26, King Hill, ID d 1992 Dec 22, Pocatello, ID m 1933 Mar 15, Glenns Ferry, ID, Irene Elizabeth FISHER b 1913 May 31, Aberdeen, ID d 1991 Mar 25, Boise, ID).
-9-2-2 Clifton James COON b 1913 May 26, Gooding, ID d 1975 Apr 7, Glenns Ferry, ID m1 Luciel IRONS (sp) m2 Frances Helen ISENBERG b 1917 Dec 25, Hood River, OR d 1952 Mar 1, Overpass, ID).
-9-2-3 Geraldine Mae COON b 1918 Jul 18, Bliss, ID d 1996 Mar 10, Nampa, ID m 1940 Oct 26, Salt Lake City, UT, Edward ROBERTSON b 1919 Jan 23, Glenns Ferry, ID d there, 1965 Mar 9).
-9-3-1 Elvin E. KING b 1916 May 15, ID d 1989 Dec 5, Layton, UT m Millicent _______ b 1919/20, MN).
-9-3-2 Helen L. KING b 1920/21, ID.

-6-1-3-1 Russell GINES b 1936 Apr 12 d 1973 Jul.
-6-1-3-2 Allen GINES b 1941 May 18 d 2003 Jan 12.
-6-1-3-3 Larry GINES b 1948 Feb 26 d 2008 Jan 5, Riverton, UT.
-6-1-3-4 Violet Delores GINES b 1932 Aug 6, Tabiona, UT d 2012 Jan 20, Provo, UT m 1947 Dec 12, Duchesne, UT, Robert Alma HUMES + Gary HUMES, Brian HUMES m Vickie ________. , Diana HUMES m Fred ENGLAND and Camie HUMES m Mike DENNIS.
-6-1-3-5 Darlene GINES; born 1937/38, UT married _______ CLARK.
-6-1-3-6 Joyce GINES m _______ PETTIT.
-6-1-3-7 Shirley GINES b 1949 Oct 14 d 1996 Jun 17, Salt Lake City, UT, unm.
-6-1-5-1 Jacob E. HAYDEN b 1926, UT.
-6-1-5-2 Wayne Ira HAYDEN b 1929, UT.
-6-1-6-1 Mickey SIZEMORE.
-6-1-6-2 Lorraine SIZEMORE b 1925, UT m _______ PATTEN.
-6-1-6-3 Nina SIZEMORE b 1928 Apr 3, UT d 2010 Dec 2, Tabiona, UT m 1950 Apr 1, Ferron James GINES b 1917 Aug 30, Woodland, UT d 1996 Aug 24, Tabiona, UT) (see below). , Tex GINES m1 _______ LISONBEE m2 _______ KIER + Four sons, one dau, Levaughn GINES m Karla x and Irene GINES m Wayne ROBB + Two sons.
-6-1-6-4 Iona SIZEMORE b 1932/33, UT m 1950, Duchesne, UT, Weldon D. VANTASSELL.
-6-1-6-5 Carma SIZEMORE b 1936/37, UT m Alma WILCOX.
-6-1-7-1 Lavere LEFLER b 1930 Feb 18, UT d 1983 Feb 15.
-6-1-7-2 Ralph F. LEFLER b 1931 Aug 17, UT d 2005 Feb 23, South Jordan, UT.
-6-1-7-3 Flora LEFLER b 1927/28, UT.
-6-1-7-4 Elaine Tate LEFLER b 1934/35, UT.
-6-2-1-1 David DUNCAN b 1935/36, UT.
-6-2-1-2 Eddie DUNCAN b and died 1946 Aug 26, UT.
-6-2-3-1 Nina BAIR b 1918, WY.
-6-2-4-1 Maxine CARLILE b 1928, UT.
-6-2-4-2 Jolene CARLILE b 1929, UT m 1951, Wasatch co, UT, Melvin Francis DEJONGHE b 1924 Mar 14 d 1998 Jan 24, Littleton, CO).
-6-2-4-3 Bonnie J. CARLILE b 1931/32, UT.
-6-2-4-4 Eva Lou CARLILE b 1934/35, UT m 1950, Wasatch co, UT, Vard L. GOULDING b 1929 Jun 20 d 1978 Jul).
-6-2-6-1 Thurman D. BLACKLEY b 1933/34, UT.
-6-2-6-2 Farris D. BLACKLEY b 1934/35, UT.
-6-2-6-3 Bobbie Dean BLACKLEY b 1935/36, UT.
-6-2-6-4 Nina LaRue BLACKLEY b 1938/39, UT.
-6-2-7-1 Jimmy HALLAM m Sherry _______.
-6-2-7-2 Ray HALLAM m Rusti _______.
-6-2-7-3 Sharon Dee HALLAM b 1938 Jun 20, Spanish Fork, UT d 2010 Sep 4, Payson, UT m Dennis MAESTAS + Randy MAESTAS m Janet x,. Gregory D. MAESTAS b 1965 Jul 22 d 2003 Dec 18, Spanish Fork, UT , Denise MAESTAS b 1957 Nov 15 d 2001 May 16, Salem, UT m Kerry BROWN, Dianna MAESTAS m Brad GILMORE and Sherrie MAESTAS m Marvin D. HOLDAWAY b 1954 Jul 30).
-6-2-7-4 Marsha HALLAM m Ray ROWLAND.
-6-2-7-5 Maryann HALLAM m _______ CASTILLO.
-9-2-1-1 Donald L. COON b 1934 Feb 7, ID m _______ PECK + Three sons, one dau
-9-2-1-2 Shirley J. COON b 1936/37, ID m _______ WILLIAMS + Two sons, one dau
-9-2-2-1 Clifton James COON, Jr. b 1938 Aug 2, ID.
-9-2-2-2 Jo Anne COON b 1936 Jan 2, ID.
-9-2-2-3 Myrtle May COON b and died 1937 Feb 19, Glenns Ferry, ID.
-9-2-2-4 x COON.
-9-2-3-1 y ROBERTSON.
-9-3-1-2 Gary KING b 1936/37, OR.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-6 Emily Charity RUSSELL b 1847 Sep 22, Royalton, VT d 1853 Sep 3, Barton, VT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-7 Ellen Elizabeth RUSSELL b 1849 Sep 19, Royalton, VT d 1930 Oct 5, Woodland, UT
m 1867, Woodland, UT, Samuel GINES b 1843 Sep 20, Stratford, Warws d 1929 Feb 1, Woodland, UT
-1 Samuel GINES, Jr. b 1868 Jul 14, Kamas, UT d 1918 Jan 29, Woodland, UT m 1895 Jun 20, Woodland, UT, Etta COE b 1878 Aug 1, Ruby Valley, NV d 1958 May 7, Woodland, UT).
-2 Abram GINES b 1869 Oct 17, Woodland, UT d 1946 May 15, Strawberry, UT m1 1896 Oct 13, Heber City, UT, Alice Margaret COE b 1880 Mar 30, Ruby Valley, NV d 1900 Sep 30, Woodland, UT) m2 1913 Mar 5, Woodland, UT, Isabel Maybel KNIGHT b 1878 Aug 10, Salt Lake City, UT d 1930 Jan 18, Woodland, UT).
-3 Charles Lyman GINES b 1870 Jun 27, Kamas, UT d there, 1935 Dec 29 m 1894 Mar 19, Heber City, UT, Emma Jane JONES b 1875 Feb 18, Farmington, UT d 1962 Aug 30, Kamas, UT).
-4 Hyrum GINES b 1873 Jan 15, Woodland, UT d there, 1877 Mar 3.
-5 William GINES b 1874 Aug 7, Woodland, UT d 1953 Mar 31, Coalville, UT m 1898 Apr 14, Woodland, UT, Sarah Elizabeth JONES b 1879 Nov 17, Francis, UT d 1935 Jul 16, Salt Lake City, UT).
-6 George Henry GINES b 1876 Oct 3, Woodland, UT d 1928 Nov 25, Kamas, UT m 1904 May 23, Heber City, UT, Martha Jane McNEIL b 1887 Mar 11, Bountiful, UT d 1964 Nov 17, Salt Lake City, UT).
-7 Jacob GINES b 1879 Feb 18, Woodland, UT d 1948 Mar 13 d 1948 Mar 13, Tabiona, UT m 1900 Apr 27, Heber City, UT, Esther Amelia WILGUS b 1881 Jun 26, Park City, UT d 1957 May 20, Tabiona, UT).
-8 Harlen GINES b 1881 May 2, Woodland, UT d 1920 Feb 14, Ioka, UT m 1903 May 13, Salt Lake City, UT, FLorence Romania CORBETT b 1883 Dec 14, Salt Lake City, UT d there, 1937 Aug 15).
-9 Franklin GINES b 1886 Oct 8, Woodland, UT d there, 1930 Nov 11.
-10 Daniel GINES b 1888 Jan 15, Woodland, UT d 1904 Jan 6.
-11 Alvin GINES b 1892 Oct 11, Woodland, UT d there, 1920 Feb 10 m 1911 Nov 20, Heber City, UT, as 1st husband, Chloe BOWERS b 1894 Oct 18, Woodland, UT d 1973 May 8, Coalville, UT).
-12 Ellen Elizabeth GINES b 1883 Oct 25, Woodland, UT d 1957 Jun 18, Kamas, UT m 1900 Apr 27, Heber City, UT, Charles Freman BOWERS b 1879 Dec 19, Salt Lake City, UT d 1958 Oct 14, Coalville, UT).
-13 Ethel May GINES b 1890 Apr 8, Woodland, UT d there, 1891 Jan 20.
-1-1 William Foster GINES b 1896 Jun 13, Woodland, UT d there, 1967 May 22 m 1921 Nov 11, Heber City, UT, Mary Leone JONES b 1901 Mar 18, Francis, UT d 1971 Sep 17, Woodland, UT).
-1-2 George Clinton GINES b 1904 Aug 26, Woodland, UT d 1989 Mar 20, Francis, UT m 1929 Mar 25, Heber City, UT, Kate Genevieve BIRD b 1909 Mar 27, Naples, UT d 1985 Dec 22).
-1-3 Ralph Henry GINES b 1907 Nov 2, Woodland, UT d 1990 Jul 24, Provo, UT m 1932 Dec 18, Ely, NV, Agnes Lorna SESSIONS b 1908 Aug 24, Heber City, UT d 1991 Dec 10, Provo, UT.
-1-4 Rob Lee GINES b 1909 Aug 30, Woodland, UT d 1948 Aug 19, Big Elk Lake, UT m 1932 May 9, Salt Lake City, UT, as 1st husband, Wilma WOODARD b 1914 Jan 30, Francis, UT d 1982 Oct 23, Heber City, UT).
-1-5 Bert Elmo GINES b 1911 Apr 30, Woodland, UT d 1988 Nov 9 m1 1929 May 27, as 1st husband, Ruth Mary Amanda SWEENEY b 1912 Aug 20, Columbus, IN d there, 1984 Jun 14) m2 1937 Oct 9, Inez Evelyn VILLERUP m 3rd, 1940 Dec 26, Merla Marcella UPHAUS b 1916 Apr 1).
-1-6 Nile C. GINES b 1915 Jun 17, Woodland, UT d 1991 May 6 m 1939 Jun 12, as 2nd husband, Evelyn PRESCOTT b 1917 May 21, Woodland, UT d 2001 Aug 5).
-1-7 Edna Gertrude GINES b 1900 Aug 26, Woodland, UT d 1904 Sep 27.
-1-8 Elda Elizabeth GINES b 1906 Jun 30, Woodland, UT d 1987 Jun 16, Taylorsville, UT m 1923 Jan 16, Kamas, UT, Appollas Reginald TURNBOW b 1900 May 9, Kamas, UT d 1979 Feb 20, Henderson, NV).
-1-9 Vera J. GINES b 1913 Mar 30, Woodland, UT m1 1931 Sep 21 (div 1940), Lehi Earl HARDMAN b 1902 Dec 12, Osmond, WY d 1969 Jul 1, Boise, ID) m2 1942 Oct 3, Owen E. DUGDALE b 1915 Sep 8, Woodland, UT d there, 1985 Nov 18).
-2-1 Abram Afton GINES b 1897 May 25, Woodland, UT d there, 1930 Sep 15 m 1918 Jun 26, Duchesne, UT, Prycilla CLEGG b 1897 Mar 20, Heber City, UT d 1971 Dec 13, Salt Lake City, UT).
-2-2 Henry Bearl GINES b 1899 Nov 6, Woodland, UT d 1966 Nov 9, Salt Lake City, UT m1 Vinnie Ione REID (died 1923 Nov 6) m2 Lillie GILES b 1905 Nov 17, UT d 2002 Apr 27) m 3rd, 1928 Apr 2, Genevieve IVIE b 1911 Jan 5, UT d 1986 May 11).
-2-3 Floyd GINES b 1916 Aug 30, Woodland, UT d 1974 Mar 24, Salt Lake City, UT.
-2-4 Ferron James GINES b 1917 Aug 30, Woodland, UT d 1996 Aug 24, Tabiona, UT m 1950 Apr 1, Nina SIZEMORE b 1928 Apr 3 d 2010 Dec 2, Tabiona, UT) (see above).
-2-5 Isabel GINES b 1915 Nov 3, Woodland, UT d 1991 Dec 4 m 1931 Mar 21, Duchesne, UT, William Charles HAYES.
-3-1 Parley GINES b 1896 Jun 27, Woodland, UT d 1976 Sep 16, Twin Falls, ID m 1923 Jun 13, Salt Lake City, UT, Hazel Helen TOLANDER b 1903 Mar 9, Minneapolis, MN d 1982 Jul 22, Twin Falls, ID).
-3-2 Clifton GINES b 1898 Oct 4, Woodland, UT d 1951 Mar 10 m 1918 Apr 4, Cedar Fort, UT, Francis Ellen CHAMBERLAIN b 1898 May 22, Cedar Fort, UT d 1966 Dec 30).
-3-3 Calvin GINES b 1900 Sep 6, Woodland, UT d 1901 Feb 15.
-3-4 Charles GINES b 1903 Dec 22, Woodland, UT d there, 1903 Dec 24.
-3-5 Rex GINES b 1904 Dec 4, Woodland, UT d 1993 Oct 23, Heber, UT m 1923 Jul 11, Thelma JOHNSON b 1904 Aug 11, Holden, UT d 1986 May 26, Heber, UT).
-3-6 Londus GINES b 1913 Jan 2, Woodland, UT d 1994 Oct 22 m 1939 Feb 11, Cinthia Alice KIRKHAM b 1914 Feb 11, Francis, UT d 1997 Oct 23).
-3-7 Melvin GINES b 1917 Feb 15, Woodland, UT d 1993 Jan 4, Kamas, UT m _______ MITCHELL + Two daughters.
-3-8 Anthon L. GINES b 1920 Dec 15, Woodland, UT d 1990 Aug 9, Kamas, UT m 1953 Oct 2, Gertrude OLIVER b 1929 May 24).
-3-9 Ivie GINES b 1895 Feb 9, Woodland, UT d 1919 Mar 10.
-3-10 Lila GINES b 1902 Feb 3, Woodland, UT d 1979 Feb 9 m 1923 Jun 6, Salt Lake City, UT, Dorrel Philo JACKSON b 1894 Jul 14, Lewiston, UT d 1980 Mar 30, Covina, CA).
-3-11 Lola GINES b 1906 Nov 4, Summit, UT d 1974 Jul 23 m1 1935 Jun 1, William Edwin BUCK b 1902 Apr 6 d 1949 Sep 4) m2 1962 Nov 2, William HAWKINS.
-3-12 Eva GINES b 1908 Sep 16, Woodland, UT d 1955 Sep 12, Bountiful, UT m 1934 Dec 14, Don Carlos CLAYTON b 1908 Nov 6, Salt Lake City, UT d 1987 Jul 8, Bountiful, UT).
-3-13 Nelda GINES b 1911 Feb 23, Woodland, UT d 2001 Jan 18, Salt Lake City, UT m 1934 May 31, Vern Ira MUSICK b 1913 May 2 d 1945 May 25).
-3-14 Verda GINES b 1915 Feb 18, Woodland, UT d 1922 May 26.
-5-1 Ceril GINES b 1901 Jan 2, Woodland, UT d 1978 Jun 7, Coalville, UT m 1930 Sep 29, Lilly May MITCHELL b 1912 Mar 19, Kamas, UT d 1999 Aug 9) (see below).
-5-2 Moral GINES b 1903 Dec 15, Woodland, UT d 1967 Feb 28, American Fork, UT m 1926 Apr 21, Heber, UT, Theo MITCHELL b 1908 Oct 25, Kamas, UT d 1971 Feb 7, Salt Lake City, UT) (see below).
-5-3 y GINES b and died 1914 Oct 28, Tabiona, UT.
-5-4 Daniel L. GINES b 1916 Jan 14, Tabiona, UT d 1979 Jan 2, American Fork, UT m 1945 Jun 21, Marva Lois WAGSTAFF b 1926 Jul 26, Tabiona, UT d 2009 Feb 9, American Fork, UT).
-5-5 Paul Dee GINES b 1918 Dec 30, Tabiona, UT d 2001 Jan 15 m1 Salt Lake City, UT, Mildred Amy JOHNSON b 1918 Dec 30) m2 Salt Lake City, UT, Mary GILSON.
-5-6 Leland J. GINES b 1922 Sep 3, Kamas, UT d 1924 Jan 10.
-5-7 Opal GINES b and died 1903 Jan 11, Woodland, UT.
-5-8 Rhea Deloras GINES b 1905 Dec 9, Woodland, UT d 1992 May 31, Salt Lake City, UT m 1922 Jun 17, Kamas, UT, Melvin Leroy RICHARDS b 1902 Jul 25, Oakley, UT d 1987 May 29, Kamas, UT).
-5-9 Rava GINES b 1908 Apr 13, Woodland, UT d 2001 Mar 12, Francis, UT m1 1924 Dec 30, Coalville, UT, Herman CRYSTAL b 1895 Apr 8, American Fork, UT d 1955 Jun 9, Salt Lake City, UT) m2 Carl Elias TURNBOW b 1905 Mar 22, Kamas, UT d 1957 Jun 29, Woodland, UT) m 3rd, 1958 Jul 25, George Walter ANDERSON.
-5-10 Leola GINES b 1910 Feb 28, Woodland, UT d 1999 Apr 2 m1 1929 Mar 29, Royal Edward ELLIS b 1908 Jun 22, Woodland, UT d 1963 Sep 22, Heber City, UT) m2 Caleb Elmo WILLIAMS.
-5-11 Wanda E. GINES b 1912 May 8 d 2004 Jun 21, South Jordan, UT m1 1929 Jan 1, William Alfred IVIE b 1908 Feb 20 d 1941 Apr + 4 ch m2 1945 Apr 28, Peter Wallace IVIE b 1911 Jun 5 d 1972 Jul + 1 ch
-5-12 x GINES b and died 1926 May 9, Kamas, UT.
-6-1 Harold George GINES b 1909 Oct 2, Francis, UT d 1976 May 4 m1 1935 Dec (div by 1940), Marie W. CRITTENDEN b 1915 Mar 22) m2 1966 Oct 3, Augusta THOMAS.
-6-2 Ellen Arlean GINES b 1905 Jun 21, Francis, UT m1 1924 Aug 20, Jared Lorenzo ROUNDY b 1896 Dec 3 d 1946 Jul 20) m2 1946 Jul 13, David Earl ZEIDER b 1906 Nov 1 d 1965 Dec 20).
-6-3 Letha May GINES b 1906 May 8, Francis, UT d 2001 Aug 3, Salt Lake City, UT m 1922 Nov 22, Ira Albert MILES b 1898 Nov 2 d 1991 Feb 8).
-6-4 Elsie Jane GINES b 1908 Jan 17, Francis, UT d 1994 Nov 20, Draper, UT m 1924 Aug 22, Laurence Theodore FRANTZ b 1905 Mar 8 d 1984 Aug, Draper, UT).
-6-5 Alta GINES b 1912 Dec 9, Kamas, UT d 1913 Mar 17.
-6-6 LaVene GINES b 1916 Sep 15, Kamas, UT d 2012 Jan 29 m1 1934 Jul 31, J. Curtis MOUNTEER b 1910 Jul 23 d 1946 Nov 25) m2 1948 Mar 7, George PADLEY b 1902 Jun 12 d 1985 Jun, Bountiful, UT) m 3rd, 1954 May 7, Walter Eugene SOLOMON b 1917 Dec 9 d 2009 Dec 10, Salt Lake City, UT).
-6-7 Lavere GINES b 1920 Aug 29, Kamas, UT d 1920 Sep 7.
-6-8 Ila M. GINES b 1925 Oct 21, Kamas, UT d 2006 Aug 8, Sandy, UT m1 1940 Sep 15, Vernal James NELSON b 1920 Sep 2 d 1984 Jun, Tucson, AZ) m2 1943 Feb 28 (div 1969 Mar, Lake co, CA), Ross Hall EDDINGTON b 1909 Aug 15 d 1990 Mar 15, Oroville, CA) m 3rd, 1970 Jun 28, Reno, NV, Hugo Fred MACKEY b 1915 Aug 15 d 1993 Sep 20, Lakeport, CA).
-7-1 Sheldon GINES b and died 1900 Aug 4, Woodland, UT.
-7-2 Aaron D. GINES b 1901 Nov 10, Woodland, UT d there, 1901 Nov 29.
-7-3 Alies GINES b 1902 Nov 23, Woodland, UT d 1955 Nov 22, Tabiona, UT m 1929 Dec 12, Tabiona, UT, Lova JONES b 1913 Dec 26, Woodland, UT d 1984 Apr 4, Salt Lake City, UT).
-7-4 Linwood GINES b 1916 Aug 18, Tabiona, UT d 1984 May, Salt Lake City, UT m 1942 Jan 6, Louise C. DELANEY b 1915 Feb 7 d 1984 Dec, Salt Lake City, UT).
-7-5 Edna Blanche GINES b 1908 Oct 4, Woodland, UT d 1984 Sep 24, Tabiona, UT m1 1925 May 4, William Levaughn SIZEMORE b 1902 Jun 9, Woodland, UT d 1954 Jun 29) m2 1943 Mar 12, Robert Frank GILES b 1903 Jan 2, Park City, UT d 1987 Jun, Tabiona, UT).
-7-6 Millie Fay GINES b 1905 Jan 26, Woodland, UT d 1987 Nov, Salt Lake City, UT m 1922 Dec 13, Duchesne, UT, Mark Bryon HAYDEN b 1896 Nov 7, UT d 1991 Aug 16).
-7-7 Essie Lorraine GINES b 1911 Sep 13, Woodland, UT d 1998 Jul 5, Salt Lake City, UT m1 1927 Oct 17, Levere J. LEFLER b 1906 Nov 11 d 1945 Mar 21) m2 1938 Dec 2, Ferris Franklin JONES (died 1960 Aug 30) m 3rd, Charles Milton MANWARING.
-8-1 Vinton C. GINES b 1905 Dec 21, Francis, UT d 1920 Feb 16.
-8-2 Douglas Harlen GINES b 1911 Jan 13, Mural, UT d 1967 Feb, Tacoma, WA m 1932 Feb 17, Uinta co, UT, Alta Faye HANCOCK.
-8-3 Ned Leroy GINES b 1914 Mar 7, Toka, UT d 1992 Sep 15 m 1935 Jun 1, Olive Myrle NORTON.
-8-4 Dee S. GINES b 1918 Feb 27, Toka, UT d 1987 Feb, Salt Lake City, UT.
-8-5 Floris GINES b 1904 Feb 19, Francis, UT d 1909 May 13.
-8-6 Reta GINES b 1908 Jul 1, Francis, UT d 1991 Mar 2 m 1936 Jun 17, Heber City, UT, Kenneth Wade CUMMINGS b 1910/11, UT).
-8-7 Erma GINES b 1912 Sep 5, Mural, UT d 2000 Oct 23, Provo, UT m 1934 Jun 11, Salt Lake City, UT, James Rulon ANDERTON b 1911 Apr 22, Inverury, UT d 2000 Sep 5, Provo, UT).
-8-8 Ada GINES b 1916 Jan 17, Toka, UT d 1918 Nov 6.
-11-1 Ellsworth GINES b 1915 Jul 18, Woodland, UT d 1979 Apr 14, Kamas, UT m 1936 Jun 12, Provo, UT, Eva SMITH b 1912 Apr 4).
-11-2 Sherman GINES b 1917 Jan 15, Woodland, UT d 1923 Jul 23.
-11-3 Merba GINES b 1913 Mar 31 d 1976 Apr 9.
-12-1 Wreno BOWERS b 1900 Oct 15, Woodland, UT d 1974 Jul 10, Salt Lake City, UT m 1923 Oct 3, Eva Jane LEWIS b 1902 Nov 19, UT d 1993 Jul 15, Salt Lake City, UT).
-12-2 Alfonzo BOWERS b 1902 Sep 16, Woodland, UT d 1962 May 26 m 1922 Dec 30, Mary Fredonne WILLIAMS b 1903 Jan 8, UT).
-12-3 Homer BOWERS b 1910 Nov 19, Woodland, UT m 1931, Carbon co, UT, Kathryn WEST b 1912 Aug 23, AZ).
-12-4 Thelda BOWERS b 1904 Jul 21, Woodland, UT d 1992 Mar 19, Kamas, UT m 1924 Feb 13, Ira James PAGE b 1899 Sep 1 d 1985 Oct, Kamas, UT).
-12-5 Elva BOWERS b 1906 Aug 2, Woodland, UT d 1921 Feb 1.
-12-6 Olive BOWERS b 1908 Jul 21, Woodland, UT d 1922 Mar 2.
-12-7 Ada BOWERS b 1912 Oct 10, Woodland, UT d 2006 Jan 6 m 1930 Dec 18, Owen John OLSEN b 1908 Oct 20 d 1993 Jan 8).
-1-1-1 Billie GINES b 1923 Nov 2, Woodland, UT d 1977 Mar 17, Las Vegas, NV m 1946 Feb 21, Mary Ann PUGLISSE b 1924 Jul 3 d 1981 Jul, Las Vegas, NV).
-1-1-2 Harvey GINES b 1928 May 6, Woodland, UT d 1990 Jul 25 m _______ WALKER.
-1-1-3 Buddie D. GINES b 1932 Apr 26, Woodland, UT d 1993 Apr 8, Salt Lake City, UT m 1952 Jul 21, Mildred Johanna GEORGI b 1932 Jan 14, Brooklyn, NY d 1991 Feb 18, Kamas, UT).
-1-1-4 Earl GINES b 1937 Feb 5 d 1937 Feb 9.
-1-1-5 Marjorie GINES b 1922 Sep 21, UT d 2007 Nov 22, Clearfield, UT m 1942 Jan 26, Morgan Joel GROVER b 1919 Nov 28, Chapin, ID d 1993 Nov 6).
-1-1-6 Ruth Mary GINES b 1927 Jan 8 m 1946 Jul 21, Lawrence Franklin WARD b 1918 Jul 13, Condon, OR d 1986 Dec 20, Kamas, UT).
-1-1-7 Peggy Gene GINES b 1930 Apr 16, Woodland, UT d 1991 Jun 28 m1 1947 Dec 29, Orson Beck HICKEN b 1912 May 3 d 1986 Feb 10) m2 1953 Aug 11, Bill R. CLIFT b 1919 Aug 22).
-1-1-8 Luana GINES b and died 1935 Mar 3.
-1-1-9 Bonnie J. GINES b 1938 Apr 24, UT m1 Eugene Dickson ADAMS b 1924 Feb 27) m2 _______ BERTE + Four daughters ADAMS.
-1-2-1 y GINES m _______.
-1-3-1 Ralph Henry GINES, Jr. b 1933/34, UT m1 Betty Ann HOOVER m2 _______ RABB m3 _______ GOLD.
-1-3-2 Gerald Leroy GINES b 1934/35, UT m _______ CARTER.
-1-3-3 Boyd GINES b 1935/36, UT m _______ CRAWLEY.
-1-3-4 Russell GINES.
-1-3-5 Melvin GINES b 1942 Sep 2 d 1942 Nov 6.
-1-3-6 Donna Rae GINES b 1937/38, UT m _______ GIBSON.
-1-3-7 Karen GINES m _______ KEELER.
-1-4-1 Stanley Robb GINES b 1933 Mar 5, NV m _______ DISTON.
-1-4-2 Ken W. GINES b 1934 Sep 13, Francis, UT d 1961 Jul 25, Salt Lake City, UT m 1953 Jul 25, Yuleta Marie HORROCKS b 1934 Apr 13, Heber City, UT d there, 2000 Sep 4).
-1-4-3 Gordon W. GINES m _______ BROADHEAD.
-1-4-4 Maryetta GINES m Don McDONALD.
-1-5-a1 Bert Daniel GINES b 1930 Jun 10, UT d 1993 Jan 8, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ BAREIS
-1-5-a2 Millard Dee GINES b 1931 Oct 27 d 1938 Jul 11.
-1-5-c3 Samuel Jay GINES b 1946 Apr 21 d 1957 Jan 12.
-1-5-b4 x GINES m1 _______ BYRNES m2 _______ WILLIAMS.
-1-5-c5 x GINES m _______ JENNE.
-1-5-c6 x GINES.
-1-6-1 Brad Lee GINES b 1939, UT m1 _______ CHESNICK m2 _______ MACE.
-1-6-2 Jack P. GINES b 1941 May 6 d 1941 Jul 12.
-1-6-3 Rob GINES m Bonnie CORRELL.
-1-6-4 Dixie GINES m1 Gary SMITH m2 _______ HEATH.
-1-8-1 Wendell Appollos TURNBOW b 1932 Dec 7, NV m _______ RANCK.
-1-8-2 Beulah Beth TURNBOW b 1924 Mar 25, Kamas, UT d 2007 Jun 19, Taylorsville, UT m 1942 Jun 1, Evanston, WY, Maurice LEFLER b 1924 Jan 30, Francis, UT d 1988 Dec 15, Mesquite, NV).
-1-8-3 Barbara Jean TURNBOW b 1925 Dec 12, Park City, UT d 2004 May 24, Taylorsville, UT m1 1942 Nov 9, Evanston, WY, John Douglas KOOGLE b 1921 Mar 20, Los Angeles, CA) m2 1945 Oct 6, Baltimore, MD, Yoshio MORI b 1923 Jan 3 d 1999 Mar 20, Seattle, WA); marrried 3rd, 1955 Sep 24, Salt Lake City, UT, Vern William SMITH b 1924 Jun 21, Salt Lake City, UT d 1999 Jul 29, Taylorsville, UT).
-1-8-4 Pauline Joyce TURNBOW b 1940 Feb 25 m _______ BRONSON.
-1-9-1 Chad Lee HARDMAN b 1932 Nov 29, NV m1 _______ RICHARDS m2 1978, Summit, UT, Frances E. ALMANZA.
-1-9-2 Kent Dee HARDMAN b 1934 Jan 20, NV d 1983 Mar, American Fork, UT.
-1-9-3 Sharon DUGDALE b 1943 Jul 8 m _______ RYDALCH.
-2-1-1 Ray Clegg GINES b 1921 Jul 18, Tabonia, UT m 1941 Jun 11, Salt Lake City, UT, Elaine ARGYLE b 1923 Jul 4, Woods Cross, UT).
-2-1-2 Alden GINES b 1923 Jan 6, Woodland, UT d there, 1923 Jan 18.
-2-1-3 Clyde B. GINES b 1928 Sep 13, Woodland, UT d 2001 Apr 3, Salt Lake City m Beva Rae WHEELER.
-2-1-4 Sarah Lucile GINES b 1919 Oct 14 d 1998 Mar 31, Salt Lake City, UT m 1941 Apr 2, Lester Nelson EVANS b 1920 Jun 20 d 2001 May 8, Salt Lake City, UT).
-2-1-5 Edith Afton GINES b 1924 Sep 21 m 1947 Nov 14, Norman Reid HARTMAN b 1919 Mar 29 d 1983 Dec 9).
-2-2-a1 xy GINES b and died 1923 Nov 6.
-2-2-b2 Cloyd Giles GINES b 1925 Jul 12 m1 1954, Wasatch co, UT, Venile KUHNI b 1929 Jul 10) m2 1982 Sep 14, Clark co, NV, Virginia L. MICEK m 3rd, 1987 Apr 28, Elko, NV, Venile KUHNI (as above). + Two sons, one daughter.
-2-2-b5 Alice Oleta GINES b 1929 Mar 12, Tabiona, UT d 1980 Apr 14 m 1946 Sep 8, Wayne VAN TASSELL b 1928 Apr 1).
-2-2-c3 Franklin Dewey GINES b 1936 Apr 10, UT m x OSTRANDER + One son, three daughters.
-2-2-c4 y GINES m1 _______ BARNEY m2 _______ HUNTSMAN m 3rd, _______ ALEX.
-2-2-b6 Fern GINES b 1933/34, UT m _______ THOMPSON.
-2-2-b6+. Three other sons, three daughters.
-2-2-b7 Iv y GINES b 1938/39, UT m1 x BARTON m2 x ASHBY + Three sons, one daughter.
-2-2-b8 x GINES m Alfred KUHEL b 1919 Oct 14 d 1980 Mar)
-3-1-1 Richard Lyman GINES b 1926 Jan 5, UT d 2006 Oct 28, Twin Falls, ID m 1950 Jan 18, Wilma Gene IVIE b 1926 Feb 12).
-3-1-2 Evan T. GINES b 1929 Aug 20, UT m1 1947 Jun 11, Alice Evelyn PRENTICE b 1929 May 15) m2 1956 Apr 24, Marion Fern LARISON b 1928 Jul 19).
-3-1-3 Ross GINES b 1936 Jun 29, UT m1 x RIDLEY +. One son, three daughters. m2nd, x CRANER. + x GINES.
-3-1-4 Ilene GINES b 1924 Jul 25, Woodland, UT d there, 1941 Mar 18.
-3-1-5 Evelyn GINES b 1927 Nov 27, UT m 1953 Jul 4, Bryce H. LABAR b 1925 Nov 7 d 1993 Jun, Reno, NV).
-3-1-6 Pauline GINES b 1930/31, UT m Richard Winston FORBES b 1928 Jul 21 d 1997 May 12, Kokomo, IN + Three daughters.
-3-1-7 Geraldine GINES b 1932/33, UT m Robert Stanford COURT b 1926 Jun 15).
-3-1-8 Madge GINES b 1934 Jun 8, Woodland, UT d 1990 Aug 16, Kokomo, IN m _______ SADECK.
-3-2-1 Max Lamar GINES b 1923 Sep 22, Lehi, UT d 1940 Sep 6.
-3-2-2 Blaine C. GINES b 1927 Aug 2, Woodland, UT m 1949 Apr 20, Salt Lake City, UT, Emma Lu Wauna MURDOCK b 1932 Sep 17, Heber City, UT d 2000 Nov 13, Kamas, UT).
-3-2-3 Francis Lee GINES b 1930/31, UT m1 x FISHER (sp) m2 x MURDOCK.
-3-2-4 y GINES m _______ WILLIAMS + y GINES m x SHANNON, y GINES m x HOUSEL, x GINES m y SALMANS, x GINES m y THOMPSON, x GINES m y PHIPPS and x GINES m y HOMAN.
-3-2-5 Mona GINES b 1919 Apr 1, Woodland, UT m 1938 Jul 1, Salt Lake City, UT, Dale James LEAVITT b 1915 Sep 15, Francis, UT d 1988 May 20, Heber City, UT).
-3-2-6 June GINES b 1920 Jun 6, Lehi, UT d 2009 Sep 5, Bellaire, MI m 1940 Jun 29, Don P. JONES b 1920 Sep 18 d 1973 Apr).
-3-2-7 Emma Jeanette GINES b 1935/36, UT m1 Thomas Brent McAFFEE b 1935 Aug 28 d 1957 Jul 5) m2 _______ PERKES.
-3-5-1 Don J. GINES b 1925 Dec 8, Woodland, UT d 2013 Feb m 1945 Mar 3, Kamas, UT, Esther Laree THAYNE b 1926 Oct 13, Mountain Home, UT d 2012 Jan 16, Bountiful, UT)
-3-5-2 Raymond Allen GINES b 1930 Nov 24, UT d 1996 Aug 23, Salt Lake City, UT m _______ FUELLING.
-3-5-3 Roger Jack GINES b 1932 Oct 13, Woodland, UT d 2010 Mar 12, Bountiful, UT m 1951 Mar 15, Velda HARVEY b 1932 Dec 29).
-3-5-4 Howard GINES m x PEIN.
-3-5-5 Thora GINES b 1924 Aug 16, Woodland, UT m 1944 Mar 30, Maurice P. PRESCOTT b 1916 Oct 26, Francis, UT d 1991 Mar 5).
-3-5-6 Hope GINES b 1927 Nov 6, Woodland, UT d 1987 Feb 24, Salt Lake City, UT m 1945 Jan 20, Heber City, UT, Norman Prescott KIRKHAM b 1917 Jan 31, Francis, UT d 1985 Aug 23, Murray, UT). + 9 ch
-3-5-7 Roberta GINES b 1929 Jan 9, UT d 2009 Oct 24, Everett, WA m1 1949 Sep 14, Grant Leroy GIBBONS b 1929 Jan 9) m2 1952 Dec 6, Edwin James ROWE b 1927 Jan 30 d 1984 Jun).
-3-5-8 Ellen GINES b 1934/35, UT m _______ REES. + 5 ch
-3-5-9 Margaret GINES b 1936/37, UT m _______ HEISE + Two sons, two daughters.
-3-5-10 Doris Jane GINES b 1938 Sep 21, Woodland, UT d 1960 Oct 1.
-3-5-11 Bernice GINES b 1940, UT m _______ BYE + 6 ch
-3-10-2 Helen JACKSON b 1930, UT m Grant L. ROBBINS b 1919 Dec 28 d 1991 Dec 30 + 6 ch
-3-5-12 Alta Marie GINES b 1947 Jun 5, Coalville, UT d 1975 May 28, Ogden, UT m _______ WYGAL + 2 ch
-3-6-1 y GINES m _______ BISEL + Three sons.
-3-6-2 y GINES m _______ HARRIS + One son, two daughters.
-3-6-3 x GINES m _______ RUSHTON + + 2 ch
-3-6-4 x GINES m _______ COULT + Three sons, one daughter.
-3-6-5 x GINES m _______ DUPAIX + 2 ch
-3-8-1 y GINES.
-3-8-2 y GINES.
-3-8-3 x GINES m _______ BUTLER + Two sons, one daughter.
-3-10-1 Emma JACKSON b 1926 Oct 8;, UT married 1953 Aug 27, George Albert SMITH b 1922 Jun 28 d 2000 Nov 7).
-3-10-3 Jesse Jeanne JACKSON b 1932/33, UT m 1953 Nov 16, Salt Lake City, UT, Jack Olsen WRIGHT b 1929 Sep 18 Los Angeles, CA d 2012 Nov 29).
-3-10-4 Lola JACKSON b 1936/37, UT m _______ TURNER + Two sons.
-3-11-1 William Eugene BUCK b 1937/38, MN m _______ JENSON + Two sons, three daughters.
-3-11-2 Rodney Michael BUCK b 1939 Nov 9, UT d 1947 Sep 27.
-3-11-3 Patricia Joan BUCK b 1936 Jul 15, Big Stone co, MN m _______ RAMSEY + Two sons, one daughter.
-3-11-4 x BUCK m _______ GILLAM + Two sons, two daughters.
-3-12-1 y CLAYTON m _______ WILSON.
-3-12-2 y CLAYTON m _______ STRANGE + 2 ch
-3-12-3 Donna L. CLAYTON b 1936/37, UT m _______ BENSON + x BENSON.
-3-12-4 x CLAYTON m _______ WISE + Two sons.
-3-13-1 Vern Ira MUSICK, Jr. b 1935 Aug 14, UT d 1995 Sep 6, Provo, UT m Lois COBBLEY.
-3-13-2 Carolyn MUSICK b 1937 Jul 23, Kamas, UT d 2011 Feb 20, Santa Maria, CA m 1956 Sep 17, Lawrence Martin KITE b 1925 Dec 20 d 1999 Jan 11, Santa Maria, CA).
-3-13-3 Marilyn MUSICK b 1940 Jul 3 d 2007 Apr 21, Park City, UT m _______ WEAVER.
-5-1-1 Douglas GINES b 1933/34, UT m Betty STEVENS.
-5-1-2 William Daniel GINES b 1937 Oct 28, UT d 1951 Jul 28.
-5-1-3 Jerry Ed GINES b 1940 May 13, Kamas, UT d 1959 Apr 24, Oakland, CA m Elizabeth x + x GINES.
-5-1-4 Howard Blaine GINES b 1943 Mar 8, American Fork, UT d 2011 May 31, Kamas, UT m 1963 Jun 14, Woodland, UT, Shawna McAFEE
-5-1-5 Helen GINES b 1931/32, UT m Ray W. JONES b 1927 Feb 12) +6 ch
-5-1-6 Bonnie May GINES b 1935 Oct 5, Tabiona, UT d 1981 Dec 4, Kamas, UT m _______ McNEIL +4 ch
-5-2-1 y GINES m _______ SWEAT + Three sons, four daughters.
-5-2-2 y GINES m Linda Lee THOMAS + 8 ch
-5-2-3 Elizabeth Deloris GINES b 1927 May 17, Tabiona, UT d there, 1927 Jun 18.
-5-2-4 Rava Jean GINES b 1928 Jul 12 m 1945 Jun 1, Arthur FABRIZIO b 1926 Jul 8 + Four sons, two daughters.
-5-4-1 Duane GINES m _______ PORTER + Three sons, two daughters.
-5-4-2 Kent L. GINES b 1947 Dec 24, American Fork, UT d 2001 Dec 24, Sandy, UT m _______ TAFT + 5 ch
-5-4-3 Gary D. GINES b 1959 Dec 10, American Fork, UT d there, 1978 Jun 26.
-5-4-4 Diane GINES m _______ COLLEDGE + 3 ch
-5-4-5 Vickie GINES m1 _______ GILES m2 _______ GATES + 3 y
-5-5-1 Dennis GINES m Viva Lee _______.
-5-5-2 Ed GINES m Marcia _______.
-5-5-3 David GINES m Vicki _______.
-5-5-4 Nancy A. GINES b 1958 Jul 27 m Richard APOSHIAN.
-5-8-1 Billie LeRoy RICHARDS b 1938/39, UT d 2012 Nov 11 m 1961, Summit co, UT, Marian Elva SETTLEMOIR.
-5-8-2 Alta Delores RICHARDS b 1923 Jun 11 d 2005 May 15, Kamas, UT m 1943 Oct 23, Woodrow Thomas TULL b 1914 Aug 28).
-5-8-3 Violet Marie RICHARDS b 1929 Dec 30 m 1948 Mar 23, Dean B. RICHARDSON b 1926 Dec 31 d 1985 May).
-5-8-4 Connie RICHARDS b 1938/39, UT m 1957, Summit co, UT, James SOTER + x SOTER.
-5-9-1 Chris H. CRYSTAL b 1925 Oct 5 d 1978 Jan 6, Kamas, UT.
-5-9-2 Arzy W. CRYSTAL b 1927 Dec 19 m 1951 Mar 9, Wilma WOODARD b 1914 Jan 30, Francis, UT d 1982 Oct 23, Heber City, UT). + 3 ch
-5-9-3 Merlin P. CRYSTAL b 1930/31, UT m 1970 Feb 21, Carson City, NV, Shirley L. ARCHDALE.
-5-9-4 y CRYSTAL.
-5-9-5 y CRYSTAL.
-5-9-6 Audrey V. CRYSTAL b 1932/33, UT.
-5-9-7 Betty Lou CRYSTAL b 1934/35, UT m as 2nd wife, Norman Henry JOHNSON b 1919 Jan 21, Park City, UT d 1966 Jan 7, Salt Lake City, UT).
-5-9-8 x CRYSTAL.
-5-10-1 Royal Val ELLIS b 1932/33, UT m 1957, Wasatch co, UT, Lavern CASPER.
-5-10-2 Phillip Emery ELLIS b 1935/36, UT m 1954, Wasatch co, UT, Carolyn BUEHLER.
-5-10-3 y WILLIAMS.
-5-10-4 Donna ELLIS b 1929/30, UT m 1948, Wasatch co, UT, Willis Vernon STONE.
-5-10-5 LaWana Merl ELLIS b 1931/32, UT m 1949, Wasatch co, UT, Richard Warren FARNSWORTH.
-5-10-6 Lillian ELLIS b 1937/38, UT.
-5-10-7 Linda ELLIS m 1966, Wasatch co, UT, Micheal KILLPACK.
-5-10-8 Judy Lynn ELLIS m 1966, Wasatch co, UT, Michael S. LINDSAY.
-5-11-1 Darreld IVIE b 1934 Apr 11, UT d 2012 Jan 14 m 1954, Duchesne, UT, Viola Maud CASPER.
-5-11-2 Larry Paul IVIE m 1958, Duchesne, UT, Mary Kathryn VANTASSEL.
-5-11-3 Randy Pete IVIE m 2001 Nov 3, Elko co, NV, Nancy Lue WEBBER.
-5-11-4 Alfreda IVIE b 1929 Nov 13, UT m Don GILES.
-5-11-5 Connie IVIE b 1937/38, UT m Jerry WHITE.
-5-11-6 Joan IVIE m J. C. CARLILE.
-6-1-1 y GINES m _______ CHRISTENSEN.
-6-2-1 Elvin ROUNDY b 1925 Jan 22, UT d 1968 Jul 30 m Charlotte GEISLER b 1926 Dec 21 d 2009 Jan 21, Salt Lake City, UT + 3 ch
-6-2-2 Lyle ROUNDY b 1926 Jul 15, UT d 1991 Jan 13 m _______ MITCHELL + 8 ch
-6-2-3 Merrill ROUNDY b 1930 Jan 4, UT d 2008 Jul 13 m Agnes Belle RECH b 1928 Aug 12 + One son, three daughters.
-6-2-4 Joann ZEIDER b 1947 May 8 d 1954 Mar 29.
-6-3-1 Glendon Leroy MILES b 1923 Sep 23, UT d 1977 Oct 5 m 1943 Jun 25, Summit co, UT, Wanda STEVENS b 1923 Apr 16 + 3 ch
-6-3-2 Naoma MILES b 1926 Jul 23, UT d 1999 Jun 21, Council, ID m Malvin Garrison WILSON b 1921 Nov 26 d 1981 Mar, Boise, ID + 3 ch
-6-3-3 Alene MILES b 1932/33, UT m 1952, Wasatch co, UT, Merlin Earnest THOMPSON + 2 ch
-6-4-1 Norman FRANTZ b 1932/33, UT m 1951, Wasatch co, UT, Collene MOULTON + 5 ch
-6-4-2 Morris FRANTZ b 1935/36, UT m _______ GRATIOT + 4 ch
-6-4-3 Reed H. FRANTZ b 1938 May 31, UT d 1996 Dec 11 m _______ THERNING. + 5 ch
-6-4-4 Wilma Devoe FRANTZ b 1925 Jun 17, Kamas, UT m1 1941 Dec 9, Hazen Fay ATKINSON b 1920 Sep 30) m2 1953 Jul 31, Noel Wayne VOWDREY b 1912 Mar 5). + 5 ch
-6-4-5 Rowine M. FRANTZ b 1926 Oct 10 m 1946 Jun 1, Wasatch co, UT, Don J. VAN TASSELL b 1923 Sep 19 + 4 ch
-6-4-6 Mona Jean FRANTZ b 1930 Jun 13 d 1966 Dec 2 m 1946 Sep 26, Melvin George LEMON b 1926 Mar 30 + 4 ch
-6-6-1 Karl MOUNTEER b 1936 May 18, Kamas, UT d 2012 Jul 12 m _______ COOK.
-6-6-2 Bruce PADLEY, later SOLOMON m Dorothy ALLRED + One son, two daughters.
-6-6-3 Gordon SOLOMON m June WATSON.
-6-6-4 Lou Dean MOUNTEER m1 _______ HOPES m2 _______ JIMINEZ +. Two sons HOPES; one son, one daughter JIMINEZ.
-6-6-5 Sherlyn MOUNTEER m1 _______ NELSON m2 Ned BEATTY + Two daughters NELSON.
-6-6-6 Georga MOUNTEER m _______ WILDE + One son, three daughters.
-6-6-7 Kathy SOLOMON m Ken HANCEY.
-6-8-1 y NELSON, later EDDINGTON m _______ BUELER + 2 ch
-6-8-2 y EDDINGTON m1 _______ BUCKLEY + 2 dau m2 _______ THOMPSON + 3 dau
-6-8-3 x EDDINGTON m1 _______ COX + 1 ch m2 _______ THOMPSON + 1 ch
-7-3-1 Allen GINES b 1941 May 18, Duchesne, UT d 2003 Jan 12, Salt Lake City, UT m 1961 Jun 2, Salt Lake City, UT, Joanne RHOADES.
-7-3-2 Russell Alies GINES b 1936 Apr 12, Tabiona, UT d 1973 Jul 5, Strawberry Valley, UT m 1955, Duchesne co, UT, Ecco SWEAT + Four daughters.
-7-3-3 Larry GINES m _______ SWEAT + Three sons, three daughters.
-7-3-4 Violet Delores GINES b 1932 Aug 6, Tabiona, UT d 2012 Jan 20, Provo, UT m 1947 Dec 12, Duchesne, UT, Robert Alma HUMES b 1926 Jan 17, Duchesne, UT).
-7-3-5 Lareta Darlene GINES m 1956, Duchesne, UT, Ned Albert CLARK + x CLARK.
-7-3-6 Joyce GINES m _______ PETTIT +Two daughters.
-7-3-7 Shirley Gay RINES b 1949 Oct 14, Heber City, UT d 1996 Jun 17, Salt Lake City, UT m _______ SNYDER + One son, two daughters.
-7-4-1 y GINES m _______ DAVIES + Three sons.
-7-4-2 x GINES m _______ EASTIN. + 6 dh
-7-4-3 x GINES m _______ McKINNON + 3 dau
-7-5-1 Mickey SIZEMORE m _______ RICHINS + 4 ch
-7-5-2 Jay GILES m Sharon DEFA + One son, three daughters.
-7-5-3 Esther Lorraine SIZEMORE b 1926 Jan 30, UT m _______ PATTEN + 2 ch
-7-5-4 Nina SIZEMORE b 1928 Apr 3, UT d 2010 Dec 2, Tabiona, UT m 1950 Apr 1, Ferron James GINES b 1917 Aug 30, Woodland, UT d 1996 Aug 24, Tabiona, UT).
-7-5-5 Iona SIZEMORE b 1932 Jun 15, UT m 1950, Duchesne, UT, Weldon D. VAN TASSELL b 1929 Aug 21 + Two sons, one daughter.
-7-5-6 Carma SIZEMORE b 1937 Feb 8, UT m _______ WILCOCK + 1 son 5 dau
-7-6-1 Alvin Mark HAYDEN b 1923 Mar 8 d 1923 Mar 13.
-7-6-2 Dee HAYDEN b and died 1924 Feb 15.
-7-6-3 Eldwin HAYDEN b and died 1924 Nov 19.
-7-6-4 Jacob Clayton HAYDEN b 1926 Jan 3, UT m _______ CLARK + Two daughters.
-7-6-5 Ira Wayne HAYDEN b 1929 Feb 17, UT m ______ BENSON + + 2 ch
-7-6-6 x HAYDEN m _______ GRAY + y GRAY.
-7-7-1 Mart Lavere LEFLER b 1930 Feb 18, UT d 1983 Feb 15 m1 _______ BELT m2 _______ WINTERFELDT + Three sons + Two sons.
-7-7-2 Ralph F. LEFLER b 1931 Aug 17, UT d 2005 Feb 23, South Jordan, UT m _______ BELT + 4 ch
-7-7-3 Flora Essie LEFLER b 1928 Jan 31, UT m 1945 Apr 2, Thomas FABRIZIO b 1927 Jun 17, Hana, UT + 8 ch
-7-7-4 Elaine Tate LEFLER b 1934/35, UT m1 _______ CURRY m2 _______ HADLOCK + 6 ch
-7-7-5 Naomi Yvonne JONES b 1938/39, UT m1 1954, Duchesne co, UT, Richard DEFA m2 y ISAACSON m3 y HORTON + y DEFA, One son, five daughters ISAACSON.
-7-7-6 x JONES m _______ PECK + 5 ch
-8-2-1 Larry Douglas GINES b 1932 Nov 25 d 1942 Jul 3.
-8-2-2 Ferrel Demar GINES b 1935 Nov 17, UT d 2011 Feb 3, Tacoma, WA m _______ HEIDT.
-8-3-1 Allen Ned GINES b 1935/36, UT m 1960, Cache co, UT, Vida Rose BOWCUTT + Three sons.
-8-3-2 y GINES m _______ WILLEY + y GINES.
-8-3-3 Patricia Rae GINES b 1937/38, UT m 1958, Uintah co, UT, Wilbert John SOUZA + y SOUZA and x SOUZA m _______ PERRY.
-8-3-4 x GINES m _______ AKERLUND + 2 ch
-8-7-1 Kenneth ANDERTON b 1936/37, UT m 1962, Cache co, UT, Jean SIDDOWAY + Three daughters.
-8-7-2 Neil G. ANDERTON m 1965, Cache co, UT, Carolyn HOGGE + Four sons, one daughter.
-8-7-3 y ANDERTON m _______ WILLIAMSEN + 2 ch
-8-7-4 y ANDERTON m _______ HARDY + y ANDERTON.
-8-7-5 Janice ANDERTON b 1934/35, UT m 1960 Jul 23, Los Angeles co, CA, Francis James CORALLO b 1928 Aug 30).
-8-7-6 x ANDERTON m1 _______ REDDISH m2 _______ WITHY + Two sons, two daughters WITHY.
-8-7-7 x ANDERTON m _______ KIRSCH +. Four sons.
-8-7-8. x ANDERTON m _______ ERICKSON + 2 ch
-11-1-1 y GINES m _______ THACKER + Three sons, two daughters.
-11-1-2 y GINES m _______ HECTOR + Four sons, two daughetrs.
-11-1-3 x GINES m _______ BERG + One son, three daughters.
-11-1-4 x GINES m _______ TERRY. + One son, two daughters.
-11-1-5 x GINES m _______ HALL + One son, three daughters.
-12-1-1 Howard L. BOWERS b 1930 Mar 1, UT d 2005 Nov 14, Provo, UT m Joy ARROWSMITH b 1929 Dec 28 d 1988 Feb 12 + y BOWERS m _______ DINSDALE and Three other sons.
-12-1-2 Richard L. BOWERS b 1941 Sep 11, Mountain View, WY d 2010 Mar 16, Magna, UT m 1961 Dec 16, Linda OGILVIE.
-12-1-3 Norma BOWERS b 1924 Oct 12, UT m 1946 Jan 22, Arthur Black WRIGHT b 1926 Jul 11 + 5 ch
-12-1-4 Lois BOWERS b 1927 Dec 8, UT d 2007 Feb 18, Draper, UT m 1948 Feb 11, Angus Kay SPROUL b 1927 Feb 8 + 5 ch
-12-1-5 Nada BOWERS b 1935 Mar 19 d 2001 Oct 14, Edmonds, WA m1 Rex Alan EGGERTSEN; b 1932 Jan 16 d 1956 Oct) m2 _______ BAILIE.
-12-2-1 Waldon W. BOWERS b 1923 May 19, UT m1 Alberta YOUNG m2 Ruth MONTGOMERY m 3rd, Elaine CHRISTENSEN m 4th, Klea WASHBURN.
-12-2-3 George Lynn BOWERS b 1936 Jan 18, UT d 1981 Nov, Heber City, UT m1 1963, Wasatch co, UT, Jessie Ellen NYE m2 x SWEAT.
-12-2-4 y BOWERS m _______ HUMMELL + 2 ch
-12-2-5 Orpha June BOWERS b 1926 Mar 29, UT d 2006 Jan 18, Kamas, UT m 1944 Apr 24, Summit co, UT, Carl Roe SMITH b 1922 Oct 1).
-12-2-6 Thora Lorene BOWERS b 1928 Aug 4 d 1936 Mar 20.
-12-2-7 Marlene BOWERS b 1939 Jul 18, UT m1 Walter Fred MORTENSEN b 1928 Sep 3) m2 _______ GATES m 3rd, _______ CAHOON.
-12-3-1 Delbert L. BOWERS m Peggy Lucene JENKINS b 1923 May 25 + Four daughters.
-12-4-1 Gerald J. PAGE b 1931 Jul 17, UT d 2003 Nov 23, Clearfield, UT m _______ McDONALD + Three sons, three daughters.
-12-4-2 Ira Keith PAGE b 1936 Aug 16, UT d 1981 Jul 6, Kamas, UT m 1959 Jun 5, Box Elder co, UT, Deanna Margaret LICHTENSTEIN b 1937 Feb 1, Brigham City, UT d 2011 Jun 25, Kamas, UT).
-12-4-3 Stanley Gale PAGE b 1939 Dec 10, UT d 1962 Aug 23 m 1958, Summit co, UT, Delora HUFF + 2 ch
-12-4-4 Donna B. PAGE b 1925 Oct 24, UT m 1947 Jun 4, Summit co, UT, Lorenzo D. ELDER b 1919 Jan 2 d 1999 Jul 28, Pleasant Grove, UT, y ELDER. and x ELDER m y BOGENSCHUTZ.
-12-4-5 Barbara PAGE b 1927 Mar 15, UT m 1953 Nov 25, Donald Scott WILKINSON b 1926 Sep 11 + One son, two daughters.
-12-4-6 Ora PAGE b 1929 Mar 14, UT m 1948 Mar 4, Summit co, UT, Orrice Gibbons LEWIS b 1925 Jul 2).
-12-7-1 Robert W. OLSEN b 1931 Nov 15, CO d 2008 Mar 3, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA m _______ DOEPKER + 2 ch
-12-7-2 Audrey Jeanne OLSEN b 1938 Jun 3, Denver, CO d 2010 May 23, Pleasant View, UT m 1959 Aug 24, Salt Lake City, UT, J. Wayne NOBLE.
-1-1-1-1 .... GILMAN + Two sons.
-1-1-1-3x. y GINES m _______ LANE.
-1-1-1-4x. y GINES.
-1-1-1-5x. y GINES.
-1-1-1-6x. y GINES.
-1-1-1-7x. x GINES m _______ CALLAGHAN + 2 ch
-1-1-1-8x. x GINES m _______ VERCHICK.
-1-1-1-9x. x GINE + 2 ch
-1-1-2-3x. x GINES m _______ JONES Two sons, one dau
-1-1-2-4x. x GINES m _______ WARR.
-1-1-2-5x. x GINES.
-1-1-2-6x. x GINES.
-1-1-3-1x. y GINES m _______ CUMMINGS + x GINES.
-1-1-3-2x. y GINES.
-1-1-3-3x. x GINES.
-1-1-4-1x. y GROVER m _______ REYNOLDS +. Two daughters.
-1-1-4-2x. y GROVER m _______ HAMMON.
-1-1-4-3x. x GROVER m _______ BARNES + Two daughters.
-1-1-6-1x. Almond Foster WARD b 1947 Jun 19 d 1947 Jun 30.
-1-1-6-2x. y WARD m _______ ERICKSON + x WARD.
-1-1-6-3x. y WARD.
-1-1-6-4x. x WARD m _______ JOHNSON + x JOHNSON.
-1-1-6-5x. x WARD m _______ LEMON + 2 ch
-1-1-7-1x. y HICKEN.
-1-1-7-2x. y CLIFT.
-1-1-7-3x. y CLIFT m _______ YOUNG + Two sons.
-1-1-7-4x. Marsha Ann HICKEN b 1949 May 9 d 1950 Mar 10.
-1-2-1-1+ Two daughters.
-1-3-1-a1+. Four sons, two daughters.
-1-3-1-b7x. x GINES.
-1-3-2-1-4x. Three sons, oen daughter.
-1-3-3-1-5x. Three sons, two daughters.
-1-3-6-1x. y GIBSON mx DINKINS + y GIBSON.
-1-3-6-2x. y GIBSON m _______ CAVE.
-1-3-6-3x. y GIBSON.
-1-3-6-4x. y GIBSON.
-1-3-6-5x. x GIBSON m _______ ELLERTSON. + y ELLERTSON.
-1-3-6-6x. x GIBSON.
-1-3-7-1+. Two sons, three daughters.
-1-4-1-1x. y GINES m x + One son, two daughters.
-1-4-1-2x. x GINES m2 y FAYLE m1 y HUNT + Three sons HUNT. and x HUNT m y HUMAN + 2 ch
-1-4-1-3x. x GINES m y PATE + y PATE m _______ CARTWRIGHT, y PATE, x PATE m y + ch and x PATE.
-1-4-1-4x. x GINES m _______ DUTTON + Two sons DUTTON and Patti Giner DUTTON.
-1-4-2-1x. Stephen Rob GINES m xMARKHAM + x GINES.
-1-4-2-2x. Val K. GINES m _______ CHRISTENSEN + 2 ch
-1-4-2-3x. Shelly Marie GINES m1 y SABEY m2 y CHRISTENSEN + Two sons CHRISTENSEN.
-1-4-2-4x. Sally Jane GINES m _______ BARNES + x BARNES.
-1-4-2-5x. x GINES m _______ CUMMINGS.
-1-4-3-1x. y GINES m x + x GINES.
-1-4-3-2x. y GINES.
-1-4-3-3x. x GINES.
-1-4-4-1x. y McDONALD.
-1-4-4-2x. y McDONALD m x LAKE + 2 ch
-1-4-4-3x. y MCDONALD m x LEIGH + y McDONALD.
-1-4-4-4x. x McDONALD m y FRECKER + Two dau
-1-4-4-5x. x MCDONALD m1 y BIELACZYC m2 y TRUJILLO + x BIELACZYC,. x BIELACZYC and x TRUJILLO.
-1-5-1-1+ Three sons, three daughters.
-1-5-4-1+ Three daughters BYRNES.
-1-5-5-1+ Two daughters.
-1-6-1-a1+ One son, two daughters.
-1-6-3-1+ One son, two daughters.
-1-8-1-1x. Kevin TURNBOW.
-1-8-1-2x. Robyn TURNBOW.
-1-8-2-1x. Larry LEFLER.
-1-8-4-1x. Jeffrey BRONSON.
-1-8-4-2x. Perry BRONSON.
-1-8-4-3x. y BRONSON m x + y BRONSON.
-1-8-4-4x. Heidi BRONSON m _______ GODSOE.
-1-8-4-5x. x BRONSON.
-1-8-4-6x. x BRONSON.
-1-9-1-1x. y HARDMAN.
-1-9-1-2x. y HARDMAN.
-1-9-1-3x. x HARDMAN.
-1-9-1-4x. x HARDMAN m _______ STEUBEN.
-1-9-1-5x. x HARDMAN.
-1-9-1-6x. x HARDMAN m y GRIFFITH + y GRIFFITH.
-1-9-3-1+ + 2 ch
-2-1-1-1x. y GINES m x SEDGWICK. + y GINES m x BLOOD, y GINES m x DUFFY, x GINES m _______ POPP x GINES m1 y MERRYFIELD m2 y DEAN and x GINES m y QUINTON
-2-1-1-2x. y GINES m _______ DEVOOGD. + One son, three daughters.
-2-1-1-3x. y GINES.
-2-1-1-4x. y GINES.
-2-1-1-5x. Paul Kent GINES d an infant.
-2-1-1-6x. x GINES.
-2-1-3-1x. Brent C. GINES m Diane HARMON + + 2 ch
-2-1-3-2x. Ray A. GINES m Denise WHEELER.
-2-1-3-3x. Mark E. GINES m Marianne ALLISON + Two daughters.
-2-1-3-4x. Betty Lou GINES m Doug STOWELL.
-2-1-3-5x. Lynda GINES m Jerry ELMER.
-2-1-3-6x. Beverly GINES m Mohammad JBAILAT.
-2-1-4-1x. y EVANS m _______ JOHNSON + One son, two daughters.
-2-1-4-2x. y EVANS m _______ OLIVIER + (dau) EVANS.
-2-1-4-3x. y EVANS.
-2-1-5-1x. y HARTMAN mx BARNES. + y HARTMAN.
-2-1-5-2x. y HARTMAN.
-2-1-5-3x. x HARTMAN
-2-1-5-4x. x HARTMAN m _______ PETTY + Two daughters.
-2-2-4-1x. y GINES m _______ GOWDIN + y GINES.
-2-2-4-2x. y GINES m _______ HOLMES.
-2-2-4-3x. y GINES.
-2-2-4-4x. y GINES.
-2-2-4-5x. y GINES.
-2-2-4-6x. x GINES m _______ DAVIS + x DAVIS.
-2-2-4-7x. x GINES.
-2-2-b5-1x. y VAN TASSELL m x HOLLADAY + Three sons, one daughter.
-2-2-b5-2x. y VAN TASSELL.
-2-2-b5-3x. x VAN TASSELL.
-2-2-b5-4x. x VAN TASSELL m y IKARI +. x IKARI.
-2-2-b5-5x. x VAN TASSELL.
-2-2-b6-1x. y THOMPSON m x VANCIL + 2 ch
-2-2-b8-1x. y KUHEL m x SIMS + y KUHEL.
-2-2-b8-2x. x KUHEL m y SWINK + (dau) SWINK.
-3-1-1-1x. y GINES m x BOWEN.+ Three sons, one daughter.
-3-1-1-2x. y GINES m x BAILEY. + Two sons, one daughter.
-3-1-1-3x. y GINES m x CRANE +. Four sons, one daughter.
-3-1-1-4x. y GINES.
-3-1-1-5x. y GINES.
-3-1-1-6x. y GINES.
-3-1-1-7x. y GINES.
-3-1-1-8x. y GINES.
-3-1-1-9x. Carol Gene GINES b 1951 Jan 5 d 1956 Dec 25.
-3-1-1-10x. x GINES m y CLARK + Two sons, two daughters.
-3-1-2-a1x. y GINES.
-3-1-2-a2x. y GINES m x PETERSEN + Two sons, one daughter.
-3-1-2-a3x. y GINES m x KIRSCHENMANN + Two sons.
-3-1-2-a4x. y GINES.
-3-1-2-a5x. y GINES.
-3-1-2-b6x. y GINES m x BAUHMANN + + 2 ch
-3-1-2-a7x. y GINES m Linda DIEHL + + 2 ch
-3-1-2-a8x. x GINES.
-3-1-5-1x. x LABAR m y WIENHOLZ + + 2 ch
-3-1-5-2x. x LABAR.
-3-1-5-3x. x LABAR m y SPEAR +. Two sons.
-3-1-7-1x. y COURT.
-3-1-7-2x. x COURT m y RIMA.
-3-2-2-1x. y GINES m1 x WILLIAMS (+ y GINES, y GINES, y GINES m x MYERS m x WILSON and x GINES) m2 x ATKINSON (+ y GINES m x HILL, y GINES, x GINES and x GINES) m 3 x McMILLAN
-3-2-2-2x. y GINES m x BRANDT + y GINES m x BROWN, y GINES m _______ LAYMAN, y GINES, x GINES m _______ MARSH and x GINES.
-3-2-2-3x. Gayle Lynn GINES b 1950 Feb 24, Heber, UT d there, 1968 Dec 7.
-3-2-2-4x. x GINES m y McMILLAN + y McMILLAN m x FISH, y McMILLAN m x YOUNG, y McMILLAN m x ASAY, y McMILLAN, x McMILLAN, x McMILLAN, x McMILLAN and x McMILLAN.
-3-2-3-1x. x GINES m y WHITEAR + 3 ch
-3-2-3-2x. x GINES m _______ STEBAR + 4 ch
-3-2-3-3x. x GINES m1y OLSEN m2 y MORTON + 5 ch
-3-2-3-4x. x GINES m1 _______ DAWSON + 2 sons m2 _______ FLORENCE
-3-2-5-1x. y LEAVITT m x BRIMHALL + y LEAVITT m 1 x m 2 x WOOLSTENHUME, y LEAVITT m1 x LEAVITT m2 x ACTON, y LEAVITT, x LEAVITT m 1 y MONDRAGON m 2 y OVARD and x LEAVITT m ySWEAT
-3-2-5-2x. y LEAVITT m x CROFT + Four sons, two daughters.
-3-2-5-3x. y LEAVITT m x SMITH + Three sons, x LEAVITT m y GARDENER and x LEAVITT.
-3-2-5-4x. y LEAVITT m x BATTISTI + y LEAVITT m x JOHNSON + y LEAVITT, x LEAVITT m y TOELCKE, x LEAVITT and x LEAVITT.
-3-2-5-5x. y LEAVITT m x WILDE + y LEAVITT m x GARRARD, y LEAVITT m x PHILLIPS, Three other sons, x LEAVITT m y MAXFIELD and x LEAVITT.
-3-2-5-6x. x LEAVITT m1 y DUKE m2 y WRIGHT + DUKE m x MILLER, Two daughters, One other son, three daughters.
-3-2-6-1x. y JONES m1 _______ PEMBERTON m2 _______ ADAMS (sp) + 4 ch
-3-2-6-2x. y JONES m _______ BURROUGHS + 5 ch
-3-2-6-3x. y JONES m _______ GASER + Two sons, two daughters.
-3-2-6-4x. y JONES m _______ PACKER + Two sons, three daughters.
-3-2-6-5x. x JONES m _______ RAST + 7 ch
-3-2-6-6x. x JONES m 1 y JACKSON m 2 y THOMAS + y JACKSON m _______ SCOTT, y JACKSON m x WHITAKER, y JACKSON m x, y JACKSON, y THOMAS m x, y THOMAS m x, y THOMAS m x, y THOMAS m x, y THOMAS and x THOMAS m y PEACE
-3-2-6-7x. x JONES m y WINMILL + One son, three daughters.
-3-2-6-8x. x JONES m y FRASURE + One son, four daughters.
-3-2-7-1x. y McAFFEE m1 _______ KIRK m2 _______ + 5 ch
-3-2-7-2x. y PERKES m _______ + One son, two daughters.
-3-2-7-3x. y PERKES m _______ + Two sons.
-3-2-7-4x. x McAFFEE m1 _______ MITTON m2 _______ BAKER + 8 ch
-3-5-1-1x. Linda GINES m _______ HEDGES + Two sons, one daughter.
-3-5-1-2x. Cathy GINES m Danne HUGHES + Two sons, two daughters.
-3-5-1-3x. Deon GINES m _______ SCHWEITZER.
-3-5-1-4x. Terry GINES m1 _______ RICHMOND m2 Wayne ALLRED + Two sons.
-3-5-2-1x. y GINES.
-3-5-2-2x. y GINES.
-3-5-2-3x. y GINES.
-3-5-2-4x. x GINES m _______ LAURENCE + Two daughters.
-3-5-2-5x. x GINES m1 Blain Darwin BRIERLEY b 1956 Apr 27 d 1977 Jan 7) m2 _______ BURGENER + One son, two daughters BRIERLEY.
-3-5-2-6x. x GINES m _______ RICHARDSON + y RICHARDSON.
-3-5-2-7x. x GINES.
-3-5-2-8x. x GINES.
-3-5-2-9x. x GINES.
-3-5-3-1x. Michael R. GINES m Joan EGGETT + y GINES.
-3-5-3-2x. Rex H. GINES m Natalie _______.
-3-5-3-3x. Joyce GINES m Tony PRICE + Three daughters.
-3-5-3-4x. Marie GINES m Ron PARTRIDGE + x PARTRIDGE.
-3-5-4-1+ Two sons, three daughters.
-3-5-5-1x. y PRESCOTT m _______ RICHMAN + 2 ch
-3-5-5-2x. y PRESCOTT m1 x DAVIS + 2 ch m2 x + One son, three daughters.
-3-5-5-3x. x PRESCOTT m _______ DAY + Two sons, two daughters.
-3-5-5-4x. x PRESCOTT m _______ ROWLEY + Four sons, seven daughters.
-3-5-5-5x. x PRESCOTT.
-3-5-7-1x. Jim ROWE m _______ BECKSTROM.
-3-5-7-2x. Randy ROWE m Brendy _______.
-3-5-7-3x. Kent ROWE.
-3-5-7-4x. Jeff ROWE.
-3-5-7-5x. Mike ROWE.
-3-5-7-6x. Chuck ROWE m Joanne _______.
-3-5-7-7x. Barbara GIBBONS m Jack BLOOMFIELD.
-3-5-7-8x. Susan ROWE m1 _______ WILLIAMS m2 Dan HEIN.
-3-5-7-9x. Sharon ROWE m _______ HECKEL.
-3-5-7-10x. Joann L. ROWE b 1961 Apr 29 d 2007 Jul 10, Kelso, WA m _______ ALBERTI.
-3-10-1-1x. y SMITH m _______ TATTON + Four sons.
-3-10-1-2x. y SMITH.
-3-10-1-3x. x SMITH m _______ SWEAT + x SWEAT.
-3-10-3-1x. Craig WRIGHT m Melinda _______.
-3-10-3-2x. Wayne WRIGHT m Janet _______.
-3-10-3-3x. Debi WRIGHT m Steve ADAMS.
-3-10-3-4x. Sharon WRIGHT m1 _______ FITCH m2 Terry JEPPSON + Faith Joan FITCH. b 2004 Jul 20 d 2005 May 24, Burley, ID.
-3-10-3-5x. Nadine WRIGHT m Wade OLSON.
-3-10-3-6x. Lorene WRIGHT m Eric LILLYWHITE.
-3-13-1-1x. Rand Vern MUSICK.
-3-13-1-2x. Julie MUSICK m1 _______BOND m2 _______ MCCORMICK + y BOND.
-3-13-1-3x. Cindy MUSICK m1 _______ ANDERSON m _______ McCLOUD.
-3-13-2-1x. James Alfred KITE b 1957 Jun 6, Mendocino co, CA.
-3-13-2-2x. Lawrence Martin KITE, Jr. b 1960 Jan 11, Fresno co, CA m Kelly Ann GARRITY + Lawrence Martin KITE III b 1990 Nov 28, Santa Clara co, CA and Kara Lynn KITE b 1992 Sep 25, Santa Clara co, CA.
-3-13-3-1x. James Clinton WEAVER.
-3-13-3-2x. Stephanie WEAVER m _______ REESE.
-3-13-3-3x. Kimberlee WEAVER m _______ LEWIS.
-5-1-1-1x. y GINES m _______ STEPHENS + Three sons.
-5-1-1-2x. y GINES.
-5-1-1-3x. x GINES m _______ HARRIS m Three sons, one daughter.
-5-1-1-4x. x GINES m _______ GOODWIN + Three sons, three daughters.
-5-8-1-1x. William L. RICHARDS m Chris _______.
-5-8-1-2x. Rustin RICHARDS m Kami _______.
-5-8-1-3x. Don RICHARDS m Deb _______.
-5-8-1-4x. Wacey RICHARDS m Beau Dee _______.
-5-8-1-5x. Weylin RICHARDS m Megan _______.
-5-8-1-6x. Joye RICHARDS m Chad STALEY.
-5-8-1-7x. Kristen RICHARDS m Darin PERRY.
-6-6-1-1x. Rick MOUNTEER m Sherri _______.
-6-6-1-2x. Terry MOUNTEER m1 _______ SUMMERS m2 _______ STEWART + x SUMMERS.
-7-3-1-1x. Scott GINES m Sylvia BRYNER + Three sons.
-7-3-1-2x. Rick GINES m Cindy VUYK + 2 ch
-7-3-1-3x. Gary GINES m Alynda RIGGS + Three daughters.
-7-3-1-4x. Cheryl GINES m Brian LOWE + One son, four daughters.
-7-3-4-1x. Gary HUMES.
-7-3-4-2x. Brian HUMES m Vickie _______.
-7-3-4-3x. Dana HUMES m Fred ENGLAND.
-7-3-4-4x. Camie HUMES m Mike DENNIS.
-7-5-4-1x. Tex GINES m1 _______ LISONBEE + 5 ch m2 _______ KEIR m 3rd, Fritzy HICKS + 1 ch
-7-5-4-2x. James Levaughn GINES b 1952 Feb 19 m 1983, Duchesne co, UT, Karla Sue JONES.
-7-5-4-3x. Irene GINES m Wayne ROBB + 2 sons
-8-2-2-1x. Douglas GINES m Julie x + Dustin GINES and Dylan GINES.
-8-2-2-2x. Kathleen GINES m Ron y + Joshua and Magan
-8-7-5-1x. Russell J. CORALLO b 1971 Jul 15, Los Angeles co, CA.
-8-7-5-2x. Dianna F. CORALLO b 1961 Sep 9, Los Angeles co, CA.
-8-7-5-3x. Cynthia A. CORALLO b 1964 Apr 27, Los Angeles co, CA.
-12-1-2-1. Richard BOWERS m Camille _______.
-12-1-2-2x. Tracy BOWERS m Brett HUBBARD.
-12-1-2-3x. Tina BOWERS m Todd BANKS.
-12-1-2-4x. Tiffany BOWERS m Lynn THOMAS.
-12-1-2-5x. Tammy BOWERS m _______ STEWART.
-12-1-5-1x. y BAILIE.
-12-1-5-2x. x EGGERTSEN.
-12-1-5-3x. x BAILIE.
-12-2-3-a1x. y BOWERS.
-12-2-3-b2x. y BOWERS.
-12-2-3-a3x. x BOWERS.
-12-2-5-1x. y SMITH m _______ JAMES + x SMITH.
-12-2-5-2x. y SMITH m _______ JOHNSON + 2 ch
-12-2-5-3x. y SMITH m _______ FITZGERALD + 2 ch
-12-2-7-1x. y MORTENSEN.
-12-2-7-2x. y MORTENSEN m _______ KEEL + x MORTENSEN.
-12-2-7-3x. y GATES.
-12-2-7-4x. y GATES.
-12-2-7-5x. x MORTENSEN m _______ MILLER + y MILLER.
-12-2-7-6x. x MORTENSEN.
-12-2-7-7x. x GATES.
-12-4-2-1x. Tyler Keith PAGE m LuAnn _______.
-12-4-2-2x. Laurie PAGE.
-12-4-2-3x. Tamara K. PAGE m David CUMMINGS.
-12-4-2-4x. Lynette Deanna PAGE m Rick GINES.
-12-4-6-1x. y LEWIS m _______ TASSELL + 2 ch
-12-4-6-2x. y LEWIS.
-12-4-6-3x. x LEWIS m _______ ATKINSON. + 3 dau
-12-4-6-4x. x LEWIS m _______ STAHR + x STAHR.
-12-4-6-5x. x LEWIS m y CRANDALL + 2 ch ?DNA match
-12-7-2-1x. James NOBLE.
-12-7-2-2x. Jeff NOBLE.
-12-7-2-3x. John NOBLE.
-12-7-2-4x. Julie NOBLE.
-12-7-2-5x. Jennifer NOBLE.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-8 Nancy Laurice RUSSELL b 1854 Apr 29, Leavenworth, MO
m William RICHARDSON b 1848 Apr 30, Leadgate, co Durham d 1937 Jan, Manila, UT).
-1 Charley Lyman RICHARDSON b 1873 Feb 21, Kamas, UT d 1942 Mar 18, Castle Rock, WA m Ruby May DESPAIN b 1883 Apr 24, Grantville, UT).
-2 William Peter RICHARDSON b 1876, Kamas, UT d 1878.
-3 Evard Royce RICHARDSON b 1895 Nov 18, Binch Creek, UT d 1946 Sep 7, Manila, UT m 1917, Uinta, WY, Mary Vivian BINGHAM b 1901/02, KS).
-4 Ruth Clarissa RICHARDSON b 1879 Feb 24, Woodland, UT d 1907 Mar 17, Rock Springs, WY.
-5 Samantha Jane RICHARDSON b 1883 Apr 10, Woodland, UT d 1896.
-6 Emily RICHARDSON b 1886, Woodland, UT.
-7 Myrtle RICHARDSON b 1889, Woodland, UT.
-8 Laverna Ellen RICHARDSON b 1892 May 21, Woodland, UT d 1932 Sep 26, Rock Springs, WY m1 1907 Sep 27, Heber City, UT, as 1st wife, Daniel MITCHELL b 1883 May 20, Kamas, UT d 1964 Sep 29, Heber City, UT) m2 1916 Jan 23, Cornelius QUIRING m 3rd, Jim DALLAS.
-1-1 Charlie Lyman RICHARDSON b 1900 Jul 15, Lyman, WY d 1950.
-1-2 James Glenn RICHARDSON b 1912 May 9, Green River, WY d 1949 Jun 25, Preston, ID m Jane _______ b 1917/18, ID).
-3-1 Roy Evard RICHARDSON b 1921 Sep 11, WY d 1988 Oct 30.
-3-2 Alonzo C. RICHARDSON b 1922/23, WY.
-3-3 George K. RICHARDSON b 1927, WY.
-3-4 Arnold RICHARDSON b 1929, UT.
-3-5 Ruth C. RICHARDSON b 1919/20, WY.
-3-6 Mary M. RICHARDSON b 1924/25, UT.
-3-7 Agnes RICHARDSON b 1929, UT m 1950, Tooele co, UT, Lloyd GRIFFIS.
-8-1 Kenneth LeRoy MITCHELL b 1911 Jan 5, Kamas, UT d there, 1911 Jan 19.
-8-2 Theo MITCHELL b 1908 Oct 25, Kamas, UT d 1971 Feb 7, Salt Lake City, UT m 1926 Apr 21, Heber City, UT, Moral GINES b 1903 Dec 15, Woodland, UT d 1967 Feb 28, American Fork, UT) (see above).
-8-3 Lilly May MITCHELL b 1912 Mar 19, Kamas, UT d 1999 Aug 9 m 1930 Sep 29, Ceril GINES b 1901 Jan 2, Woodland, UT d 1978 Jun 7, Coalville, UT) (see above).
-1-3 Ruby May RICHARDSON b 1905 Feb 22, Henry Fork, WY d 1963 m ca 1921, Milford GAMBLE b 1901/02, CO d 1930 May 3, Tooele co, UT).
-1-4 Florine RICHARDSON b 1907 Apr, Kamas, UT m 1924, Summit co, UT, Albert HOLMES.
-1-5 Genevieve RICHARDSON b 1910 Oct 9, WY d 1982 Mar 7 m 1932, Summit co, UT, John Russell BRUSNAHAN b 1907 Jul 18, IA d 1957 Aug 24, Ogden, UT).

