sunny Sarasotato rent by the week or monthe-mail, German, French and Spanish also spoken, airport pick-up in Tampa or Sarasota on request. |
Search this 5000 page website with
List of pedigrees Bland of Northern Neck Va. Nicholas of Roundway Hester of Fleming Co Ky Thruston Author's DNA match comparisons |
It is really something to sing and dance about. Dig up those old bones and get them dancing! |
Find your roots! Get DNA tested too! |
This index has been compiled by Dr. William Hester on the basis of the great work done by relatives who have gone before and countless distant relatives who were so kind as to make their data available in the Internet or privately publish genealogical works (additions and corrections will be gladly accepted william@multiwords.de ). Those wishing to support this work may do so by granting any translation jobs in German and English to the author at www.multiwords.de.
This is fairly complete back to G20 and in some lines even G30. But the pedigrees linked to still have hundreds of name to be be listed here. And there are at least 1000 names to be checked in the internet for additional biographical data, as many had rather remarkable careers as soldiers and public officials which are well recorded by official documents and historians.
It covers only G17 to G37 that ancestors who lived between 700 AD and
1500 AD. The ancestors who lived between about 1400 and 1975 AD are listed
in index G2 to 17.
The file coding system is designed to arrange the personal digital files of relatives by male lines, generation and collateral line so that the degree of realtionship can be easily recognized in Windows Explorer and multiple descents from the same person can be recognized. The code is the first two letters of the family name followed by the generation number going back in time. To make paternal lines clearer, the name code is retained even when shifts in spelling of the name or even when the family name itself changes from one generation to the previous one. While generating the first 100 files, a different letter was sometimes taken as the second code letter where a confusion of names would occurr such as between Cary and Carter , so "Ct" was used to distinguish the latter from the former, but this proved to be of little help, so we have 2 to 7 families grouped under the same letter code. Particularly before 1400, we have two to ten lines converging on one progenitor, where the direct male lines assumed several different names of residence that later became family names like de Toeni became Stafford as well as de Limesi and later the Stafford branch also became de Gresley and ultimately Greeley. Another problem in coding comes when two or more siblings happen to be direct ancestors on different lines. Then the generation where the lines come together will show a double code to clarify the difference in genration count, or two siblings with the same code, that is without a "-" and sibling number.
The table index is fairly complete back to G17, a lot still has to be entered in up to G29. Beyond that some major work is still needed. The links to some files and pedigrees do not work, as these files have yet to be uploaded, which will occur in time. Some links between individual files still have to be corrected after a major change in the filing system.
Although it might be considered improper and disrespectful
by many to go into diseases especially of possible genetic origin, I do
include this information to help the following generations discover the
causes of any health problems that may occur, as a problem cannot be solved
without knowing its cause. The very large number of multiple descents
in the other more ancient lines make it very difficult to estimate the
probability of genetic relationship to the 50 or more ancestors who were
present at Runnemeade and their wives or to those present at the Battle
of Hastings and their wives, but a guestimate of total of more than 3 %
does not seem unreasonable.
Generations 16 to 20 began with
the feud between Richard II and Henry Bolingbroke, which was a great trial
for the lords' loyalties. What was loyalty for Richard II was treason for
Henry IV and vice versa. Many heads of our ancestors rolled because of
it. This feud began again when the heiress of the passed over line of Henry's
father's elder brother, Lionel married the heir of Henry's next younger
brother and the claim of the House of York was found to have precedent
over that of the House of Lancaster and brought on The
Wars of Roses,
Before Richard II came to power the Plantagenet domination in Europe had risen so high that a unification of Europe under one house that had to answer to Parliament and was hence at the beginnings of democratic control. A century later after the demise of Richard III England had lost its power and influence in France, Spain and the Holy Roman Empire and the Tudors and Stewarts were attempting to end Parliament's influence. Great houses had risen and fallen, many great soldiers had perisched on the battlefields, the bluest blood had drenched the ground and reddened many a stream. Our ancestors were in the very thick of it from beginning to end, as had theirs in the Crusades, at Runnymeade, Hastings and Normandy.
Before 1400 a ruler depended on the brawn of huge to wield swords and hold lances to break his enemy and defend his realm, although the engineering to erected war machine had become important for taking cities and fortresses. By 1500 gunpowder had changed the equation. A small man could down the biggest brute with a single shot from a great distance. Canons were easy to transport and could level any fortress. A canoneer had to calculate the trajectory carefully though or risk being shot out of place before he hit his target. Often such intelligence alone decided the outcome of a battle. A new principle of Darwin's selectivity had come into place. No longer were the Viking giants that overran and subjugated Europe destined to be rule unless they had enough intelligence bred into them.
But intelligence had its price: human and civil rights and a say in how the country is ruled.
Support the author with your translation jobs!
Walter
Tailboys
Ta20
Margaret
Deincourt De20
HumphreyStafford
St20
Elizabeth
Maltravers Ma20
John
le
Strange St19
Catherine
Vaux 19
William Vaux
Va19
Eleanor Drakelow Dr19
y Pennison
WilliamFitzHugh
Fi19
Margery
Willoughby Wi19
William Gascoigne Ga20
Margaret
Clarell Cl20
le Strange
Roger le Strange20
Jane Beke Be20
x Browse Br20
y Vaux
WilliamFitzHugh Fi20
Richard Falconer
.
Walter Greene Gr18
Walter Stratton St18
Hugh Lutterell
Lu18
John
Stanley
St18
Elisabeth
Harrington Ha18
Robert
Goushill Go18
Elizabeth
FitzAlan Fi18
Henry
de
Beaumont Be18
Elizabeth
Willoughby Wi18
.
William Phelip
Ph18
Joan
Bardolf Ba18
Isabella English En19
John de Beaumont
Be19
Catherine Heveringham Go19
Richard FitzAlan
Fi20
John de Stanley St19
Isabel Harrington
Richard Neville
Robert Savage Sa19
Amicia Walkington
Thomas Danyers
Isabel Baggalegh
Thomas de
Swynnerton Sw19
Matilda de Holand
Ho19
Nicholas Beke Be19
Jane de Stafford St19
William
de Stanley St20 = above
Alice
Massey Ma20 = above
Thomas Lathom
La20
Joan
Venables Ve20
John
Harington Ha20
Katherine
Sherbourne Sh20
.
William English
En20
Henry de Beaumont
Be20
Margaret de Vere
Thomas Everingham
Robert
Willoughby Wi20
Alice Skipwith Sk20
Roger
le Strange St20
Richard
Tempest
Te20
Maria
Talbot
y Rie
John de Bayly
RichardSherburne
Sh20
Alice
de Plumpton Pl20
William
Stanley
St20
Alice
Massey Ma20
William
de Hooton Ho20
Katherine
?Torond
John Goldingham Go19
Eleanor de Whiteacre
Allan de Honeywood Ho19
Thomas Caseborne
John Lovelace Lo19
John Goring Go19
y Radmylde
Richard de
Camoys Ca20
Joan
Poynings Po19
Thomas Greene
Gr19
Mary
Talbot Ta19
Robert
de Ferrers Fe19
Margaret
le Despencer De19
Robert
Marney
Ma20=24
Alice Layer La20=24
Richard
Sergeaux Se20
Phillippa
Fitzalan Fi20
.
William
Calthorpe Ca18
Elizabeth
Stapleton St18
Roger Drury
Dr18
Felice Dunstan
William
Calthrop Ca18
Elizabeth
Stapleton St18
John
Southill So18
Elizabeth Plumpton Pl18
John Southwell So18
Joan Curzon
Thomas Sherington
Thomas Thwaites
Th18
Alice
de la Hay
Hypolitus de
Braham Mi18
John
Crofts Cr18
Elizabeth
Hervey He18
George Sampson
y Calvert Ca18
Thomas Wroth Wr18
Margaret Newdigate
Thomas Hawte Ha18=17 s.a.
Eliza
Frowick Fr18=17 s.a.