-1-2-1 Darryl Glenn RICHARDSON b 1936/37, UT m 1974 Aug 16, Alameda co, CA, Beverly A. GOODMAN b 1944/45).
-1-2-2 James Richard RICHARDSON b 1937/38, ID.
-1-3-1 Ward W. GAMBLE b 1923 Jul 23, WY d 1945 Mar 3.
-1-3-2 Jessie L. GAMBLE b 1921/22, WY.
-1-3-3 Coriline GAMBLE b 1924/25, WY.
-1-3-4 Ileen GAMBLE b 1926, UT.
-1-5-1 Clarence Richardson BRUSNAHAN b 1926 Feb 10, Fallon, NV d 1969 Jan 5, Oakley, UT.
-1-5-2 Lawrence Richardson BRUSNAHAN b 1926 Feb 10, Fallon, NV d 1981 Feb 21, Oakley, UT.
-1-5-3 Dolores BRUSNAHAN b 1933/34, UT.
-1-5-4 Judith BRUSNAHAN b 1935/36, UT.

-1-2-1-1 Joshua G. RICHARDSON b 1975 Oct 28, San Diego co, CA.
-1-2-1-2 Kimball Darryl RICHARDSON b 1979 Mar 28, San Diego co, CA.
-1-2-1-3 Ashley Kate RICHARDSON b 1978 Mar 17, San Diego co, CA.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-9 Samantha Jane RUSSELL b 1858 May 7, Bountiful, UT d 1891 Nov 14, Kamas, UT
m 1874 Jul 5, Kamas, UT, Charles Northrup WOODARD, Jr. b 1857 Aug 3, Salt Lake City, UT d 1941 Dec 21, Francis, UT).
-1u. Charles Northrop WOODARD, Jr. b 1877 Jan 22, Kamas, UT d there, 1878 Mar 22.
-2u. Alonzo Russell WOODARD b 1884 Apr 14, Kamas, UT d 1957 Oct 24, Salt Lake City, UT m 1904 Nov 22, Mary Jane KIRKHAM b 1882 Aug 19, Bountiful, UT d 1944 Apr 26, Salt Lake City, UT).
-3u. _______ RUSSELL b and died 1891 Mar, Woodland, UT.
-4u. Samantha Jane WOODARD b 1882 May 29, Kamas, UT d 1909 Dec 12 m 1900 Dec 5, Salt Lake City, UT, James Burbidge LEMON b 1876 Aug 4, Kamas, UT d 1958 May 31, Ioka, UT).
-5u. Margaret Ann WOODARD b and died 1886 Jul 24, Woodland, UT.

-2-1v. Earl Kirkham WOODARD b 1907 Jun 20, Francis, UT d 1984 Jan 10, Heber City, UT m 1924 Jun 20, Salt Lake City, UT, Margarettie ATKINSON b 1908 Feb 15, Francis, UT d there, 1981 May 5).
-2-2v. Ione WOODARD b 1905 Aug 30, Francis, UT d there, 1989 Aug 21 m 1925 Apr 14, Coalville, UT, Elvin Page PRESCOTT b 1902 Jan 29, Franccis, UT d there, 1958 Dec 29).
-2-3v. Wilma WOODARD b 1914 Jan 30, Francis, UT d 1982 Oct 23, Heber City, UT m1 1932 May 9, Salt Lake City, UT, Rob Lee GINES b 1909 Aug 30, Woodland, UT d 1948 Aug 19, Big Elk Lake, UT) m2 1951 Mar 9, Arzy W. CRYSTAL b 1927 Dec 19).
-2-4v. Wanda WOODARD b 1918 Jun 29, Francis, UT d 2005 Aug 29, Sandy, UT m Charles MORZELEWSKI b 1918 Jan 15 d 2005 Oct 11, Sandy, UT).
-4-1v. Joel Burbidge LEMON b 1909 Dec 9, Ioka, UT d 1909 Dec 16.
-4-2v. Jerold Woodard LEMON b 1909 Dec 9, Ioka, UT d 1910 Apr 14.
-4-3v. Marba LEMON b 1903 Mar 4, Marion, UT d 1963 Dec 15, Roosevelt, UT m 1923 Aug 29, Salt Lake City, UT, Virgil Warren MECHAM b 1900 Jan 14, Kamas, UT d 1959 Apr 27, Roosevelt, UT).

-2-1-1w. Allie Earl WOODARD b 1929 Oct 20, Francis, UT d 2009 Sep 17, Kamas, UT m _______ WILDE.
-2-1-2w. Sherman A. WOODARD b 1931 Sep 1, Francis, UT d 2011 Aug 6, Ogden, UT m1 1953 Sep 12, Tremonton, UT, Shirley WESTMORELAND b 1935 Apr 18, Tremonton, UT d 1966 Nov 6, Heber City, UT) m2 1967 Jun 27, Las Vegas, NV, Martha Adell HATCH.
-2-1-3w. Lynn A. WOODARD b 1937 Mar 31, Francis, UT d 1998 Jul 20 m1 (div 1986 Jul 6), Margery Rae MITCHELL + 3 ch m2 1986 Jul 12, Lois Alene BUSHELL m 3rd, _______.
-2-2-1w. Max W. PRESCOTT b 1929 Feb 27, Francis, UT m 1956 Sep 14, Salt Lake City, UT, Sharlene CLARK b 1935 Sep 11, Salt Lake City, UT).
-2-2-2w. Blain W. PRESCOTT b 1933 Apr 29, Francis, UT d 1995 Aug 23, Sandy, UT m x FRANTZ.
-2-2-3w. y PRESCOTT m _______ BAILEY + y PRESCOTT m _______ STOKES, x PRESCOTT m _______ ANDERSON, x PRESCOTT m _______ BETHERS and x PRESCOTT.
-2-2-4w. Cora Samantha PRESCOTT b 1925 Nov 25, Francis, UT d 1997 Aug 15, Salt Lake City, UT m 1946 Jul 15, Manti, UT, Morgan Wilford LEWIS, Jr. b 1926 Jul 29, Kamas, UT d 1985 May 11, Salt Lake City, UT).
-2-2-5w. Ruth PRESCOTT b 1935 Jul 31, Francis, UT d 1935 Dec 23, Heber City, UT.
-2-3-1w. Stanley Robb GINES b 1933 Mar 5, NV m _______ DISTON.
-2-3-2w. Ken W. GINES b 1934 Sep 13, Francis, UT d 1961 Jul 25, Salt Lake City, UT m 1953 Jul 25, Wasatch co, UT, Yuleta Marie HORROCKS b 1934 Apr 13, Heber City, UT d there, 2000 Sep 4).
-2-3-3w. Gordon W. GINES m 1961, Wasatch co, UT, Joan BROADHEAD.
-2-3-4w. William CRYSTAL m _______ ISAKSON + Two sons.
-2-3-5w. Rex CRYSTAL m _______ SORESON + 6 ch
-2-3-6w. Mary Etta GINES m 1960, Wasatah co, UT, Don C. McDONALD.
-2-3-7w. Judy CRYSTAL m1 1971, Summit, UT, Glen Earl VERNON m2 y HAMMERSCHMIDT + Two sons, two daughters VERNON.
-2-4-1w. y MORZELEWSKI + Four sons.
-2-4-2w. x MORZELEWSKI m _______ ROBINSON. + Four sons, one daughter.
-2-4-3w. x MORZELEWSKI m1 _______ TAYLOR m2 _______ ALLEN + Two sons ALLEN, Two daughters TAYLOR; one daughter ALLEN.
-4-3-1w. Melvin Virgil MECHAM b 1924 Jul 6, Ioka, UT d 2007 Nov 5, Roosevelt, UT m 1945 Sep 1, Norma June ELLIS.
-4-3-2w. Milton James MECHAM b 1934 Nov 9, UT d 2003 May 22, Howell, UT m 1957, Duchesne, UT, Helen Ann HYDEN.
-4-3-3w. Leland Smith MECHAM b 1938 Jan 23, UT m 1957, Duchesne, UT, Norma Rae MURPHY.
-4-3-4w. Florence Jane MECHAM b 1926 Aug 1, Roosevelt, UT d 1926 Aug 13.
-4-3-5w. Dawna Floral MECHAM b 1928 Mar 10, Ioka, UT d 2005 Feb 14, Bluebell, UT m 1946 Oct 12, Clinton Lyle BIRD b 1926 Oct 15 d 2000 Apr 19, Bluebell, UT).
-4-3-6w. Marba Lois MECHAM b 1931 Jun 12, UT m 1946, Duchesne co, UT, Irvin Clarence BIRD m2 _______ McHAM.
-4-3-7w. Merla Mae MECHAM b 1933 Mar 2, Ioka, UT d 1956 Jan 16 m 1948, Duchesne, UT, Keith A. HARRISON.
-4-3-8w. Karma Lee MECHAM b 1939 Aug 22, UT d 2003 Apr 6, Roosevelt, UT m 1958 Jun 16, _______ ASAY.

-2-1-1-1x. y WOODARD.
-2-1-1-2x. y WOODARD m _______ NELSON + 2 ch
-2-1-1-3x. y WOODARD m Shari LAMBERT b 1967 Oct 16, Heber City, UT d 1993 Oct 23, West Valley City, UT).
-2-1-1-4x. y WOODARD m1 _______ BROPHY m2 _______ OVERMOEN + y WOODARD.
-2-1-1-5x. x WOODARD.
-2-1-1-6x. x WOODARD m _______ EDWARDS + Two sons, two daughters.
-2-1-1-7x. x WOODARD m _______ ERICKSON + Two sons, one daughter.
-2-1-2-1x. S. Dean WOODARD m1 x KAHLSDORF + 5 ch m2 Sue VALENTINE
-2-1-2-2x. Steven WOODARD m Tamra MOORE + 2 ch
-2-1-2-3x. Bret WOODARD m Shannon WILLIAMS + Two daughters.
-2-1-2-4x. Sherry WOODARD m1 y GREGSON + x GREGSON m2 y GAILEY + 2 y GAILEY m3 y YOCHAM
-2-1-2-5x. Nina WOODARD m _______ WAKKURI + One son, three daughters.
-2-1-2-6x. x WOODARD m _______ DUDLEY. + 2 ch
-2-1-3-1x. y WOODARD m _______ BUSHELL + One son, two daughters.
-2-1-3-2x. y WOODARD m _______ GEORGI + Two daughters.
-2-1-3-3x. x WOODARD m _______ DIXON + One son, two daughters.
-2-2-1-1x. x PRESCOTT m1 y WOOD + y WOOD and x WOOD m1 y SELLERS m2 y CHACON (+ x WOOD; x CHACON) m2 y McDADE m3 y PECK m4 y LANDIN
-2-2-1-2x. x PRESCOTT m _______ HANSEN. + Four sons, one daughter.
-2-2-1-3x. x PRESCOTT m _______ UTLEY. + Two daughters.
-2-2-2-1x. y PRESCOTT m x VELEZ + 2 ch
-2-2-2-2x. y PRESCOTT m x LLOYD.
-2-2-2-3x. x PRESCOTT m y HAYNIE + Three sons.
-2-2-2-4x. x PRESCOTT m y KAISER.
-2-2-2-5x. x PRESCOTT m1 y TATUM m2 y LEE + One son, two daughters LEE.
-2-2-4-1x. Lincoln Morgan LEWIS b 1957 Feb 12, Salt Lake City, UT d 2002 Oct 15, Rockford, IL m1 1984 Sep 23 (div 1986 Jan 8), Barbara Ann CATE m2 1990 Jul 29 (div 1990 Oct 29), Tammy Lee LIPPERT m 3rd, 1999 Apr, Kathleen Susan SYLVESTER.
-2-2-4-2x. y LEWIS.
-2-2-4-3x. x LEWIS m y FISHER.
-2-2-4-4x. x LEWIS m1 _______ HANSEN m2 _______ BURNS.
-2-2-4-5x. x LEWIS m _______ MILLER.
-2-2-4-6x. x LEWIS m _______ BOYER.
-2-2-4-7x. x LEWIS m _______ GABRIEL.
-2-2-4-8x. x LEWIS m _______ MEEKS + 2 ch
-2-3-1-1x. y GINES + One son, two daughters.
-2-3-1-2x. x GINES + 4 ch
-2-3-1-3x. x GINES m _______ PATE + y PATE m _______ CARTWRIGHT, y PATE, x PATE and x PATE.
-2-3-1-4x. x GINES m _______ DUTTON + Two sons, one daughter.
-2-3-2-1x. Stephen Rob GINES m 1973, Wasatch co, UT, Dawn MARKHAM + x GINES.
-2-3-2-2x. Val K. GINES m 1975, Wasatch co, UT, Jan CHRISTENSEN + 2 ch
-2-3-2-3x. Shelly Marie GINES m1 _______ SABEY m2 _______ CHRISTENSEN + Two sons CHRISTENSEN.
-2-3-2-4x. Sally Jane GINES m 1975, Wasatah co, UT, Thomas Lamar BARNES + x BARNES.
-2-3-2-5x. Kendra L. GINES m 1980, Wasatch co, Ut, Marvin W. CUMMINGS.
-2-3-3-1x. y GINES + x GINES.
-2-3-3-2x. y GINES.
-2-3-3-3x. x GINES.
-2-3-6-1x. y McDONALD.
-2-3-6-2x. Travis Lee MCDONALD m 1985, Davis co, UT, Tonya Sue LAKE + 2 ch
-2-3-6-3x. Trenten Claud McDONALD m 1992, Davis co, UT, Melanie Sue LEIGH y MCDONALD.
-2-3-6-4x. Teresa McDONALD m 1987, Davis co, UT, Bryce Calvin FRECKER + Two daughters.
-2-3-6-5x. Tiffany Ann McDONALD m1 1985, Davis, UT, Conrad Andrew TRUJILLO m2 1996, Davis co, UT, John Remtin BIELACZYC. + One daughter TRUJILLO, two daughters BIELACZYC.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-10 Eveline Vilate RUSSELL b 1863 Sep 6, Jamas, UT d 1928 Dec 30, Ballard, UT
m 1880 Feb 9, Roockport, UT, Jedediah WOODARD b 1863 Jan 2, Salt Lake City, UT d 1924 Sep 22, Los Angeles, CA).
-1u. y WOODARD b and died 1880 Feb 14, Rockport, UT.
-2u. Jedediah WOODARD, Jr. b 1881 Apr 24, Kamas, UT d 1945 Feb 4, Spanish Fork, UT m1 1904 Oct 26, Francis ROSE b 1886 Mar 10, Snyderville, UT d 1923 Oct 6, Upalco, UT) m2 Patience ROSE b 1885, Kamas, UT) m 3rd, Julia Ethel MOORE b 1885, Kamas, UT).
-3u. Calvin WOODARD b 1882 Sep 22, Kamas, UT d 1963 Apr 4 m 1911 Jun 1, Salt Lake City, UT, Millie Wells SWIFT b 1883, England).
-4u. William Wallace WOODARD b 1884 Oct 3, Woodland, UT d 1970 Dec 6, Provo, UT m1 1901 Nov 25, Woodland, UT, Millie Ann WHITE b 1885 Dec 12, Layton, UT d 1947 Jul 9, Provo, UT) m2 Mary Lou BENSON.
-5u. Leroy WOODARD b 1886 Dec 17, Woodland, UT d 1959 May 11, Fresno co, CA m 1912 May 20, Provo, UT, Edith BECKMAN b 1895 Sep 27, UT d 1970 Sep, Fresno, CA).
-6u. Charles Alford WOODARD b 1891 Aug 21, Woodland, UT d 1917 May 2, Salt Lake City, UT m 1913 Nov 15, Salt Lake City, UT, Minnie Bell ALLCOCK b 1893 Jan 16, Eureka, UT d 1941 Nov 30, Santa Ana, CA).
-7u. James Clifford WOODARD b 1894 Sep 16, Woodland, UT d 1948 Jan 22 m1 1916, Salt Lake co, UT, Florence L. LARSEN b 1898, Woodland, UT) m 2nd _______ CARTER.
-8u. Walter Fay WOODARD b 1904 May 5, Woodland, UT d 1904 Aug 15.
-9u. y WOODARD b and died 1905 Jun, Park City, UT.
-10u. Perley Vilate WOODARD b 1888 Oct 1, Woodland, UT d there, 1888 Oct 9.
-11u. Lillie Gertrude WOODARD b 1889 Sep 3, Woodland, UT d 1904 Oct 29, Francis, UT.
-12u. Edith May WOODARD b 1892 Dec 18, Woodland, UT d 1968 Jan 24, Coalville, UT m 1911 Oct 4, Salt Lake City, UT, Lucian Millard CRITTENDEN b 1889 Sep 30, Hoytsville, UT d 1973 Feb 3, Bountiful, UT).

-2-1v. Walter Morris WOODARD b 1906 Jul 4, Park City, UT d 1908 Sep 7.
-2-2v. Willard Lavon WOODARD b 1908 Jul 21, Francis, UT d 1970 Jul 25, Humboldt co, CA m 1932, Duchesne co, UT, Maggie Viola MECHAM b 1915/16, UT). 1w. Melvin WOODARD b 1932/33, UT. 2w. LaReida WOODARD b 1937/38, UT.
-2-3v. Nephi Devar WOODARD b 1910 Dec 23, Woodland, UT d 1993 Oct 30, Modesto, CA m 1936 Dec 23, Salt Lake City, UT, Beth CALL b 1918 Nov 22, Bountiful, UT d 1998 Jan 14, Nyssa, OR).
-2-4v. Sheldon Derzzary WOODARD b 1912 Sep 14, Upalco, UT d 1976 Mar 1, Bountiful, UT m 1933, Duchesne, UT, Blanche MOULTON b 1916 Jun 14 d 1997 Mar 30, Lehi, UT). 1w. Flaonce Dezzary WOODARD b 1933 Oct 24, UT d 1994 Nov 5. 2w. Rozan WOODARD b 1939, UT.
-2-5v. Marlow Clifton WOODARD b 1916 Apr 17, Lakesfork, UT d 1972 Feb 6, UT m 1947, Davis, UT, Helen PACK.
-2-6v. Lile WOODARD b 1919 Jun 6, Upalco, UT d 2000 Nov 27, Tustin, CA m 1941 Sep 12, Mercadee GARRICK b 1922 Dec 6, Salt Lake City, UT d 1989 Mar 14, Bountiful, UT).
-2-7v. Elwood WOODARD b 1922 Apr 14, Upalco, UT d 1966 Apr 5, Eureka, CA.
-3-1v. Jed S. WOODARD b 1914 Jan 2, UT d 1989 Nov 16, Salt Lake City, UT m 1939, Juab, UT, Mrs. Julia Ethel PACE. 1w. Dee Ann WOODARD b 1940, UT.
-3-2v. Wendell C. WOODARD b 1916 Sep 17, UT d 1998 Mar 2, Bothell, WA.
-3-3v. Helen WOODARD b 1912, UT.
-4-1v. Ralph Lionel WOODARD b 1902 Mar 20, Francis, UT d 1983 Apr, Salt Lake City, UT m1 1923, Lincoln, ID, Jessie STEELE m2 1935, Uintah, UT, Naomi MOSLEY b 1913 Oct 23, UT d 1985 Sep, Salt Lake City, UT). 1w. Raymond F. WOODARD b 1932 Mar 23, UT d 2002 Jun 17, Salt Lake City, UT. 2w. Dale WOODARD b 1936/37, UT. 3w. Barbara WOODARD b 1937/38, UT. 4w. Gloria WOODARD b 1939, KS.
-4-2v. William Vere WOODARD b 1904 Jun 25, Kamas, UT d 1906 Feb 25.
-4-3v. Clarence Wallace WOODARD b 1912 Nov 26 d 1993 Jan 5 m 1937 Jul 6, Vernal, UT, Ina PECTOL b 1920 Jan 28 d 1998 Sep 3).
-4-4v. Karl Milton WOODARD b 1914 Oct 13, Ioka, UT d 1999 Jun 20, Riverton, UT m 1933, Duchesne, UT, Lula Olive MECHAM.
-4-5v. Lee Oliver WOODARD b 1916 Jun 24, Ioka, UT d 1994 Apr 4, UT m1 Ida Lucy PAULSON b 1917/18, UT) m2 _______ BENTON. 1w. Vern Lee WOODARD b 1938 Mar 31, UT d 1995 Mar 24, UT.
-4-6v. Lawrence Dean WOODARD b 1922 Jun 22, Ioka, UT d 1923 Jul 19.
-4-7v. Willis W. WOODARD b 1924 Sep 7, Ioka, UT m Ellen Dorolene HILLMAN.
-4-8v. Rena May WOODARD b 1906 Jan 10, Kamas, UT d 1973 May 1, Salt Lake City, UT m 1925 May 9, Heber, UT, Joseph Warren CASPER b 1902 Nov 13, Charleston, UT d 1979 Mar 23, Heber, UT). 1w. Joseph Glade CASPER b 1926 Nov 1, UT d 1989 Dec 29, Portsmouth, VA m 1947, Twilla Colleen BIGLER. 2w. William Vere CASPER b 1927 Nov 28, UT d 2004 Dec 18, Mesa, WA m 1954 Mar 4, Salt Lake City, UT, Joan RIGGS. 1x. Ben CASPER m Michele _______. 1y. Derek CASPER. 2y. Will CASPER. 3y. Michael CASPER. 4y. Hauni CASPER. 5y. Meg CASPER. 6y. Christianne CASPER. 2x. Brad CASPER m Sanette _______. 1y. Phillip CASPER. 2y. Tyler CASPER. 3y. Tanner CASPER. 4y. Brittney CASPER. 5y. Jessica CASPER. 6y. Brianna CASPER. 3x. Brent CASPER m Kashann _______. 1y. Kennon CASPER. 2y. Savannah CASPER. 3y. Camille CASPER. 4y. Caroline CASPER. 4x. Bryan CASPER m Jenny _______. 1y. Harrison CASPER. 2y. Dallin CASPER. 3y. Alexia CASPER. 5x. Teresa CASPER m Bret GLEDHILL. 1y. Lance GLEDHILL. 2y. David GLEDHILL. 3y. Tamara GLEDHILL. 4y. Kelliann GLEDHILL. 5y. Crystal GLEDHILL. 6x. Jill CASPER m Tracy LYBBERT. 1y. Andrew LYBBERT. 2y. Natasha LYBBERT. 3y. Candace LYBBERT. 4y. Chelsea LYBBERT. 5y. Devin LYBBERT. 7x. Linda CASPER m Nathan STEVENS. 1y. Jacob STEVENS. 2y. Zachary STEVENS. 3y. Braeden STEVENS. 4y. Nicholas STEVENS. 5y. Mikaela STEVENS. 6y. Makenzie STEVENS. 7y. Alyssa STEVENS. 8y. Devin STEVENS. 8x. Debra CASPER m Boyd MATHESON. 1y. McKay MATHESON. 2y. William MAHTESON. 3y. Rachel MATHESON. 4y. Lindsay MATHESON. 5y. Sarah MATHESON. 9x. Lisa CASPER m Todd MERRILL. 1y. Kyle MERRILL. 2y. Korbin MERRILL. 3y. Kory MERRILL. 4y. Kiersten MERRILL. 5y. Kelsey MERRILL. 6y. Katie MERRILL. 3w. Rena Lou CASPER b 1930/31, UT m 1952, Wasatch co, UT, Max M. NIELSEN. 4w. Hazel Deon CASPER b 1934/35, UT m 1954, Wasatch co, UT, John Kent HORTIN. 5w. Laneva CASPER b 1937 Dec 18, UT d 2006 Oct 14, Heber City, UT m 1955, Wasatch co, UT, Blaine H. SMITH.
-4-9v. Neva Emily WOODARD b 1908 May 23, Kamas, UT d 1995 Sep 11, Provo, UT m 1928 May 16, Salt Lake City, UT, Orvell Q. JACKSON b 1899 Aug 2, Annabella, UT d 1986 Jul 16, Provo, UT). 1w. Orvell Ray JACKSON b 1929 Jun 12, Uintah co, UT d 2010 Oct 18, Spanish Fork, UT m1 Maria Ann ROSSINO b 1927 Jan 14 d 2003 Dec 15, Melrose, MA) m2 Margaret _______. 1x. David L. JACKSON. 2x. Stephen L. JACKSON. 2w. William Roy JACKSON b 1936/37, UT. 3w. Leon J. JACKSON. 4w. Devar Woodard JACKSON b 1940 Jul 23, Standardville, UT d 1945 Jul 22, Provo, UT. 5w. JoAnn JACKSON m _______ JONES.
-4-10v. Clare Vilate WOODARD b 1910 Sep 24, Keetley, UT d 1953 Sep 26 m Tracy BRONSON.
-4-11v. Hazel Lilly WOODARD b 1918, UT m Vernon Frank SEAMAN b 1915 Dec 8, Little Sioux, IA d 1988 Sep 8, Canon City, UT).
-4-12v. Millie WOODARD b 1926 Oct 11, UT d 1981 Jun 6.
-6-1v. Harold L. WOODARD b 1915, UT.
-12-1v. Clifton Millard CRITTENDEN b 1912 Aug 9, Coalville, UT d 1980 Nov 12, Oakley, UT m 1931, Summit, UT, Ruth Norine FRAZIER b 1914 Jul 5, UT d 2000 Nov 15, Salt Lake City, UT). 1w. Jim CRITTENDEN b 1934/35, UT. 2w. Jerald Clifton CRITTENDEN b 1939 Mar 15, UT m 1956, Summit co, UT, Loralie BEST. 3w. Thomas CRITTENDEN. 4w. Dorothy Rae CRITTENDEN b 1931 Dec 15, Oakley, UT d 2008 Dec 20, Kamas, UT m 1949 Jun 8, Salt Lake City, UT, Ray L. PAGE b 1931 Jun 6 d 1999 Feb 10, Salt Lake City, UT). 1x. Wayne C. PAGE. 2x. William Clifton PAGE m Marilyn _______. 3x. Annette PAGE m _______ TYBUR. 4x. Lisa PAGE m _______ ANDERSON. 5x. _______ PAGE d an infant.
-12-2v. Larue Woodard CRITTENDEN b 1913/14, UT m 1930 Nov 21, Summit co, UT, Golden C. HOLT b 1906 Nov 24, Kamas, UT d 1961 Nov 4). 3v. Ralph Harris CRITTENDEN b 1927 Dec 2, UT d 2006 Nov 5, Spanish Fork, UT m 1947, Summit, UT, Marvel JORGENSEN b 1926 Oct 30, Kamas, UT d 2010 Dec 14, Spanish Fork, UT). 1w. Mike CRITTENDEN m Ruth _______. 2w. Bill CRITTENDEN. 3w. Dixie CRITTENDEN m _______ JOHNSON. 4w. SueAnn CRITTENDEN m Gregg BURRASTON.
-12-4v. Marie W. CRITTENDEN b 1915 Mar 22, UT d 2004 May 17, Tonasket, WA m1 1935 Dec, Harold George GINES b 1909 Oct 2, Francis, UT d 1967 May 4) m2 _______ HOLBROOK. 1w. y GINES m _______ CHRISTENSEN. 1-8x. Seven sons, one daughter.
-12-5v. Margaret W. CRITTENDEN b 1916 Aug 5, Francis, UT d 1937 Jun 28, Kamas, UT m 1934, Davis, UT, John Lyle PECK.
-12-6v. Maxine W. CRITTENDEN b 1921 Jun 10, Francis, UT d 1980 Nov 9, Salt Lake City, UT m 1938 Apr 11, Norman Henry JOHNSON b 1919 Jan 21, Park City, UT d 1966 Jan 7, Salt Lake City, UT). 1w. Jack JOHNSON b 1939, UT. 2w. Norman Gary JOHNSON b 1941 May 8, Heber City, UT d 1958 Nov 21, Kamas, UT. 3w. Dick J. JOHNSON b 1944 Oct 4, Coalville, UT d 1991 Oct 19, Union City, CA.
-12-7v. Lois Woodard CRITTENDEN b 1924/25, UT m1 _______ BLACK m2 Glenden ALLRED b 1916 Aug 1, Talmage, UT d 2011 Jul 22).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-6-11 Ruth Clarissa RUSSELL b 1866 Jan 16, Kamas, UT d there, 1878 Feb 3.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-8-7 Mary BUCKLAND b 1829 Oct, Royalton, VT d there, 1832 Mar.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-1-9 Martha DAGGETT b ca 1803, West Fairlee, VT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2 Martha DAGGETT b 1765 Oct 6, Rehoboth, MA d 1847 Apr 19, Gallia, OH m 1785 Jul 13, Rehoboth, MA, David BLAKE b 1764 Feb 13, Rehoboth, MA d 1854 Dec 22, OH).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-1 Benjamin BLAKE b 1792 d 1836 Jan 18, Boston, MA m1 Lucy STANLEY m2 Nancy M. YOUNG.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2 David BLAKE b 1799 Feb 4, Marietta, OH d 1851 Jan 6, Jefferson co, IL m 1821 Jan 20, Gallia co, OH, Mary SLOAN b 1800 Nov 2, VA d 1858 Jan 25, Jefferson co, IL).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2-1 John Sloan BLAKE b 1822 Jan 21, OH
m 1846 Nov 6, Jefferson co, IL, Elvina E. COOK b ca 1831, TN).
-1t. Millard Fillmore BLAKE b 1850 Feb, IL m ca 1876, Nancy A. _______ b 1852 Sep, IL). 1u. David L. BLAKE b 1882 Sep, IL. 2u. Charles S. BLAKE b 1886 Jun, IL. 3u. Mary W. BLAKE b 1876 Mar, IL. 4u. Zina BLAKE b 1879 Oct, IL. 5u. Child d by 1900.
-2t. Elvina BLAKE b 1854/55, IL.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2-2 Anselm Tupper BLAKE b 1824 Mar 28, Cabell co, VA d 1906 Apr 27, Fishers, IL m 1847 Nov 11, Gallia co, OH, Cynthia STATTS b 1829 Oct, VA). -1t. Mary Elizabeth BLAKE b 1849 Mar 7 d 1854 Aug 22, Belle Rive, IL.
-2t. Harriet Annette BLAKE b 1852 Jan 8 d 1934 Jan 29, Gibson City, IL m ca 1877, Joseph Irvin WHALLON b 1850 Aug, Butler co, OH). 1u. Louis Fletcher WHALLON b 1877 Dec 31, Champaign, IL d 1949 Sep 12, Los Angeles co, CA m 1901 Oct 26, Cook co, IL, Emma Caroline LOHMANN b 1876/77, IL). 1v. Louis Fletcher WHALLON b 1912 Dec 26, Dallas co, TX d 1945 Jul 30, Manila, Philippines m Harriet Winnifred _______. 1w. Louis F. WHALLON b 1943/44 m 1966 Oct 1, Los Angeles co, CA, Barbara A. COX b 1944/45). 1x. Louis F. WHALLON b 1970 Jun 24, Los Angeles co, CA. 2x. Joshua James WHALLON b 1986 Apr 24, Los Angeles co, CA. 3x. Daniel John WHALLON b 1988 Sep 22, Los Angeles co, CA. 4x. Kimberly A. WHALLON b 1967 Aug 6, Los Angeles co, CA. 5x. Amy E. WHALLON b 1975 Oct 5, Los Angeles co, CA. 6x. Kathleen Marie WHALLON b 1982 Feb 2, Los Angeles co, CA. 2u. Samuel Emmer WHALLON b 1880 Sep 3, IL d 1932 May 26, Bloomington, IL. 3u. Charles Irvin WHALLON b 1889 Jul 10, Gibson City, IL d 1960 Jul 5 m ca 1921, Marie C. _______ b 1890 Oct 26, IL d 1973 Oct, Gibson City, IL). 1v. Ella Mae WHALLON b 1924/25, IL. 4u. Catherine May WHALLON b 1882 Jan 28, Champaign, IL d 1956. 5u. Avis B. WHALLON b 1884 Jan 27, Gibson City, IL d there, 1968 Jun 30 m ca 1907, Clayton M. GRAY b 1884 Jun 19, IL d 1976 Apr, Gibson City, IL). 1v. Robert C. GRAY b 1915, IL m Lucille _______ b 1917/18, IL). 2v. Virginia L. GRAY b 1914, IL. 6u. Louisa Faye WHALLON b 1886 Mar 28, Gibson City, IL d 1970 Dec 22. 7u. Lucy Bland WHALLON b 1891 Mar 31, Gibson City, IL. 8u. Cora Alice WHALLON b 1894 Aug 18, Gibson City, IL d 1970 Jan 23.
-3t. Atlanta Virginia BLAKE b 1854 Oct 2, IL d 1923 Mar 11, IL m 1877, IL, as 2nd wife, Aaron C. BULLINGTON b 1844 Mar 20, Woodford co, IL d 1915 Nov 30, Walnut, IL). 1u. Frank Anselm BULLINGTON b 1878 Jan 8, Eureka, IL m 1906 Oct 30, Mary Rosena WINGER b 1880, IL). 1v. Viona BULLINGTON b 1914 Sep 23, IL d 1994 Dec, Walnut, IL m Everett LARSON b 1907/08, IL). 1w. Donald LARSON b 1932/33, IL. 2w. Franklin LARSON b 1935/36, IL. 3w. Joyce LARSON b 1933/34, IL. 2u. Robert Aaron BULLINGTON b 1886 Mar 17, Ford co, IL d 1964 Mar 14, Chicago, IL m1 _______ m2 Lucy BARUCHI b 1897 Oct 18, IL d 1978 Oct, Chicago, IL). 1v. Robert Adrian BULLINGTON b 1908 Feb 28, IL d 2001 Jan 8, Traverse City, MI. 2v. Donald BULLINGTON b 1931 Jan 17, Cook co, IL m Isabelle _______. 3v. LeRoy BULLINGTON b 1935 Mar 3, Cook co, IL d 2011 Nov 18, Chicago, IL m ca 1966, Janice Kay THOMPSON. 1w. Joseph BULLINGTON m Brigid _______. 2w. Todd BULLINGTON m Theresa _______. 4v. Harold BULLINGTON b 1938 Aug 20, IL m Carmen _______ b 1929 Aug 16 d 2008 Jul 26, Monee, IL). 5v. Barbara BULLINGTON b 1932 Feb 23, Cook co, IL d 2010 Nov 9, Chicago, IL m 1957 Apr 22, Cook co, IL, Gerald McMAHON. 3u. Harrison Blake BULLINGTON b 1888 Aug 7, Eureka, IL. 4u. Ethel Clement BULLINGTON b 1882 Jul 7, Eureka, IL d by 1900. 5u. Edna Lucy BULLINGTON b 1883 Oct 18, Eureka, IL d 1961 Aug 29, Los Angeles co, CA m ca 1904, Foss VAN ARNAM b 1879/80, IL). 6u. Elsie Lenore BULLINGTON b 1896 Feb 1, Eureka, IL m 1933 Sep 5, Eugene Y. NAFFZIGER b 1898 Jan 7, IL d 1974 Nov, Walnut, IL). 1v. Phillip E. NAFFZIGER b 1935 Dec 4, IL. 7u. Edith Lorraine BULLINGTON b 1899 Nov 27, Eureka, IL.
-4t. Arizona Bell BLAKE b 1858 Nov 20, IL d 1910 Aug 10 m Clayton MAXWELL.
-5t. Amanda Cenora BLAKE b 1860 Jul 26, IL d 1894 Feb 6 m William Benton BROWN b 1855, IN). 1u. Robert BROWN. 2u. May BROWN.
-6t. Cynthia Viola BLAKE b 1863 Oct 24, IL m 1888, IL, Charles YAKEL b 1864 Apr, PA). 1u. Ralph W. YAKEL b 1889 Oct 1, Champaign co, IL d 1949 m 1913 May 15, Tippecanoe co, IN, Mirah M. JONES b 1892 Feb 6, IL d 1980 May 8, Prospect Heights, IL). 1v. Prof. Ralph J. YAKEL b 1914 Mar 26, OR d 1986 Dec 19, Bridgeport, CT m _______ LAVER. 1w. Dr. Elizabeth YAKEL. 2v. Richard Charles YAKEL b 1930 Oct 31, Jacksonville, IL d 2011 Jan 16, Southern Pines, FL m Mary Ann MAYNE. 1w. Cynthia Ann YAKEL b 1955 Jul 3, Ramsey co, MN m 1979 May 26, Hennepin co, MN, James Elias PAUL b ca 1950). 1x. Brett James PAUL b 1983 Apr 26, Hennepin co, MN. 2x. Elizabeth Anne PAUL b 1986 Jan 17, Hennepin co, MN m Chase CHWIALKOWSKI. 2w. Mary Lynn Elizabeth YAKEL b 1956 Jul 20, Ramsey co, MN m1 1985 Apr 20, Lawrence Joseph SKOGLUND b ca 1950) m2 1994 Mar 10, Hennepin co, MN, Jeffrey Joseph SAUER b ca 1957). 1x. Jeffrey Charles SAUER b 1994 Sep 24, Hennepin co, MN. 2x. Margaret Lynn SKOGLUND b 1988 May 9, Hennepin co, MN. 3x. Caroline Elizabeth SAUER b 1996 Apr 2, Hennepin co, MN. 3w. Leslie Payden YAKEL b 1952 d 1958 Nov 5, Lakewood, OH. 3v. Ruth Mary YAKEL. 4v. Mirah M. YAKEL b 1920 Aug 12. 2u. Harley Blake YAKEL b 1892 May 30, IL d 1941 Apr 12, Imperial co, CA m ca 1917, Leonoir I. RICE b 1896 Apr 19, IL d 1969 May 23, San Diego co, CA). 1v. Theo L. YAKEL b 1918, IL. 2v. Clyde Blake YAKEL b 1920 May 10, IL d 1990 Mar 7, San Diego co, CA. 3v. Charlotte May YAKEL b 1926 Jul 8, Los Angeles co, CA.
-7t. Lucy Nevada BLAKE b 1868 Dec 22, IL m ca 1900, as 2nd wife, John H. HINTON b 1856 Feb, IL). 1u. John H. HINTON, Jr. b 1901, IL m Norma _______ b 1899, IL). 2u. James B. HINTON b 1904, IL m ca 1925, Eva Lee _______ b 1905/06, MO). 1v. Smith Blake HINTON b 1933 Apr 7, MO d 2010 Aug 5, Mexico, MO. 2v. Jimmie Lee HINTON b 1926, MO. 3v. Charlotte Ann HINTON b 1929, MO. 4v. Hilma Laurene HINTON b 1931/32, MO. 3u. Joseph HINTON.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2-3 William Putnam BLAKE b 1826 Aug 16, Adams co, OH d 1890 Feb 4, Jefferson co, IL
m 1851 Jun 1, Jefferson co, IL, Elizabeth McREYNOLDS b ca 1831, KY).
-1t. David W. BLAKE b 1860/61, IL m1 ca 1883, Kizzia _______ b 1863 Jan, IL) m2 ca 1905, as 2nd husband, Cora MARLOW b 1863 Sep 6, Jefferson co, IL d 1939 Feb 27, Webber, IL). 1u. Alfred BLAKE b 1886 Aug, IL. 2u. Orley M. BLAKE b 1893 Mar 19, IL d 1961 May 29, Orange co, CA m ca 1915, Mabel Alta GIDDINGS b 1899 Sep 23, IL d 1981 Nov 19, Orange co, CA). 1v. Marlyn Duane BLAKE b 1925 Jul 20, IL d 2005 May 16 m 1972 Feb 14, Los Angeles, CA, Betty K. BIDDISON b 1927/28). 2v. Marshall BLAKE b 1934 Jul 5, MI d 1976 Oct, Detroit, MI. 3v. Gwendolyn BLAKE b 1916, IL. 4v. Wilma Lee BLAKE b 1928 Aug 28, MI d 1988 Mar 16, San Francisco co, CA m _______ PILEGGI. 5v. Carole BLAKE b 1939 Apr 4, MI. 3u. Elizabeth BLAKE b 1896 Sep, IL. 4-5u. Two children d by 1900.
-2t. James T. BLAKE b 1866 Mar 30, Belle Rive, IL d 1943 May 12, Southfork, IL m1 ca 1887, Mary A. _______ b 1868 Mar, IL) m2 ca 1905, as 2nd husband, Sarah IRESLEY b 1870/71, IL). 1u. James O. BLAKE b 1888 Aug, IL. 2u. Lester BLAKE b 1907 Oct 26, IL d 1971 Nov 21, Bulpitt, IL m ca 1929, Elizabeth LOVELESS b 1911/12, IL). 1v. Darrell K. BLAKE b 1932 Jun 28, IL d 1995 Jun 22, Bulpitt, IL. 2v. Eugene BLAKE b 1936/37, IL. 3v. Lester BLAKE b 1939 Feb 16, Kincaid, IL d there, 1943 Mar 22. 4v. Virginia BLAKE b 1929, IL. 5v. Lillian BLAKE b 1934/35, IL. 3u. Harles BLAKE b 1911 Oct 3, IL d 1962 Aug. 3u. Bonnie E. BLAKE b 1891 Mar, IL. 4u. Alice BLAKE b 1905/06, IL.
-3t. William A. BLAKE b 1869 Jan 28, Jefferson co, IL d 1944 Jan 22, Centralia, IL m ca 1891, Mary DULANY b 1873 Jan 7, Hamilton co, IL d 1926 Jul 23, Mount Vernon, IL). 1u. Rella L. BLAKE b 1892 Jan 28, Jefferson co, IL d 1927 Apr 14, Dahlgreen, IL, unm. 2u. Ada A. BLAKE b 1893 Dec, IL, widowed by 1920. 3u. Anna F. BLAKE b 1896 Jul. 4u. Elizabeth L. BLAKE b 1901/02, IL.
-4t. Missouri A. BLAKE b ca 1851, IL m W. A. WILBURN b 1845/46, TN). 1u. William Mount WILBURN b 1870 Mar, Franklin co, IL m ca 1897, Mary Ann ROACH b 1871 Feb, Altowa, IL). 1v. Edward WILBURN b 1900/01, IL. 2v. William Alfred WILBURN b 1903 Sep 29, Rooks Creek, IL d 1936 Aug 3, Cicero, IL m ca 1925, as 2nd husband, Ellen KINGSWORTH b 1901 Sep 25, IL d 1972 Nov, Bloomington, IL). 1w. Floyd E. WILBURN b 1924/25, IL. 2w. Edward WILBURN b 1925/26, IL. 3w. Alfred Thomas WILBURN b 1929 Mar 12, IL d 1991 Feb 21. 4w. George C. WILBURN b 1933 Jul 9, Pontiac, IL d 2011 Jul 15, Towanda, IL m 1963 Jul 17, Pontiac, IL, as 2nd husband, Helen BOZARTH. 1x. George C. WILBURN, Jr. 2x. David WILBURN m Baljid _______. 3x. Donna WILBURN m Tracy KEITH. 4x. Jackie WILBURN m Gary BAKER. 5x. Debbie WILBURN m Jeff STRONG. 6x. Cheryl WILBURN m _______ WOLF. 5w. Donald WILBURN b 1935/36, IL. 6w. Charles WILBURN m Phyllis _______. 7w. Mary WILBURN b 1927, IL. 8w. Edith WILBURN. 9w. Lenore WILBUEN. 3v. James Edward WILBURN b 1908 Dec 16, Rooks Creek, IL d 1916 Apr 23, Pontiac, IL. 4v. Catharine E. WILBURN b 1897 Nov 18, Pontiac, IL d there, 1992 Jun 10 m ca 1916, Ray L. DEEMER b 1890 Mar 6, Pontiac, IL). 1w. Chester W. DEEMER b 1916/17, IL d 1966 Feb 7, WI. 2w. William DEEMER b 1918 Jul 25, Pontiac, IL d there, 1919 Jan 24. 3w. Robert E. DEEMER b 1921/22, IL. 4w. William A. DEEMER b 1931/32, IL. 4w. Helen I. DEEMER b 1919/20, IL. 2u. Venettie E. WILBURN b 1868 Aug, IL m 1886 Jan 3, Franklin co, IL, Aaron MOORE b 1859 Jul 13, Franklin co, IL d there, 1907 Dec 14). 1v. Otto MOORE b 1888 Mar 15, IL m 1909 Jun 6, Clay co, AR, Zera McCOLLUM b 1892/93, IL). 1w. Jewell MOORE b 1910, AR m Rachel M. _______ b 1914/15, AR). 1x. Jean C. MOORE (son) b 1934/35, MI. 2v. Carl MOORE b 1912, AR. 3v. Clyde MOORE b 1920, AR. 4v. Almy MOORE b 1923, AR. 5v. Willie B. MOORE b 1925, AR. 6v. Maggie MOORE b 1915, AR. 7v. Mamie MOORE b 1917, AR. c 2v. Lee MOORE b 1892 Dec 3, IL d 1977 Jul, Belleville, IL m ca 1912, Bessie _______ b 1893, IL). 1w. Horace MOORE b 1915, AR m Ila _______ b 1919/20, AR). 1x. Alma Deen MOORE b 1939, AR. 2w. Lawrence MOORE b 1917, AR. 3w. Lee S. MOORE, Jr. b 1919, AR. 4w. Julius MOORE b 1922, AR. 5w. Carl MOORE b 1930/31, AR. 3v. Oscar MOORE b 1896 Oct, IL. 4v. Emma MOORE b 1886 Oct, IL. 5v. Lizzie MOORE b 1898 Nov, IL.
-5t. Sarah F. BLAKE b 1858/59, IL d 1879 Oct, Franklin co, IL.
-6t. Irene BLAKE b ca 1866, IL.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2-4 David Meigs BLAKE b 1830, Gallia co, OH d 1862 Apr 6, Jefferson co, IL m 1851 May 20, Jefferson co, IL, as 1st husband, Lucinda A. HOLDER b 1836 Aug 4, Jefferson co, IL d 1919 Apr 10, Carbondale, IL). -1t. Horace BLAKE.
-2t. Willis H. BLAKE b 1852 Mar, IL m ca 1871, as 2nd husband, Mary C. _______ b 1851 Mar, IL). 1u. Frank A. BLAKE b 1879 Feb, IL m ca 1904, Elizabeth _______ b 1881/82, England). 1v. Mary BLAKE b 1905/06, IL. 2v. Frances BLAKE b 1906/07, IL m ca 1928, John R. ROBINSON b 1905/06, AR). 1w. John R. ROBINSON, Jr. b 1929, IL. 2w. George ROBINSON b 1931/32, IL. 3w. Mary ROBINSON b 1936/37, IL. 2u. Luella BLAKE b 1875/76, IL d by 1900.
-3t. Luella/Ellen BLAKE b ca 1856, IL.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2-5 Benjamin Franklin BLAKE b 1833, Gallia co, OH d 1862 Apr 6 m 1856, Madison co, IL, Nancy M. YOUNG b 1840). -1t. William Sloan BLAKE b 1857 Mar, IL d 1923 May 29, Hunt co, TX m ca 1880, Alice _______ b 1856 Jun, KY) m2 Minnie O. _______ b 1874, TX).
-2t. Wilson Lewis BLAKE b 1860 Nov, IL m ca 1884, Anna _______ b 1860 Aug, KY). 1u. Charles W. BLAKE b 1890 Mar 6, IL m ca 1911, Edna _______ b 1891, MO). 1v. Virginia BLAKE b 1913, MO. 2u. Nellie B. BLAKE b 1886 Jul, IL. 3u. Child d by 1900.
-3t. Elizabeth A. BLAKE b ca 1859, IL.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2-6 Elizabeth BLAKE b 1831 Aug 2, Gallia co, OH
m 1851, Solomon HOLDER b 1831/32, KY).
-1t. Benjamin Franklin HOLDER b 1856 Aug, IL m ca 1883, Fanny E. GULLET b 1864 May, IL). 1u. Lyman F. HOLDER b 1904 Jan 14, IL d 1989 Sep 29 m _______ (died by 1940). 1v. David Lyman HOLDER b 1935/36, NY. 2u. Bessie A. HOLDER b 1886 Aug, IL. 3u. Susie J. HOLDER b 1889 Jan, IL. 4u. Kate E. HOLDER b 1898 Aug, IL. 5u. Child d by 1900.
-2t. Sarah Ann HOLDER.
-3t. Lydia E. HOLDER b 1851 May 28, IL d 1939 Nov 1, Belle Rive, IL m ca 1879, Francis Atwell JOHNSON b 1856 Jun 2, Adams co, OH d 1927 Dec 7, Belle Rive, IL). 1u. Otto M. JOHNSON b 1885 Nov, IL. 2u. Benjamin Franklin JOHNSON b 1897 Aug 9, IL m ca 1923, Mae Marion ADAMS b 1894/95, IA). 1v. Dwight Franklin JOHNSON b 1928, IA. 2v. Jerry Dean JOHNSON b 1933/34, IA. 3v. Doris Mae JOHNSON b 1924 Jan 5, IA d 1997 May 30, Riverside co, CA m _______ MIDDLETON. 3u. Frank Thomas JOHNSON b 1898 Jul, IL. 4u. Martha M. JOHNSON b 1881 Apr, IL. 5u. Flora A. JOHNSON b 1892 Dec, IL. 6u. Nora JOHNSON b 1894 Jan, IL. 7-8u. Two children d by 1900.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2-7 Sarah F. BLAKE b 1836 Mar 6, Gallia co, OH d 1920 Apr 12, Anna, IL
m Dr. Andrew M. BRUMBAUGH b 1831 Aug, PA d 1900/10, Hamilton co, IL).
-1t. Canarissa BRUMBAUGH b 1857/58, IL.
-2t. Vermadel BRUMBAUGH b 1861 Aug, IL d 1936 Feb 28, Portland, OR m ca 1883, Louis F. KUYKENDALL b 1859 Aug, IL d 1947 Jan 26, Portland, OR).
-3t. Jennie BRUMBAUGH b 1863 Apr, White co, IL, fl. 1940, Mt. Vernon, IL m ca 1883, Dr. Lewis C. MORGAN b 1861 Jun, Hamilton co, IL).

-2-1u. Normal KUYKENDALL b 1885 Sep 18, Dahlgren, IL d 1965 Dec 9, Portland, OR m ca 1913, Myra K. _______ b 1887 Sep 18, MO d 1974 Aug 12, Multnomah co, OR).
-2-2u. Everett M. KUYKENDALL b 1898 Oct 3, IL d 1967 Sep, Mt. Vernon, IL m ca 1920, Grace _______ b 1898/99, IL).
-2-3u. Sada KUYKENDALL b 1893 Jun, IL.
-3-1u. Paul W. MORGAN b 1894 Jan 26, IL m Dorothy _______ b 1899, IL).
-3-2u. Della M. MORGAN b 1886 May 2, Hamilton co, IL d 1941 Jun 2, Mt. Vernon, IL m ca 1905, William P. WOOD b 1874, IL d 1920/30).
-3-3u. Clo MORGAN b 1890 Nov, IL.
-3-4u. Child d by 1900.

-2-2-1v. Mary Ellen KUYKENDALL b 1927, IL.
-2-4-5u. Two children d by 1900.
-3-2-1v. John Lewis WOOD b 1915, IL.
-3-2-2v. Bill WOOD b 1920/21, CO.
-3-2-3v. Vermadel M. WOOD b 1909 Feb 5, IL d 1986 Jul, Mt. Vernon, IL, unm.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-2-8 Augusta T. BLAKE b 1840 Dec 30, Gallia co, OH d 1872, KS m John A. LINVILLE b ca 1841, IL). -1t. Charles Beecher LINVILLE b 1860 Sep 21, Long Prairie, IL d 1947 Oct 24, Ojai, CA m1 _______ m2 ca 1899, Rose Ella RAINEY b 1879 Mar, IL d 1920). -1-1u. Clyde Beecher LINVILLE b 1894 Aug 7, IL d 1979 Mar 5, Avon Park co, FL m1 ca 1918, Dora F. _______ b 1890, IN) m2 1954, Brevard co, FL, Anna Tabor VAN HORN.
-1-2u. Charles Franklin LINVILLE b 1903 Aug 30, IL d 1948 Aug 1, Los Angeles co, CA.
-1-3u. Harry Lavon LINVILLE b 1915 Sep 5, CA d 2012 Feb 16, Sacramento, CA m Fay Pauline KENNEDY b 1920 Jul 5 d 2007 Jun 24, Sacramento, CA).
-1-4u. Ethel R. LINVILLE b 1889 May, IL.
-1-5u. Lena A. LINVILLE b 1890 Oct, IL.
-1-6u. Elizabeth LINVILLE b 1906, IL.
-1-1-1v. Lawrence Lavon LINVILLE (the actor Larry Linville) b 1939 Sep 29, Ojai, CA d 2000 Apr 10, New York, NY m1 1962 Apr 25, Kate GEER m2 1977 Dec 25, Vana TRIBBEY m 3rd, 1982 Apr 24, Melissa GALLANT m 4th, 1988 Oct 15, Susan HAGAN m 5th, 1993, Deborah GUYDON.
-1-1-2v. Paul K. LINVILLE b 1942 Jun 27, Modoc co, CA m 1963 Aug 17, Sacramento co, CA, Delores L. STEEN b 1942 Apr 22, Portland, OR d 2008 Dec 3, nr Lincoln, CA).
-1-1-3v. Lanny Von LINVILLE b 1943 Dec 23, Sacramento co, CA m 1969 Feb 2, Sacramento co, CA, Sandra L. FIELD b 1943/44).
-1-1-1-1w. Kelly Leigh LINVILLE b 1969 Apr 29, Los Angeles co, CA.
-1-1-2-1w. Lance Paul LINVILLE b 1966 Mar 14, Butte co, CA.
-1-1-2-2w. Landon William LINVILLE b 1971 Jul 27, Sacramento co, CA.
-1-1-3-1w. Brian J. LINVILLE b 1973 May 9, Sacramento co, CA.
-1-1-3-2w. Lorene L. LINVILLE b 1970 Mar 12, Sacramento co, CA.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-3 Anselm Tupper BLAKE b 1801 Nov 23, Marietta, OH d 1896 Nov 27 m 1826 Dec 10, Gallia co, OH, Hannah Parmelia TROWBRIDGE b 1802 Jul 6, Fair Haven, CT d 1895 May 1). -1 William D. BLAKE b 1827 Nov 2, OH m Abigail Jane PALMER b 1826 Jul 11, Washington co, OH d 1893 Jan 13).
-2 Cincinnatus B. BLAKE b 1830 Jan 8, OH m 1858 Apr 21, Lawrence co, OH, Gratia T. FULLER b 1835 Oct 26, Lawrence co, OH d 1915 May 21, Gallia co, OH).
-3 Ansel BLAKE b ca 1832, OH m Trisha _______ b 1836/37, OH).
-4 Harriet N. BLAKE b 1833 Aug 7, OH m 1852 Oct 27, Gallia co, OH, Patrick SMITH.
-5 Julia A. BLAKE b 1836 Aug 17, OH d 1910/20, Lawrence co, OH m 1868 Aug 20, Gallia co, OH, as 2nd wife, John P. EATON b 1823/24, OH d 1880/1900).
-6 Hannah D. BLAKE b 1839 Jun 29, OH m 1865 Nov 8, Gallia co, OH, William H. McCORMICK b 1829 Oct, OH).
-7 Martha BLAKE b 1846 Jun 2, OH.
-8 Alice BLAKE b ca 1848, OH.
-1-1t. Albert S./Alva/Ansel J. BLAKE b 1847/48, Washington co, OH m L. J. _______ b 1853/54, OH).
-1-2 Thomas F. BLAKE b 1851/52, IL.
-1-3 Acha L. BLAKE b 1855/56, IL.
-2-1 Alphonso F. BLAKE b 1859 Apr 30, Marshall co, IL d 1932 Sep m ca 1882, Elizabeth POLLOCK b 1864 Nov, OH).
-2-2 Charles Oscar BLAKE b 1861 Oct 29, OH m 1885 Feb 18, Gallia co, OH, Cora B. BRYAN b 1867, OH).
-6-3 Paul A. McCORMICK b 1873 Feb, Gallipolis, OH.
-2-3 Edward Everett BLAKE b 1864 Jan 6 d 1955 Sep 1 m 1887 Dec 28, Effie Ann BAY b 1870 May 24, Crown City, OH d 1941 Jun 15).
-2-4 Clarence A. BLAKE b 1865 Oct 6, OH.
-2-5 Ernest E. BLAKE b 1868 Oct 15, OH m ca 1900, Minnie M. _______ b 1869 Dec, VA).
-2-6 Cincinnatus Bardwell BLAKE b 1871 Sep 20, Crown City, OH d 1940 Feb 13, Proviso, IL m ca 1895, Julia Etta MYALL b 1872 Feb, KY).
-5-1 Dr. William O. EATON b 1870 Apr, OH m ca 1894, Edna F. _______ b 1871 Oct, OH).
-5-2 Alice H. EATON b 1872/73, OH.
-5-3 Emma EATON b 1874/75, OH.
-6-1 Alexander W. McCORMICK b 1865/66, OH.
-6-2 Walter B. McCORMICK b 1870 Mar, OH m ca 1896, Cora _______ b 1876 Dec, OH).

-2-1-1 Clyde Monroe BLAKE b 1884 Apr 4, Ohio tsp, OH d 1967 Mar, Crown City, OH.
-2-1-2 Earl P. BLAKE b 1885 Nov 16, Ohio tsp, OH.
-2-1-3 Donovan W. BLAKE b 1896 Nov 26, Ohio tsp, OH d 1977 Aug 28, Pike co, OH, unm.
-2-2-1 Bryan Trowbridge BLAKE b 1890 Jun 11, KS m ca 1913, Hazeldine _______ b 1890/91, KS).
-2-2-2 Bardwell B. BLAKE b 1897 Sep 4, OK d 1960 m ca 1919, Edith _______ b 1898, TX).
-2-2-3 Ansel Tupper BLAKE b 1898 Nov, OK d 1945 May 20, Bexar co, TX m Mary Elizabeth FAY.
-2-2-4 Marion F. BLAKE b 1892 Mar, OK.
-2-2-5+ Two children d by 1900.
-2-2-7 Child d by 1910.
-2-3-1 Harry Ansel BLAKE b 1888 Oct 8, CO d 1956 Dec m 1913 Sep, Opal Irene CATTRON b 1891/92, NE).
-2-3-2 Cincinnatus Everett BLAKE b 1890 May 22, CO d 1943 Dec 23 m 1912 Dec 28, Freda D. BARDWELL b 1894/95, KS).
-2-3-4 Donald Bardwell BLAKE b 1900 Oct 27, CO d 1964 Jun m Elsie FLEMING.
-2-3-5 Maude Louise BLAKE b 1892 Apr 27, CO d 1964 Jan 26, Los Angeles co, CA m 1921 Jul 21, Ervin H. KREIMER (died 1957 Aug 13).
-2-3-6 Minnie Helen BLAKE b 1897 Oct 6, CO m 1923 Feb 2, George Russell DRUMMOND b 1902 Oct 19, UT d 1989 Feb 17, Orange co, CA).
-2-3-7 Dorothy Gratia BLAKE b 1900 Oct 27, CO d 1941 Feb 6 m1 Walter John PETTY b 1898 Feb 21 d 1948 Jul 19) m2 Clarence COOPER.
-2-3-8 Virginia Nelle BLAKE b 1913 Oct 13, OK d 1991 Sep 23, Oklahoma City, OK m 1933 Dec 28, Tilden Bryan HODGE b 1912 May 6 d 1995 Apr 25, Oklahoma City, OK).
-2-3-3 Maurice Gibbs BLAKE b 1894 Jul 18, CO d 1960 Dec 10 m 1941, Laura FEHRMAN.
-2-5-1 Ernest B. BLAKE b 1902 Apr 28, OK d 1977 Nov 6, Laguna Hills, CA.
-2-5-2 Joseph C. BLAKE b 1904 Mar 4, OK d 1975 Nov, El Reno, OK m ca 1929, as 2nd husband, Mabelle _______ b 1899/1900, OK).
-2-6-1 Gratia Elizabeth BLAKE b 1896 Dec 14, Ohio tsp, OH d 1983 Feb 22, Fairfield, CA m ca 1921, Harry LOCKE b 1897 Apr 6, KY d 1972 Apr 15, Fairfield, CA).
-2-6-2 Mary Ed BLAKE b 1898 Aug, KY.
-5-1-1 John F. EATON b 1895 Jul 23, OH d 1979 Jan, Newark, OH.
-5-1-2 William P. EATON b 1898 Apr 26, OH d 1988 May 18, Bluefield, WV.
-5-1-3 Robert B. EATON b 1906 Nov 7, KY d 1991 Aug 1, Proctorville, KY.
-6-2-1 Hannah I. McCORMICK b 1897 Jun, OH.

-2-2-2-1 Charles Bond BLAKE b 1922/23, OK.
-2-2-2-2 Elizabeth Ellen BLAKE b 1919, OK.
-2-2-2-3 Patricia BLAKE b 1927/28, CO.
-2-2-3-1 Ansel Tupper BLAKE, Jr. b 1943 May 27, Kerr co, TX.
-2-3-1-1 Gail Ansen BLAKE b 1914 Jul 31, OK d 2000 Dec 2, Fresno, CA m Orianna CLEVELAND b 1911 Mar 4, OK d 2001 Nov 4, Edmond, OK)
-2-3-1-2 Charles Everett BLAKE b 1915 Dec 13, OK d 1971 Mar, San Antonio, CA m Hattie Mae AKER b 1915 May 14, TX d 1991 Apr 29, Houston, TX).
-2-3-1-3 Frank Cattron BLAKE b 1921 Dec 20, OK d 2003 Aug 8, Denton, TX m Nelda Lucille RUYLE b 1921 Mar 25 d 2008 Dec 28, Denton, TX).
-2-3-1-4 Nat E. BLAKE b 1924 Sep 23, OK d 2002 Jun 27, Bowie, TX m Dorothy Mae RICHARDSON b 1928 May 10 d 2006 Sep 27, Bowie, TX.
-2-3-1-5 Maxine Opal BLAKE b 1918 Oct 28, OK m Howard Lindsay TERRY.
-2-3-2-1 Duane Everett BLAKE b 1916 Jan 16, KS d 1969 Aug 23, Los Angeles co, CA m Clesta CULLY b 1913 Nov 24 d 2003 Aug 10, Orange, CA.
-2-3-2-2 Margery G. BLAKE b 1913 Nov 8, OK m James A. LOEY.
-2-3-3-1 y BLAKE m _______ HURST.
-2-3-3-1 Billy Don BLAKE b 1927 Mar 25, OK d 1996 Oct 16.
-2-3-3-2 Dorothy Ann BLAKE b 1928/29, OK.
-2-3-6-1 Russell Edward DRUMMOND b 1927 Dec 16 d 1993 May 18, Hilo, HI m1 1944 Jul 30, Marguerite Dorothy SMITH b 1922 Sep 9 + 4 ch m2 x SMITH + 1 ch
-2-3-6-2 Ronald Thomas DRUMMOND b 1930 Mar 30 d 1962 Dec m _______ MERICAL.
-2-3-7-1 Helen Clarice PETTY b 1920 Jul 19, AZ m1 William Dan McLENNAN m2 1946 Feb, Silas Emmett CRAIG.
-2-3-8-1 Donna Louise HODGE b 1937 Feb 16, OK d 2004 Nov 19, Oklahoma City, OK m _______ GOODHEAD + 4 ch
-2-3-8-2 x HODGE.
-2-6-1-1 Gratia Ed LOCKE b 1923 Mar 22, Jefferson co, KY m _______ LEONARD.

-2-3-1-1-1 Jim BLAKE.
-2-3-1-2-1 Mattie D. BLAKE b 1939, OK.
-2-3-1-2-2 x BLAKE.
-2-3-1-3-1 Brian Frank BLAKE b 1957 Mar 6, Denton co, TX m 1990 Mar 17, Dallas co, TX, Annette HUTSON b 1960/61).
-2-3-1-3-2 Carolyn Frances BLAKE b 1945 May 1, McCulloch co, TX m 1968 Apr 12, Denton co, TX, Peter Scott HAMILTON b 1944/45). 1x. Blake Forrest HAMILTON b 1973 Dec 8, Denton co, TX. 2x. Darren Scott HAMILTON b 1975 Dec 6, Denton co, TX. 3x. Jaina Suzanne HAMILTON b 1970 Nov 24, Denton co, TX.
-2-3-1-4-1 Richard Allen BLAKE b 1955 May 27, Denton co, TX.
-2-3-1-4-2 Teresa Kattron BLAKE b 1953 Jan 30, Denton co, TX m1 1973 Sep 14, Montague co, TX, Carol L. BROOKS b 1952/53) m2 1980 Oct 25, Dallas co, TX, Mark Anthony NARDIZZI b 1956/57). 1x. Kyle Devon NARDIZZI b 1987 Dec 11, Dallas co, TX. 2x. Daron Blake NARDIZZI b 1990 Feb 15, Dallas co, TX.
-2-3-1-5-1 Michael Howard TERRY b 1947 Dec 8, Harris co, TX.
-2-3-1-5-2+ + 2 ch
-2-3-2-1-1 y BLAKE.
-2-3-2-1-2 Carol Ann BLAKE m Hubert Q. STEDMAN. 1x. Blake Allen STEDMAN b 1956 Oct 14, Los Angeles co, CA m 1978 Jul 22, Los Angeles co, CA, Elizabeth FRANCIAN b 1956/57). 1y. Bryan Blake STEDMAN b 1983 Nov 19, Orange co, CA. 2y. Tamara Suzanne STEDMAN b 1987 May 5, Orange co, CA. 2x. Bruce Allen STEDMAN b 1959 Jan 14, Los Angeles co, CA m 1983 Nov 12, Orange co, CA, Susan M. NEAR b 1959/60). 1y. Scott Quentin STEDMAN b 1992 Jun 28, Orange co, CA. 3x. Kathi Sue STEDMAN b 1953/54 m1 1974 Oct 2, Orange co, CA, Charles J. CHOP b 1944/45) m2 1985 Oct 26, Orange co, CA, William J. O'LOUGHLAN b 1956/57). 1y. Casey C. CHOP b 1977 Aug 7, Orange co, CA. 2y. Chad Joseph CHOP b 1980 Mar 21, Orange co, CA. 3y. Clay William O'LOUGHLAN b 1984 Nov 23, Orange co, CA. 4x. Kim Marie STEDMAN b 1955 Sep 26, Los Angeles co, CA m 1975 Jul 12, Orange co, CA, Edward W. BAKER b 1952/53). 1y. Jeremy Edward BAKER b 1980 Nov 5, Los Angeles co, CA. 2y. Kyle Ryan BAKER b 1982 Nov 12, Los Angeles co, CA. 3y. Corey Robert BAKER b 1985 Dec 2, Los Angeles co, CA. 4y. Sean Michael BAKER b 1985 Dec 2, Los Angeles co, CA. 5x. Kelly Ann STEDMAN b 1961 Feb 15, Los Angeles co, CA m 1982 Jun 5, Orange co, CA, Verne H. PICK b 1958/59). 1y. David Timothy PICK b 1987 Sep 21, Sacramento co, CA. 2y. Stephen Joshua PICK b 1989 Feb 25, Sacramento co, CA.
-2-3-2-2-1 y LOEY.
-2-3-2-2-2 x LOEY m y BLAKE. 1-2x. + 2 ch
-2-3-3-1-1 Kenneth L. BLAKE b 1964 Dec 23, Fresno co, CA.
-2-3-6-1-1 y DRUMMOND.
-2-3-6-1-2+ Three daughters.
-2-3-6-1-5 x DRUMMOND.
-2-3-6-2-1 Daniel Blake DRUMMOND b 1952 Apr 1, San Diego co, CA m1 1971 Dec 17, Los Angeles, CA, Nancy A. GRASSI b 1952/53) m2 1976 Dec 30, Los Angeles co, CA, Patricia R. HOFFMAN b 1953/54). 1x. Samantha Ann DRUMMOND b 1982 Apr 3, Los Angeles co, CA.
-2-3-7-1-1 y CRAIG.
-2-3-7-1-2 Judith Ann McLENNAN b 1942 Jan 12 d 1946 Jun 3.
-2-3-7-1-3 x CRAIG.
-2-6-1-1-1 Charles E. LEONARD b 1943 Jan 18, Jefferson co, KY.
-2-6-1-1-2 Conway B. LEONARD b 1946 Mar 15, Jefferson co, KY.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-4 Jabez Meigs BLAKE b 1804 Jul 28, OH d 1871, Belle Rive, IL m1 1824 Nov 11, Gallia co, OH, Elizabeth WAUGH b 1806 Jun 234, Gallia co, OH d 1854 Oct 30, Belle Rive, IL) m2 1856 Sep 2, Martha FREELAND b Adams co, OH d 1856 Oct 2) m 3rd, 1858 Nov, West Union, OH, Jane JONES. -1 George BLAKE b 1838, OH.
-2 Moses BLAKE b 1839/40, OH.
-3 Martha Jane BLAKE b 1825 Sep 21, OH d 1900 Jan 5, Belle Rive, IL m 1860 Jan 8, James Monroe CRAWFORD b ca 1826, GA d 1866 Aug 17.
-4 Susan F. BLAKE b 1826/27, OH m y COOK.
-5 Elizabeth BLAKE b 1844/45, OH.
-6 Hannah BLAKE b 1847/48, IL.

-3-1 Jabez CRAWFORD b 1860, IL.
-3-2 Return CRAWFORD b 1862/63, IL.
-3-3 Martha Freeland CRAWFORD b 1866 Nov 29, IL d 1934 Sep 10, Jefferson co, IL m 1891, Owen Lewis McKNIGHT b 1851 May 18, IL d 1921 Nov 12, Jefferson co, IL).
-4-1 Jonathan COOK b 1848/49, IL.
-4-2 Jane COOK b 1846/47, IL.

-3-3-1 Harvey Jabez McKNIGHT b 1901 Dec 27, Belle Rive, IL d 1967 Feb 8, St. Louis, MO m 1925 Aug 30, Minnie Grace JONES b 1903 Jun 12, Wichita, KS d 1983 Aug 22, Greenacres, FL).
-3-3-2 Walter W. McKNIGHT b ca 1905, IL.
-3-3-3 Mary J. McKNIGHT b 1893 Oct, IL.
-3-3-4 Fannie B. McKNIGHT b 1896 May, IL.

-3-3-1-1 Frances McKNIGHT b 1928/29, MO.
-3-3-1-2 Dorothy McKNIGHT b 1934 Apr 2, St. Louis, MO d 2006 Mar 25, York, SC m1 Donald Carl GIESSOW b 1932 Nov 15, St. Louis, MO d 2005 Sep 1, Palm Beach Gardens, FL) m2 1985 Nov 12, Palm Beach co, FL, William Kieran ECKER.