4 = Richard Rich Ri17et
seq. above
17th Great Grandparents1285 to 1435 |
18th Great Grandparents1250 to 1410 |
19th Great Grandparents1225 to 1390 |
20th Great Grandparents1200 to 1370 |
21st Great Grandparents1175 to 1350 |
22nd Great Grandparents1150 to 1330 |
Bland/Duncan row continued
4 =Ti18 et seq. below Walter
Tailboys
Ta20
|
8 = Ti18 toTh18 Below | ||||
William Nicholas
John Sandon (Sa20) Dionisia de la Roch (Ro20 Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow row continued registered at the College of Arms Lawrence de Ludelowe Lu20 John Bulstrode Bu20 Margaret Mountforth John Sampson William de Brudnell Br20 John Norreys No20 Millicent Ravenscroft |
Gilbert
de la Roche Ro21
William de Ludelowe Lu21 John BulstrodeBu21 Agnes Hugh Mountforth Mo21 Henry Norreys No21=19 below Alice Ernys Er21=19 below
|
Lawrence de Ludelowe
John le Norreis No22
|
Nicholas
de Ludelowe
Alan le Norreis No23
|
Mathew
de Ludelowe
Patronilla de Swineton John le Norreis No24 Nicola de Haselwal William Molyneux Mo24 Joan Ellall |
Henricus Lu25
Norman de Swineton Matilda de Misec Patrick de Haselwal Agnes des Thurstanston Richard Molyneux Mo25 Agatha Kyrton Jordan Ellall Anne de Thwenge Th25 |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor row continued
registered at the College of Arms James de Windsor Wi20 Elizabeth Streech St20 . . Adam Wymondham Wy20 |
Richard
de Windsor Wi21
Julian Molynes Mo21 John Strechie St21 . |
Richard
de Windsor Wi22
Julian Stapleton St22 James Molynes Christian Drokenbrode . |
William
de Windsor Wi23
Margaret Dorkenford Do23 Nicholas Stapleton St23 Margery Bassett Ba23 . |
William de
Windsor Wi24
Agnes John Dorkenford
|
William
de Windsor Wi25
Edith Plantagenet Pl25 Nicholas de Stapelton St25 Aline Robert de Wath |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Andrews/
Stratton/Lutterell row continued registered at the College of Arms Thomas de Grene Gr20 Lucy la Zouche Zo20=22 . |
Thomas de Grene Gr21
Alice Bottisham |
John
de Grene Gr22
Thomas Bottisham Roger la Zouche
Zo22=24
|
Walter
de Grene Gr23
Alan la Ceoche Zo23=25 Alice de Belmeis William de Cantelupe Ca23=25 Milicent de Gournai Go23=25 William de Braose Br23=25 Eve Marshal Ma23=25 |
Alexander
de Grene Gr24=?Zo25
Isabelle de Cantilupe Ca24 Geoffroy de Porhoet Zo24=Gr25 above Hawise de Britagne Br24=25 above Philip de Belmeis Be24=26 Matilda de Meschines Me24=26 William de Cantilupe Ca 24 Hugh de Gournai Go24 Juliana Dammartin Da24 Reginal de Braose Br24 Grace de Briwere Br24 William Marshall Ma24 Isabel de Clare Cl24 |
Geoffroy
de Porhoet Gr25=Zo24
Hawise Fergent Fe25 William de Catilupe Ca25=24=26 4= Gr26 et seq. above William de Meschines Me25=27 Cecily de Rumilly Ru25=27 Hugh de Gournai Go25 Melisende de Coucy Co25 Alberic II Dammartin Da25=below William de Braose Br25 Maud de Waleran Wa25 William de Briwere Br25=6 Beatrice de Vaux Va25 John FitzGilbert Mareschal Ma25 Sibyl de Salisbury Fi25 Richard de Clare Cl25 Eve of Leinster Le25 |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Andrews/
Stratton/Lutterell row continued Simon de Drayton Dr20 Margaret Lindsey Li20 . Robert de Weyland We20 Cecilia de Baldock . |
John
de Drayton Dr21
Philippa Arderne Ar21 John Lindsey Li20 William de Weyland We21 Thomas de Baldock |
Baldwin
de Drayton Dr22
Indonea de Jingues Peter de Arderne Ar22 ?Thomas de Weyland We22 Margaret de Moese |
Henry
de Vere of Drayton Dr22
Ivetta de Bourdon John de Jingues Walcheline Arderne Ar23 Agnes de Orreby Or23 Nicholas de Weyland Beatrice |
Walter
de Vere Dr24
Lucy Basset Ba24 William de Bourdon John d'Arderne Ar24 Margaret de Aldford Al24 Philip de Orreby Or24 Leucha de Mohaut Mo24 y de Weyland |
Henry
de Vere Dr25
Hildaburga Bosco Gilbert Basset Ba25 Egeline de Courtenay Co25 Eustace d'Arderne Ar25 Hawyse Richard de Aldford Al25 Philip de Orreby Or25 Emma de Coventre Roger de Mohaut Mo24 |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Andrews/
Stratton/Lutterell row continued registered at the College of Arms John Luttrell Lu20 Joan Mohun Mo20 Hugh de Courtenay Co20 |
Andrew
Luttrell Lu21
Elizabeth de Raleigh ?John de Mohun Mo21 Joan de Ferrers Fe23 Hugh de Courtenay Co21 Agnes St. John St21 |
Alexander
de Luterel Lu22
Margerie Warin de Raleigh Ra22 Reginald de Mohun Mo24 Hawise FitzGeorffrey Fi24 Hugh de Courtenay
Co22=below
|
Andrew
de Luterel Lu23
Pernel ?de la Mere John
de Courtenay Co23
Robert de St. John St23 Agnes de Cantilupe Ca23 |
Geoffrey
de Luttrel Lu24
Frethesant Paynell Pa24 4 = Pl23 et seq. above Robert de Courtenay Co24 Mary de Vernon Ve24 Hugh de Vere Ve24 William de Port St24 Godechild de Paganel Pa24 William de Cantilupe Ca24 |
y de Luttrel
William Paynel Pa25 8 = Pl24 et seq. below Renaud de Courtenay Co25 Hawise de Courcy Cu25 William de Vernon de Reviers Ri25 Robert de Vere Ve25 Isabel Bolebec Bo25 Saher de Quincy Qu25 Margaret de Beaumont Be25 Adam de Port St25 Mabel de Orval St25 de Cantilupe Ca25 |
Windsor/Andrews/Stratton/Lutterell/
Courtenay(Bohun row continued registered at the College of Arms Margaret de Bohun Bo20 .
|
Humphrey de
Bohun Bo21
|
Humphrey
de Bohun Bo22
Maud de Fiennes Fi22 Edward I Plantagenet Pl22 Eleanor de Castile et Leon Ca22=Ca25 |
Humphrey de
Bohun Bo23
Eleanor de Briouze Br23 Ingelramde Fiennes Fi23 Maud de Hampden Henry III Plantagenet Pl23 Eleanor de Provence Be23 Fernando II de Castille & Leon Ca23 Urraca de Portugal Po23 |
Humphrey de
Bohun Bo24
Maud de Lusignan Lu24 Williamde Braose Eva Marshall William de Fiennes Fi24 Agnes de Dammartin ?Reginald de Hampden Ha24 John I Plantagenet Pl24 Isabella Taillifer Ta24 Raimund Berengar I Be24 Beatrice de Savoy Sa24 Alfonso VII de Castile & Leon Ca24 Berenguela of Barcelona Ba24=27 Alfonso I de Portugal Po24 Mafalda de Savoy Sa24 |
Henry de
Bohun Bo25
Maud FitzGeoffrey Ma25 Ralph de Lusignan Lu25 Alix d'Eu No25 Regnald de Braose Br25 Groecia de Briwere Br25 William Marshall Ma25 Isabel de Clare Cl25 Enguerrand de Fiennes Fi25 Siblle de Tingry Ti25 Alberic de Dammartin Da25 Alexander de Hampden Brian Hardeby Henry II Plantagenet Pl25 Aymer Taillifer
Ta25
|
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Andrews/
Stratton/Lutterell/Beaumont row continued registered at the College of Arms Philip de Beaumont Be20 Ermengarde Punchardon Pu20 |
Richard de Bellomonte Be21
. John Punchardon Pu21 |
Richard de Bellomonte Be22 | Philip II de Bellomonte Be23 | John de Bellomonte Be24 | Thomas de Bellomonte Be25 |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount row
continued
registered at the College of Arms Walter Blount Bl20 Johanna de Sodington So20 John de Beauchamp Be20 Margaret de St. John St20 |
William
le Blount Bl21
Isabel de Beauchamp Be21 Ralph de Sodington So21 John de Beauchamp Be21 Joan Chenduit Ch21 John de St. John St21
|
Robert
le Blount Bl22
Isabel Oddingselles William de Beauchamp Be22 Isabel Mauduit Ma22 John de Beauchamp Be22 Cicely de Vivonne Vi22 John de St. John St22= above Alice FitzPiers Fi22=above Hugh de Courtenay Co22=above Alianora le Despencer De22=above . |
Stephan
le Blount Bl23
Marie le Blount Bl23 William de Oddingselles Od23 Ella Plantagenet Pl23 Wacheline de Beauchamp Be23 Joane de Mortimer Mo23 William Mauduit Ma23 Alice de Beaumont Be23 Robert Beauchamp Be23 Alice de Mohun Mo23 William Vivonne Vi23 Maud Ferrers Fe23 8x = Courtenay to St. John to Despencer above |
Gilbert
le Blount Bl24
Agnes de Insula William le Blount Bl24 Hugh Odingselles Od 24 William Plantagenet Pl24 Ela Fitzpatrick Fi24 Walter de Beauchamp Be24 Bertha de Braose Br24 Robert Mauduit Ma24 Alice de Newburgh Ne24 Beaumont Robert Beauchamp Be24 Reynold de Mohun Mo24 Hawise FitzPiers de Mandeville Ma24 |