-3-3-1-2-1 Donald Carl GIESSOW, Jr. m x THOMPSON.
-3-3-1-2-2 y GIESSOW.
-3-3-1-2-3 x GIESSOW m 1st y WESCHREK m2 Charley Ellis LANE.
-3-3-1-2-3-1 y WESCHREK.
-3-3-1-2-3-2 y WESCHREK m x WEBSTER. + Two dau Weshrek
-3-3-1-2-3-3 x LANE m y MUNROE. + One son Munroe, one dau Munroe
-3-3-1-2-4 x GIESSOW m 1 y McCONAHY m2 y DANIELS + y McCONAHY and x DANIELS.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5 Sarah BLAKE b 1787 May 7, Marietta, OH d 1878 May 15, Clay tsp, OH m1 1806 Aug 23, Washington co, OH, John PHELPS m2 1813 Dec 26, Washington co, OH, John STRAIT b 1758 Aug 31, West Greenwich, RI d 1860 Jan 7, Gallia co, OH).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-1 Anselm Blake PHELPS m _______. 1t. Ella PHELPS m Gaither WHITTINGTON b ca 1867).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2 Benjamin Blake PHELPS b 1811 Apr 12, Gallia co, OH d 1875 Jan 5, Marysville, IA m 1833 Apr 4, Gallia co, OH, Jane McCALL b 1811 May 28, OH d 1871 Dec 27).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2- John Grifis PHELPS b 1834 Mar 27, Gallia co, OH d 1911 Jan 5, Hampton, IA
m1 1853 Mar 18, Clark, MO, Eliza Jane CROWN b 1838 Jun 18, Muskingum, OH d 1855 Oct 2, Boyer Station, IA)
m 1856 Apr 3, IA, Amanda RAODARMOUR b 1836 Jan 30, KY d 1879 Mar 8, IA).
-1u. Thomas J. PHELPS b 1858 Nov 10, IA d 1925 m 1887 Jul 30, Hampton, IA, Anna A. DWYER b 1863/64, VT). 1v. Gladys J. PHELPS b 1889 Jul, IA.
-2u. John Vernon PHELPS b 1872 May 8, IA, fl. 1940, Hampton, IA m ca 1904, Lillie _______ b 1874, IA).
-3u. Alice Caroline PHELPS b 1857 Apr 5, Wapello co, IA d 1930 Sep 30, Stratton, NE m 1881 Sep 22, Farson, IA, Thomas Arnold ELLER b 1859 Sep 12, Wapello co, IA d 1937 Mar 28, Stratton, NE). 1v. Alden E. ELLER b 1882 Aug 13, IA m1 1906 May 1, Francis JONES b 1883 Oct 4) m2 1911 Dec 25, Jennie E. WOODS b 1881 Apr 25, KS). 1w. Kenneth H. ELLER b 1907 Jul 8, Trenton, NE d 1977 Nov 22, Helena, MT m Iris R. _______ b 1918 Mar 21, SD d 2003 Nov 23, Walla Walla, WA). 2v. Ira Blaine ELLER b 1883. 3v. Vernon Thomas ELLER b 1891 Feb 28, Clay Center, NE m 1913 Mar 25, Stella THOMAS b 1894 Nov 10, Stratton, NE d 1990 Nov 17). 1w. Donald D. ELLER b 1918 Sep 16, NE d 1980 May, Trenton, NE. 2w. Wade B. ELLER b 1920/21, NE m Mildred _______ b 1921/22, NE). 3w. Lynn E. ELLER b 1927 Jan 1, Stratton, NE d 2012 Dec 28, Atlanta, GA, unm. 4w. Dorothy L. ELLER b 1914, NE. 4v. Cleveland Harrison ELLER b 1893 Mar 31, Clay Center, NE d 1963 Mar, NE m 1920 Sep 1, Ruth Isabel JESSEE b 1895 Aug 26, Benkelman, NE d 1981 Jan). 1w. Gerald Vaughn ELLER b 1922 Sep 20, NE d 1991 Oct 28. 2w. Bethel J. ELLER b 1926, NE. 5v. John Harvey ELLER b 1895 Sep 5, Clay Center, NE d 1980 Oct 18, Stratton, NE m 1919 Nov 23, Lulu E. SHARP b 1899 Mar 11, KS d 1986 Feb 16, Stratton, NE). 1w. Jack L. ELLER b 1923 Nov 21, Stratton, NE d 1997 Aug 2, Grand Island, NE. 6v. Ella Phelps ELLER b 1885 Jan 15, Clay Center, NE d 1971 Jun, Benkleman, NE m 1911 Oct 17, Harry P. OWENS b 1860 Dec 18, NY). 1w. Robert R. OWENS b 1920/21, NE. 7v. Elaine ELLER b and died 1886, Clay Center, NE. 8v. Stella Mae ELLER b 1886 Aug 8, Clay Center, NE d 1971 Feb, Stratton, NE m1 1906 Sep 5, Robert OWENS b 1883 Sep 8, NY) m2 1923 Oct 10, Adam Lee HARTMAN b 1870 Aug 4, Burlington, IA). 1w. Leroy G. HARTMAN b 1925 May 11, NE d 1977 Apr. 2w. Delight L. OWENS b 1921/22, NE m John W. ALLEN b 1918/19, KS). 4u. Doss PHELPS b 1861 Dec 20, IA d 1891 May 3, IA m 1879 Jul 4, James W. KOWS b 1862/63, IA). 1v. Rex E. KOWS b 1886 Dec 5, Franklin, IA d 1963 Feb m Jasper co, IA, Millie _______ b 1887). 2v. Lee KOWS b 1888 Jun 18, Hampton, IA. 3v. Rella KOWS b 1881 Nov, IA.
-5u. Ella PHELPS b 1863 Jan 10, IA d 1905 Feb 24, Hampton, IA.
-6u. Caddie PHELPS b 1866 Feb 19 d 1893 Apr 3 m Stephen D. STONBRAKER b 1857). 1v. Florence STONBRAKER b 1885 Jul 25, Hampton, IA. 2v. Fannie STONBRAKER b 1887 Aug 16, Marion, IA. 3v. Gladys STONBRAKER b 1889 Jul 5, Hampton, IA.
-7u. Jennie PHELPS b 1869 Nov 30, IA d 1895 Dec 27 m 1894 Feb, Joseph ANWAY.
-8u. Fanny PHELPS b 1874 Aug 24, IA d 1902 Aug 24, IA.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-2 James Hershey PHELPS b 1836 Mar 8, Gallia co, OH d 1891 Jan 1, Hedrick, IA m 1858 Jun 15, Abingdon, IA, Thirza BOWMAN b 1838 Dec 5, White, TN d Hedrick, IA). -1u. James Henry Elmer PHELPS b 1863 Jun 11 d 1889 Sep 29 m 1886 Nov 4, Martinsburg, IA, Cora Wesley TOLLES.
-2u. Olivia Lucinda PHELPS b 1860 Jun 3, IA d 1900 Sep 17, Ottumwa, IA m 1883 Jan 13, Wilson HUGHES b 1865 May, IA). 1v. Ina Faye HUGHES b 1886 Dec 10, Ottumwa, IA d 1908 Apr 17 m Irwin Wesley STEPHENSON.
-3u. Nellie D. PHELPS b 1870 Sep 9, IA m 1887 Jun 27, John L. HAGAN b 1866 Jul, IA). 1v. Ray Elmer HAGAN b 1888 Jan 15, Keokuk, IA. 2v. Ray John HAGAN b 1890 Feb 3, Hedrick, IA d 1891 Apr 17. 3v. Nona Faye HAGAN b 1892 Nov 26, Hedrick, IA m 1913 Jan 26, Charles Glenwood JACKSON b 1867 Jul 5, Delta, IA). 1w. y JACKSON.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-3 Anselm Blake PHELPS b 1839 Aug 27, OH d 1921 Jul 1
m 1866 Oct 18, Elizabeth DICKENS b 1841 Jul 9, Sandusky, OH d 1928 May 18).
-1u. Orville O. PHELPS b 1869 Mar 29, IA m 1894 Mar 15, Ester FORREST b 1869 Sep 8, IA). 1v. Orris Forrest PHELPS b 1900 May 10, IA d 1991 Dec 8, Orange co, CA m 1928 Apr, Florence Clair ADAMS b 1901 Feb 18, MN d 1982 Jan 18, Orange co, CA). 2v. Vera M. PHELPS b 1895 Jan 1, IA. 3v. Grace M. PHELPS b 1898 Jul 24, IA. 4v. Thelma M. PHELPS b 1912 Jun 18 d 1913 Mar.
-2u. Thomas Martin PHELPS b 1871 Jun 6, IA d 1904 Mar 29, IA m 1897 Mar 27, Nellie Burte TADE b 1869 Mar, IA). 1v. Dewey Blake PHELPS b 1898 May 15, Competine, IA d 1988 Dec 28 m 1925 Mar 21, Nina Alice CONARD b 1903 May 7 d 1987 Sep, Mt. Pleasant, IL). 1w. Dewey Blake PHELPS, Jr. b 1928 Mar 29, IA. 2w. Donald Edgar PHELPS b 1931 Oct 5, IA. 2v. Thomas Martin PHELPS b 1899 Jun 6, Competine, IA d 1983 Jul 7 m 1924 Sep 3, Susannah Tacey POULETER b 1898 Jul 19 d 1980 Feb, Hillsboro, IA). 1w. John Donald PHELPS b 1927, IA. 2w. Thomas Martin PHELPS, Jr. b 1934 Mar 19, IA. 3w. Wllliam Dewey PHELPS b 1938 Oct 29, IA. 4w. David Stephen PHELPS b 1940 Apr 27, IA. 5w. Ruth N. PHELPS b 1925, IA. 6w. Lois A. PHELPS b 1925, IA. 7w. Dorothy S. PHELPS b 1928, IA. 8w. Helen Kirk PHELPS b 1930 Jul 14, IA. 9w. Mary Ellen PHELPS b 1932 Mar 30, IA.
-3u. Elza E. PHELPS b 1873 Oct 19, IA d 1931 m 1901, Effie M. ROOP b 1877, IA d 1952). 1v. Waldo Eugene PHELPS b 1904 Feb 1, Sigourney, IA d 1979 Nov 25, Douglas, MI m ca 1927, Irma R. _______ b 1903 Dec 13, IA d 1990 Feb 14, Ganges, MI). 2v. Paul P. PHELPS b 1909 Jun 11, IA d 1971 May. 3v. Helen Marie PHELPS b 1906 Mar 28, IA d 1996 Jan 11, Burlington, IA m John G. DEVIN b 1904 Feb 3, IA d 1986 May, Mt. Pleasant, IA). 1w. John Phillip DEVIN b 1935 Dec 22, IA d 1997 Apr 25. 4v. Winifred E. PHELPS b 1913, IA.
-4u. Mary E. PHELPS b 1867 Aug 31, IA d 1929, Pasadena, CA m 1st _______ CANFIELD m2 1890 Mar 27, Rev. Arthur F. HOWELL b 1854, England).
-5u. Ella Eurene PHELPS b 1873 Oct 19, IA d 1929 Oct 16, IA m 1894 Oct 19, Melvin Gaither WHITTINGTON b 1866 Sep 18). 1v. Melvin Eugene WHITTINGTON b 1895 Nov 21, Competine, IA d 1983 Jul, Hedrick, IA m 1919 Apr 26, Ottumwa, IA, Edna Mae ROBERTSON b 1892 Aug 24, Highland Center, IA). 1w. Paul E. WHITTINGTON b 1921 Oct 16, IA d 2004 Jan 8, Agency, IA. 2w. Vernon E. WHITTINGTON b 1923 Aug 5, IA d 1993 Jan 25, Hedrick, IA. 3w. Lloyd D. WHITTINGTON b 1934/35, IA m Beverly _______. 4w. Marjorie M. WHITTINGTON b 1920 Mar 25, IA d 1997 mar 24, Hedrick, IA m 1941 Aug 10, Schuyler co, MO, Vernon DUKE b 1920 Apr 18 d 2004 Jun 14, Creston, IA). 5w. Carol Gene WHITTINGTON b 1926 May 12, IA d 2003 Sep 25, Hedrick, IA m _______ STANLEY. 6w. Ruth Eloise WHITTINGTON b 1927 Nov 9, Wapello co, IA d 2007 Aug 21, Batavia, IA m 1949 Feb 27, Ottumwa, IA, Carl C. WILLHOIT b 1926 May 16, Batavia, IA d 2011 Oct 20, Iowa City, IA). 1x. Terry WILLHOIT m Marsha _______. 1y. Andrew WILLHOIT. 2y. Eric WILLHOIT. 2x. Mark WILLHOIT m Becky _______. 2v. Ruth Elizabeth WHITTINGTON b 1899 Jul 1, Competine, IA d 1987 Feb, Hedrick, IA, unm. 3v. Mary Eva WHITTINGTON b 1902 Jan 5 m 1927 Dec 8, Carl C. MALONE b 1901 Jul 18, Signourney, IA d 1986 May, Ames, IA). 1-3w. One son, two daughters.
-6u. Martha Jane PHELPS b 1880 Mar 29, IA m 1904 Mar 2, Thomas Jefferson HAWTHORNE b 1884 May 21, IA d 1965 Jan). 1v. Vale Eugene HAWTHORNE b 1907 Feb 24, Competine, IA d 1986 May 30, Hennepin co, MN m Mildred _______ b 1908/09, WI). 1w. Norman HAWTHORNE b 1931/32, WI. 2w. Gerald HAWTHORNE b 1933/34, WI. 3w. Gayle HAWTHORNE b 1937/38, WI. 2v. Howard Gerald HAWTHORNE b 1909 Oct 26, Competine, IA d 1982 May 14, Evansville, WI. 3v. Lloyd D. HAWTHORNE b 1912 Oct 9, IA d 1973 Sep 26, Janesville, WI m Charlotte _______ b 1913 Oct 8, WI d 1995 Feb 6, Janesville, WI). 1w. Gary HAWTHORNE b 1937 Mar 5, WI. 2w. Gayle Deen HAWTHORNE b 1938/39, WI. 4v. Don H. HAWTHORNE b 1918, IA. 5v. Helen Irene HAWTHORNE b 1904 Dec 17, IA m ca 1925, Mark KNICKERBOCKER b 1901/02, IA). 1w. Kenneth KNICKERBOCKER b 1926 Jan 11, IA d 1983 Oct, Janesville, WI.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-4 Josiah PHELPS b 1843 Jan 27, Gallia co, OH d 1916 Dec 21, Royalton, MN
m 1868 Oct 24, Wapello co, IA, Mary Octavo ELLER b 1848 Dec 10, NC d 1881 Apr 3, Hampton, IA).
-1u. Arthur Denton PHELPS b 1871 Aug 2, Hampton, IA d 1952 Jun 19, Barton, ND m Lottie A. _______ b 1877/78). 1v. Donald Denton PHELPS b 1910 May 25, Barton, ND d 1984 Aug 12, Rugby, ND m _______ SOLBY. 1w. y PHELPS. 2w. x PHELPS m _______ DUNLOP. 3w. x PHELPS m _______ MURPHY. 4w. x PHELPS m _______ HANSEN. 5w. x PHELPS m _______ RADA. 2v. Lola Vernice PHELPS b 1903 Aug 13, Thornton, IA d 1951 Apr 28, Rugby, ND m 1930 Jun 14, Ole SAUDE b 1900 Jun 13, Pierce co, ND d there, 1967 Aug 11). 3v. Fay Permelia PHELPS b 1913 Aug 12, Barton, ND d 1979 Nov 29, Minot, ND m _______ WARD. 4v. Ruth Marie PHELPS b 1918, ND m Wilmer R. HANSON b 1916/17, ND).
-2u. Wilbur James PHELPS b 1873 Mar 21, Hampton, IA d 1934 May 11, CA m1 1896 Nov 26, Nora Alice HILL b 1873 Mar, IA) m2 ca 1908, Martha _______ b 1872/73, IL). 1v. Wilber D. PHELPS b 1896 Feb, Thornton, IA. 2v. Almond Wesley PHELPS b 1898 Dec 21, Trumbull, NE d 1969 Nov 28, Butte co, CA m ca 1920, Vida P. V. YORK b 1896/97, CA). 1w. Donald R. PHELPS b 1921 Mar 14, Butte co, CA d 2002 May 16, Oroville, CA. 2w. Raymond Wesley PHELPS b 1929 Oct 13, Butte co, CA d 1982 Aug 23, Sacramento co, CA. 3w. Leila F. PHELPS b 1924 Sep 28, Butte co, CA d 1997 Oct 11, Cypress, TX m _______ ECKERD. 3v. Josiah PHELPS b 1900 May, NE d by 1910. 4v. Lela May PHELPS b 1897 Jan 19, Thornton, IA d 1969 Dec 22, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ WEISS.
-3u. Benjamin Butler PHELPS b 1875 Mar 2, Hampton, IA d 1942 Jan 3, Minneapolis, MN m ca 1921, Ellen C. _______ b 1884/85, MN).
-4u. L. D. PHELPS b 1879 Jul 15, Hampton, IA.
-5u. Jennie Leona PHELPS b 1869 Jul 25, Hampton, IA d 1900 Jul 9.
-6u. Bessie PHELPS b 1877 Mar 30, Hampton, IA.
-7u. Jessie PHELPS b 1877 Mar 30, Hampton, IA d 1956 Jun 20, Los Angeles co, CA m1 ca 1897, Oscar WICKMAN b 1878 Mar, IL) m2 ca 1906, Jacob P. LAUTER b 1871/72, OH d 1910/20, Los Angeles co, CA) m 3rd, _______ BRITTAIN. 1v. Fred L. WICKMAN b 1900 Jul 14, Franklin, IA d by 1940 m ca 1926, Effa C. _______ b 1901 Feb 16, TX d 1974 Sep 16, Whittier, CA). 2v. Raymond P. WICKMAN b 1905 Jul 15, Los Angeles, CA d 1981 Oct 21, Torrance, CA m 1927 Nov 19, Essex co, ON, Evangeline MELOCHE b 1905/06, Sandwich, ON). 1w. Raymond P. WICKMAN b 1930 Aug 27, MI d 2004 Nov 8, Torrance, CA. 2w. Janet Mae WICKMAN b 1932 Aug 18, Los Angeles co, CA. 3v. Melvin Edward LAUTER b 1907 Jul 19, CA d 1978 Dec 11, North Hollywood, CA m 1975 Dec 30, Los Angeles co, CA, Mary L. MITCHELLE b 1924/25). 4v. Vera B. WICKMAN b 1898 May 10, Franklin co, IA d 1977 Aug 27, Venice, CA m ca 1918, Anton L. OLSEN b 1892, IA). 1w. Andrew OLSEN b 1920/21, IA. 2w. Richard OLSEN b 1927, IA. 5v. Eva Ione WICKMAN b 1903 Feb 20, IA d 2002 Jul 26 m Joseph Franklin GRAY b 1897 Apr 24, KS d 1982 Jun, Portland, OR). 1w. Betty C. GRAY b 1920/21, OR. 2w. Elaine E. GRAY b 1926/27, OR.
-8u. Mary PHELPS b 1881 Mar 27, Hampton, IA d 1927 Sep 1, Inverness, MT.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-5 Benjamin F. PHELPS b 1845 Oct 12, OH d 1852 Jan 5, OH.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-6 y PHELPS b 1847 Jul 8, OH d 1847 Jul 27.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-7 Alonzo PHELPS b 1848 Jun 6, OH d 1848 Jun 24.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-8 Stephen Vernon PHELPS b 1851 Aug 5, Gallipolis, OH d 1915 May 17, Hastings, NE
m 1878 Jan 8, Oskaloosa, IA, Eliza Jane WENDEL b 1853 Oct 15, Indianapolis, IN d 1907 May 10, Trumbull, NE).
-1u. Wilbur D. PHELPS b 1878 Sep 17, IA m 1901 Dec 25, NE, Cora CASE b 1882 May 18, NE d 1949 Jan 1). 1v. Eunice PHELPS b 1906 Dec 17, Trumbull, NE d 1979 Mar 4, San Diego, CA m1 1923 Jun 20, Follie R. DIEKHOFF b 1899 Aug 27, Emden, IL d 1976 Dec 30, San Bernardino co, CA) m2 1981 Dec 12, Orange co, CA, Roy LAIRD b 1903/04). 1w. Richard Wayne DIEKHOFF b 1929 Feb 15, Fontana, CA d 1976 Mar 1, Riverside, CA. 2w. Robert Raymond DIEKHOFF b 1931 Jun 7, San Bernardino co, CA.
-2u. Bennie PHELPS b 1885 Jul 27, Trumbull, NE d there, 1885 Oct 19.
-3u. Raymond W. PHELPS b 1890 Sep 8, Trumbull, NE d 1951 Feb 25 m 1909 Mar 3, Verna O'DONNEL b 1893 Jan 3, Baylis, IL d 1950). 1v. Ray PHELPS b 1922 Sep 27, Trumbull, NE d 1999 Dec 14, Hastings, NE m _______ BOGGS. 1w. x PHELPS m _______ RICHSTEIN. 2w. x PHELPS m _______ ROUSE. 2v. Ralph PHELPS b 1924 May 2, Trumbull, NE d 1991 Oct 14 m _______ JONES. 1w. y PHELPS. 2w. x PHELPS m _______ McCARTY. 3v. Mina DeNeese PHELPS b 1914 Aug 15, Trumbull, NE d 1993 Dec 26 m 1935 Apr 19, Kenneth TURNER b 1913 Dec 18, NE d 1995 Nov 2). 1w. Dennis TURNER b 1937/38, NE m _______ ROWLEY. 1x. y TURNER m _______ SAMUELSON. 1y. y TURNER. 2x. y TURNER m _______ SURFACE. 3x. y TURNER. 4x. y TURNER. 2w. Jeanette TURNER b 1938/39, NE m _______ BOWKER. 1-2x. + 2 ch 3w. Julie Ann TURNER b 1939 Sep 23, NE m _______ HEIN. 1-3x. Three sons.
-4u. Roy M. PHELPS b 1893 Oct 30, Trumbull, NE d 1930 Sep 23, Hastings, NE m 1916 Jun 28, Winifred OVERSTREET b 1897 Jan 19). 1v. Leland S. PHELPS b 1917 Oct 21, Scottsbluff, NE. 2v. Roy M. PHELPS, Jr. b 1921 Jun 30, Scottsbluff, NE d 1923 Jan, Trumbull, NE. 3v. Virginia PHELPS b 1919 Jun 30, Scottsbluff, NE.
-5u. Lillie M. PHELPS b 1879 Nov 18, Wapello co, IA m 1901 Nov 7, Trumbull, NE (div 1925 Feb, Lincoln, NE), Rollie HALSTED b 1877 Nov 7). 1v. Bernard E. HALSTED b 1904 Sep 23, Lincoln, NE d 1975 Sep 23, Van Nuys, CA m 1929 Jan 3, Bernice STEVENS b 1903 Feb 27 d 1982 Jun, Alvo, NE). 2v. Garland P. HALSTED b 1910 Jul 23, Trumbull, NE d 2001 Jan 2, Geneseo, IL m 1930 Aug 30, Grand Island, NE, Margaret WEILAND b 1908 Sep 17). 1w. Richard Lee HALSTED b 1931 Feb 15, Trumbull, NE d 2000 Oct 5, Woodhull, IL, unm. 2w. y HALSTEAD m _______ BOGAERT. 1x. x HALSTEAD m1 _______ MYER m2 _______ HULSLANDER. 1-2y. + 2 ch 2x. x HALSTEAD m _______ McCORMICK. 1-3y. Three sons. 3x. x HALSTEAD m _______ PRICE. 1-2y. + 2 ch 3v. Mildred J. HALSTED b 1906 Aug 15, Trumbull, NE d 1987 Dec 24, La Jolla, CA m 1926 Jun 1, Forrest W. CLARK b 1904 Mar 9, KS d 1953 Jul 6, Los Angeles co, CA). 1w. Barbara June CLARK b 1927 Jul 1, Bethany, NE.
-6u. Elva E. PHELPS b 1882 Jul 2, Trumbull, NE d 1962 Mar 20 m 1904 Jan 13, Walter HARMON b 1882 Jul 6, Marysville, MO d 1974 Sep 18). 1v. Cleo Glen HARMON b 1906 Dec 25, Trumbull, NE d 1963 m 1925 Aug 1, Mildred Wilford SIMS b 1905 Dec 9, Eastonville, CO d 1994 Dec 9, Trumbull, NE). 1w. DeMet Verle HARMON b 1927 Jan 13 d 2002 Apr 23, Hastings, NE m Isabel _______. 1x. Scot HARMON m Rita _______. 1y. Evan Scot HARMON m 2010 Jul 24, Katie Marie LIEBENTRITT. 2w. Marion Pauline HARMON b 1929 Jun 27, Trumbull, NE d 2010 Sep 21, Omaha, NE m _______ HOFFMAN. 1x. Cindy HOFFMAN m Walter DICK. 1y. Joshua DICK. 2y. Michael DICK. 2x. Michelle HOFFMAN m Marvin ADAMSON. 1y. Ryan ADAMSON. 2y. Jeffrey ADAMSON m Wendy _______. 3x. Julie HOFFMAN m Ted VORHIES. 1y. Topher VORHIES. 2y. Ashley VORHIES. 3y. Katie VORHIES. 4x. Melanie HOFFMAN m Richard CHANCELLOR. 1y. Bradley CHANCELLOR. 2y. Eric CHANCELLOR m Nicole FAST. 3y. Corey CHANCELLOR m HeidiJo _______. 4y. Connor CHANCELLOR. 2v. Verle Waldo HARMON b 1912 Feb 26, Trumbull, NE d 1990 Feb 8, San Bernardino co, CA m 1930 Jun 7 (div by 1940), Ester Irene KOBERSTEIN b 1914 Sep 7). 1w. y HARMON.
-7u. Amy Ann PHELPS b 1883 Nov 20, Leicester, NE d 1972 Mar 15 m 1903 Aug 12, Leicester, NE, George KREUTZ b 1882 Apr 4, Harvard, NE d 1951 May). 1v. Doyle Phillip Verne KREUTZ b 1904 Jun 22, Harvard, NE d 1953 Oct 28, Trumbull, NE m 1927 Jun 25, Mabel HILL b 1906 Mar 25 d 1980 Mar, Trumbull, NE). 1w. Rex KREUTZ b 1936 Aug 6, NE m _______ MAJORS. 1x. y KREUTZ m _______. 1-4y. Two sons, two daughters. 2x. Timothy KREUTZ b and died 1960 Oct 7. 3x. x KREUTZ m _______ KREUTZER. 1-3y. One son, two daughters. 4x. x KREUTZ m _______ FULLERTON. 1-3y. One son, two daughters. 2w. Bonita June KREUTZ b 1928 Apr 8, Trumbull, NE d 2007 Feb 22, Alma, NE m 1948 Aug 22, nr Trumbull, NE, Dean Burdell ARTZ b 1925 Dec 25, Harlan co, NE d 2011 Feb 16, Kearney, NE). 1x. Lynn Doyle ARTZ m1 _______ ST. JOHN m2 _______ WILEY CUMMINGS m 3rd, Dee _______. (1)1y. Nick ARTZ. (1)2y. Kristina ARTZ m _______ HASSELBALCH. 1z. Sydney HASSELBALCH. 2x. Carol Anne ARTZ b 1956/57 m 1987 Nov 14, Potter co, TX, Jimmy J. PEARSON, Jr. b 1957/58). 3x. Julie Kay ARTZ m1 _______ MARTINO m2 Lyle Hanson. 1y. Alexis MARTINO. 3w. Delores KREUTZ b 1930/31, NE m 1953 Sep 20, Francis Howard TEWELL b 1928 Nov 21, York, NE d 2010 Mar 16, Cashmere, WA). 1x. Charles TEWELL m Donna NUNNENKAMP. 1y. Lance TEWELL. 2y. Jessica TEWELL m _______ MORSE. 2x. Richard TEWELL m Laurie SMITH. 1y. Ryan TEWELL. 2y. Travis TEWELL. 3y. Brandon TEWELL. 3x. Cindy TEWELL m Richard Lawrence CRAM. 1y. Marc CRAM. 2y. Amy CRAM m _______ VERELLEN. 4w. Geraldine Rose KREUTZ b 1935 Jan 13, NE d 2002 Jan 31, Tekamah, NE m1 _______ BEACHLER m2 _______ MILLER. 1x. y BEACHLER. 2x. _ y MILLER. 3x. x MILLER m _______ BIFFAR. 4x. x MILLER m _______ HIGGINS. 5x. x MILLER m _______ SHELOR. 1y. x SHELOR.
-8u. Lucy Christina PHELPS b 1886 Jan 9, Trumbull, NE d 1958 Oct 15, Whittier, CA m 1908 Jan 9, Elmer SPAULDING b 1886 Jul 16, IN d 1967 Apr 20, Whittier, CA). 1v. Myron Vern SPAULDING b 1910 Jan 14, Trumbull, NE d 1988 Oct 24, Mira Loma, CA m1 1929 Dec 25, Forrest CHAPMAN b 1910 Jan 6, NE d 1995 Sep 27, San Diego co, CA) m2 _______ ANDERSON. (1)1w. Nancy Kim SPAULDING b 1931/32, NE. (1)2w. Miriam Lou SPAULDING b 1934/35, NE. 2v. Donald Elmer SPAULDING b 1915 Feb 2, Trumbull, NE d 1966 May 4, Los Angeles co, CA m Aldene Jean SMITH b 1916/17, NE). 3v. Doris SPAULDING b 1912 Feb 24, Trumbull, NE d there, 2000 Feb 8 m 1935 Nov 5, Merlin S. ASKEY b 1915 Nov 5, NE d 1976 Jul, Trumbull, NE). 1w. James L. ASKEY b 1936/37, NE. 4v. Ruth SPAULDING b 1919 Jun 26, Trumbull, NE. 5v. Phyllis Florine SPAULDING b 1923 Nov 11, Trumbull, NE d 1995 Jan 8, San Diego co, CA m _______ SHOVER.
-9u. Rella V. PHELPS b 1886 Nov 28, Trumbull, NE d 1972 Dec 27 m 1906 Oct 18, Adam P. SCHNELL b 1878 Dec 28, Harvard, NE d 1954 Aug 15, Aurora, NE). 1v. Clayton E. SCHNELL b 1916 Oct 18, NE d 1989 Jul 9, Lincoln, NE m 1941 Apr 11, Marjorie TURNER b 1919 Aug 23 d 1977 Jun). 1-2w. Two daughters. 2v. Beulah L. SCHNELL b 1920 Jan 28 m 1941 Jun 1, Lawrence DANGLER b 1917 Aug 16 d 1997 Mar 25, Trumbull, NE). 1-4w. One son, three daughters. 3v. x SCHNELL.
-10u. Trella PHELPS b 1886 Nov 28, Trumbull, NE d 1958 m 1908 Dec 23, Clinton MANKIN b 1878 Feb 4 d 1936 Nov 6, Hastings, NE). 1v. Bertram MANKIN b 1910 Sep 25, Trumbull, NE d 1925 Mar, Aurora, NE. 2v. Cloyde Clayton MANKIN b 1912 Nov 25, Trumbull, NE d 1995 Oct 3, Aurora, NE m 1936 Nov 22, Harvard, NE, Ialeen LUTHY b 1917 Jul 12, Giltner, NE d 2004 Apr 24, Aurora, NE). 1w. Wendell MANKIN m Sandy _______, 2w. Max C. MANKIN b 1942 Nov 10 d 1999 Dec 6 m Kathy _______. 3w. Beverly MANKIN m Robert RUETER. 4w. Rosemary MANKIN m Mike MOLVAR. 3v. Dean C. MANKIN b 1918 Aug 13, Trumbull, NE d 1977 Apr. 4v. Wilber Raymond Roy MANKIN b 1921 Jan 3, Trumbull, NE d 1999 Sep 20, Harvard, NE m 1951 Apr 4, Bellevue, NE, as 2nd husband, Mollie J. MICHEL b 1918 Jun 23, Sedgwick, CO d 2006 Nov 26, Tulsa, OK). 5v. Blake Calvin MANKIN b 1923 Aug 8, Trumbull, NE d 2002 Aug 14, Hastings, NE. 6v. Arlene MANKIN b 1914 Sep 13, Trumbull, NE. 7v. Izona J. MANKIN b 1916 Sep 24, Trumbull, NE. 8v. Roena MANKIN b 1928 Jul 25, Trumbull, NE.
-11u. Katie Gayle PHELPS b 1891 Oct 1, Trumbull, NE d there, 1892 Mar 8.
-12u. Elsie M. PHELPS b 1896 Sep 9, Trumbull, NE d 1920 Sep 21 m 1912 Jan 31, Ray ARNOLD b 1894 Mar 31, IN d 1984 Jun). 1v. y ARNOLD b and died 1912. 2v. Max Pershing ARNOLD b 1918 Dec 20, Trumbull, NE d 1995 Dec 14, Littleton, CO. 3v. Roma L. ARNOLD b 1915 Jan 27, Giltner, NE d 2012 Mar 4, CO m _______ BROWN. 4v. Lois I. ARNOLD b 1916 Oct 25, Giltner, NE d 2004 Apr 23. Monte Vista, CO m _______ MULLER.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-9 William Riley PHELPS b 1854 Jan 2, IA d 1937 Mar 29, unm.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-10 Leonidas M. PHELPS b 1859 Feb 28, Wapello, IA d 1938 May 17, Trumbull, NE
m 1879 Apr 10, Lydia DUDGEON b 1856 Feb 2, Harrison, OH d 1941 Jan 17, Hastings, NE).
-1u. Harry Walter PHELPS b 1888 Jun 2, NE m 1911 Nov 3, Iva O'DONNELL b 1892 May 25, Hadley, IL d 1970 Oct, Hastings, NE). 1v. Virgil W. PHELPS b 1913, NE m Ethel SCHULTZ b 1910/11, NE). 2v. Floretta M. PHELPS b 1917 Dec 6, NE d 1970 Dec 8, Cheyenne, WY m Clarence C. TURNER b 1915 Jan 20, NE d 1985 Jan, Cheyenne, WY). 1w. Royal W. TURNER b 1937 Mar 26, NE.
-2u. Dollie Mae PHELPS b 1883 Oct 20, Clay co, NE d 1962 Sep 6, Harvard, NE m 1901 Nov 4, Trumbull, NE, James C. CAMPBELL, Jr. b 1879 Dec 8, Harvard, NE d 1963 Nov 20, Hastings, NE). 1v. Clarence F. CAMPBELL b 1902 May 22, Trumbull, NE d 1965 Mar 22 m 1921 May 25, Trumbull, NE, Clara May HILL b 1900 Oct 4, Clay Center, NE d 1985 Nov 10, Aurora, NE). 1w. Keith CAMPBELL b 1931 Sep 26, Trumbull, NE d 1984 Dec 29, Minneapolis, MN m 1955 Jun 5, Aurora, NE, Rosanna LARSON b 1929 Apr 4, Aurora, NE d 1984 Dec 29, Minneapolis, MN). 1x. y CAMPBELL. 2x. y CAMPBELL m _______ BALLOU. 1-2y. + 2 ch 3x. y CAMPBELL. 4x. y CAMPBELL. 5x. Lela Rose CAMPBELL b and died 1959 Jan 1, Aurora, NE. 6x. x CAMPBELL m ________ MARCO. 1-2y. Two sons. 7x. x CAMPBELL. 8x. x CAMPBELL. 9x. x CAMPBELL. 2w. Letha June CAMPBELL b 1926 Dec 10, Trumbull, NE d 1977 Oct 1, Lincoln, NE m1 Clarence BAUMGARTNER m2 _______ NORBY. 3w. Elaine Louise CAMPBELL b 1929 Feb 26, Trumbull, NE d 1994 Jun m 1948 Dec 26, Aurora, NE, Leo G. UNTERSEHER b 1924 Sep 15, Sutton, NE d 1991 Sep 18). 1x. y UNTERSEHER m _______ CHENAULT. 1y. y UNTERSEHER. 2x. y UNTERSEHER m _______ GUBSER. 1-3y. One son, two daughters. 3x. y UNTERSEHER m _______ KEY. 1-4y. Two sons, two daughters. 4x. x UNTERSEHER m _______ GARCIA. 1-2y. + 2 ch 5x. x UNTERSEHER m _______ GLEN. 4w. Rowena Bess CAMPBELL b 1935 Jan 27, Giltner, NE d 1987 Jan 28 m _______ OSTRANDER. 1x. y OSTRANDER. 2x. y OSTRANDER. 3x. x OSTRANDER m _______ MUNK. 1-3y. Two sons, one daughter. 4x. x OSTRANDER m1 _______ SMITH m2 _______ ROBINSON. 1-2y. One son, one daughter ROBINSON. 5x. x OSTRANDER m Brad BEYEA. 6x. x OSTRANDER m _______ PATTON. 7x. x OSTRANDER. 2v. Walter L. CAMPBELL b 1904 Apr 25, Trumbull, NE d 1982 Feb m1 1928 Aug 1, Trumbull, NE, Ardella KOCH m2 Hastings, NE, Amellia JASPER. 1w. Stanley H. CAMPBELL b 1930 Aug 1, Hastings, NE d 2005 Mar 14, Elgin, IL m _______. 1x. Jeff CAMPBELL m Abi _______. 2x. Doug CAMPBELL m Paula _______. 3x. Scott CAMPBELL m Kim _______. 4x. Chris CAMPBELL m Christine _______. 2w. y CAMPBELL. 3w. Lola Lee CAMPBELL b 1929 Aug 10, Hastings, NE d there, 1929 Aug 11. 4-7w. Four other daughters. 3v. Myrtle M. CAMPBELL b 1906 Sep 20, Trumbull, NE d 1992 Feb, Rochelle, IL m 1930 Nov 15, Eugene Lee SISSON b 1897 Feb 25, KS d 1982 Feb, Rochelle, IL). 1w. Sharlene P. SISSON b 1931 Jul 4, Hastings, NE d there, 1931 Jul 5. 2w. Kathryn SISSON b 1936 Dec 1, NE m Eugene KUEKING. 4v. Mabel Irene CAMPBELL b 1906 Sep 20, Trumbull, NE d 1907 Mar 6. 5v. Lola Mae CAMPBELL b 1912 Jun 16, Trumbull, NE d 1976 Aug 6, Ceres, CA m 1929 Mar 25, Hastings, NE, Charles Allen HOGGATT b 1907 Aug 22, Morrison, OK d 1980 Oct 10, Oakdale, CA). 1w. James W. HOGGATT b and died 1929 Nov 18, Hastings, NE. 2w. Pat HOGGATT b 1933 Aug 24, NE m1 Lois Clara PATTERSON b 1930 May 5, Newman Grove, NE d 2005 Jun 12, Plymouth, CA) m2 _______ LYNCH. (1)1x. y HOGGATT m _______ NUNAMAKER. 1-2y. Two sons. (1)2x. x HOGGATT m _______ THOMPSON. 1y. x THOMPSON m _______ SAVAGE. 1-3z. Two sons, one daughter. 3w. Joe A. HOGGATT b 1934 Aug 24, Hastings, NE d 2012 Apr 28, sp m Bettie June FRANKLIN. 4w. Melvin Denny HOGGATT b 1935 Nov 1, Hastings, NE d 2006 Mar 8, Lincoln, NE m 1954 May 1, Omaha, NE, Orletha Anne HOMAN b 1934 Nov 13, Omaha, NE d 2005 Dec 24, Lincoln, NE). 1x. y HOGGATT m _______ WOLESENSKY. 1y. x HOGGATT. 2x. y HOGGATT m1 _______ BURGESS m2 _______ NORRIS. (1)1y. y HOGGATT. (2)2-3y. One son, oen daughter. 3x. Christine Marie HOGGATT b 1955 Feb 13, Omaha, NE d 2003 Dec 25, Lincoln, NE m1 _______ LEAR m2 _______ PRANGE m 3rd, _______ DENNIS. 1y. y LEAR m1 _______ REED m2 _______ JOHNSON. (1)1z. y LEAR. 2y. Stephanie Anne HOGGATT b 1978 Oct 24, Lincoln, NE d there, 1978 Dec 20. 4x. x HOGGATT m _______ HOESCHE. 1y. y HOESCHE m _______ COULTER. 1z. y HOESCHE. 2-3y. Two daughters. 5w. Merle Ray HOGGATT b 1939 Jan 6, Hastings, NE d 2006 Apr 3, Yuba City, CA m1 _______ HOOE m2 _______ McDANIEL. 1x. Steven C. HOGGATT b 1961 Mar 12, Los Angeles co, CA m Ana Marie Delores RUIZ b 1962 Jan 11, San Mateo, CA d 2009 Jul 16, Turlock, CA). 1y. Steven Andrew HOGGATT b 1985 Nov 7, Stanislaus co, CA. 2y. Jacon Anthony HOGGATT b 1987 Jul 20, Stanislaus co, CA. 2x. Joseph A. HOGGATT b 1967 Sep 8, Los Angeles co, CA. 3x. Rachel C. HOGGATT b 1970 Mar 20, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ GARRISON. 1y. Seth Ryan GARRISON b 1991 Jan 11, Stanislaus co, CA. 2y. Michelle Nichole GARRISON b 1988 Sep 21, Merced co, CA. 6w. y HOGGATT b and died 1942 Jan 1, Hastings, NE. 7w. Kim Andrew HOGGATT m1 1964 Apr 25, Los Angeles co, CA (div 1970 Feb, Los Angeles, CA), Valdean A. ANDERSON b 1947/48) m2 1976 Jan 3, Clark co, NV, Roberta Helen McQUAID. 1x. Kim Andrew HOGGATT, Jr. b 1964 Apr 27, Los Angeles co, CA m 1997 Jul 4, Clark co, NV, Kimberly Marie BROWN. 2x. Melinee R. HOGGATT b 1968 Oct 22, Los Angeles co, CA m _______. 1y. One son. 8w. Ruth Elizabeth HOGGATT b 1937 May 25, Hastings, NE d 1992 Aug 18, Friend, NE m1 _______ ANDERSON m2 1960 Sep 12, Los Angeles co, CA, Donald C. BRACKETT b 1936/37) m 3rd, _______ LUDWIG m 4th, 1967 Nov 1, Los Angeles, CA, Donald R. SQUIRES b 1941/42). 1y. Charles A. ANDERSON b 1956 Jul 31, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ LISKA. 1-2z. + 2 ch 2y. y ANDERSON m1 _______ REECE m2 _______ BARNES. (1)1-2z. + 2 ch 3y. Donald C. BRACKETT b 1957/58 m 1979 Jul 21, Los Angeles co, CA, Lisa J. McINTIRE b 1957/58). 1-2z. Two sons. 4y. Kim A. BRACKETT b 1961/62 m 1980 Feb 16, Los Angeles co, CA, Tammie S. REECE b 1961/62). 1-2z. Two daughters. 5y. y BRACKETT m _______ OLSON. 1z. Craig Phillip BRACKETT b 1985 Sep 17, Los Angeles co, CA. 2z. Brandon Lee BRACKETT b 1993 Jan 11, Kern co, CA. 3z. Shannon Marie BRACKETT b 1986 Aug 18, Los Angeles co, CA. 6y. Sheryl A. BRACKETT b 1959 Jan 31, Los Angeles co, CA m1 1976 May 29, Los Angeles co, CA, John M. TOWNSEND b 1955/56) m2 _______ TIEKEN. 1z. Charles David TOWNSEND b 1977 Feb 12, King City, CA d 1992 Aug 18, Beaver Crossing, NE. 2z. y TIEKEN. 3z. x TOWNSEND m _______ KAHLER. 1aa. x KAHLER. 4z. Corrine Elizabeth TIEKEN b 1987 Jan 28, Seward, NE d 1992 Aug 18, Beaver Crossing, NE. 9w. x HOGGATT m1 _______ GERMAINE; marrned 2nd, _______ CAPPS m 3rd, _______ CARBALLO m 4th, _______ STALCUP. 1x. Daniel S. CARBALLO b 1970 Apr 30, Los Angeles co, CA. 2x. Cindy L. GERMAINE b 1964 Jan 20, Los Angeles co, CA m 1981 Jul 11, Stanislaus co, CA, James L. BRUMLEY b 1961/62). 1y. Laura Marie BRUMLEY b 1984 Jun 29, Merced co, CA. 3x. Sandra C. GERMAINE b 1964 Jan 20, Los Angeles co, CA m1 _______ McKEE m2 _______ CASH. 1y. Daniel Scott CASH b 1982 Jul 29, Stanislaus co, CA. 2y. Sara Irene McKEE b 1988 Mar 4, Stanislaus co, CA. 4x. Elizabeth V. CARBALLO b 1968 Sep 30, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ PATA. 1-2y. Two sons.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-11 Martha P. PHELPS b 1838 Jan 5, OH d 1873 Jan 5.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-12 Abigail B. PHELPS b 1841 Apr 13, OH d 1926 Mar 8 m 1876 Nov 11, as 2nd wife, Lafayette ELLER b 1844 Feb 11, Wilkes, NC d 1919 Apr 12).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-13 Sarah Ann PHELPS b 1844 Oct 4, Gallipolis, OH d 1904 Jul 12, Downs, KS
m 1863 Sep 17, Wapello co, IA, William Henry Harrison WILLIAMS b 1841 Feb 15, TN d 1900 Feb 10, Downs, KS).
-1u. Ulysses Lavert WILLIAMS b 1869 Sep 18, Downs, KS d 1931 Nov 28, CA m ca 1892, Della _______ b 1872 Feb, NE). 1v. Fred D. WILLIAMS b 1899 Sep, KS. 2v. Bessie E. WILLIAMS b 1895 Feb, KS m ca 1923, Melvin S. CARPENTER b 1898 Dec 6, MA d 1972 Jun 11, San Gabriel, CA). 1w. Melvin Dale CARPENTER b 1927/28, CA.
-2u. William Arnold WILLIAMS b 1875 Jun 21, MO m 1896 Dec 16, Downs, KS, Mary Estella ANDREWS b 1877 Dec 15, KS). 1v. Carry L. WILLIAMS b 1897 Oct, KS. 2v. Vonda WILLIAMS b 1909, Downs, KS. 3v. Vinola WILLIAMS b 1909, Downs, KS. 4v. Genevieve WILLIAMS b 1913, Downs, KS.
-3u. Gid Harrison WILLIAMS b 1878 Oct 9, MO m ca 1903, Pearl _______ b 1885, KS). 1v. Dwight L. WILLIAMS b 1904 Jan 27, KS d 1976 Sep, Downs, KS. 2v. Dean H. WILLIAMS b 1906 Feb 18, KS d 1981 Jul, Downs, KS m Ida _______ b 1910/11, KS). 3v. Howard W. WILLIAMS b 1909, KS. 4v. Kenneth I. WILLIAMS b 1913 Apr 2, KS d 1991 Jul 30, Downs, KS. 5v. Mary Maxine WILLIAMS b 1915, KS. 6v. Irene D. WILLIAMS b 1916, KS. 7v. Bertie L. WILLIAMS b 1920/21, KS. 8v. Armistice WILLIAMS b 1924/25, KS. 9v. Bonnie WILLIAMS b 1930, KS.
-4u. Ida WILLIAMS b 1864 Jun 12, Downs, KS d there, 1922 Mar 11.
-5u. Mary A. WILLIAMS b ca 1869, Wapello co, IA.
-6u. Jennie E. WILLIAMS b 1871 Mar 20, Downs, KS d 1924 Aug 21.
-7u. Hattie A. WILLIAMS b 1871 Mar 20, MO.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-14 Harriet PHELPS b 1849 Apr 25, OH d 1853 Jan 23, IA.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-15 Mary Margaret PHELPS b 1856 Feb 18, Competine, IA d 1917 May 13, Hedrick, IA
m 1878 Aug 30, Competine, IA, Benjamin Isaac STEVENS b 1848 Jun 6, Highland Center, IA d 1925 May 12, Hedrick, IA).
-1u. Walter Abraham STEVENS b 1881 Jul 25, Wapello co, IA d 1959 Jun 15, Rubio, IA.
-2u. Chester STEVENS b 1883 Jan 15, Wapello co, IA d 1884 May 29, Hedrick, IA.
-3u. Effie May STEVENS b 1879 Nov 5, Wapello co, IA d 1954 May 14, Bellflower, CA m ca 1902, Andrew Marion KELSEY b 1880 Jan 21, IA d 1953 Feb 13, Los Angeles co, CA). 1v. Roderick M. KELSEY b 1903 Jul 4, Keb, IA d 1924 Jul 22. 2v. Francis Eugene KELSEY b 1911 Sep 4, IA d 1997 Sep 5, Lakewood, CA. 3v. Ruth KELSEY b 1906 Jun 11, IA d 1953 Apr 15, Los Angeles co, CA m _______ ISERGUIN. 4v. Helen L. KELSEY b 1909 Nov 17, IA d 2002 Feb 2, Lakewood, CA m Reuben Henry LANZ b 1903 Dec 30, Steady Run, IA). 1w. Robert LANZ b 1932/33, IA. 2w. Roderick LANZ b 1937 Oct 6, NM d 2007 Sep 18, Stockton, CA m JoAnn Rose LANG. 1x. Dustin A. LANZ b 1970 Jan 27, Los Angeles co, CA m Jennifer _______. 2x. Trent J. LANZ b 1972 Sep 7, Los Angeles co, CA m Melissa _______.
-4u. Jennie Daisy STEVENS b 1887 Sep 21, Hedrick, IA d 1960 Aug 18, Greeley, CO m 1906 Oct 10, Jesse H. HAWTHORNE b 1881 Feb 23, IA d 1937 Jun 13, Farson, IA).
-5u. Mary Margaret STEVENS b 1890 Oct 8, Hedrick, IA d 1994 Jan 4, Mt. Horeb, WI m ca 1909, Alfred PETERSON b 1882, WI d 1971). 1v. Wallace PETERSON b 1910, SD d 1951. 2v. Waldo Stanley PETERSON b 1911 Feb 26, nr Midland, SD d 1994 Jan 25, Madison, WI m 1938 Jul 18, Florence Janet HOTTMANN b 1913 Dec 11, Vesper, WI d 1992 Aug 21, Madison, WI). 1w. Leah Rae PETERSON m _______ FISCHER. 2w. Sally Jo PETERSON m Ed QUAMME. 3w. Peggy PETERSON m Chuck QUACKENBOSS. 3v. Kenneth PETERSON b 1916 Oct 5, Mt. Horeb, WI d 1983 Jun 3, Lake Delton, WI m 1939 Jun 4, Hilda JOHNSON. 1w. Robert PETERSON. 2w. David PETERSON. 3w. John PETERSON. 4w. Paul PETERSON. 5w. James PETERSON. 4v. Dorothy May PETERSON b 1918, WI m 1941 Oct 31, Vincent HANDEL b 1918 Oct 16, Vermont, WI d 2005 Dec 7, Mt. Horeb, WI). 1w. Rodney Robert HANDEL b 1956/57 m 1989 Sep 20, Nueces co, TX, Maria AMAYA b 1962/63). 1x. Anthony Vincent HANDEL b 1997 Oct 7, Hidalgo co, TX. 2w. Mary Jo HANDEL m Tim WILMOT. 1x. Tim WILMOT. 2x. Colin WILMOT. 3x. Kimberly WILMOT.
-6u. Luella STEVENS b 1893 Apr 2, Hedrick, IA d 1990 Aug 26, Greeley, CO m 1913 Dec 13, Hedrick, IA, Fred James THOMPSON b 1888 Aug 30, Greeley, CO d there, 1962 May 27).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-2-16 Leorah Lavina PHELPS b 1860 Sep 24, Competine, IA d 1910 Aug 22, Adams co, NE
m 1885 Mar 9, Henry McCORMICK b 1853 Oct 30, Highland Center, IA d 1905 Feb 9, Wapello co, IA).
-1u. Warren Jennings McCORMICK b 1896 Sep 17, Highland Center, IA d 1962 Oct 1, Council Bluffs, IA m 1919 Nov, NE, Fern PAVEY b 1899 Oct 30, Washington co, IN d 1993 Jan, Council Bluffs, IA). 1v. Freda Marie McCORMICK b 1921 Mar 20, Trumbull, NE m 1939 May 6, IA, Burton F. RADER b 1918 Sep 6, Hastings, NE). 1w. Larry RADER m Judy _______. 2w. Roger E. RADER b 1947 Apr 3, Hastings, NE d there, 2009 Feb 10 m 1972 Jun 2, Glenville, NE, LaDonna ANDERS. 1x. Kimberly RADER m Seth KRUEGER. 1y. Grady KRUEGER. 2y. Gabrielle KRUEGER. 2x. Krystal RADER m Timothy HRBEK. 1y. Timothy HRBEK, Jr. 2y. Mattison HRBEK. 3y. Jonah HRBEK. 4y. Brittney HRBEK. 5y. Kason HRBEK. 3w. Sandra Dorothy RADER b 1942 Dec 28, Hastings, NE d there, 2011 Jul 3 m 1963 Jul 20, A. R. SCHULTZ. 1x. Lisa M. SCHULTZ b 1967/68 m 1999 Jul 24, Williamson co, TX, Kurt J. BERNEBERG b 1963/64). 1y. Caden BERNEBERG. 2y. Shay BERNEBERG. 3y. Kacie BERNEBERG. 2x. Lori L. SCHULTZ b 1969/70 m 2001 Aug 11, Dallas co, TX, Glenn M. LAUTER b 1968/69). 1y. Gavin LAUTER. 2y. Olivia LAUTER. 4w. Peggy RADER m Terry SINNARD. 2v. Dorothy Roberta McCORMICK b 1923 Mar 13, Trumbull, NE d 2006 Apr 16, Council Bluffs, IA m1 1942 Oct 18, Robert wayne VALLIER b 1918 Jun 25, Pottawatomie co, IA d 1983 Oct 6, Council Bluffs, IA) m2 1967 Mar 7, Salina, KS, as 2nd wife, Merritt Orested OLNEY b 1927 Jul 27, IA d 2006 Oct 18, Council Bluffs, IA). 1w. Terry Wayne VALLIER b 1955 Feb 8 d 1974 Sep. 2w. Judy VALLIER m1 Jim EVANS m2 Jerry WILLIAMS. 1x. Judy EVANS m _______ BREWER. 2x. Jennifer EVANS m _______ WILLIAMS. 3w. Connie VALLIER m Ronnie JONES. 1x. Ronnie JONES, Jr. m _______ TILLEY. 1-2y. + 2 ch 2x. Ben JONES m _______ ROBERTS. 1-2y. Two sons. 3x. Tom JONES m _______ RICHARDSON. 1-2y. Two daughters. 4x. Amie JONES m _______ MABE. 1-3y. Two sons, one daughter. 5x. Jessica JONES. 6x. Suzi JONES. 4w. Julie VALLIER.
-2u. Charlotte Jane McCORMICK b 1885 Dec 13, Wapello co, IA d 1948 Mar 30, Washington, DC.
-3u. Aurelia Bayard McCORMICK b 1900 May 10, IA d 1992 May 9, Hastings, NE m1 1921 Aug 27, Niagara Falls, NY, Newton Robert HILL b 1893 Mar 28, IA d 1964 Oct, OK) m2 1937 Jun 24, Baltimore, MD, Walter Towner JEWELL b 1886 Aug 29, Washington, DC d 1971 May 15, Arlington, VA).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-3 Henry Clay STRAIT b 1829 May 3, Gallia co, OH d there 1904 Jan 8 m Eliza SCOTT b 1824 Jun 3, Gallia co, OH d 1889 Aug 18, Boyd co, KY). 1t. David Blake STRAIT b 1863 Jan 15, Boyd co, KY d there, 1903 May 20 m 1889 Oct 15, Carter co, KY, Elizabeth CONLEY b 1872 Jun, Carter co, KY d 1933 Jan 23, Ashland, KY). 1u. Henry Clay STRAIT b 1890 Dec 12, Boyd co, KY d 1962 Jul 21, Lakeland, FL m 1914 Aug 7, Paris, IL, Emma Louise DAGGETT b 1897 Aug 15, New York, NY d 1978 Aug 31, Columbia City, IN). 1v. Eugene Daggett STRAIT b 1925 May 29, Catlettsburg, KY d 2005 Apr 13, Greenup co, KY. 2v. Henry Clay STRAIT b 1929 May 7, Catlettsburg, KY d 1979 Sep 5, Chicago, IL. 3v. Richard E. STRAIT b 1940 Feb 10, Boyd co, KY. 4v. Helen Elizabeth STRAIT b 1917 Jun 16, Ashland, KY d 2010 Mar 17, Franklin, OH, sp m Arnold M. LEAS b 1915 Jul 19 d 2001 Sep 17, Richmond, IN). 5v. Dorothy Louise STRAIT b 1919 Feb 28, Boyd co, KY, dioed 2013 Feb 26 m 1942 Jan 3, Palo Pinto, TX, Ernest Velmer NESTOR b 1917 Jul 13, Esco, KY d 1999 Aug 22, Ashland, KY). 1w. Ronald E. NESTOR b 1952 Oct 27, Boyd co, KY m _______ FROWINE. 2w. y NESTOR m _______ FLODING. 3w. Ronald Eugene NESTOR b 1952 Oct 27, Ashland, KY d 1972 Jun 21, Huntington, WV m _______ LUMBARD. 4w. x NESTOR m _______ LITTLE. 6v. Emma Jo STRAIT b 1930 Dec 7, Catlettsburg, KY d 2001 Feb 12, Hurricane, WV m _______ CRACE. 1w. Janice L. CRACE b 1954 Feb 14, Boyd co, KY m 1974 Feb 1, Marshall co, KY, Phillip L. WISEMAN b 1953/54). 2u. Oscar Francis STRAIGHT b 1892 Apr 5, Boyd co, KY d 1984 Nov 6, Ashland, KY m Louise DILGARD b 1897/98 d 1959 Nov 29, Ohio co, KY). 1v. David Winfield STRAIGHT b 1926 Dec 13, Ashland, KY d 2008 Jul 19, Parma, OH m Shirlee NEFF. 2v. Frances L. STRAIGHT b 1924 Jan 3, Boyd co, KY d 1986 Jun 6, Hazel Park, MI m D. Duane GOOD b 1922 Aug 31 d 1988 Mar 17), Fostoria, OH. 2v. Verna Marie STRAIGHT b 1928 Sep 17, Boyd co, KY m _______ REBER. 3u. Herbert Lee STRAIT b 1896 Nov 13, Catlettsburg, KY d 1933 Mar 17, Chicago, IL. 4u. Rufus Dinkle STRAIT b 1901 Mar 11, KY d 1931. 5u. John D. STRAIT b 1904 Dec 7, Boyd co, KY d young. 6u. Everna Docia STRAIT b 1898 Aug, KY d 1915 Feb 9, Boyd co, KY. 7u. Eileen STRAIT d an infant.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-4 Abigail PHELPS.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-5-5 Martha PHELPS b 1807 Jun 4, Washington co, OH d 1858 Aug 23, Gallia co, OH m 1828 Jan 17, Gallia co, OH, James McCALL b 1806 Aug 12, Gallia co, OH d there, 1873 Mar 11). -1t. Alexander McCaslin McCALL b 1829 May 18, OH d 1914 Mar 9, Lawrence co, OH m1 Lucinda _______ b 1857/58, OH) m2 ca 1883, Susan A. _______ b 1840 Jan, OH).
-2t. Josiah McCALL b 1837 Jun 24, OH d 1912 Mar 4, Harrison, OH m ca 1859, Annie Eliza NORTHUP b 1838 Aug 7, Gallia co, OH d there, 1916 Mar 19).
-3t. Benjamin Franklin McCALL b 1840 Jun 21 d 1866 Aug 23.
-4t. Missouri Jane McCALL b 1831 Nov 12 d 1895 Apr 9.
-5t. Lavinia McCALL b 1834 Jan 19, OH d 1910 Sep 30 m ca 1852, Ansel NORTHUP b 1829 Sep 13, Gallia co, OH d 1913 Mar 1, Gallia co, OH).
-6t. Martha Catherine McCALL b 1845 Dec 7, Gallia co, OH d 1929 Feb 27, Groveport, OH m 1865 Jun 8, Gallia co, OH, Franklin Dempster NIDA b 1840 Dec 19, Walnut, OH d 1901 Dec 7, Harrison, OH).
-1-1u. James Henry McCALL b 1855 Sep, OH d 1939 Jul 7, Gallia co, OH m ca 1878, Lucinda Clementine FOLDEN b 1858 Dec, Gallia co, OH d 1919 Jun 13, OH).
-1-2u. Lafayette Lincoln McCALL b 1862 Aug, OH m ca 1884, Emma M. HUMMERICK b 1863 Nov, OH d 1958 Jan 12, Clark co, OH
-1-3u. Elmer S. McCALL b 1868 Dec, OH m ca 1895, Mildred I. SOUPEVE b 1869/70, OH
-1-4u. Sarah Alwilda McCALL b 1851 Sep 3, Gallia co, OH d 1931 May 8 m 1871 Dec 3, George Henry NORTHUP b 1845 Dec 10, Northup, OH d 1924 Aug 30).
-1-5u. Martha R. McCALL b 1853/54, OH.
-1-6u. Mary F. McCALL b 1859/60, OH.
-1-7u. Carrie L. McCALL b 1869 Nov 2, Northup, OH d 1966 Aug 13, Ironton, OH m 1893 Oct 17, Quaker Bottom, OH, George William SMITH, Jr. b 1867 Oct 26).
-1-8u. Addie M. McCALL b 1872 Jan, OH, fl. 1940, Proctorville, OH.
-2-1u. Cyrus H. McCALL b 1861 Oct, OH m 1900 Aug 21, Gallia co, OH, Rebecca RUSSELL b 1860 Feb 15, OH d 1938 Dec 4, Gallia co, OH).
-2-2u. Josiah Claude McCALL b 1864 Mar, OH m ca 1919, as 2nd husband, Etta McINTIRE b 1872/73, OH).
-2-3u. Sheridan T. McCALL b 1870 May d young.
-2-4u. Theodore S. McCALL b 1871, OH.
-2-5u. William McCALL b 1873 Jul 10, Harrison, OH.
-2-6u. Edward Otto McCALL b 1874 Jul 19, OH d 1961 Apr 22, Northup, OH m1 ca 1898, Anna L. x b 1870 Aug, OH m2 ca 1907, Margaret Ann SHOEMAKER b 1884 Dec 20, Harrison, OH) d 1968 Mar 30, Gallipolis, OH.
-2-7u. Roena McCALL b ca 1863, OH.
-2-8u. Cora A. McCALL b 1867 Aug 13, OH d 1957 Jul 9, Addison, OH m 1898 Jun 30, Gallia co, OH, Nelson THORNTON b 1872 Aug 5, Gallia co, OH, did 1944 Nov 27, Gallia co, OH).
-5-1u. James Anselm NORTHUP b 1853 Mar 6, OH d 1927 Sep 2 m1 1876 Sep 21, Gallia co, OH, Julia SPANGLER b 1851 Mar 13 d 1878 May 5, Gallia co, OH) m2 1880 Oct 7, Gallia co, OH, Matilda BAKER b 1864 Mar 18 d 1889 Jul 19) m 3rd, 1890 Dec 21, Gallia co, OH, Emma Jane ENGEL b 1856 Oct, OH d 1940 Jul 25, Gallia co, OH).
-5-2u. George Hibbert NORTHUP b 1859 Oct 21, OH d 1926 May m 1889 Dec 12, Gallia co, OH, Nettie Corah HALLEY b ca 1867, Ohio, OH d 1905 Feb 11, Gallia co, OH).
-5-3u. Mariah Jane NORTHUP b 1855 Jul 8, OH d 1933 Feb 26 m 1873 Jul 13, Gallia co, OH, Chapman J. NIDAY (bornbOct 15, nr Marietta, OH d 1938 Nov 18, Raccoon, OH).
-5-5u. Martha NORTHUP b 1862 Jun 27, OH d 1863 Jan 13.
-5-6u. Mary Ann NORTHUP b 1864 Apr, Gallipolis, OH m ca 1885, Philip M. PICKENS b 1854 Aug, Ravenswood, WV).
-5-7u. Lindora W. NORTHUP b 1868 Jan 1, OH d 1939 Jul 2 m 1893 Feb 22, Gallia co, OH, Morgan T. BLESSING b 1866/67, OH).
-5-8u. Cora Osa NORTHUP b 1871 Oct 25, Green, OH m Daniel GAINEY.
-5-9u. Vausie Lavinia NORTHUP b 1875 Feb 17, Green, OH d 1971 Jan 24, Los Angeles, CA m1 William SPARKS m2 ca 1907, Frank C. SMITH b 1876, NY).
-6-1u. Eugene NIDA b 1866 Mar 14 d 1874 Sep 24.
-6-2u. Emory NIDA b 1867 Dec 22 d 1900 Apr 3 m 1893 Sep 27, Gallia co, OH, Edith L. WILLIAMS.
-6-3u. James F. NIDA b 1870 Jun 30 d 1877 Nov 13.
-6-4u. Chauncey Glanville NIDA b 1870 Dec 21, Gallia co, OH d 1963 Jan 15 m 1902 Mar 11, Gallia co, OH, Anna CAMPBELL b 1879 May 31, Gallia co, OH d 1956 Jan 24).
-6-5u. Victor Jerome NIDAY b 1872 May 9, Harrison, OH d 1960 Jan 23, Gallipolis, OH m 1894 Oct 7, Mary GRAHAM b 1871, OH).
-6-6u. William Lewis NIDA b 1874 May 9, Gallia co, OH m 1902 Jun 19, Summit co, OH, Stella Hale HUMPHREY b 1875 Dec 18, OH d 1970 Dec 30, San Diego, CA).
-6-7u. Blanche J. NIDA b 1876 Dec 29, OH d 1931 Nov 10, Wood co, OH m ca 1895, Buell Leander RUSSELL b 1871 Sep 1, Gallia co, OH d there, 1944 Sep 18).
-6-8u. Pearl B. NIDA b 1884 May 10, OH d 1959 Apr 14, Franklin co, OH m ca 1912, John Henry GRUBE b 1883 Oct 29, Walnut, OH).
-6-9u. Tressie E. NIDA b 1886 Jun 3, OH d 1914 Mar 30.
-1-1-1v. Arthur McCALL b 1880 Mar 12, Walnut, OH d 1954 Sep 24, Troy, OH m1 1901 Sep 24, Gallia co, OH, Rhuanna M. BAKER b 1876 Feb 14, OH d 1917 Feb 17, Miami co, OH) m2 as 2nd husband, Arletha _______ b 1868 Jul 29, OH d 1935 Nov 26, Miami co, OH).
-1-1-2v. Emmet George McCALL b 1887 Feb 1, Harrison, OH d 1952, Gallipolis, OH m 1908 Feb 12, Gallia co, OH, Lillian Gladys TOPE b 1888 Jan 29, Gallia co, OH d 1972 Oct 18, Gallipolis, OH).
-1-1-3v. Rosa May McCALL b 1885 Feb 22, Green, OH.
-1-1-4v. Esta M. McCALL b 1896 Mar, OH d 1978 Jan 10, Gallipolis, OH m ca 1915, Virgil Blaine CARTER b 1896 Jun 12, OH d 1972 Feb 5, Mason, WV).
-1-1-5+. Two children d by 1900.
-1-2-1v. Victor Lincoln McCALL b 1891 Oct 27, Northup, OH d 1989 Nov 15, Madison co, OH m 1916 Sep 23, Cattlesburg, KY, Carrie Bess HARPER b 1888 Sep 30).
-1-2-2v. Maurice Elwin McCALL b 1895 Sep 30, OH d 1993 Jan 4, Sarasota, FL m ca 1917, Mildred L. x b 1899 May 29, OH d 1993 May 27, Sarasota, FL).
-1-2-3v. Gertrude Mabel McCALL b 1885 Mar, OH d 1981 Jun 19, Montgomery, OH, unm.
-1-2-4v. Carrie M. McCALL b 1901 Feb 5, OH d 1996 Mar 12, Springfield, OH m ca 1921, Robert KAME b 1898, OH d 1962 May 5, Springfield, OH).
-1-2-5v. Child d by 1900.
-1-3-1v. Mabel Laferne McCALL b 1900, OH.
-1-3-2v. Adele C. McCALL b 1902 Sep 14, OH d 1992 Feb 20, Sherwood, AR m ca 1923, William G. ORBIN b 1900 Jun 28, PA d 1968 Jul, Canton, OH).
-1-3-3v. Roberta Helena McCALL b 1906 Dec 17, OH d 1989 Feb m 1937 Jul 9, Cuyahoga co, OH, Wilfred E. BARTON b 1907 Sep 1 d 1981 Jul, Syracuse, NY).
-1-3-4v. Allene C. McCALL b 1909 Oct 31, OH.
-1-4-1v. William Ezra NORTHUP b 1872 Oct 3 d 1876 Feb 12.
-1-4-2v. John Albert NORTHUP b 1877 Nov 17 d 1891 Mar 28.
-1-4-3v. Charles Alexander NORTHUP b 1880 May 23, Northup, OH d 1949 Oct m 1901 Sep 29, Anna COTTRELL b 1883 Oct 23, Thrivener, OH).
-1-4-4v. Fred Elmer NORTHUP b 1883 Oct 23, Northup, OH d 1956 Jan 4 m 1906 Jun 24, Ella Mae O'DELL b 1883 Mar 13 d 1945 Oct 21).
-1-4-4-5w. Mae Ruth NORTHUP b 1927 Feb 27 d 1928 May 3.
-1-4-5v. Mary Anne NORTHUP b 1875 Apr 29 d 1891 Mar 28.
-1-4-6v. Laura Lucinda NORTHUP b 1886 Jul 28, Northup, OH d 1941 Oct 18, unm.
-1-7-1v. Howell McCall SMITH b 1896 Nov 26, OH d 1951 Feb 16, Huntington, WV m ca 1921, Ruth B.x b 1904/05, OH).
-1-7-2v. George William SMITH b 1899 Sep 21, OH d 1979 Feb, Proctorville, OH m ca 1921, Audrey P. x b 1903 Apr 17, OH d 1984 Nov, Proctorville, OH).
-1-7-3v. Sallie Bay SMITH b 1894 Sep 7, OH d 1978 Jul, Proctorville, OH m ca 1927, Fred C. ATKINSON b 1887 Mar 9, Gallipolis, OH).
-2-6-1v. Dale Edward McCALL b 1918 Mar 6, Harrison, OH d 1998 Jun 12, South Point, OH m (div 1973 Jun 22, Lawrence co, OH), Clara _______.
-2-6-2v. Opal M. McCALL b 1910 Oct 27, OH d 2000 Mar 28, Piketon, OH m _______ FELLURE.
-2-6-3v. Ruth Eileen McCALL b 1925 Sep 27, Gallia co, OH d 1993 Mar 21, Waverly, OH, unm.
-2-6-4v. Child d by 1900.
-2-8-1v. Melbra M. THORNTON b 1899 Aug 3, OH d 1975 Oct 28, Jackson, OH m Loris G. FOLDEN b 1900/01, OH).
-2-8-2v. Belva THORNTON b 1903, OH d 1959 Jan 6, Gallipolis, OH m ca 1926, Floyd DRUMMOND b 1898 Feb 17, OH d 1977 Nov, Addison, OH).
-5-1-1v. Maurice Leland NORTHUP b 1893 Aug 26, Northup, OH d 1987 Jan, Des Moines, IA m ca 1925, Mary x b 1900 Feb 19, IA d 1990 Nov 15).
-5-1-2v. James Herman NORTHUP b 1895 Jun 25, Northup, OH d 1963 m Marie Frances WATTS b 1899 Jun 30, OHm died 1977 Jan, Gallipolis, OH).
-5-1-3v. Zella NORTHUP b 1877 Aug 16, Gallia co, OH d 1966 Aug, Plover, IA m 1898 Sep 18, Gallia co, OH, Eugene W. KERNS b 1871 Aug 20, OH d 1948 Oct 25).
-5-1-4v. Edith R. NORTHUP b 1891 Dec 7, Gallia co, OH d 1964 Dec 1, Gallipolis, OH, unm.
-5-1-5v. Katheryn Marie NORTHUP b 1897 Aug 9, Green, OH.
-5-2-1v. Carroll R. NORTHUP b 1892 Oct 4, Green, OH m ca 1924, Hildred E. HUTCHISON b 1896/97, IA).
-5-2-2v. Vivian Lavinia NORTHUP b 1890 Aug 14, Green, OH d 1988 Mar 8, Westerville, OH m ca 1915, Harry Wilbur McHENRY b 1889 Dec 15, Jefferson, OH d 1969 Aug 7, Columbus, OH).
-5-2-3v. Anna D. NORTHUP b 1894 Aug, OH.
-5-3-1v. Charles Ross NIDAY b 1874 Aug 19, Harrison, OH d 1939 Dec 12, Gallipolis, OH m Erma Maude CANADY b 1877/78, OH d 1958 Dec 28, Gallipolis, OH).
-5-4-1v. Wilbur Ansel BAKER b 1883 Mar 29, Hampton, IA m ca 1907, Sylvia C. _______ b 1885 Dec 14, OH d 1973 Oct, Springfield, IL).
-5-4-2v. Charles Earnest BAKER b 1893 Jun 17, Green, OH d 1956 Feb 27, Gallipolis, OH.
-5-4-3v. Garnet BAKER b 1881 Dec, OH d 1966 Feb 1, Athens co, OH m ca 1916, William W. SIGLER b 1878 Jan 23, OH d 1970 Nov 18, Vinton co, OH).
-5-4-4v. Pearl W. BAKER b 1885 Jan 25, IA d 1962 May 18, Morgan co, OH m ca 1917, Frank HEIL b 1882 Apr 11, Malta, OH).
-5-4-5v. Bernice F. BAKER b 1890, OH m _______ ANDERSON.
-5-4-6v. Jessie Gladys BAKER b 1896 Aug 6, Green, OH d 1965 Oct 11, Royal Oak, MI m Lester Parker BERRIDGE b 1896 Mar 4, Clay, OH d 1979 Nov 30, Clearwater, FL).
-5-6-1v. Carlos Delmont PICKENS b 1886 Apr 20, Williamsville, IL d 1936 Feb 25, Springfield, IL m ca 1914, Lydia x b 1886 Oct 24, IL d 1952 Jan 4).
-6-2-1v. Braden Emery NIDA b 1897 Nov 5, OH d 1959 Jul 5, Marietta, OH m ca 1921, Edith RYMER b 1897/98, WV d 1984 Mar 13, Montgomery, OH).
-6-2-2v. Lucille Catherine NIDA b 1895 Aug 20, IA m ca 1920, Dr. John C. LUPTON b 1896/97, OH
-6-4-1v. Dr. Jack Edwin NIDA b 1904 Aug 11, Gallipolis, OH d 1977 Aug 30 m 1927 Jun 15, Ruth Elizabeth PATTERSON b 1904 Jul 19, Columbus, OH d 1986 Sep 29).
-6-4-2v. Glenn E. NIDA b 1909 Jan 2, Gallipolis, OH d 1995 Nov 8, Sarasota, FL m Irene McMULLEN b 1918 Jun 25 d 2002 Feb 21, Sarasota, FL).
-6-4-3v. Helen Estelle NIDA b 1906 Jul 27, Gallipolis, OH d 1970 Mar, Columbus, OH m 1927 Dec 23, Thomas W. BRANNAN b 1906 Jan 13 d 1963 Feb 8).
-6-5-1v. James Franklin NIDAY b 1895 Sep 9, OH d 1961 Apr 27, Columbus, OH m ca 1915, Wilma N. SMELTZER b 1893/94, OH d 1938 Jul 22).
-6-5-2v. Victor Paul NIDAY b 1897 Aug 25, OH d 1977 Oct 2, Gallia co, OH m Margaret DONALLY b 1903 Aug 16 d 1970 Feb, Gallipolis, OH).
-6-5-3v. William Raymond NIDAY b 1898 Nov 13, OH d 1984 Feb 25, Columbus, OH m Alice BRAMMER b 1903 Mar 19, OH d 1985 May 28, Columbus, OH).
-6-5-4v. Carlos Graham NIDAY b 1903 Jul 3, OH d 1949 Oct 4, Gallipolis, OH m Margena Rose STILLINGS b 1908 Jul 6, Union co, OH d 1998 Sep 23, Bryan, OH).
-6-6-1v. Richard H. NIDA b 1909 Nov 27, IL d 1988 May 27, Laguna Hills, CA m Katherine J. SAMMIS b 1910 Jan 26, NE).
-6-6-2v. Elenore H. NIDA b 1911 Jan 9, IL d 1985 Mar 14, San Diego, CA m _______ DAVIS.
-6-7-1v. Reuben O. RUSSELL b 1897 Aug 12, OH m ca 1910, Jennie REESE b 1897/98, OH).
-6-7-2v. Hollis Beuel RUSSELL b 1899 Sep 25, OH d 1979 Jan 13, Findlay, OH.
-6-7-3v. Ruth Margaret RUSSELL b 1905 Jun 19, Weston, OH d 1972 Apr 22, Wood co, OH m _______ CARTER.
-6-8-1v. John Paul GRUBE b 1913 May 24, Franklin co, OH d 1997 Jul 27, Lancaster, OH.
-6-8-2v. William L. GRUBE b 1918 May 24, OH d 2000 Sep 1, Lutherville, MD.
-6-8-3v. E. James GRUBE b 1926/27, OH.
-6-8-4v. Kathleen N. GRUBE b 1915 Mar 15, OH m _______ CAMPBELL.
-1-1-1-1w. Alice Sabra McCALL b 1902, OH d 1974.
-1-1-1-2w. Edna Mae McCALL b 1905 Jun 20, OH d 1987 Jan 28, Gallipolis, OH m Harry Harrison HULSHORST b 1893 Dec 24, Green, OH d 1969 Aug 16, Gallipolis, OH)).
-1-1-1-3w. Ann Myrl McCALL b 1907, OH d 1966.
-1-1-1-4w. Bessie Lucinda McCALL b 1908, OH d 1998.
-1-1-1-5w. Edith Faye McCALL b 1911, OH d 1979.
-1-1-1-6w. Daisy Leona McCALL b 1912 d 1972.
-1-1-2-1w. Cleo Leroy McCALL b 1909 Jan 14, Walnut, OH d 1956 Aug m Hilah Nelle BOSTER b 1912 Jul 1, OH d 1994 Feb 17, Rushville, OH).
-1-1-2-2w. Loren Kenneth McCALL b 1912 May 16, Harrison, OH d 1989 Nov 3, Bloomdale, OH.
-1-1-2-3w. Audrey McCALL b 1920/21, OH.
-1-1-4-1w. Teddy Blaine CARTER b 1919 Jan 26, OH d 2003 Dec 1, Columbus, OH.
-1-1-4-2w. Vella Catherine CARTER b 1916, OH.
-1-1-4-3w. Bonnie Bell CARTER b 1917 Nov 10, OH m _______ CREEMENS.
-1-1-4-4w. Fay CARTER b 1923/24, OH.
-1-1-4-5w. Janis CARTER b 1927/28, OH.
-1-2-1-1w. Victor Harper McCALL b 1922 Jan 17, Wellston, OH d 1994 Nov, Galloway, OH m 1948 Jun 12, Greenup, KY, Irene DOUGLAS b 1928 Feb 1, Byer, OH).
-1-2-1-2w. Esther Kathryn McCALL b 1918 Mar 10, Yellow Springs, OH m 1941 Jul 23, Dayton, OH, Paul HANNON b 1916 Mar 26, Coalton, OH d 1994 Nov 3, Grove City, OH).
-1-2-1-3w. Marjorie Bess McCALL b 1920 Jan 1, Wellston, OH m 1946 Apr 13, Wellston, OH, Capt. James Raleigh WORLINE b 1908 Apr 29, Marion, IN) d 1985 Jun 2, Kerr co, TX.
-1-2-2-1w. William Randall McCALL b 1922 Oct 24, OH d 1986 Nov 1, Okeechobee, FL
-1-2-2-2w. Pearl M. McCALL b 1918 Oct 29, OH d 1985 Oct 19, Kettering, OH m ca 1939 (div 1970 Mar 11, Montgomery co, OH), Emory E. WHIPP b 1910 Feb 14, OH) d 1996 Oct 26, Dayton, OH.
-1-2-2-3w. Christine L. McCALL b 1919, OH.
-1-2-4-1w. Fannie G. KAME b 1923 Mar 22, Springfield, OH d there, 1996 Oct 5 m y GIBSON.
-1-2-4-2w. x KAME b 1930/31, OH.
-1-3-2-1w. Charles A. ORBIN b 1924 Jul 17, Trumbull co, OH.
-1-3-2-2w. Richard C. ORBIN b 1927 Oct 30, OH d 1985 Jan 22, Cincinnati, OH.
-1-4-3-1w. Cecil Eldin NORTHUP b 1902 Jul 15, Northup, OH d 1995 Jun 1, Lakewood, OH m ca 1925, Virginia L. KERNS b 1904 Jul 2, OH d 1993 Apr, Lakewood, OH).
-1-4-3-2w. George Silman NORTHUP b 1903 Nov 26, Gallia co, OH d there, 1992 Jun 9 m Pearl WADDELL b 1895 Nov 8, OH d 1972 May 22, Gallipolis, OH).
-1-4-3-3w. Elmer Stanley NORTHUP b 1905 Mar 2, Green tsp, OH d 1992 Jan 5, Columbus, OH m Catherine R. STILLINGS b 1910 Oct 8 d 2003 Jul 8, Columbus, OH).
-1-4-3-4w. Charles Ross NORTHUP b 1909 Oct 19, Belmont, OH d 2002 Jan 15, Gallipolis, OH m Edith ELLIOT.
-1-4-4-1w. Odell Frederick NORTHUP b 1908 Apr 8, Gallia co, OH d 1951 Dec 6 m Frances DENNY b 1909/10, OH).
-1-4-4-2w. Carl Paul NORTHUP b 1918 Sep 3, Gallia co, OH d 2007 Jan 12, Columbus, OH m Madge A. ELLIOT b 1914 Aug 1, Gallia co, OH d 2000 Oct 26, Franklin co, OH).
-1-4-4-3w. Helen Mildred NORTHUP b 1911 May 22, OH d 1992 Dec 18 m 1929 Dec 5, Stanley Earl HARRISON + Two sons, one daughter.
-1-4-4-4w. Margaret Pearl NORTHUP b 1924 Mar 21, Gallia co, OH d 2009 Mar 10, Gallipolis, OH m George Buell BURNETT.
-1-7-1-1w. Peggy J. SMITH b 1922 Apr 11, Lawrence co, OH.
-1-7-2-1w. Bobby George SMITH b 1923/24, OH.
-2-8-2-1w. Floyd Harold DRUMMOND b 1929 Jul 14, OH d 2002 Apr 15, Logan, OH.
-2-8-2-2w. Joseph Paul DRUMMOND b 1931 Jun 15, Gallipolis, OH d there, 2010 Aug 3 m ca 1957, Cynthia WILLIAMSON.
-2-8-2-3w. Jane DRUMMOND b 1937 Oct 18, OH m Art HESS.
-2-8-2-4w. Joyce DRUMMOND m Al JENSEN.
-5-1-1-1w. Maurice Leland NORTHUP, Jr. b 1926 Jun 18, IA.
-5-1-1-2w. John J. NORTHUP b 1928/29, IA.
-5-1-2-1w. Harlan NORTHUP b 1926 Oct 3, Gallipolis, OH d 2010 Oct 23, Gallipolis, OH m 1952 Feb 29, Greenup, KY, Ella Mae LOVE.
-5-1-2-2w. James A. NORTHUP b 1927 Dec 23, OH d 2004 Dec 17, Gallipolis, OH m Pat x
-5-1-3-1w. Paul S. KERNS b 1899 May 2, OH d 1971 May, Britt, IA m1 ca 1920, Laura x b 1898/99, IA) m2 Diamond x b 1906 Dec 8, MO d 1990 Aug 22).
-5-1-3-2w. Earl E. KERNS b 1911 Jul 28, IA d 2002 Nov 3, Mallard, IA m Irene x m 1912 Aug 31, IA d 1987 Feb, Mallard, IA).
-5-1-3-3w. Lucille R. KERNS b ca 1906, IA.
-5-2-1-1w. Helen Elizabeth NORTHUP b 1924 Jul 12, Sioux City, IA.
-5-2-2-1w. Marianna Shelton McHENRY b 1923 May 27, Gallipolis, OH d 2000 Aug 30, Warren co, OH m _______ LEE.
-5-2-2-2w. Betty Jean McHENRY b 1926, OH m 1944 Apr 1, Jackson co, MO, Richard C. LAMB b 1921/22).
-5-3-1-1w. Verne Calvin NIDAY b 1898 Feb 27, OH d 1963 Aug 31, Gallipolis, OH m ca 1928, as 1st husband, Anna E. _______ b 1901/02, MA).
-5-4-1-1w. Wilbur A. BAKER b 1915 Jul 2, Springfield, IL d there, 1992 Jul 31.
-5-4-1-2w. Hilda S. BAKER b 1909, Springfield, IL.
-5-4-1-3w. Frieda Plozizka BAKER b 1912 Aug 21, Springfield, IL d 2003 Nov 20, unm.
-5-4-1-4w. Margaret M. BAKER b 1914 Feb 12, Springfield, IL d 1991 Jul 2 m y TRAPP.
-5-4-1-5w. Ruth E. BAKER b 1919, Springfield, IL.
-5-4-4-1w. Wayne HEIL b 1923 Jul 15, Morgan co, OH.
-5-4-6-1w. June BERRIDGE b 1917, MI.
-6-2-1-1w. Braden McCall NIDA b 1930, Ritchie co, WV.
-6-2-1-2w. Waunita NIDA b 1923, Ritchie co, WV.
-6-2-1-3w. Joan NIDA b 1925, Ritchie co, WV.
-6-2-2-1w. Katharine LUPTON b 1923 Apr 13, Cuyahoga co, OH.
-6-2-2-2w. Eleanor LUPTON b 1927, OH.
-6-4-1-1w. Jo Ann NIDA b 1930 Jan 21, OH m y PATTERSON.
-6-4-1-2w. Nancy E. NIDA b 1933 Aug 16, OH m y HADLEY.
-6-4-1-3w. Elizabeth NIDA b 1937 Apr 29, OH m y NOETHLICH.
-6-4-2-1w. y VON NIDA m x BOOTHBY.
-6-4-2-2w. x VON NIDA m y HAEFFNER.
-6-4-3-1w.y BRANNAN m x GARDNER + Two sons.
-6-4-3-2w. y BRANNAN m x BILLEY.
-6-5-1-1w. William Victor NIDAY b 1916 Jan 29, Green, OH d 1999 Oct 5, Sun City Center, FL.
-6-5-1-2w. Donald F. NIDAY b 1925 May 4, OH m Ruth M. WALLACE.
-6-5-1-3w. Edward Raymond NIDAY b 1929 Nov 3, OH d 2003 Apr 19, Fort Wayne, IN.
-6-5-1-4w. Mary Elanor NIDAY b 1918 Feb 28, Gallipolis, OH d 1997 Aug 17, Findlay, OH m _______ KOHLER.
-6-5-1-5w. Jean F. NIDAY b 1920 Jan 1, Green, OH d 1989 Aug 18, Columbus, OH m _______ WILLIAMS.
-6-5-1-6w. Ruth Pauline NIDAY b 1922 Sep 16, Gallia co, OH d 1997 Jan 20, Westerville, OH m _______ GRIMES.
-6-5-1-7w. Wilma Lois NIDAY b 1928 Jan 27, Franklin co, OH d 1993 Oct 26, Hilliard, OH m _______ FLYNN.
-6-5-2-1w. Victor T. NIDAY b 1934 Jun 30, Gallia co, OH.
-6-5-2-2w. Paul D. NIDAY b 1936 Jun 1, Gallia co, OH.
-6-5-2-3w. Martha Ann NIDAY b 1930 Jan 28, OH d 2004 Jun 28, Franklin, OH m _______ BIBLER.
-6-5-2-4w. Katheryn NIDAY b 1940 Feb 13, OH d 1947 Aug 4.
-6-5-3-1w. Joice NIDAY b 1933/34, OH.
-6-5-4-1w. Carlene NIDAY b 1927/28, OH.
-6-6-1-1w. William Edward NIDA b 1938 Jul 3, Los Angeles co, CA.
-6-6-2-1w. Lawrence Lanier DAVIS b 1936 Feb 7, San Diego co, CA.
-6-6-2-2w. Diane Sidney DAVIS b 1938 Aug 28, San Diego co, CA.
-6-7-1-1w. Bradyn L. RUSSELL b 1921 Jan 10, Perry, OH d 1993 Nov 30, Findlay, OH m Marguerite I. _______.
-6-7-1-2w. David Buell RUSSELL b 1922/23, OH d 1939 Nov 12, Fremont, OH.
-6-7-1-3w. Melba Shirlene RUSSELL b 1918 Jun 3, Green, OH d 2001 Jul 12, Findlay, OH m1 _______ WICE m2 1984 Aug 14, Wood co, OH, Fred J. ABBOTT b 1918/19).

-1-1-2-1-1x. Phillip A. McCALL b 1937 Oct 11, OH.
-1-2-1-1-1x. Victor C. McCALL b 1953 Mar 23, OH.
-1-2-1-2-1x. y HANNON.
-1-2-2-1-1x. William Randall McCALL, Jr. m 1985 Aug 31, Brevard co, FL, Laura Ann GIAMPOLO.
-1-4-3-1-1x. Jo Ann NORTHUP b 1927, OH.
-1-4-3-1-2x. Martha J. NORTHUP b 1935 Jun 2, Cuyahoga co, OH.
-1-4-3-3-1x. Charles Stanley NORTHUP b 1934 May 27, Columbus, OH d there, 1999 Apr 14 m x SHUMAKER + Two sons, one daughter.
-1-4-3-4-1x. Jean NORTHUP b 1930/31, OH.
-1-4-3-4-2x. Kathyleen NORTHUP b 1932/33, OH.
-1-4-4-1-1x. William O. NORTHUP b 1930 Dec 4, OH d 1983 Apr 13, Gallia co, OH.
-1-4-4-1-2x. Estella NORTHUP b 1933 Aug 9, OH d 2004 Oct 30, Crown City, OH m _______ LAYNE.
-1-4-4-4-1x. Ronnie BURNETT.
-1-4-4-4-2x. Roger BURNETT.
-1-4-4-4-3x. Kathy BURNETT m John THOMAS.
-1-4-4-4-3-1 Jason THOMAS m Laura _______.
-1-4-4-4-4x. Karen BURNETT m Larry CLARK.
-2-8-2-2-1x. Jay DRUMMOND m Kathy _______.
-2-8-2-2-1-1 Cory Allen DRUMMOND b 1988 May 26 d 1988 May 29, Cleveland, OH.
-2-8-2-2-1-2 Ashley DRUMMOND.
-2-8-2-2-2x. Jan DRUMMOND m Dante COLOSIMO.
-2-8-2-2-2-1 Michael COLOSIMO.
-2-8-2-2-2-2 Andrew COLOSIMO.
-2-8-2-2-3x. Jill DRUMMOND m Mark GUNDLER.
-5-1-2-1-1x. Gregory Allen NORTHUP b 1952 Nov 28 d 2008 Sep 3, Gallipolis, OH m 1977 Dec 10, Meigs co, OH, Janet K. SHOOTS b 1952/53).
-5-1-2-1-2x. Robert NORTHUP m Theresa _______.
-5-1-2-1-2-1 Robert A. NORTHUP.
-5-1-2-1-2-2 James H. NORTHUP.
-5-1-2-1-2-3 Zachary P. NORTHUP.
-5-1-2-1-2-4 Katherine Marie NORTHUP.
-5-1-2-1-2-5 Jessica R. NORTHUP.
-5-1-2-2-1x. Mike NORTHUP m Katrina _______.
-5-1-2-2-1-1 Jason NORTHUP.
-5-1-2-2-1-2 Jennifer NORTHUP.
-5-1-3-1-1x. Merle Eugene KERNS b 1923 Jan 13, MN d 2010 Jan 24, Hancock, IA.
-5-1-3-1-2x. Laurice KERNS b 1928 Apr 14, IA.
-5-1-3-1-3x. Larry KERNS b 1935/36, IA.
-5-1-3-2-1x. Gerald Len KERNS b 1932 Jun 5, IA d 2009 Apr 12, Wichita, KS.
-5-1-3-2-2x. Karon KERNS b 1939, IA.
-5-3-1-1-1x. Charles V. NIDAY b 1921 Dec 22, OH d 1992 May 18.
-5-3-1-1-2x. Eleanor NIDAY b 1923/24, OH.
-5-3-1-1-3x. Betty M. NIDAY b 1925/26, MA.
-6-4-1-1-1x. y PATTERSON m1 x TANNERY m2 x CLARK + + 2 ch
-6-4-1-1-2x. y PATTERSON.
-6-4-1-2-1x. x HADLEY m y HERNANDEZ + + 2 ch
-6-4-1-2-2x. x HADLEY m y HILDRETH. + Two daughters.
-6-4-1-2-3x. x HADLEY.
-6-4-2-1-1x. x VON NIDA m y TAYLOR + x TAYLOR.
-6-4-2-1-2x. x VON NIDA m y FRATER.
-6-4-2-2-1x. y HAEFFNER m x POESCHL +. + 2 ch
-6-4-2-2-2x. x HAEFFNER m y PEDRERO.
-6-7-1-1-1x. Bradyn L. RUSSELL, Jr.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-6 Hannah Dorman BLAKE b 1789 May 23, RI d 1868 Sep 22, Gallia co, OH m 1811 Nov 15, Marietta, OH, Alexander CAMPBELL b ca 1784 d 1838 Aug 9, Gallia co, OH).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-7 Frances Bowen BLAKE b 1791 Feb 9, Marietta, OH d 1868 Jul 8, Gallia co, OH m1 1815 May 28, Washington co, OH, Francis THIERRY b 1765, France d 1832 Aug 2, Gallia co, OH) m2 John H. WHEELER.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-7-1 Joseph Noble THIERRY b 1816 Mar 29, Marietta, OH d 1902 Nov 10, Gallia co, OH m ca 1840, Sarah Ann DILLMAN b 1820 Jan 18, Bracken co, KY). 1t. Francis Frederick THIERRY b 1845 Apr 29, Gallia co, OH d 1927 Nov 20, Wenona, IL m 1871 May 25, Marshall co, IL, Mary Loretta WILSON b 1851 Dec 5, Marietta, OH d 1933 Sep 1, Wenona, IL). 1u. Wollard Cadet THIERRY b 1882 Aug 2, Wenona, IL d there, 1959 Apr 7 m 1904 Sep 21, Long Point, IL, Wilma Louetta GRIFFIN b 1886 Jan 23, Long Point, IL d 1974 Aug 4). 1v. Francis Willard THIERRY b 1908 Sep 20, Wenona, IL d there, 1969 Nov 24 m 1933 May 20, Gladys Marie WALBURN-TYLER b 1914 Apr 17, Joliet, IL d 1995 Feb 11, Wenona, IL). 1w. Jean Francis THIERRY b and died 1940 Aug 8, Streator, IL. 2w. Charlene THIERRY b 1934 Jun 30, IL m _______ SWANSON. 3w. x THIERRY m _______ JACKMAN. 1x. y JACKMAN m _______ BLASER. 2x. y JACKMAN m _______ RACHKUS. 1-2y. + 2 ch 2v. Wendell Cadet THIERRY b 1914 May 5, Wenona, IL d there, 1984 Mar 8. 3v. Margaret Willetta THIERRY b 1905 Apr 4, Wenona, IL d 1999 Oct 28, Honolulu, HI m 1929 Jul 13, Wenona, IL, Pasqual Edward FLAMINIO b 1899 Oct 14, Toluca, IL d 1986 Apr 23, Tucson, AZ). 1w. Robert FLAMINIO b 1934 Oct 10, Cook co, IL m _______ GIPSON. 1x. Shelley R. FLAMINIO b 1972 Apr 3, Riverside co, CA m _______ SULLIVAN. 2w. Don E. FLAMINIO b 1938 Dec 28, IL m (div 1973 Jul, Riverside co, CA), Charlotte D. GIPSON. 2u. Homer Herschall THIERRY b 1884 Sep 11, Wenona, IL d 1969 Aug 8 m 1911 Jan 24, Mabel Lillian RICKETTS b 1883 Jul 18, Verna, IL d 1965 Aug 15, Peoria, IL). 1v. Jean Frederick THIERRY b 1911 Aug 25, IL d 2005 Mar 22, Streator, IL m 1941 Feb 24, Kathryn Lorraine MELODY b 1909 Oct 12, Wenona, IL d there, 2001 Jun 24). 1w. y THIERRY m _______ DARROW. 1-2x. Two sons. 2v. Edwin Manlius THIERRY b 1915 Apr 12, IL d 1996 Dec 29, Arlington, VA m1 1939 Jul 23, Akron, OH, Ellen JEFFRIES b 1914 Jul 28 d 1988 Sep 4) m2 _______ VOGELAAR. (1)1w. y THIERRY. (1)2w. Fred THIERRY b 1950 Dec 21, Chicago, IL d 1998 Dec 24 m _______ VANDYKE. (2)3w. y THIERRY. 3v. Lois Herschel THIERRY b 1913 Jan 28, IL d 1993 Apr 15, SC m 1931 May 23, Glenn Wendell PHILLIPS b 1903 Feb 9, Lostant, IL d 1986 Jun 1). 1w. Melvin PHILLIPS b 1932/33, IL m1 Marion Frances HOLLEY b 1928 Oct 25 d 1993 Nov 23) m2 _______ MORRIS. 1x. y PHILLIPS m1 _______ JOHNSON m2 _______ COTTINGHAM. (2)1-2y. + 2 ch 2x. y PHILLIPS m _______ CAMIRE. 1-4y. Three sons, one daughter. 3x. x PHILLIPS m _______ PANKOW. 1y. y PANKOW. 2y. John Paul PANKOW b and died 1973 May 31. 3y. Jennifer Jo PANKOW b and died 1973 May 31. 2w. Donna Jo PHILLIPS b 1933/34, IL m _______ RICHARD. 1x. x RICHARD m _______ FRIETAG. 1-3y. One son, two daughters. 2x. _x RICHARD m _______ GRIVY. 4v. Mary Lavinia THIERRY b 1917 Feb 18, Wenona, IL d 2010 Mar 25, FL m 1943 Mar 22, Wenona, IL, Ernest Owen POMERENKE b 1915 Jul 6 d 1994 Feb 21). 1w. Neil POMERENKE b 1944 Oct 9 d 2009. 2w. Lynn POMERENKE b 1947 Jan 2 d 1979 Mar 23, Peoria, IL. 3u. Florence THIERRY b 1878 Sep 12 d 1881 Dec 2, Wenona, IL. 2t. Mary E. Frances THIERRY b 1841 May, Gallia co, OH m 1861 Jan 24, Gallia co, OH, Silas DICKEY b 1836 Jan, OH). 1u. Ira W. DICKEY b 1870/71, OH d by 1900. 2u. Siro Kenton DICKEY b 1878 Mar 1, OH d 1960 Feb 24, Lancaster, OH m ca 1904, Nellie Pearl MASSIE b 1885 May 16, Mason, OH). 1v. Wayne Emerson DICKEY b 1911 Nov 17, Lawrence co, OH d 1999 Jan 11, Hebron, OH m Jennie Protea SWARTZ b 1914 May 23, OH d 1990 Nov 19, Newark, OH). 2v. Hazel B. DICKEY b 1906 Jan 1, OH d 1991 May 21, Coshocton, OH m ca 1927, Alois D. DARLING b 1903/04, OH d 1983 Dec 31, Coshocton co, OH). 1w. Marilyn J. DARLING b 1929, OH. 3v. Frances Kenton DICKEY b 1907 Jan 2, Gallipolis, OH d 1984 Oct 21, Newark, OH m ca 1927, Wendel William SMITH b 1907/08, OH d 1967 Jun 21, Newark, OH). 1w. Lorella K. SMITH b 1929, OH. 4v. Ruth Ernestine DICKEY b 1908 Nov 23, Gallia co, OH d 1997 Nov 3, Newark, OH m 1931 Apr 10, Marion co, IN, Robert CASH, Jr. b 1905 May 6, IN d 1984 Oct 31, Newark, OH). 1w. Robert W. CASH b 1932 Sep 4, OH. 2w. Thomas L. CASH b 1936 Aug 3, Licking co, OH. 3w. Richard L. CASH b 1938/39, OH. 3u. Isadora C. DICKEY b 1862 May, Gallia co, OH d 1937 Mar 9, Cabell co, WV m 1884 Nov 12, Gallia co, OH, Samuel Thomas DRUMMOND b 1867 Jul, OH d 1967 Oct 5, Ironton, OH). 1v. Waldo Emerson DRUMMOND b 1885 Jan 6, Geneva, NE d 1944 Nov 18, Dayton, OH m Anna L. CRYDERMAN b 1888 Sep 1, Kent, ON d 1960 Jul 16, Gallipolis, OH). 1v. Thomas E. DRUMMOND b 1915 Dec 28, Troy, OH d 1992 Mar 26. 2v. Harold B. DRUMMOND b 1917 Aug 22, OH d 1985 Mar 9, Dayton, OH. 2v. Della Inez DRUMMOND b 1886 Nov 8, Walnut, OH m 1910 May 1, Huntington, WV, James Harvey THORNBURG b 1869/70, Cabell co, WV). 1w. Virginia C. THORNBURG b 1913 Jun 13, MI d 2004 Jul 31, Walled Lake, MI m Edgar R. SHONYO b 1908 Nov 30, Canada d 1996 May 3, Farmington, MI). 2w. Dora Frances THORNBURG b 1916 Aug 29, MI d 2006 Feb 3, Rochester, MI m _______ CALDWELL. 3v. Orma L. DRUMMOND b 1896 Aug 14, Cabell co, WV d 1985 Feb, Howell. MI m _______ HAWKINS. 4u. Augusta M. DICKEY b 1864/65, OH m 1889 Oct 23, Gallia co, OH, James P. HARBOUR b 1868 Mar, OH d 1919 Apr 23, Gallia co, OH). 1v. Estelle HARBOUR b 1894 Jul, WV. 2v. Mary HARBOUR b 1898 Aug 27, CO d 1980 Jun, Orlando, FL m John C. SWOPE b 1886 Apr 18, KY). 1w. Marjorie W. SWOPE b 1918 Dec 28, Clark co, KY. 5u. Otta W. DICKEY b 1867/68, OH d 1892 Feb 11, Lincoln, OH. 6u. Etta Lenora DICKEY b 1875 Aug 8, Harrison, OH m Steven WOOD b 1870 Oct 8, OH d 1957 Oct 11, Cadmus, OH).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-7-2 Francis Robert THIERRY b 1820 May 30, Harrison, OH d 1874 Jan 8, Dahlgren, IL m ca 1843, Jeanette KANADY b 1822 Apr 2 d 1878 May 22). 1t. Edwin Ruthman THIERRY b 1844 Aug 14, Dahlgren, IL d 1929 Jul 26 m 1865 Apr 14, Celia Ann JINES b XXXX Apr 11, Muhlenberg co, KY d 1906 Nov 24, Dahlgren, IL). 1u. Albert Bliss THIERRY b 1874 Oct 16, Dahlgren, IL d there, 1963 Sep 27 m 1897 Aug 22, Bertie Lillian BISHOP b 1880 Apr 22, Bridgeport, IL). 1v. Earl THIERRY b 1900 Oct 31, Dahlgren, IL d 1969 May 1 m 1924 Jul 24, Helen BARNICKAL b 1907 Feb 2, IL d 1978 Jan, Jefferson City, MO). 1w. y THIERRY b and died 1930 Jan 26, Wood River, IL. 2v. Troy THIERRY b 1902 Sep 5, Dahlgren, IL d there, 1903 Apr 12. 3v. Lloyd Evan THIERRY b 1904 Oct 4, Dahlgren, IL d 1991 Aug 25 m 1923 Jun 17, Elsie Ida CRUNELLE b 1904 Nov 15, Mascoutah, IL d 2001 Dec 20, Belleville, IL). 1w. Paul J. THIERRY b 1930 Mar 7, IL d 2007 Apr 3, Belleville, IL m _______ SACHIKO. 1x. Michael THIERRY. 2x. Mark THIERRY. 3x. Scott THIERRY. 2w. Lloyd Evan THIERRY, Jr. b 1932 Apr 10, Belleville, IL d there, 2004 Aug 4 m1 _______ WIESS m2 _______ KNOBEL. (1)1x. Kevin Lee THIERRY. 3w. Roger David THIERRY b 1939 May 6, IL m _______ GAMBRELL. 1x. Tina THIERRY m Todd CROSSLEY. 1y. Austin CROSSLEY. 2x. Teresa THIERRY m Troy DAENZER. 1x. Cory DAENZER. 2x. Justin DAENZER. 4w. Vivian Ellice THIERRY b 1924 Sep 17, Belleville, IL m Joseph Frank PETERS b 1924 Oct 4). 1x. Jordan PETERS. 2x. Laurie PETERS. 5w. Bertie Dell THIERRY b 1934 Jan 7, ILm died 2007 Sep 15, Palm Desert, CA m Earl MORTENSEN b 1929 Jul 11). 1-4x. Two sons, two daughters. 6w. Rosanne THIERRY m1 _______ OLPT m2 _______ SORRENTINO. 4v. Harold THIERRY b 1907 Feb 19, Dahlgren, IL d there, 1907 Jul 27. 5v. Carl THIERRY b 1912 Dec 28, Dahlgren, IL d there, 1913 Feb 20. 6v. Charles Eugene THIERRY b 1918 Mar 19, Belleville, IL m 1943 Oct 14, Marion Jane PANNIER b 1919 Mar 2, Alliance, OH d 2012 Sep 24, Belle Rive, IL). 1w. y THIERRY m _______ HUTCHCRAFT. 1-2x. Two daughters. 2w. y THIERRY. 3w. Robert Earl THIERRY b 1948 Sep 12, Mt. Vernon, IL d 1950 Mar 15, Bluefield, WV. 4-8w. Five daughters. 7v. Chloe THIERRY b 1898 Sep 12, Dahlgren, IL d 1994 Dec 6, Belleville, IL m 1923 Oct 23, Edward Frank BAKER b 1894 Jan 14, Mt. Vernon, IN d 1971). 1w. Donald BAKER b 1933/34, IL 1w. Margie Lee BAKER b 1929 Nov 27, Wood River, IL m _______ SMITH. 1-2x. + 2 ch 8v. Florence THIERRY b 1911 Aug 20, Dahlgren, IL d there, 1912 Dec 28. 2u. Edward Luther THIERRY b 1878 Jul 19, Dahlgren, IL d 1958 Apr 19, Anna, IL m1 Della _______ b 1883, IL) m2 Edna SELF b 1894 Apr 11 d 1991 Apr 15). 1v. Bernadine Mae THIERRY b 1917 Jan 17, St. Louis, IL m Edward WILLIAMS b 1913/14, St. Louis, MO). 1w. Joan Rae WILLIAMS b 1938/39, MO. 3u. Daniel Webster THIERRY b 1889 May 14, Dahlgren, IL d 1909 Oct 25. 4u. Selema Ann THIERRY b 1868 May 17, Dahlgren, IL d there, 1910 Aug 4. 5u. Harriet Content THIERRY b 1869 Sep 13, Dahlgren, IL d 1956, Anna, IL m William E. WILLIAMS b 1863 Oct, IL). 1v. Benjamin WILLIAMS b 1889 Feb, IL. 2v. Charley WILLIAMS b 1898 Sep, IL. 3v. Lethie WILLIAMS b 1887 Jul, IL. 4v. Flora WILLIAMS b 1890 Jun, IL. 6u. Mary Mae THIERRY b 1880 May 22, Dahlgren, IL d 1900 Nov m William OWENS. 1v. Stella OWENS b 1897 Sep 12 m1 _______ BATEMAN m2 _______ FANTER. 7u. Emma Louise THIERRY b 1882 Aug 15, Dahlgren, IL d 1955 Jan 21 m ca 1903, Louis STEPHENS b 1870/71, IL). 1v. Vern L. STEPHENS b 1906 Mar 14, French Village, IL d 1991 Feb 2, Flint, MI m 1931 Sep 26, Cuyahoga co, OH, Rose Ann CULLION b 1904/05, Scotland). 1w. Vern Louis STEPHENS b 1934/35, MI. 2w. James J. STEPHENS b 1937/38, IL. 2v. Harold L. STEPHENS b 1911/12, IL m Hazel M. _______ b 1911/12, WI). 1w. Gean M. STEPHENS b 1931/32, IL. 2w. Mary L. STEPHENS b 1936/37, IL. 3v. Opal STEPHENS b 1903/04, IL. 8u. Jeanette Frances Thierry b 1884 Jul 5, Dahlgren, IL m 1905 Feb 15, William E. VARVIL. 1v. Ferman Edwin VARVIL b 1914 Sep 8, Delaplaine, AR d 2003 Jun 23, Angelus Oaks, CA m Lois Mary JACKSON b 1915 Dec 23, Paragould, AR d 1999 Nov 11, Costa Mesa, CA). 1w. Michael Edward VARVIL b 1949 Nov 17, Orange co, CA m1 1969 Jun 28, Orange co, CA, Susan L. ROHRER b 1950/51) m2 1982 Feb 7, Orange co, CA, Constance J. BARNA/CRUTCHLOW b 1943/44). 1x. Bradley A. VARVIL b 1972 Dec 6, Orange co, CA. 2x. Brent W. VARVIL b 1976 May 11, Orange co, CA. 2w. Sandra Louise VARVIL b 1942 Mar 5, Orange co, CA m 1960 Sep 3, Orange co, CA, Alfred M. CLANCY b 1939/40). 1x. Sharon J. CLANCY b 1962 Apr 7, Orange co, CA m 1983 Aug 13, Orange co, CA, John D. WILLIAMSON b 1956/57). 1y. Curtis John WILLIAMSON b 1989 Jul 19, Orange co, CA. 2y. Jacob Daniel WILLIAMSON b 1991 Sep 3, Orange co, CA. 3y. Bryce David WILLIAMSON b 1995 Aug 4, Orange co, CA. 2x. Elizabeth K. CLANCY b 1964 Sep 17, Orange co, CA. 3x. Lisa K. CLANCY b 1964 Sep 17, Orange co, CA. 2v. Paul Marion VARVIL b 1919 Jun 16, Paragould, AR d there, 1988 Jul 23 m 1939 Apr 29, Florence DORSETT b 1920 Aug 11, Pickensville, AL d 2010 Aug 30, Cotter, AR). 1w. Paula Irene VARVIL b 1944 Feb 11, Fresno co, CA m Terry WOWK. 2w. Patricia VARVIL m Jim RUSSELL. 3v. Willis Eual VARVIL b 1921 Jul 10, Paragould, AR d 1967 Jun 30 m 1944 Dec 11, Faith Dorothy ROBERTSON b 1925 Oct 16, Washita, IA d 2012 Aug 25, Fayetteville, AR). 1w. Phil VARVIL m Sue _______. 2w. Stuart VARVIL m Beth _______. 3w. John VARVIL m Brenda _______. 4w. Nancy VARVIL. 4v. Thelma Theral VARVIL b 1905 Nov 18, Delaplaine, AR d 1934 Feb 15, Paragould, AR m 1923 Jan 17, Fern BROWN b 1902 Nov 24, Springfield, IL d 1936 Feb 2, Paragouls, AR). 1w. Mayme Allice BROWN b 1925 Jan 18, Paragould, AR m 1944 Sep 27, Harold KRAPE b 1924 May 2, Englewood, NJ). 1-2x. + 2 ch 2w. Reba Lavern BROWN b 1927 Jul 22, Paragould, AR m 1945 Jul 27, James SEIDELL b 1924 Aug 28, Imlay City, MI d 2001 Mar 6, Flippin, MI). 1-4x. Four sons. 3w. Faris Mayfern BROWN b 1929 Dec 13, Paragould, AR m _______ SCHAULAU. 5v. Blanche Kathryn VARVIL b 1907 Aug 27, Paragould, AR d there, 1985 Oct m1 1923 Jun 24, Lester Monrow WHITE b 1909 Feb 19, Paragould, AR) m2 Walter G. BARTH b 1899 Jan 6, MI d 1969 Dec, Grand Blanc, MI). 1w. Adrian Lowell WHITE b 1924 Apr 1, Paragould, AR d 1992 May 23 m 1949 Sep 6, Martha HYLANDER b Paragould, AR). 2w. James WHITE b 1928 Aug 8, Paragould, AR. 3w. Ernestine Edna WHITE b 1926 Mar 20, Paragould, AR d 2006 Apr 23, Colorado Springs, CO m 1945 Feb 6, Robert L. LOWE b 1922 Sep 14, Marion, IN d 1996 Aug 17, Colorado Springs, CO). 1-2x. + 2 ch 4w. Mary Ann WHITE b 1932 Jul 25 d 1933 Oct 15. 6v. Rachel May VARVIL b 1909 May 1, Dahlgren, IL m 1935 Oct 24, Cardwell, MO, Otis B. WARD b 1910 Mar 6, Paragould, AR d there, 1986 Oct 28). 1w. Joan C. WARD b 1936/37, AR. 7v. Vera Pauline VARVIL b 1912 Feb 18, Delaplaine, AR d 1989 Dec, Santa Ana, CA m 1930 Nov 22, Lawrence co, AR, James Harvell FOWLER b 1911 Sep 28, Brookland, AR d 1982 Sep, Overton, NV). 1w. Franklin FOWLER b 1932/33, AR. 8v. Erma Viola VARVIL b 1917 Jan 26, Delaplaine, AR d 2007 May 10, Paragould, AR m 1935 Oct 26, Alfred McLAUGHLIN b 1909 Nov 9, Paragould, AR d there, 1999 Feb 21). 1w. Patsy Sue McLAUGHLIN b and died 1939 Feb 1. 2w. Glenda June McLAUGHLIN m _______ RUSHING. 3w. Janetta Kay McLAUGHLIN m James N. BUTLER. 4w. Judy Ann McLAUGHLIN m Jim CLAYTON. 9u. Nora Viola THIERRY b 1887 Feb 7, Dahlgren, IL m 1912 Jan 1, John Alfred JOHNSON b 1879 Aug 24). 1v. Paul JOHNSON b 1913 Aug 15, Ojai, CA. 10u. Winnie Sarah THIERRY b 1896 Jan 17, Dahlgren, IL m1 Paul FORTIER m2 Ben CARTY. 1v. x FORTIER. 2t. Francis Robert THIERRY b 1847 Nov 21, OH d 1929, OK m ca 1879, Sarah J. _______ b 1861 May, IL, fl. 1930, Cedar, OK). 1u. William Dennis THIERRY b 1897 May 13, IL d 1979 Sep, Branson, MO m ca 1918, Clara May _______ b 1901 Jun 9, OK d 1978 Oct, Branson, MO). 1v. William David THIERRY b 1918 May 21 d 1983 Dec, Branson, MO, OK m June D. MORTON b 1918/19, KS). 2v. Harold A. THIERRY b 1921 Dec 31, OK d 2011 Feb 5, Tulsa, OK. 2u. Martha Louise THIERRY b 1884 May 2, IL d 1973 Oct, Grangeville, ID m _______ WADLEY. 3u. Orpha THIERRY b 1892 Feb 20, IL d 1981 Sep, Weatherford, OK m ca 1910, Oscar L. HEDGE b 1892 Aug 13, TX d 1967 Oct, Clinton, OK). 1v. Helen W. HEDGE b 1913, OK m Ray HORTON b 1910/11, OK). 1w. Donald HORTON b 1938/39, OK. 2w. Betty Jane HORTON b 1929, OK. 3w. Joan HORTON b 1934/35, OK. 2v. Carol HEDGE b 1920, OK. 4u. Child d by 1900. 3t. Alexander Campbell THIERRY b 1864 Jan 10, IL. 4t. Jabez Marabin THIERRY b ca 1866, IL. 5t. Harriet Content THIERRY b 1852 Feb 3, IL m 1870 Dec 2, IL, as 1st wife, Jones Gilham LEARNED b 1821 Oct 21, OH d 1895 Jul 9, Belle Rive, IL). 1u. Effie LEARNED b 1873 Feb 18, Dahlgren, IL d 1873 Mar 2. 2u. Elizabeth Gertrude LEARNED b 1875 Apr 27, Dahlgren, IL d 1970 Nov 2, Mt. Vernon, IL m 1891 Oct 18, Belle Rive, IL, Robert Louis ALLEN b 1870 Jan 20, Dahlgren, IL d 1966 Aug 15, Belle Rive, IL). 1v. Robert Don ALLEN b 1900 Mar 2, Belle Rive, IL d 1990 Jan 22. 2v. Grace Nevada ALLEN b 1892 Sep 2, Belle Rive, IL d 1963 Feb 1 m 1911 Jan 14, William F. ROBERTSON b 1889/90, Belle Rive, IL). 1w. James R. ROBERTSON b 1912/13, IL. 2w. William Homer ROBERTSON b 1917 Aug 1, IL d 1975 Jan m Nana Ruth RATLIFF b 1921 Oct 20, IL d 1999 Jul 25, Belle Rive, IL). 1x. Homer Gerald ROBERTSON b 1939 Nov 22, IL. 3w. Harvard E. ROBERTSON b 1923 Dec 24, IL d 1973 Jun 17, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI. 4w. Rosetta Adair ROBERTSON b 1919 Jan 26, IL d 1990 Aug 6, Jacksonville, NC m _______ HAWKINS. 3v. Nina Gladys ALLEN b 1894 Oct 7, Belle Rive, IL d 1988 Jan 12, Woodlawn, IL m1 1912 Jul 25, George A. WINKLER b 1889/90, Belle Rive, IL) m2 Ed LANCASTER b ca 1890, Belle Rive, IL). 1w. Allen A. WINKLER b 1913, IL. 2w. Oram G. WINKLER b 1914, IL. 3w. Madonna E. WINKLER b 1920 Jan 28, Delafield, IL d 2010 Apr 26, Mount Vernon, IL m1 Owen W. KELLY b 1911 Apr 1 d 1972 Aug 14, Woodlawn, IL) m2 1973 Aug 24, Aubrey I. BURGIN b 1916 Nov 4, Mt. Vernon, IL d there, 2008 Jul 26). 1x. Daniel O. KELLY. 2x. Madonna Sue KELLY m Michael PONINSKI. 4w. Zela F. WINKLER b 1923 Feb 21, IL d 2007 Jan 24, Mt. Vernon, IL m Donald HARSHBARGER. 1x. Michael Allen HARSHBARGER b 1942 Feb 27, Mascoutah, IL d 2012 Feb 14, Millsboro, DE m Patricia A. MEYERS. 1y. Rikki HARSHBARGER m Gregory ROWLAND. 1z. Gregory ROWLAND. 2z. Harley ROWLAND. 2y. Desiree M. HARSHBARGER b 1965 Jun 13 d 2011 Dec 10 m _______ SMITH. 2x. Larry HARSHBARGER. 3x. Shawn HARSHBBRGER. 4x. Samuel HARSHBARGER b 1944 Mar 25 d 2010 Jul 19, Floral City, FL m Cathy _______. 1y. Michelle HARSHBARGER. 5x. Audrey HARSHBARGER m _______ CORTEZ. 6x. Caroline HARSHBARBER m _______ OWCZARCZAK. 4v. x ALLEN b 1896 Feb 11, Belle Rive, IL d an infant. 5v. Ruth Estella ALLEN b 1898 Aug 28, Belle Rive, IL d there, 1981 Jul m James M. CAMPBELL b ca 1894, Belle Rive, IL). 6v. Bessie Lee ALLEN b 1905 Jul 30, Belle Rive, IL d 1952 Mar 6, Mt. Vernon, IL. 6t. Emily Jane THIERRY b 1854 Jan 12, IL d 1932, Dahlgren, IL m 1872 Mar 26, Dahlgren, IL, Nelson ZELLERS b 1841 Feb 21, Hagerstown, MD d 1932 May 29, Dahlgren, IL). 1u. Frank Merbin ZELLERS b 1881 Mar 14, Dahlgren, IL d 1961 Jan 22 m 1905 Jan 8, Gracie Mae GAGE b 1886/87, IL). 1v. Loyd Merrill ZELLERS b 1906, Peoria, IL. 2v. Everett G. ZELLERS b 1912 Feb 14, IL d 2001 Jan 3, Dahlgren, IL. 3v. Floyd L. ZELLERS b 1917 Mar 24, IL d 1999 Feb 12, Dahlgran, IL m Betty _______ b 1918 Sep 12, IL d 1997 Dec 4, Dahlgren, IL). 4v. Ruth ZELLERS b 1908, Peoria, IL. 2u. Minnie Ford ZELLERS b 1877 Jan 21, Dahlgren, IL d 1972 Jan 12 m 1901 Apr 23, Oscar HALL b 1878 Jul 25, Peoria, IL d 1939 May 12). 3u. Eva Jane ZELLERS b 1885 Sep 27, Dahlgren, IL d 1965 Mar 11 m 1906 Mar 4, Lemuel H. GAGE b 1879 Nov 7, Wayne co, IL d 1972 Sep 11). 1v. Verne HALL b 1901 Dec 6, IL d 1963 Mar m Anna _______ b 1901/02, PA). 1w. Jack HALL b 1920/21, IL. 2w. Jean HALL b 1926/27, IL. 3w. Karen HALL b 1933/34, IL. 2v. Vera M. HALL b 1904 Feb 24, IL d 2007 Jun 21, Ellettsville, IN m ca 1925, James S. ACUFF b 1897 Dec 27, IN d 1983 Apr, Ellettsville, IN). 1w. Kenneth Lee ACUFF b 1926 Nov 7, IL d 2009 Apr 3, Walland, TN m Alma Lynn _______. 2w. Donna J. ACUFF b 1931 Nov 28, IL d 2003 Apr 10, Ellettsville, IN m _______ FARMER. 3v. Effie HALL b 1911, IL. 4u. Etta Lee ZELLERS b 1889 Jan 9, Dahlgren, IL d 1943 m ca 1927, IL, Arthur J. SILLIMAN b ca 1885, IL). 1v. Van Nelson SILLIMAN b 1928, IN d 1989. 7t. Fanny THIERRY b ca 1868, IL.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-7-3 Dominique Jerome THIERRY b 1822 Aug 7, Gallia co, OH d 1895 Fdeb 4, Wenona, IL m 1849 Oct 25, Louisa Jane DILLMAN b 1825 Apr 1, Brown co, OH d 1914 Nov 30, Wenona, IL). 1t. Napoleon Bonaparte THIERRY b 1853 Aug 29, Lostant, IL d 1935 Aug 6, Streator, IL m 1889 Apr 4, Dora MONTGOMERY b 1867 Mar 16, PA d 1895 Mar 18, Wenona, IL). 1u. Lawrence Lloyd THIERRY b 1891 Sep 6, Lostant, IL d 1975 Mar, Oak Lawn, IL m 1916 Apr 24, Margaret Mary FENLON b 1893 Feb 23, co Wexford, Ireland d 1976 Apr, Oak lawn, IL). 1v. Raymond Francis THIERRY b 1923 Sep 21, Chicago, IL d there, 2007 Dec 27 m 1956 Jul 14, Cook co, IL, Helen A. DICK. 2v. Evelyn Margaret THIERRY b 1917 Feb 3, Pontiac, IL d 1918 May 12. 3v. Hazel Merle THIERRY b 1918 Oct 22, Pontiac, IL m 1938 Sep 10, Edward PIGNATIELLO b 1917 Aug 5, Chicago, IL). 1-2w. Two daughters. 2u. Ray THIERRY b 1894 Jun 6 d 1895 Dec 25. 3u. Merle THIERRY b 1890 Jul 30, Lostant, IL d there, 1972 Dec m 1913 Feb 13, Alvin E. WRIGHT b 1888 May 18, Putnam, IL d 1963 Sep). 1v. Wayne WRIGHT b 1914 Dec 1, Lostant, IL d 2006 Jul 22, Tonica, IL m1 1938 Nov 16, Irene MORTENSON b 1918 Jan 18 d 1946 Apr 25) m2 1954 Jan 17, Tonica, IL, Erma Kathryn SEIMERS. 1w. Russell WRIGHT m Sharon _______. 2w. Roger WRIGHT m Judy JEPPSON. 2t. Lawrence THIERRY b 1856 Aug 17 d 1864 Nov 7. 3t. George THIERRY b 1860 Jun 29 d 1862 Mar 1. 4t. Leonora THIERRY b 1858 Oct 22, Lostant, IL d 1935 Feb 27, Henry, IL m 1892 Jul 15, John W. ELLIS b 1844 Nov 19, OH d 1908 Jun 19). 1u. Roy Thierry ELLIS b 1893 Jul 1, Jamestown, OH d 1963, Peoria, IL m Gertrude _______ b 1894, OH). 5t. Mary THIERRY b 1863 May 12, Lostant, IL d 1948 Aug 17, Pacific Grove, CA m 1887 Dec 22, Frank Mason PATTERSON b 1863 Jul 5, Lostant, IL d 1937 Jul 7, Wichita, KS). 1u. William Thierry PATTERSON b 1893 Sep 6, IL d 1912 Jun 25, Harrisonville, MO. 2u. y PATTERSON b and died 1900 May 25, Lostant, IL. 3u. Mildred PATTERSON b 1889 Feb 6, Lostant, IL d 1974, Macksville, KS, unm. 4u. Bessie PATTERSON b 1891 Dec 4, Lostant, IL. 5u. Mary Louisa PATTERSON b 1902 Jan 27, Lostant, IL m 1927 Apr 8, Martin K. MITCHELL b 1904 Jul 7, Fort Scott, KS d 1980, Macksville, KS). 1v. Martin K. MITCHELL, Jr. b 1929 Jun 16, Wichita, KS d 1987 May 31 m _______ FOSS. 1w. y MITCHELL m _______ WOOD. 2v. Mary Louisa MITCHELL b 1935 Jan 17, Macksville, KS d 1993 Nov 12, Hutchinson, KS m _______ SYKES. 1w. y SYKES m Janice _______. 1-2x. + 2 ch 2w. y SYKES m1 _______ BURNS m2 _______ EDWARDS. (1)1x. y SYKES. (1)2x. x SYKES. (2)3-4x. Two daughters. 3w. y SYKES m _______ WEHMEYER. 1-2x. + 2 ch 4w. x SYKES m1 _______ GOERTZEN m2 _______ BROWN. 6t. Fannie THIERRY b 1865 May 7, Putnam, IL d there, 1958 Oct 12 m 1890 Feb 12, Charles R. WHEELER b 1865 Jan 9, Putnam, IL d 1928 Jul 12, Henry, IL). 1u. Willis Thierry WHEELER b 1905 Oct 16, Putnam, IL d 1992 May 5, Putnam, IL m 1925 Dec 28, Ermel Mae WRIGHT b 1902 Oct 18, Tiskilwa, IL). 1v. Willis Dean WHEELER b and died 1929 Dec 27. 2v. Charles Lee WHEELER b 1931/32, IL m _______ ROBERTSON. 1-3w. Three sons. 3v. Lois Jean WHEELER b 1927 Jun 13, Putnam, IL m _______ JANSSEN. 1w. x JANSSEN m _______ WARREN. 1-2x. + 2 ch 2w. x JANNSEN m _______ HOLDEN. 3w. x JANSSEN. 2u. Urania WHEELER b 1899 Nov 11, Putnam, IL d 1995 Nov 21, Herperia, CA m 1923 Oct 1, Albert Samuel NEWELL b 1898 Nov 18, IL d 1986 Dec 31, Los Angeles co, CA). 1v. Lawrence Wayne NEWELL b 1924 Sep 6, IL d 1945 Feb, Philippines. 2v. Donald Wheeler NEWELL b 1929 Aug 5, Santa Barbara co, CA d 1995 Oct 29, Huntington Beach, CA m Barbara June FULLER b 1928 Dec 11, San Jose, CA). 1w. Charles Wayne NEWELL b 1955 Jan 3, Los Angeles co, CA m 1979 Feb 17, Los Angeles co, CA, Jeri J. LESAGE b 1955/56). 1x. Lisa Maria NEWELL b 1981 Feb 10, San Bernardino co, CA. 2x. Amber Christine NEWELL b 1982 May 22, San Bernardino co, CA. 2w. Albert Russell NEWELL b 1955 Dec 28, Los Angeles co, CA m 1978 Jun 17, Los Angeles co, CA, Diane G. FARRAR b 1954/55). 3v. y NEWELL m _______ SCISM. 1-2w. Two sons. 7r. Lucy THIERRY b 1867 Jun 3, Lostant, IL d 1927 Jun 7, Spring Vaslley, IL m Arthur GOTCHALL b 1857 Sep 16, OH d 1923 Apr 28, Wenona, IL).
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-7-4 Lewis Marabin THEIRRY b 1826 Jan 18, Marietta, OH d 1912 Apr 12, Quincy, IL m1 ca 1847, Mary Jane PALMER b 1831 Dec 14, Marietta, OH d 1856 Jan 25, Washington co, OH) m2 Elizabeth SMITH b 1848 Feb 27 d 1917 Jun 5). 1t. Charles THIERRY b 1852 Oct 21, IL. 2t. George D. THIERRY b 1871 Jul 1. 3t. Francis THIERRY d aged 2 days. 4t. May THIERRY b 1849 Dec 5 d 1849 Dec 6. 5t. Viola THIERRY b 1850 Nov 17, Wenona, IL d 1905 Apr 6 m 1868 Jan 16, Washington co, OH, John BOWLIN b 1845 May 31, Hartford, CT d 1923 Jan 27, Streator, IL). 1u. Charles BOWLIN b 1871/72, IL. 2u. John L. BOWLIN b 1876 May 2, Wenona, IL d 1942 Jan 16, Streator, IL m ca 1897, Ida _______ b 1879/80, IL). 1v. Louis BOWLIN b 1917/18, IL. 2v. Irene BOWLIN b 1899/1900, IL. 3u. Albia Annette BOWLIN b 1868/69, IL d 1948, Hillsborough co, FL m1 Charles AUHL m2 Rubin NYSWANDER b 1878 Jan 9, OH). 4u. Helen C. BOWLIN b 1874 May 23, IL d 1965 Feb 25 m Thomas WREITH b 1862, Granville, IL d 1924, Streator, IL). 1v. Ralph T. WREITH b 1909 Jun 4, IL d 1972 dec 15, Los Angeles co, CA m Zola _______ b 1913/14, KS). 2v. Gladys Belle WREITH b 1897 Oct 31, IL m Herbert BRADLEY. 3v. Lois A. WREITH b 1899 Aug 20, IL d 1988 Jul 6, Wenona, IL m 1942 Jul 11, Talbert ARMSTRONG b 1905 Sep 20 d 1981 Jun, Flanagan, IL). 4v. Dorothy J. WREITH b 1902 Nov 5, IL d 1991 Sep 19, Ancona, IL m Ralph WALTERS. 1w. Ralph Eugene WALTERS b 1930/31, IL. 2w. Carol Ann WALTERS b 1935 Oct 1, IL. 3w. Janice WALTERS b 1936 Oct 15, IL. 4w. Joyce WALTERS b 1936 Oct 15, IL. 5w. x WALTERS. 5v. Mildred V. WREITH b 1907, IL m1 Clarius FINLEY m2 Frank NOVAK. 1w. Robert FINLEY b 1932/33, IL. 6v. Muriel L. WREITH b 1911 Aug 12, IL d 1988 Oct 21, Wenona, IL m William Leo HEINIE b 1916 Feb 20, Wenona, IL d 2003 Jul 15, Greenville, WI). 1w. Craig HEINIE b 1944 Mar 6, Streator, IL d there, 1944 Mar 16. 2w. x HEINIE. 6t. Abigail Content HIERRY b 1854 Nov 25, IL d 1893 Feb 16 m Acel DOAN. 1u. Anna M. DOAN b 1883/84, IL m ca 1902, George BLACKERT b 1880 Feb 28, Henry co, IL d 1964 Feb). 1v. George Leroy BLACKERT b 1902 Aug 11, IL d 1983 Feb, Albany, IL m ca 1926, Mabel E. _______ b 1896 Jul 21, IL d 1994 Jun 11, Prophetstown, IL). 1w. George Leroy BLACKERT, Jr. b 1931/32, WI. 2w. Larry E. BLACKERT b 1937/38, WI. 3w. Keith C. BLACKERT b 1939 Dec 12, WI d 1996 Feb 11, Rock Island, IL. 4w. Marjorie BLACKERT b 1928/29, MN d by 1940. 5w. Donna Mae BLACKERT b 1934/35, WI. 2v. Henry William BLACKERT b 1906, IL m Pearl M. SWAN b 1912 Feb 2, IL d 1999 dec 29, Walnut, IL). 1w. Gale BLACKERT b 1935/36, IL. 2w. Adrian BLACKERT b 1934/35, IL. 3w. Harriet BLACKERT b 1937/38, IL. 4w. Grace BLACKERT b 1940, IL. 3v. Vernon Lloyd BLACKERT b 1910 Oct 28, IL d 1990 Feb 18 m Alice _______ b 1914 Oct 7, IL). 1w. Vernon Lloyd BLACKERT, Jr. b 1932/33, IL m Betty _______. 1x. Kirk BLACKERT. 2x. Pamela Kay BLACKERT b 1956 Sep 10, Morrison, IL d 2007 Jun 5, Rock Falls, IL m 1981 Jan 24, Hooppole, IL, Jerry KOSTNER. 1y. Matt KOSTNER. 2y. Lisa KOSTNER m Dan MARSHALL. 3x. Cheryl BLACKERT m John DeRYCKE. 4x. Angie BLACKERT m Dean CANTRELL. 2w. Ralph BLACKERT b 1934/35, IL. 3w. Walter BLACKERT b 1938/39, IL. 4w. Adriana BLACKERT b 1936/37, IL. 4v. Dwight E. BLACKERT b 1923, IL. 5v. Martha Luella BLACKERT b 1904, IL. 6v. Evelyn G. BLACKERT b 1920/21, IL. 7t. Mary Jane THIERRY b 1856 Nov 10 d 1917 Dec 28, Wenona, IL, unm. 8t. Harriet T. THIERRY b 1874 Dec 2 m Charles YOUNG. 1u. George YOUNG. 2u. Bida Robin YOUNG b Maywood, IL d 1982 Nov. 9t. Adria THIERRY b 1883 Sep 24, IL m ca 1902, John HOLCOMB b 1871/72, IL). 1u. Walter L. HOLCOMB b 1905 Jul 16, OH d 1980 Oct, Joliet, IL.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-7-5 Harriet Amelia Content THIERRY b 1817 Dec 30, Marietta, OH d 1899 May 4 m 1844 Mar 24, Magnolia, IL, James T. DILLMAN b 1817 Apr 20, Bracken co, KY d 1870 Feb 12, Wenona, IL). -1 Mary F. DILLMAN b ca 1845, Evans, IL.
-2 Harriet Content DILLMAN b 1846 Jan, Evans, IL d 1925 Oct 28, Pomona, CA m 1866 Sep 17, LaSalle, IL, James Walter CHALFANT b 1846 Feb 28, Berlin, PA d 1930 Mar 29, Webster City, IA).
-3 Mornilva A. DILLMAN b 1847 Mar 5, Magnolia, IL d 1913 Sep 3, Leigh, NE m 1866 Jun 4, Magnolia, IL, John William PHILSON b 1843 May 22, OH d 1912 Feb 19, Leigh, NE).
-4 Margaret J. DILLMAN b ca 1849, Evans, IL.

-2-1 Edgar CHALFANT b 1869 Nov 5 d 1870 Aug 28
-2-2 James H Chalfant b 8 Sep 1874
-2-3 Walter Dillman CHALFANT b 1878 Nov 17, Wenona, IL m 1907 Sep 10, Sadie GERBER.
-2-4 Virgil Milton CHALFANT b 1880 Oct 12, IL d 1969 Nov, Seminole, OK m1 ca 1905, Cora A. x b 1885, IA m2 1940, Gertrude x
-2-5 Nellie CHALFANT b 1867 Sep 15 d 1937 May 19, Webster City, IA m1 Oscar DAKIN m2 Henry E. JOHNSON b 1868, Netherlands).
-2-6 Margaret Content CHALFANT b 1876 Mar 1, MO d 1944 Apr 19, Wendell, ID m 1900 Nov 14, Wenona, IL, Samuel Oscar HAMILTON b 1876 Mar 26, Wenona, IL d 1955 Jul 17, Wendell, ID).
-2-7 Celia Inez CHALFANT b 1885 Nov 6, Wenona, IL m ca 1907, Carl A. BAUER b 1882, IA).
-2-8 Isabelle CHALFANT b 1888 Sep 30 d 1892 May 12.
-3-1 Alexander Hayes PHILSON b 1872 Dec 21, MO m1 x m2 ca 1902, Delia B. x b 1870, IA d 1936, Leigh, NE
-3-2 Harry L. PHILSON b 1881 Sep, NE m ca 1908, Elsie H. x b 1890 Aug 26, NE d 1968 Jan 22, Leigh, NE).
-3-3+ Two other children.


-2-3-1 Charles Walter CHALFANT b 1911 Feb 11, IA m Helen EGGERS.
-2-3-2 Kenmore Gerber CHALFANT b 1913 May 5, IA d 1932 Sep 29.
-2-3-3 James Rodney CHALFANT b 1916 Jun 12, IA d 1992 Jun 17.
-2-3-4 Roy Leslie CHALFANT b 1920 Oct 30, IA d 2001 Feb 7, Hartford, IA.
-2-3-5 Violet Lenore CHALFANT b 1909 Jan 4, IA d 1987 Jul, Webster city, IA m y GOEHRING.
-2-4-1 Clifford C. CHALFANT b 1907 Aug 22, IA d 1964 Dec m Ruth x b 1913 Sep 14, IA d 2000 Sep 26, Webster City, IA
-2-4-2 Milo W. CHALFANT b 1914 Aug 6, IA d 1998 Jan 19, East Lansing, MI m 1944 May 25, Grant co, WA, Amy PENNIMAN b 1920 Jul 21, Sac City, IA d 2012 Jan 12, East Lansing, MI).
-2-4-3 Six daughters
-2-5-1 Emery Dawson DAKIN b 1891 Jul 20, IA d 1972 May, Webster City, IA m Flossie May TEWALT b 1895/96, IA
-2-6-1 Chester Samuel HAMILTON b 1907 Jul 8, Wenona, IL d 1992 Mar 17, Brigham City, UT m ca 1929, Idona A. BLOXHAM b 1907 Oct 26, ID d 2003 Feb 27, Brigham City, UT).
-2-7-1 Walter C. BAUER b 1907 Sep 9, IA d 1980 Mar, Litchfield, CT m Ingeborg x b 1908/9 WI
-2-7-2 Russell Dilman BAUER b 1912 Sep 23, IA d 1986 Aug, Webster City, IA m Golda Blanche VULGAMOTT b 1912 Feb 19, IA d 2002 Dec 1, Fort Dodge, IA).
-2-7-3 Vera M. BAUER b 1909, IA.
-3-1-1 John PHILSON b 1905/06, NE.
-3-1-2 Phorizine PHILSON b 1902/03, NE.
-3-1-3 Marie PHILSON b 1909, NE.
-3-1-4 Child d by 1910.
-3-2-1 Virgil J. PHILSON b 1919 Jul 25, NE d 2007 Jan 24, Alexandria, VA.
-3-2-2 Deldee S. PHILSON b 1910 May 27, NE d 1938 Mar 12, unm.
-3-2-3 May A. PHILSON b 1915, NE.

-2-4-1-1 Calvin C. CHALFANT b 1934 Sep 8, IA.
-2-4-1-2 Roger CHALFANT b 1938 Jan 24, IA.
-2-4-2-1 Jon CHALFANT m Ruby y
-2-5-1-1 Warren DAKIN b 1919 Aug 25, IA d 1974 Jan 2.
-2-5-1-2 Wayne DAKIN b 1923 Jul 9, IA d 1974 Jun 27 m Margaret BOUCHER.
-2-5-1-3 Jean DAKIN b 1921/22, IA.
-2-5-1-4 Donna DAKIN b 1933/34, WI.
-2-6-1-1 Lyle Samuel HAMILTON b 1930 Aug 10, UT d 2006 Dec 1, Mesquite, NV.
-2-6-1-2 R. Max HAMILTON b 1932/33, UT.
-2-6-1-3 Valerie Ann HAMILTON b 1937/38, UT.
-2-7-1-1 Hans BAUER b 1937/38, NY.
-2-7-1-2 Karen BAUER b 1934/35, NY.
-2-7-2-1 Derrald D. BAUER b 1932 Aug 3, Webster City, IA d 2005 Jan 13, Des Moines, IA m 1953 Mar 22, Webster City, IA, Sally BURGIN.
-2-7-2-2 Richard Luverne BAUER b 1934 Oct 12, Webster City, IA d 2004 Feb 29, Glendale, AZ m1 1953 Jun 19, Fort Dodge, IA (div 1976), Virginia ALLISON m2 1977 Jul 2, Eileen OTTO.
-2-7-2-3 Garry R. BAUER b 1939 Nov 15, IA m Pat x
-2-7-2-4 Judy BAUER m Richard OLSON.

-2-4-2-1-1 Tim CALFANT m Sarah x
-2-4-2-1-2 Amy CHALFANT m Bruce y
-2-4-2-1-3 Joni CHALFANT.
-2-4-2-1-4 Jessica CHALFANT m Raymond y
-2-4-2-1-5 Lori CHALFANT m Tommy y
-2-7-2-1-1 Kevin BAUER m Teresa x
-2-7-2-1-2 Kurt BAUER m Sandy x
-2-7-2-1-3 Kim BAUER m Leslie FERGUSON.
-2-7-2-2-1 Jeffery BAUER m Darla x
-2-7-2-2-2 Elaine BAUER m Gene MILLER
-2-7-2-2-3 Rhonda BAUER m Wayne AMABILE.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-7-6 Hannah Amelia Content THIERRY b 1828 Oct 30, Scioto co, OH d 1895 Jul 19, Nepier, NE
m 1848 Sep 7, Magnolia, IL, Andrew Jackson DILLMAN b 1822 Oct 2, Bracken co, KY d 1901 Jan 11, Brocksburg, NE).
-1 Leontium DILLMAN b 1849 Jun 25, Wenona, IL d 1861 Feb 17.
-2 Francis T. DILLMAN b ca 1852, Wenona, IL d 1859 Dec 4.
-3 Frederick Benton DILLMAN b 1858 Jan 25, Wenona, IL d 1907 Feb 15, York, NE m Salinda C. PURCELL b 1851 Apr 21, Luzerne co, PA).
-4 William DILLMAN b 1859 Sep 13, Wenona, IL, fl. 1920, Keya Paha, NE, unm.
-5 James T. DILLMAN b 1871 Jun 9, Maquine, IL d 1948 Nov m ca 1899, Rosa V. x b 1879, NE).
-6 Mary Adelaide DILLMAN b 1851 Jun 5, Wenona, IL d 1907 Mar 9 m 1876, Scott BURGESS b 1851, PA).
-7 Harriet Content DILLMAN b 1863 Feb 19, Wenona, IL d 1934 Aug 31.
-8 Josephine A. DILLMAN b 1865 Apr 18, Wenona, IL d 1935 Jan 1.
-9 Elizabeth F. DILLMAN b 1867 Oct 19, Wenona, IL d 1922 Jun 2.

-3-1 Lyle DILLMAN b 1883 Nov, NE m 1913 Feb 7, Gregory co, SD, Margaret M. ROBINSON b 1896 Jun 18, NE d 1969 May, Newman Grove, NE).
-3-2 Pearl DILLMAN b 1881 Jun, NE.
-3-3 Clara Virginia DILLMAN b 1887 Apr 30, McCool Junction, NE d 1958 Aug 27, Lincoln, NE m Charles Herbert DAVIS b 1876 Mar 14, Edgar co, IL d 1956 May 11, Lincoln, NE).
-5-1 Hazel H. DILLMAN b 1903, NE.
-6-1 Thomas Andrew BURGESS b 1883 Nov 25, NE m ca 1921, Ina L. x b 1901/02, MT).
-6-2 Earl BURGESS b 1888 Aug 27, NE d 1958 Jul 4, Lane co, OR m ca 1919, Erma R. WOLS b 1900/01, MT d 1960 May 26, Lane co, OR).
-6-3 Fredrick F. BURGESS b 1889 Oct, WA d 1956 Aug 29, Lane co, OR m ca 1929, Leona E. WOODRING b 1891 Nov 1, MT d 1982 Jun 1, Lane co, OR).
-6-4 Blanche BURGESS b 1877 Feb, NE.
-6-5 Josephine BURGESS b 1884 Dec, NE.