William le Blount
Bl25 of Ixworth
Sarah de Munchensy de Insula William le Blount Bl25=24 of Saxlingham son of above by x Hugh Odingselles Od 25 Basilia de Limesi Li25 William Fitzpatrick Fi25 Alianore de Vitrei Vi25 William de Beauchamp Be25 Joane Walerie William de Braose Br25 Maud de Waleran Mauduit Beauchamp Reynold de Mohun Mo25 Alice Briwere Geoffrey FitzPiers de Mandeville Ma 25 Beatrix de Say Sa25 |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/de Ayala row continued registered at the College of Arms Gomez Perez de Toledo Vazquez Gu20 Teresa Garcia de Toledo To20 Fernan Perez de Ayala Ay20 Elvira Alvarez de Zavallos Za20 |
Fernan
Gomez de Toledo Gu21
Teresa Vasquez de Acuna Ac21 Diego Garcia de Toledo To21 Maria Garcia Gudiel Pedro Lopez de Ayala Ay21 Sancha Fernendez Barroso Ba21 Diego Gutierrez de Zavallos Za21 Juana Garcia Carrillo Ca21 |
Gomez Perez de Toledo y Polemeque Gu22
Arabuena Armildez Am22 de Acuna Juan Garcia de Toledo To22 Ines Garcia Sancho Perez de Ayala Ay22 Aldonca de Valesco Va22 Fernan Perez de Barroso Ba22 Mancia Garcia de Soto Rhy Goncalez de Zavallos Maria Cavieres Garcia Gomez de Carrillo Elvira Alvarez de Ossorio |
Pedro
Fernandez Gu23
Urraca Palomeque Pa23 Gutierre Armildez Ar23 Mayor Fernandez Fe23 Garcia Ibanez To23 Maria Fernandez Gudiel Gu23 Pedro Lopez de Haro Ha23 Elvira Sanchez de Gamboa Ga23 Pedro Gomez de Barroso Ba23 Lamila de Acevedo Ac23 Gontalo Diaz de Zavallos Za23 Antonia de Hoz Ho23 |
||
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/Gresley
row continued
registered at the College of Arms John Gresley Gr20 Alice Swynnerton Sw20 Thomas Wasteneys Wa20 Richard Byron By20 Agnes William Barnake y Pecche Pe20 John Booth Bo20 Agnes Barton Ba20 Thomas de Workesley John Tratford Tr20 |
Geoffrey
Gresley Gr21
Margaret Gernon Ge21 Thomas Swynnerton Sw21=Sw19 Maud de Holand Ho21=Ho19 William de Wasteneys Wa21 Johanna Brett Br21 John Toly Gilbert? Pecche Pe21=24 below Iseult 2= below Thomas Booth Bo21 Gilbert de Barton Ba21 Agnes Henry de Trafford Tr21 |
Peter Gresley
Gr22
Johanna Stafford St22 John Gernon Ge22 Swynnerton/Holand 4 x = (see below in column 20) John de Wasterneys Wa22 Constance Brett Toly 8 = Pecche Pe25 et seq. below William Booth Bo22 Sebille Brereton Br22 Barton
|
Geoffrey
Gresley Gr23
Agnes Robert Stafford St23 Gundreda John de Gernon Ge23 Alice Colville Co23 8x = Swynnerton to Holand below column 21 William de Wasterneys Wa23 Margaret 16 = Pecche Pe26 et seq. below Adam Booth Bo23 Gilbert Brereton Br23 Barton Henry Trafford Tr23 |
William
de Gresley Gr24
Elizabeth Bakepuiz William Stafford St24 William de Gernon Ge24 Isabel Roger de Colville Co24 Margaret de Brewes Br24 Richard de Braiose Br24 Alice le Rus 16x = Swynnerton to Holand below column 22 William de Wasteneys Margaret de Colton y Booth Ralph Brereton Barton Richard Trafford Tr24 |
Geoffrey
Gresley Gr25
Margaret Sommerville John de Bakepuiz Ba25 Roesia of Barton Hervey Bagot St25 Millicent de Stafford St25 Warine de Vernon Ve25 Ralph
de Gernon Ge25
Roger
de Coleville Co25
|
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/Etchingham
row continued
registered at the College of Arms James de Eychingham Ec20 Joan Nicholas de Criol Cr20 Elizabeth |
Richard
de
Eychingham Ec21
Matilda John de Criol Lettice |
William
de Eychingham Ec22
Eva de Stopeham St22 Nicholas de Criol Roesia |
Simeon
de Eychingham Ec23
Paulina Ralph Stopham St23 Isabella Nicholas de Criol Margery de Pecche Pe23 |
Simeon
Eychingham Ec24
Alice FitzReinfred Fi24 Ralph de Stopham Eva Nicholas de Criol Cr24 Joan d'Auberville Au24 Gilbert de Pecche Pe24 Iseult Joan de Creve Cr24
|
Simeon Echyingham Ec25
Jocelyn FitzReinfred Ralph de Stopham St25 Amabil de Lisle Is25 Bertram de Criol Cr25 Emma Kennett William d'Auberville Au25 Isabel Gilbert de Pecche Pe25 Joan de Creve |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/
Etchingham/FitzAlan row continued doubted by the College of Arms Richard FitzAlan Fi20 =Fi20 below Eleanor Plantagenet
Pl20 =Pl21 below
|
Edmund
Fitzalan
Fi21
Alice de Warren Wa21 Henry Plantagenet Pl21 Maud de Chaworth Ch21 |
Richard
FitzAlan Fi22
Alice de Saluzzo Sa22 William de Warren Wa22 Joan de Vere Ve22 Edmund Plantagenet Pl22 Blanche de Artois Ca22 Patrick de Chaworth Ch22 |
John FitzAlan
Fi23
Isabel Mortimer Mo23 Thomas Saluzzo Sa23 Luisa di Ceva Ce23 Robert de Vere Ve23 Alice de Saundford Sa23 Henry III Plantagenet Pl 23 = Eleanor de Provence Be23 Robert de Artois Ca23 Matilda de Brabant Br23 Patrick Chaworth Ch23 Hawise Londres William de Beauchamp Be23=21=25 Maud FitzJohn Ma23 |
John FitzAlan
Fi24
Maud de Verdon Bu24 Roger de Mortimer Mo24 Maud de Braose Br24 Manfredo di Saluzzo Sa24 Beatrice di Savoia Sa24 Giorgio di Ceva Ce24 Hugh de Vere Ve24 Hawise de Quincy Qu24 Gilbert de Saundford Sa24 John Plantagenet Pl24 Raimund de Provence Be24 Beatrice of Savoy Louis VII Ca24 Blanca de Castile Henri II Brabant Br24 Marie von Schwaben Ho24 Payne de Chaworth Ch24 Gundred de la Ferte William Beauchamp Be24 Isabel Mauduit Ma24=22 John FitzGeoffrey Ma24 Isabel Bigod Bi24 |
John FitzAlan
Fi25
Isabella d'Aubigny Al25 Theobald de Butler Bu25 Roesia de Verdon Ve25 Ralph de Mortimer Mo25 Gwladys Dou of Wales Wa25 William de Braose Br25 Eva Marshall Ma25 Bonifacio di Saluzzo Sa25 Maria di Torres Amadeus di Savoia Sa25 Anne de Bourgogne Bo25 y di Ceva Ce25 Robert de Vere Ve25=26 below Isabel de Bolebec Bo25=26 below Gilbert de Saundford Sa25 Lorette Henry II Platagenet Pl25 Eleanor of Aquitaine Alfonso II de Provence Be25 Gersende de Forcalquier Tomaso I de Savoy Beatrix de Geneva Alfonso VIII de Castile Eleanor Plantagenet Henri I Brabant Br25 Matilda de Boulogne Philip von Schwaben Ho25 Irene Angela Patrick de Chaworth Ch25 y de la Ferte Wacheline Beauchamp Be25 Joane Mortimer Be25=28=23 William Mauduit Ma25=23 Alice de Newburgh Be25 Geoffrey FitzPiers Ma25 Beatrix de Say Sa25 Hugh Bigod Bi25 Maud Marshall Ma25 |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount
FitzAlan/Maltravers row continued registered at the College of Arms John Maltravers Ma20 Gwenthliam |
John
Maltravers Ma21
|
John
Maltravers Ma22
Eleanor de Gorges Go22 Maurice de Berkeley Be22 |
John Maltravers Ma23 Joan Thomas de Berkeley Be23 Joan de Ferrers Fe23 Eudo la Zouche Zo23 Milicent de Cantilupe Ca23 |
Maltravers Gorges Morville Berkeley Ferrers Zouche 32 = We23 et seq. above Cantilupe Maurice de Berkeley
Be24
Reginald de Mohun Mo24 Hawise FitzGeoffrey Fi24 Hugh de Vivonne Vi24 Mabel Malet Ma24 16 x = Courtenay to St. John to Despenser above Fernandez de Haro Acevedo |
Thomas de Berkeley Be25 Joan Somery Richard Fitzroy Fi25=Pl23 Rose de Douvres William de Ferrers Fe25 Agnes de Meshines Me25 Roger de Quincy Qu25 Alianora of Galloway Ga25 Reginald de Mohun Mo25 Alice Briwere Goeffrey FitzPiers Fi25 Aveline de Clare Cl25 William de Forz Vi25 Aveline de Munfichet William Malet Ma Alice Bassett Ba25 32 x = Courtenay to St. John to Despenser above |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/
Etchingham/Knyvett row continued registered at the College of Arms Richard Knyvett Kn20 Joan Wourch Wo20 Ralph Bassett Ba20 Joane Sturdon |
y Knyvett
Richard Wourch Ralph Bassett Ba21 Alianore Wade
|
John
Knyvett Kn22
y Wourch Ralph Basset Ba22 Henry de la Wade |
y Knyvett
Richard Basset Ba23 |
y Knyvet
Ralph Basset Ba24 |
Richard Basset Ba25 |
Otto
de Botetourt Bo20
Sibyl Robert de Weyland We20 = above Cecilia de Baldock Ba20 = above |
John
de Botetourt Bo21
Maud FitzThomas Fi21 4 = We21 et seq. above |
Edward