-3-1-1 Lyle Anthony DILLMAN b 1913 Oct 1, Madison co, NE d 1952 Oct 30, Sutter co, CA.
-3-1-2 Frederick Burel DILLMAN b 1915 Aug 4, Madison co, NE d 1948 Jun 16, Kern co, CA.
-6-1-1 Thomas Andrew BURGESS, Jr. b 1923 Nov 19, WA d 1972 Apr.
-6-1-2 Scott E. BURGESS b 1924/25, WA.
-6-1-3 Martin George BURGESS b 1930/31, WA.
-6-1-4 Edith E. BURGESS b 1922/23, WA.
-6-1-5 Ruby BURGESS b 1926, WA.
-6-2-1 Edward Earl BURGESS b 1922 Apr 1, OR d 1997 Nov 24, Lane co, OR m Torchy NEELY b 1939 Mar 11).
-6-2-2 Marie A. BURGESS b 1921/22, WA.
-6-2-3 Dorothy N. BURGESS b 1923/24, OR.
-6-2-4 Josephine V. BURGESS b 1924/25, OR.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-8 Ledocia/Ladotia Foster BLAKE b 1793 Jan 15, Fort Martius, OH d 1861 Nov 12, Newport, KY m 1816 Nov 18, Washington co, OH, Jesse Matick WOOD b 1794 Aug 9, Chester, PA). -1s. Moses Blake WOOD b 1827 Feb 27, Swan Creek, OH d 1913 Feb 13, Quincy, KY m 1853 Oct 4, Dayton, KY, Amelia Katherine STONE b 1827 Oct 12, Charlestown, WV).
-2s. Kate WOOD.
-3s. Calphurnia C. WOOD b 1820/21, Gallia co, OH d ca 1890, IA m 1857 Jun 25, Dayton, KY, Cyrenus Chaney TROWBRIDGE b 1820 Feb 28, Gallia co, OH).
-4s. Martha A. B. WOOD b 1834, IA.
-1-1t. Charles Lewis WOOD b 1855 Sep 27, KY d 1933 Jun 6 m 1878 Sep 27, Scioto co, OH, Helen Mary BLACK b 1856 Feb 21, Mason co, KY).
-3-1t. Francis Marion TROWBRIDGE b 1863/64, Albia, IA.
-3-2t. Catherine America TROWBRIDGE b Albia, IA.
-3-3t. Ledotia Ann TROWBRIDGE b 1860/61, Albia, IA.
-1-1-1u. Henry Obed WOOD b 1877 Sep 10, KY d 1960 Jul 8, Mason co, KY m 1907 Dec 21, Sallie Violet SCOTT b 1888/89, KY).
-1-1-2u. Moses Blake WOOD b 1882 Oct 4, St. Paul, KY d 1895 May 9, Cincinnati, OH.
-1-1-3u. Thomas A. WOOD b 1885 Feb 13, KY d 1941 Apr 25 m 1916 Jun 22, Blanche MASSEY b 1892, TN).
-1-1-4u. Arnold WOOD b 1886 Dec 6, KY d 1973 Aug 24, Portsmouth, OH m 1911 Jun 21, Ruby Willella HARR b 1888 Nov 28, KY d 1980 Feb 18, Portsmouth, OH).
-1-1-5u. Charles Lewis WOOD, Jr. b 1890 Feb 8 d 1918 Aug 17, Tournai, Belgium. .
-1-1-6u. James Black WOOD b 1893 Apr 28, Lewis co, KY d 1965 Apr 18, Portsmouth, OH m 1914 Sep 9, Scioto co, OH, Pauline Mae ROCKWELL b 1895 Jan 10, Scioto co, OH d 1933 Aug 5, Portsmouth, OH).
-1-1-1-1v. Minnie Lee WOOD b 1918 Oct 23, KY d 2011 Feb 21, Louisville, KY m _______ BROOKS.
-1-1-3-1v. Thomas A. WOOD, Jr. b 1919, AL.
-1-1-3-2v. Charles L. WOOD b 1926 Jan 25, AL d 1995 Sep, Huntsville, AL.
-1-1-3-3v. Helen Josephine WOOD b 1917, TN.
-1-1-4-1v. Chester Elmore WOOD b 1913 Apr 17, Quincy, KY d 1988 Nov 12, Portsmouth, OH m Catherine R. WOOD b 1915 Sep 26 d 1992 Oct 7, Portsmouth, OH).
-1-1-6-1v. James Wendell WOOD b 1919 Oct 14, Washington, OH d 2002 Nov 24, Tavares, FL m 1937 Mar 5, Betty Louise BURTON b 1920 Nov 4, Portsmouth, OH d 2005 Jun 14, Tavares, FL).
-1-1-6-2v. Charles Joseph WOOD b 1926 Nov 24, Scioto co, OH d 2006 Oct 17, Portsmouth, OH m 1948 Nov 27, Greenup, KY, Ethel MESSER b 1927 Mar 29, Scioto co, OH d 2010 Nov 28, Portsmouth, OH).
-1-1-1-1-1w. Lawrence S. BROOKS b 1950 Feb 16, Mason co, KY.
-1-1-1-1-2w. Linda C. BROOKS b 1949 Mar 21, Mason co, KY m1 _______ ROSENFIELD m2 _______ PRIEL. 1x. Gary Joseph PRIEL b 1974 Apr 15, Jefferson co, KY. 2x. Michelle Lynn ROSENFIELD b 1969 Mar 31, Jefferson co, KY. 3x. Mary Shannon PRIEL b 1971 Mar 3, Jefferson co, KY m 1997 May 10, Jefferson co, KY, Daniel J. BARTON b 1971/72). [1y. Christopher Ryan PRIEL b 1988 Mar 30, Jefferson co, KY.] 2y. Isaac Daniel BARTON b 1998 Jun 12, Jefferson o, KY.
-1-1-1-1-3w. Beverly L. BROOKS b 1953 Feb 27, Mason co, KY m 1990 Oct 20, Jefferson co, KY, Stanley W. BROWN b 1950/51). 1x. Victoria Elizabeth BROWN b 1994 Jun 13, Jefferson co, KY.
-1-1-4-1-1w. John A. WOOD b 1937/38, OH m _______ FUGITT. 1x. x WOOD m _______ FITE. 1y. y FITE. 2x. x WOOD m _______ SPEARS. 1-3y. Two sons, one daughter. 3x. x WOOD m _______ BLOOMFEILD.
-1-1-4-1-2w. y WOOD m x MAXIE + + 2 ch
-1-1-4-1-3w. x WOOD m y NICHOLDS + Two sons, three daughters.
-1-1-4-1-4w. x WOOD m y LOGAN. 1x. y WOOD. 2x. x WOOD m _______ MESSER. 1-2y. + 2 ch 3x. x WOOD.
-1-1-6-1-1w. y WOOD.
-1-1-6-1-2w. Phyllis R. WOOD b 1938/39, OH m y LEWIS.
-1-1-6-2-1w. y WOOD: married _______ BOLDMAN. 1x. x WOOD.
-1-1-6-2-2w. x WOOD m1 _______ GOOCH m2 _______ RODGERS. 1x. y RODGERS. 2x. y RODGERS. 3x. y RODGERS m _______ SCHOLLENBERGER. 1-2y. Two daughters.
-1-1-6-2-3w. x WOOD m y McCULLOCH + Two daughters.
-1-1-6-2-4w. x WOOD m1 y TAULBEE m2 y SPARKS m 3rd y CONLY + y SPARKS.
-1-1-6-3v. Mildred Elanor WOOD b 1915 May 30, Greenup co, KY d 1989 Aug 17, Portsmouth, OH m1 _______ SALYER m2 Charles Edward KREMIN b 1912 Jul 21 d 1994 Mar, Wayne, MI). 1w. y SALYER. 2w. Marilyn Faye SALYER b 1936 Apr 9, Portsmouth, OH d there, 1987 Apr 30 m _______ POOLE. 1w. y POOLE m _______ YEE. 1-2x. + 2 ch 2w. y POOLE m _______ MOORE. 1-2x. + 2 ch 3w. x POOLE m _______ GRASHEL. 1-2x. + 2 ch 4w. x POOLE m _______ BARNEY. 1-3x. Two sons, one daughter. 5w. x POOLE m _______ JOHNSON. 1x. y JOHNSON.
-1-1-6-4v. Hazel Evelyn WOOD b 1917 Jul 3, KY d 1985 Apr 16, Portsmouth, OH m Arthur EARL b 1905 Feb 22 d 1987 Oct 30, Naples, FL). 1w. y EARL. 2w. x EARL m _______ BLUME.
-1-1-6-5v. Anna Jane WOOD b 1922 May 31, Washington, OH d 2007 Oct 2, Springfield, OH m 1945 May 12, Ironton, OH, Douglas SMALLENBARGER b 1923 Jan 11, Troy, OH d 2000 Oct 17, Portsmouth, OH). 1-2w. + 2 ch
-1-1-6-6v. Helen Mae WOOD b 1928 Aug 5, Scioto co, OH d 1995 Mar 16, Columbus, OH m 1946, Robert Lee HILES b 1929 Jan 19, Scioto co, OH d 1968 Nov 23, Portsmouth, OH). 1w. y HILES m1 _______ HEMMING m2 Cindy BASDEN m 3rd, _______ HILES. (1)1x. y HILES m _______. 1y. x HILES. (2)2x. x HILES. 2w. y HILES m _______ CRISP. 1x. y HILES. 3w. x HILES m _______ PINSON. 1x. y PINSON.
-1-1-7u. Anna Jane WOOD b 1880 Oct 16, KY d 1966 m 1900 Oct 16, Alexander A. DAVIS b 1873, KY d 1959). 1v. Kenneth W. DAVIS b 1902 Jun 27, KY d 1994 Jul 12, Wheelersburg, OH. 2v. Norman A. DAVIS b 1907 Nov 21, KY d 1975 Nov, Portsmouth, OH. 3v. Marvin DAVIS b 1909, KY. 4v. Irene DAVIS b 1905, KY m ca 1929, Millard SMITH b 1900/01, OH). 1w. Keith SMITH b 1930/31, OH. 5v. Anna Pauline DAVIS b 1914, KY d 1987 m Robert L. RILEY b 1913 Oct 19 d 1981 Jan, Portsmouth, OH). 6v. Juanita DAVIS b 1917, OH.
-1-1-8u. Helen WOOD b 1892 Feb 24, Lewis co, KY d there, 1892 Apr 3.
-1-2t. Jesse WOOD b 1856 Jul 3, Dayton, KY d 1938 Sep 7, Quincy, KY m Dora BROWN.
-1-2-1u. Clarus WOOD b 1883 Mar 18, Quincy, KY m1 1905 Oct 28, Greenup co, KY, Nettie HERN b Greenup co, KY) m2 ca 1915, Martha _______ b 1893/94, PA).
-1-2-2u. Alvin WOOD b 1885 Jan 4, KY d 1951 Apr 4, Portsmouth, OH m ca 1912, Ethel E. _______ b 1894 Jan 9, OH d 1981 May, Portsmouth, OH).
-1-2-3u. Ora H. WOOD b 1899 Mar 5, Lewis co, KY d 1978 Apr, Portsmouth, OH m 1918 Apr 18, Greenup co, KY, Lola M. NOBLE b 1900, Jackson co, OH).
-1-3t. Mary Belle WOOD b 1861 Nov 6, Dayton, KY d 1954 Feb 3, Portsmouth, OH m Thomas V. ROUSH b 1862 Nov 22, Friendship, OH d 1939 May 2, Portsmouth, OH).
-1-3-1u. Thomas Blake ROUSH b 1897 Oct 15, Portsmouth, OH d 1963 Aug 6, Columbus, OH m (div by 1940) Jennie A. _______ b 1901, OH d 1969 Jan 24, Gallipolis, OH).
-1-3-2u. Katherine Rebecca ROUSH b 1889 May 16, OH d 1964 Jun 23, Portsmouth, OH m Thomas Edwin JONES b 1894 Jan 14, OH d 1977 Jul 28, Portsmouth, OH).
-1-3-3u. Scioto Belle ROUSH b 1891 Aug 19, OH d 1981 Feb 10, Portsmouth, OH, unm.
-1-2-3-1v. Dale C. WOOD b 1920/21, OH.
-1-2-3-2v. Helen E. WOOD b 1924 Feb 9, OH d 1993 Aug, Lucasville, OH m Jack BEEBE.
-1-2-4u. Viola WOOD b 1891/92, KY.
-1-2-1-1v. Robert T. WOOD b 1921/22, PA.
-1-2-1-2v. Perry C. WOOD b 1932 Nov 15, PA d 2009 Nov 30, Cincinnati, OH.
-1-2-1-3v. Marcella WOOD b 1918/19, PA.
-1-2-2-1v. Forrest M. WOOD b 1913 May 24, OH d 1995 Nov 30, Pasadena, MD m Loretta M. _______ b 1914 May 12, OH d 2001 May 29, Pasadena, MD). 1w. Wanda L. WOOD b 1932/33, OH. 2w. Rose Ann WOOD b 1934/35, OH. 3w. Freda A. WOOD b 1936/37, OH.
-1-2-2-2v. Alvin WOOD b 1916, OH.
-1-2-2-3v. Virgil C. WOOD b 1919 Mar 15, OH d 1984 Feb, Xenia, OH.
-1-2-2-4v. Vaughn G. WOOD b 1922/23, OH.
-1-2-2-5v. Evelyn L. WOOD b 1924/25, OH.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-9 Martha Jane BLAKE b 1796 Mar 4, OH d ca 1846 m 1815 Sep 2, Marietta, OH, Philo/Philip TROWBRIDGE b 1778 Jul 6, Fair Haven, VT d 1856 Mar 20, Moores Prairie, IL). -1 Israel Daggett TROWBRIDGE b 1837 May 22, Swan Creek, OH m Betsey _______ b 1840 Apr, Scotland).
-2 Martha Ladocia TROWBRIDGE b 1825, OH d 1858 m 1849 Nov 13, Jefferson co, IL, as 1st wife, Dr. Joel ALLEN b 1828 Nov 13, Jefferson co, IL d 1911 Mar 9, Pontiac, IL).
-1-1 Robert F. TROWBRIDGE b 1865 Sep, IL m ca 1897, Ceinwon _______ b 1864 Jan, Wales d 1900/10, Chicago, IL).
-1-2 William A. TROWBRIDGE b 1873 Sep, IL d 1958, Dundy co, NE, unm.
-1-3 Chauncey J. TROWBRIDGE b 1878 Dec, IL d 1951, NE, unm.
-1-4 Jennie TROWBRIDGE b 1861 Mar, IL m ca 1881, Warren C. MYERS b 1856 Aug, OH).
-1-5 Ledocia TROWBRIDGE b 1869 Jul, IL m ca 1895 (div by 1910), _______ NEWERT.
-1-6 Elizabeth TROWBRIDGE b 1872 Feb, IL.
-2-1 Hardin A. ALLEN b 1850 Aug 14, Mt. Vernon, IL d 1917 Mar 7, Streator, IL m ca 1875, Anna Maria KINNEHAN b 1851 Jun 11, Tremont, IL d 1939 Mar 25, Chicago, IL).
-2-2 Joel Brown ALLEN b 1856, IL d 1922 m Ada Beel HANSON b 1873).
-2-3 Lydia A. ALLEN b 1851/52, IL.
-2-4 Laura B. ALLEN b 1854/55, IL m 1876 Jun 10, Livingston co, IL, J. C. TAYLOR.

-1-4-1 Louis MYERS b 1883 Mar, IL.
-1-4-2 Warren CashMYERS b 1898 Dec 23, IL d 1974 Feb, Lakewood, CO m Sindy J. _______ b 1898 Aug 15, NE d 1977 Oct, Arvada, CO).
-1-4-3 Rena MYERS b 1882 Oct, IL.
-1-4-4 Stella MYERS b 1885 Nov, IL.
-1-5-1 Lillian M. NEWERT b 1896 May, IL.
-2-1-1 Joel Alvin ALLEN b 1881 May 21, Pontiac, IL d 1966 Aug, Shawnee Mission, KS m 1913 Oct 19, Chicago, IL, Marie Ann HARDER b 1885, Germany).
-2-1-2 Henry T. ALLEN b 1891 Feb, IL.
-2-1-3 Emily Gertrude ALLEN b 1876 Jul 11, Pontiac, IL d 1934 Nov 28, Dixon, IL m William NIXON b 1876, England).
-2-1-4 Gladys ALLEN b 1878 Oct, IL.
-2-1-5+ Three children d by 1900.
-2-2-1 Wayne Russell ALLEN b 1896 Jun 28, Denver, CO d 1975 Dec 6, Santa Barbara co, CA m Lucile K. _______ b 1895 Apr 4, OH d 1961 Aug 10, Los Angeles co, CA).

-1-4-2-1 Warren William MYERS b 1924 Sep 24, CO d 1981 Aug 15.
-1-4-2-2 Glen E. MYERS b 1925 Jun 10, CO d 2001 Jan 15, Seibert, CO.
-1-4-2-3 Dale H. MYERS b 1936 Mar 17, CO d 1989 May 23, Denver, CO.
-1-4-2-4 Viola MYERS b 1930/31, CO.
-2-1-1-1 Mary Louise ALLEN b 1914, IL.
-2-1-3-1 Murray Otho NIXON b 1903 Nov 22, IL d 1991 Apr 23, Inglewood, CA m Katharine V. GILLISON b 1897 May 24, CA d 1974 Feb 28, Los Angeles co, CA).
-2-1-3-1-1 Richard Murray NIXON b 1924 Jun 29, CA, Los Angeles co, CA d 2010 Apr 7, Los Alamitos, CA.
-2-1-3-2 William E. NIXON b 1904, IL.
-2-1-3-3 John NIXON b 1909, IL.
-2-1-3-4 Gladys NIXON b 1910, IL.
-2-1-3-5 Louise NIXON b 1913, IL.
-2-2-1-1 Carrol ALLEN b 1930, CA.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-2-10 Elizabeth Melvina BLAKE b 1802, OH d 1889, Minneapolis, KS m 1832 Oct 31, Lawrence co, OH, Stuart ELLISON b 1801 May 1, Ireland d 1888, Minneapolis, KS). -1 Joseph ELLISON b ca 1835, OH d by 1850.
-2 Thomas Blake ELLISON b 1843 Feb 3, Adams co, OH d 1927 May 13, Medford, OR m 1874 Oct 11, Ottawa co, KS, Mary E. KNOX b 1853 Jan 4, IA d 1944 Jun 22, Portland, OR).
-3 Harriet ELLISON b 1839 Dec 10, OH d by 1850.
-4 Mary Jane ELLISON b ca 1837, OH d ca 1857.
-5 Hannah Fannie ELLISON b 1845 Nov, Adams co, OH d 1921 May 2 m 1881, Henry C. MASON.
-6 Ann Elizabeth ELLISON b 1848 Sep 12, Adams co, OH m Andrew SMITH b 1846 Jan).
-7 Susan Lodocia ELLISON b 1854 Oct, Adams co, OH d 1944 Apr 27 m 1871 Oct 1, Paola, KS, William Frederick ECKART b 1843 Aug 19, France d 1905 Jul 18, KS).
-1-1 Arthur B. ELLISON b 1876 Apr 21, KS d 1965 Mar 16, Josephine co, OR m ca 1905, as 2nd husband, Emma _______ b 1876/77, OR).
-1-2 Harold S. ELLISON b 1883 Sep 30, KS m Ada x b 1888/89, OR).
-1-3 Frank ELLISON b 1890 Jan, KS d 1946 Feb 17, Hennepin co, MN m ca 1920, Sarah x b 1881/82, Denmark
-1-4 Enid ELLISON b 1880 Jul, KS d 1962 Dec 14, Jackson co, OR m Labon O. CASTER b 1870, MO d 1954 Oct 9, Jackson co, OR).
-7-1 Victor Thomas ECKART b 1872 Oct 15, KS d 1947 Sep 9, Ottawa co, KS m ca 1898, May H. _______ b 1880 Jul, KS).
-7-2 Ray E. ECKART b 1875 Oct, KS m Annabel _______ b 1889, KS).
-7-3 Vera ECKART b 1883 Jun, KS d 1949 Jan 20, Lincoln, KS m _______ EUTSLER.
-1-1-1 Mary T. ELLISON b 1906, OR m1 _______ BLANCHARD m2 Rena E. SCHMIDT b 1892/93, PA).
-1-1-2 Dorothy M. ELLISON b 1909, OR
-1-3-1 Rosemary ELLISON b 1920/21, MN.
-1-4-1 Thomas M. CASTER b 1904 Aug 14, OR d 1991 May 8.
-1-4-2 Elva E. CASTER b 1902 Jan 1, OR d 1983 Jul, Medford, OR m 1951 Mar 4, Jackson co, OR, Elverton CLAFLIN b 1889 Sep 19 d 1979 Aug, Phoenix, OR).
-1-4-3 Marjorie C. CASTER b 1907, OR.
-1-4-4 Sybil E. CASTER b 1912, OR.
-1-4-5 Bessie ELLISON b 1888 Jun, KS.
-1-4-6 Child d by 1900.
-7-1-1 Treva ECKART b 1900/01, KS.
-7-1-2 Bernice ECKART b 1903/04, KS.
-7-1-3 Doii Ann ECKART b 1910 Feb 16, KS d 1992 Aug, Tulsa, OK m F. A. WHITESIDE b 1908 Feb 19, KS d 1998 Dec 13, Bella Vista, AR).
-7-1-4 Child d by 1900.
-7-2-1 William P. ECKART b 1911 Mar 16, KS d 1989 Aug 13, Stockton, KS.
-7-2-2 Lester ECKART b 1913, KS.
-7-2-3 DeMerle E. ECKART b 1914 Aug 20, KS m _Marjorie V. ______.
-7-3-1 Hope EUTSLER b 1905/06, KS.
-1-1-1-1 Thelma L. BLANCHARD b 1925/26, OR.
-1-1-1-2 Dorothy Lee BLANCHARD b 1927, OR.
-7-1-3-1 Victor A. WHITESIDE b 1931/32, KS.
-7-1-3-2 Roger E. WHITESIDE b 1933/34, KS.
-7-2-3-1 DeMerle E. ECKART, Jr. b 1956 Mar 3.
2-5-1-1-8-9-2-3 Lydia DAGGETT b 1769 Feb 6, Rehoboth, MA d 1828 Feb 16, Providence, RI m 1789 Sep 3, Providence, RI, Noah BUTTS b 1770 Dec 9, RI d 1817 Apr 24, Cambridgeport, MA). -1 William Daggett BUTTS b 1801 Apr 9 m 1829 Apr 22, Boston, MA, Lydia WILLIAMS b 1802/03, Cambridge, MA).
-2 John Wood BUTTS b 1806 Feb 10 d 1890 Sep 11 m 1829, Mehitable WENTWORTH b 1810 d 1882 Mar 31).
-3 Lydia Daggett BUTTS b 1803 Feb 27, Boston, MA d 1883 Sep 24, Madison, IN m 1927 Nov 18, Azores, William Henry FRY b ca 1803).
-1-1 William D. BUTTS b 1833/34, MA d 1880/1900 m Susan D. _______ b 1837/38, MA).
-1-2 Francis Bannister BUTTS b 1844 Jan, RI d 1905 m ca 1868, Helen F. _______ b 1845 Sep, RI).
-1-3 Lydia Maria BUTTS b 1839/40, MA d 1940 Aug 20, Providence, RI.
-2-1 John Wood BUTTS, Jr. b 1830, RI d 1917 Apr 30, Providence, RI m 1864 Jul 18, Josephine MATHEWSON b 1845/46, RI).
-3-1 John FRY b 1853/54, NY.
-3-2 Susan Emma FRY b 1840, Pomeroy, OH d 1919 Apr 9, Patriot, IN. m 1860 Nov 20, Patriot, IN, Silas Quinton HOWE b 1830 Mar 8, Patriot, IN d there, 1905 Dec 31).
-3-3 Martha FRY b 1841/42, OH.
-3-4 Eunice FRY b 1844/45, OH.

-1-2-1 Frank H. BUTTS b 1871 Nov 25, RI.
-1-2-2 Alice Duncan BUTTS b 1870 Jan 8, RI d 1944 Jun 26, Cleveland Heights, OH, sp m ca 1893, Fred METCALF b 1865/66, RI d 1922 Dec 8, Cuyahoga co, OH).
-2-1-1 Harry Hoyle BUTTS b 1865 Dec 5, RI d 1906 Mar 26 m 1887 Aug 19, Margaret Anderson GILES.
-2-1-2 Harriet Hart BUTTS b 1871 Oct 11, RI m 1893 Dec 18, Charles Lincoln VAUGHAN b 1865, RI).
-3-2-1 William Fry HOWE b 1861 Sep 22, Patriot, IN.
-3-2-2 Frank Fry HOWE b 1863 Jun 3 d 1935, Milwaukee, WI m 1887 Oct 8, Madison, IN, Antoinette Vertner CHAMBERS b 1869 Dec, PA).
-3-2-3 Henry Jackson Quinlan HOWE b 1866 Sep 21, Patriot, IN d 1910 m 1891 Nov 3, Madison, IN, Florence Barbara HILLABOLD b 1868 Oct, Madison, IN).
-3-2-4 Silas Ely HOWE b 1880 Dec 4, Madison, IN d 1950, Indianapolis, IN m 1907 Jun 19, Indianapolis, IN, Blanche Elizabeth McNUTT b 1883 Feb 14, Jefferson co, IN d 1961 May 11, Indianapolis, IN).
-3-2-5 Carolyn Victoria HOWE b 1864 Oct 7, Patriot, IN d 1902 Jun 26, Madison, IN m 1894 Oct 18, Madison, IN, Harry W. HARGAN b 1863 Mar 31, Madison, IN d there, 1929 Feb 25).
-3-2-6 Martha Gertrude HOWE b 1868 Jul 17, Patriot, IN m 1890 Jun 17, Madison, IN, John Rogers McCORMICK b Patriot, IN).
-3-2-7 Lydia Sarah HOWE b 1873 Dec 24, Madison, IN d 1939 Jan 27, Patriot, IN m 1899 Jun 14, Patriot, IN, Otis Ward OLCOTT b 1871 Jan, Madison, IN).

-2-1-2-1 George Wheaton Carr VAUGHAN b 1895 Apr 5, Providence, RI.
-2-1-2-2 Charles Lincoln VAUGHAN, Jr. b 1896 Sep 6, Providence, RI d there, 1970 Apr 12.
-3-2-2-1 Nathan Chambers HOWE b 1892 Dec 21, PA d 1948 Aug 19, San Diego co, CA.
-3-2-2-2 Frank Fry HOWE, Jr. b 1894 Oct 2, PA d 1970 Jul 15, Orange co, CA m ca 1923, Myrtle M. _______ b 1901 Jul 27, WI d 1971 Aug 19, Orange co, CA).
-3-2-2-3 Joseph Chester HOWE b 1896 Jul, PA m ca 1921, Florence A. _______ b 1899 Dec 20, WI d 1990 Sep 24, Milwaukee, WI).
-3-2-2-4 Victoria Elizabeth HOWE b ca 1890 d by 1900.
-3-2-2-5 Marion Antoinette HOWE b 1894 May, PA.
-3-2-2-6 Madeline Victoria HOWE b 1898 May 12, PA d 1975 Oct 28, Portland, OR m Rev. H. Roy PHILLIPPI b 1892/93, KS).
-3-2-2-7 Carolyn Marshall HOWE b 1903 Nov 7, PA d 1979 Nov 30, Laguna Hills, CA, unm.
-3-2-3-1 Robert Quinlan HOWE b 1894 Feb 1, IN d 1964 Jul 13, Los Angeles co, CA m ca 1919, Esther M. _______ b 1899, IN).
-3-2-3-2 Charles Hillabold HOWE b 1897 Dec 4, IN d 1956 Oct 18, Los Angeles co, CA m Mae INGERSOL b 1885 Jan 7, IN d 1971 Aug 5, Los Angheles co, CA).
-3-2-3-3 Ada Dorothea HOWE b 1892 Sep 18, IN d 1988 Nov 21, Santa Clara co, CA m Wendel Kirk SCOTT b 1894 Sep 22, MA d 1981 Jun 14, Temple City, CA).
-3-2-4-1 Marjorie Carolyn HOWE b 1908 Aug 11 d 2002 Nov 28, Fishers, IN, unm.
-3-2-4-2 Elinor Waite HOWE b 1909 Sep 17 d 1997 Nov 10, Indianapolis, IN, unm.
-3-2-5-1 James HARGAN b 1901 Jun 13, Madison, IN d 1982 Feb 17, San Jose, CA.
-3-2-5-2 Mary Frances HARGAN b 1895 Sep 24, Madison, IN d 1957 Jun 4, San Jose, CA m 1919 Jun 30, Madison, IN, Vinton Hunt MATTHEWS b 1892 Feb 12, Madison, IN d 1951 Nov 29, San Jose, CA).
-3-2-5-3 Carolyn Victoria HARGAN b 1898 Apr 5, IN d 1972 Sep, Evanston, IL m 1921 Sep 4, Prof. Simeon E. LELAND b 1897 Sep 2, Madison, IN d 1972 Dec, Evanston, IL).
-3-2-6-1 William Howe McCORMICK b 1896 Apr 21, OH d 1980 Apr, Gallipolis, OH m 1917 May 17, Vivian ROBINSON b 1898 Aug 3, OH d 1979 Oct, Gallipolis, OH).
-3-2-6-2 Helen Elizabeth McCORMICK b 1891 May 31, Madison, IN d 1968 Apr 29, Columbus, OH m 1914 Jun 24, Abner Vernon CHAFFEE b 1880, OH).
-3-2-7-1 William Frye OLCOTT b 1900 Apr 15, IN d 1983 Nov.
-3-2-7-2 Dorothy V. OLCOTT b 1903 Aug 26, IN d 1997 Sep 4, Eden Prairie, MN, unm.

-3-2-2-2-1 Nancy HOWE b 1932/33, CA.
-3-2-2-3-1 Virginia C. HOWE b 1922/23, WI.
-3-2-2-6-1 John Howe PHILLIPPI b 1929 Oct 31, MT d 2001 May 16, Portland, OR.
-3-2-3-1-1 Jimmy C. HOWE b 1923/24, IN.
-3-2-3-1-2 Joan D. HOWE b 1920/21, IN.
-3-2-3-2-1 Ruth V. HOWE b 1924 Dec 24, Los Angeles co, CA.
-3-2-3-3-1 Barbara J. SCOTT b 1927/28, IN.
-3-2-5-2-1 Vinton Stewart MATTHEWS b 1920 Mar 21, Kewanee, IL d 1991 Oct 18, San Jose, CA.
-3-2-5-2-2 Harry H. MATTHEWS b 1923 Dec 7, MI d 1977 Jul.
-3-2-5-2-3 y MATTHEWS.
-3-2-5-3-1 Carolyn V. LELAND b 1922 Jun 12, Fayette co, KY.
-3-2-5-3-2 Elizabeth LELAND b 1927 Nov 12, Fayette co, KY.
-3-2-6-1-1 William J. McCORMICK b 1921/22, OH.
-3-2-6-1-2 Martha Anne McCORMICK b 1918 Feb 24, OH d 1986 Apr 27, Gallipolis, OH m Frank HASKINS b 1916 Nov 15, OH d 1989 Feb 17, Gallipolis, OH).
-3-2-6-1-2-1 Jimmie HASKINS b 1937/38, OH.
-3-2-6-2-1 John Milton CHAFFEE b 1915 Jun 14, OH d 1997 Oct 4, Chatsworth, CA.
-3-2-6-2-2 William M. CHAFFEE b 1916, OH.
2-5-2 Edward HARBORNE, bap. 1623 Dec 11, bur. 1640 Apr 1.
2-5-3 William HARBORNE b 1624 Dec 19 d 1658 May 6, unm.
2-5-4 Thomas HARBORNE, bap. 1628 Sep 20 d young.
2-5-5 Sampson HARBORNE, bap. 1635 Apr 30.
2-5-6 Frances HARBORNE, bap. 1615 May 27 m Benjamin GARFIELD.
2-5-7 Magdalen HARBORNE, bap. 1616 Sep 15 m 1650 Nov 5, Henry EVET of Hallow Park, Worcs.
2-5-8 Elizabeth HARBORNE, bap. 1619 Jul 9.
2-5-9 Deborah HARBORNE, bap. 1621 Jun 2.
2-5-10 Joan HARBORNE, bap. 1626 May 10, bur. 1626 Jul 9.
2-5-11 Katherine HARBORNE, bap. 1627 May 20 m 1646 Jul 23, Edward HUGHES.
2-5-12 Lucy HARBORNE, bap. 1629 Dec 17 m 1651 Oct 2, Thomas BRUMPSTEAD.
2-5-13 Rachel HARBORNE, bap. 1633 Jul 18.
2-5-14 Hannah HARNORNE, bap. 1637 Dec 5, bur. 1640 Feb 16.
3 Hon. Sir William EURE, MP, bap. 1586 Jan 21, bur. 1629 Mar 16 m Catherine BOWES, de jure (12th) Baroness Scrope of Bolton (cr 1371 Jan 8) (?bur. 1643 Mar 24).
3-1 Thomas EURE, de jure 13th Baron Scope of Bolton b ca 1607 d 1643 Sep 20 unm.
3-2 William EURE of Elvet, de jure 14th Baron Scrope of Bolton b ca 1613, bur. 1685 Mar 22 m Mary FORCER (bur. 1670 Feb 21). -1l. Peter EURE, de jure 15th Baron Scrope of Bolton b ca 1654, bur. 1689 Dec 18 unm.
-2l. Mary EURE, de jure (16th) Baroness Scrope of Bolton b ca 1651 d 1731 Oct 12 m Michael JOHNSON of Twissell Hall (died 1714 Apr 12). For descendants, see Page 004.
3-3 Henry EURE d an infant.
3-4 Margaret EURE d an infant.
3-5 Anne EURE d unm.
3-6 Margaret EURE, bur. 1682 Oct 18 m Sir Thomas HOWARD of Tursdale, Durham b 1596 Oct 14 d 1642 Dec 2). -1l. Thomas HOWARD of Tursdale m Dorothy HERON.
-1-1m. Elizabeth HOWARD.
-1-2m. Mary HOWARD.
-1-3m. Dorothy HOWARD.
-2l. Frances HOWARD m John PEACOCK of Durham.
-2-3l. Mary HOWARD m Ralph FEATHERSTONHAUGH of Durham.
-2-4l. Margaret HOWARD.
-2-5l. Catherine HOWARD.
-2-6l. Teresa HOWARD m Ralph BOOTH of Bishop Auckland, co Durham (bur 1691 Mar 22).
-2-6-1m. Ralph BOOTH, bur. 1680 Nov 7.
-2-6-2m. James BOOTH, bur. 1694 Jan 10.
-2-7l. Antonia HOWARD d unm.
4 4j. Hon. Charles EURE d an infant.
5 5j. Hon. Charles EURE, fl. 1612 m Jane INGHAM.
6 Hon. Anna EURE m John MALLORY of Studley, Yorks.
6-1 William MALLORY b ca 1577 m 1599, Alice BELLINGHAM (bur. 1611 May 25). -1 William MALLORY b ca 1603 m Mary PALMES.
-2 Sir John MALLORY b ca 1611 m Mary MOSELEY.
-3 Thomas MALLORY d young.
-4 Alice MALLORY, bap. 1609 Feb 22 m 1627 Nov 22, Richard ALDBURGH of Aldburgh b ca 1607).
-5 Agnes MALLORY d young.
-1-1 John MALLORY.
-1-2 Thomas MALLORY.
-1-3 Alice MALLORY.
-1-4 Agnes MALLORY.
-2-1 William MALLORY b 1646 m Alice _______.
-2-2 Mary MALLORY; bap. 1640 Oct 21, bur. 1683 Feb 5 m George AISLABIE of Studley Royal, Yorks b 1618 Jan 30 d 1675 Jan 10).
-2-3 Elizabeth MALLORY b ca 1642 m Cuthbert HERON.
-2-4 Anne MALLORY b ca 1643 d unm.
-2-5 Jane MALLORY m Arthur INGRAM (died 1713 Sep 13) (see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, p. 120).
-2-6 Ursula MALLORY b ca 1654 d unm.

-2-2-1 Mallory AISLABIE d unm.
-2-2-2 George AISLABIE d 1676, unm.
-2-2-3 George AISLABIE d 1699, unm.
-2-2-4 John AISLABIE, MP b 1670 Dec 4 d 1742 Jun 18 m1 1694 Jun 2, Anne RAWLINSON (died 1701 Jan) m2 1713, as 2nd husband, Judith VERNON.
-2-2-5 William AISLABIE, fl. 1725.
-2-2-6 Elizabeth AISLABIE b 1725/26 d 1808 Mar 8 m 1765 Feb 14, Charles ALLANSON, MP b 1720 d 1775).
-2-2-7 Anna Sophia AISLABIE m 1759 Nov 21, William LAWRENCE, MP b 1723 d 1798).
-2-2-8 Mary AISLABIE b 1664 Aug 25 m 1679 Sep 8, Sir William ROBINSON, 1st Bt b ca 1655, bur. 1736 Dec 27). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume,. Nos. 9115-9381.
-2-2-9 Alacia AISLABIE.
-2-2-10 Anne AISLABIE.
-2-2-11 Elizabeth AISLABIE.
-2-5-1 Thomas INGRAM d 1703 Feb 19 m as 1st husband, Frances NICHOLSON (died 1740 Mar 23).
-2-5-2 Arthur INGRAM m Elizabeth BARNS.
-2-5-3 Mallory INGRAM.
-2-5-4 Mary INGRAM.
-2-5-5 Katherine INGRAM.
-2-5-6 Elizabeth INGRAM d 1717 Apr m 1709 May 2, as 1st wife, Abstrupus DANBY b 1679 Dec 17 d 1750 Mar 12).

-2-2-4-1 William AISLABIE b 1699 d 1781 m1 1722, Lady Elizabeth CECIL (died 1733 Apr 6).
-2-2-4-2 Jane AISLABIE m Edmund WALLER.
-2-2-4-3 Mary AISLABIE d 1736 May 31, sp m 1729, Sir Henry SLINGSBY, 5th Bt b 1693 d 1763 Jan 18 spl).
-2-2-4-4 x AISLABIE d 1701 Jan.
-2-5-1-1 Arthur INGRAM d 1708 May.
-2-5-1-2 Thomas INGRAM d an infant.
-2-5-1-3 Frances INGRAM d sp m as 1st wife, Sir John DRYDEN, 7th Bt (cr 1619 Nov 16) (died 1770 Mar 21).
-2-5-2-1 Isabella INGRAM m George CARY.
-2-5-6-3 Abstrupus DANBY, bap. 1717 Apr 19 d 1792 Mar 17 m 1745 May 29, Hannah WOLFE.

-2-2-4-2-1 John WALLER.
-2-2-4-2-2 Edmund WALLER m Martha PHILIPPS b 1788 Aug 8).
-2-2-4-2-2-1 Edmund WALLER b 1757 d 1810 Jun 9.
-2-2-4-2-2-2 Rev. Henry WALLER d 1824 May 9 m 1797 Oct 15, Maria DOLPHIN d 1838 Feb
-2-2-4-2-2-2-1 Harry Edmund WALLER b 1804 Apr 18 d 1869 Mar 17 m 1826 Jun 15, Caroline Elizabeth LARKING (died 1840 Dec 1). Issue.
-2-2-4-2-2-2-2 Robert WALLER b 1810 Mar 16 m 1837, Louisa DUPUIS. Issue.
-2-2-4-2-2-2-3 Stephen WALLER b 1813 Jun 15 m1 Lucy CAMERON m2 Harriet LEA.
-2-2-4-2-2-2-4 Eliza WALLER.
-2-2-4-2-2-2-5 Maria WALLER.
-2-2-4-2-3 Henry WALLER.
-2-2-4-2-4 Robert WALLER.
-2-2-4-2-5 Stephen WALLER b 1730 d 1768 Aug 3 m Susannah SYLVESTER.
-2-2-4-2-5-1 Edmund WALLER b 1761 Mar d 1764 Dec 20.
-2-2-4-2-5-2 Stephen WALLER b 1763 d 1783 May.
-2-2-4-2-5-3 Edith WALLER b 1762 Apr d 1762 Oct 25.
-2-2-4-2-6 Anne WALLER d 1791 Nov m 1738, Sir Miles STAPLYTON, 4th Bt (died 1752 May 14).
-2-2-4-2-6-1q. Anne STAPYLTON d 1770 Jun 9, unm.
-2-2-4-2-7 x WALLER m Thomas LOCKWOOD.
-2-5-2-1-1 Elizabeth CARY b 1729/30 d 1830 May 22 sp m 1767 Mar 26, as 2nd wife, Sir Jeffrey AMHERST, 1st Baron Amherst (cr 1776 May 20) and 1st Baron Amherst of Montreal (cr 1788 Sep 6) b 1717 Jan 29 d 1797 Aug 3).
-2-5-2-1-2 Catherine CARY d 1782 Dec 26 m 1775 Oct 25, Sir John RUSSELL, 8th Bt (cr 1629 Jan 19) b 1741 Oct 31 d 1783 Aug 7).
-2-5-2-1-2-1 Sir John RUSSELL, 9th Bt d 1802 unm.
-2-5-2-1-2-2 Sir George RUSSELL, 10th Bt d 1804 Apr 25.
-2-5-6-3-1 Elizabeth DANBY d 1768, unm.
6-2 John MALLORY d sp.
6-3 Christopher MALLORY.
6-4 Robert MALLORY m _______ WIDDRINGTON.
6-5 Peter MALLORY.
6-6 George MALLORY.
6-7 Edward MALLORY.
6-8 Ralfe MALLORY.
6-9 Timothy MALLORY.
6-10 Triphena MALLORY, bap. 1583 Aug 10 m 1610 Sep 15, William WARCOP.
6-11 Ursula MALLORY.
6-12 Troth MALLORY.
6-13 Jane MALLORY.
6-14 Olive MALLORY.
6-15 Stephana MALLORY.
7 Hon. Muriel EURE m 1578 Nov 4, Richard GOODRICKE b 1560 d 1601).
7-1 Sir Henry GOODRICKE of Ribston, Yorks b 1580 d 1641 Jul 22 m 1602 May 25, Jane SAVILE (bap. 1583 Feb 16).
7-1-1 Richard GOODRICKE d unm.
7-1-2 Henry GOODRICKE d unm 1636.
7-1-3 Toby GOODRICKE d young.
7-1-4 Edward GOODRICKE d young.
7-1-4 Thomas GOODRICKE d young.
7-1-6 Rowland GOODRICKE d young.
7-1-7 Sir John GOODRICKE, 1st Bt b 1617 Apr 20 d 1670 Nov (cr 1641 Aug 14
m1 1641 Oct 7, Katherine NORCLIFFE bap. 1620 Aug 31 + 1 ch
m2 before 1665, as 2nd husband, Elizabeth SMITH d 1692 + 1 ch
-1 Rt. Hon Lt. Gen. Sir Henry GOODRICKE, 2nd Bt b 1642 Oct 24 d 1705 Mar 5 sp m Mary LEGGE (died 1715 Mar 19).
-2 Sir John GOODRICKE, 3rd Bt b 1654 Oct 16 d 1705 Dec 10 m Sarah HOPKINS (died 1731/32).

-2-1 Sir Henry GOODRICKE, 4th Bt b 1677 Sep 8 d 1738 Jul 21 m 1707 Apr 26, Mary JENKYNS (died 1767 Mar 14).
-2-2 Francis GOODRICKE of Liverpool, bap. 1683 Mar 14 m 1705 Nov 22, Mrs. Jane PRESCOTT.
-2-3 Rev. Richard GOODRICKE, bap. 1685 Jul 31 d 1710 Nov 24 unm.
-2-4 Capt. John Savile GOODRICKE, bap. 1690 Jan 16, bur. 1731 Feb 20 m 1717 Aug 8, Adeliza HERBERT.
-2-5 William GOODRICKE, bap. 1694 Nov 7 d 1728 Sep m 1714 Feb 2, Mrs. Mary RUSSELL.
-2-6 Katherine GOODRICKE d 1741 m1 1708 Apr 10, Charles MOSLEY m2 Rev. Jacques STERNE.
-2-7 Elizabeth GOODRICKE, bap. 1687 Dec 5 m 1719 Oct 1, William THOMPSON of York.
-2-8 Mary GOODRICKE m 1707 Nov 8, John STAINFORTH of York.
-2-9 Anna Maria GOODRICKE, bap. 1688 Dec 29 m 1710 Apr 11, Edward BOTTERELL of Ludlow.
-2-10 Henrietta GOODRICKE, bap. 1691 Nov 17 m1 Rev. y HILL m2 y JOHNSON of Liverpool.
-2-11 Sarah GOODRICKE, bap. 1696 Jan 15.

-2-1-1 Sir John GOODRICKE, 5th Bt, MP b 1708 May 20 d 1789 Aug 3 m 1731 Sep 23, Mary JOHNSON, later BENSON (died 1792 Mar 4).
-2-1-2 Henry GOODRICKE b 1710 Aug 24 d 1711 Jan 20.
-2-1-3 Lt. Col. Thomas Francis GOODRICKE b 1712 Mar 12 m Elizabeth BUTTON.
-2-1-4 Rev. Henry GOODRICKE b 1719 Oct 20 d 1801 Oct 24 sp m1 Margaret TAYLOR m2 as 2nd husband, Anne HARLAND.
-2-1-5 Mary GOODRICKE b 1709 Jun 18 d unm.
-2-1-6 Elizabeth GOODRICKE b 1713 Jul 6 d 1761 Jan 8 unm.
-2-1-7 Sarah GOODRICKE b 1715 Mar 29 m 1742 Oct 9, Thomas CLOUGH of Otley.
-2-1-8 Jane GOODRICKE b 1716 Oct d 1788 May 1 m 1739 Apr 26, Rev. Francis WANLEY.
-2-2-1 Sarah GOODRICKE b 1706 Oct 15 m 1738 Jul 20, John TIMPERTON of York.
-2-4-1 Adeliza GOODRICKE, seamstress to King George III b 1719 Mar 4 d 1779 Jun 9 unm.
-2-4-2 Mary GOODRICKE, fl. 1784 unm.
-2-5-1 John GOODRICKE b 1714 Nov 6 d 1717 Sep 9.
-2-5-2 Rev. Henry GOODRICKE b 1723 d 1807 Jan 5 sp m1 Mary _______ (died 1774) m2 Deborah _______ (died 1814).
-2-5-3 Katherine GOODRICKE b 1716 Nov 17 d 1717 Apr 16.
-2-5-4 Henrietta GOODRICKE b 1718 May 2 m 1740 Jun 3, Charles D'ARCY of Dublin.
-2-5-5 Catherine GOODRICKE m _______ RIDER.
-2-5-6 Elizabeth GOODRICKE.
-2-6-1 Charles MOSLEY b 1709 Jun 3 d 1710 Jun 22.
-2-8-1 William STAINFORTH b 1710 Jun 25.
-2-8-2 Sarah STAINFORTH b 1709 Apr 16.
-2-8-3 Mary STAINFORTH b 1714 Apr 28 m 1731 Aug 25, Richard WARNFORD.
-2-9-1 Edward BOTTERELL b 1714 May 3.
-2-9-2 Henry BOTTERELL b 1715 Apr 25.
-2-9-3 John BOTTERELL b 1716 Jul 1.
-2-9-4 Thomas BOTTERELL b 1718 Jul 19.
-2-9-5 Sarah BOTTERELL b 1711 Jan 16.
-2-9-6 Anna Maria BOTTERELL b 1713 Apr 20.
-2-9-7 Henrietta BOTTERELL b 1719 Aug 10.

-2-1-1-1 Henry GOODRICKE d 1784 Jul 9 m Levina Benjamina SESSTER.
-2-1-1-2 Mary GOODRICKE b 1732 Oct 23 d 1733 Jul 14.
-2-1-1-3 Henrietta GOODRICKE, bap. 1739 Mar 29 d 1746.
-2-1-3-1 Capt. John GOODRICKE b 1757/58 d 1781 Mar 14, Yorktown, VA, unm.
-2-1-3-2 Sir Thomas Francis Henry GOODRICKE, 8th Bt b 1762 Sep 24 d 1839 Mar 9 sp m 1794 Apr, Harriett GOODRICKE b 1767 Oct 29, Groningen) (see above).
-2-1-3-3 Henry GOODRICKE d an infant.
-2-1-3-4 Harriet GOODRICKE b 1769 Nov 29 d unm.
-2-1-3-5 Elizabeth GOODRICKE d an infant.
-2-1-7-1 Henry CLOUGH b 1743 d an infant.
-2-1-7-2 Henry CLOUGH b 1745 Jul 23 d young.
-2-1-7-3 William CLOUGH b 1746 Dec 30 d 1767 Aug 18, Africa, unm.
-2-1-7-4 Thomas CLOUGH b 1748 Apr 23 d 1838 Jan 9 m 1785, Susanna TYLER.
-2-1-7-5 Francis CLOUGH b 1750 d an infant.
-2-1-7-6 Edward CLOUGH b 1753 May 5 d 1777 Dec 9, Antigua, unm.
-2-1-7-7 Mary CLOUGH b 1744 Oct 7 d 1817 Mar 3 unm.
-2-1-7-8 Sarah CLOUGH b 1750 Jun 13 d 1844 Feb 24 unm.
-2-1-7-9 Harriet CLOUGH b 1752 Feb 5 d 1850 Apr 17 unm.
-2-5-4-1 Emanuel Goodricke D'ARCY.
-2-5-4-2 Mary Ann Goodricke D'ARCY.

-2-1-1-1-1 John GOODRICKE b 1764 Sep 17, Groningen d 1786 Apr 20 unm.
-2-1-1-1-2 Sir Henry GOODRICKE, 6th Bt b 1765 Oct 12, Groningen d 1802 Mar 23 m 1796 Nov 30, Charlotte FORTESCUE (died 1842 Aug 10).
-2-1-1-1-3 Thomas GOODRICKE d an infant.
-2-1-1-1-4 Harriet GOODRICKE b 1767 Oct 29, Groningen d sp m 1794 Apr, Sir Thomas GOODRICKE, 8th Bt (see below).
-2-1-1-1-5 Mary GOODRICKE d 1845 Jan 28 m 1794 Jun 9, Charles Gregory PIGOTT, later (1793) FAIRFAX of Gilling b ca 1768 d 1845 Dec 29) For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, p. 233.
-2-1-1-1-6 Elizabeth GOODRICKE b 1776 Jan 28 d 1838 Mar 8 unm.
-2-1-1-1-7 Ann GOODRICKE d an infant.
-2-1-7-4-1 Edward CLOUGH, later TAYLOR b 1786 Jan 28 d 1851 May 14 m 1822 Jan 8, Emma Georgina Bentley BADCOCK b 1802/03 d 1885 Feb 28).

-2-1-1-1-2-1 Sir Henry James GOODRICKE, 7th Bt b 1797 Sep 26 d 1833 Aug 22 unm.
-2-1-1-1-2-2 y GOODRICKE.
-2-1-1-1-2-3 x GOODRICKE.
-2-1-7-4-1-1 Edward Clough TAYLOR of Kirkham Abbey, Yorks b 1822 Sep 25 m 1848 Sep 1, Sophia Mary HARRISON.
-2-1-7-4-1-2 Capt. Thomas Clough TAYLOR b 1823 Aug 27 d 1859 Jul 10, Meerut, India, unm.
-2-1-7-4-1-3 Harriet Mary Anne Clough TAYLOR b 1825/26 d 1851 Feb 13.
-2-1-7-4-1-4 Emma Sarah Clough TAYLOR d 1863 Sep 4 m 1855 Feb 6, Maj. Henry Pratt GORE.

-2-1-7-4-1-1-1 Edward Harrison CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1849 Jun 19 d 1921 Apr 1 m1 1880 Jul 17, Lady Elisabeth CAMPBELL (Argyll, D) b 1852 d 1896 Sep 24) m2 1898 Dec 21, Lady Mary STUART-RICHARDSON (Castle Stewart, E) b 1870 d 1967 Aug 26).
-2-1-7-4-1-1-2 Capt. Horatio George Clough TAYLOR b 1856 Oct 21.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-3 Capt. Leonard Goodricke Clough TAYLOR b 1858 Jan 5.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-4 Sophia Leonora Clough TAYLOR d 1920 Jul 25 m 1875 Nov 9, Henry Barrington CALLENDAR of Ardkinglas, NB.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-5 Harriet Anna Georgina Clough TAYLOR d 1921 Feb 10, unm.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-6 Constance Caroline Clough TAYLOR d 1941 Aug 13 m 1885 Nov 5, Lt. Augustus William BYRON b 1856 Feb 23 d 1939 Jul 27
-2-1-7-4-1-4-1 James F. V. GORE.
-2-1-7-4-1-4-2 Harry GORE.

-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-1 Edward Lorne Frederic CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1881 Oct 26 d 1947 May 14 m 1911 Apr 18, Hon. Thora Zelma Grace GRAY b 1875 Oct 22 d 1966 Apr 13) (Gray, B).
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-2 Maj. Leonard Goodricke Stuart CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1901 d 1959 Apr m 1939, Georgina SHUTTLEWORTH.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-3 Lt. Col. Walter Stuart Augustus CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1905 Oct 12 d 1988 Oct m 1934 Sep 24, Mary Marguerite ARBUTHNOT b 1914 Aug 12 d 1999 May).
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-4 Lesley Venetia CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1886 d 1954 May 21 m 1912 Apr 29, Col. Hon. Arthur Grenville BRODRICK b 1868 Jun 2 d 1934 Sep 18) (Midleton, V).
-2-1-7-4-1-1-6-1 Nora Hermione Wentworth BYRON b 1886 Oct 11.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-6-2 Ada Constance Frederica BYRON b 1891 Feb 23 d 1950 Dec 22 unm.

-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-1-1 Cara Prunella CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1919 Nov 14 d 1999 Dec 26.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-2-1 Andrew Robert CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1948 Feb 29 d 1949 Oct 9.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-2-2 Olivia Diana Mary CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1941 m 1972, Robert Thomson COLLET b 1939
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-2-2-1 Henry Leonard Stuart COLLET b 1977 m 2004 May 22, Sophie Monica PEARN.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-2-2-2 Eloise Mary COLLET b 1974 m 2005 Jun 25, Fairfax HALL.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-3-1 Juliet Mary CLOUGH-TAYLOR b 1935 Feb 3 m1 1961 May 27 div Timothy Charles Austin HORN m2 1978 Colin Malcolm PAUL.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-3-1-1 Francis William Austin HORN b 1962 m Caroline FERENZ.
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-3-1-1-1 Georgina Sophie HORN b 1993
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-3-1-1-2 Eliza Lily HORN b 2000
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-3-12 Charlotte Mary HORN b 1965
-2-1-7-4-1-1-1-4-1 Elisabeth Venetia Marian BRODRICK b 1914 Jun 4 d 1995 Dec, unm.
7-1-8 Savile GOORDICKE b 1619 d 1651, Vienna, unm.
7-1-9 Sir Francis GOODRICKE, MP, of Manby, Lincs d 1673 Aug 18 sp m Hester WARBURTON (died 1678).
7-1-10 Mary GOODRICKE m as 2nd wife, Sir Richard HAWKESWORTH of Hawkesworth, Yorks. -1 Walter HAWKESWORTH d 1677 Dec m 1652 Oct 20, Alice BROWNLOW (Brownlow, Bt).
-2 Jane HAWKESWORTH m Francis BAILDON.
-1-1 Sir Walter HAWKESWORTH, 1st Bt (cr 1678 Dec 6) b 1660 Nov 22 d 1683 Feb 21 m 1678 Mar, Anne MARKHAM (Markham, Bt) (bur. 1716 May 27).
-1-2+ Three sons d young.
-2-1 Mary BAILDON m Bradwardin TINDALL.
-1-1-1 Sir Walter HAWKESWORTH, 2nd Bt d 1735 Mar 17 m Judith AYSCOUGH.
-1-1-2 Ann HAWKESWORTH d young.
-2-1-1 Lucy TINDALL, bur. 1715 Apr 23 m 1689 Oct 9, Edward THOMPSON of Marton bap. 1670 Jul 9, bur. 1734 Oct
-1-1-1-1 Walter HAWKESWORTH b 1698 Oct d 1699 May 4.
-1-1-1-2 William HAWKESWORTH b 1699 Oct d 1699 Nov.
-1-1-1-3 Walter HAWKESWORTH b 1715 Feb d 1715 Dec.
-1-1-1-4 Frances HAWKESWORTH, bap. 1702 Oct 11 m 1722 Mar 7, Thomas RAMSDEN of Crowstone b 1698/99 d 1727 Jul 29
-1-1-1-5 Judith HAWKESWORTH m (license 1731 Sep 25), William STANIFORTH.
-1-1-1-6 Ann HAWKESWORTH b 1700 May 29 d 1700 Jun.
-1-1-1-7 Alice HAWKESWORTH d an infant.
-2-1-1-1 Henry THOMPSON d 1695 Feb 9, an infant.
-2-1-1-2 Rt. Hon Edward THOMPSON of Marton, MP, bap. 1697 Feb 26 d 1742 Jul 25 m1 1724 div Arabella DUNCH bur. 1734 Oct 18 + 1 ch m2 1737 Mary MOOR b1711/12 d 1784 Jun 1 + 1 ch
-2-1-1-3 Tindall THOMPSON of Marton and Settrington b 1699 d 1775 May 12 sp m Jane KEYNE bur. 1758 Jun 9
-2-1-1-4 Henry THOMPSON, bap. 1700 Apr 12 d an infant.
-2-1-1-5 Col. Francis THOMPSON, bap. 1701 Aug 28 d 1746, Cartagena m as 1st husband, Mary Ann SCATCHERD.
-2-1-1-6 Lovell THOMPSON, bap. 1702 Oct 4 d 1705 Jun 18.
-2-1-1-7 Capt. Bradwardine THOMPSON of Pontefract, bap. 1709 Jun 1 d 1756 sp m 1740 Aug 26, Margaret MASON.
-2-1-1-8 Susanna THOMPSON b 1693 d 1717 Aug 26 unm.
-2-1-1-9 Lucy THOMPSON, bap. 1695 Jul 21 d 1706.
-2-1-1-10 Mary THOMPSON, bap. 1698 Feb 7 m Lt. Gen. Thomas WHETHAM d 1741
-2-1-1-11 Henrietta THOMPSON, bap. 1704 Aug 20 m 1723 Feb 12, Lt. Gen. Edward WOLFE b 1685 d 1759 Mar 26
-2-1-1-12 Lucy THOMPSON b 1706 Apr 8 d 1742 m 1725 Jul 29, William SOTHERON of Darrington.
-2-1-1-13 Anna Jane THOMPSON, bap. 1707 Oct 9 d 1732 sp m 1731 May 20, Philip STAPYLTON b 1698 Apr 3 d 1744
-2-1-1-14 Alathea THOMPSON b 1710 Dec 16 d 1713 Dec 14.
-2-1-1-15 Margaret THOMPSON b 1711 Jun 14 d 1713 Oct 10.
-2-1-1-16 Frances THOMPSON m Rev. Stephen APTHORPE bap 1713 Sep 13

-1-1-1-4-1q. Walter RAMSDEN, later HAWKESWORTH d 1760 Oct 17 m Frances Elizabeth HALL. For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, Nos. 40218-40366.
-1-1-1-4-2q. Judith RAMSDEN, bur. 1740 Jun 17 sp m Richard BEAUMONT of Whitley.
-2-1-1-2-1r. Arabella THOMPSON, bur. 1735 Feb 28.
-2-1-1-2-2r. Mary THOMPSON b 1738 Sep 14 d 1747 Jun 29.
-2-1-1-5-1q. Jane THOMPSON d sp m Paul MEYER.
-2-1-1-10-1q. John WHETHAM d sp m _______.
-2-1-1-10-2q. Mary WHETHAM d 1796 sp[ married 1770, Col. William BARON.
-2-1-1-11-1q. Gen. James WOLFE b 1726 Dec 22 d 1759 Sep 13, Quebec, unm.
-2-1-1-12-1q. William SOTHERTON of Darrington, bap. 1727 Sep 13 d 1789 Dec 29 m 1751 Feb 13, Sarah SAVILE bap. 1725 Sep 23 d 1796 Mar 1
-2-1-1-12-1-1r. William SOTHERON, MP b 1754/55 d 1806 Feb 6 sp m as 1st husband, Sarah SHEPBEY b 1771 d 1842
-2-1-1-12-1-2r. Savile SOTHERON, bur. 1782 May 15, unm.
-2-1-1-12-1-3r. Frank SOTHERON, MP b 1765 Apr 23 d 1839 Feb 7 m1 c 1809, Caroline Matilda BARKER b 1787 d 1812 May 29 m2 1813 Nov 13, Jane BRADDYEL b 1779 Nov 6 d 1841 Apr 4
-2-1-1-12-1-3-1s. Lucy Sarah SOTHERON b 1811 d 1870 sp m Rt. Hon. Thomas Henry Sutton Sotheron ESTCOURT, MP b 1801 d 1876 Jan 6
-2-1-1-12-1-4r. Lucy SOTHERON d 1820 Sep 4 unm.
-2-1-1-12-1-5r. Elizabeth SOTHERON d sp m 1811 Apr, Robert SINCLAIR b 1746/47, bur. 1829 Dec 5
-2-1-1-12-1-6r. Mary Catherine SOTHERON b 1757/58 d 1832 Oct 18 unm.
-2-1-1-12-1-7r. Henrietta SOTHERON b 1762/63 d 1835 Aug 16, Rev. William DEALTRY of Wigginton
-2-1-1-12-2q. Edward SOTHERON b ca 1739 d 1760 unm.
-2-1-1-12-3q. Lucy SOTHERON, bap. 1726 Jun 2 d 1726 Sep 17.
-2-1-1-12-4q. Mary SOTHERON b ca 1741 d 1759 Jul.
-2-1-1-16-1r. Anne APTHORPE d unm.
7-1-11 Jane GOODRICKE d young.
7-1-12 Elizabeth GOODRICKE d unm.
7-2 Col. William GOODRICKE of Skidly, Yorks d 1663 m (license 1612 Nov 7) Sarah BELLINGHAM.
7-2-1 Maj. William GOODRICKE m Eleanor DAVIS. -1m. Eleanor GOODRICKE d 1709 m1 Edmund ASHFIELD (died 1679 Jan 16) m2 1685, Richard GLANVILLE.
-2m. Mary GOODRICKE.
-1-1n. Forest Edmund ASHFIELD, bap. 1678 Mar 3. bur. 1721 Aug 11 unm.
-1-2 Dr. Richard GLANVILLE b 1688 Feb 10, bur. 1728 Oct 21 m Margaret _______ b 1688/89, bur. 1735 Jul 9).
-1-3 Mary ASHFIELD, bur. 1730 Jun 3 unm.
-1-4 Eleanor GLANVILLE b 1688 Dec 8, fl. 1733 unm.

-1-2-1 Richard GLANVILLE b 1717 d 1799 m 1736 Feb 28, Jane WALL b 1717 d 1791 Feb 22).
-1-2-2 John GLANVILLE b 1722, bur. 1723 Jun 14.
-1-2-3 Eleanor GLANVILLE m 1747 Feb 27, James EASTLAND of London.
-1-2-4 Mary GLANVILLE.

-1-2-1-1 John GLANVILLE b 1748 Jun 19 d 1812 Jun 19 m1 1768 Feb 28, Grace BARROW b 1745 d 1787 Jan 12) m2 1793 Mar 22, Jane CLAPP b 1766/67 d 1843 Apr 24).

-1-2-1-1-1 William GLANVILLE b 1771 Sep 22 d 1802 Mar 3 unm.
-1-2-1-1-2 Richard GLANVILLE m 1800, Anne CHAMPENEY.
-1-2-1-1-3 John GLANVILLE b 1782 Dec 4 d 1855 May 20 m1 1808 Oct 10, Anne HAWKINS b 1782/83 d 1811 May 3) m2 Elizabeth BARROW b 1780/81 d 1844 Jun 8).
-1-2-1-1-4 George GLANVILLE b 1789 May 28.
-1-2-1-1-5 Forest GLANVILLE, bap. 1793 May 4 d 1799 Aug.
-1-2-1-1-6 Forest GLANVILLE b 1795 Sep 7 m 1817 Mar 31, Hannah CHAMPENEY (bap. 1796 Dec 7).
-1-2-1-1-7 William GLANVILLE b 1804 Aug 2.
-1-2-1-1-8 Mary GLANVILLE b 1768 Oct 28 m 1789 Dec 26, John BROWN of Wedmore b 1763). Issue.
-1-2-1-1-9 Jane GLANVILLE b 1777 Aug 10 d 1796 Jun 6.
-1-2-1-1-10 Johanna GLANVILLE, bap. 1780 Jan 12.
-1-2-1-1-11 Ann GLANVILLE, bap. 1780 Aug 22, bur. 1805 Oct 6 m 1799 Apr 23, Benjamin REDMAN of Wedmore. Issue.
-1-2-1-1-12 Betty GLANVILLE b 1785 Mar 23 m 1819 Mar 29, George SALTER.
-1-2-1-1-13 Marie Clapp GLANVILLE, bap. 1791 Nov 11 m 1817 Mar 31, George WOOKEY.]
-1-2-1-1-14 Jane GLANVILLE b 1797 Jul 10, bur. 1864 Mar 14 m 1818 Jan 1, Joseph CARVER b 1794, bur. 1871 Nov 18).

-1-2-1-1-2-1 Richard GLANVILLE, bap. 1803 Dec 13.
-1-2-1-1-3-1 William Shartman GLANVILLE b 1809 Aug 19, bur. 1887 May 19 m 1844 Oct 10, Charlotte Maria BARROW.
-1-2-1-1-3-2 Richard GLANVILLE d y
-1-2-1-1-3-3 John GLANVILLE d an infant.
-1-2-1-1-6-1 John GLANVILLE b 1837.
-1-2-1-1-6-2 Ellen GLANVILLE b 1833.
-1-2-1-1-6-3 Jane GLANVILLE b 1834.
-1-2-1-1-12-1 Hannah SALTER b 1825.
-1-2-1-1-14-1 John CARVER, bap. 1819 Jun 19 m Ann _______.
-1-2-1-1-14-2 Richard CARVER, bap. 1820 Aug 24 d ca 1888 m Sarah BINNING.
-1-2-1-1-14-3 George CARVER, bap. 1827 Apr 3, bur. 1886 Mar 31 m Harriet MAIN (died 1871 May).
-1-2-1-1-14-4 William CARVER, bap 1831 Sep 22.
-1-2-1-1-14-5 Edwin CARVER, bap. 1835 Mar 26 d ca 1916.
-1-2-1-1-14-6 Edward CARVER, bap. 1837 Jun 15 d ca 1876.
-1-2-1-1-14-7 Jane CARVER, bap. 1823 Jan 30.
-1-2-1-1-14-8 Ann CARVER, bap. 1829 Jul 23.

-1-2-1-1-3-1-1 John GLANVILLE b 1847 Feb 7 d 1895 Oct 14 m 1879, Sarah SALMON.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-2 Rev. William Shartman GLANVILLE b 1848 Mar 12 d 1900 May 27.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-3 C. M. Salmon GLANVILLE b 1849/50 d 1879 Apr 6 unm.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-4 Richard Ranulph GLANVILLE b 1854 Aug 19 m 1880, Louisa Ann WALKER.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-4-1 Ranulph GLANVILLE b 1881 Nov 20.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-5 Forest Ashfield GLANVILLE b 1855 Dec 11 d 1898 Jun 2 m Annie _______.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-6 Roger John GLANVILLE b 1858 May 7.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-7 Charlotte Maria GLANVILLE b 1849 Dec 10 m George A. SALMON.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-8 Elizabeth Barrow GLANVILLE b 1851 Apr 26 m 1870 Aug 4, George William MILLARD.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-8-1 Herbert MILLARD b 1882.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-8-2 Millicent MILLARD b 1873.
-1-2-1-1-3-1-8-3 Effie MILLARD b 1874.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-1 Joseph CARVER, bap. 1845 Sep 16.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-2 John CARVER, bap. 1852 Dec 25.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-3 George CARVER, bap. 1855 Oct 14.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-4 Mary Ann CARVER, bap. 1841 Dec 30 m Charles H. BINNING.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-4-1 Frederick J. BINNING m Anna PITMAN.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-5 Jane CARVER, bap. 1841 Dec 30.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-6 Betsy CARVER, bap. 1843 Oct 29.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-7 Maria CARVER, bap. 1846 Jan 10.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-8 Sarah CARVER, bap. 1849 Mar 11.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-9 Ann CARVER b 1851, bur. 1853 Feb 2.
-1-2-1-1-14-1-10 Ann CARVER, bap. 1854 Jul 30, bur. 1854 Nov 21.
-1-2-1-1-14-2-1 John CARVER, bap. 1839 Oct 31.
-1-2-1-1-14-2-2 George CARVER b 1844 Jul 11.
-1-2-1-1-14-2-3 Richar CARVER b 1846 Jan 10.
-1-2-1-1-14-2-4 Eleanor CARVER, bap. 1842 May 26.
-1-2-1-1-14-7-1 Jane CARVER b 1852 Jul 18].
7-2-2 Capt. Henry GOODRICKE d 1668 Nov 27 m Jane GASCOIGNE (bur. 1676 Nov 15). -1m. John GOODRICKE b 1654.
-2 Capt. George GOODRICKE b 1658 d 1717 unm.
-3 William GOODRICKE b 1662 m Jane GIBSON.
-4 Bellingham GOODRICKE, bur. 1664 Dec 11 an infant.
-5 Richard GOODRICKE, bur. 1666 Jul 20 an infant.
-6 Jane GOODRICKE m William INGRAM.
-7 Frances GOODRICKE b 1659 d an infant.
-8 Katherine GOODRICKE b 1661 d an infant.
-9 Katherine GOODRICKE b 1665 d an infant.

-3-1 Henry GOODRICKE d unm.
-3-2 John GOODRICKE b 1700 d 1752 Jul 29 m Elizabeth HUTCHINSON.
-3-3 Jane GOODRICKE.
-6-1 William INGRAM.
-6-2 Evereld INGRAM.

-3-2-1 John GOODRICKE b 1740 Mar d 1744 Mar 18.
-3-2-2 William GOODRICKE b 1742 Apr d 1778 Sep m 1766 Feb 22, Elizabeth RICHARDSON.
-3-2-3 Deborah GOODRICKE.
-3-2-4 Jane GOODRICKE b 1740 Mar m 1769, Francis HUNT.
-3-2-5 Elizabeth GOODRICKE b 1746 May m1 Lancelot TURNER m2 _______ LOCKE.
-3-2-6 Isabella GOODRICKE b 1750 Nov m Robert PINKNEY.

-3-2-2-1 William GOODRICKE b 1769 Oct 29 d 1851 Oct 10 m 1803 Apr 23, Thomasine JOPLIN.
-3-2-2-2 John Hutchinson GOODRICKE, bap. 1774 Oct 9 d 1803 sp m Elizabeth _______.
-3-2-2-3 Thomas GOODRICKE b 1776 Dec 14 d 1859 Mar 8 m Jane CARPENTER (died 1873 May).
-3-2-4-1 John HUNT b 1774 m Margaret CORNER.
-3-2-4-2 George HUNT b 1782 m 1812, Mary EALES.
-3-2-4-3 Elizabeth HUNT b 1772 m John HAWDON.
-3-2-4-4 Frances HUNT b 1776 m William POOLE.
-3-2-4-5 Hannah HUNT b 1778.
-3-2-5-1 Elizabeth TURNER d unm.
-3-2-6-1 Robert PINKNEY m _______.
-3-2-6-2 John PINKNEY.
-3-2-6-3 Elizabeth PINKNEY.
-3-2-6-4 Maria PINKNEY.
-3-2-6-5 Isabella PINKNEY.
-3-2-6-6 Jane PINKNEY.
-3-2-6-7 Elizabeth PINKNEY.
-3-2-6-8 Ann PINKNEY.

-3-2-2-1-1 William GOODRICKE b 1805 Apr d 1854 Nov 27 m 1833 Dec 24, Isabella Mary WALKER (died 1874 Nov 27).
-3-2-2-3-1 John Richardson GOODRICKE b 1816 Mar 5 d 1878 Sep 16 m 1842 Jan 13, Charlotte Duncan WAYGOOD.
-3-2-6-1-1 Robert PINKNEY of London.

-3-2-2-1-1-1 William Henry GOODRICKE b 1834 Nov 3 m Dorothy ARCHBOLD.
-3-2-2-1-1-2 George Michael GOODRICKE b 1837 Apr 13 m 1872 Aug 15, Ada Mary ORD.
-3-2-2-1-1-3 John Walker GOODRICKE b 1838 Oct 11 d 1839 Jan 2.
-3-2-2-1-1-4 Harry Urquhart GOODRICKE b 1844 Aug 27 d 1845 Feb 26.
-3-2-2-1-1-5 Charles Alfred GOODRICKE b 1847 Jun 24 m 1874 Nov 10, Eliza Fanny GARNHAM.
-3-2-2-1-1-6 Elizabeth Thomasine GOODRICKE b 1835 Dec 21 m Robert BARKER d 1884 Jan 21
-3-2-2-1-1-7 Isabella Mary Urquhart GOODRICKE b 1841 Jan 27 d 1841 Jun 22.
-3-2-2-1-1-8 Isabella Mary GOODRICKE b 1842 Mar 20 d 1842 Dec 5.
-3-2-2-1-1-9 Isabella GOODRICKE b 1843 May 6 d 1843 Oct 1.
-3-2-2-3-1-1 George Duncan GOODRICKE b 1843 Nov 19, Durban, South Africa m 1871 Jul 6, Elizabeth Catharine CARTER.
-3-2-2-3-1-2 Richard Taylor GOODRICKE b 1847 Dec 10 d 1880 Dec 1 unm.
-3-2-2-3-1-3 John GOODRICKE b 1853 Feb 3 m 1876, Helen Bridget HERRON.
-3-2-2-3-1-4 Mary Ottley Duncan GOODRICKE b 1845 Mar 16 d 1885 unm.
-3-2-2-3-1-5 Caroline Pickering GOODRICKE b 1849 Sep 2 m 1867 Jan 24, Halifax, NS, William Davenal CATTELL.
-3-2-2-3-1-6 Sarah Isabella GOODRICKE b 1858 Feb 20 m 1877 Mar 10, Henry Kennard BILL d 1884 Apr 11

-3-2-2-1-1-1-1 Isabella Maria GOODRICKE b 1859 Dec 19.
-3-2-2-1-1-2-1 William George Ord GOODRICKE b 1875 Oct 29, Calcutta.
-3-2-2-1-1-2-2 Lionel Fairfax GOODRICKE b 1877 Feb 26.
-3-2-2-1-1-2-3 Arthur Francis GOODRICKE b 1878 Aug 26.
-3-2-2-1-1-2-4 Georgina Mary GOODRICKE b 1873 Jun 2, Calcutta.
-3-2-2-3-1-3-1 George Herbert Herron GOODRICKE b 1878 Jan 23.
-3-2-2-3-1-3-2 John Richardson GOODRICKE b 1880 May 23 d 1881 Feb.
-3-2-2-3-1-3-3 Cecil Fairfax GOODRICKE b 1883.
-3-2-2-3-1-5-1 Herbert William James Goodricke CATTELL b 1871 Feb 28, Mauritius.
-3-2-2-3-1-5-2 Arthur Shelton Goodricke CATTELL b 1882 Feb 21.
-3-2-2-3-1-5-3 Mary Charlotte Emily CATTELL b 1867 Dec 7, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa.
-3-2-2-3-1-5-4 Gertrude Caroline CATTELL b 1869 May 19, Pietermaritzburg, South Africa.
-3-2-2-3-1-5-5 Frances Helen CATTELL b 1876 Oct 16, Simla, India.
-3-2-2-3-1-6-1 Frances Mary Dorothea BILL b 1878 Aug 3.
-3-2-2-3-1-6-2 Gwenllyan Helen Gordon BILL b 1881, Durban, South Africa.
7-2-3 Sarah GOODRICKE.
7-2-4 Elizabeth GOODRICKE.
7-2-5 Mary GOODRICKE m Mathew ELWALD.
7-2-6 Frances GOODRICKE.
7-3 Robert GOODRICKE of Malton, Yorks.
7-4 Ralph GOODRICKE.
7-5 John GOODRICKE of Eastoft, Lincs m Sarah HOPKINS.
7-6 Richard GOODRICKE d unm.
7-7 Francis GOODRICKE.
7-8 Margaret GOODRICKE m Walter STRICKLAND of Boynton.
7-9 Catherine GOODRICKE.
8 Hon. Martha EURE b 1570/71, bur. 1602 Mar 11 m 1590 Apr 26, as 1st wife, Sir William ARMINE of Osgodby, Lincs b 1561 May d 1621 Jan 22).
8-1 Sir William ARMINE, 1st Bt (cr 1619 Nov 28) b 1593 Dec 11 d 1651 Apr 10 m1 1619 Dec 14, Elizabeth HICKS (bur. 1626 Sep 27) m2 1628 Aug 28, Mary TALBOT (died 1675 Mar 6).
8-1-1 Sir William ARMINE, 2nd Bt, MP b 1622 Jul 14 d 1658 Jan 2 m 1649 Aug 28, as 1st husband, Anne CRANE (Crane, Bt) (died 1662 Aug 11).
8-1-1-1 Susan ARMINE d 1713 Mar 6 sp m1 1662 Oct 20, Hon. Sir Henry BELASYSE (died 1667) m2 James FORTREY of Chequers.
8-1-1-2 Anne ARMINE d 1719 Apr 2 m1 Sir Thomas WODEHOUSE of Kimberley, Norfolk d 1671 Apr 29 m2 1674 as 2nd wife Thomas CREW, 2nd Baron Crew of Stene cr 1661 Apr 20 b ca 1624 d 1697 Nov 30 m3 1701 Aug 1, as 2nd wife, Arthur HERBERT, 1st Earl of Torrington cr 1698 May 29 b 1647/49 d 1716 Apr 14 sp -1 +2 (WODEHOUSE) For descendants, see Ruvigny, Mortimer-Percy Volume, Nos. 79649-80307.
-3 Hon. Catherine CREWE m Sir John HARPUR, 4th Bt (cr 1626 Sep 8) (died 1741).
-4 Hon. Airmine CREWE d 1728 m Thomas CARTWRIGHT, MP, of Aynhoe, Northants b 1671 d 1748
-5 Hon. Jemima CREWE d 1728 Jul 27 m 1695 Mar 26, as 1st wife, Henry GREY, 1st Duke of Kent (cr 1710 Apr 28), 2nd Baron Lucas of Crudwell cr 1663 May 7 bap. 1671 Sep 28 d 1740 Jun 5).
-6 Hon. Elizabeth CREWE b 1679/80 d 1756 May 21 sp m 1721 Sep 18, Charles BUTLER, 1st Earl of Arran cr 1693 Mar 8 I, de jure Duke of Ormonde b 1671 Sep 4 d 1758 Dec 17).

-3-1 Sir Henry HARPUR, 5th Bt d 1748 Jul 7 m as 1st husband, Lady Caroline MANNERS (Rutland, D) (died 1769 Nov 10).
-3-2 John Edward HARPUR d 1761.
-3-3 Crewe HARPUR d 1725.
-3-4 Anne HARPUR d an infant.
-3-5 Jemima HARPUR d 1763 Jun 22 m 1735, Sir Thomas PALMER, 4th Bt cr 1660 Jun 7 d 1765 Jun 14 For descendants, see Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Nos. 423-508.
-3-6 Catherine HARPUR d 1740 Jun 22 sp m as 1st wife, Sir Henry GOUGH, 1st Bt (cr 1728 Apr 26) b 1708 Mar 9 d 1774 Jun 8).
-3-7 Mary HARPUR.
-4-1 William CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, MP d 1768 Jun 29 m1 1726 Jun 16, Byzantia LANE d Jun 1738 + 6 ch m2 2 Jul 1748 Elizabeth COTTRELL-DORMER + 3 ch
-4-2 Armine CARTWRIGHT m William WARD of York.
-4-3 Ursula CARTWRIGHT m 1734, Sir Francis SKIPWITH, 3rd Bt (cr 1670 Oct 25).
-5-1 Anthony GREY, Earl of Harold, 3rd Baron Lucas of Crudwell b 1696 Feb 21 d 1723 Jul 21 sp m 1718 Feb 17, as 1st husband, Lady Mary TUFTON (Thanet, E) b 1701 Jul 6 d 1785 Feb 12).
-5-2 Lord Henry GREY b 1696/97 d 1717.
-5-3+. Two sons d young.
-5-5 Lady Amabel GREY d 1727 Mar 2, Copenhagen m 1718 Feb 20, as 1st wife, John CAMPBELL, 3rd Earl of Breadalbane (cr 1681 Aug 13 S, with precedence of 1677 Jun 28) (bap. 1696 Mar 10 d 1782 Jan 26).
-5-6 Lady Jemima GREY b 1698/99 d 1731 Jul 7 m 1724 Mar 14, as 3rd wife, John ASHBURNHAM, 1st Earl of Ashburnham (cr 1730 May 14) (bap. 1687 Mar 13 d 1737 Mar 10).
-5-7 Lady Anne GREY d 1733 Sep 20 m 1727 Jan 9, Lord Charles CAVENDISH, MP (Devonshire, D).
-5-8 Lady Mary GREY d 1761 Jan 1 m 1743, Dr. David GREGORY b 1696 d 1767 Sep 16).
-5-9+ Three daughters d young.

-3-1-1 John HARPUR d young.
-3-1-2 Sir Henry HARPUR, 6th Bt, MP m 1754, Lady Frances Elizabeth GREVILLE (Brookw and Warwick, E). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Tudor Roll, Nos. 21342-21377.
-3-1-3 Maj. Charles HARPUR d 1770 unm.
-3-1-4 Caroline HARPUR m1 Adam HAY (died sp) m2 Maj. Archibald STEWART (see Note 1).
-4-1-1 Thomas CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe b 1736 Jun 13 d 1772 Aug 24 m 1765 Apr 6, as 1st husband, Mary Catherine DESAGUILLIERS.
-4-1-2 Gen. William CARTWRIGHT b 1754 d 1827 Feb 9 unm.
-4-1-3 Clement CARTWRIGHT b 1761 d 1828 unm.
-4-1-4+ Three daughters of 1st marriage d young.
-4-1-b7 Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT.
-4-1-b8 Bridget CARTWRIGHT d 1794 Aug 4 unm.
-4-1-b9 Mary CARTWRIGHT d 1793 unm.
-4-3-1 Sir Thomas George SKIPWITH, 4th Bt d 1790 sp m Selina FERRERS.
-4-3-2 Francis William SKIPWITH.
-4-3-3 Fulwar SKIPWITH d 1747.
-5-5-1 Lady Jemima CAMPBELL, Marchioness Grey, (4th) Baroness Lucas of Crudwell b 1722 Oct 9 d 1797 Jan 11 m 1740 May 22, Philip YORKE, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke b 1720 Dec 9 d 1796 May 16).
-5-6-1 John ASHBURNHAM, 2nd Earl of Ashburnham b 1724 Oct 30 d 1812 Apr 8 m 1756 Jun 28, Elizabeth CROWLEY b 1727/28 d 1781 Feb 5).
-5-7-1 Henry CAVENDISH b 1731 Oct 10, Nice, France d 1810 Mar 10 unm.
-5-7-2 Frederick CAVENDISH.

-3-1-4-1 Caroline STEWART d 1861 Jan 6 m ca 1806, William JENNEY of Drayton Lodge, Bucks b 1779 Dec 9 d 1859 Feb 16).
-4-1-1-1 Lt. Col. William Ralph CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, MP b 1771 Mar 30 d 1847 Jan 4 m1 1794 Apr 12, Hon. Emma Mary (Hawarden, V) d 1808 Mar 11 m2 1810 May 29, Julia Frances AUBREY d 1856
-4-1-1-2 Byzantia CARTWRIGHT d 1815 Apr 30 m 1792 May 5, Rev. Sir William Henry CLERKE, 8th Bt (cr 1660 Jul 13) b 1751 Nov 25 d 1818 Apr 10).
-4-1-1-3 Mary CARTWRIGHT b 1768/69 d 1834 Sep 17 sp m 1796 Jul, Rev. Wallaston PYM of Radwell, Herts b 1760/61 d 1846 Feb 15).
-4-1-1-4 Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT.
-4-1-1-5 Charlotte CARTWRIGHT d 1845 Apr 7 m 1791 Jul 30, Richard CHETWYND, 5th Viscount Chetwynd (cr 1717 Jun 29 I) b 1757 Sep 29 d 1821 Feb 27).
-5-5-1-1 Lady Amabel YORKE, (5th) Baroness Lucas of Crudwell, (1st) Countess de Grey of Wrest (cr 1816 Oct 25) b 1750 Jan 22 d 1833 May 4 sp m 1772 Jul 16, Alexander HUME-CAPMBELL, Lord Polwarth, 1st Baron Hume of Berwick (cr 1776 May 20) b 1750 Jul 30 d 1781 Mar 9).
-5-5-1-2 Lady Mary Jemima YORKE d 1830 Jan 7 m 1780 Aug 17, Thomas ROBINSON, 2nd Baron Grantham (died 1786 Jul 20). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Nos. 54166-54207.
-5-6-1-1 George ASHBURNHAM, Viscount St. Asaph b 1758 Feb 2 d 1758 Feb 13.
-5-6-1-2 George ASHBURNHAM, 3rd Earl of Ashburnham b 1760 Dec 25 d 1830 Oct 27 m1 1784 Aug 28, Lady Sophia THYNNE (Bath, M) b 1763 Dec 19 d 1791 Apr 9) m2 1795 Jul 25, Lady Charlotte PERCY (Northumberland, D) b 1776 Jun 3 d 1862 Nov 26). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Tudor Roll, Nos. 21141-21184.
-5-6-1-3 Lady Henrietta Theodosia ASHBURNHAM b 1759 Nov 8 d 1847 Mar 30 unm.
-5-6-1-4 Lady Jemima Elizabeth ASHBURNHAM b 1762 Jan 1 d 1786 Sep 18 m 1785 Feb 26, as 1st wife, James GRAHAM, 3rd Duke of Montrose, KG b 1755 Sep 8 d 1836 Dec 30).
-5-6-1-5 Lady Elizabeth Frances ASHBURNHAM b 1763 May 10 d 1854 Apr 16.
-5-6-1-6 Lady Theodosia Maria ASHBURNHAM b 1765 Jun 16 d 1822 m 1788 Jun 4, Robert VYNER of Gautby, Lincs b 1762 May 16 d 1810 Mar 13).

-3-1-4-1-1 Stewart William JENNEY of Drayton Lodge b 1816 Dec 25 d 1904 Jan 6 m 1863 Dec 31, Maria WILLIAMSON (died 1871 Nov 25).
-3-1-4-1-2 Arthur Henry JENNEY of Ditchingham Lodge, Norfolk b 1819 Mar 31 d 1894 Aug 1 m 1857 Oct 15, Eliza Geraldine FERRAND (died 1921 Mar 30).
-3-1-4-1-3 Frances Caroline JENNEY b 1808 Feb 3 d 1886 Jan 30 m 1827 Sep 25, Rev. Henry Robert CREWE b 1801 Sep 4 d 1865 Sep 29). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Tudor Roll, Nos. 21352-21358.
-3-1-4-1-4 Lucy Elizabeth JENNEY b 1809 Nov 28 d 1842 Dec 24 unm.
-3-1-4-1-5 Caroline Maria JENNEY b 1813 Jan 7 d 1835 Apr 27 unm.
-3-1-4-1-6 Georgiana Selina JENNEY b 1819 Mar 31 d 1879 Aug 2 unm.
-4-1-1-1-1 Sir Thomas CARTWRIGHT b 1794 d 1850 Apr 17 m 1825, Graefin Maria Elizabeth Augusta von SANDIZELL d 1902 Apr 13).
-4-1-1-1-2 Lt. Gen. William CARTWRIGHT of Flore House, Northants b 1797 Feb 23 m 1822 Aug 6, Mary Anne JONES.
-4-1-1-1-3 Cornwallis Richard CARTWRIGHT b 1801 d 1870 sp m1 Alicia Laura TROWER m2 Jane TROWER.
-4-1-1-1-4 Robert CARTWRIGHT b 1805 d 1899 Apr 7 sp m 1842 Mar 2, Catherine Frances PRIOR.
-4-1-1-1-5 Rev. Stephen Ralph CARTWRIGHT b 1806 d 1862 Aug 9 m 1838 Aug 2, Lady Fanny HAY (Erroll, E) (died 1853 Aug 28).
-4-1-1-1-6 Lt. Richard Aubrey CARTWRIGHT of Edgcote, Banbury b 1811 d 1891 Feb 3 m 1848 Sep 19, Hon. Mary FREMANTLE (Cottesloe, B) (died 1885 Nov).
-4-1-1-1-7 Col. Henry CARTWRIGHT, MP b 1814 Sep 1 d 1890 Jul m 1855 Dec 15, Jane HOLBECH (died 1877 Dec 29).
-4-1-1-1-8 Rev. Frederick William CARTWRIGHT b 1818 d 1906 Aug 26 unm.
-4-1-1-1-a9 Emma CARTWRIGHT d 1827 Aug unm.
-4-1-1-1-a10 Mary Catherine CARTWRIGHT d 1877 May 25 m 1827 Feb 27, Rev. Sir Henry John GUNNING, 4th Bt (cr 1778 Sep 3) b 1797 Dec 17 d 1885 Jun 30).
-4-1-1-1-a11 Sophia CARTWRIGHT d 1896 m 1831 Dec 8, William WILLES of Astrop House, Northants b 1802 Mar 6 d 1865 Mar 15).
-4-1-1-1-b12 Julia CARTWRIGHT d 1903 sp m 1851, Rev. Edward Meybrick GOULBOURN b 1818 d 1897).
-4-1-1-1-b13 Frances Eliza CARTWRIGHT d 1864 sp m 1845, as 1st wife, Matthew Piers Watt BOULTON of Tew Park, Oxon b 1820 Sep 22 d 1894 Jun 30).
-4-1-1-2-1 Sir William CLERKE, 9th Bt b 1793 Sep 13 d 1861 Feb 16 m 1820 May 2, Mary Elizabeth KENRICK (died 1873 Jun 12).
-4-1-1-2-2 Rev. Francis CLERKE b 1797 Sep 10 d 1853 Jan unm.
-4-1-1-2-3 Ven. Charles Cary CLERKE b 1798 Dec 23 d 1877 Dec 24 sp m 1847 Apr 15, Caroline ASHHURST (died 1904 Dec 25).
-4-1-1-2-4 Byzantia CLERKE d 1854 Dec unm.
-4-1-1-5-1 Richard Walter CHETWYND, 6th Viscount Chetwynd b 1800 Dec 13 d 1879 Dec 6 m1 1822 Aug 30, Mary MOSS (died 1857 Dec 5) m2 1861 Sep 24, Mary HUSSEY (died 1901 Jun 7 sp).
-4-1-1-5-2 Hon. Charlotte CHETWYND d 1858 Nov 13.
-4-1-1-5-3 Hon. Esther CHETWYND d 1829 Mar 26 m 1825 Aug 13, as 2nd wife, Edward GOULBURN (died 1868 Aug 24).
-4-1-1-5-4 Hon. Mary Anne CHETWYND b 1802/03 d 1889 Apr 14 unm.
-5-6-1-4-1 James GRAHAM, Earl of Kincardine b 1786 Sep 4 d 1787 Apr 29.
-5-6-1-6-1 Robert VYNER of Gautby b 1789 Mar 19 d 1872 unm.
-5-6-1-6-2 Charles James VYNER b 1797 d 1837 unm.
-5-6-1-6-3 Henry VYNER of Newby Hall, Yorks b 1805 Aug 26 d 1861 Jan 22 m 1832 Jul 5, Lady Mary Gertrude ROBINSON (de Grey, E) (died 1892 Jul 11).
-5-6-1-6-4 John VYNER b 1807 d 1825 unm.
-5-6-1-6-5 Theodosia VYNER b 1790 m Samuel CRAWLEY of Stockwood, Beds.

-3-1-4-1-1-1 William Stewart JENNEY b 1865 Jul 18 d 1865 Sep 26.
-3-1-4-1-1-2 Maj. Stewart William JENNEY of Drayton Beauchamp, Bucks b 1866 Jul 6 d 1948 Dec 4 unm.
-3-1-4-1-1-3 Capt. Henry JENNEY b 1867 Jul 19 d 1929 Jun 6 sp m 1900 Jun 7, as 2nd husband, Elizabeth BATCHELOR.
-3-1-4-1-1-4 Edmund Arthur JENNEY b 1868 Sep 6 d 1871 Dec 8.
-3-1-4-1-1-5 Ellen Maria JENNEY b 1870 Mar 23 d 1888 May 2.
-3-1-4-1-1-6 Frances Lucy JENNEY b 1871 Nov 8 d 1872 May 16.
-3-1-4-1-2-1 Arthur William JENNEY b 1860 Feb 24 d 1934 Jan 19 m 1917, Frances Caroline Julia HARPUR-CREWE (Harpur-Crewe, Bt).
-3-1-4-1-2-2 Col. Archibald Offley JENNEY, CBE b 1864 May 7 d 1946 Dec 7 m 1907 Apr 24, Doreen Mary TOWNSHEND.
-3-1-4-1-2-3 Georgina Frances JENNEY d 1950 Jan 14 unm.
-3-1-4-1-2-4 Lucy Augusta JENNEY m 1894 Jan 17, Sidney STREATFEILD b 1859 Jul 10 d 1924 Jan 10).
-3-1-4-1-2-5 Maud Geraldine JENNEY d 1949 Jul 29 sp m 1897 Jul 28, Lt. Col. Sir Charles CUYLER, 4th Bt, OBE b 1867 Aug 15 d 1919 Oct 1).
-4-1-1-1-1-1 William Cornwallis CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, MP b 1825 Nov 24 d 1915 Nov 8 m Clementine GAUL (died 1890).
-4-1-1-1-1-2 Thomas Robert Brook LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT b 1830 d 1921 Jan 23 m 1858 Nov 2, Lady Elizabeth Jane Leslie-MELVILLE (Leven and Melville, E) d 1892 Jan 25).
-4-1-1-1-1-3 Ursula CARTWRIGHT m 1889 Aug 7, Capt. Charles Walter COTTRELL-DORMER b 1860 May 21 d 1945 Dec 3) (see above).
-4-1-1-1-2-1 Fairfax William CARTWRIGHT, MP b 1823 d 1881 Feb 2 unm.
-4-1-1-1-2-2 Capt. Aubrey Agar CARTWRIGHT d 1854 Oct 24, Inkerman, unm.
-4-1-1-1-5-1 Augusta Emma CARTWRIGHT m 1880 Jan 29, Richard Gerard deVisme THOMAS. Issue.
-4-1-1-1-6-1 Aubrey Thomas Carter CARTWRIGHT of Edgcote, Northants b 1849 Jul 8 d 1904 Dec 9 m 1878 Mar 2, Louisa Florence FLETCHER (died 1933 Oct).
-4-1-1-1-6-2 Sir William Chauncy CARTWRIGHT b 1853 Sep 25 d 1933 Mar 17 unm.
-4-1-1-1-6-3 Rev. Stephen Frederic CARTWRIGHT b 1862 Dec 25 d 1927 Sep 20 sp; married, as 2nd husband, Margaret Louisa RICHARDS (died 1940 Nov).
-4-1-1-1-6-4 Philip Charles CARTWRIGHT b 1864 d 1930 Apr 4 unm.
-4-1-1-1-6-5 Harriet Louisa CARTWRIGHT d 1931 Feb 27 unm.
-4-1-1-1-6-6 Julia Mary CARTWRIGHT d 1924 Apr 28 m 1880, Rev. William Henry ADY d 1915
-4-1-1-1-6-7 Emma Cecilia CARTWRIGHT d 1943 Nov 13 sp m 1900 Jul 10, Edward SLATER-HARRISON of Shellswell Park, Oxon (died 1911).
-4-1-1-1-6-8 Frances Emily CARTWRIGHT d 1933 Feb m 1896, Rev. Norman RAMSAY. Issue.
-4-1-1-1-6-9 Beatrice Anna CARTWRIGHT d 1947 Mar 24 unm.
-4-1-1-1-7-1 Henry William CARTWRIGHT b 1855 Dec 19 d 1855 Dec 26.
-4-1-1-1-7-2 Lt. Col. Henry Aubrey CARTWRIGHT d 1945 Jul 24 sp m 1892 Dec 20, Mildred Margaret PARKE.
-4-1-1-1-7-3 Rev. Edward Arthur CARTWRIGHT b 1860 Oct 9 d 1925 Jun 10 m 1897Jun 10, Adelaide Constance Winifred KENT.
-4-1-1-1-7-4 Rev. William Digby CARTWRIGHT b 1865 Feb 11 d 1926 Jan 31 m Lucy Harriette Maud BURY.
-4-1-1-1-7-5 Lucy Julia CARTWRIGHT b 1854 Oct 11 d 1932 May 12 unm.
-4-1-1-1-7-6 Maud CARTWRIGHT b 1857 Jan 15 d 1918 Apr 12 m 1889, Lt. Col. Arthur Edmund THURSBY b 1861 Jan 19 d 1902 Mar 6, South Africa).
-4-1-1-1-10-1 Maj. Sir George William GUNNING, 5th Bt b 1828 Aug 10 d 1903 Oct 21 m 1851 May 15, Isabella Mary Frances Charlotte CHESTER-MASTER (died 1910 May 12).
-4-1-1-1-11-1 John William Shippen WILLES of Astrop House b 1836 Feb 7 m 1868 Apr, Katherine Victoria WILLS. Issue.
-4-1-1-1-11-2 William Aubrey WILLES b 1839 Sep 25 d 1924 Jul 12 sp m 1879 May 20, Christchurch, NZ, Sophia Theodosia RHODES.
-4-1-1-1-11-3 Julia Margarette WILLES d 1906 Sep 12 m Rev. Francis William WYKEHAM-MARTIN.
-4-1-1-1-11-4 Mary WILLES d 1924 Mar 8 m 1855 Oct 2, as 2nd wife, John Locke STRATTON of Turweston House, Bucks b 1818 Jan 2 d 1903 Sep 18).
-4-1-1-1-11-5 Sophia Louisa WILLES d 1893 Jun 25 m 1879 Apr 23, Col. Stanier WALLER, OBE b 1844 Aug 13 d 1930 Jun 14).
-4-1-1-2-1-1 Sir William Henry CLERKE, 10th Bt b 1822 Nov 17 d 1882 Feb 8 m 1849 Nov 28, Georgina GOSLING (died 1900 Apr 12).
-4-1-1-2-1-2 Francis Carr CLERKE b 1824 Jun 18 d 1873 Mar 26 unm.
-4-1-1-2-1-3 Maj. Richard Wollaston CLERKE b 1826 Oct 12 d 1864 Apr 3.
-4-1-1-2-1-4 Charles Longueville CLERKE b 1829 Apr 19 d 1910 Jun 23 unm.
-4-1-1-2-1-5 Mary Dora CLERKE d 1918 m 1863 May 26, Rev. Theodore BEALE b 1820 Jul 10 d 1887).
-4-1-1-5-1-1 Richard Walter CHETWYND, 7th Viscount CHETWYND b 1823 Jul 26 d 1911 Jan 23 m 1858 Mar 16, Harriet Johanna CAMPBELL (died 1898 Jan 12).
-4-1-1-5-1-2 Lt. Hon. William John Granville CHETWYND b 1824 Aug 12 d 1847 Jan 11 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-3 Capt. Hon. Henry Weyland CHETWYND b 1829 Oct 8 d 1893 Nov 27 m 1858 Feb 8, Julia Bosville DAVIDSON (died 1901 Oct 17).
-4-1-1-5-1-4 Capt. Hon. Charles Cornwallis CHETWYND b 1834 Sep 17 d 1884 Mar 31 m 1860 Oct 30, Emily Hannah BLAAUW (died 1919 Sep 24).
-4-1-1-5-1-5 Lt. Col. Hon. Edward John CHETWYND b 1839 Nov 7 d 1896 Apr 6 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-6 Hon. Mary Henrietta CHETWYND d 1866 Nov 30 sp m 1855 Jul 19, Robert James ELTON (died 1869 Feb 28).
-4-1-1-5-1-7 Hon. Sophia Catherine CHETWYND d 1899 May 3 sp m 1871 Aug 15, as 3rd wife, Henry CHETWYNd-STAPLYTON (died 1900 Jan 21).
-4-1-1-5-1-8 Hon. Charlotte Adelaide CHETWYND b 1831 d 1912 Sep 16 m 1855, Rev. James Augustus ATKINSON (died 1911 Nov 18).
-4-1-1-5-1-9 Hon. Julia CHETWYND d 1861 Jan 30 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-10 Hon. Susan Margaret CHETWYND d 1842 Feb 13.
-4-1-1-5-3-1 Esther GOULBURN d 1853 Jul 3 m 1851 Jul 29, as 1st wife, Henry Edward CHETWYND-STAPYLTON, b 1822 Mar 12 d 1900 Jan 21).
-5-6-1-6-3-1 Henry Frederick Clare VYNER of Gautby and Newby b 1836 d 1883 Nov 11 unm.
-5-6-1-6-3-2 Reginald Arthur VYNER, MP b 1839 d 1870 Sep 28 unm.
-5-6-1-6-3-3 Robert Charles de Grey VYNER of Gautby b 1842 Feb 13 d 1915 Mar 19 m 1865 Jul 10, Eleanor Margaret SHAFTO (died 1913 Dec 7).
-5-6-1-6-3-4 Frederick Grantham VYNER b 1847 d 1870 Apr 12, Greece.
-5-6-1-6-3-5 Henrietta Anne Theodosia VYNER b 1833 Apr 17 d 1907 Feb 28 m 1851 Apr 8, Sir George Frederick Samuel ROBINSON, 1st Marquess of Ripon (cr 1871 Jun 23) b 1827 Oct 24 d 1909 Jul 9).
-5-6-1-6-3-6 Theodosia Harriett Elizabeth VYNER d 1864 Nov 18 sp m 1859 Jul 5, Charles COMPTON, 3rd Marquess of Northampton b 1816 May 26 d 1877 Mar 3).
-5-6-1-6-5-1 Theodosia Sambrook CRAWLEY m Comte de Mont Rial.

-3-1-4-1-2-1-1 Charles Arthur Richard JENNEY (later [1961] HARPUR-CREWE) of Calke Abbey, Derbs b 1917 Sep 8 d 1981.
-3-1-4-1-2-1-2 Henry Francis JENNEY (later [1981] HARPUR-CREWE] of Drayton Beauchamp b 1921 Feb 25 d 1991.
-3-1-4-1-2-1-3 Airmyne Isabel Marie JENNEY (later [1981] HARPUR-CREWE] b 1919 Apr 3; died 1999 May, unm.
-3-1-4-1-2-2-1 Winifred Frances JENNEY m 1934 Sep, as 2nd wife, Capt. Vivian Burchall Latham HELME.
-3-1-4-1-2-2-2 Enid Doreen JENNEY m John HELME.
-3-1-4-1-2-4-1 Dorrien Sidney STREATFEILD b 1901 Nov 25 d 1919 Aug 12.
-3-1-4-1-2-4-2 Eric Michael STREATFEILD b 1903 Sep 29 m 1938 Apr 7, Diana Mary ORLEBAR b 1913 Aug 12).
-3-1-4-1-2-4-3 Dorothy Marion STREATFEILD b 1894 Nov 8 m 1918 Feb 21, Maj. Henry Dudley RYDER b 1894 Nov 30 d 1958 Mar 19).
-4-1-1-1-1-1-1 Thomas Barclay CARTWRIGHT of Brackley House, Northants b 1856 d 1896 Jun 5 unm.
-4-1-1-1-1-1-2 Rt. Hon. Sir Fairfax Leighton CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe, 1857 Jul 20 d 1928 Jan 9 m 1898 Oct 16, Donna Maria dei Marchesi CHIGI-ZONDADARI.
-4-1-1-1-1-1-3 Other issue d young.
-4-1-1-1-1-2-1 Alexander William LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT b 1863 Mar 23 d 1863 Sep 2.
-4-1-1-1-1-2-2 Elizabeth Harriet LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT b 1859 Aug 18 d 1938 Aug 11 sp m 1907 Aug 20, Ralph Schomberg MILBANK, later (1908) MILBANK-LESLIE-MELVILLE b 1872 Jun 28 d 1930 Dec 14).
-4-1-1-1-1-2-3 Marian LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT b 1861 Feb 11 d sp m 1895 Dec 17, Albert Roderick PYM b 1859 Jun 10 d 1897 Aug 4).
-4-1-1-1-1-2-4 Frances Agnes LESLIE-MELVILLE-CARTWRIGHT of Newbottle Manor, Banbury b 1862 Jan 22 d 1938 Feb 15 unm.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-1 Aubrey Ralph Thomas CARTWRIGHT of Edgcote, Nabnury b 1880 Nov 16 d 1936 Jun 13 sp m 1906 Jun 26, as 2nd husband, Sophia Frances FENWICK.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-2 Cdr. Charles Henry Aubrey CARTWRIGHT b 1882 Sep 18 d 1940 Apr m Beatrice _______.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-3 Victor Hamilton Aubrey CARTWRIGHT b 1887 Apr 21 d sp m 1933 Apr 20, as 2nd husband, Leila Mary TOLLEMACHE b 1896 Oct 13 d 1971 Oct 30).
-4-1-1-1-6-1-4 Lt. Algernon Richard Aubrey CARTWRIGHT b 1888 May 6 d 1947 Sep 27 m 1923 Jun 12, Rose BUXTON.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-5 Evelyn Mary Elizabeth CARTWRIGHT b 1879 Oct 15 d 1937 Mar 23 m 1911 Jan 19, Sir Charles Rushworth WATSON, 3rd Bt (cr 1866 Jun 27) b 1865 Sep 21 d 1922 Mar 27).
-4-1-1-1-6-6-1 Dr. Cecilia Mary ADY b 1881 d 1958 Mar, unm.
-4-1-1-1-7-6-1 Lt. Piers Henry THURSBY b 1894 Dec 19 d unm.
-4-1-1-1-7-6-2 Arthur William Charles THURSBY b 1899 Jul 2.
-4-1-1-1-7-6-3 Diana Mary THURSBY.
-4-1-1-1-10-1-1 Lt. Col. Robert Henry GUNNING b 1852 Jul 17 d 1899 Oct 20, South Africa, sp m 1880 Jul 31, as 1st husband, Fanny Julia DAWKINS (died 1923 Aug 20).
-4-1-1-1-10-1-2 Sir Frederick Digby GUNNING, 6th Bt b 1853 Nov 13 d 1906 Jul 21 unm.
-4-1-1-1-10-1-3 Brig. Gen. Sir Charles Vere GUNNING, 7th Bt b 1859 Oct 31 d 1950 Jan 29 m 1888 oct 17, Ethel Beatrice FINCH-HATTON (died 1958 Feb 23).
-4-1-1-1-10-1-6 Georgina Mary GUNNING d 1932 Nov 5 unm.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-1 George Edmund STRATTON b 1861 Dec 29.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-2 Charles John STRATTON b 1867 Jun 27.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-3 John William STRATTON b 1875 Aug 31.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-4 Margaret STRATTON m 1880 Jan 8, H. TUBB.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-5 Julia STRATTON.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-6 Eleanor Mary STRATTON.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-7 Eveline STRATTON d 1951 Aug 13 m 1891 Jan 6, Sir Sidney Hutchinson BYASS, 1st Bt (cr 1926 Jan 30) b 1862 Jul 24 d 1929 Feb 18).
-4-1-1-1-11-4-8 Alice Emily STRATTON.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-9 Mary Ethel STRATTON.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-10 Florence Amy STRATTON.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-11 Janet STRATTON.
-4-1-1-1-11-5-1 Capt. Stanier Edmund William WALLER b 1881 Aug 15 d 1923 May 1 m 1915 Sep 25, as 1st husband, Amy Alice HARRIS (died 1959 Nov 5).
-4-1-1-1-11-5-2 Dr. Warren Ernest WALLER b 1886 Jul 3 d 1958 Nov sp m 1922 Dec 12, Mary Anne CAMERON.
-4-1-1-1-11-5-3 Rev. Michael Henry WALLER b 1888 Sep 29 d sp m 1923 Jan 6, Eileen Primrose WEBBER.
-4-1-1-1-11-5-4 Louisa WALLER b 1880 Aug 9 d 1917 Jul 15 unm.
-4-1-1-1-11-5-5 Dorothy WALLER b 1891 Mar 5 d unm.
-4-1-1-2-1-1-1 Sir William Francis CLERKE, 11th Bt b 1856 Jan 16 d 1930 Jul 27 m 1884 Jun 21, Beatrice MENZIES (died 1954 Nov 6).
-4-1-1-5-1-1-1 Maj. Hon. Richard Walter CHETWYND b 1859 Nov 27 d 1908 Mar 6 m 1889 Jan 8 (div 1900), Florence Mary LEYLAND (died 1955 Apr 28).
-4-1-1-1-10-1-4 Rev. Henry William Maude GUNNING b 1865 Apr 21 d 1916 Oct 1 sp m 1905 May 9, Gertrude Alga BARTLET (died ca 1920).
-4-1-1-1-10-1-5 Emma Louise GUNNING d 1933 Aug 24 m 1890 Oct 2, Christopher SMYTH of Little Houghton, Northants b 1851 Apr 30 d 1934 Feb 8).
-4-1-1-2-1-1-2 Charles John CLERKE b 1857 Sep 8 d 1944 Nov 7 m 1892 Jul 26, Augusta Laura DANIEL.
-4-1-1-2-1-1-3 Henry Carr CLERKE d 1861 Aug 28 an infant.
-4-1-1-5-1-1-2 Hon. Eleonora CHETWYND, MBE d 1949 Dec 20 sp m 1907 Jun 29, James LLOYD-ANSTRUTHER b 1852 Jan 9 d 1947 Mar 22).
-4-1-1-5-1-1-3 Hon. Katherine Frances CHETWYND d 1949 Jun 29 m 1889 Jun 6, George BLEZARD (died 1928 Jan 26).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-1 Henry Goulburn Willoughby CHETWYND b 1858 Dec 12 d 1909 Jul 1 m 1893 Nov 7, Eva Constance Elizabeth Fanny BERNEY (died 1936 Aug 16).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-2 Godfrey John Boyle CHETWYND, 8th Viscount Chetwynd b 1863 Oct 3 d 1936 Mar 22 m1 1893 Apr 12 (div), (Baroness) Hilda von ALVENSLEBEN RUSTEBERG m2 1904 Feb 10, Hon. Mary EDEN (Auckland, B) (died 1925 Jan 22).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-3 Rev. Hon. Walter James Bosville CHETWYND, OBE b 1865 Apr 30 d 1920 Feb 11 sp m 1890 Mar 5, Ashton Yate BENYON (died 1947 Apr 2).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4 Capt. Hon. Louis Wentworth Parkington CHETWYND b 1866 Dec 15 d 1914 Apr 18 m 1903 Jan 17, Augusta Frances Beverley ROBINSON (died 1955 Jul 23).
-4-1-1-2-1-3-5 Mary Georgina CLERKE d 1945 May 24 m 1890 Apr 19, Basil Thomas FANSHAWE b 1857 Jul 28 d 1944 Apr 4).
-4-1-1-5-1-1-2 Hon. Eleonora CHETWYND, MBE d 1949 Dec 20 sp m 1907 Jun 29, James LLOYD-ANSTRUTHER b 1852 Jan 9 d 1947 Mar 22).
-4-1-1-5-1-1-3 Hon. Katherine Frances CHETWYND d 1949 Jun 29 m 1889 Jun 6, George BLEZARD (died 1928 Jan 26).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-1 Henry Goulburn Willoughby CHETWYND b 1858 Dec 12 d 1909 Jul 1 m 1893 Nov 7, Eva Constance Elizabeth Fanny BERNEY (died 1936 Aug 16).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-2 Godfrey John Boyle CHETWYND, 8th Viscount Chetwynd b 1863 Oct 3 d 1936 Mar 22 m1 1893 Apr 12 (div), (Baroness) Hilda von ALVENSLEBEN RUSTEBERG m2 1904 Feb 10, Hon. Mary EDEN (Auckland, B) (died 1925 Jan 22).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-3 Rev. Hon. Walter James Bosville CHETWYND, OBE b 1865 Apr 30 d 1920 Feb 11 sp m 1890 Mar 5, Ashton Yate BENYON (died 1947 Apr 2).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4 Capt. Hon. Louis Wentworth Parkington CHETWYND b 1866 Dec 15 d 1914 Apr 18 m 1903 Jan 17, Augusta Frances Beverley ROBINSON (died 1955 Jul 23).
-4-1-1-2-1-5-1 Capt. William St. John BEALE b 1864.
-4-1-1-2-1-5-2 Arthur Richard BEALE b 1866.
-4-1-1-5-1-1-2 Hon. Eleonora CHETWYND, MBE d 1949 Dec 20 sp m 1907 Jun 29, James LLOYD-ANSTRUTHER b 1852 Jan 9 d 1947 Mar 22).
-4-1-1-5-1-1-3 Hon. Katherine Frances CHETWYND d 1949 Jun 29 m 1889 Jun 6, George BLEZARD (died 1928 Jan 26).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-1 Henry Goulburn Willoughby CHETWYND b 1858 Dec 12 d 1909 Jul 1 m 1893 Nov 7, Eva Constance Elizabeth Fanny BERNEY (died 1936 Aug 16).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-2. Godfrey John Boyle CHETWYND, 8th Viscount Chetwynd b 1863 Oct 3 d 1936 Mar 22 m1 1893 Apr 12 (div), (Baroness) Hilda von ALVENSLEBEN RUSTEBERG m2 1904 Feb 10, Hon. Mary EDEN (Auckland, B) (died 1925 Jan 22).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-3 Rev. Hon. Walter James Bosville CHETWYND, OBE b 1865 Apr 30 d 1920 Feb 11 sp m 1890 Mar 5, Ashton Yate BENYON (died 1947 Apr 2).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4 Capt. Hon. Louis Wentworth Parkington CHETWYND b 1866 Dec 15 d 1914 Apr 18 m 1903 Jan 17, Augusta Frances Beverley ROBINSON (died 1955 Jul 23).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-5 Hon. Ida Helen Lizzie CHETWYND b 1860 d 1950 Jan 3 m 1899 Nov 14, Arthibald William MERRY (died 1933 Aug 16).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-6 Hon. Katharine Adelaide CHETWYND d 1944 Aug 24 m 1893 Nov 8, Douglas VICKERS of Tulloch Castle b 1861 Jul 24 d 1937 Nov 23).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-7 Hon. Margaret Diana Hopetoun CHETWYND d 1927 Jul 24 m 1894 Jun 2, Sir Thomas Stanley BIRKIN, 2nd Bt (cr 1905 Jul 25) b 1857 Oct 18 d 1931 Apr 7).
-4-1-1-5-1-4-1 Emily Mary Frances CHETWYND d 1947 Nov 29 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-4-2 Margaret Adelaide CHETWYND b 1867 d 1951 Jan 21 m 1890 Jun 5, Frank Bousfield HUDSON (died 1912 May).
-4-1-1-5-1-4-3 Louisa Charlotte CHETWYND b 1868 d 1967 Mar 1 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-4-4 Julia Alice CHETWYND b 1870 d 1858 Jan 19 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-4-5 Katharine Philippa CHETWYND b 1873 d 1956 Apr 27 m 1908 Sep 1, Rev. Knowlton Harold HAMPSHIRE (died 1914).
-4-1-1-5-1-8-1 Rev. Christie Chetwynd ATKINSON b 1856 m 1887, Mary Lord MARSHALL.
-4-1-1-5-1-8-2 Rev. Walter Chetwynd ATKINSON b 1858 m 1901, Jane COLLINS.
-4-1-1-5-1-8-3 Adela Kate Margaret ATKINSON b 1865.
-4-1-1-5-3-1-1 Henry Goulburn CHETWYND-STAPYLTON b 1852 May 20 d 1926 Jul 8 m 1886 Jun 1, Mary WILLIAMS-WYNN (died 1951 Jan 9).
-5-6-1-6-3-3-1 Mary Evelyn VYNER, later (1915) COMPTON-VYNER d 1957 Oct 22 m 1886 Jul 31, Lord Alwyne Frederick COMPTON, MP (Northampton, M) b 1856 Jun 5 d 1911 Dec 16).
-5-6-1-6-3-3-2 Violet Anne VYNER d 1945 Feb 17 m1 1890 Jul 19 (div 1902), James Francis Harry St. CLAIR-ERSKINE, 5th Earl of Rosslyn (cr 1801 Apr 21) b 1869 Mar 16 d 1939 Aug 10) m2 1903 Aug 12, Charles JARROTT.
-5-6-1-6-3-5-1 Sir Frederick Oliver ROBINSON, 2nd Marquess of Ripon b 1852 Jan 2 d 1923 Sep 22 sp m 1885 May 7, as 2nd husband, Hon. Constance Gladys HERBERT (Berhert of Lea, B) b 1859 Apr 24 d 1917 Oct 27).
-5-6-1-6-3-5-2 Lady Mary Sarah ROBINSON d 1858 Jul 3 d y