I Plantagent Pl22 = Bo22 above
Thomas FitzOtes Fi22 Beatrice de Beauchamp Be22 8 = We22 et seq. above |
2 = Pl23 et seq. above
. William de Vivonne Vi23 Maud Ferrers Fe23 Botetourt Bo23 Otes FitzWilliam Fi23 Beauchamp 16 = We23 et seq. above |
4x Pl23 et seq. above
Vivone Ferrers Botetourt FitzWilliam Beauchamp 32 x We24 et seq. above |
8 x Pl23 et seq. above |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/
Etchingham/West row continued registered at the College of Arms Thomas West We20 Alianore de Cantelupe Ca20 Reynold FitzHerbert Fi20 Joan Hakluyt John de la Warr Wa20 Margaret Holand Ho20 |
Thomas West We21
John de Cantilupe Ca21 Margaret de Mohun Mo21 Herbert FitzReginald Fi21 Edmund Hakluyt John de la Warr Wa21 Joan Gresley Gr21 |
y
West
William de Cantilupe Ca22 Mecelina de Bracy John de Mohun Mo22 Eleanor FitzPiers Reginald FitzReginald Joan Martel |
Walter de Cantilupe
Melette de Dynan Bracy . John de Mohun Mo23 Joane de Ferrers Fe23 Reynold FitzPiers Fi23 Alice |
Cantilupe
Dynan Bracy Mohun Ferrers TitzPiers |
|
John de Mowbray Mo20 =22 below Elizabeth Segrave Se20 =22 below William de la Pole Po20 Margaret de Norwich No20 John de Wingfield Wi20 |
John
de Mowbray Mo21
Joane Plantagenet Pl21 John Segrave Se21 Margaret Plantagenet William de la Pole Po21 = Po25 see below Ellena Rotenheryng Ro21 = Ro25 see below Walter Norwich John de Wingfield Wi21 Elizabeth Honeypot Gilbert de Glanville Gl21 |
John
de Mowbray Mo22
Alina de Braose Br22 Henry Plantagenet Pl22=21 above Maud de Chaworth Ch22=21 above 4= Po26 et seq. below Roger de la Warr
|
Roger
de Mowbray Mo23
William
de Braose Br23
|
16 x Po28 et seq. de la Warre de la Pole Wingfield Weeyland William de Glanville Gl24 |
Ralph de Glanville Gl25 Bertha de Valoins Va25 |
Nicholas/Cary row continued
registered to Ca7 and from Ca11 upwards at the College of Arms John de Cary Ca20 Jane de Bryen Br20 Richard de Holeway |
William
Karri Ca21
Alice Beaumont Be21 Guy de Bryan Br21=Br18 above Alice Holway |
John Karry
Ca22
Elizabeth Stapleton St22 Guy de
Bryan Br22=Br19 above
|
Adam de Karri
Ca23
Anne Trivett Tr23 Richard Stapleton St23=St21 Guy de Bryan Br23=Br19 et seq above Sibil de Sully Su23 |
John de Stapleton St24=St22
Sibill x Guy de Bryan Br24=Br20 et seq above Joan Walter de Sully Su24 Mabel de Somery So24 |
Nicholas
de Stapleton St25=St23 et seq. above
2 = Tr26 et seq. right Guy de Bryan Br25=Br21 et seq above Jane de la Pole Po25 Raymond de Sully Su24 Roger de Somery So24 Nichole d'Aubigny Al25 |
John
Paulet Pa20
Elizabeth Reyney William Creedy Gilbert Burton Isabel Dunn John de Boys Eustacia Sandeby William Cole William Jeu Agatha John de Pillesdon Margery 8 = Ma21 et seq. below Henry Trivett Tr20 |
William Paulet Pa21
Thomas Reyney Walter de Pillesdon 16 = Ma22 et seq. below
|
Walter de Paulet Pa22
Eudo de Pillesdon 32 = Ma23 et seq. below
|
William de Paulet Pa23
Warreis de Pillesdon Basilia 64 = Ma24 et seq. below Thomas Trivett Tr23 Eleanor Braunche |
Geoffrey
Plantagenet Pa24=Pl24
128 = Ma25 et seq. below William Trivett Tr24 = Tr25 Baldwin Wake Wa24 Isabel de Briwere Br24 Nicholas de Stuteville St24 Devorguilla of Galloway Simon de Pateshulle Pa24 Amice de Tolleshunt Richard de Argentom Thomas Trivett Tr24 |
Henry
II Pl25
Eleanor de Aquitaine Aq25 256 = Ma26 et seq. below Baldwin Wake Wa25 Agnes du Hommet William Briwere Br25 Beatrice de Vaus Va25 William de Tolleshunt
|
Nicholas/Prather/Kingston/Malet row not registered
Baldwin Malet Ma20 Hawise Ralegh Ra20 John Kingston Ki20 + x Geoffrey Lyffe + x |
John Malet
Ma21
Sibylla de St Cleere Cl21 Simon Ralegh Ra21 Joan le Tort |
Baldwin Malet Ma22
Mabel de Deandon De22 Robert de St Cleere Cl22 . Simon de Ralegh Ra22 Ela de Reigny Laurence le Tort |
William Malet
Ma23
Maria Hamelyn Deandon De23 Warine de Ralegh Ra23 Margaret Miles de Reigny |
William de
Malet Ma24
Sarah de Sully Su24 Warine de Ralegh Margaret le Boteler |
William de
Malet Ma25
Maud de Kitemore Ki25 Raymond de Sully Su25 Richard de Raleigh Robert le Boteler |
Nicholas/Prather/Kingston/Malet/Valletort
row not registered
Hugh Valletort Va20 Lucy Bret .John Wadham Wa20 Joan Wrottesley William Chiselden Ch20 Elizabeth |
John Valletort
Mary Columbers Adam Bret John Wadham Wa21 Joan Wrottesley William Chiselden Ch20 |
Valletort
Philip Columbers Egelina de Courtenay |
Philip
Columbers
Robert de Courtenay Co23 Mary de Vernon Ve23 |
Philip Columbers
?Cicelia Pincerna Renaud de Courtenay Co24 Hawisw de Courcy Co24 William de Vernon Ve24 Maud de Beaumont Be24 |
Philip Columbers
Maud de Candos Renaud de Courtenay Co25 Hawise d'Eyncourt De25 Hawise de Courcy Co25 Baldwin de Vernon Ve25 Adelise Robert de Beaumont Be25 Maud de Dunstanville |
Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/Hyde row not
registered
Robert Hyde Hy20 Margaret Stavelegh St20 Thomas de Norbury No20 Baguley John Davenport Da20 Agnes de Macclesfield Bromhall Thomas Assheton As20 Eleanor Buckley Robert de Legh Le20 Sibil Hanford Philip Kynaston Ky20 Gwerfyl Vychan Jenkin Jane Tuchet To20 Griffith ab Jevan Ll20 Gweruill verch Madoc Einion Goch of Pant y Bersli Pa x verch Ednyfed ap Howel Madog of Eyton Ey20 Margaret verch Ednevet Gam Thurston Holland Ho19 Adam de Kenyon 8 = Wa21 et seq. below |
John Hyde Hy21
Margaret Davenport Da21 |
John Hyde Hy22
Isabel de Baggilegh . . |
Robert Hyde Hy23
Margaret Stokeport .
|
Robert Hyde Hy24
Agnes de Herdislee Robert Stokesport |
Mathew de Hyde Hy25 |
Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/Hyde/Warren
row not registered
Nicholas Warren Agnes Wynnington Richard Bulkeley Margery Venables Thomas Stanley St20 Isabel Lanthom John Harrington Ha20 Maud Clifford Cl20 Robert Legh Le20= 18 below Isabel Belgrave= 18 below Gilbert Haydock Isabell Stanley St20 William Stanley St20 Alice Massey Ma20 John de Arderne Ar20 . Roger Swynnerton Sw20 Maud X Robert de Holand Ho20 Maud la Zouche Zo20 Beke Ralph de Stafford St20 Katherine de Hastang Ha20 Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/Hyde/Davenport row not registered |
John
Legh Le21
Ellen de Corona y Hanford John Stanley St21 Emma Lathom La21 Hugh Massie Ma21 Agnes Leigh |
William Venebles Ve22=Le22 Agnes le Legh Le22 William Stanley St22 Joan de Barnville Ba22 Robert de Lathom La22
|
William de Venables Ve23 Richard de Legh Le23
|
||
Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/Nuthall/
Hyde/Davenport/Warburton row not registered Geoffrey Warburton Wa20 Alice Richard de Wevere John Savage Sa20 Margaret Danyers William
de Stanley St20 = above
WilliamBardolf Ba20 Ralph de Cromwell Cr20 Maud Bernake Be20 |
Geoffrey Warburton
Wa21
Ellin Roger de Swynnerton Sw21 Joan de Hastang Robert de Holand Ho21 Elizabeth de Salmesbury Alan la Zouche Zo21 Eleanor de Seagrave Se21 Edmund de Stafford St21 Margaret Bassett Ba21 John de Hastang 4x = St21 et seq. above Mabel Hawkset Hamon Massey John de Haverington Ha21 Julianna Barlingham Robert Sherborne Sh21 Alicia Blackburne Bl21 John de Beaumont Be21 Eleanor Plantagenet Pl21=Pl20 above John de Vere Ve21 Maud de Badlesmere Everingham John Willoughby Wi21 Cecily Ufford William Skipwith Sk21 Alice Hiltoft Roger le Strange St21 |
Geoffrey Warburton Wa22
Margaret Stephan Swynnerton Sw22 Robert de Hastang Ha22 Thurstan de Holand Ho22 x de Kellet William de Salmesbury Sa22 Avina Notton No22 Roger la Zouche Zo22 Eleanora Longspee Pl22 Nicholas de Seagrave Se22=24 Maud de Lucy Lu22 Nicholas de Stafford St22 x de langley La22 de Hastang Ha22 William de Stanley
St22
John
Willoughby Wi22
le Strange St22
|
Peter Dutton
de Warburton Wa23
John Swynnerton Sw23 Margery Swynnerton Sw23 de Hastang Robert de Holand Ho23 Cicely de Columbers Co23 Adam de Kellet Alan la Zouche Zo23 Elena de Quincy Qu23 Stephen Longspee Pl23 Gilbert de Segrave Se23 Amabilia de Chaucombe Ch23 Robert de Stafford St23
Michael de Haverington
Ha23
Robert
Willoughby Wi23
8 x = Fi23 to Pl23 above |
Geoffrey Dutton
Wa24
Swynnerton Hastang la Zouche William Longspee Lo24 Ela FitzPatrick Fi24 Stephen de Segrave Se24 Rohese le Despenser De24 Robert de Chaucombe Hervey de Stafford St24 Pernel de Ferrers Fe24 William de Stanley St24 Thomas de Haverinton Ha24 Jean de Brienne
Be24
|
Geoffrey
Dutton of Warburton Wa25
Henry II Lo25=Pl25
Millicent de Stafford St25 William de Ferrers Fe25 Sybil der Braose Br25 William de Stanley St25 Robert de Haverington Ha25 Christiana Erard de Brienne Be25 Agnes de Montfaucon Alphonso IX de Castile et Leon Ca25 Berengaria de Castile William Comyn Cu25 Margaret of Buchan Bu25 Henry Plantagenet Pl21=Pl25 Maud de Chaworth Ch21=Ch25 Hugh de Vere Hawise de Quincy Gilbert de Sanford Lora la Zouche Zo25 Galfrid of
Avon Tyrrell Te25
|
Nicholas/Prather/Sprigg/
Nuthall/Bacon row not registered John Bacon Ba20 Helen Giddin George Tillot Ti20 William Thorpe Beatrix Bacon Edmund Poley Po20 Myrabel Garneys Ga20 Anne Wentworth We20 16 x Ba19 et seq. above William le Rous Ro20 Katherine le Wafre John Clowting Elizabeth Phelip Roger Roys Joan Spriggey Nicholas Drury Dr20 Agnes Saxham Thomas Naunton y Swinton John Goldingham Go20 Matilda Hacon Whitecare Pagan de Honywood John Lovelace Lo20 Thomas de Camoys Ca20 Elizabeth Louches Robert Poynings Po20 Elizabeth Grey Gr20 Thomas Greene Gr20 RalphTalbot Ta20 Robertde Ferrers Fe20 Edward le Despencer De20 Elizabeth Burghersh Bu20 |
John
Bacon Ba21
Cicely Hoo Ho21 Tillot y Thorpe RogerBacon Ba21 Henry Poley Po21 Constance Gedding John Garneys Ga21 Elizabeth
Sulyard Su21
|
John
Bacon Ba22
Alicia Robert de Hoo Ho22=24 Hawise FitzWarin Fi22=24 Thomas
Garneys Ga22
|
Robert Bacon
Ba23
Alice Burgate Robert de Hoo Ho23 Beatrix de Andevill Fulk FitzWarin Fi23=25 Margaret verch Griffith Piers Garneys Ga23 Anne Ramsay Ra23 Hugh Francis John Sulyard Su23 Elizabeth Barrington Ba23 Henry Wentworth We23 Humphrey Tyrrell Te22 AdrianFortescue Fo22 Anne Stonor St22
|
Roger Bacon
Ba24
Robert de Hoo Ho24 Alexander de Andevill Fulk FitzWarin Fi24 Constance de Toeni To24 Griffith ap Wenwynwyn Gr24 Hawys le Strange St24 Robert Garneys Ga24 Katherine Blanchard Bl24 Ralph Ramsay Alice Wellisham William Sulyard Su24 Joan Good John Barenton Ba24 Alice Battail |
Ralph Beccen
Thorpe Ba25
Alexander de Hoo Ho25 Dernell Canmor Fulk FitzWarin Fi23 Clarice Dauberville Ralph de Tony To24 Constance de Beaumont Be24 Gwenwynwyn ab Owain Gr25 Margaret Corbet John le Strange St25 Lucy de Tregoz Tr25 y Garneys John Blanchard Bl25 Roger Wellisham Alice de Kenton John Sulyard Su25 Dorothy Bacon y Good of Eye John Barenton Ba24 Margaret Blomville John Battail |
Nicholas/Prather/Fontaine/
Terrill row not registered Thomas Tyrrell Te20 Elizabeth Flambert William Coggeshall Robert
Marney
Ma20=24
|
Walter
Tyrrell Te21
Anna Swynford John Flambert William Marney Katherine Venebles Richard Layer Richard Sergeaux Margaret Seneschal. Richard Fitzalan Fi21=20 Eleanor Plantagenet Pl21=20 |
James Tyrrell
Te22
Margaret Heron 4x = Fi21/Pl21 above
|
Hugh Tyrrell
Te23
Joanne Flambert . William Heron He23 Isabel |
||
Nicholas/Pope/Thruston/
Beverley/Vincent row not registered William Vyncent Vi20 Alicia . William Fairfax Fa20 Ellen Radcliffe Ra20 John Malbis |
William Vyncent
Isabella Percival Thomas Fairfax Fa21 Elizabeth de Elton El21 John Radcliffe Ra21 |
William
Vincent
Percival John Fairfax Fa22 Clarissa Scott Sc22 . Elton Richard Radcliffe Ra22 Margaret Butler Bu22 Robert Holland . |
Percival
Thomas Fairfax Fa23 Clarissa Scott Sc23 . . Richard Radcliffe Ra23 |
William Fairfax Fa24 Mary Flower de Sezevaux Adam Radcliffe Ra24 x Curven |
William
Fairfax Fa25
Alice Bugthorpe William Rdacliffe Ra25 Cecilia de Montbegon Alan Curven |
Nicholas/Pope/Thruston/
Beverley/Peytont row not registered John de Peyton Pe20 Grace Burgoyne Bu20 John Bernard Ellen Mallory Christopher Calthorpe Ca20 Jane Rokewood Robert Clere Cl20 Elizabeth Uvedale John Paston Pa20=22 Margaret Mawtby Ma20 Geoffrey Boleyn Bo20 Ann Hoo Ho20 |
John
de Peyton Pe21
Joan Sutton Su21 John Burgoygne Bu21 James
Calthorpe Ca21
|
John de
Peyton Pe22
Margaret Gernon Ge22=21 above Christopher
Calthorp Ca22
William
Clere Cl22
8 = Pa22 et
seq. below
|
Robert
de Peyton Pe23
Jean de Marney Ma23 John Gernon Ge23=22 above Alice Coleville Co23=22 above Robert
Clere Cl23
|
John
de Peyton Pe24
Yelverton Bardolf
|
John
de Peyton Pe25
Yelverton Bardolf
Leach
|
Nicholas/Pope/Thruston/
Beverley/Peyton/Butlert row not registered Thomas Butler Bu20 Ann Hankford Ha20 John le Rich Ri20 John Yelverton Ye20 Margery Morley Mo20 John Paston Pa20=22 Margaret Mawtby Ma20 |
James
Butler Bu21
Joan Beauchamp Be21 Richard Hankford Anne Montague Mo21 Robert le Rich Ri21 William Yelverton Ye21 Agnes le Gross William Morley Mo21 William Paston Pa21 Agnes Berry Be21 John Mawtby Ma21 Margaret Berney Be21 |
John
le Rich Ri22
John Yelverton Ye22 Elizabeth Read Re22 Oliver le Gross Gr22 Clement Paston Pa22 Beatrix Somerton Edmund Barrey Alice Gerbridge Robert Mawtby Ma22 Margaret Beauchamp Be22 Henry Berney Be22 Alice Appleton Ap22 |
Robert Yelverton Ye23
Cecilia Bardolf John Read. . William Paston Pa 23 Cicely Leach John Gerbridge
|
||
Nicholas/Pope/Thruston/
Beverley/Peytont/Drury row not registered Nicholas Drury Dr20=19 above Joan Thomas Heath He20 John Calthorp John Withe Thomas de la Pole Henry Soothill So20 Elizabeth de Slodehouse John Boyville William Plumpton Pl20 Elizabeth Stapleton St20 Thomas de Clifford Cl20 Joan Dacre Da20 |
Drury | ||||
Nicholas/Pope/Browne/
Lawrence/Dorsey/Wyatt row not registered Robert Wiot Wy20 Jane Skipworth Sk20 Thomas Brooke Br20 Joan Braybrook Br20 James Touchet To20 Eleanor de Holland Ho20 Ralph Neville Ne20 Joan Beaufort Pl20 Robert Howard Ho20 Margaret Mowbray Mo20 William Heydon He20 Joan Warren Wa20 Geoffrrey Boleyn Bo20 Alice Thomas de Hoo Ho20 Elizabeth Wychingham Wi20 |
William
Wiot Wy21
Agnes Wigan Wi21 Richard Skipwith Sk21 Thomas Brooke Br21 Reginald Braybrooke Br21 Joan de la Pole Po21 John Touchet To21 Isabel x Edmund Holland Ho21 Constance Plantagenet Pl21 John Neville Ne21 Maud Percy Pe21 John of Gaunt Pl21 Catherine Roet Ro21 John Howard Ho21 Alice Tendring Te21 Thomas Mowbray Mo21 Elizabeth FitzAlan Fi21 Thomas Boleyn Bo21 Alice Bracton Br21 Alice St. Omer Om21
|
Adam Wiot Wy22
Agnes Wigton Thomas Brooke Br22 Constance Markenfield John de la Pole Po22 Joan Cobham Co22 John Touchet To22 Maud de Mortimer Mo22 Thomas Holland Ho22 Alice FitzAlan Fi22 Edmund Plantagenet Pl22 Isabella de Castile Ca22 Ralph de Neville Ne22 Alice de Audley Au22 Henry Percy Pe22 Idonea Clifford Cl22 Edward III Pl22 Philippa d'Avesnes Payn Roet Robert Howard Margery de Scales William Tendring John de Mowbray Elizabeth Segrave Richard FitzAlan Fi22=Fi20 Elizabeth de Bohun Bo22=Bo20 John Boleyn Bo22 Thomas Hoo Ho22 Isabel de St. leger Thomas St. Omer Jane ?Malmains |
John Brooke Br23
Joan Madston . William de la Pole Po23 Margaret Peverel . John de Cobham Co23 Margaret Courtenay Co23 . John Touchet To23 Joan de Audley Au23 Richard FitzAlan Fi23=Fi20=Fi22 Elizabeth de Bohun Bo22=Bo20=B022 Edward III Pl22 Phillippa de Hainault Ha23 Pedro de Castile Ca22 Maria de Padilla Pa23 Ralph de Stafford St23 Margaret de Audley Au23 Ralph de Nevill Ne23 Euphemia de Clavering Cl23 Henry Percy Pe23 Eleanor Fitzalan Fi23=21 Robert de Clifford Cl23 Maud de Clare Cl23 .