-3-1-4-1-2-4-3-1u. Capt. Edward Dorrien Dudley RYDER b 1924 Aug 20 d 1984 m 1948 Mar 20, Valerie Nina SOAMES. 1v. Nicholas Henry Dudley RYDER b 1960 Jun 10 m 1995, Marina Natascha Beatrice STURDY. 1w. Edward Ben Dudley RYDER b 1999 Nov. 2w. India Nina Dudley RYDER b 1997 Dec. 2v. Jennifer Davina RYDER b 1949 Jul 19 m1 1971 Dec 15, Charles Berkeley Johnson DINGWALL m2 1990, George William PILKINGTON. 1w. Sophie DINGWALL b 1972 Nov 10. 2w. Anthea Lucy DINGWALL b 1977. 3w. Amelia Sarah DINGWALL b 1978. 3v. Vanessa RYDER b 1951 Apr 14 m 1976, Paul F. IRVINE COLE. 1w. Alexander James IRVINE COLE b 1977 Nov 10. 2w. Oliver Nicholas IRVINE COLE b 1980. 3w. Mark Edward IRVINE COLE b 1986.
-3-1-4-1-2-4-3-2u. Maud Marion RYDER b 1919 Nov 21.
-3-1-4-1-2-4-3-3u. Dorothy Joan RYDER b 1921 Aug 18 m 1951 Jan 17, Alan Williams HORTON. 1v. James McAfee HORTON b 1954 Nov 26 m 1976, Nancy EASTMAN. 1w. Oliver McAfee HORTON b 1989. 2w. Jenna Beth HORTON b 1985. 2v. Edward Alan Douglas HORTON b 1957 Apr 17 m 1991, Zoe Jane WILKINSON. 1w. Lily Azella HORTON b 1992 Mar. 2w. Eliza Joan HORTON b 1994 Sep. 3v. Carol Ryder HORTON b 1952 Mar 8.
-4-1-1-1-1-1-2-1u. Richard Fairfax William CARTWRIGHT of Aynhoe b 1903 Jul 29 d 1954 Mar 31 m 1933 Jan 31, Hon. Elspeth Marjory Jessie WEIR (Weir, V) b 1912 Mar 18 d 1989). 1v. Edward Fairfax CARTWRIGHT b 1936 Apr 23 d 1954 Mar 31. 2v. Elizabeth Armine Julia CARTWRIGHT b 1939 Feb 21 m 1979 Apr 21, John Jeremy Worthington HIGNETT. 1w. William Fairfax CARTWRIGHT-HIGNETT b 1982 Sep 13.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-2-1u. Aubrey CARTWRIGHT b 1928.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-4-1u. Giles Aubrey CARTWRIGHT b 1924 Apr 22 d 1988 Sep m 1954 May 20, Helen Celia PRYOR.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-4-2u. Prudence Tobina CARTWRIGHT b 1928 Apr 19 m 1949 Feb 5, Arthur Gerald COLE, heir presumptive to Earldom of Enniskillen b 1920 Nov 15). 1v. Berkeley Arthur COLE b 1949 Dec 17 m 1978 Oct 14, Hon. Cecilia RIDLEY (Ridley, V). 1w. Joshua Berkeley COLE b 1986 Jul 19. 2w. Richard David COLE b 1991 Jul 28. 2v. Hugh Galbraith COLE b 1954 Jun 4. 3v. Richard Lowry COLE b 1956 Jun 2 m1 1977 (div 1988), Susan Elizabeth ALLEN m2 1988 (div), Karen INGRAM. 1w. Arthur Berkeley David COLE b 1983. 4v. Marian Rose COLE b 1951 Mar 24 m 1979, Bruce HOBSON. 1w. Amelia Rose HOBSON b 1986 Feb 11.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-5-1u. Lt. Sir Thomas Aubrey WATSON, 4th Bt b 1911 Nov 7 d 1941 Jan 10 in the Middle East m 1935 Apr 29, Ella Marguerite FARRAR (died 1996 Aug 22) (Farrar, Bt). 1v. Sir James Andrew WATSON, 5th Bt b 1937 Dec 30 m 1965 Jan 12, Christabel Mary CARLISLE b 1939 Mar 1). 1w. Ronald Victor WATSON b 1966 Mar 4. 2w. Alexander Bruce WATSON b 1969 Feb 25. 3w. Olivia Mary WATSON b 1972 Dec 11.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-5-2u. John Rushworth WATSON b 1913 May 3 d 1984 m 1963 Sep 6, as 2nd husband, Amy Diana RUSHTON. 1v. Camilla Mary WATSON b 1967.
-4-1-1-1-6-1-5-3u. Eleanor Mary WATSON b 1914 Aug 4 d 1998 Apr 19 unm.
-4-1-1-1-10-1-3-1u. Essex Vere GUNNING b 1891 d 1996 Dec 16 m 1919 Sep 23, Lt. Basil Gerald BROOKE b 1894 Mar 10 d 1969 Sep 12). 1v. Lt. Col. Henry Arthur Gunning BROOKE b 1923 Sep 17. 2v. Mary Essex Gunning BROOKE b 1928 Dec 2 m 1960 Jun 8, Col. Graham Chatfield CHATFIELD-ROBERTS. 1w. John Henry CHATFIELD-ROBERTS b 1962 Jul 26 m Doone CONNORS. 1x. Thomas William CHATFIELD-ROBERTS b 1993 Jul 27. 2x. Harry George CHATFIELD-ROBERTS b 1995 May. 2w. Essex Jane CHATFIELD-ROBERTS b 1963 Nov 28 m Richard CLOSE-SMITH. 1x. Georgina Mary CLOSE-SMITH b 2003 Jun 14.
-4-1-1-1-10-1-5-1u. Barbara Mary SMYTH b 1894.
-4-1-1-1-10-1-5-2u. Ursula Catherine SMYTH b 1898 d 1948 Oct 26 m 1928 Aug 23, Cecil Vere DAVIDGE of Little Houghton, Northants b 1901 Feb 14). 1v. Christopher Guy Vere DAVIDGE b 1929 Nov 5. 2v. Anne Catherine DAVIDGE b 1932 Sep 19.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-7-1u. Sir Geoffrey Robert Sidney BYASS, 2nd Bt b 1895 Sep 30 d 1976 Oct 29 m 1919 Sep 20, Marian BRUCE. 1v. Gillian Mary BYASS b 1921 Mar 12 m 1948 Jun 26, Lt. Col. Kenneth MacKenzie KNIGHT. 1w. Nigel Geoffrey KNIGHT b 1950 Feb 15. 2w. Simon Gerald KNIGHT b 1954 Jul 8. 2v. Daphne Caroline BYASS b 1925 Mar 13 m1 1949 Jun 18 (div 1962), Maj. Ian Guy MATHEWS m2 1962 Sep 3, Lt. Col. William Roland LAWSON. 1w. Caroline MATHEWS b 1951 Jan 3 m 1972 _______. 2w. Belinda MATHEWS b 1952 Dec 13 m 1973, _______. 3v. Pamela Julia BYASS b 1926 Dec 11 m 1953 Sep 5, Arthur David VEALL. 1w. Robert John VEALL b 1955 Mar 29. 2w. Christopher Toby VEALL b 1956 Aug 28. 3w. Ivan Matthew VEALL b 1964 Jun 2. 4w. Julia Diana VEALL b 1958 Oct 22. 4v. Rosemary Valentine BYASS b 1933 Feb 15 m 1959 Feb 28, Kenneth Michael Bond WRIGHT (died 1982). 1w. Sarah Caroline WRIGHT b 1960 Aug 26. 2w. Charlotte Mary WRIGHT b 1962 Oct 14. 5v. Ursula Marian BYASS b 1940 Jun 11 m 1963 Nov 9, John Patrick DORNTON (died 1998). 1w. Charles Jeffrey DORNTON b 1964. 2w. Elizabeth Henrietta DORNTON b 1967 m 1992 Nov, William McBARNET. 1x. Alexandra Marian McBARNET b 1995 Aug. 3w. Susannah Marian DORNTON b 1971.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-7-2u. Maj. Rupert Arthur BYASS, MBE b 1902 Nov 16 d 1954 Feb 19 sp m 1935 Jul 25, Celia PALMER.
-4-1-1-1-11-4-7-3u. Eveline Mary BYASS m 1925, Capt. Thomas Nathaniel HOME, OBE.
-4-1-1-1-11-5-1-1u. Sir John Stanier WALLER, 7th Bt (cr 1815 May 30) b 1917 Jul 27 d 1995 Jan 22 sp m 1974 (div), Anne Eileen MILEHAM.
-4-1-1-1-11-5-1-2u. Elizabeth Mary Louise WALLER b 1923.
-4-1-1-2-1-1-1-1u. Lt. Francis William Talbot CLERKE b 1886 Mar 6 d 1916 Sep 26 m 1911 Oct 4, as 1st husband, Albinia Mary EVANS-LOMBE (died 1972 Apr 16). 1v. Sir John Edward Longueville CLERKE, 12th Bt b 1913 Oct 29 m 1948 Jul 6 (div 1986), Mary Beviss BOND. 2v. Capt. Rupert Francis Henry CLERKE b 1916 Apr 13 d 1988 m1 1945 Jun 15 (div 1972), Ann Jocelyn TOSSWILL m2 1975, Pamela Emily BAYLISS. 1w. Robert William CLERKE b 1952 Apr 19. 2w. Nicola Frances CLERKE b 1950 May 30 m 1975, Alan Wynter ROBINSON. 1x. James Wynter ROBINSON b 1978. 2x. Simon Francis ROBINSON b 1983.
-4-1-1-2-1-1-1-2u. Ronald Graham Longueville CLERKE b 1888 Aug 15 d 1889 Jan 25.
-4-1-1-2-1-1-1-3u. John De Vere CLERKE b 1889 Dec 4 d 1896 May 6.
-4-1-1-2-1-1-1-4u. Lt. David Herbert Hamund CLERKE b 1897 Mar 14 d 1965 May 16 unm.
-4-1-1-2-1-1-1-5u. Beatrice Janet Elsie CLERKE b 1891 Nov 16 m 1916 Sep 19, Robert Evelyn HENDERSON b 1880 Dec 19 d 1925 Nov 6). 1v. Robert Alastair HENDERSON b 1917 Nov 4 d 1999 Nov m 1947 Jun 14, Bridget Elizabeth LOWTHER b 1921 May 23 d 1999 Dec). 1w. Robert David Charles HENDERSON b 1948 Nov 6 m 1975, Odette Anne ANDERSSON. 1x. Camilla Elizabeth HENDERSON b 1977 m 2004, Benjamin M. MARRIOTT. 2x. Laura Catherine HENDERSON b 1979. 3x. Celia Anne HENDERSON b 1982. 2w. James HENDERSON b 1955 Feb 3 d 1991 Jun m 1978, as 1st husband, Susan Clare Evelyn QUILTER b 1957 Jul 9). 1x. Sophie Elizabeth HENDERSON b 1979 Jul 23. 2x. Emily Anne HENDERSON b 1981 Aug 2. 3x. Alice Beatrice HENDERSON b 1985 May 10. 3w. Emma Mary HENDERSON b 1950 Nov 5 m1 1971 (div 1978), as 1st wife, Hugh Leopold SEYMOUR b 1943 Jul 2) m 2nd 1979 (div), J. L. David ASCHAN m 2rd, 1982 Jan 29, Paul Anthony IRBY b 1935 Aug 7). 1x. Rupert Paul Anthony IRBY b 1983 Aug 12. 2x. Harry Robert Paul Anthony IRBY b 1985 May 4. 3x. Clare Louise ASCHAN b 1979. 4x. Eliza Beatrice ASCHAN b 1981. 2v. Jean Beatrice HENDERSON b 1919 Aug 26 m 1945 Sep 22, as 1st wife, Maj. David George Carr SUTHERLAND b 1920 Oct 28). 1w. Michael SUTHERLAND b 1946 Oct 13. 2w. Sarah Jane SUTHERLAND b 1946 Oct 13 m 171 Sep 23, Maj. Charles Leonard Anthony IRBY b 1945 Jun 5). 1x. Nicholas Charles Anthony IRBY b 1975 Jul 10. 2x. Caroline Sarah IRBY b 1977 May 21. 3w. Fiona Mary SUTHERLAND b 1953 Mar 16. 3v. Penelope Jane HENDERSON b 1923 Dec 20 d 1959 May 28 m 1949 Oct 24, as 1st wife, Richard Archibald FORTESCUE, 7th Earl Fortescue (cr 1789 Sep 1) b 1922 Apr 14 d 1993 Mar 7). 1w. Charles Hugh Richard FORTESCUE, 8th Earl Fortescue b 1951 May 10 m 1974 Dec 12, Julia B. SOWREY. 1x. Lady Alice Penelope FORTESCUE b 1978. 2x. Lady Kate Eleanor FORTESCUE b 1979. 3x. Lady Lucy Beatrice FORTESCUE b 1983. 2w. Lady Celia Ann FORTESCUE b 1957 Dec 30 m 1988 (div 1998), David Alistair ADAMS. 1x. Charles Michael Richard ADAMS b 1992. 2x. Georgina Penelope Anne ADAMS b 1990 Sep 30.
-4-1-1-2-1-1-2-1u. Lt. Nicholas John CLERKE b 1912 Mar 9 d 1940 Jun, Dunkirk, France, unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-1u. Capt. Aubrey Basil FANSHAWE b 1893 Nov 13 m 1944 Jun 30, Ann CRUMP. 1v. Caroline Ann FANSHAWE b 1946 Aug 6.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-2u. Evelyn Gascoyne FANSHAWE b 1903 Aug 16 m 1937 Oct, Kathleen ROBINSON. 1v. John Evelyn FANSHAWE b 1938.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-3u. Muriel Mary FANSHAWE d 1938 Apr 26 m 1921 Dec 1, Francis George JACKSON of Tytherington Manor, Glocs.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-4u. Aline Barbara FANSHAWE.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-5u. Rachel Georgina FANSHAWE.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-6u. Vere FANSHAWE m 1927 Oct 26, George Kent DEAKER. 1-3v. Three daughters.
-4-1-1-5-1-1-1-1u. Mary Eleonora CHETWYND b 1890 Mar 7 d 1936 Oct 30 m 1917 Oct 6, as 2nd wife, Maj. Robert Charles OTTER b 1853 Aug 15 d 1939 Oct 25). 1v. Robert Charles OTTER b 1921 May 2 d 1942 Oct 25 unm. 2v. John Henry OTTER b 1928 Feb 1 d 2004 Mar 25 m 1953 Jul 3, Monica Joan HARWOOD (died 1999 Mar 20). 1w. Robert Mark OTTER b 1955 May 20 m Anne-Lise Catherine PANNIER. 1x. Francois Jack OTTER b 1987 May 26. 2x. Pierre Jonathan Henry OTTER b 1989 Nov 18. 3x. Anne-Sophie Denise OTTER b 1983 Oct 11. 4x. Charlotte Marie OTTER b 1985 Jun 15. 2w. James Anthony OTTER b 1958 Nov 20 m Hilary CHANDLER. 1x. Thomas OTTER b 1985 Aug 15. 2x. Nicholas OTTER b 1990 Mar 22. 3x. Susannah Catherine OTTER b 1987 Sep 28. 3w. Hugh John OTTER b 1961 Mar 4. 3v. Mary Constance OTTER b 1918 Aug 13 m 1938 Aug 6 (div 1959), as 1st wife, John William BEST, MBE b 1912 Aug 6 d 2000 Apr). 1w. Robert John BEST b 1946 Jul 25 m 1976, Juliet OWEN. 1x. William BEST b 1981. 2x. Lucinda Emma BEST b 1977 m 2007 Mar, Archie SCOTT. 1y. Miranda SCOTT b 2007 May. 3x. Candida Mary BEST b 1979. 2w. Antonia Mary BEST b 1948 Feb 29 m 1970 Feb 28, Christopher Duncan Steuart WILSON-CLARKE. 1x. Alpha Georgia WILSON-CLARKE b 1978 m 2006 Sep, Oliver HOGG. 2x. Laura Alice WILSON-CLARKE b 1979. 4v. Alice Catherine OTTER b 1924 Feb 8 m 1954 Jan 30, James Stafford Percy ROBERTS. 1w. George Anthony Percy ROBERTS b 1955 Oct 17. 2w. Robert William Percy ROBERTS b 1958 Jun 30. 5v. Eleanora Caroline OTTER b 1926 Mar 15 m 1950 Jul 21, Dudley Raymond RICHARDS. 1w. Anthony Charles RICHARDS b 1953 Feb 20. 2w. Jane Caroline RICHARDS b 1954 Jul 31.
-4-1-1-5-1-1-1-2u. Amelie Mary CHETWYND b 1892 Feb 2 m 1912 Sep 17, Maj. Claude Edward REYNARD of Sunderlandwick, Yorks b 1880 Feb 9). 1v. Alexander Frederick REYNARD of Sunderlandwick b 1913 m 1939, Sheila Maria Jane WARD b 1914 Oct 26). 1w. Edward Anthony REYNARD b 1945 Jan 9 m 1969, Margaret Marian FAIRBAIRN. 1x. Iain Michael REYNARD b 1971. 2x. Robert Neil REYNARD b 1974. 2w. John William REYNARD b 1947 Jun 7 m 1974 (div 1989), Sandra Dianne GOULDING. 1x. Angela Lynne REYNARD b 1979. 2x. Jennifer Susan REYNARD b 1983. 3w. Monica Mary REYNARD b 1942 Jun 16 m 1983, Michael William ATKINSON.
-4-1-1-5-1-1-3-1u. Winifred Katharine BLEZARD b 1890 d 1974 Feb 19 m 1912 Feb 6, Basil KERR b 1879 Sep 22 d 1957 Sep 19). 1v. Lt. Col. Mark George KERR b 1912 Oct 27 d 1945 Jan 13, Italy m 1942 Oct 14, Anne HAYDN. 2v. Diana Katherine KERR, MBE b 1916 m 1941 Mar 1, Col. Sir Henry Nelson CLOWES, OBE b 1911 Oct 21 d 1993 Jan). 1w. Andrew Henry CLOWES b 1942 Oct 27 m 1968 Jul 8, Georgiana Elizabeth CAVENDISH b 1939 May 2). 1x. Richard William Andrew CLOWES b 1971. 2x. Emma Georgiana CLOWES b 1975. 3v. Elizabeth KERR b 1919 m 1946 Jun 26, Lt. Col. George DEMETRIADI, MBE b 1912 Oct 31 d 1991 Dec).
-4-1-1-5-1-1-3-2u. Phyllis Eleonora BLEZARD b 1892.
-4-1-1-5-1-1-3-3u. Ruth Gladys BLEZARD b 1901 m 1934 Egbert Cecil BARNES of Hunderdown, Wilts b 1898 Mar 11 d 1987 Jan).
-4-1-1-5-1-3-1-1u. Dorothy Constance CHETWYND b 1895 Nov 13 d 1963 Nov 8 m 1921 Oct 20, Hon. Harry Robert Chichester BALFOUR (Kinross, B) b 1882 Oct 31 d 1964 Dec 11). 1v. Comm. Anthony John Chetwynd BALFOUR, CBE b 1925 Nov 19 m 1958 Sep 15, Judith Ann Margaret ANDERSON b 1928 Aug 17 d 1998 May). 1w. Peter John Torquil BALFOUR b 1959 Jul 14 m1 1985 (div 1989), Nicola Jane YARWOOD m2 1994 (div 1995), Patricia DAWSON. 2w. Harry Luke Chetwynd BALFOUR b 1963 Aug 28. 3w. Helena Clare BALFOUR b 1961 Feb 1 m 1989, John Trevor EADES. 1x. Louis John Frederick EADES b 1991 Jan 21. 2x. Jack Edward Luke EADES b 1993 Apr 5. 3x. David Harry Robert EADES b 1995 Mar 20. 2v. Elizabeth BALFOUR b 1922 Dec 18 d 1922 Dec 24. 3v. Hilary Joan Gwendolen BALFOUR b 1924 Feb 9.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-1-2u. Sylvia Evelyn CHETWYND b 1902 Sep 4 d 1999 Sep m 1931 Dec 22, Anthony MAKOWER (died 1984). 1v. Peter MAKOWER b 1932 Sep 12 m 1960 Aug 20, Katharine CHADBURN. 1w. Andrew MAKOWER b 1961 Oct 5 m 1991, Alison Grace Astley WESTON. 1x. Timothy Edward MAKOWER b 1998 Apr. 2x. Eleanor Ruth MAKOWER b 1992 Sep. 3x. Agnes Rose MAKOWER b 1995 Feb. 2w. Timothy Makower b 1965 Jun 14 m 1994 Sep 3, Sibella Caroline BAKER-WILBRAHAM (Baker-Wilbraham, Bt) b 1965 Feb 20). 1x. Noah MAKOWER b 1997 Mar 30. 2x. Sylvia Bea MAKOWER b 1999 Sep. 3w. Mary MAKOWER b 1963 Jan 5 d 1979. 2v. Michael Stanley MAKOWER b 1936 Sep 12 m 1960 Oct 1, Selina Elizabeth BARRAN b 1934 May 24). 1w. Sophia Galiena MAKOWER b 1962 Mar 26. 2w. Janet Elizabeth Agnes MAKOWER b 1964 Jan 10 m 1991 Mar 30, Darby EDWARDS. 1x. Florence Isabel EDWARDS b 1993 Sep 2. 2x. Phoebe Mary EDWARDS b 1996 May 9. 3x. Emily Frances EDWARDS b 1999. 3w. Margaret Eleanor MAKOWER b 1966 Jun 7. 3v. Rev. Canon Dr. Malory MAKOWER b 1938 Jun 6 m 1967 Sep 2 (div 1987), Mary Noel STOKES. 1w. Philip MAKOWER b 1969 Sep 27. 2w. William MAKOWER b 1976. 3w. Caroline MAKOWER b 1968 Jul 16. 4w. Sandra MAKOWER b 1972. 4v. Anne MAKOWER b 1934 Jun 9 m 1964 May 15, Christopher Lennox Killen O'Connell FITZ-SIMON. 1w. Adrian Christopher FITZ-SIMON b 1967. 2w. Vanessa Una FITZ-SIMON b 1965.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-1-3u. Enid Elizabeth CHETWYND b 1907 Jul 29 d 1992 Feb m 1933 Sep 19, Rev. Eric Campbell DOUGLAS b 1884/85 d 1971 Jul 12). 1v. David Campbell Justyn DOUGLAS b 1939. 2v. Penelope Stopford DOUGLAS b 1934.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-2-1u. Lt. Col. Adam Duncan CHETWYND, 9th Viscount Chetwynd b 1904 Nvo 14 d 1965 Jun 12 m1 1928 Apr 28 (div 1951), as 1st husband, Joan Gilbert CASSON (died 1979) m2 1952 Jan 17, Dorothea Marianne DUNCAN-JOHNSTONE, MBE (died 1990). 1v. Adam Richard John Casson CHETWYND, 10th Viscount Chetwynd b 1935 Feb 2 m1 1966 Feb 19 (div 1974), Celia Grace RAMSAY m2 1975 Aug 15, Angela May McCARTHY. 1w. Hon. Adam Douglas CHETWYND b 1969 Feb 26. 2w. Hon. Robert Duncan CHETWYND b 1969 Feb 26. 3w. Hon. Emma Grace CHETWYND b 1967 May 5 m 1989, Peter William CABOT. 1x. Samantha Grace CABOT b 1998 Feb. 2v. Hon. Philippa Mary Agnes Joan CHETWYND b 1930 Nov 17 m 1959 Jul 4, Maj. John Anthony Hawtrey LUARD b 1928 May 10 d 2003 Mar 17). 1w. David Andrew John LUARD b 1961 Oct 6 m 2002, Karen PENLINGTON. 2w. Sophia Mary LUARD b 1960 Jun 6 m 1982 (div 1987), Gianfranco GODDI. 1x. Lucrezia Ruth Jessica GODDI b 1983. 3v. Hon. Julian Isabella CHETWYND b 1932 Dec 9 m 1960 Feb 6, Philip David MILES. 1w. Charles Philip Chetwynd MILES b 1962 Oct 15 m 1999, Sophie J. R. UNWIN. 2w. Sara Isabella MILES b 1961 Jan 6. 4v. Hon. Catherine Sophia Marianne CHETWYND b 1956 Oct 5. 5v. Hon. Frances Diana Dorothea CHETWYND b 1959 Jan 19 m 1997, Keith COWIESON. 1w. Rachel Dorothea COWIESON b 1991 Mar. 2w. Amanda Nicola COWIESON b 1992 Oct.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-2-2u. Hon. John Julian CHETWYND b 1906 Aug 10 d 1966 Apr 22 m 1937 Apr 6, Margaret Agnes SUTTON b 1899 Sep 26 d 1993 Apr). 1v. Richard Walter CHETWYND b 1938 Feb 23 d 1990 m 1964 Apr 7, Judith Mary JEPHSON (died 1998 Mar 21). 1w. Mark Richard CHETWYND b 1972. 2w. Katharine Margaret CHETWYND b 1965 Jun 24 m 1990, Michael William TOOGOOD. 1x. William Richard Stanley TOOGOOD b 1996 Jun 1. 2x. Emma Georgina TOOGOOD b 1994 Mar 31. 3x. Alexandra Kate TOOGOOD b 1994 Mar 31. 3w. Sarah Alexandra CHETWYND b 1967 Oct 6. 2v. John Hugh CHETWYND b 1942 May 29 m1 1966 Apr 23 (div 1971), Denyse Jacqueline de FRISCHLING m2 1973 May 8 (div 1977), Caroline L. FITZWILLIAMS m 3rd, as 2nd husband, Lorna MENZIES. 1w. Hugh Nigel CHETWYND b 1967 m 1995, Sarah KEATING. 2w. Philip Mark CHETWYND b 1969 Mar 27 m 2004 Apr 17, Hong Kong, Rachel AINSLEY. 3w. Fleur Alicia Camilla CHETWYND b 1983.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-2-3u. Hon. Mary Diana CHETWYND b 1908 Jul 19 d 1997 Feb 6 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-1u. Maj. Wentworth Randolph CHETWYND, CBE b 1903 Dec 16 d 1987 m1 1931 Sep 26 (div 1964), Bridget WALSH (died 1970 Nov 28) m2 1964 Jul 18, Mary ROSSER. 1v. Rupert Milo Talbot CHETWYND b 1934 Jan 7 m1 1956 Aug 22 (div 1970), Antonia CLARK m2 1970, Luciana Maria (dei Conti) ARRIGHI. 1w. Rupert Jonathan Richard CHETWYND b 1957 Apr 11 m 1996 Apr, Rae SHIRVINGTON. 1x. Phoebe Jessica CHETWYND b 1996 Jun. 2w. Dominic Jeremy CHETWYND b 1959 Apr 19. 3w. Crispin CHETWYND b 1961 Jan 19 m 1990 May, Diana LEFEVRE. 4w. Alexander Anthony CHETWYND b 1964 May 9. 5w. Aaron St. George Francesco Arrighi CHETWYND b 1971 m 2000 Jul, Anna-Maria JAMES. 1x. Hector Kyril CHETWYND b 2001 Nov. 6w. Persephone Catherine CHETWYND b 1965 Aug 30 m 1995 Apr, John A. MADLEY. 1x. Sorrel Aimee MADLEY b 1996 Mar. 7w. Alalia CHETWYND. 2v. Tom Wentworth Guy CHETWYND b 1938 Apr 7 m 1959 Oct 9, Helene de BOSMELET. 1w. Yolanda CHETWYND b 1960 Aug 16 m 1987 Dec 29, Suresh ADVANI. 1x. Madhu ADVANI b 1989 Aug 12. 2x. Diana ADVANI b 1995 Sep 24. 2w. Natasha CHETWYND b 1961 Nov 2 m 1983 Sep 10, Mark LATIMER. 1x. Jack LATIMER b 1985 Oct 12. 2x. Joseph LATIMER b 1992 Dec 23. 3w. Bridget CHETWYND b 1966 Jun 9 m 1985 Jul 6, Daniel CAIRNS. 1x. Oliver Aubrey CAIRNS b 1997 Jan 29. 2x. Isobel Diana CAIRNS b 1992 Apr 7.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-2u. Philip Henry CHETWYND b 1906 Jan 28 d 1933 Nov 1 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-3u. Elizabeth Julia CHETWYND b 1907 Nov 25 d 1961 Nov 9 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-4-4u. Victoria Edith Joan CHETWYND b 1912 May 24 m 1933 Mar 9 (div 1945), Archibald William Laurence Patrick KIRWAN. 1v. Anne Jennifer KIRWAN b 1933 Dec 4 m 1965 Aug 14, Antony Martin PRESTON.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-5-1u. Lt. Col. Eion James Henry MERRY b 1904 d 1966 Sep 23 m 1933, as 1st husband, Jean Trefusis CRICHTON b 1912 May 15). 1v. Davinia Jean MERRY b 1934 m 1955 Oct 27, FM Sir Roland Christopher GIBBS, CBE b 1921 Jun 22). 1w. Aidan Joe Merry GIBBS b 1957 Feb 9. 2w. James Roland Melvil GIBBS b 1958 Dec 20. 3w. Melissa Margaret Jean GIBBS b 1966 Jun 9. 2v. Diane MERRY b 1937 d 1980 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-6-1u. Oliver Henry Douglas VICKERS b 1898 Sep 13 d 1928 Jun 17 sp m 1920 Apr 29 (div 1926), Barbara Kathleen WALLACE.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-6-2u. Sholto Douglas VICKERS b 1902 Jul 14 d 1939 Dec 11 m 1929 Jun (div 1934), (Princess) Olga Alexandrovnna GALITZINE (died 1950). 1v. Alexander Duncan Nicholas VICKERS b 1930 Sep 19 m 1st (div), Rosemary HAIG m2 1956 Sep 6, as 2nd husband, Patience Mary NICHOLL. (1)1w. y VICKERS.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-6-3u. Lt. Col. Angus Douglas VICKERS b 1904 Feb 15 m 1937 Jan 23, Phyllis Maud FRANCIS.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-7-1u. Lt. Thomas Richard Chetwynd BIRKIN b 1895 Mar 5 d 1917 Jun 12.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-7-2u. Lt. Sir Henry Ralph Stanley BIRKIN, 3rd Bt b 1896 Jul 26 d 1933 Jun 22 m 1921 Jul 12 (div 1928), Audrey Clara Lilian LATHAM (Latham, Bt). 1v. Pamela Mary BIRKIN d 1983 m1 1941 Aug 6, Maj. Samuel Luckyn BUXTON b 1914 Mar 10 d 1944 May, Italy) m2 1946 Nov 14, as 1st wife, Aubrey Leland Oakes BUXTON, Baron Buxton of Alsa (cr 1978) b 1918 Jul 15). 1w. Hon. Timothy Leland BUXTON b 1948 m1 1972 (div 1986), Julie Mary PARKER m2 1994, as 2nd husband, Amanda FRASER. 1x. Edward Leland BUXTON b 1976. 2x. Alexandra Louise BUXTON b 1973 m 1998 May 9, James SCRIMGEOUR. 2w. Hon. Aubrey James Francis BUXTON b 1956 m 1981, Melinda SAMUELSON. 1x. Henry James Aubrey BUXTON b 1988 May 19. 2x. Emma Lucie Maria BUXTON b 1984 Jan 8. 3x. Olivia Louise BUXTON b 1986 Feb 25. 3w. Christina Hermione BUXTON b 1944 May 13 m 1967 Mar 29, John David Millard BARNES. 1x. Amanda Mary BARNES b 1968. 2x. Sarah Hermione BARNES b 1970. 4w. Hon. Nicola Mary Caroline BUXTON b 1947 m 1970, Adrian William Guy SYKES. 1x. Samuel Adrian Aubrey SYKES b 1974 m 2003 Apr 26, Anna L. HANBURY. 2x. Eleanor Mary Fiona SYKES b 1972. 3x. Miranda Pamma Lucinda SYKES b 1982. 4x. Daisy Maria Hester SYKES b 1985 Feb 6 d 1985. 5x. Pandora India Nicola SYKES b 1987 Mar 6. 5w. Hon. Lucinda Catherine BUXTON b 1950. 6w. Hon. Veronica Frances BUXTON b 1953 m 1975, William Robert Charles WILLIAMS-WYNNE b 1947). 1x. Chloe Frances WILLIAMS-WYNNE b 1978. 2x. Leonora Mary WILLIAMS-WYNNE b 1980. 3x. Rose Margaret WILLIAMS-WYNNE b 1981. 7w. Hon. Victoria Jane BUXTON b 1960. 2v. Sarah Margaret BIRKIN d 1976 m1 1950 Jun 1 (div 1961), as 2nd wife, Maj. James Robert HANBURY b 1914 Sep 26 d 1971 Mar 4) m2 1961 Nov 17, Lt. Col. George Anthony MURRAY SMITH. 1w. Evan Robert HANBURY b 1951 Mar 18 m1 1974 Jul 22 (div), as 1st husband, Rosalind Jeanette PEASE b 1954 Oct 10) m2 1995 Jan 15, Nicky RAWLINSON. 1x. James Robert HANBURY b 1979 Jul 7. 2x. William Edward HANBURY b 1983 May 17. 3x. Susanna Rosemary HANBURY b 1977. 4x. Sophie Rose HANBURY b 1996 Oct 2. 2w. Timothy James HANBURY b 1952 Sep 26.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-7-3u. Charles Archibald Cecil BIRKIN b 1905 Mar 30 d 1927 Jun 7 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-3-7-4u. Margaret Ida Maud BIRKIN b 1901 Feb 8 d 1923 Jun 26 unm.
-4-1-1-5-1-4-2-1u. Margaret Elsie HUDSON b 1893 m 1920, Rev. Linsan Alfred William GRAVES. 1v. Lt. John Hudson GRAVES b 1923. 2v. Elisabeth Margaret GRAVES b 1929.
-4-1-1-5-1-4-2-2u. Laura Harland HUDSON b 1894 m 1920, Rev. Claude Rowland CHAPPELL. 1v. Edwin Philip CHAPPELL b 1929 Jun 12 d 1993 May. 2v. Elaine Adelaide CHAPELL b 1924 m 1948, Henry Walter STEPHENSON.
-4-1-1-5-1-4-5-1u. Rachel Philippa HAMPSHIRE b 1911 m 1936, Donald Brown ASHWORTH. 1v. Robert Peter ASHWORTH b 1938. 2v. Christopher Donald ASHWORTH b 1946. 3v. Philippa Mary ASHWORTH b 1942. 4v. Patricia Chetwynd ASHWORTH b 1948.
-4-1-1-5-1-4-5-2u. Barbara Mary HAMPSHIRE b 1912 m 1941, Maj. Michael Gilbert DOBBIN b 1912 Sep 3 d 1986 Feb). 1v. Anthony Michael Chetwynd DOBBIN b 1944 m 1983, Helen Veronica LEWIS. 1w. Lucy Mary Ingeborg DOBBIN b 1989 Dec 13. 2v. Harold John DOBBIN b 1947.
-4-1-1-5-1-8-1-1u. Lawrence Chetwynd ATKINSON b 1890.
-4-1-1-5-1-8-2-1u. George Curzon Chetwynd ATKINSON b 1904 Oct 21 d 1995 Aug.
-4-1-1-5-3-1-1-1u. Capt. Henry Miles CHETWYND-STAPYLTON b 1887 Aug 21 d 1916 Nov 14 sp m 1915 Oct 25, as 1st husband, Muriel Kathleen GOSLING (died 1980).
-4-1-1-5-3-1-1-2u. Annora Esther CHETWYND-STAPYLTON b 1889 Sep 16 d 1977 Aug 1 m 1921 Mar 30, Arthur Edward OSMASTON b 1885 Mar 4 d 1972 Jun 30). 1v. Maj. Henry Arthur OSMASTON b 1922 Oct 20 m 1948 Dec 16, Ellinor Mary Anna Laetitia Wingate WEIR. 1w. Amiel Ellinor OSMASTON b 1951 Jan 5. 2v. Miles Francis OSMASTON b 1925 Jul 15.
-5-6-1-6-3-3-1-1u. Capt. Edward Robert Francis COMPTON of Newby Hall b 1891 Dec 14 d 1977 Feb 7 m1 1918 Jul 3, Sylvia FARQUHARSON (died 1950 Mar 17) m2 1952 Oct 23, as 2nd husband, Mary Elizabeth DAWSON (died 1957 Jun 23) m 3rd, 1958 Feb 15, as 2nd husband, Sallie Whitney SANFORD. 1v. Capt. Alwyne Arthur COMPTON, later (1949) A. A. Compton FARQUHARSON of Invercauld, Chief of Clan Farquharson b 1919 May 1 m1 1949 Feb 3, as 3rd husband, Frances Strickland Lovell OLDHAM (died 1991) m2 1993, as 2nd husband, Patricia Gabrielle Estelle SIMMS-ADAMS. 2v. Maj. Robert Edward John COMPTON b 1922 Jul 11 m 1951 Jul 5, as 3rd husband, Ursula Jane KENYON-SLANEY. 1w. James Alwyne COMPTON b 1953 May 30 m1 1980 (div 1986), as 2nd husband, Rebecca WIGAN (Wigan, Bt) b 1953) m2 1989, Lady Tania Frances MEADE (Clanwilliam, E) b 1963 Oct 6). 1x. Philip COMPTON b 1980. 2x. Clephane COMPTON b 1983 Sep 27. 3x. Frederick Alwyne COMPTON b 1996 May. 4x. Lara Ellen COMPTON b 1985 Aug 27. 5x. Sophia Tara COMPTON b 1993 Nov 20. 2w. Richard Clephane COMPTON b 1957 Apr 18 m 1982, Lucinda Jane Austell HOHLER. 1x. Orlando Edward de Grey COMPTON b 1986 Jun 4. 2x. Ludovic Hugh COMPTON b 1989 Aug 29. 3x. Theodosia Alexandra COMPTON b 1992 Jul 23. 3v. Mary COMPTON b 1919 May 1 d 1989 Dec m1 1939 Sep 28 (div 1947), Bernard Henry VAN CUTSEM b 1916 Jan 2 d 1975 Dec 8) (see Page 006) m2 1947 Feb 22, Maj. William Dalton HENDERSON. 1-2w. (VAN CUTSEM) See page 006. 3w. Alexander William HENDERSON b 1948 m 1982, Penelope COATES. 1x. Edward Alwyne HENDERSON b 1985 Mar 3. 4w. Mary Clare HENDERSON b 1951 m 1978, Jonathan MARTIN. 1x. Laura MARTIN b 1981. 2x. Sophie Venetia MARTIN b 1984 Mar 21. 2u. Lt. Cdr. George COMPTON, later (1912) VYNER b 1894 Mar 31 d 1989 m 1923 Apr 10, Lady Doris GORDON-LENNOX (Richmond and Gordon, D) (died 1980). 1v. Charles de Grey VYNER b 1926 Jan 21 d 1945 May 2, off Rangoon, unm. 2v. Henry VYNER b 1932 Apr 20 d 1996 Jan m1 1958 Oct 13, as 2nd husband, Margaret HEATHCOTE m2 1982, Charlotte Claire Pemberton COURTNEY. 1w. Harriet de Grey VYNER b 1959 Aug 18. 2w. Violet Elizabeth VYNER b 1962 Mar 21 m 1995 Nov, Richard J. H. EDGE. 1x. George Henry EDGE b 1997 Feb 14. 2x. Isobel Rose EDGE b 1999 Jan 21. 3v. Elizabeth VYNER d 1942 Jun 3 unm.
-5-6-1-6-3-3-2-1u. Capt. Francis Edward Scudamore St. CLAIR-ERSKINE, Lord Loughborough b 1892 Nov 16 d 1929 Aug 4 m 1915 Dec 27 (div 1926), 12 1st husband, Margaret Sheila Mackellar CHISHOLM (died 1969 Oct 13). 1v. Capt. Anthony Hugh Francis Harry ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, 6th Earl of Rosslyn b 1917 May 18 d 1977 Nov 22 m 1955 Aug 3 (div 1962), as 1st husband, Athenais de MORTEMART (a descendant of James I and VI). 1w. Peter ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, 7th Earl of Rosslyn b 1958 Mar 31 m 1982, Helen M. WATTERS. 1x. Jamie William ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE, Lord Loughborough b 1986 May 28. 2x. Hon. Harry ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE b 1995. 3x. Lady Alice ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE b 1988. 4x. Lady Lucia ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE b 1993. 2w. Lady Caroline ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE b 1956 Jun 7 m 1991, Michael Francis MARTEN. 2v. Hon. Peter George Alexander ST. CLAIR-ERSKINE b 1918 Oct 30 d 1939 Sep 8 unm.
-5-6-1-6-3-3-2-2u. Lady Rosabelle Millicent St. CLAIR-ERSKINE b 1891 Oct 30 d 1956 Dec 12 m1 1912 Feb 12, Lt. David Cecil BINGHAM b 1887 Mar 18 d 1914 Sep 14) m2 1916 May 20, Lt. Col. John Charles BRAND. 1v. Robin BRAND b 1917 Oct 29 d 1945 Jan 13 sp m 1944 Aug 29, Joyce DUNCAN. 2v. Michael Charles BRAND b 1925 Apr 13 m 1953 Jul 27, Hon. Laura Caroline Beatrice SMITH (Hambleden, V) b 1931 Sep 9). 1w. Charles David William BRAND b 1954 Jul 1 m1 1985, Kirsten Margaret LECKIE m 1992, Hon. Virginia Leslie BONHAM CARTER (Bonham Carter, B) b 1959 Aug 27). 1x. Henry Joshua Mark BRAND b 1995 Jun 26. 2x. Violet Laura BRAND b 1992 Dec 15. 2w. x BRAND b 1958 Jun 10 d 1958 Jun 11. 3w. Charlotte Katharine BRAND b 1961 Oct 5 m 1997 Jun 5, Gordon RING. 1x. Sophia Patricia RING b 1999. 4w. Rosabelle Patricia Mary BRAND b 1965 Sep 28 m 1995 Jun 17, Robert BATT. 1x. Laura Edwina BATT b 1997 Apr 27. 2x. Isobel Beatrice BATT b 1999 Apr 16. 3x. Emelia Rose BATT b 2003 Jun 10. 3v. Rose BINGHAM b 1913 Mar 14 d 1972 Dec 29 m1 1933 Jul 11 (div 1938), as 1st wife, Charles Guy Fulke GREVILLE, 7th Earl of Warwick (cr 1759 Nov 13) b 1911 Mar 4) m2 1938 Sep 8, William M. L. FISKE III (died 1940 Aug 17) m 3rd, 1945 Mar 17 (div 1950), as 1st wife, Sir John Charles Arthur Digby LAWSON, 3rd Bt b 1912 Oct 24) m 4th, 1951 (div), Theodore Sheldon BASSETT. 1w. David Robin Francis Guy GREVILLE, 8th Earl of Warwick b 1934 May 15 d 1996 Jan 20 m 1956 Jun 28 (div 1967), as 1st husband, Sarah Anne BEATTY. 1x. Guy David GREVILLE, 9th Earl of Warwick b 1957 Jan 30 m1 1981 Jul 25 (div), as 2nd husband, Susan Mckinley WILSON m2 1996 Oct 2, Louisa HEENAN. 1y. Charles Fulke Chester GREVILLE, Lord Brooke b 1982 Jul 27. 2x. Lady Charlotte Anne GREVILLE b 1958 Jun 6 m 1979 Sep 10, Hon. Andrew Roy Mathew FRASER (Lovat, L) b 1952 Feb 24 d 1994 Mar 15, Tanzania). 1y. Daisy Rosamond FRASER b 1985. 2y. Laura Alfreda FRASER b 1987 Feb 1. 4v. Patience BRAND b 1922 Jan 1 m 1945 Feb 16 (div 1955), as 1st wife, Capt. Ian Alexander HENDERSON b 1918 Oct 5 d 1968 Dec 31). 1w. Veronica HENDERSON b 1946 Jul 29 m 1967 Sep 23, Oliver Alexander Guy BARING b 1944 Sep 8). 1x. Rupert Esmond Ian BARING b 1968 Dec 24 m 2001 May 26, Amanda BOTTS. 2x. Esmond Oliver Mark BARING b 1978 Mar 18. 3x. Thomas Edward Joseph BARING b 1979. 4x. Emma Rose BARING b 1970 Mar 20.
8-1-1-3 Elizabeth ARMINE b 1653 Nov 7, bur. 1654 Apr 30.
8-1-2 Theophilus ARMINE b 1623 Jun 25 d 1644 unm.
8-1-3 Sir Michael ARMINE, 3rd Bt b 1625 Sep 21 d 1668 sp m Hon. Mary CHAWORTH (Chaworth, V) (died 1667).
8-1-4 Talbot ARMINE b 1630 Apr 13 d unm.
8-1-5 Elizabeth ARMINE b 1621 Mar 3 d 1679 Dec 10 m as 1st wife, Sir Thomas STYLE, 2nd Bt cr 1627 Apr 21 b 1624 d 1702 Nov 19 -1 Thomas STYLE b c 1645 d 1672 Aug 30 m as 1st husband, Mary LANGHAM.
-2 Sir Oliver STYLE, 3rd Bt b c 1650 d 1703 Feb 12 unm.
-3 Elizabeth STYLE b c 1655 m Thomas CARTER of Kinmell, Denbigh.
-4 Mary STYLE b ca 1664 m 1690, as 2nd wife, Sir Felix WILDE, 2nd Bt cr 1660 Sep 13 b ca 1654 d ca 1722
-5 Susan STYLE b c 1665 m as 1st wife, Thomas DALISON of Hamptons, Kent (d 1736 Jul 1
-6 Anne STYLE b c 1657 m 1686, John MARIOTT

-3-1 Thomas CARTER b c 1675
-3-2 William CARTER
-3-3 John CARTER
-3-4 Thomas CARTER
-3-5 Elizabeth CARTER
-4-1 Margaret WILDE b c 1685 bur 1723 Nov 11 m Dr. John COCKMAN.
-4-2 Eleanor WILDE b c 1686 bur 1709 Mar 19 unm.
-5-1 Maximilian DALISON b c 1682 d y
-5-2 Thomas DALISON of Manton Lincs b 1684 Feb 5 d 1741 m1 Jane ETHERINGTON + 1 ch m2 1729 Isabella BURRELL + 5 ch
-5-3 Elizabeth DALISON b 1686 m John BOYS of Hode Court, Kent d 1747 Mar 17

-4-1-1 Eleanor COCKMAN b c 1705 d 1763 m 1735 Jun 23, Nicholas TOKE of Godinton, Kent b 1702 d 1757
-5-2-1 Jane DALISON b 1722 Feb 14 d 1765 Jan 7 sp m 1753 May 20, as 1st wife, Sir Jeffrey AMHERST, 1st Baron Amherst d 1797 Aug 3
-5-2-2 William DALISON of Hamptons b 1730 d 1809 Jan 11 unm.
-5-2-3 Rev. Thomas DALISON d unm.
-5-2-4 Maximilian DALISON d sp.
-5-2-5 Mary DALISON b 1721 Jan 19 d 1752 unm.
-5-2-6 Frances Isabella DALISON d 1818 Dec 21 sp; m 1768, William Daniel MASTER of Yotes Court, Kent.
-5-3-1 John BOYS d unm.
-5-3-2 Thomas BOYS b 1720 d an infant.
-5-3-3 William BOYS d 1746 sp.
-5-3-4 Elizabeth BOYS b 1720 Dec 25 m Rev. Charles WAKE.
-5-3-5 Anne BOYS b 1723 Feb d 1762 m 1750, as 1st wife, Rev. Osmund BEAUVOIR d 1789

-4-1-1-1 John TOKE of Godinton b 1737 d 1819 m 1762, Margaretta Eleanor ROUNDELL d 1780
-4-1-1-2 Rev. Nicholas TOKE d 1807 m Catherine BRUCE.
-5-3-5-1 Elizabeth BEAUVOIR d 1829 m William HAMMOND of St Alban's Court, Kent b 1752 Jul 22 d 1821 For descendants, see Ruvigny, Tudor Roll, Nos. 29467-29634.
-5-3-5-2 Isabella BEAUVOIR d unm.

-4-1-1-1-1 Nicholas Roundell TOKE of Godinton b 1764 May 19 d 1837 Feb 19 m 1791, Anna Maria WREY (Wrey, Bt).
-4-1-1-1-2 Rev. John TOKE b 1766 d 1820 unm.
-4-1-1-1-3 Rev. William TOKE of Godinton b 1769 d 1855 May 2 m 1793 Mar 18, Sarah WEST.
-4-1-1-1-4 Margaret Eleanor TOKE d 1815 unm.
-4-1-1-1-5 Anne Dorothy TOKE d an infant.
-4-1-1-1-6 Mary TOKE d 1833 m 1815, Dr. Edward SCUDAMORE.
-4-1-1-2-1 Nicholas TOKE b 1769 m 1808, Sarah RAYNER.
-4-1-1-2-2 John TOKE b 1771 d 1806 m Agned CRIDLAND.
-4-1-1-2-3 Rev. Thomas TOKE d 1837.
-4-1-1-2-4 Mary Anne TOKE m Rev. George LEAPINGWELL.

-4-1-1-1-1-1 Ellen Maria TOKE d 1864 Mar 1 m 1827 Sep 27, Rev. Sir Henry Bourchier WREY, 9th Bt b 1797 Jun 5 d 1882 Dec 23). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Nos. 1672-1698.
-4-1-1-1-3-1 John TOKE b 1796 May 23 d 2828 May 19 unm.
-4-1-1-1-3-2 Rev. Nicolas TOKE of Godinton b 1799 Oct 6 d 1866 Apr 10 m 1837 Jul 4, Emma LESLIE (died 1878 Sep).
-4-1-1-1-3-3 William Thomas TOKE b 1802 Sep 29 d 1874 unm.
-4-1-1-1-3-4 Rev. Richard Roundell TOKE b 1805 Jul 14 d 1892 Jan 31 sp m 1840 Apr 22, Catherine TUFNELL.
-4-1-1-1-3-5 Eleanor West TOKE d 1846 unm.
-4-1-1-1-3-6 Mary Anne TOKE d 1886 unm.
-4-1-1-1-3-7 Frances Rebecca TOKE d 1878 unm.
-4-1-1-2-2-1 John TOKE. Issue.

-4-1-1-1-3-2-1 John Leslie TOKE of Godinton b 1839 Dec 30 d 1911 May 2 m1 1864 Jan 28, Agnes Elletson REID (died 1865) m2 Margaret Jemima ADAMS (died 1916).
-4-1-1-1-3-2-2 Rev. Nicholas Roundell TOKE b 1845 Jul 15 d 1919 Aug 5 m 1865 Feb 22, Jean Robertson REID.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-3 William Arthur TOKE b 1850 Mar 7 d 1883 m 1874 Oct, Elizabeth EASTON.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-4 Isabella Frances TOKE b 1835/36 d 1924 Apr 9 m 1861 Jun 27, Capt. Henry Oldham MUNN (died 1864).
-4-1-1-1-3-2-5 Emma Laura TOKE b 1846/47 d 1911 Aug 28 m 1862 Oct 21, Capt. Francis (Joseph?) REID b 1834/35).
-4-1-1-1-3-2-6 Mary Emily TOKE d 1914 Apr 10 unm.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7 Eleanor Margaret TOKE d 1893 Apr 25 m 1873 Jan 2, James Salkeld BURRA b 1838 Aug 20 d 1911 Feb 4).
-4-1-1-1-3-2-8 Frances Louis TOKE d 1856 May 2.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-9 Florence Augusta TOKE d 1853 Jan 31.

-4-1-1-1-3-2-2-1-1u. Ida de Castella TOKE b 1895 Aug 30.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-2-1-2u. Thelda Violet TOKE b 1897 Aug 12 d 1898 Jan 12.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-2-1-3u. Marguerite Leslie TOKE b 1900 Mar 13 d 1977 m 1938 Apr 19, Edward John Kenrick GIBBONS b 1900 Nov 11 d 1982). 3-1v. Carol Leslie Kenrick GIBBONS b 1939 Jan 27.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-2-4-1u. John Nicholas Roundell TOKE b 1924 Jan 18 d 1996 May m 1940 Oct 21, Mary CRAIG. 1-1v. Nicholas John Roundell TOKE b 1950 Oct 15.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-2-4-2u. Sheila Rosemary TOKE b 1927 Apr 4.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-1-1u. Peter James Salkeld BURRA b 1909 Aug 25 d 1937 Apr 27 unm.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-1-2u. Helen Pomfret BURRA b 1909 Aug 25 d 1999 Oct m 1937 Aug 14, John Percivale MOODY (bron 1906 Apr 6 d 1993 Apr). 2-1v. William Nicholas MOODY b 1942 Jan 8 d 1958 May 1.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-3-1u. Mary Catherine BURRA b 1911 Aug 22 m 1939 Jun 10, Ronald Mayne COLLES b 1903 Sep 10 d 1999 Jul). 1-1-3v. Three sons.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-3-2u. Joan Hamilton BURRA b 1914 Dec 3 m 1940 Jun 22, Niels LASSEN. 2-1v. Jens LASSEN b 1952 Jul 10.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-3-3u. Dorothy Margaret BURRA b 1919 Jan 20 d 1991 Jun m 1958 Aug 2, Patrick William George BARNES. 3-1v. Thomas James Patrick BARNES b 1959 May 14.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-3-4u. Elizabeth Toke BURRA b 1925 May 6.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-3-5u. Ellinor Bridget Leslie BURRA b 1928 Aug 23 m 1962 Sep 24, Albert Michael PEER. 5-1v. Leslie Brian Burra PEER b 1963 Jun 4 m 1992 May, Sarah E. CUMMINS. 5-1-1w. Christopher Michael PEER b 1999 Sep 13. 5-1-2w. William Luke PEER b 1999 Sep 13. 5-1-3w. Katherine Eleanor PEER b 1993 Dec 10. 5-1-4w. Charlotte Frances PEER b 1996 Sep 23. 5-2v. y PEER b 1964 Oct 7.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-4-1u. James Patrick Mackenzie BURRA b 1915 May 12 m1 1943 Jun 17, Roggie C. STEDHAM (died 1958 Aug 28) m2 1960 Aug 15, Margaret Agnes MOWBRAY. 1-1v. John Launcelot Toke BURRA b 1947 Jan 20. 1-2v. Nicolas Coleridge BURRA b 1948 Mar 28. 1-3v. Gilbert Ben Patrick BURRA b 1956 Dec 16. 1-4v. Marney Jane BURRA b 1946 Jan 12. 1-5v. Patricia Mona Roggie BURRA b 1950 Aug 15. 1-6v. Fiona Frances Rose BURRA b 1961 Jun 20 m 1989 Apr, Paul WADDINGHAM. 1-6-1w. Hugh Peter WADDINGHAM b 1993 Dec. 1-6-2w. Alexander Patrick WADDINGHAM b 1995 Nov. 1-6-3w. Lucinda Margaret WADDINGHAM b 1990 Mar. 1-6-4w. Beatrice Cecelia WADDINGHAM b 1991 Dec. 1-7v. Elizabeth Mary BURRA b 1962 Nov 14 m 1989 Apr, Paul F. ELVINS. 1-7-1w. Alice Mary Frances ELVINS b 1990 Jan 9. 1-7-2w. Olivia Claure ELVINS b 1992 Jan. 1-8v. Iona BURRA b 1964 Mar 19 m 1992 May, Andrew RABY. 1-8-1w. Peter Alexander RABY b 2000 Jan. 1-8-2w. Ellinor Caroline RABY b 1994 Nov.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-4-2u. John Arthur Nicholas BURRA b 1917 Apr m 1947 Apr 30, Joan Patricia BARSTOW. 2-1v. Susan Jennifer BURRA b 1949 Jan 4. 2-2v. Penelope Eve BURRA b 1952 May 5. 2-3v. Nicola Jane BURRA b 1955 Nov 7.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-5-1u. Anne Wallace BURRA b 1914 Jul 28.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-5-2u. Penelope Toke BURRA b 1921 Oct 11 m 1946 Dec 18, Cdr. William Hynd Norrie MARTIN. 2-1v. Charles Timothy Norrie MARTIN b 1952 Jun 12.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-6-1u. Walter James RICKARDS b 1902 Jul 2 d 1957 Nov 10 m 1928 Nov 10, Mary Aileen BURNSIDE. 1-1v. John Burnside RICKARDS b 1932 Apr 18 m 1954 Oct 2, Susan Romayne GALLOP. 1-1-1w. Clive James RICKARDS b 1959 Aug 13. 1-1-2w. Andrew John RICKARDS b 1963 Jul 20. 1-2v. Richard James RICKARDS b 1938 Apr 29. 1-3v. Mary Patricia RICKARDS b 1929 Oct 20 m 1955 May 21, Capt. John Drury GRUGEON. 1-3-1w. Paul James Drury GRUGEON b 1958 Jul 1 m 1988 Dec, Katherine POWELL. 1x. Robert William GRUGEON b 1994 Aug. 2x. Eleanor Charlotte GRUGEON b 1992 Jan 7. 1-3-2w. Elizabeth Mary GRUGEON b 1959 Dec 22. 1-4v. Mary Catharine Sophia RICKARDS b 1948 Jan 25.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-6-2u. Maj. Arthur John RICKARDS b 1912 Apr 11 d 1984 Nov m 1953 Aug 6, Elizabeth Mary Helen HENSON. 1v. Joanna Grizel RICKARDS b 1955 Jun 27 m 1994 Jun 18, David G. BARTHOLOMEW. 1w. Isobel Ruth BARTHOLOMEW b 1995 Oct 16. 2v. Emma Helen RICKARDS b 1957 Sep 27 m 1985, Charles I. J. SANDERSON. 1w. William Francis SANDERSON b 1988 Feb 15. 2w. Harriet Helen SANDERSON b 1985 Jul 8. 3w. Chloe Elizabeth SANDERSON b 1990 Jan 22. 3v. Lucy Margaret Harriet RICKARDS b 1960 Jun 29 m 1989 Nov 10, P. James TINDLEY. 1w. Maximilian Jervis TINDLEY b 1994 Jul 10. 2w. Georgia Katharine TINDLEY b 1992 Jul 17.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-6-3u. Eleanor Margaret RICKARDS b 1906 Aug 26 d 1999 Jun m 1935 Apr 8, Lt. Cdr. William Lefebvre BRODRICK (died 1941 Nov 25). 1v. Mary Jill BRODRICK b 1934 Feb 6 d 1994 Dec, unm. 2v. Eleanor Denise BRODRICK b 1935 Oct 9.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-7-1u. John Francis Burra HUNTLEY b 1907 Aug 22 d 1999 Mar.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-7-2u. Christopher Freville HUNTLEY b 1912 Feb 9.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-7-3u. Eleanor Martha HUNTLEY b 1909 May 21 d 1990 Jul m _______ BATE.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-7-4u. Dorothy Mary HUNTLEY b 1914 Oct 12.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-7-5u. Ruth Margaret HUNTLEY b 1917 Mar 27 d 1995 May m _______ HAWORTH.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-7-6u. Elisabeth Susan HUNTLEY b 1921 Jun 19.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-7-7u. Anne Petronilla HUNTLEY b 1923 Apr 19.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-8-1u. Sir Charles John TOTTENHAM, 8th Marquess of Ely (cr 1801 Jan 1), 9th Bt (cr 1780 Dec 18 I) b 1913 May 30 d 2006 Jan 31, succeeded 1969 May 31 m1 1938 Jun 23, Katherine Elizabeth CRAIG (died 1975 Jan 27) m2 1978 Dec 28, Elspeth Ann HAY (died 1996 Nov 1). 1v. Charles John TOTTENHAM, 9th Marquess of Ely b 1943 Feb 12 m 1969 Dec 27, Judith Marvelle PORTER. [1w. Hon. Andrew John TOTTENHAM b 1973 Feb 26 m Robynne _______ (adopted)]. [2w. Hon. Jennifer Katherine TOTTENHAM b 1975 Jun 29 (adopted)]. 2v. Lord Timothy Craig TOTTENHAM b 1948 Jan 17 m 1973 Jun 16, Jane Elizabeth McALLISTER. 1w. Scott Craig TOTTENHAM b 1977 Apr 14 m Leslie _______. 2w. John Douglas TOTTENHAM b 1981 Apr 25. 3v. Lord Richard Ivor TOTTENHAM b 1954 Jan 27 m 1978 Apr 29, Virginia Murney MORRIS. 1w. Elizabeth Murney TOTTENHAM b 1983 Jan 11. 2w. Katherine Ann TOTTENHAM b 1985 Sep 9. 4v. Lady Ann Elizabeth TOTTENHAM b 1940 Jul 21.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-8-2u. Cdr. Lord George Robert TOTTENHAM b 1914 Jul 22 d 1975 Aug 5 m 1944 Oct 7, Jane Elizabeth MARTIN. 1v. Michael George TOTTENHAM b 1949 Dec 6 d 1958 Feb 22. 2v. Martin TOTTENHAM b 1951 Sep 14 d 1951 Sep 15. 3v. Terence Peter TOTTENHAM b 1955 Jun 22 d 1960 Dec 4. 4v. Jane Elizabeth TOTTENHAM b 1945 Nov 29 m 1971 Jul 31, Capt. Mark G. ROBINSON. 1w. Nano Sophie Tottenham ROBINSON b 1973.
-4-1-1-1-3-2-7-83u. Lady Dora Elizabeth TOTTENHAM b 1919 Nov 9 m1 1946, Lt. Bernard Edgar HALL (died 1947 Mar 25) m2 1950 Jun 17, Sir Ivor Thomas Montague PINK (died 1966 Jan 28). 1v. Celia Elizabeth PINK b 1952 Sep 5.>
8-1-6 Anne ARMINE b 1624 Aug 6, bur. 1671 Aug 25 m Sir Thomas BARNARDISTON, 1st Bt (cr 1663 Apr 7) (bur. 1669 Oct 14). -1 Nathaniel BARNARDISTON, bur. 1678 Mar 25 unm.
-2 Sir Thomas BARNARDISTON, 2nd Bt, MP b 1646/47 d 1698 Oct 7 m Elizabeth KING b 1652/53, bur. 1707 Nov 21).
-3 William BARNARDISTON d sp.
-4 Nathaniel BARNARDISTON d sp.
-5 Samuel BARNARDISTON, bap. 1654 May 20 d sp.
-6 John BARNARDISTON, bap. 1658 Jun 11 d sp m Margaret CORDELL (died 1687).
-7 Michael BARNARDISTON, bap. 1666 Jul 19 d 1679, Smyrna, unm.
-8 Joan BARNARDISTON, bap. 1643 Jul 10, bur. 1664 Jun 29 unm.
-9 Mary BARNARDISTON m Sir Joseph BRAND of Edwardston, Suffolk.
-10 Anne BARNARDISTON, bap. 1655 Dec 10 d 1683 Oct 11 m Sir Philip SKIPPON of Wrentham, Suffolk b 1641 d 1691 Aug 8).
-10 Elizabeth BARNARDISTON, bap. 1659 May 30 m Thomas WILLIAMS of Tendring Hall, Suffolk.
-12 Armine BARNARDISTON, bap. 1664 Dec 22, bur. 1677 Apr 10.
-13 Martha BARNARDISTON.

-2-1 Sir Thomas BARNARDISTON, 3rd Bt, MP b 1674 Aug 7 d 1700 Nov 12 m Anne ROTHWELL (died 1702 Feb 21).
-2-2 Sir Robert BARNARDISTON, 4th Bt, bur. 1728 Jul 24 sp m _______ (bur. 1738 Feb 20).
-2-3 Nathaniel BARNARDISTON, bap. 1679 May 20 d in India unm.
-2-4 Sir Samuel BARNARDISTON, 5th Bt, bap. 1681 Jan 20 d 1736 Feb 4 sp m 1730 Aug, Catherine WYNN (bur. 1757 Dec 3).
-2-5 John BARNARDISTON, bur. 1731 Dec 11 m as 2nd husband, Sophia RICH.
-2-6 Sophia BARNARDISTON, bur. 1679 Mar 15.
-2-7 Elizabeth BARNARDISTON, bap. 1683 Jun 2 d an infant.
-2-8 Armine BARNARDISTON d an infant.
-10-1 x SKIPPON.
-10-1 Anne WILLIAMS d 1745 Dec 21 sp m as 3rd wife, Sir Anthony Thomas ABDY, 3rd Bt (bap. 1688 Oct 5 d 1733 Jun 11).

-2-1-1o. Elizabeth BARNARDISTON b 1695 Jan 23, bur 1711 May 7.
-2-1-2 Anna Maria BARNARDISTON, bap. 1697 Jul 1 d 1751 Feb 3 m 1716 Sep 17, Sir John SHAW of Eltham, 3rd Bt (cr 1665 Apr 15) (died 1739 Mar 4).
-2-1-3 Charlotte BARNARDISTON d 1732 Feb 19 m 1729, as 2nd wife, Sir Anthony Thomas ABDY of Felix Hall, 3rd Bt (cr 1641 Jul 7) (bap. 1688 Oct 5 d 1733 Jun 11).
-2-5-1 Sir John BARNARDISTON, 6th Bt, bur. 1745 Sep 29 unm.

-2-1-2-1 John SHAW d an infant.
-2-1-2-2 Sir John SHAW, 4th Bt b 1727 Nov 22 d 1779 Jun 18 m1 1750 Feb 4, Elizabeth HEDGES (died 1751 Feb 3) m2 1752 Feb 17, Martha KENWARD (bur. 1794 Oct 28)
-2-1-2-3 Anna Maria SHAW d 1740 May 24 sp m Peter DELME.
-2-1-3-1 Charlotte Maria ABDY, bap. 1723 Jun 11 m John WILLIAMS of Tendring, Suffolk.
-2-1-3-2 Elizabeth ABDY m Thomas REEVES.

-2-1-2-2-1 John SHAW b 1750 Dec 22 d 1761 May 16.
-2-1-2-2-2 Sir John Gregory SHAW, 5th Bt b 1856 Jul 25 d 1831 Oct 28 m 1782 Mar 9, Theodosia Margaret MONSON (died 1847 Oct 24). For descendants, see Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Nos. 9245-9497.
-2-1-2-2-3 Rev. John Kenward SHAW, later (1796) BROOKE b 1758 Dec 22 d 1840 Dec 16 unm.
-2-1-2-2-4 John Barnardiston SHAW d young.
8-2 Bartholomew ARMINE b 1596 Jun 10 d 1600.
8-3 Evers ARMINE of Osgodby b 1599 Dec 19 d 1680 m Cecilia TREDWAY (bap. 1603 Oct 2, bur. 1677 Nov 20). -1l. Evers ARMINE, bap. 1640 May 25.
-2l. Mary ARMINE, bap. 1637 Aug 27.
-3l. Elizabeth ARMINE, bap. 1639 Apr 24 m John BULLINGHAM of Ketton (bap. 1622 Jan 7 d 1690).
-3-1m. Armyne BULLINGHAM of Rutland.
-3-2m. Nicholas BULLINGHAM of Rutland.
-4l. Cecily ARMINE, bap. 1643 Apr 12 m Samuel SAUNDERS of Ireton, Derbs.
-5l. Margaret ARMINE, bap. 1645 Jan 9.
8-4 Margaret ARMINE b 1591 Feb 15 d sp m 1622 Apr 29, Thomas LISTER of Rippingale b 1597 d 1668).
8-5 Martha ARMINE b 1592 Apr 3, bur. 1592 Jun 15.
8-6 Anne ARMINE b 1593 Apr 4 m Norris CAVE of Grantham.
8-7 Mary ARMINE b 1597 Sep 14 d young.
8-8 Martha ARMINE b 1598 Oct 12 d 1600 Oct 9.
8-9 Elizabeth ARMINE b 1601 Jan 12 d 1686 Apr 17 unm.
9 Hon. Margaret EURE d an infant.
10 10j. Hon. Mary EURE d an infant.
11 Hon. Elizabeth EURE d an infant.
NOTE (1) See Ruvigny, Exeter Volume, Section 16 (page 86), where the descendants of Caroline HARPUR and Maj. Archibald STEWART were not worked out. SOURCES: IRELAND: Publications of the Harleian Society, 95:249-250. GOODRICKE: Cokayne, G. E., The Complete Baronetage, 2:136-138; The Genealogst, ns10:97-101. BOOTH: Surtees' Durham, 4:92. BOYS: Berry, William, County Genealogies: Pedigress of the Families of the County of Kent (1830), 445. BEAUVOIR: Berry, op. cit., 182. PEER: Personal communication from Leslie PEER, February, 2006. COLLET: Personal communication from Henry COLLET, April, 2006. OTTER: Personal communications from Anne-Lise Pannier OTTER, September, 2007. RAWLINS: Personal communication from Katherine Rawlins Garda, August, 2011. BANISTER: Taylor, Nathaniel Lane, and Michael Andrews-Reading, "The Banisters of Oxfordshire, Boston, and Newport, with a Royal Descent for Frances Walker, Wife of Thomas Banister," The New England Historical and Genealogical Register, 165:85-99, 206-222 (April, July, 2011).

Sources:
1 BLG1952 Dymoke of Scrivelsby
2 various web sites supported by a pedigree on p. 190 of 'A topographical and historical account of Wainfleet and the Wapentake of Candeshoe, in the County of Lincoln' by Edmund Oldfield 1829 Google Books
return to top