|
Henry de la Brooke Br24
Elizabeth Richard de la Pole Po24=Po20-2 Joan Edmund Peverel Pe24 Elizabeth de Lisle Li14 Thomas Touchet To24 Joan x James de Audley Au24 Hugh de Audley Au24
|
Henry de la Brooke Br25
Nicola de Gonville William de la Pole Po25 = Po21 see above Eleanor Rothenheryng Robert Peverel Pe25 Alice Robert de Lisle Li25 Margaret de Beauchamp Robert Touchet To25 Agnes x Nicholas de Audley Au25
|
Nicholas/Pope/Browne/
Lawrence/Dorsey/Wyatt/Haute row not registered Nicholas Haute Ha20 Alicia Couen Co20 . Henry Frowick Fr20 Alice Cornwall Co20 . . Reginald Pympe Py20 x Fremingham Fr20 John Thornbury Th20 Agnes x |
Thomas Frowick
Fr21
John Cornwall Elizabeth de Wilsden |
Henry
Frowick Fr22
Margaret Pownz Richard de Wilsden Joane Gloster
|
Reginald
Frowick Fr23
Henry Gloster
|
||
Nicholas/Pope/Browne/
Lawrence/Dorsey/Wyatt/Finch row not registered Vincent Herbert Fi20 Joan Passenden Robert de Cralle Margaret Peppelsham Thomas Darcie y Tyrell Henry Filongly Fi20 4 = Tyrell et seq. above 16 = Rich et seq. above |
Henry Herbert Fi21
Parnell Allard . . . Robert Passenden Isabell Holden |
Vincent Herbert Fi22
Joan Salerne . . . |
Matthew FitzHerbert Fi23
x Finch Fi23 . . Samson Salerne |
||
22nd Great Grandparents1120 to 1340 |
23rd Great Grandparents1095 to 1320 |
24th Great Grandparents1070 to 1300 |
25th Great Grandparents1045 to 1275 |
26th Great Grandparents1020 to 1250, 11th century life |
27th Great Grandparents995 to 1225 |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow row continued
registered at the College of Arms Henricus Lu25 Norman de Swineton Matilda de Misec Patrick de Haselwal Agnes des Thurstanston Richard Molyneux Mo25 Agatha Kyrton Jordan Ellall Anne de Thwenge Th25 |
Willelnaus Lu26
Alane le Noreis No26 William de Thurstanston William Molyneux Mo26 Isabella Scarsbrick Sc26 Roger Kyrton Ky27 ? Robert de Thweng Th24 ?Matilda Hansarde |
John
Lu27
Alane le Noreis No27 Richard Molyneux Mo27 Emma Donne Henry de Scarisbrick Sc27 Eleanor de Cowdray Marmeduke de Thwenge Th27 Lucy Brus Br27 Robert Hansarde |
?Hugo le
Noreis
William Molyneux Mo28 Margaret de Thornton Gilbert de Scarisbrick Joan de Kirkby Robert de Cowdray Robert de Thwenge Th29 Maud de Kilton Peter de Brus Br28 Hawise de Lancaster |
Adam
Molyneux Mo29
Lettice de Brenley Alan de Thornton Gilbert de Scarisbrick Marmeduke de Thwenge Roger de Kilton Piers de Brus Br29 Hilary de Merley |
Richard
de Molines Mo30
Edith le Boteler Bo30 Henry de Scarisbrick Robert FitzRobert de Thweng |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor row continued
registered at the College of Arms William de Windsor Wi25 Edith Plantagenet Pl25 |
William
de Windsor Wi26
William Plantagenet Pl26 Cecily Fitzpayne Fi26 |
William
Fitzwalter de Windsor Wi27
Geoffrey Plantagenet Pl27 Matilda de Normandy No27 Fitzpayne Fi27 |
Walter
Fitzother of Windsor Wi28
Gwaladus verch Rhiwalloon Fulk V de Anjou Pl28 Ermingarde de Maine Henry I de Normandy No28 |
Dominus Other Wi29
Fulke
IV de Anjou Pl29
|
Gherardo Gheradini
Wi30
Geoffrey II de Castinais Ermengarde de Anjou Robert de Normandy No30
|
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Stapleton row
continued
registered at the College of Arms Nicholas de Stapleton St25 Aline Robert de Wath |
Geoffrey
de Stapleton St26
Alexander Paynel Pa26 Agnes Fossard Fo26 Milo Bassett Ba25 |
y de Stapleton St27
Ralph Paynel Pa27 Maud de Surdeval Robert Fossard |
y de Stapleton St28
William de Paynel Pa28 Richard de Surdeval Su28 Nigel Fossard |
Herman de Stapleton St29 | |
Nicholas/Carter/LudlowWindsor/Greene row continued
registered at the College of Arms Geoffroy de Porhoet Gr25=Zo24 Hawise Fergent Fe25 William de Catilupe Ca25=24=26 4= Gr26 et seq. above William de Meschines Me25=27 Cecily de Rumilly Ru25=27 Hugh
de Gournai Go25
|
Eudon
de Porhoet Gr26
Emme de Leon Alain Fergent de Bretagne Fe26 8= Gr27 et seq. above
|
Josselin
I de Porhoet Gr27
16= Gr28 et seq. above
Gerard
de Gournai Go27
Philip
de Braose Br26
|
Guethenoc
de Chateautro en Porhoet Gr28
Alarun de Cornouaille Hugh
de Gournai Go28
|
Hugh de Gournai Go29 Gerard Flaitel Fl29 x d'Evereux De29=32 Ralph de Warrenne Wa29 Beatrice y de Flanders Robert Capet ca=Ve298=31 Constance d'Arles Yaroslav de Kiev Ki29 Ingigerd of Sweden Herbert de Vermandois Ve28=30 Raoul de Crepy de Valois Va29=31 Adele de Bar-sur-Aube Ba29 Roger de Pitres Gl29=28 Osbern le Scrope Sc29 Nest verch Gruffydd Wa29 Radulph de Briwere Br26=8 Gilbert
de Brionne Cl29=31
|
|
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Andrews/Stratton/Lutterell
row continued
registered at the College of Arms y de Luttrel William Paynel Pa25 8 = Pl24 et seq. below |
Alexander
Paynel Pa26
Agnes Fossard 16 = Pl25 et seq. below |
Ralph
Paynel Pa27
Maud ?de Surdeval Robert Fossard 32 = Pl26 et seq. below |
William
Paynel P28
Nigel Fossard |
128 = Pl28 et seq. below | |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Andrews/Stratton/Lutterell/Courtenay
row continued
registered at the College of Arms Renaud de Courtenay Co25 Hawise de Courcy Cu25 William de Vernon de Reviers Ri25 Robert de Vere Ve25 Isabel Bolebec Bo25 Saher de Quincy Qu25 Margaret de Beaumont Be25 Adam de Port St25 Mabel de Orval St25 de Cantilupe Ca25 |
Renaud
de Courtenay Co26
Hawise du Donjon Do26 William de Courcy Cu26 Maud d' Avranches Av26 Baldwin de Vernon de Riviers Ri26 Adeliza Lucia de Baalum Ba26 Robert de Beaumont Be26 Maud de Dunstanville Du26 Aubrey de Vere Ve26 Lucia de Essex Es26 Walter Bolebec Bo26 Sibil de Vesey Ve26 Robert de Quincy Qu26=Qu27 Orabella Le26 Robert de Beaumont Be26 Petronilla Grentmesnil Gr26 John de Port St26 Rainald d'Orval Muriel de St. John St26 |
Miles
de Courtenay Co27
Ermenegarde de Nevers Frederic du Donjon de Courcy d' Avranches Richard
de Vernon de Riviers Ve27=Ri27
|
Joscelin de Courtenay Co28
Isabel de Montlhery Renaud de Nevers Everard du Donjon de Courcy d' Avranches William de Vernon Ve28 Emma FitzOsbern
Robert
de Beaumont Be28
|
Athon
de Courtenay Co29
Hugh de Crepe Adelaide de Vermandois Ve29 Guy de Montlhery Hodierne de Gometz de Nevers du Donjon de Courcy d'Avranches de Rivers Debaalum Roger
de Beaumont Be29
|
|
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Andrews/
Stratton/Lutterell/Courtenay/Bohun row continued registered at the College of Arms Henryde Bohun Bo25 Maud Mandeville Ma25 Ralph de Lusignan Lu25 Alix d'Eu No25 Regnald de Braose Groecia de Briwere William Marshall Isabel de Clare Enguerrand de Fiennes Fi25 Siblle de Tingry Ti25 Alberic de Dammartin Da25 Alexander de Hampden Brian Hardeby |
Humphrey de
Bohun Bo26
Margaret de Scotland Sc26 Geoffrey Lusignan d'Eu Briouze Eustace de Fiennes Fi26 Anne de Dreux Tingry Alberic de Dammartin Da26 Clemence Bar-le-Duc de Montmorency Reginald de Hampden
Ha26
|
Humphrey de
Bohun Bo27
Margery de Gloucester Gl27 Henry de Scotland Sc27 Ada de Warenne Wa27=26 Bartholomew de Hampden Ha26
|
Humphrey
de Bohun Bo28
Maud de Salisbury De28 Miles de Gloucester Gl28 Sybil de Neufmarche David I de Scotland Sc28 Matilda de Huntingdon Hu28 William de Warenne Wa28 Isabelle de Vermandois Ve28 = above |
Humphrey
de Bohon Bo29
Margery
de Gloucester De29
Malcolm III de
Scotland Sc29
William
de Warenne Wa29
|
Richard de Meri Bo30 |
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Andrews/
Stratton/Lutterell/Courtenay/Bohun/Plantagenet row continued registered at the College of Arms Henry II Plantagenet Pl25 Eleanor of Aquitaine Aymer Taillifer Ta25 Alice de Courtenay Co25 Alfonso II Berenguer Be25 Gersende de Forcalquier Tomaso I de Savoy Sa25 Beatrix de Geneva Raimond of Bourgogne Ca25 Uracca de Castile et Leon Ca25 Henri de Bourgogne Po25 Teresa de Portugal Po25 Amadeo de Savoy Sa25 Matilda d'Albon Al25 |
Plantagenet Pl26 Philip de Bellomonte Be26 |
||||
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount
row continued registered at the College of Arms William le Blount Bl25 of Ixworth Sarah de Munchensy de Insula William le Blount Bl25=24 of Saxlingham son of above by x Hugh Odingselles Od 25 Basilia de Limesi Li25 William Fitzpatrick Fi25 Alianore de Vitrei Vi25 William de Beauchamp Be25 Joane Walerie William de Braose Br25 Maud de Waleran Mauduit Beauchamp Reynold de Mohun Mo25 Alice Briwere Geoffrey FitzPiers de Mandeville Ma 25 Beatrix de Say Sa25 |
Gilbert le Blount
of Ixworth Bl26
Alicia de Colekirke Hubert de Munchensy Mu26 Muriel de Valoines Va26 1 = Bl25 left above Edward Odingselles Gerard de Limesi Li26 William de Beauchamp Be26 Maud Braose Br26 Thomas Walerie William de Braose Br26 Bertha of Gloucester Gl26 Maurice FitzRobert Fitzharding Be26 Alice de Berkeley Be26 John Plantagenet Pl24 Adela de Warenne Ferrers Meschines de Quincy Galloway de Mohun William de Briwere Br26 Beatrice de Vaus Fitzpiers de Clare |
Robert
le Blount of Ixworth
Gundreda de Ferrieres Hubert de Mont Caniso Piers de Valognes Va27 Aubrey de Rye 2 = Bl26 + Co26 left above Alan de Limesi Li27 Amice de Bidun Walter de Beauchamp Be27 Emeline de Abitot Ab27 Philip de Braose Br27 Aanor To27 Milo de Gloucester Gl27 Sybil de Neufmarche Ne27 Philip
de Braose Br27
|
Rudolph de
Guisnes Bl28
Rosetta de St. Pol Henry de Ferrers Fe28 Bertha Roberts Humbert de Monte Caniso de Valognes de Rye 4= Bl26 et seq. left above Ralph de Limesi Li28 Hawise Halerand de Bidun Hugh de Beauchamp Be28 Matilda de Taillebois William de Braose Br28 Eve de Boissey Judael of Totnes To28 Guermonde de Picquagny
|
Ardolph de
Guisnes Bl29
Maud de Boulogne Walkelin de Ferriers Fe30 de Monte Caniso de Valognes de Rye
|
Siegfried
le Danois Bl30
Elstrude de Flanders Thibault I de Montmorency
|
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/Etchingham/
FitzAlan/Maltravers row continued registered at the College of Arms Thomas de Berkeley Be25 Joan Somery Richard Fitzroy Fi25=Pl23 Rose de Douvres William de Ferrers Fe25 Agnes de Meshines Me25 Roger de Quincy Qu25 Alianora of Galloway Ga25 Reginald de Mohun Mo25 Alice Briwere Goeffrey FitzPiers Fi25 Aveline de Clare Cl25 William de Forz Vi25 Aveline de Munfichet William Malet Ma Alice Bassett Ba25 32 x = Courtenay to St. John to Despenser above |
William de Forz Vi26 = Pl23 Richard de Munfichet Milicent x Malet Bassett 64 x = Courtenay to St. John to Despenser above |
||||
Geoffrey
Gresley Gr25
Margaret Sommerville John de Bakepuiz Ba25 Roesia of Barton Hervey Bagot St25 Millicent de Stafford St25 Warine de Vernon Ve25 Ralph
de Gernon Ge25
Roger
de Coleville Co25
|
William
de Gresley Gr26
Basilia Robert Bakepuiz Ba26 ? Basilia Grimbald Roger Somerville Hervey Bagot St26 Robert de Stafford St26 Basilia Warin de Vernon Ve26 Auda de Malbank Ma26 William de Gernon Ge25 Gernon Robert de Vere Ve25 Isabel de Bolbec William
de Coleville Co26
|
Robert
de Gresley Gr27
Radbert FitzBagot St27
Hugh de Bolbec
|
William
Fitznigel Stafford Gr28
Elena Bagod de Arras St28 Nicholas de Stafford St28 Maud d Moelte Warin de Vernon Ve28 x de Baliol 4x de Braose et seq. left above
|
Nigel
de Stafford Gr29
Robert de Arras St29
8x de Braose et seq. left above
|
|
Simeon Echyingham Ec25
Jocelyn FitzReinfred Ralph de Stopham St25 Amabil de Lisle Is25 Bertram de Criol Cr25 Emma Kennett William d'Auberville Au25 Isabel Gilbert de Pecche Pe25 Joan de Creve |
William Echyngham Ec26
Richard de Stopham Brian de Lisle Gracia de Saleby John de Criol Cr26 Margery Spelmonden Hugh d'Auberville Au26 Maud de Glanville Hamon Pecche Pe26 Eve Simon de Creve
|
Simon de Echyingham Ec27
Brian de Stopham William d'Auberville Au26 Ranulph de Glanville Gl27 Bertha Valognes Gilbert Pecche Pe27 Alice Fitzwalter Fi27
|
Hugh
d'Auberville Au28
Ranulph de Glanville Gl28 Hamon Pecche Pe28 Alice Peverel Walter FitzRobert Maud de Lucy
|
William d'Auberville
Au29
|
|
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/
Etchingham/FitzAlan row continued doubted by the College of Arms John FitzAlan Fi25 Isabella d'Aubigny Al25 Theobald de Butler Bu25 Roesia de Verdon Ve25 Ralph de Mortimer Mo25 Gwladys Dou of Wales Wa25 William de Braose Br25 Eva Marshall Ma25 Bonifacio di Saluzzo Sa25 Maria di Torres Amadeus di Savoia Sa25 Anne de Bourgogne Bo25 y di Ceva Ce25 Robert de Vere Ve25=26 below Isabel de Bolebec Bo25=26 below Gilbert de Saundford Sa25 Lorette |
William Fitzalan
Fi26
Isabel Say Sa26 William d'Aubigny Al26 Mabel de Meschines Theobald le Butler Bu26 Maud le Vavasour Nicholas de Verdon Ve25 Joan Roger de Mortimer Mo26 Isabel de Ferrieres Fe26 Llewelyn of Wales Wa26 Tangwystsl Goch Reginald de Braose Br26 Groecia de Briwere Br26 William Mareschal Ma26 Isabel de Clare Cl26 Manfredo di Saluzzo Sa26 Guidice di Torres Sinipella Amadeus di Savoia Sa25 Anne de Bourgogne Bo25 y di Ceva Ce25 |
Alan FitzFlaad
Fi27
Aveline de Hesdin Ingram de Saye Sa27 Williamde Albini Al27 Maud de St .Hilaire Hugh de Meschines Bertrade de Montfort Mo27 William
de Bruere
|
Flaad
Fi28
Arnulf de Hesdin Henry de Saye Sa28 Williamde Albini Al28 Adeliza de Louvain Lo28 James de St. Hilaire Ranulph de Meschines Maud FitzRobert No28 Simon de Montfort Mo28 |
Alan
Fi29
y de Hesdin He28 Robert de Saye Sa28
|
|
Nicholas/Carter/Ludlow/Windsor/Blount/
Etchingham/FitzAlan/Plantagenet row continued doubted by the College of Arms Henry II Platagenet Pl25 Eleanor of Aquitaine Alfonso II de Provence Be25 Gersende de Forcalquier Tomaso I de Savoy Beatrix de Geneva Alfonso VIII de Castile Eleanor Plantagenet Henri I Brabant Br25 Matilda de Boulogne Philipvon Schwaben Ho25 Irene Angela Patrick de Chaworth Ch25 y de la Ferte Wacheline Beauchamp Be25 Joane Mortimer Be25=28=23 William Mauduit Ma25=23 Alice de Newburgh Be25 Geoffrey FitzPiers Ma25 Beatrix de Say Sa25 Hugh Bigod Bi25 Maud Marshall Ma25 |
|
||||
Ralph de Glanville Gl22 |
y Knyvet | y Knyvet | y Knyvet | Othomarus
de Knyvet of Launceston
Emma Dammartin |
|
Nicholas de Stapleton St25=St23 et seq. above
2 = Tr26 et seq. right Henry II Pl25 Eleanor de Aquitaine Aq25 Baldwin Wake Wa25 Agnes du Hommet William Briwere Br25 Beatrice de Vaus Va25 William de Tolleshunt
|
2 = St24 et seq. above
4 = Tr27 et seq. right Hugh Wake Wa26 Emma FitzBaldwin William du Hommet Henry de Briwere Br26 y Trivett Tr26 x |
4 = St25 et seq. above
8 = Tr28 et seq. right William de Briwere
Br27
|
8 = St26 et seq. above
16 = Tr29 et seq. right y Trivett Tr28 + 7 |
Alured de Totnes To29 Arnoul de Picquagny |
|
William de
Malet Ma25
Maud de Kitemore Ki25 Raymond de Sully Su25 Richard de Raleigh Robert le Boteler |
Baldwin
de Malet Ma26
Emma de Neville Ne26 Adam de Kitemore Ki26 Walter de Sully Su26 Mabel de Torrington Ralph le Boteler |
Robert
Malet Ma27
Hugh de Neville Ne27 ?Giles de Sully Su27 ?Luce de Charenton William de Torrington Robert le Boteler |
Gilbert
Malet Ma28
William de Torrington Robert Pantulf Norman de Verdon Lasceline de Clinton Bertrum de Verdon Maud de Ferrers Geoffrey de Clinton Agnes de Beaumont Herbert FitzHerbert Sybil Corbet Miles de Pitres Sybil de Neufmarche Roger FitzRichard Alice de Vere Ve28 |
William
Malet Ma29
Hesilia ?Crispin Cr29 Robert de Torrington William Pantulf Leceline Godfrey de Verdun Ve29 Robert de Ferrers Fe29=Fe28 Hawise de Vitre Renebault de Tancarville Agnes Stigand Henri de Beaumont Margaret de Perche Herbert FitzPeter Emma de Blois Robert Corbet Walter FitzRoger of Gloucester Emma de Baalum Bernard de Neufmarche Nest Verch Osborn Richar FitzEustace Jane Bigod Aubrey de Vere Ve29 Adeliza de Clare Ardolph Bl29 Maud de Boulogne |
Alfgar III of Mercia
Alversa de Malet Ma30 Gilbert Crispin de Bec Cr30 Gunnora d'Aunou Roger de Torrington Gonzelon Duc de Lorraine Urracca Pr. de Italia Henry de Ferrers Bertha Roberts Andre de Vitre Agnes de Mortaigne William de Tancarville Maud d'Arque Odon Stigand Peter de Vermandois Stephen Henry de Chartes Adele Beauclerc de Normandy Robert Corbet Geoffroy de Neufmarche Ada St. Valery de Hughleville Osbern Fitz Richard Nest verch Gruffydd Eustace FitzJohn Agnes FitzWilliam Roger Bigod |
Mathew de Hyde Hy25
Geoffrey Dutton of Warburton Wa25 Henry II Lo25=Pl25
|
Adam de Dutton Wa26 Agnes Fitzalured 2 = Pl26 et seq. above de Toeni Patrick of Salisbury Fi26 Ela Talvas Ta26 Robert de Vitre Emma de Dinan Robert de Stafford St26 Hawise William Braose Br Bertha FitzMiles Oswolf Ha26 |
Hugh de Dutton Wa27 Isabel Massey Ma27 |
Hugh FitzOdard Wa28 |
Odard of Dutton Wa29 Alice of Dutton Du29 |
Ivo de Cotenin Wa30 |
Erard de Brienne Be25 Agnes de Montfaucon Alphonso IX de Castile et Leon Ca25 Berengaria de Castile William Comyn Cu25 Margaret of Buchan Bu25 Henry Plantagenet Pl21=Pl25 Maud de Chaworth Ch21=Ch25 Hugh de Vere Hawise de Quincy Gilbert de Sanford Lora la Zouche Zo25 Galfrid of
Avon Tyrrell Te25
|
Walter
II de Brienne Be26
Humbleline Fernando II de Catile Ca26 Urracca de Portugal Alphonso VIII de Castile Eleanor Plantagenet Pl26 Richard Comyn Cu26 Fergus of Buchan Bu26 4=Pl22 et seq. above Robert de Vere Isabel de Bolbec Edward of Avon Tyrrell Te26 John de Swinburne Avicia Ralph de Gernon Ge26 |
Erard
I de Brienne Be27
Roger of Buchan Bu27 4 = Pl27 et seq. above de Toeni Walter FitzEdward Fi27 Sybil de Chaworth William Talvas Ta27 Alice de Burgundy Bu27 de Vitre de Stafford St27 William Braose Br27 Aenor de Totnes Miles FitzWalter Fi27 Sibyl de Neufmarche Aubrey de Vere
|
Walter
I de Brienne Be28
Eustachie de Tonnerre Colban of Buchan Bu28 Eve of Buchan Bu28 8 = Pl28 et seq. above de Toeni Robert de Belleme Ta28 Agnes de Ponthieu Eudes de Burgundy Bu28 Matilda de Burgundy Bu28 William de Braose Eva de Boissey Judael of Totnes To28 see above Guermondede Picquigny
Hugh Tyrrell Te28 Adam de Swinburne Ralph de Gernon Ge28 |
Engilbert
IV de Brienne Be29
Peronelle Milon, Comte de Tonnerre Azeka de Bar Gartnach of Buchan Bu29 16 = Pl29 et seq. above Roger de Montgomery Ta29 Mabel Talvas Ta29 Henry de Burgundy Bu29 Sibylle de Barcelona Ba29 William I de Burgundy Bu29 Stephanie de Longwy Lo29 Hugh de Tirel Te29 Ulfchill de Swinburne Sw29 Ralph de Gernon Ge29 x Brews |
Engilbert III, Comte de Brienne Be30
Windismodis de Salins Sa31 32 = Pl30 et seq. above Roger de Montgomery Ta30 Renaud I de Burgundy Bu30 Alice de Normandy No30 Adelbert II de Longwy Lo30 Clemence de Foix Walter de Tirel Te30 Matthew de Gernon Ge30 Hodiema de Sackville Ivo de Tailbois Ra30 Lucia Malet Ma30 |
William Fairfax Fa25 Alice Bugthorpe William Rdacliffe Ra25 Cecilia de Montbegon Alan Curwen |
Richard
Fairfax Fa26
Henry Radcliffe Ra26 x Booth Bo26 |
John Fairfax
Fa27
Nicholas FitzGilbert de Tailbois Ra27 x Booth Bo27 |
Henry
Fairfax Fa28
Gilbert de Frunesco de Teilbois Ra28 Goditha |
Aelftred de Teilbois Ra29 |
Ivo de Teilbois Ra29 Lucia Malet Ma30 |
John
de Peyton Pe25
Yelverton Bardolf
Leach
|
John
de Peyton Pe26
Yelverton Bardolf
|
Reginald
de Peyton Pe27
Yelverton Bardolf
Leach
|
Walter de
Sibton Pe28
Yelverton Bardolf
|
Robert Malet
Pe29=Ma30
Yelverton Bardolf
|
|
Henry de la Brooke Br25
Nicola de Gonville William de la Pole Po25 = Po21 see above Eleanor Rothenheryng Robert Peverel Pe25 Alice Robert de Lisle Li25 Margaret de Beauchamp Robert Touchet To25 Agnes x Nicholas de Audley Au25
|
William de Broc Br26
Owen ap Griffith Po26=Po22 Joan Corbet Co26 Thomas Touchet To26 Margery x Nicholas of Alditheley Au26 Catherine Giffard Gi26 Edmund de Mortimer Mo26 Margaret de Fiennes Fi26 Edward I Plantagenet Pl26=Pl22 Eleanor de Castile Ca26=Ca22 John St. Leger St26 |
Griffith
ap Wennonwen Po27=Po23
Hawise le Strange St27 Robert Corbet Co27 Catherine le Strange St27 Robert Touchet To27 Eva de Apelby Roger de Mortimer Mo27 Matilda de Braiose Br27 4=Pl23 et seq. above Ralph St. Leger St27 X de Malemains |
John
le Strange St28
Thomas Touchet To28 Isambella Ralph
de Mortimer of Wigmore Mo28
|
John
le Strange St29
Amice Robert de Tregoz Tr29 Juliane de Cantilupe Ca29 Robert Touchet To29 Alice FitzRoger Roger
de Mortimer of Wigmore Mo29
|
John le Strange St30
Hawise Simon Touchet To30 Petronilla de Cumbre Cu30 Hugh de Mortimer of Wigmore Mo30 Matilda le Meschine Me30 Iorworth Pr. Northwales Gwyned Maret of Powis-Vadoc Ralph St, Leger St30 |
27th Great Grandparents |
28th Great Grandparents |
29th Great Grandparents |
30th Great Grandparents |
31st Great Grandparents |
32nd Great Grandparents |
Richard
de Molines Mo30
Edith le Boteler Bo30 Henry de Scarisbrick Robert FitzRobert de Thweng Gherardo Gheradini Wi30 |
Robert
de Molines Mo31
Beatrix de Villiers Richard le Boteler Bo31 Walter de Scarisbrick Margery Robert de Thweng Otterus Gheradini Wi31 |
Adam
de Molines Mo32
Annotat de Garnett Robert de Villiers Robert le Boteler Gilbert de Scarisbrick Matthias Gheradini Wi32 |
Vivian
de Molines Mo33
Benedict de Garnett Cosimo Gheradini Wi33 |
?William de Moines Mo34
|
|
Geoffrey II de Castinais
Ermengarde de Anjou Robert de Normandy No30
|
Geoffrey I de Castenais
Beatrice Macon Richard II de Normandy No31 = below
|
||||
Waleran Beaumont Be30 Oda de Conteville Co30 Henri I de France Fr30 Anna Agnesa Yaroslavna Kiev Ya30 Herbert de Vermandois Ve30 Adele de Valois Va30 Amauri de Montfort Mo30 Bertrade Richard d' Evreux Ev30 Guillaume de Garlende Ga30 Guy de Montlhery Mo30 Elise de Corbeil |
|
||||
Siegfried
le Danois Bl30
Elstrude de Flanders Thibault I de Montmorency
|
Gottfried de
Denmark Bl31
Gisela de Lorraine |
Renaud, Count de Roucy Albredade Lorraine |
Giselbert, Duke of Lorraine Gerlerga |
Reguiere I, Count of Hainault Albreda |
|
Ivo de Cotenin
Wa30
Alfgar III of Mercia Alversa de Malet Ma30 Gilbert Crispin de Bec Cr30 Gunnora d'Aunou Roger de Torrington Gonzelon Duc de Lorraine Urracca Pr. de Italia Henry de Ferrers Bertha Roberts Andre de Vitre Agnes de Mortaigne William de Tancarville Maud d'Arque Odon Stigand Peter de Vermandois Stephen Henry de Chartes Adele Beauclerc de Normandy Robert Corbet Geoffroy de Neufmarche Ada St. Valery de Hughleville Osbern Fitz Richard Nest verch Gruffydd Eustace FitzJohn Agnes FitzWilliam Roger Bigod Engilbert III, Comte de Brienne Be30 Windismodis de Salins Sa31 32 = Pl30 et seq. above Roger de Montgomery Ta30 Renaud I de Burgundy Bu30 Alice de Normandy No30 Adelbert II de Longwy Lo30 Clemence de Foix Walter de Tirel Te30 Matthew de Gernon Ge30 Hodiema de Sackville Ivo de Tailbois Ra30 Lucia Malet Ma30 |
Neil de St. Sauveur Wa31 Crispinus de
Bec Cr31
Engilbert II de Brienne Be31 Adele Humbert II de Salins Sa31 64 = PL31 et seq. above
Richard II de Normandy No31 = above
Walter de Tirel
Te31
Aelfgar
|
Alberic II, Count de Macon
Richard I de Normandy
Olof the Brash Bl32
Roger de St. Sauveur Wa32 Engilbert de Brienne Be32 Ingeltrude Walter de Tirel
Te32
Godiva
|
William de Normandy Sprota de Bretagne
Neil de St. Sauveur Wa33
|
Rollo Ragnvaldsson de Normandy
Papia (Poppa) de Senlis Herbert I deVermandois
Richard de Saint Sauveur Wa34
|
Giselbert. Ermengarde Pepin de Senlis de Valois
|
John le Strange St30
Hawise Simon Touchet To30 Petronilla de Cumbre Cu30 Hugh de Mortimer of Wigmore Mo30 Matilda le Meschine Me30 Iorworth Pr. Northwales Gwyned Maret of Powis-Vadoc Ralph St, Leger St30 |
Roald
le Strange St31
Maud de Hunstanton Matthew Touchet To31 Hugh de Mortimer Mo31 William le Meschine Me32 Cecily de Romilly Owain I Pr. Northwales Gwyned Gladys Arwystil William St. Leger St31 |
Orme Touchet To32 Ranulf II le Meschine Me32 Margaret le Goz Robert de Romilly LLywarch Arwystil Dyddgu of Builth Robertus de Vilapari Sancto Leodegario St32 |
Ranulph I le Meschine
Alice de Normandy Richard le Goz Emma Trhaern Pr. Northwales Arwystil |
||
33rd Great Grandparents925 to 1135 |
34th Great Grandparents900 to 1110 |
35th Great Grandparents875 to 1085 |
36th Great Grandparents850 to 1060 |
37st Great Grandparents825 to 1035 |
38th Great Grandparents800 to 1010 |
Lothaire
I Ca38-6-1
Ermengarde of Alsace Al36
Pepin |
Louis
I Ca37
Ermengarde de Basbania Bernhard, King of Lombardy, |
Carolus
Magnus Ca38
Hildegarde von Vinzgau Ingram, Count of Basbania PEPIN I Ca38 Bertha de Toulouse, |
4 = next column Carolus Magnus Ca39=Ca38 Hildegarde von Vinzgau William de Toulouse |
8 = next column
Pepin le Bref, King of France
|
Charles Martel Rotrude |
39th Great Grandparents | 39th Great Grandparents | 41st Great Grandparents | 42nd Great Grandparents | 43rd Great Grandparents | 44th Great Grandparents |
Pepin de Heristal Alpais |
Achisea
Begga de Brabant |
St. Arnolph
Lady Dodo |
Ausbert Blitheldes |
Ferreolus
Deuteria Clothaire I, King of France Ingonde |
Sigemerus I
X of Ferreolus Tomantius |